Tyler Johnson

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017JOHN09  USA Male 6 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 904 1237 4876 10.55 14.00 7548 1818 1317
 2x2x2 Cube 3897 5488 19888 4.95 7.09 20018 5552 3923
 4x4x4 Cube 731 1072 4982 50.31 56.07 4509 965 666
 5x5x5 Cube 368 530 2356 1:31.45 1:36.11 1869 413 301
 6x6x6 Cube 266 355 1483 3:10.65 3:29.13 1589 381 285
 7x7x7 Cube 424 579 2396 6:14.76

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1079 1599 7386 24.58 34.42 9740 2149 1435
 Rubik's Clock 195 248 1184 13.05 18.91 1573 337 278
 Megaminx 467 726 3099 1:51.19 2:03.07 2981 711 461
 Pyraminx 1120 1599 6589 6.24 6.94 2629 597 430
 Skewb 350 442 1830 4.26 6.02 1208 292 232
 Square-1 670 876 3002 30.79 40.79 2945 855 652
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 50 10.55   14.05   10.55 13.41 13.43 27.11 15.32
First round 54 12.57   14.62   12.57 14.62 16.01 13.65 15.58
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 23 12.86   15.33   12.86 14.78 17.11 15.43 15.77
First round 21 13.49   14.00   13.71 14.36 14.23 13.49 14.07
 Race the Clock 2017 Second round 17 16.92     16.92
First round 15 14.60   15.66   15.55 15.45 15.98 16.01 14.60
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 26 12.91   16.90   12.91 19.70 17.96 17.01 15.74
First round 30 17.35   19.64   18.99 20.82 17.35 22.20 19.10
 Heartland Champs 2017 Second round 50 15.25   19.62   18.86 19.36 20.63 22.84 15.25
First round 54 17.81   21.14   DNF 21.03 17.81 20.00 22.40
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 72 24.93   27.47   34.93 28.39 28.31 25.71 24.93
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 44 4.95   7.09   8.21 10.36 6.25 4.95 6.81
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 65 5.36   7.31   5.36 8.42 7.66 5.95 8.32
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 86 10.95   13.33   13.24 10.95 20.40 13.75 12.99
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 37 50.31   57.75   50.31 50.31 1:16.67 1:03.76 59.18
Combined First round 41 50.76   56.07   51.97 1:01.19 55.06 1:02.48 50.76
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 14 53.46   1:05.45   1:11.81 57.52 53.46 1:14.42 1:07.01
Combined First round 19 1:01.51   1:10.54   1:11.13 1:12.81 1:30.51 1:01.51 1:07.68
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 28 1:03.41   1:16.58   1:24.59 1:17.05 1:08.09 1:34.25 1:03.41
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 54 2:18.18     DNF 2:18.18
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 32 1:34.55   1:41.90   1:34.55 1:46.34 1:39.08 1:40.29 2:00.67
Combined First round 29 1:31.45   1:36.11   1:37.87 1:38.06 1:37.67 1:32.79 1:31.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 15 1:47.51   1:50.51   1:49.17 1:47.51 1:48.13 1:54.23 1:57.18
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 11 1:52.64   2:03.60   2:07.26 1:57.51 2:06.69 1:52.64 2:06.61
Combined First round 12 1:55.84   2:03.46   2:09.84 1:55.84 2:00.14 2:00.51 2:09.74
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 24 3:10.65   3:29.13   3:34.46 3:42.27 3:10.65
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 24 6:14.76     6:14.76
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 57 24.58   34.42   44.18 50.34 24.58 25.88 33.20
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 27 41.73   51.41   59.52 41.73 45.01 1:15.20 49.71
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined First round 59 1:01.15     DNF 1:01.15
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 52 1:08.71     2:24.88 1:08.71
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 34 13.05   DNF   13.05 DNF 37.34 22.44 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 15 14.95   18.91   DNF 14.95 22.42 15.96 18.35
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 8 17.67   19.36   26.30 18.45 19.81 19.81 17.67
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 35 1:51.19   2:03.07   2:14.19 1:51.19 2:11.77 2:03.50 1:53.93
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 9 2:05.92   2:15.72   2:22.85 2:05.92 2:15.98 2:15.74 2:15.43
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 22 6.24   6.94   6.43 6.24 7.47 6.93 9.21
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 47 10.79   14.83   10.79 17.45 14.09 18.56 12.96
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 49 11.23   11.79   12.24 14.68 11.23 11.27 11.86
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 10 4.26   6.34   6.85 7.05 10.40 5.12 4.26
Second round 13 4.95   6.51   6.76 7.51 4.95 5.26 7.79
First round 13 4.96   6.28   5.43 6.36 7.05 4.96 8.06
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 12 5.72   8.57   5.72 7.01 8.85 9.85 10.47
Second round 10 4.85   6.02   7.53 6.55 5.32 6.20 4.85
Combined First round 6 4.35   6.14   4.46 4.35 8.61 5.34 14.70
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 17 6.94   9.49   6.94 12.75 11.55 8.52 8.41
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined First round 54 8.26   15.17   16.43 16.99 16.41 12.67 8.26
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 18 30.79   40.79   40.40 42.08 45.82 39.90 30.79
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 30 1:12.64     1:12.64 1:24.03
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.55   14.05   10.55 13.41 13.43 27.11 15.32
First round 54 12.57   14.62   12.57 14.62 16.01 13.65 15.58
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 50.31   57.75   50.31 50.31 1:16.67 1:03.76 59.18
Combined First round 41 50.76   56.07   51.97 1:01.19 55.06 1:02.48 50.76
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 32 1:34.55   1:41.90   1:34.55 1:46.34 1:39.08 1:40.29 2:00.67
Combined First round 29 1:31.45   1:36.11   1:37.87 1:38.06 1:37.67 1:32.79 1:31.45
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:10.65   3:29.13   3:34.46 3:42.27 3:10.65
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 6:14.76     6:14.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 24.58   34.42   44.18 50.34 24.58 25.88 33.20
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 34 13.05   DNF   13.05 DNF 37.34 22.44 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 35 1:51.19   2:03.07   2:14.19 1:51.19 2:11.77 2:03.50 1:53.93
 Pyraminx First round 22 6.24   6.94   6.43 6.24 7.47 6.93 9.21
 Skewb Final 10 4.26   6.34   6.85 7.05 10.40 5.12 4.26
Second round 13 4.95   6.51   6.76 7.51 4.95 5.26 7.79
First round 13 4.96   6.28   5.43 6.36 7.05 4.96 8.06
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.86   15.33   12.86 14.78 17.11 15.43 15.77
First round 21 13.49   14.00   13.71 14.36 14.23 13.49 14.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.51   1:50.51   1:49.17 1:47.51 1:48.13 1:54.23 1:57.18
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 14.95   18.91   DNF 14.95 22.42 15.96 18.35
 Skewb Final 12 5.72   8.57   5.72 7.01 8.85 9.85 10.47
Second round 10 4.85   6.02   7.53 6.55 5.32 6.20 4.85
Combined First round 6 4.35   6.14   4.46 4.35 8.61 5.34 14.70
 Square-1 Combined First round 18 30.79   40.79   40.40 42.08 45.82 39.90 30.79
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.92     16.92
First round 15 14.60   15.66   15.55 15.45 15.98 16.01 14.60
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 17.67   19.36   26.30 18.45 19.81 19.81 17.67
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:05.92   2:15.72   2:22.85 2:05.92 2:15.98 2:15.74 2:15.43
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.91   16.90   12.91 19.70 17.96 17.01 15.74
First round 30 17.35   19.64   18.99 20.82 17.35 22.20 19.10
 2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.95   7.09   8.21 10.36 6.25 4.95 6.81
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 53.46   1:05.45   1:11.81 57.52 53.46 1:14.42 1:07.01
Combined First round 19 1:01.51   1:10.54   1:11.13 1:12.81 1:30.51 1:01.51 1:07.68
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:52.64   2:03.60   2:07.26 1:57.51 2:06.69 1:52.64 2:06.61
Combined First round 12 1:55.84   2:03.46   2:09.84 1:55.84 2:00.14 2:00.51 2:09.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 41.73   51.41   59.52 41.73 45.01 1:15.20 49.71
 Pyraminx First round 47 10.79   14.83   10.79 17.45 14.09 18.56 12.96
 Skewb Combined First round 17 6.94   9.49   6.94 12.75 11.55 8.52 8.41
  Heartland Champs 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
Heartland Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.25   19.62   18.86 19.36 20.63 22.84 15.25
First round 54 17.81   21.14   DNF 21.03 17.81 20.00 22.40
 2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.36   7.31   5.36 8.42 7.66 5.95 8.32
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.41   1:16.58   1:24.59 1:17.05 1:08.09 1:34.25 1:03.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:01.15     DNF 1:01.15
 Pyraminx First round 49 11.23   11.79   12.24 14.68 11.23 11.27 11.86
 Skewb Combined First round 54 8.26   15.17   16.43 16.99 16.41 12.67 8.26
 Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:12.64     1:12.64 1:24.03
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.93   27.47   34.93 28.39 28.31 25.71 24.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.95   13.33   13.24 10.95 20.40 13.75 12.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:18.18     DNF 2:18.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:08.71     2:24.88 1:08.71