Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017HUAM05  Peru Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 162 595 7319 10.82 14.85 12729 1029 288
 2x2x2 Cube 326 1424 16805 4.04 4.53 6239 463 113
 4x4x4 Cube 128 504 6093 48.77 59.02 7436 627 161
 5x5x5 Cube 61 234 3460 1:32.70 1:43.07 3544 247 63
 6x6x6 Cube 45 259 3653 4:03.24

 7x7x7 Cube 29 133 1981 4:57.94 5:24.13 2089 139 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed 195 695 8535 23.66 31.48 10232 842 214
 Megaminx 170 641 5747 2:10.96

 Pyraminx 241 1249 16842 8.35 12.37 17578 1257 237
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Second round 29 14.63   17.07   19.85 20.43 14.77 14.63 16.60
First round 22 13.83   15.21   16.81 DNF 14.48 13.83 14.35
 Cusco Speedcubing 2019 Final 8 13.79   15.87   15.97 16.04 13.79 16.16 15.61
Second round 10 10.82   15.13   15.70 10.82 16.50 16.56 13.18
First round 4 14.18   14.85   15.15 14.65 17.47 14.74 14.18
 Salesianos Open 2018 Final 22 12.01   16.41   16.88 18.17 12.01 14.82 17.53
Second round 27 14.17   16.92   18.11 14.17 16.68 20.09 15.97
First round 22 12.87   15.89   17.34 17.06 12.87 18.33 13.26
 Speedcubing Ilo 2018 Final 10 13.97   15.92   15.52 24.26 17.64 13.97 14.59
Second round 9 12.12   16.75   16.90 14.69 12.12 18.65 18.96
First round 9 15.48   17.42   17.47 20.79 18.87 15.48 15.93
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Final 18 16.16   19.05   16.16 24.06 17.08 19.55 20.53
Second round 18 14.82   16.80   16.39 16.00 14.82 18.02 18.62
First round 19 15.83   17.97   18.54 16.71 20.38 18.67 15.83
 FIGHT Peru 2017 Second round 23 18.07   21.23   22.25 18.07 21.33 23.60 20.10
First round 21 17.20   20.43   23.03 20.23 17.20 21.41 19.66
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 Second round 18 18.65   21.63   18.65 19.28 24.98 22.32 23.28
First round 20 20.70   23.96   28.10 26.20 21.37 24.31 20.70
 LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017 First round 71 23.87   DNF   DNF 23.87 DNF 23.91 29.33
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Final 11 4.39   5.53   6.97 8.76 5.21 4.40 4.39
Second round 9 4.04   4.53   5.10 4.36 4.04 5.38 4.14
First round 8 4.51   4.90   4.62 6.06 5.19 4.88 4.51
 Cusco Speedcubing 2019 Final 7 4.79   5.84   4.79 5.80 8.00 6.79 4.93
First round 6 4.91   5.67   5.15 7.12 5.65 4.91 6.22
 Salesianos Open 2018 Final 12 4.85   5.24   6.21 5.21 5.62 4.85 4.90
First round 18 4.51   6.92   6.83 4.51 7.43 7.91 6.49
 Speedcubing Ilo 2018 Final 4 4.94   6.19   4.99 7.76 7.66 5.92 4.94
First round 6 4.08   6.30   5.92 7.56 4.08 7.52 5.47
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 First round 16 5.45   6.85   6.66 5.45 6.58 9.13 7.30
 FIGHT Peru 2017 Final 8 6.12   7.56   7.47 6.12 8.57 6.64 11.03
Combined First round 7 6.26   6.64   6.32 7.64 6.37 7.23 6.26
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 Final 9 7.33   9.14   7.33 9.91 15.71 9.71 7.80
First round 10 5.91   8.04   8.28 7.37 8.48 5.91 9.03
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Combined First round 18 1:00.32   1:05.77   1:05.89 1:07.32 1:04.10 1:00.32 1:25.77
 Cusco Speedcubing 2019 Combined Final 12 48.77   DNF   48.77 1:00.72 DNF DNF 1:09.18
 Salesianos Open 2018 Final 8 54.88   59.02   DNF 1:03.20 54.88 55.36 58.51
Combined First round 12 56.23   1:05.31   1:15.02 56.23 DNF 59.32 1:01.60
 Speedcubing Ilo 2018 Combined Final 6 56.84   1:07.84   1:03.53 1:22.04 57.94 DNF 56.84
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Combined Final 11 59.16   1:03.87   1:04.27 59.16 1:13.79 59.92 1:07.42
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 Combined First round 15 1:35.02     2:07.80 1:35.02
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Combined First round 11 1:41.54   1:48.81   1:41.54 1:43.70 1:46.29 1:56.43 2:11.60
 Salesianos Open 2018 Final 5 1:32.70   1:43.07   1:45.13 1:47.96 1:32.70 1:38.96 1:45.13
Combined First round 5 1:41.55   1:51.67   2:13.97 1:41.55 1:59.02 1:52.45 1:43.53
 Speedcubing Ilo 2018 Combined Final 4 1:48.20   1:57.67   1:49.07 1:58.44 1:48.20 2:05.51 2:10.89
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 Combined Final 8 2:39.06     2:39.06 2:53.39
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Combined Final 11 4:11.58     4:11.58
 Salesianos Open 2018 Combined Final 7 4:03.24     4:03.24
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Combined Final 8 6:03.61     6:03.61
 Salesianos Open 2018 Combined Final 4 4:57.94   5:24.13   5:21.19 5:53.27 4:57.94
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 TCG Deluxe 2019 Combined First round 22 27.29   33.79   38.35 32.89 27.29 32.08 36.39
 Cusco Speedcubing 2019 Combined First round 9 25.76   32.88   34.70 32.92 40.69 31.01 25.76
 Salesianos Open 2018 Final 13 31.06   33.41   1:00.99 32.83 31.06 35.33 32.06
Combined First round 12 23.66   31.48   28.77 29.72 35.96 37.70 23.66
 Speedcubing Ilo 2018 Combined Final 7 26.56   33.88   1:19.95 26.56 35.34 33.91 32.39
 FIGHT Peru 2017 Combined First round 10 35.56     47.69 35.56
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 First round 12 48.10   1:00.17   1:16.23 1:23.23 50.26 54.01 48.10
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Salesianos Open 2018 Combined First round 9 2:31.81     2:37.50 2:31.81
 Speedcubing Ilo 2018 Combined Final 4 2:10.96     2:10.96 2:27.40
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 Combined Final 9 3:13.98     3:59.58 3:13.98
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Final 15 8.35   12.37   11.00 8.35 15.96 12.04 14.06
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 First round 16 13.54   21.97   13.54 16.62 20.92 28.37 46.27
  TCG Deluxe 2019   (2019-1-12~13)
TCG Deluxe 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.63   17.07   19.85 20.43 14.77 14.63 16.60
First round 22 13.83   15.21   16.81 DNF 14.48 13.83 14.35
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.39   5.53   6.97 8.76 5.21 4.40 4.39
Second round 9 4.04   4.53   5.10 4.36 4.04 5.38 4.14
First round 8 4.51   4.90   4.62 6.06 5.19 4.88 4.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:00.32   1:05.77   1:05.89 1:07.32 1:04.10 1:00.32 1:25.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:41.54   1:48.81   1:41.54 1:43.70 1:46.29 1:56.43 2:11.60
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:11.58     4:11.58
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:03.61     6:03.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.29   33.79   38.35 32.89 27.29 32.08 36.39
  Cusco Speedcubing 2019   (2019-1-5)
Cusco Speedcubing 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.79   15.87   15.97 16.04 13.79 16.16 15.61
Second round 10 10.82   15.13   15.70 10.82 16.50 16.56 13.18
First round 4 14.18   14.85   15.15 14.65 17.47 14.74 14.18
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.79   5.84   4.79 5.80 8.00 6.79 4.93
First round 6 4.91   5.67   5.15 7.12 5.65 4.91 6.22
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.77   DNF   48.77 1:00.72 DNF DNF 1:09.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 25.76   32.88   34.70 32.92 40.69 31.01 25.76
  Salesianos Open 2018   (2018-9-29~30)
Salesianos Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.01   16.41   16.88 18.17 12.01 14.82 17.53
Second round 27 14.17   16.92   18.11 14.17 16.68 20.09 15.97
First round 22 12.87   15.89   17.34 17.06 12.87 18.33 13.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.85   5.24   6.21 5.21 5.62 4.85 4.90
First round 18 4.51   6.92   6.83 4.51 7.43 7.91 6.49
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.88   59.02   DNF 1:03.20 54.88 55.36 58.51
Combined First round 12 56.23   1:05.31   1:15.02 56.23 DNF 59.32 1:01.60
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.70   1:43.07   1:45.13 1:47.96 1:32.70 1:38.96 1:45.13
Combined First round 5 1:41.55   1:51.67   2:13.97 1:41.55 1:59.02 1:52.45 1:43.53
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:03.24     4:03.24
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:57.94   5:24.13   5:21.19 5:53.27 4:57.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 31.06   33.41   1:00.99 32.83 31.06 35.33 32.06
Combined First round 12 23.66   31.48   28.77 29.72 35.96 37.70 23.66
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:31.81     2:37.50 2:31.81
  Speedcubing Ilo 2018   (2018-6-9)
Speedcubing Ilo 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.97   15.92   15.52 24.26 17.64 13.97 14.59
Second round 9 12.12   16.75   16.90 14.69 12.12 18.65 18.96
First round 9 15.48   17.42   17.47 20.79 18.87 15.48 15.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.94   6.19   4.99 7.76 7.66 5.92 4.94
First round 6 4.08   6.30   5.92 7.56 4.08 7.52 5.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.84   1:07.84   1:03.53 1:22.04 57.94 DNF 56.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:48.20   1:57.67   1:49.07 1:58.44 1:48.20 2:05.51 2:10.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 26.56   33.88   1:19.95 26.56 35.34 33.91 32.39
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:10.96     2:10.96 2:27.40
  Colegio Newton Yura 2018   (2018-2-11)
Colegio Newton Yura 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 18 16.16   19.05   16.16 24.06 17.08 19.55 20.53
Second round 18 14.82   16.80   16.39 16.00 14.82 18.02 18.62
First round 19 15.83   17.97   18.54 16.71 20.38 18.67 15.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.45   6.85   6.66 5.45 6.58 9.13 7.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.16   1:03.87   1:04.27 59.16 1:13.79 59.92 1:07.42
 Pyraminx Final 15 8.35   12.37   11.00 8.35 15.96 12.04 14.06
  FIGHT Peru 2017   (2017-9-30)
FIGHT Peru 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.07   21.23   22.25 18.07 21.33 23.60 20.10
First round 21 17.20   20.43   23.03 20.23 17.20 21.41 19.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.12   7.56   7.47 6.12 8.57 6.64 11.03
Combined First round 7 6.26   6.64   6.32 7.64 6.37 7.23 6.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 35.56     47.69 35.56
  Speedcubing Ilo 2017   (2017-8-12)
Speedcubing Ilo 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.65   21.63   18.65 19.28 24.98 22.32 23.28
First round 20 20.70   23.96   28.10 26.20 21.37 24.31 20.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.33   9.14   7.33 9.91 15.71 9.71 7.80
First round 10 5.91   8.04   8.28 7.37 8.48 5.91 9.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:35.02     2:07.80 1:35.02
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:39.06     2:39.06 2:53.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 48.10   1:00.17   1:16.23 1:23.23 50.26 54.01 48.10
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:13.98     3:59.58 3:13.98
 Pyraminx First round 16 13.54   21.97   13.54 16.62 20.92 28.37 46.27
  LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017   (2017-6-22)
LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.87   DNF   DNF 23.87 DNF 23.91 29.33