Myles Jarman

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2016JARM01  Australia Male 16 1 3 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 85 111 3991 9.60 11.32 3208 92 68
 2x2x2 Cube 139 176 5818 2.72 4.34 5121 148 112
 4x4x4 Cube 25 37 1224 35.53 40.73 1174 41 29
 5x5x5 Cube 48 66 2426 1:25.25 1:41.34 3302 89 68
 6x6x6 Cube 44 62 1963 3:06.34 3:10.40 1690 54 40
 7x7x7 Cube 45 64 2286 5:15.44 5:38.95 2272 59 43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 39 50 1824 2:19.82 3:08.29 1040 21 17
 3x3x3 One-Handed 109 142 5673 20.51 23.69 4561 111 84
 3x3x3 With Feet 13 20 1314 2:05.76

 Rubik's Clock

5

5

325 7.73 8.82 233

3

3

1 3
 Megaminx 110 146 6216 2:19.10 2:55.48 6324 143 109
 Pyraminx 109 144 5483 5.18 7.18 3957 110 84
 Skewb 73 88 3437 4.71 6.71 2487 59 46
 Square-1 38 56 1704 19.18 28.30 2009 59 41
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 35 46 1460 2/3 20:22

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 13 11.62   13.66   11.62 14.38 14.66 12.42 14.18
First round 13 12.02   15.06   13.89 15.79 15.69 15.61 12.02
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 32 11.61   14.80   13.70 15.65 15.11 11.61 15.60
First round 16 9.60   11.32   10.04 11.64 9.60 12.29 13.08
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Semi Final 22 12.66   13.56   16.58 13.04 13.70 13.94 12.66
Second round 19 10.29   12.40   13.45 10.29 12.46 11.30 17.19
First round 17 10.57   11.90   13.89 11.37 10.57 11.63 12.69
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 35 13.28   15.62   13.28 17.66 13.44 DNF 15.76
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 51 11.63   13.39   12.40 15.69 13.84 13.93 11.63
First round 40 10.88   12.76   12.73 10.88 13.59 11.96 14.01
 Horsham Winter 2018 Second round 12 9.92   12.90   13.94 9.92 14.39 12.32 12.45
First round 13 12.89   13.97   14.82 14.11 13.66 14.15 12.89
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Second round 30 11.69   14.55   11.69 14.27 24.49 15.89 13.48
First round 19 11.98   12.62   13.73 13.02 12.33 11.98 12.52
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Second round 16 10.95   12.07   12.30 10.95 14.06 12.01 11.89
First round 22 11.50   13.71   13.91 11.50 15.40 13.46 13.76
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Second round 19 10.87   13.10   10.87 12.06 14.15 13.09 18.44
First round 22 12.24   13.51   13.38 12.24 14.63 DNF 12.51
 Hobart Summer 2018 Second round 9 11.42   13.28   13.55 13.28 16.57 11.42 13.00
First round 11 13.27   14.33   13.27 17.74 13.51 15.19 14.29
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Second round 44 13.38   17.33   17.51 17.16 26.79 17.33 13.38
First round 25 11.92   14.06   15.74 12.98 13.47 11.92 18.31
 Canberra Spring 2017 Second round 15 13.14   14.99   13.14 16.14 14.68 14.16 16.17
First round 20 12.76   15.02   12.76 14.41 14.71 15.94 16.15
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 First round 38 15.19   20.87   18.32 23.09 15.19 21.21 30.51
 Cubing Classic 2017 First round 50 18.83   21.51   23.56 20.58 20.38 31.98 18.83
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 32 20.17   26.49   DNF 26.46 24.02 28.98 20.17
 POPS Open 2016 First round 75 33.63   37.24   34.47 37.65 33.63 41.00 39.60
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 23 4.13   4.64   4.13 11.21 4.52 4.70 4.70
First round 21 3.93   4.34   4.20 6.31 3.93 4.35 4.48
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 39 3.80   6.24   7.06 4.36 7.55 3.80 7.31
First round 27 2.86   5.42   5.95 2.86 6.89 5.28 5.03
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 69 2.72   5.70   5.55 6.36 5.18 6.48 2.72
First round 81 4.73   6.30   8.17 5.20 5.53 DNF 4.73
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 21 4.66   6.46   4.66 7.82 5.96 5.61 DNF
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 29 3.02   5.43   5.57 7.02 6.76 3.96 3.02
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 First round 23 4.57   5.34   5.74 8.21 5.38 4.90 4.57
 Hobart Summer 2018 First round 14 4.44   5.87   5.49 7.08 6.10 6.01 4.44
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 First round 34 4.19   5.63   4.19 6.05 4.84 DNF 6.00
 Canberra Spring 2017 Second round 18 4.52   5.69   DNF 4.52 5.09 5.68 6.29
First round 28 4.82   6.86   7.11 4.82 5.03 8.45 DNF
 Cubing Classic 2017 Second round 34 5.84   7.42   5.84 6.69 DNF 7.36 8.22
First round 17 3.04   5.06   4.29 3.04 7.94 5.62 5.27
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 23 3.95   6.51   9.82 6.60 6.48 6.45 3.95
 POPS Open 2016 First round 65 6.55   9.70   13.42 7.69 7.98 6.55 13.62
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 10 39.66   47.28   39.66 54.03 48.75 45.97 47.13
Second round 11 48.35   50.48   1:04.08 51.92 48.35 51.13 48.38
Combined First round 9 43.89   47.37   45.57 49.67 59.54 43.89 46.88
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 9 38.78   42.21   48.60 44.11 41.18 38.78 41.35
Second round 9 38.97   40.73   42.52 40.42 38.97 39.25 44.69
Combined First round 15 39.00   45.12   39.00 50.49 40.51 44.35 56.24
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 25 43.85   52.91   53.84 53.64 52.49 52.59 43.85
Combined First round 12 35.53   46.93   47.36 47.96 35.53 45.47 48.51
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 11 42.17   45.85   42.17 47.49 43.18 55.63 46.89
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 11 38.44   40.90   39.83 43.03 38.44 39.85 52.67
Combined First round 20 38.58   45.62   38.58 45.31 43.19 DNF 48.37
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 7 43.42   46.47   47.37 43.42 46.21 45.84 49.93
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 14 45.12   48.32   49.56 51.95 45.12 47.71 47.70
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Final 7 39.78   42.89   42.25 43.53 55.03 42.88 39.78
Combined First round 8 37.71   41.51   47.05 37.71 46.32 40.11 38.09
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Final 10 39.02   44.71   49.60 45.00 42.77 46.35 39.02
Combined First round 11 40.82   44.66   47.19 43.57 48.26 40.82 43.22
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 4 42.57   46.70   46.32 42.57 44.36 58.93 49.41
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 21 53.23   1:00.23   54.31 59.13 1:07.24 1:09.74 53.23
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined First round 17 58.45   1:10.40   1:17.78 58.45 1:17.32 1:03.27 1:10.61
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 44 1:49.12     1:49.12 DNF
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 11 1:44.35   1:51.83   1:48.58 1:52.75 1:54.17 1:44.35 1:55.01
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 16 1:28.80   1:43.43   1:28.80 1:49.51 1:55.87 1:38.37 1:42.40
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 21 1:45.09   1:49.85   1:49.84 2:41.38 1:45.09 1:45.97 1:53.74
Combined First round 17 1:25.25   1:43.11   1:55.21 1:44.85 1:25.25 1:35.35 1:49.13
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 23 1:40.72   1:59.46   DNF 1:49.09 1:57.49 1:40.72 2:11.81
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 30 1:40.40   1:48.80   1:40.40 1:45.33 1:55.17 1:53.58 1:47.48
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 8 1:31.72   1:41.34   1:55.46 1:39.12 1:44.27 1:31.72 1:40.63
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined Final 15 1:36.12   1:47.36   1:37.19 1:48.76 1:36.12 DNF 1:56.14
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Combined First round 15 1:34.09   1:45.80   1:38.82 1:46.34 1:52.46 1:52.25 1:34.09
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 8 1:44.36   1:55.83   1:44.36 2:16.00 1:59.84 1:56.09 1:51.57
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 23 1:48.40   2:04.44   1:48.40 2:06.85 2:08.60 2:02.47 2:03.99
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined Final 11 1:57.00   2:08.21   2:09.10 1:59.17 1:57.00 2:16.37 2:22.37
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 9 3:12.53   3:27.47   3:12.53 3:40.22 3:29.66
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 10 3:06.34   3:10.40   3:06.34 3:14.24 3:10.63
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Combined First round 16 4:02.47     4:02.47
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 25 3:19.18   3:35.67   3:19.18 3:33.80 3:54.03
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 11 3:20.69   3:29.15   3:23.24 3:20.69 3:43.51
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 19 4:37.30   4:47.53   4:48.03 4:37.30 4:57.26
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 8 5:52.13   6:24.88   5:57.53 7:24.99 5:52.13
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 13 5:18.14   5:38.95   5:18.14 5:26.29 6:12.42
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 20 5:39.66     5:39.66
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 11 5:15.44   6:10.12   5:15.44 6:05.08 7:09.85
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined Final 14 7:07.52     7:07.52
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined Final 9 7:20.72     7:20.72
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 4 2:54.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.86
Second round 7 3:04.19   DNF   DNF DNF 3:04.19
First round 4 2:19.82   DNF   2:19.82 DNF DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 9 3:24.45   DNF   DNF DNF 3:24.45
First round 9 2:39.51   DNF   DNF 3:06.83 2:39.51
 Australian Nationals 2018 First round 17 2:54.85   3:08.29   3:15.22 2:54.85 3:14.79
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 5 2:44.53   DNF   DNF 2:44.53 4:48.99
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 First round 9 4:52.00   DNF   DNF DNF 4:52.00
 Hobart Summer 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Canberra Spring 2017 First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 23 DNF     DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Final 15 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 10 23.09   27.56   30.79 26.18 27.54 28.96 23.09
Combined First round 13 20.51   28.84   20.51 32.03 24.91 29.59 50.72
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 21 21.35   23.69   22.14 21.35 27.39 21.54 31.43
Combined First round 29 23.39   28.49   33.97 DNF 25.91 25.60 23.39
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 21 22.35   24.45   26.02 27.15 22.51 24.83 22.35
Combined First round 28 26.97   30.44   32.89 32.53 26.97 28.60 30.18
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 61 25.38   31.21   25.38 34.94 33.31 29.29 31.04
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined First round 16 30.32   33.62   33.29 32.32 30.32 38.94 35.24
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 25 24.75   28.77   28.47 27.27 39.36 24.75 30.58
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 21 26.07   29.02   DNF 27.56 26.07 26.20 33.31
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Combined First round 23 28.41   32.50   28.79 37.16 28.41 34.83 33.87
 Hobart Summer 2018 Combined Final 10 26.46   29.90   30.36 26.46 34.59 28.46 30.88
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Combined First round 42 30.16   40.51   39.70 45.04 1:04.23 30.16 36.78
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined First round 28 47.95     47.95 DNF
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 37 49.60     49.60 1:01.15
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 44 1:04.86     1:04.86 1:08.14
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 Combined First round 29 1:00.72     1:10.00 1:00.72
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 12 2:05.76     2:05.76 DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined Final 1 7.74   9.33   7.74 8.86 8.01 DNF 11.13
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined Final 2 7.73   9.52   9.25 8.19 DNF 7.73 11.13
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 2 8.15   8.82   8.15 8.59 8.82 9.06 9.10
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 2 12.48   14.27   12.48 12.51 16.61 14.29 16.00
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined Final 7 19.08   25.69   19.08 53.27 32.41 19.68 24.97
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined First round 16 2:26.98   2:55.48   2:56.08 3:21.59 3:19.17 2:31.20 2:26.98
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Combined First round 35 2:56.99     2:56.99 3:04.56
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined Final 59 3:17.55     DNF 3:17.55
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined Final 22 2:19.10     2:19.10 2:32.53
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Combined Final 19 2:38.85     2:40.39 2:38.85
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 12 7.16   8.10   7.16 8.71 9.11 8.06 7.54
Second round 12 5.48   7.18   8.18 12.18 6.59 5.48 6.78
First round 19 9.49   11.78   10.31 13.34 9.49 11.70 14.57
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 18 5.18   7.29   5.18 6.42 8.60 6.85 8.68
First round 20 6.32   8.19   7.60 7.17 9.80 6.32 11.08
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 26 6.94   10.01   7.24 11.07 6.94 11.71 11.93
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 44 7.51   10.86   7.51 8.57 9.14 DNF 14.87
Combined First round 42 6.36   9.09   9.42 8.51 6.36 11.76 9.34
 Horsham Winter 2018 Final 8 5.95   9.66   7.67 10.56 14.09 5.95 10.76
First round 8 6.67   7.26   7.97 6.67 6.79 9.79 7.02
 Melbourne Winter 2018 First round 23 6.36   8.74   10.55 11.31 6.36 6.73 8.95
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 First round 17 6.49   9.24   6.49 16.24 8.27 9.04 10.41
 Hobart Summer 2018 Final 12 6.71   8.43   9.11 6.71 7.84 8.34 9.63
 Cubing Classic 2017 First round 48 14.13   16.59   14.13 17.00 18.04 17.82 14.94
 Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017 First round 19 9.69   12.12   11.58 18.39 9.69 13.12 11.67
 POPS Open 2016 Final 51 14.79   17.63   17.02 14.79 27.74 19.90 15.96
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 14 5.52   8.13   6.43 9.84 8.13 13.18 5.52
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Second round 23 5.97   8.81   8.59 9.26 8.58 9.87 5.97
First round 30 4.71   9.74   10.79 7.84 16.25 4.71 10.59
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Final 10 6.08   8.39   6.87 7.69 13.72 6.08 10.61
First round 11 5.61   7.50   7.52 5.61 6.36 13.26 8.62
 Australian Nationals 2018 Second round 37 6.83   9.52   6.83 7.38 15.38 11.74 9.43
Combined First round 35 6.56   8.50   6.71 6.56 8.82 14.29 9.96
 Horsham Winter 2018 First round 10 5.03   8.93   5.03 10.28 9.79 8.66 8.33
 Cube for Cambodia 2018 Combined First round 14 5.85   6.71   5.98 5.85 7.88 6.28 9.41
 Hobart Summer 2018 Final 9 7.01   8.28   9.62 11.15 7.32 7.01 7.90
 Canberra Spring 2017 Final 14 9.11   10.29   10.02 9.93 10.91 9.11 14.19
 Cube for Cambodia 2017 Combined First round 16 7.53   11.25   10.47 11.90 12.44 11.38 7.53
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
 St Kevin's College Spring 2018 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
 Australian Nationals 2018 Combined First round 31 20.89   34.75   1:01.06 42.57 20.89 28.95 32.73
 Horsham Winter 2018 Combined Final 6 25.82   34.93   25.82 31.44 DNF 34.04 39.30
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Combined First round 13 24.57   30.85   25.57 35.10 24.57 43.49 31.88
 ASFA Speedcubing 2018 Final 10 25.13   28.30   25.13 28.76 30.35 37.62 25.80
Combined First round 10 19.18   31.62   27.78 39.68 28.90 38.19 19.18
 Canberra Spring 2017 Combined First round 11 27.98   37.79   34.46 27.98 DNF 34.19 44.73
 Cubing Classic 2017 Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Melbourne Winter 2018 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Melbourne Summer 2019 Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Australian Nationals 2018 Final 13 2/3 20:22     2/3 20:22
 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
  Brilliant Ballarat 2019   (2019-2-16~17)
Brilliant Ballarat 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.62   13.66   11.62 14.38 14.66 12.42 14.18
First round 13 12.02   15.06   13.89 15.79 15.69 15.61 12.02
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.66   47.28   39.66 54.03 48.75 45.97 47.13
Second round 11 48.35   50.48   1:04.08 51.92 48.35 51.13 48.38
Combined First round 9 43.89   47.37   45.57 49.67 59.54 43.89 46.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:44.35   1:51.83   1:48.58 1:52.75 1:54.17 1:44.35 1:55.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.53   3:27.47   3:12.53 3:40.22 3:29.66
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:52.13   6:24.88   5:57.53 7:24.99 5:52.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:54.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.86
Second round 7 3:04.19   DNF   DNF DNF 3:04.19
First round 4 2:19.82   DNF   2:19.82 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.09   27.56   30.79 26.18 27.54 28.96 23.09
Combined First round 13 20.51   28.84   20.51 32.03 24.91 29.59 50.72
 Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:26.98   2:55.48   2:56.08 3:21.59 3:19.17 2:31.20 2:26.98
 Pyraminx Final 12 7.16   8.10   7.16 8.71 9.11 8.06 7.54
Second round 12 5.48   7.18   8.18 12.18 6.59 5.48 6.78
First round 19 9.49   11.78   10.31 13.34 9.49 11.70 14.57
 Skewb First round 14 5.52   8.13   6.43 9.84 8.13 13.18 5.52
 Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
  Melbourne Summer 2019   (2019-1-26~28)
Melbourne Summer 2019
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.61   14.80   13.70 15.65 15.11 11.61 15.60
First round 16 9.60   11.32   10.04 11.64 9.60 12.29 13.08
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.13   4.64   4.13 11.21 4.52 4.70 4.70
First round 21 3.93   4.34   4.20 6.31 3.93 4.35 4.48
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.78   42.21   48.60 44.11 41.18 38.78 41.35
Second round 9 38.97   40.73   42.52 40.42 38.97 39.25 44.69
Combined First round 15 39.00   45.12   39.00 50.49 40.51 44.35 56.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:28.80   1:43.43   1:28.80 1:49.51 1:55.87 1:38.37 1:42.40
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:06.34   3:10.40   3:06.34 3:14.24 3:10.63
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 5:18.14   5:38.95   5:18.14 5:26.29 6:12.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 21.35   23.69   22.14 21.35 27.39 21.54 31.43
Combined First round 29 23.39   28.49   33.97 DNF 25.91 25.60 23.39
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.74   9.33   7.74 8.86 8.01 DNF 11.13
 Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:56.99     2:56.99 3:04.56
 Pyraminx Second round 18 5.18   7.29   5.18 6.42 8.60 6.85 8.68
First round 20 6.32   8.19   7.60 7.17 9.80 6.32 11.08
 Skewb Second round 23 5.97   8.81   8.59 9.26 8.58 9.87 5.97
First round 30 4.71   9.74   10.79 7.84 16.25 4.71 10.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
  Melbourne Cube Days 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Melbourne Cube Days 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.66   13.56   16.58 13.04 13.70 13.94 12.66
Second round 19 10.29   12.40   13.45 10.29 12.46 11.30 17.19
First round 17 10.57   11.90   13.89 11.37 10.57 11.63 12.69
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.80   6.24   7.06 4.36 7.55 3.80 7.31
First round 27 2.86   5.42   5.95 2.86 6.89 5.28 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 43.85   52.91   53.84 53.64 52.49 52.59 43.85
Combined First round 12 35.53   46.93   47.36 47.96 35.53 45.47 48.51
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:45.09   1:49.85   1:49.84 2:41.38 1:45.09 1:45.97 1:53.74
Combined First round 17 1:25.25   1:43.11   1:55.21 1:44.85 1:25.25 1:35.35 1:49.13
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:02.47     4:02.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 3:24.45   DNF   DNF DNF 3:24.45
First round 9 2:39.51   DNF   DNF 3:06.83 2:39.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 22.35   24.45   26.02 27.15 22.51 24.83 22.35
Combined First round 28 26.97   30.44   32.89 32.53 26.97 28.60 30.18
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  St Kevin's College Spring 2018   (2018-10-27)
St Kevin's College Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.28   15.62   13.28 17.66 13.44 DNF 15.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.17   45.85   42.17 47.49 43.18 55.63 46.89
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:40.72   1:59.46   DNF 1:49.09 1:57.49 1:40.72 2:11.81
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.73   9.52   9.25 8.19 DNF 7.73 11.13
 Pyraminx First round 26 6.94   10.01   7.24 11.07 6.94 11.71 11.93
 Skewb Final 10 6.08   8.39   6.87 7.69 13.72 6.08 10.61
First round 11 5.61   7.50   7.52 5.61 6.36 13.26 8.62
 Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
  Australian Nationals 2018   (2018-10-6~7)
Australian Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.63   13.39   12.40 15.69 13.84 13.93 11.63
First round 40 10.88   12.76   12.73 10.88 13.59 11.96 14.01
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 69 2.72   5.70   5.55 6.36 5.18 6.48 2.72
First round 81 4.73   6.30   8.17 5.20 5.53 DNF 4.73
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 38.44   40.90   39.83 43.03 38.44 39.85 52.67
Combined First round 20 38.58   45.62   38.58 45.31 43.19 DNF 48.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:40.40   1:48.80   1:40.40 1:45.33 1:55.17 1:53.58 1:47.48
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:19.18   3:35.67   3:19.18 3:33.80 3:54.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 5:39.66     5:39.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:54.85   3:08.29   3:15.22 2:54.85 3:14.79
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 25.38   31.21   25.38 34.94 33.31 29.29 31.04
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:05.76     2:05.76 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.15   8.82   8.15 8.59 8.82 9.06 9.10
 Megaminx Combined Final 59 3:17.55     DNF 3:17.55
 Pyraminx Second round 44 7.51   10.86   7.51 8.57 9.14 DNF 14.87
Combined First round 42 6.36   9.09   9.42 8.51 6.36 11.76 9.34
 Skewb Second round 37 6.83   9.52   6.83 7.38 15.38 11.74 9.43
Combined First round 35 6.56   8.50   6.71 6.56 8.82 14.29 9.96
 Square-1 Combined First round 31 20.89   34.75   1:01.06 42.57 20.89 28.95 32.73
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/3 20:22     2/3 20:22
  Horsham Winter 2018   (2018-8-25)
Horsham Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.92   12.90   13.94 9.92 14.39 12.32 12.45
First round 13 12.89   13.97   14.82 14.11 13.66 14.15 12.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.66   6.46   4.66 7.82 5.96 5.61 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.42   46.47   47.37 43.42 46.21 45.84 49.93
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.72   1:41.34   1:55.46 1:39.12 1:44.27 1:31.72 1:40.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.53   DNF   DNF 2:44.53 4:48.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.32   33.62   33.29 32.32 30.32 38.94 35.24
 Pyraminx Final 8 5.95   9.66   7.67 10.56 14.09 5.95 10.76
First round 8 6.67   7.26   7.97 6.67 6.79 9.79 7.02
 Skewb First round 10 5.03   8.93   5.03 10.28 9.79 8.66 8.33
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.82   34.93   25.82 31.44 DNF 34.04 39.30
  Melbourne Winter 2018   (2018-6-2~3)
Melbourne Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.69   14.55   11.69 14.27 24.49 15.89 13.48
First round 19 11.98   12.62   13.73 13.02 12.33 11.98 12.52
 2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.02   5.43   5.57 7.02 6.76 3.96 3.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.12   48.32   49.56 51.95 45.12 47.71 47.70
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:20.69   3:29.15   3:23.24 3:20.69 3:43.51
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:15.44   6:10.12   5:15.44 6:05.08 7:09.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.75   28.77   28.47 27.27 39.36 24.75 30.58
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.48   14.27   12.48 12.51 16.61 14.29 16.00
 Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:19.10     2:19.10 2:32.53
 Pyraminx First round 23 6.36   8.74   10.55 11.31 6.36 6.73 8.95
 Square-1 Combined First round 13 24.57   30.85   25.57 35.10 24.57 43.49 31.88
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
  Cube for Cambodia 2018   (2018-5-6)
Cube for Cambodia 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.95   12.07   12.30 10.95 14.06 12.01 11.89
First round 22 11.50   13.71   13.91 11.50 15.40 13.46 13.76
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.78   42.89   42.25 43.53 55.03 42.88 39.78
Combined First round 8 37.71   41.51   47.05 37.71 46.32 40.11 38.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.12   1:47.36   1:37.19 1:48.76 1:36.12 DNF 1:56.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.07   29.02   DNF 27.56 26.07 26.20 33.31
 Skewb Combined First round 14 5.85   6.71   5.98 5.85 7.88 6.28 9.41
  ASFA Speedcubing 2018   (2018-3-17~18)
ASFA Speedcubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.87   13.10   10.87 12.06 14.15 13.09 18.44
First round 22 12.24   13.51   13.38 12.24 14.63 DNF 12.51
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.57   5.34   5.74 8.21 5.38 4.90 4.57
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.02   44.71   49.60 45.00 42.77 46.35 39.02
Combined First round 11 40.82   44.66   47.19 43.57 48.26 40.82 43.22
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:34.09   1:45.80   1:38.82 1:46.34 1:52.46 1:52.25 1:34.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:52.00   DNF   DNF DNF 4:52.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.41   32.50   28.79 37.16 28.41 34.83 33.87
 Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:38.85     2:40.39 2:38.85
 Pyraminx First round 17 6.49   9.24   6.49 16.24 8.27 9.04 10.41
 Square-1 Final 10 25.13   28.30   25.13 28.76 30.35 37.62 25.80
Combined First round 10 19.18   31.62   27.78 39.68 28.90 38.19 19.18
  Hobart Summer 2018   (2018-1-27)
Hobart Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.42   13.28   13.55 13.28 16.57 11.42 13.00
First round 11 13.27   14.33   13.27 17.74 13.51 15.19 14.29
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.44   5.87   5.49 7.08 6.10 6.01 4.44
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.57   46.70   46.32 42.57 44.36 58.93 49.41
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:44.36   1:55.83   1:44.36 2:16.00 1:59.84 1:56.09 1:51.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 26.46   29.90   30.36 26.46 34.59 28.46 30.88
 Pyraminx Final 12 6.71   8.43   9.11 6.71 7.84 8.34 9.63
 Skewb Final 9 7.01   8.28   9.62 11.15 7.32 7.01 7.90
  Melbourne Cube Days 2017   (2017-11-18~19)
Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.38   17.33   17.51 17.16 26.79 17.33 13.38
First round 25 11.92   14.06   15.74 12.98 13.47 11.92 18.31
 2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.19   5.63   4.19 6.05 4.84 DNF 6.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.23   1:00.23   54.31 59.13 1:07.24 1:09.74 53.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:48.40   2:04.44   1:48.40 2:06.85 2:08.60 2:02.47 2:03.99
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:37.30   4:47.53   4:48.03 4:37.30 4:57.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:07.52     7:07.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.16   40.51   39.70 45.04 1:04.23 30.16 36.78
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
  Canberra Spring 2017   (2017-11-4~5)
Canberra Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.14   14.99   13.14 16.14 14.68 14.16 16.17
First round 20 12.76   15.02   12.76 14.41 14.71 15.94 16.15
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.52   5.69   DNF 4.52 5.09 5.68 6.29
First round 28 4.82   6.86   7.11 4.82 5.03 8.45 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.45   1:10.40   1:17.78 58.45 1:17.32 1:03.27 1:10.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:57.00   2:08.21   2:09.10 1:59.17 1:57.00 2:16.37 2:22.37
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:20.72     7:20.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 47.95     47.95 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 19.08   25.69   19.08 53.27 32.41 19.68 24.97
 Skewb Final 14 9.11   10.29   10.02 9.93 10.91 9.11 14.19
 Square-1 Combined First round 11 27.98   37.79   34.46 27.98 DNF 34.19 44.73
  Cube for Cambodia 2017   (2017-5-7)
Cube for Cambodia 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.19   20.87   18.32 23.09 15.19 21.21 30.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 49.60     49.60 1:01.15
 Skewb Combined First round 16 7.53   11.25   10.47 11.90 12.44 11.38 7.53
  Cubing Classic 2017   (2017-3-18~19)
Cubing Classic 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.83   21.51   23.56 20.58 20.38 31.98 18.83
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.84   7.42   5.84 6.69 DNF 7.36 8.22
First round 17 3.04   5.06   4.29 3.04 7.94 5.62 5.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:49.12     1:49.12 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:04.86     1:04.86 1:08.14
 Pyraminx First round 48 14.13   16.59   14.13 17.00 18.04 17.82 14.94
 Square-1 Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
  Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017   (2017-2-18)
Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.17   26.49   DNF 26.46 24.02 28.98 20.17
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.95   6.51   9.82 6.60 6.48 6.45 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:00.72     1:10.00 1:00.72
 Pyraminx First round 19 9.69   12.12   11.58 18.39 9.69 13.12 11.67
  POPS Open 2016   (2016-12-11)
POPS Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.63   37.24   34.47 37.65 33.63 41.00 39.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.55   9.70   13.42 7.69 7.98 6.55 13.62
 Pyraminx Final 51 14.79   17.63   17.02 14.79 27.74 19.90 15.96