David Golisch

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017GOLI02  USA Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2120 2955 12722 12.49 14.71 11633 2677 1917
 2x2x2 Cube 828 1155 4125 2.48 5.04 8969 2517 1788
 4x4x4 Cube 689 988 4462 45.62 52.38 4445 961 671
 5x5x5 Cube 444 634 2771 1:29.23 1:37.83 2696 614 435
 6x6x6 Cube 478 665 2661 3:32.02 3:56.06 2798 732 522
 7x7x7 Cube 557 781 3068 6:19.39

 3x3x3 One-Handed 962 1404 6589 21.83 36.10 12830 2833 1893
 Rubik's Clock 452 582 2710 18.19 21.98 2475 534 415
 Megaminx 700 1120 4570 1:58.16 2:30.76 5249 1314 828
 Pyraminx 5517 7614 28062 11.82 14.22 21923 5869 4267
 Skewb 1557 2117 7718 7.17 8.81 4972 1300 944
 Square-1 441 561 1859 20.33 28.28 1926 576 448
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 12 13.13   16.85   20.49 14.84 18.81 13.13 16.90
Second round 11 13.25   15.22   16.01 13.25 15.78 14.54 15.34
First round 11 15.00   16.37   16.23 16.29 17.28 16.58 15.00
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 57 12.49   14.71   13.76 14.46 15.90 18.04 12.49
First round 70 13.09   16.08   14.49 22.08 13.09 16.09 17.65
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 25 14.11   15.63   15.80 15.15 15.93 14.11 16.71
First round 29 13.30   16.54   16.03 19.54 13.30 16.85 16.73
 Race the Clock 2017 Second round 18 17.04     17.04
First round 17 13.64   17.48   17.62 20.79 20.26 14.56 13.64
 Wiscube 2017 Second round 27 15.54   19.36   20.24 16.98 20.87 21.04 15.54
First round 30 18.74   19.91   23.10 19.89 19.14 18.74 20.69
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 58 19.49   26.30   21.54 49.67 32.89 19.49 24.48
First round 56 19.43   21.78   21.41 19.43 20.55 23.38 25.69
 Dixon Spring 2017 First round 66 23.11   26.86   27.67 27.88 25.03 44.26 23.11
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 9 4.64   5.04   6.63 4.92 5.24 4.95 4.64
First round 16 5.56   6.12   6.68 5.98 5.88 5.56 6.50
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 43 3.94   5.36   5.58 3.94 5.59 5.47 5.02
First round 43 2.48   5.14   2.48 4.93 5.42 5.07 5.72
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 39 5.34   5.95   6.46 5.71 5.34 6.15 5.98
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 7 49.52   56.01   51.41 1:00.94 1:02.06 49.52 55.68
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 34 48.41   52.38   1:00.89 49.52 57.40 50.22 48.41
Combined First round 37 45.62   52.83   53.25 45.62 56.92 51.86 53.37
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 8 48.60   58.94   59.35 57.65 48.60 59.81 1:10.59
First round 8 54.51   1:01.71   58.81 1:03.00 54.51 1:16.44 1:03.32
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 31 1:10.09   1:17.63   1:26.63 1:17.40 1:18.42 1:17.06 1:10.09
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined First round 41 1:35.30     1:48.06 1:35.30
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 6 1:33.84   1:39.74   1:42.34 1:41.33 1:48.62 1:35.56 1:33.84
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 30 1:33.09   1:37.83   1:36.99 1:41.82 1:33.09 1:43.33 1:34.69
Combined First round 33 1:29.23   1:44.66   1:47.14 1:29.23 1:49.47 1:48.43 1:38.40
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 18 1:41.34   1:57.53   1:47.61 1:41.34 2:19.98 1:58.23 2:06.76
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 8 1:42.80   2:01.51   2:42.70 2:02.51 1:54.92 2:07.10 1:42.80
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 6 3:32.02   3:56.06   3:32.02 4:11.50 4:04.65
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 26 6:19.39     6:19.39
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 7 7:00.67   DNF   7:00.67 DNF DNS
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 6 7:03.14     7:03.14
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 11 21.83   36.10   21.83 43.45 36.04 36.57 35.69
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 60 23.86   36.30   35.37 33.70 41.97 23.86 39.83
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 11 18.19   21.98   20.46 26.93 18.19 18.56 DNF
 Wiscube 2017 Combined First round 15 21.06   DNF   24.81 DNF DNF DNF 21.06
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 10 1:58.16   2:30.76   2:57.96 2:24.25 2:39.67 1:58.16 2:28.37
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 81 11.82   14.22   16.89 21.45 13.11 12.66 11.82
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 32 7.17   10.00   10.84 11.36 7.17 10.02 9.14
First round 34 7.31   8.98   8.70 7.73 10.90 10.52 7.31
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 16 7.58   8.81   8.34 10.20 9.65 8.44 7.58
Combined First round 22 8.73   9.67   8.83 9.27 11.11 10.92 8.73
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 25 24.20   28.28   25.33 28.21 31.30 24.20 36.95
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 13 20.33   30.45   20.33 27.68 30.60 33.07 37.91
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 12 26.30   36.68   54.62 40.27 29.67 40.10 26.30
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.13   16.85   20.49 14.84 18.81 13.13 16.90
Second round 11 13.25   15.22   16.01 13.25 15.78 14.54 15.34
First round 11 15.00   16.37   16.23 16.29 17.28 16.58 15.00
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.64   5.04   6.63 4.92 5.24 4.95 4.64
First round 16 5.56   6.12   6.68 5.98 5.88 5.56 6.50
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.52   56.01   51.41 1:00.94 1:02.06 49.52 55.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.84   1:39.74   1:42.34 1:41.33 1:48.62 1:35.56 1:33.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.83   36.10   21.83 43.45 36.04 36.57 35.69
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.49   14.71   13.76 14.46 15.90 18.04 12.49
First round 70 13.09   16.08   14.49 22.08 13.09 16.09 17.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.94   5.36   5.58 3.94 5.59 5.47 5.02
First round 43 2.48   5.14   2.48 4.93 5.42 5.07 5.72
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 48.41   52.38   1:00.89 49.52 57.40 50.22 48.41
Combined First round 37 45.62   52.83   53.25 45.62 56.92 51.86 53.37
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 1:33.09   1:37.83   1:36.99 1:41.82 1:33.09 1:43.33 1:34.69
Combined First round 33 1:29.23   1:44.66   1:47.14 1:29.23 1:49.47 1:48.43 1:38.40
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 6:19.39     6:19.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 23.86   36.30   35.37 33.70 41.97 23.86 39.83
 Pyraminx First round 81 11.82   14.22   16.89 21.45 13.11 12.66 11.82
 Skewb Second round 32 7.17   10.00   10.84 11.36 7.17 10.02 9.14
First round 34 7.31   8.98   8.70 7.73 10.90 10.52 7.31
 Square-1 Combined First round 25 24.20   28.28   25.33 28.21 31.30 24.20 36.95
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.11   15.63   15.80 15.15 15.93 14.11 16.71
First round 29 13.30   16.54   16.03 19.54 13.30 16.85 16.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:41.34   1:57.53   1:47.61 1:41.34 2:19.98 1:58.23 2:06.76
 Skewb Second round 16 7.58   8.81   8.34 10.20 9.65 8.44 7.58
Combined First round 22 8.73   9.67   8.83 9.27 11.11 10.92 8.73
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.33   30.45   20.33 27.68 30.60 33.07 37.91
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.60   58.94   59.35 57.65 48.60 59.81 1:10.59
First round 8 54.51   1:01.71   58.81 1:03.00 54.51 1:16.44 1:03.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.80   2:01.51   2:42.70 2:02.51 1:54.92 2:07.10 1:42.80
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:32.02   3:56.06   3:32.02 4:11.50 4:04.65
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:00.67   DNF   7:00.67 DNF DNS
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.04     17.04
First round 17 13.64   17.48   17.62 20.79 20.26 14.56 13.64
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 18.19   21.98   20.46 26.93 18.19 18.56 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:58.16   2:30.76   2:57.96 2:24.25 2:39.67 1:58.16 2:28.37
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.54   19.36   20.24 16.98 20.87 21.04 15.54
First round 30 18.74   19.91   23.10 19.89 19.14 18.74 20.69
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:03.14     7:03.14
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 21.06   DNF   24.81 DNF DNF DNF 21.06
 Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.30   36.68   54.62 40.27 29.67 40.10 26.30
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.49   26.30   21.54 49.67 32.89 19.49 24.48
First round 56 19.43   21.78   21.41 19.43 20.55 23.38 25.69
 2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.34   5.95   6.46 5.71 5.34 6.15 5.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.09   1:17.63   1:26.63 1:17.40 1:18.42 1:17.06 1:10.09
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.11   26.86   27.67 27.88 25.03 44.26 23.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:35.30     1:48.06 1:35.30