Blake Byl

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017BYLB01  USA Male 9 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 5918 8318 35049 18.48 24.75 41872 10155 7264
 2x2x2 Cube 2670 3823 14172 3.82 5.56 12621 3451 2464
 4x4x4 Cube 4050 5803 23239 1:43.38 2:01.14 19782 4937 3428
 3x3x3 One-Handed 3967 5755 24572 54.79 1:16.36 22868 5427 3676
 Rubik's Clock 838 1074 4784 35.06 41.91 3891 869 688
 Megaminx 1423 2272 8987 3:30.70

 Pyraminx 562 804 3449 4.45 9.43 8430 2031 1459
 Skewb 800 1094 4221 5.27 16.99 14688 4388 3267
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 24 18.48   24.75   28.86 18.48 21.09 24.31 33.24
First round 24 22.54   25.12   26.96 23.12 22.54 25.27 29.01
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 67 22.33   27.18   27.52 22.33 25.38 31.80 28.64
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 53 20.23   28.08   DNF 23.51 31.39 29.33 20.23
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 27 23.28   28.58   28.39 23.59 DNF 33.77 23.28
First round 25 23.66   28.24   29.45 23.66 32.46 29.86 25.42
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 116 23.16   28.52   26.90 23.16 29.47 42.78 29.18
 Race the Clock 2017 First round 31 31.17   35.12   1:10.94 34.39 37.89 33.07 31.17
 North Iowa 2017 First round 41 25.21   30.28   33.18 25.21 28.80 34.38 28.85
 Fargo Fall 2017 Second round 32 37.85   39.24   37.85 41.44 40.13 37.93 39.65
First round 32 32.43   35.89   35.74 38.88 35.70 32.43 36.22
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 69 34.15   35.94   38.13 35.48 1:09.77 34.15 34.22
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 Second round 19 5.28   6.86   6.41 5.28 7.09 7.87 7.07
First round 12 3.82   5.58   6.39 5.70 5.30 5.73 3.82
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 43 4.09   5.98   5.98 7.02 5.12 4.09 6.84
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 30 4.51   6.49   15.06 4.51 4.66 6.90 7.91
First round 29 4.40   5.80   5.96 5.76 5.68 9.70 4.40
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 13 5.02   6.84   10.30 5.39 8.27 5.02 6.87
Second round 12 5.26   5.56   5.96 5.83 5.26 5.29 5.55
First round 13 5.16   6.24   5.32 6.64 6.75 9.39 5.16
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 75 5.83   6.32   6.58 6.29 6.09 5.83 7.46
 North Iowa 2017 First round 30 5.04   7.19   7.61 5.04 10.27 8.09 5.87
 Fargo Fall 2017 First round 32 10.93   11.52   11.45 14.26 11.69 11.41 10.93
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 77 11.91   20.99   12.57 34.70 39.82 15.69 11.91
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First round 21 1:43.38   2:01.14   2:02.08 2:18.13 1:43.38 1:50.03 2:11.32
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined First round 60 2:01.09     2:01.09 2:29.47
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 46 2:43.98     2:43.98 DNF
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 20 1:44.29   DNF   1:44.29 2:05.40 2:36.41 DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 96 2:24.88     2:24.88 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 21 54.79   1:16.36   1:30.44 1:20.87 57.77 1:37.38 54.79
 Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 47 1:10.53     1:10.53 DNF
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined First round 23 1:15.31     1:15.31 1:44.15
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 88 DNF     DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 8 35.06   41.91   58.13 45.71 35.06 42.49 37.54
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 41 38.52     38.52 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 15 3:30.70     3:51.28 3:30.70
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 Final 10 6.74   10.35   12.82 11.04 10.15 6.74 9.85
First round 14 4.45   10.22   4.45 18.80 9.19 9.61 11.87
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 15 8.74   DNF   8.74 11.85 DNF DNF 10.32
First round 8 7.69   9.43   10.59 7.69 8.58 9.36 10.36
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 49 7.19   9.83   9.33 8.07 DNF 7.19 12.09
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 10 7.77   10.00   7.77 12.87 11.22 10.50 8.27
Combined First round 10 8.52   10.31   9.03 8.52 31.16 10.06 11.83
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 50 10.77   15.80   13.04 25.10 13.00 10.77 21.37
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fargo Fall 2018 First round 23 8.23   25.29   DNF 39.20 8.23 21.01 15.67
 Cubetcha 2018 First round 57 13.84   21.84   27.05 21.61 27.46 13.84 16.86
 South Dakota First 2018 First round 30 9.91   DNF   9.91 DNF 43.02 17.27 DNF
 North Iowa 2017 First round 35 11.02   22.08   21.71 23.16 21.36 11.02 28.10
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined First round 22 5.27   16.99   20.13 19.56 5.27 11.68 19.74
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 40 16.68   18.09   17.86 18.23 16.68 18.17 35.14
  Fargo Fall 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Fargo Fall 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.48   24.75   28.86 18.48 21.09 24.31 33.24
First round 24 22.54   25.12   26.96 23.12 22.54 25.27 29.01
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.28   6.86   6.41 5.28 7.09 7.87 7.07
First round 12 3.82   5.58   6.39 5.70 5.30 5.73 3.82
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:43.38   2:01.14   2:02.08 2:18.13 1:43.38 1:50.03 2:11.32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 54.79   1:16.36   1:30.44 1:20.87 57.77 1:37.38 54.79
 Rubik's Clock First round 8 35.06   41.91   58.13 45.71 35.06 42.49 37.54
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.74   10.35   12.82 11.04 10.15 6.74 9.85
First round 14 4.45   10.22   4.45 18.80 9.19 9.61 11.87
 Skewb First round 23 8.23   25.29   DNF 39.20 8.23 21.01 15.67
  Cubetcha 2018   (2018-10-20)
Cubetcha 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.33   27.18   27.52 22.33 25.38 31.80 28.64
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.09   5.98   5.98 7.02 5.12 4.09 6.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:01.09     2:01.09 2:29.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:10.53     1:10.53 DNF
 Skewb First round 57 13.84   21.84   27.05 21.61 27.46 13.84 16.86
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.23   28.08   DNF 23.51 31.39 29.33 20.23
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.51   6.49   15.06 4.51 4.66 6.90 7.91
First round 29 4.40   5.80   5.96 5.76 5.68 9.70 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:43.98     2:43.98 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.28   28.58   28.39 23.59 DNF 33.77 23.28
First round 25 23.66   28.24   29.45 23.66 32.46 29.86 25.42
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.02   6.84   10.30 5.39 8.27 5.02 6.87
Second round 12 5.26   5.56   5.96 5.83 5.26 5.29 5.55
First round 13 5.16   6.24   5.32 6.64 6.75 9.39 5.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:44.29   DNF   1:44.29 2:05.40 2:36.41 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:15.31     1:15.31 1:44.15
 Pyraminx Final 15 8.74   DNF   8.74 11.85 DNF DNF 10.32
First round 8 7.69   9.43   10.59 7.69 8.58 9.36 10.36
 Skewb First round 30 9.91   DNF   9.91 DNF 43.02 17.27 DNF
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 116 23.16   28.52   26.90 23.16 29.47 42.78 29.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.83   6.32   6.58 6.29 6.09 5.83 7.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 96 2:24.88     2:24.88 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 88 DNF     DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 41 38.52     38.52 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 49 7.19   9.83   9.33 8.07 DNF 7.19 12.09
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 31 31.17   35.12   1:10.94 34.39 37.89 33.07 31.17
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:30.70     3:51.28 3:30.70
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.21   30.28   33.18 25.21 28.80 34.38 28.85
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.04   7.19   7.61 5.04 10.27 8.09 5.87
 Skewb First round 35 11.02   22.08   21.71 23.16 21.36 11.02 28.10
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 37.85   39.24   37.85 41.44 40.13 37.93 39.65
First round 32 32.43   35.89   35.74 38.88 35.70 32.43 36.22
 2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.93   11.52   11.45 14.26 11.69 11.41 10.93
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
 Pyraminx Final 10 7.77   10.00   7.77 12.87 11.22 10.50 8.27
Combined First round 10 8.52   10.31   9.03 8.52 31.16 10.06 11.83
 Skewb Combined First round 22 5.27   16.99   20.13 19.56 5.27 11.68 19.74
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.15   35.94   38.13 35.48 1:09.77 34.15 34.22
 2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.91   20.99   12.57 34.70 39.82 15.69 11.91
 Pyraminx First round 50 10.77   15.80   13.04 25.10 13.00 10.77 21.37
 Skewb Combined First round 40 16.68   18.09   17.86 18.23 16.68 18.17 35.14