Noah Paredes

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016PARE03  USA Male 20 0 0 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1804 2529 10912 12.06 15.61 14158 3251 2325
 2x2x2 Cube 433 580 2089 2.05 3.50 1778 520 383
 4x4x4 Cube 2380 3468 14794 1:12.59 1:21.41 13777 3313 2273
 5x5x5 Cube 1674 2421 10112 2:35.36

 6x6x6 Cube 1011 1439 5520 7:41.67

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 697 984 4941 62

 3x3x3 One-Handed 1128 1674 7810 23.48 29.10 8020 1673 1134
 3x3x3 With Feet 329 485 2331 5:44.10

 Rubik's Clock 266 343 1633 13.67 20.60 2224 473 372
 Megaminx 682 1088 4456 1:57.84 2:10.28 4252 1037 656
 Pyraminx 81 115 415 2.43 4.35 582 133 96 1
 Skewb 1073 1476 5546 6.09 9.63 5926 1585 1150
 Square-1 1568 2088 7008 1:03.34

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 45 12.06   17.19   15.85 18.69 18.00 12.06 17.71
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 439 15.64   17.03   15.64 16.47 17.34 18.39 17.29
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Second round 27 14.69   17.90   15.57 18.65 14.69 22.42 19.47
First round 23 13.56   18.14   18.30 13.56 21.04 15.08 29.58
 Windsor Classic 2018 Second round 17 15.33   15.61   16.02 15.34 15.48 15.33 24.08
First round 21 14.19   17.51   18.36 14.19 17.87 18.99 16.29
 Indialantic Open 2018 First round 25 14.01   19.51   20.56 18.67 14.01 20.74 19.30
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 8 14.37   18.03   19.23 15.46 19.40 22.18 14.37
Second round 7 16.27   18.16   16.86 18.85 16.27 18.76 19.89
First round 6 15.71   16.99   15.71 16.71 34.21 17.71 16.54
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Second round 16 15.16   16.87   17.79 15.26 15.16 18.24 17.55
First round 16 15.04   17.61   16.02 18.28 23.36 18.52 15.04
 SE Champ 2018 Second round 45 12.57   16.87   12.57 17.78 14.98 17.85 18.92
First round 63 19.93   20.86   21.08 20.52 22.94 19.93 20.99
 STEM Educ8 2018 Second round 28 14.94   19.49   20.05 23.21 14.94 20.17 18.25
First round 29 18.56   21.71   22.67 18.56 21.76 20.70 23.24
 Winter Warmup 2018 Second round 29 16.67   19.98   20.04 18.96 24.74 20.94 16.67
First round 30 16.24   21.19   24.89 19.75 22.01 16.24 21.82
 Florida Feast 2017 First round 41 21.43   25.73   26.52 24.09 27.08 21.43 26.57
 Cubing Knights 2017 Second round 40 21.44   DNF   DNF 32.19 25.23 DNF 21.44
First round 40 16.54   19.72   21.13 20.28 25.67 16.54 17.74
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 567 24.59   26.62   29.43 27.40 26.16 26.30 24.59
 Florida Spring Qualifier 2017 Second round 35 23.70   25.33   25.34 26.24 23.70 24.42 33.58
First round 39 21.52   25.42   26.47 26.68 28.49 21.52 23.11
 For The Love of Cubing 2017 First round 36 19.53   25.49   26.10 26.49 19.53 26.87 23.88
 Americus Open 2017 Second round 18 25.24   27.56   28.06 27.56 25.24 27.07 34.10
Combined First round 17 23.27   25.97   23.92 23.27 26.61 29.39 27.37
 Cubing Knights 2016 First round 84 40.67   58.41   57.95 54.27 40.67 1:03.02 1:10.52
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 15 3.99   4.95   3.99 6.54 4.13 7.11 4.18
First round 10 2.14   3.50   2.59 3.64 4.26 2.14 6.02
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 122 3.89   4.41   4.33 4.22 4.78 4.69 3.89
First round 139 2.36   3.91   4.55 5.67 4.47 2.36 2.71
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Final 14 4.91   6.51   8.07 8.60 5.84 4.91 5.63
First round 12 3.22   4.06   6.57 3.45 4.08 4.64 3.22
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 12 3.93   5.19   5.62 6.52 3.93 4.15 5.79
First round 7 2.70   3.52   2.70 5.48 4.74 2.85 2.97
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 13 2.05   4.59   7.40 5.21 3.84 4.71 2.05
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 4 3.36   4.99   6.02 4.59 6.49 4.37 3.36
First round 6 4.30   5.17   5.52 5.26 4.74 4.30 5.74
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 10 2.79   5.07   2.79 4.15 5.87 6.58 5.18
Second round 8 2.51   4.14   2.71 6.32 5.39 2.51 4.32
First round 16 4.78   6.09   5.69 4.78 7.03 9.12 5.55
 SE Champ 2018 Second round 28 4.42   5.07   12.49 4.42 4.81 5.69 4.70
First round 47 5.13   6.72   5.13 7.87 5.90 6.38 9.05
 STEM Educ8 2018 First round 35 5.80   7.71   7.60 8.02 5.80 7.52 8.85
 Florida Feast 2017 First round 47 6.84   8.55   8.38 9.80 7.46 19.19 6.84
 Cubing Knights 2017 Combined First round 70 8.47   9.65   8.47 9.11 DNF 10.58 9.27
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 518 6.17   9.06   11.79 6.17 10.94 9.74 6.51
 Florida Spring Qualifier 2017 First round 35 5.28   8.04   5.28 6.75 9.80 7.56 DNF
 For The Love of Cubing 2017 First round 42 6.31   8.21   6.82 6.31 9.58 8.22 13.74
 Americus Open 2017 Second round 18 3.94   8.11   3.94 12.44 10.71 6.02 7.61
Combined First round 17 5.16   7.83   5.16 8.73 6.96 7.81 10.88
 Cubing Knights 2016 Combined First round 55 8.61   13.39   19.27 8.61 14.45 9.52 16.21
 Central Florida Summer 2016 Combined First round 71 11.10   DNF   16.94 DNF 11.10 13.13 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Combined Final 43 1:12.59   1:21.41   1:30.35 1:20.57 1:33.02 1:13.30 1:12.59
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 20 1:20.08   1:27.14   1:20.08 1:25.30 1:22.03 1:34.10 1:37.24
 Lion Pride 2018 Combined Final 6 1:19.29   1:25.56   1:25.16 1:19.29 1:26.95 1:47.22 1:24.57
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 18 1:36.75   1:41.67   1:48.10 1:44.07 1:41.20 1:39.74 1:36.75
 SE Champ 2018 Combined First round 55 1:33.53     1:39.56 1:33.53
 STEM Educ8 2018 Combined Final 21 1:45.84     1:45.84 1:59.04
 Winter Warmup 2018 Combined First round 27 1:31.85     DNF 1:31.85
 Cubing Knights 2017 Combined Final 26 1:37.71     1:37.71 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Combined Final 38 2:35.36     3:00.54 2:35.36
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Combined First round 24 3:11.92     3:42.36 3:11.92
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 21 3:07.96     3:07.96 3:18.29
 SE Champ 2018 Combined First round 44 3:30.41     3:40.82 3:30.41
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 Combined First round 11 3:53.61     4:16.33 3:53.61
 Winter Warmup 2018 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Combined First round 31 7:41.67     7:41.67
 SE Champ 2018 Combined First round 38 7:42.05     7:42.05
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Indialantic Open 2018 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 SE Champ 2018 First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Florida Spring Qualifier 2017 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 9 DNF     DNF
 SE Champ 2018 Final 24 62   DNF   62 DNF DNF
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Florida Feast 2017 Final 23 69   DNF   DNF 69 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Combined First round 26 30.20   33.84   35.36 30.20 37.19 35.32 30.85
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 320 28.60   33.57   40.16 28.60 34.26 33.20 33.25
 Indialantic Open 2018 Combined Final 16 28.04   30.76   28.87 28.04 33.38 30.07 33.34
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 4 23.48   29.10   25.08 28.36 23.48 33.85 40.40
First round 6 26.22   40.06   30.32 26.22 DNF 53.96 35.90
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 12 27.95   34.51   32.82 27.95 39.13 31.59 40.57
 SE Champ 2018 Combined First round 31 26.78   30.86   29.52 26.78 31.82 31.25 39.53
 STEM Educ8 2018 Final 16 28.94   38.46   37.57 35.35 44.08 28.94 42.46
Combined First round 13 25.30   33.33   25.30 32.39 35.54 35.29 32.31
 Winter Warmup 2018 Combined Final 20 26.29   35.76   42.91 26.29 55.20 35.41 28.95
 Florida Feast 2017 Combined Final 24 36.60   47.67   40.20 36.60 51.03 51.78 59.29
 Cubing Knights 2017 Combined Final 26 26.86   42.06   40.30 26.86 47.69 53.83 38.20
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 300 34.01   43.09   43.43 1:04.12 41.69 34.01 44.15
 Florida Spring Qualifier 2017 Combined Final 22 35.16   39.68   43.62 37.10 38.33 48.29 35.16
 Americus Open 2017 Combined Final 11 38.17   49.97   38.17 55.49 50.19 44.22 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Windsor Classic 2018 Combined First round 15 5:44.10     5:44.10 DNF
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Combined First round 16 14.48   DNF   19.12 14.48 DNF DNF 17.71
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Final 25 15.57   DNF   DNF 38.84 15.57 DNF 22.17
 Indialantic Open 2018 Final 8 17.71   20.60   23.20 18.81 17.71 19.80 26.05
 SE Champ 2018 Second round 21 22.07   24.29   27.18 24.28 24.81 23.78 22.07
First round 22 13.67   23.18   27.67 DNF 13.67 20.94 20.92
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 First round 11 27.91   34.69   35.40 39.54 27.91 DNF 29.12
 Winter Warmup 2018 Final 9 38.31   43.25   DNF 39.05 42.56 48.13 38.31
 Florida Feast 2017 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Windsor Classic 2018 Combined Final 17 2:07.22   2:16.43   2:11.33 2:24.86 2:07.22 2:24.10 2:13.87
 Lion Pride 2018 Combined Final 5 2:02.16   2:10.28   2:02.46 2:02.16 2:16.56 2:13.29 2:15.10
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 9 1:57.84   2:17.40   2:32.17 2:14.26 2:11.47 1:57.84 2:26.47
 SE Champ 2018 Combined First round 30 2:24.03     2:45.79 2:24.03
 ERAU Speedcubing Spring 2018 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 Second round 79 4.76   6.05   8.11 5.97 5.20 4.76 6.97
First round 101 5.49   6.09   5.49 6.22 DNF 5.65 6.40
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Final 6 4.39   5.98   6.12 5.40 6.45 4.39 6.41
First round 4 2.43   4.35   4.12 2.43 4.91 7.36 4.02
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 9 4.05   5.47   5.44 5.55 6.77 5.42 4.05
Combined First round 9 5.04   5.79   8.20 5.04 6.14 6.11 5.12
 Indialantic Open 2018 Final 5 4.47   5.46   5.76 4.47 5.02 5.59 6.97
Second round 8 3.56   6.82   8.71 6.67 3.56 8.87 5.08
Combined First round 4 4.50   5.62   4.50 5.28 8.49 5.26 6.33
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 3 4.82   6.18   6.94 9.45 6.21 4.82 5.40
First round 2 4.53   6.00   6.44 10.11 5.58 4.53 5.97
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 6 4.56   6.84   5.56 9.74 4.56 5.23 DNF
 SE Champ 2018 Second round 18 4.32   6.93   6.29 4.32 7.64 8.70 6.85
First round 14 4.68   5.88   6.36 5.62 4.68 5.67 9.30
 STEM Educ8 2018 Final 13 5.70   10.24   16.40 5.78 5.70 8.55 DNF
Combined First round 6 4.96   7.07   8.38 6.95 4.96 5.88 8.69
 Winter Warmup 2018 Final 6 3.80   6.29   3.80 4.74 7.29 6.84 7.85
First round 12 5.03   8.19   8.03 9.73 5.03 8.34 8.20
 Cubing Knights 2017 Combined Final 64 4.94   DNF   4.94 DNF 5.55 6.12 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 122 6.88   8.29   6.88 10.61 7.96 8.05 8.86
First round 142 7.20   8.05   11.68 7.96 7.20 8.72 7.47
 Florida Spring Qualifier 2017 Combined First round 11 6.38   8.20   9.73 8.18 6.38 6.69 13.63
 For The Love of Cubing 2017 Combined Final 11 6.65   9.85   9.78 9.72 13.96 6.65 10.05
 Americus Open 2017 Second round 10 7.96   10.24   9.78 10.58 7.96 11.23 10.37
Combined First round 9 5.97   9.29   5.97 8.67 11.99 10.29 8.90
 Cubing Knights 2016 Combined First round 25 13.81   15.31   19.58 13.93 15.53 13.81 16.48
 Central Florida Summer 2016 Combined Final 38 27.57   30.61   31.37 29.90 27.57 30.55 DNF
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 49 11.39   14.26   11.39 16.59 14.31 DNF 11.87
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 315 9.13   12.57   12.38 11.97 13.59 9.13 13.37
 Windsor Classic 2018 Final 15 7.23   9.63   8.98 14.99 7.23 8.75 11.15
Combined First round 26 7.63   12.97   16.13 8.41 16.48 14.37 7.63
 Lion Pride 2018 Final 7 8.34   10.62   10.26 17.11 11.56 10.05 8.34
 Sunny Showdown 2018 Combined Final 11 6.09   11.87   9.52 11.82 6.09 DNF 14.26
 SE Champ 2018 First round 48 11.63   13.14   12.92 14.53 11.63 DNF 11.96
 STEM Educ8 2018 Combined First round 22 9.84   14.87   DNF 17.98 13.55 13.09 9.84
 Winter Warmup 2018 Final 24 10.67   15.74   27.46 14.16 21.21 11.85 10.67
 Florida Spring Qualifier 2017 Combined Final 31 15.79   25.68   28.59 20.67 27.79 15.79 DNF
 For The Love of Cubing 2017 Combined Final 41 51.11     51.11 DNF
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018 Combined First round 22 1:03.34     1:47.64 1:03.34
 Lion Pride 2018 Combined Final 7 1:34.91     DNF 1:34.91
 STEM Educ8 2018 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
 Winter Warmup 2018 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indialantic Open 2018 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 SE Champ 2018 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
  Music City Speedsolving 2018   (2018-8-31~9-1)
Music City Speedsolving 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.06   17.19   15.85 18.69 18.00 12.06 17.71
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.99   4.95   3.99 6.54 4.13 7.11 4.18
First round 10 2.14   3.50   2.59 3.64 4.26 2.14 6.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:12.59   1:21.41   1:30.35 1:20.57 1:33.02 1:13.30 1:12.59
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:35.36     3:00.54 2:35.36
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 7:41.67     7:41.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.20   33.84   35.36 30.20 37.19 35.32 30.85
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 14.48   DNF   19.12 14.48 DNF DNF 17.71
 Skewb Final 49 11.39   14.26   11.39 16.59 14.31 DNF 11.87
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 439 15.64   17.03   15.64 16.47 17.34 18.39 17.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 122 3.89   4.41   4.33 4.22 4.78 4.69 3.89
First round 139 2.36   3.91   4.55 5.67 4.47 2.36 2.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 320 28.60   33.57   40.16 28.60 34.26 33.20 33.25
 Pyraminx Second round 79 4.76   6.05   8.11 5.97 5.20 4.76 6.97
First round 101 5.49   6.09   5.49 6.22 DNF 5.65 6.40
 Skewb First round 315 9.13   12.57   12.38 11.97 13.59 9.13 13.37
  GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018   (2018-7-14)
GA Cubers Summer Blast 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.69   17.90   15.57 18.65 14.69 22.42 19.47
First round 23 13.56   18.14   18.30 13.56 21.04 15.08 29.58
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.91   6.51   8.07 8.60 5.84 4.91 5.63
First round 12 3.22   4.06   6.57 3.45 4.08 4.64 3.22
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:11.92     3:42.36 3:11.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 25 15.57   DNF   DNF 38.84 15.57 DNF 22.17
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.39   5.98   6.12 5.40 6.45 4.39 6.41
First round 4 2.43   4.35   4.12 2.43 4.91 7.36 4.02
 Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:03.34     1:47.64 1:03.34
  Windsor Classic 2018   (2018-6-16)
Windsor Classic 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.33   15.61   16.02 15.34 15.48 15.33 24.08
First round 21 14.19   17.51   18.36 14.19 17.87 18.99 16.29
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.93   5.19   5.62 6.52 3.93 4.15 5.79
First round 7 2.70   3.52   2.70 5.48 4.74 2.85 2.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 5:44.10     5:44.10 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:07.22   2:16.43   2:11.33 2:24.86 2:07.22 2:24.10 2:13.87
 Pyraminx Final 9 4.05   5.47   5.44 5.55 6.77 5.42 4.05
Combined First round 9 5.04   5.79   8.20 5.04 6.14 6.11 5.12
 Skewb Final 15 7.23   9.63   8.98 14.99 7.23 8.75 11.15
Combined First round 26 7.63   12.97   16.13 8.41 16.48 14.37 7.63
  Indialantic Open 2018   (2018-6-9)
Indialantic Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.01   19.51   20.56 18.67 14.01 20.74 19.30
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 2.05   4.59   7.40 5.21 3.84 4.71 2.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:20.08   1:27.14   1:20.08 1:25.30 1:22.03 1:34.10 1:37.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:07.96     3:07.96 3:18.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.04   30.76   28.87 28.04 33.38 30.07 33.34
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 17.71   20.60   23.20 18.81 17.71 19.80 26.05
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.47   5.46   5.76 4.47 5.02 5.59 6.97
Second round 8 3.56   6.82   8.71 6.67 3.56 8.87 5.08
Combined First round 4 4.50   5.62   4.50 5.28 8.49 5.26 6.33
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Lion Pride 2018   (2018-5-12)
Lion Pride 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.37   18.03   19.23 15.46 19.40 22.18 14.37
Second round 7 16.27   18.16   16.86 18.85 16.27 18.76 19.89
First round 6 15.71   16.99   15.71 16.71 34.21 17.71 16.54
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.36   4.99   6.02 4.59 6.49 4.37 3.36
First round 6 4.30   5.17   5.52 5.26 4.74 4.30 5.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.29   1:25.56   1:25.16 1:19.29 1:26.95 1:47.22 1:24.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.48   29.10   25.08 28.36 23.48 33.85 40.40
First round 6 26.22   40.06   30.32 26.22 DNF 53.96 35.90
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:02.16   2:10.28   2:02.46 2:02.16 2:16.56 2:13.29 2:15.10
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.82   6.18   6.94 9.45 6.21 4.82 5.40
First round 2 4.53   6.00   6.44 10.11 5.58 4.53 5.97
 Skewb Final 7 8.34   10.62   10.26 17.11 11.56 10.05 8.34
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:34.91     DNF 1:34.91
  Sunny Showdown 2018   (2018-4-28)
Sunny Showdown 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.16   16.87   17.79 15.26 15.16 18.24 17.55
First round 16 15.04   17.61   16.02 18.28 23.36 18.52 15.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.79   5.07   2.79 4.15 5.87 6.58 5.18
Second round 8 2.51   4.14   2.71 6.32 5.39 2.51 4.32
First round 16 4.78   6.09   5.69 4.78 7.03 9.12 5.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.75   1:41.67   1:48.10 1:44.07 1:41.20 1:39.74 1:36.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.95   34.51   32.82 27.95 39.13 31.59 40.57
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:57.84   2:17.40   2:32.17 2:14.26 2:11.47 1:57.84 2:26.47
 Pyraminx Final 6 4.56   6.84   5.56 9.74 4.56 5.23 DNF
 Skewb Combined Final 11 6.09   11.87   9.52 11.82 6.09 DNF 14.26
  SE Champ 2018   (2018-4-13~15)
SE Champ 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.57   16.87   12.57 17.78 14.98 17.85 18.92
First round 63 19.93   20.86   21.08 20.52 22.94 19.93 20.99
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.42   5.07   12.49 4.42 4.81 5.69 4.70
First round 47 5.13   6.72   5.13 7.87 5.90 6.38 9.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:33.53     1:39.56 1:33.53
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:30.41     3:40.82 3:30.41
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 38 7:42.05     7:42.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 62   DNF   62 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.78   30.86   29.52 26.78 31.82 31.25 39.53
 Rubik's Clock Second round 21 22.07   24.29   27.18 24.28 24.81 23.78 22.07
First round 22 13.67   23.18   27.67 DNF 13.67 20.94 20.92
 Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:24.03     2:45.79 2:24.03
 Pyraminx Second round 18 4.32   6.93   6.29 4.32 7.64 8.70 6.85
First round 14 4.68   5.88   6.36 5.62 4.68 5.67 9.30
 Skewb First round 48 11.63   13.14   12.92 14.53 11.63 DNF 11.96
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
  ERAU Speedcubing Spring 2018   (2018-3-31)
ERAU Speedcubing Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
  Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018   (2018-3-17~18)
Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 3:53.61     4:16.33 3:53.61
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock First round 11 27.91   34.69   35.40 39.54 27.91 DNF 29.12
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
  STEM Educ8 2018   (2018-2-24)
STEM Educ8 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.94   19.49   20.05 23.21 14.94 20.17 18.25
First round 29 18.56   21.71   22.67 18.56 21.76 20.70 23.24
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.80   7.71   7.60 8.02 5.80 7.52 8.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:45.84     1:45.84 1:59.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.94   38.46   37.57 35.35 44.08 28.94 42.46
Combined First round 13 25.30   33.33   25.30 32.39 35.54 35.29 32.31
 Pyraminx Final 13 5.70   10.24   16.40 5.78 5.70 8.55 DNF
Combined First round 6 4.96   7.07   8.38 6.95 4.96 5.88 8.69
 Skewb Combined First round 22 9.84   14.87   DNF 17.98 13.55 13.09 9.84
 Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
  Winter Warmup 2018   (2018-1-20)
Winter Warmup 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.67   19.98   20.04 18.96 24.74 20.94 16.67
First round 30 16.24   21.19   24.89 19.75 22.01 16.24 21.82
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:31.85     DNF 1:31.85
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 26.29   35.76   42.91 26.29 55.20 35.41 28.95
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 38.31   43.25   DNF 39.05 42.56 48.13 38.31
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.80   6.29   3.80 4.74 7.29 6.84 7.85
First round 12 5.03   8.19   8.03 9.73 5.03 8.34 8.20
 Skewb Final 24 10.67   15.74   27.46 14.16 21.21 11.85 10.67
 Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
  Florida Feast 2017   (2017-11-25)
Florida Feast 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.43   25.73   26.52 24.09 27.08 21.43 26.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.84   8.55   8.38 9.80 7.46 19.19 6.84
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 69   DNF   DNF 69 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 36.60   47.67   40.20 36.60 51.03 51.78 59.29
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
  Cubing Knights 2017   (2017-7-29)
Cubing Knights 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.44   DNF   DNF 32.19 25.23 DNF 21.44
First round 40 16.54   19.72   21.13 20.28 25.67 16.54 17.74
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 8.47   9.65   8.47 9.11 DNF 10.58 9.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:37.71     1:37.71 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.86   42.06   40.30 26.86 47.69 53.83 38.20
 Pyraminx Combined Final 64 4.94   DNF   4.94 DNF 5.55 6.12 DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 567 24.59   26.62   29.43 27.40 26.16 26.30 24.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 518 6.17   9.06   11.79 6.17 10.94 9.74 6.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 300 34.01   43.09   43.43 1:04.12 41.69 34.01 44.15
 Pyraminx Second round 122 6.88   8.29   6.88 10.61 7.96 8.05 8.86
First round 142 7.20   8.05   11.68 7.96 7.20 8.72 7.47
  Florida Spring Qualifier 2017   (2017-4-15)
Florida Spring Qualifier 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 23.70   25.33   25.34 26.24 23.70 24.42 33.58
First round 39 21.52   25.42   26.47 26.68 28.49 21.52 23.11
 2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.28   8.04   5.28 6.75 9.80 7.56 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 35.16   39.68   43.62 37.10 38.33 48.29 35.16
 Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.38   8.20   9.73 8.18 6.38 6.69 13.63
 Skewb Combined Final 31 15.79   25.68   28.59 20.67 27.79 15.79 DNF
  For The Love of Cubing 2017   (2017-2-11)
For The Love of Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.53   25.49   26.10 26.49 19.53 26.87 23.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.31   8.21   6.82 6.31 9.58 8.22 13.74
 Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.65   9.85   9.78 9.72 13.96 6.65 10.05
 Skewb Combined Final 41 51.11     51.11 DNF
  Americus Open 2017   (2017-1-7)
Americus Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 25.24   27.56   28.06 27.56 25.24 27.07 34.10
Combined First round 17 23.27   25.97   23.92 23.27 26.61 29.39 27.37
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.94   8.11   3.94 12.44 10.71 6.02 7.61
Combined First round 17 5.16   7.83   5.16 8.73 6.96 7.81 10.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 38.17   49.97   38.17 55.49 50.19 44.22 DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 10 7.96   10.24   9.78 10.58 7.96 11.23 10.37
Combined First round 9 5.97   9.29   5.97 8.67 11.99 10.29 8.90
  Cubing Knights 2016   (2016-6-18)
Cubing Knights 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.67   58.41   57.95 54.27 40.67 1:03.02 1:10.52
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 8.61   13.39   19.27 8.61 14.45 9.52 16.21
 Pyraminx Combined First round 25 13.81   15.31   19.58 13.93 15.53 13.81 16.48
  Central Florida Summer 2016   (2016-5-7)
Central Florida Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 11.10   DNF   16.94 DNF 11.10 13.13 DNF
 Pyraminx Combined Final 38 27.57   30.61   31.37 29.90 27.57 30.55 DNF