Adam Chodyniecki

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017CHOD02  Poland Male 7 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 543 4195 17664 13.90 16.90 18242 4271 560
 2x2x2 Cube 299 2086 6822 2.92 4.60 6135 1802 273
 4x4x4 Cube 522 4227 16250 1:16.96 1:29.70 15580 4025 420
 5x5x5 Cube 421 3458 11569 2:55.89

 3x3x3 One-Handed 462 3895 16082 33.98 39.20 14354 3418 383
 Rubik's Clock 217 1905 5143 43.84 47.18 3964 1386 136
 Megaminx 298 2118 6948 2:42.64

 Pyraminx 166 960 2752 4.14 5.25 1258 443 84
 Skewb 41 190 512 2.72 6.52 2084 651 108
 Square-1 144 1481 4973 39.48

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 79 15.12   17.10   15.86 15.83 15.12 19.61 24.02
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 33 14.98   18.90   19.70 17.96 14.98 DNF 19.04
First round 25 14.50   16.90   19.41 14.50 16.42 19.49 14.86
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 63 16.55   18.41   18.24 20.00 18.84 18.15 16.55
First round 56 13.90   16.95   16.47 16.44 13.90 17.94 20.30
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 41 15.92   18.96   18.57 15.92 18.58 19.74 22.63
Combined First round 40 15.89   19.57   15.89 22.07 18.29 18.35 DNF
 WCA Euro 2018 First round 436 18.28   19.85   20.35 18.28 18.36 22.24 20.83
 LLS II 2018 First round 30 22.54   30.93   22.54 31.48 29.50 31.82 33.76
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 54 4.46   5.28   5.10 4.46 7.59 4.99 5.74
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 22 2.96   5.21   2.96 5.83 5.53 4.26 8.06
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 26 2.92   4.60   4.74 2.92 6.54 5.42 3.64
Combined First round 48 4.72   5.50   4.76 4.72 6.97 5.85 5.88
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 22 3.94   5.37   4.77 5.90 3.94 5.43 8.28
Combined First round 27 5.37   6.10   6.52 5.37 5.94 6.68 5.84
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 294 5.85   6.77   6.59 5.85 7.84 6.49 7.24
 LLS II 2018 Final 42 14.36   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 14.36
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 31 1:16.96   1:29.70   1:35.84 1:16.96 1:24.34 1:49.93 1:28.91
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 1:19.07     1:28.05 1:19.07
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 28 2:55.89     3:35.50 2:55.89
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined Final 55 3:15.64     3:15.64 3:19.66
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined First round 23 33.98   39.20   41.55 33.98 40.37 1:20.77 35.67
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined First round 44 36.79     36.79 36.85
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 17 43.84   47.18   44.59 43.84 43.87 DNF 53.08
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Combined Final 30 2:42.64     2:55.47 2:42.64
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 25 5.17   6.03   7.06 8.54 5.17 5.34 5.69
First round 28 5.06   6.44   5.95 5.06 7.01 6.35 8.27
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Second round 17 5.52   7.40   6.02 6.27 DNF 9.92 5.52
First round 13 4.14   6.82   4.14 7.60 9.30 5.39 7.47
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 12 4.86   5.25   4.86 4.90 4.94 5.90 7.54
Combined First round 24 4.54   8.07   6.84 8.25 4.54 9.11 10.15
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Second round 13 6.34   7.44   6.34 7.22 7.76 7.34 8.31
Combined First round 15 5.76   8.27   5.76 8.08 8.18 9.59 8.55
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 106 4.44   6.54   10.05 6.38 7.60 5.64 4.44
Combined First round 134 5.85   7.45   6.42 5.85 8.50 7.42 10.41
 LLS II 2018 Final 23 7.05   10.63   12.78 13.39 7.05 11.87 7.25
 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 Combined First round 44 7.87   15.39   22.89 7.87 14.43 15.82 15.93
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 29 5.83   7.25   5.83 8.63 6.46 12.23 6.66
First round 30 2.72   7.29   6.46 DNF 2.72 6.65 8.75
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 First round 15 6.62   8.00   8.25 8.52 7.24 11.03 6.62
 Dragon Cubing 2018 Second round 18 6.68   7.44   7.11 6.68 6.81 8.40 10.49
Combined First round 22 6.06   8.00   7.76 8.79 8.37 7.88 6.06
 Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018 Final 6 5.72   6.74   5.72 6.19 7.87 7.21 6.83
Second round 8 6.00   6.52   6.95 6.00 6.18 6.43 13.32
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.19   10.01 8.36 8.34 5.48 7.88
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 130 5.58   7.55   6.23 5.58 8.87 9.91 7.56
Combined First round 132 5.92   7.20   12.05 5.92 6.69 7.43 7.49
 LLS II 2018 Final 25 5.17   16.02   14.54 5.17 15.70 17.83 19.59
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018 Combined Final 13 39.48     39.48 42.39
  Polish Championship 2018   (2018-10-26~28)
Polish Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.12   17.10   15.86 15.83 15.12 19.61 24.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.46   5.28   5.10 4.46 7.59 4.99 5.74
 Pyraminx Second round 25 5.17   6.03   7.06 8.54 5.17 5.34 5.69
First round 28 5.06   6.44   5.95 5.06 7.01 6.35 8.27
 Skewb Second round 29 5.83   7.25   5.83 8.63 6.46 12.23 6.66
First round 30 2.72   7.29   6.46 DNF 2.72 6.65 8.75
  Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.98   18.90   19.70 17.96 14.98 DNF 19.04
First round 25 14.50   16.90   19.41 14.50 16.42 19.49 14.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.96   5.21   2.96 5.83 5.53 4.26 8.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:16.96   1:29.70   1:35.84 1:16.96 1:24.34 1:49.93 1:28.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:55.89     3:35.50 2:55.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.98   39.20   41.55 33.98 40.37 1:20.77 35.67
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 43.84   47.18   44.59 43.84 43.87 DNF 53.08
 Pyraminx Second round 17 5.52   7.40   6.02 6.27 DNF 9.92 5.52
First round 13 4.14   6.82   4.14 7.60 9.30 5.39 7.47
 Skewb First round 15 6.62   8.00   8.25 8.52 7.24 11.03 6.62
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 39.48     39.48 42.39
  Dragon Cubing 2018   (2018-9-22~23)
Dragon Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.55   18.41   18.24 20.00 18.84 18.15 16.55
First round 56 13.90   16.95   16.47 16.44 13.90 17.94 20.30
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.92   4.60   4.74 2.92 6.54 5.42 3.64
Combined First round 48 4.72   5.50   4.76 4.72 6.97 5.85 5.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:19.07     1:28.05 1:19.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 3:15.64     3:15.64 3:19.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.79     36.79 36.85
 Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:42.64     2:55.47 2:42.64
 Pyraminx Second round 12 4.86   5.25   4.86 4.90 4.94 5.90 7.54
Combined First round 24 4.54   8.07   6.84 8.25 4.54 9.11 10.15
 Skewb Second round 18 6.68   7.44   7.11 6.68 6.81 8.40 10.49
Combined First round 22 6.06   8.00   7.76 8.79 8.37 7.88 6.06
  Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018   (2018-9-9)
Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.92   18.96   18.57 15.92 18.58 19.74 22.63
Combined First round 40 15.89   19.57   15.89 22.07 18.29 18.35 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.94   5.37   4.77 5.90 3.94 5.43 8.28
Combined First round 27 5.37   6.10   6.52 5.37 5.94 6.68 5.84
 Pyraminx Second round 13 6.34   7.44   6.34 7.22 7.76 7.34 8.31
Combined First round 15 5.76   8.27   5.76 8.08 8.18 9.59 8.55
 Skewb Final 6 5.72   6.74   5.72 6.19 7.87 7.21 6.83
Second round 8 6.00   6.52   6.95 6.00 6.18 6.43 13.32
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.19   10.01 8.36 8.34 5.48 7.88
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 436 18.28   19.85   20.35 18.28 18.36 22.24 20.83
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 294 5.85   6.77   6.59 5.85 7.84 6.49 7.24
 Pyraminx Second round 106 4.44   6.54   10.05 6.38 7.60 5.64 4.44
Combined First round 134 5.85   7.45   6.42 5.85 8.50 7.42 10.41
 Skewb Second round 130 5.58   7.55   6.23 5.58 8.87 9.91 7.56
Combined First round 132 5.92   7.20   12.05 5.92 6.69 7.43 7.49
  LLS II 2018   (2018-2-10)
LLS II 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.54   30.93   22.54 31.48 29.50 31.82 33.76
 2x2x2 Cube Final 42 14.36   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 14.36
 Pyraminx Final 23 7.05   10.63   12.78 13.39 7.05 11.87 7.25
 Skewb Final 25 5.17   16.02   14.54 5.17 15.70 17.83 19.59
  CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017   (2017-12-16~17)
CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.87   15.39   22.89 7.87 14.43 15.82 15.93