Adam Chodyniecki

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017CHOD02  Poland Male 10 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 435 3240 13390 12.58 15.57 14694 3454 457
 2x2x2 Cube 305 2164 7123 2.92 4.44 5515 1608 237
 4x4x4 Cube 504 4212 16379 1:15.20 1:29.70 16271 4187 426
 5x5x5 Cube 438 3578 11986 2:55.89

 6x6x6 Cube 211 1739 5336 6:03.39

 3x3x3 One-Handed 405 3473 14469 30.99 36.15 13135 3110 363
 Rubik's Clock 202 1795 4918 35.54 47.18 4114 1413 139
 Megaminx 203 1522 5267 2:06.11

 Pyraminx 118 685 1867 3.59 5.25 1325 457 88
 Skewb 48 209 549 2.72 5.95 1581 508 93
 Square-1 134 1401 4714 36.01 38.96 3539 1019 102
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Second round 74 13.65   16.87   18.77 16.06 18.72 13.65 15.84
First round 71 12.58   16.42   19.31 16.92 15.85 12.58 16.48
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 41 12.76   15.57   15.75 12.76 16.69 17.50 14.28
First round 43 15.43   17.44   17.30 17.21 15.43 17.80 18.36
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Second round 33 13.24   16.08   13.24 21.82 14.71 14.89 18.65
First round 38 13.78   16.43   16.05 15.46 17.78 13.78 18.57
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 79 15.12   17.10   15.86 15.83 15.12 19.61 24.02
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 33 14.98   18.90   19.70 17.96 14.98 DNF 19.04
First round 25 14.50   16.90   19.41 14.50 16.42 19.49 14.86
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 63 16.55   18.41   18.24 20.00 18.84 18.15 16.55
First round 56 13.90   16.95   16.47 16.44 13.90 17.94 20.30
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 41 15.92   18.96   18.57 15.92 18.58 19.74 22.63
Combined First round 40 15.89   19.57   15.89 22.07 18.29 18.35 DNF
 WCA Euro 2018 First round 436 18.28   19.85   20.35 18.28 18.36 22.24 20.83
 LLS II 2018 First round 30 22.54   30.93   22.54 31.48 29.50 31.82 33.76
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Second round 51 4.61   5.26   5.96 5.05 4.76 4.61 7.11
First round 35 3.98   4.44   5.37 4.05 4.88 3.98 4.40
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 19 4.14   4.75   4.56 4.14 5.53 4.16 6.08
 CFL Sieradz 2018 First round 25 4.74   5.46   5.00 5.72 5.87 5.67 4.74
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 54 4.46   5.28   5.10 4.46 7.59 4.99 5.74
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 22 2.96   5.21   2.96 5.83 5.53 4.26 8.06
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 26 2.92   4.60   4.74 2.92 6.54 5.42 3.64
Combined First round 48 4.72   5.50   4.76 4.72 6.97 5.85 5.88
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 22 3.94   5.37   4.77 5.90 3.94 5.43 8.28
Combined First round 27 5.37   6.10   6.52 5.37 5.94 6.68 5.84
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 294 5.85   6.77   6.59 5.85 7.84 6.49 7.24
 LLS II 2018 Final 42 14.36   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 14.36
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 79 1:15.20     1:15.20 1:59.92
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 34 1:17.66     1:27.50 1:17.66
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Combined Final 36 1:35.94     1:51.59 1:35.94
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 31 1:16.96   1:29.70   1:35.84 1:16.96 1:24.34 1:49.93 1:28.91
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 1:19.07     1:28.05 1:19.07
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 76 3:10.08     3:10.08 3:23.50
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 32 3:09.18     3:16.94 3:09.18
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 28 2:55.89     3:35.50 2:55.89
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined Final 55 3:15.64     3:15.64 3:19.66
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined Final 33 6:03.39     6:03.39
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 61 30.99   36.15   33.01 35.98 39.45 30.99 DNF
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Combined Final 40 42.11     42.11 1:10.19
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 23 33.98   39.20   41.55 33.98 40.37 1:20.77 35.67
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined First round 44 36.79     36.79 36.85
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined Final 35 48.06     1:05.29 48.06
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Combined Final 15 35.54     DNF 35.54
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 17 43.84   47.18   44.59 43.84 43.87 DNF 53.08
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined First round 51 2:40.30     2:40.30 2:45.51
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 21 2:06.11     2:46.48 2:06.11
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined Final 30 2:42.64     2:55.47 2:42.64
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Second round 28 3.88   5.48   5.41 7.93 4.65 3.88 6.37
First round 31 4.51   7.03   4.81 8.31 12.27 4.51 7.98
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Final 10 3.87   7.18   7.87 7.81 6.09 3.87 7.64
Combined First round 5 4.78   5.29   7.58 6.10 4.78 4.95 4.83
 CFL Sieradz 2018 First round 15 3.59   6.94   6.59 8.56 8.91 3.59 5.68
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 25 5.17   6.03   7.06 8.54 5.17 5.34 5.69
First round 28 5.06   6.44   5.95 5.06 7.01 6.35 8.27
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 17 5.52   7.40   6.02 6.27 DNF 9.92 5.52
First round 13 4.14   6.82   4.14 7.60 9.30 5.39 7.47
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 12 4.86   5.25   4.86 4.90 4.94 5.90 7.54
Combined First round 24 4.54   8.07   6.84 8.25 4.54 9.11 10.15
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 13 6.34   7.44   6.34 7.22 7.76 7.34 8.31
Combined First round 15 5.76   8.27   5.76 8.08 8.18 9.59 8.55
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 106 4.44   6.54   10.05 6.38 7.60 5.64 4.44
Combined First round 134 5.85   7.45   6.42 5.85 8.50 7.42 10.41
 LLS II 2018 Final 23 7.05   10.63   12.78 13.39 7.05 11.87 7.25
 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 Combined First round 44 7.87   15.39   22.89 7.87 14.43 15.82 15.93
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 First round 30 4.79   6.92   4.79 6.68 7.03 7.05 8.64
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 12 4.14   5.95   6.90 4.56 8.87 4.14 6.39
 CFL Sieradz 2018 Final 9 6.20   7.03   6.95 6.20 7.42 9.47 6.73
First round 7 5.57   6.17   6.46 6.40 8.45 5.57 5.65
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 29 5.83   7.25   5.83 8.63 6.46 12.23 6.66
First round 30 2.72   7.29   6.46 DNF 2.72 6.65 8.75
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 15 6.62   8.00   8.25 8.52 7.24 11.03 6.62
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 18 6.68   7.44   7.11 6.68 6.81 8.40 10.49
Combined First round 22 6.06   8.00   7.76 8.79 8.37 7.88 6.06
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Final 6 5.72   6.74   5.72 6.19 7.87 7.21 6.83
Second round 8 6.00   6.52   6.95 6.00 6.18 6.43 13.32
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.19   10.01 8.36 8.34 5.48 7.88
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 130 5.58   7.55   6.23 5.58 8.87 9.91 7.56
Combined First round 132 5.92   7.20   12.05 5.92 6.69 7.43 7.49
 LLS II 2018 Final 25 5.17   16.02   14.54 5.17 15.70 17.83 19.59
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Open 2018 Combined Final 31 36.01   38.96   39.64 38.91 36.01 38.32 42.49
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 13 39.48     39.48 42.39
  Polish Open 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Polish Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 74 13.65   16.87   18.77 16.06 18.72 13.65 15.84
First round 71 12.58   16.42   19.31 16.92 15.85 12.58 16.48
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.61   5.26   5.96 5.05 4.76 4.61 7.11
First round 35 3.98   4.44   5.37 4.05 4.88 3.98 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:15.20     1:15.20 1:59.92
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 76 3:10.08     3:10.08 3:23.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 6:03.39     6:03.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 30.99   36.15   33.01 35.98 39.45 30.99 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 35 48.06     1:05.29 48.06
 Megaminx Combined First round 51 2:40.30     2:40.30 2:45.51
 Pyraminx Second round 28 3.88   5.48   5.41 7.93 4.65 3.88 6.37
First round 31 4.51   7.03   4.81 8.31 12.27 4.51 7.98
 Skewb First round 30 4.79   6.92   4.79 6.68 7.03 7.05 8.64
 Square-1 Combined Final 31 36.01   38.96   39.64 38.91 36.01 38.32 42.49
  GLS Cup Final 2018   (2018-12-1~2)
GLS Cup Final 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.76   15.57   15.75 12.76 16.69 17.50 14.28
First round 43 15.43   17.44   17.30 17.21 15.43 17.80 18.36
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.14   4.75   4.56 4.14 5.53 4.16 6.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.66     1:27.50 1:17.66
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:09.18     3:16.94 3:09.18
 Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:06.11     2:46.48 2:06.11
 Pyraminx Final 10 3.87   7.18   7.87 7.81 6.09 3.87 7.64
Combined First round 5 4.78   5.29   7.58 6.10 4.78 4.95 4.83
 Skewb Combined First round 12 4.14   5.95   6.90 4.56 8.87 4.14 6.39
  CFL Sieradz 2018   (2018-11-10)
CFL Sieradz 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.24   16.08   13.24 21.82 14.71 14.89 18.65
First round 38 13.78   16.43   16.05 15.46 17.78 13.78 18.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.74   5.46   5.00 5.72 5.87 5.67 4.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:35.94     1:51.59 1:35.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 42.11     42.11 1:10.19
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 35.54     DNF 35.54
 Pyraminx First round 15 3.59   6.94   6.59 8.56 8.91 3.59 5.68
 Skewb Final 9 6.20   7.03   6.95 6.20 7.42 9.47 6.73
First round 7 5.57   6.17   6.46 6.40 8.45 5.57 5.65
  Polish Championship 2018   (2018-10-26~28)
Polish Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.12   17.10   15.86 15.83 15.12 19.61 24.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.46   5.28   5.10 4.46 7.59 4.99 5.74
 Pyraminx Second round 25 5.17   6.03   7.06 8.54 5.17 5.34 5.69
First round 28 5.06   6.44   5.95 5.06 7.01 6.35 8.27
 Skewb Second round 29 5.83   7.25   5.83 8.63 6.46 12.23 6.66
First round 30 2.72   7.29   6.46 DNF 2.72 6.65 8.75
  Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.98   18.90   19.70 17.96 14.98 DNF 19.04
First round 25 14.50   16.90   19.41 14.50 16.42 19.49 14.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.96   5.21   2.96 5.83 5.53 4.26 8.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:16.96   1:29.70   1:35.84 1:16.96 1:24.34 1:49.93 1:28.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:55.89     3:35.50 2:55.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.98   39.20   41.55 33.98 40.37 1:20.77 35.67
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 43.84   47.18   44.59 43.84 43.87 DNF 53.08
 Pyraminx Second round 17 5.52   7.40   6.02 6.27 DNF 9.92 5.52
First round 13 4.14   6.82   4.14 7.60 9.30 5.39 7.47
 Skewb First round 15 6.62   8.00   8.25 8.52 7.24 11.03 6.62
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 39.48     39.48 42.39
  Dragon Cubing 2018   (2018-9-22~23)
Dragon Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.55   18.41   18.24 20.00 18.84 18.15 16.55
First round 56 13.90   16.95   16.47 16.44 13.90 17.94 20.30
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.92   4.60   4.74 2.92 6.54 5.42 3.64
Combined First round 48 4.72   5.50   4.76 4.72 6.97 5.85 5.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:19.07     1:28.05 1:19.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 3:15.64     3:15.64 3:19.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.79     36.79 36.85
 Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:42.64     2:55.47 2:42.64
 Pyraminx Second round 12 4.86   5.25   4.86 4.90 4.94 5.90 7.54
Combined First round 24 4.54   8.07   6.84 8.25 4.54 9.11 10.15
 Skewb Second round 18 6.68   7.44   7.11 6.68 6.81 8.40 10.49
Combined First round 22 6.06   8.00   7.76 8.79 8.37 7.88 6.06
  Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018   (2018-9-9)
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.92   18.96   18.57 15.92 18.58 19.74 22.63
Combined First round 40 15.89   19.57   15.89 22.07 18.29 18.35 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.94   5.37   4.77 5.90 3.94 5.43 8.28
Combined First round 27 5.37   6.10   6.52 5.37 5.94 6.68 5.84
 Pyraminx Second round 13 6.34   7.44   6.34 7.22 7.76 7.34 8.31
Combined First round 15 5.76   8.27   5.76 8.08 8.18 9.59 8.55
 Skewb Final 6 5.72   6.74   5.72 6.19 7.87 7.21 6.83
Second round 8 6.00   6.52   6.95 6.00 6.18 6.43 13.32
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.19   10.01 8.36 8.34 5.48 7.88
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 436 18.28   19.85   20.35 18.28 18.36 22.24 20.83
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 294 5.85   6.77   6.59 5.85 7.84 6.49 7.24
 Pyraminx Second round 106 4.44   6.54   10.05 6.38 7.60 5.64 4.44
Combined First round 134 5.85   7.45   6.42 5.85 8.50 7.42 10.41
 Skewb Second round 130 5.58   7.55   6.23 5.58 8.87 9.91 7.56
Combined First round 132 5.92   7.20   12.05 5.92 6.69 7.43 7.49
  LLS II 2018   (2018-2-10)
LLS II 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.54   30.93   22.54 31.48 29.50 31.82 33.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 42 14.36   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 14.36
 Pyraminx Final 23 7.05   10.63   12.78 13.39 7.05 11.87 7.25
 Skewb Final 25 5.17   16.02   14.54 5.17 15.70 17.83 19.59
  CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017   (2017-12-16~17)
CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.87   15.39   22.89 7.87 14.43 15.82 15.93