Rachel Feran

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2015FERA01  USA Female 46 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 4323 6123 26156 16.42 19.73 26128 6123 4325
 2x2x2 Cube 5160 7241 26499 5.41 7.29 24180 6623 4708
 4x4x4 Cube 2042 3018 12885 1:08.72 1:17.86 12282 2955 2007
 5x5x5 Cube 1565 2283 9537 2:32.79

 6x6x6 Cube 971 1368 5211 6:53.58

 3x3x3 One-Handed 2704 4001 17745 38.00 56.79 19794 4636 3118
 Rubik's Clock 103 125 605 9.68 12.32 709 157 132
 Megaminx 1290 2077 8093 3:20.65

 Pyraminx 1541 2183 8739 6.55 9.44 7864 1931 1381
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 570 17.04   24.45   22.88 25.64 DNF 17.04 24.83
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 72 18.25   20.74   20.21 23.05 23.39 18.95 18.25
First round 73 16.82   20.15   16.82 19.77 25.49 18.48 22.21
 Get to the Point 2018 Second round 17 17.95   19.73   23.66 21.72 19.38 18.10 17.95
First round 21 20.29   24.83   25.65 22.48 26.37 40.82 20.29
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 29 21.47   28.45   23.74 33.33 21.47 28.28 DNF
First round 29 18.27   21.82   23.35 20.56 18.27 22.66 22.25
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 108 19.32   22.77   22.91 19.32 29.23 22.59 22.81
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 43 16.62   22.43   21.97 23.31 23.84 22.02 16.62
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 24 18.03   26.99   21.27 DNF 35.75 18.03 23.95
First round 18 19.28   20.66   19.28 21.35 21.11 19.62 21.26
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 41 20.64   25.27   28.05 25.42 24.84 25.54 20.64
 Dixon Spring 2018 First round 47 22.32   23.96   24.40 24.42 26.94 23.07 22.32
 CubeIA 2018 Second round 41 22.33   25.11   DNF 22.33 29.62 23.28 22.43
First round 40 19.60   25.03   27.24 19.60 24.46 29.23 23.38
 Elk Cubing 2018 First round 68 20.36   24.50   44.87 26.13 22.84 24.54 20.36
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 94 18.84   21.60   18.84 22.26 23.50 21.84 20.71
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 First round 53 19.05   24.56   26.21 19.05 25.95 23.09 24.65
 Lions Cubing 2018 First round 53 21.06   23.86   28.30 21.37 26.89 21.06 23.31
 Race the Clock 2017 First round 26 18.83   24.15   26.76 21.50 34.54 18.83 24.20
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 32 20.37   24.48   26.29 36.62 23.62 23.53 20.37
First round 32 18.92   24.22   18.92 22.56 23.78 26.32 DNF
 Dixon Winter 2017 First round 60 20.36   26.31   20.36 27.62 27.54 24.66 26.74
 Fargo Fall 2017 Second round 20 22.80   25.73   24.41 24.49 22.80 28.29 29.17
First round 19 22.45   23.58   23.29 24.52 31.51 22.45 22.93
 Wiscube 2017 First round 46 19.24   26.66   DNF 26.40 19.24 30.81 22.77
 Michigan 2017 First round 111 16.42   24.40   23.51 24.67 16.42 25.03 28.19
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 570 19.24   27.32   37.09 26.27 27.08 28.61 19.24
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 First round 39 22.40   26.98   24.74 29.87 22.40 26.33 35.10
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 First round 65 25.75   29.40   34.75 31.69 25.75 26.68 29.82
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 59 20.85   27.10   24.06 29.68 DNF 27.57 20.85
First round 60 22.09   23.81   22.52 25.57 23.35 29.55 22.09
 Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 52 23.58   28.86   27.98 23.58 52.93 29.37 29.23
 Dixon Spring 2017 First round 73 23.71   30.33   30.73 32.67 29.19 23.71 31.07
 ISU Spring 2017 Second round 54 25.56   26.61   25.75 25.56 28.07 26.01 36.91
First round 59 22.20   29.12   22.20 31.84 26.28 30.99 30.08
 KCubing Winter 2017 First round 51 25.59   34.42   29.69 30.88 25.59 42.68 DNF
 MCC Alpha 2017 First round 74 27.39   33.88   27.39 37.12 33.01 37.35 31.50
 Wiscube 2016 First round 79 31.46   39.23   31.46 38.58 41.57 37.53 43.92
 Michigan 2016 First round 154 37.06   44.35   57.83 48.57 41.26 43.23 37.06
 US Nationals 2016 First round 483 41.11   46.55   46.72 41.11 50.64 53.90 42.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 First round 79 48.77   56.28   50.52 48.77 1:44.70 49.20 1:09.11
 MCC Beta 2016 First round 92 52.10   1:00.50   1:01.86 52.10 1:05.77 1:04.25 55.38
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 First round 68 51.56   58.49   1:08.86 51.56 55.32 1:06.70 53.46
 KCubing Spring 2016 First round 68 37.11   48.26   37.11 48.45 1:16.06 43.67 52.66
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 First round 56 44.15   48.78   47.42 52.57 46.34 44.15 55.24
 Dixon Winter 2016 First round 80 47.21   1:03.43   DNF 51.85 1:13.70 1:04.74 47.21
 Wiscube 2015 First round 77 49.11   59.31   55.91 49.11 1:04.47 57.56 1:30.36
 Dixon Summer 2015 First round 60 56.39   1:12.77   1:12.12 56.39 1:13.66 1:24.73 1:12.54
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 495 5.52   7.29   13.50 5.52 7.15 5.81 8.91
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 91 5.58   7.75   8.77 5.72 5.58 9.66 8.77
 Get to the Point 2018 First round 25 8.11   8.92   9.68 8.75 8.32 11.61 8.11
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 138 6.19   9.71   10.68 8.78 9.66 6.19 14.95
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 52 5.64   8.44   6.23 11.09 5.64 8.00 14.78
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 25 7.05   10.43   15.23 8.48 7.58 7.05 DNF
First round 23 6.99   8.61   6.99 8.63 9.94 11.30 7.26
 Dixon Spring 2018 First round 56 6.51   9.21   11.65 8.21 10.09 9.32 6.51
 CubeIA 2018 First round 61 8.60   10.21   17.62 11.07 8.60 8.65 10.92
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 101 9.34   14.97   DNF 9.34 16.98 13.17 14.77
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 116 5.41   9.95   5.41 10.55 DNF 10.93 8.36
 North Iowa 2017 First round 42 7.73   9.93   10.08 7.73 8.30 11.42 11.66
 Fargo Fall 2017 First round 30 7.78   11.15   7.78 15.52 10.09 13.64 9.73
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 113 7.09   8.29   9.94 DNF 7.46 7.48 7.09
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 544 9.75   13.35   9.75 11.17 9.99 DNF 18.90
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 First round 56 8.45   12.02   8.45 11.33 13.05 DNF 11.68
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 First round 70 7.86   13.59   19.47 7.86 8.45 12.85 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 82 10.21   11.60   11.58 11.85 11.36 18.70 10.21
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 56 6.62   10.31   6.62 9.72 16.53 6.90 14.32
 KCubing Winter 2017 First round 49 7.94   14.12   12.55 14.47 19.59 15.34 7.94
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 14 1:18.82     1:21.62 1:18.82
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 73 1:09.33   1:25.87   1:19.95 1:09.33 1:53.81 1:41.32 1:16.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 27 1:08.72   1:17.86   1:18.06 1:14.87 DNF 1:08.72 1:20.64
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 15 1:11.94   1:30.80   1:33.04 1:34.97 1:28.53 1:11.94 1:30.83
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 29 1:27.07     1:46.21 1:27.07
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 29 1:13.87   1:23.69   1:25.10 1:13.87 1:21.87 1:31.19 1:24.10
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 20 1:10.98   1:20.80   1:14.01 1:25.98 1:10.98 1:30.84 1:22.40
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 46 1:16.08     1:18.28 1:16.08
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 83 1:31.69     1:58.64 1:31.69
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 46 1:50.10     1:58.19 1:50.10
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 11 1:16.64   1:27.61   1:16.64 1:31.35 1:28.05 1:45.25 1:23.43
First round 12 1:09.95   1:27.18   1:43.69 1:36.67 1:18.35 1:26.52 1:09.95
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined First round 41 1:42.65     1:44.01 1:42.65
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 15 1:40.29   1:42.77   1:45.08 1:42.47 1:41.27 1:44.56 1:40.29
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 86 2:03.34     2:10.35 2:03.34
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined First round 30 1:51.09     1:51.09 1:56.52
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 52 2:04.03     2:04.03 2:07.20
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined First round 54 2:16.74     2:23.89 2:16.74
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 52 2:09.87   2:12.79   2:10.00 2:11.61 2:09.87 2:16.75 2:22.33
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 45 2:50.85     2:58.90 2:50.85
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 11 2:48.43     2:48.43 2:50.60
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 64 2:59.20     3:29.51 2:59.20
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 24 2:32.79     2:32.79 2:43.04
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 15 2:33.05     2:33.05 2:51.45
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 22 2:55.24     2:59.70 2:55.24
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined First round 27 2:49.09     3:06.73 2:49.09
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 36 2:42.47     2:42.47 3:28.90
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 70 3:06.77     3:06.77 DNF
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 41 3:55.17     DNF 3:55.17
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 15 6:53.58     6:53.58
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 67 58.94     1:19.40 58.94
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 17 1:01.57     1:15.74 1:01.57
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 77 38.00   1:07.05   51.73 38.00 1:15.45 DNF 1:13.97
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined First round 19 50.17   1:00.43   57.57 1:00.93 50.17 1:13.16 1:02.80
 CubeIA 2018 Combined First round 34 1:09.95     1:09.95 1:11.48
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 58 49.05   56.79   57.01 49.05 54.97 58.40 1:22.93
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 83 59.83     59.83 1:18.37
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 48 1:00.16     1:08.66 1:00.16
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 49 1:01.40     1:01.40 1:02.79
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 83 1:17.73     1:17.73 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 53 1:11.94     DNF 1:11.94
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 48 10.45   12.48   10.45 14.09 DNF 10.94 12.42
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 4 11.17   12.32   DNF 12.35 13.32 11.28 11.17
Second round 5 11.81   12.63   11.81 11.96 11.89 14.05 14.19
Combined First round 6 9.68   12.45   12.92 9.68 12.43 13.26 12.01
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Final 9 10.36   12.86   14.37 12.14 12.06 10.36 15.05
Combined First round 12 10.80   12.92   DNF 10.80 13.66 13.04 12.07
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 7 12.37   14.16   DNF 13.28 12.37 15.51 13.69
Combined First round 5 12.16   14.47   15.53 15.61 12.27 16.63 12.16
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 5 11.29   14.36   17.53 14.15 11.40 11.29 18.45
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 6 12.35   16.02   18.70 17.91 14.99 12.35 15.17
Combined First round 7 11.82   14.85   DNF 13.42 11.82 17.99 13.13
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 5 11.55   12.51   11.55 13.35 19.07 12.39 11.79
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 4 12.91   14.07   13.91 13.07 12.91 15.24 DNF
 Wiscube 2017 Second round 9 14.99   17.38   14.99 17.59 15.64 DNF 18.91
Combined First round 7 13.35   15.37   18.34 13.35 13.53 18.65 14.25
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 14 14.27   17.61   15.36 DNF 18.34 19.12 14.27
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 42 12.82   14.05   13.70 12.82 14.30 14.15 15.04
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 18 12.45   18.90   22.21 17.56 23.37 12.45 16.92
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 4 12.92   15.46   15.17 17.84 14.56 16.65 12.92
First round 4 14.97   16.47   17.25 16.34 14.97 16.17 16.89
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 7 15.35   19.14   20.44 DNF 15.35 16.69 20.29
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 10 15.42   19.27   18.09 20.80 18.93 23.26 15.42
 Wiscube 2016 Second round 9 14.65   19.73   DNF 17.81 14.65 25.18 16.21
Combined First round 9 14.79   16.52   15.97 14.79 19.31 15.71 17.88
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 20 15.85   17.05   17.05 16.03 15.85 18.34 18.06
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 60 16.34   18.50   31.28 16.34 21.14 16.77 17.60
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 6 14.81   19.00   35.26 15.49 14.81 16.96 24.56
 MCC Beta 2016 Combined First round 9 18.52   22.31   20.75 DNF 27.64 18.55 18.52
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 First round 21 17.60   33.63   35.28 17.60 46.22 19.40 DNF
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 8 15.83   18.75   18.74 18.22 20.28 19.30 15.83
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 First round 10 17.01   23.89   17.01 30.68 25.30 28.62 17.76
 Wiscube 2015 First round 14 19.04   22.60   19.04 20.73 35.22 19.50 27.57
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 9 17.33   20.89   22.18 19.86 17.33 DNF 20.64
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 First round 13 24.34   29.55   29.05 28.26 24.34 40.26 31.34
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 First round 11 28.07   DNF   DNF DNF 30.00 DNF 28.07
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 49 3:20.65     3:41.72 3:20.65
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 12 3:20.91     3:34.36 3:20.91
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 57 3:39.60     3:49.63 3:39.60
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 10 3:22.89     DNF 3:22.89
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 351 7.83   13.73   17.46 11.89 7.83 11.87 17.44
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 101 16.43     19.20 16.43
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 15 7.90   9.93   14.07 7.90 10.98 10.09 8.71
First round 21 12.36   13.67   14.32 16.12 12.36 12.85 13.84
 Great Lakes Championship 2018 Combined First round 72 8.02   10.62   8.02 10.10 10.45 11.30 12.33
 South Dakota First 2018 First round 21 8.31   13.27   13.73 15.30 13.74 8.31 12.35
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 26 9.40   11.79   17.08 9.49 9.40 11.54 14.33
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 61 9.85   11.94   10.12 17.73 12.69 9.85 13.02
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 12 11.29   13.32   16.25 12.75 12.27 11.29 14.95
Combined First round 12 9.62   11.72   10.43 10.29 23.50 9.62 14.43
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 80 10.44   13.05   10.44 11.45 13.70 14.00 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 209 6.55   9.44   12.80 9.67 8.03 6.55 10.62
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 27 8.25   13.32   9.21 8.25 21.42 23.67 9.33
 ISU Spring 2017 First round 34 7.79   11.99   21.24 7.79 8.74 12.92 14.31
 Wiscube 2016 Combined First round 57 13.96   17.99   14.61 40.13 22.97 16.40 13.96
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 116 9.78   17.31   9.78 20.25 22.84 15.99 15.68
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 269 12.57   16.01   29.23 17.93 12.57 15.94 14.15
 MCC Beta 2016 Combined First round 50 14.36   18.45   20.21 16.71 18.42 26.34 14.36
 Wiscube 2015 First round 56 17.57   29.35   28.43 17.57 22.64 56.24 36.98
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 570 17.04   24.45   22.88 25.64 DNF 17.04 24.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 495 5.52   7.29   13.50 5.52 7.15 5.81 8.91
 Rubik's Clock First round 48 10.45   12.48   10.45 14.09 DNF 10.94 12.42
 Pyraminx First round 351 7.83   13.73   17.46 11.89 7.83 11.87 17.44
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 72 18.25   20.74   20.21 23.05 23.39 18.95 18.25
First round 73 16.82   20.15   16.82 19.77 25.49 18.48 22.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.58   7.75   8.77 5.72 5.58 9.66 8.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:50.85     2:58.90 2:50.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 67 58.94     1:19.40 58.94
 Pyraminx Combined First round 101 16.43     19.20 16.43
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.95   19.73   23.66 21.72 19.38 18.10 17.95
First round 21 20.29   24.83   25.65 22.48 26.37 40.82 20.29
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.11   8.92   9.68 8.75 8.32 11.61 8.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:18.82     1:21.62 1:18.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:48.43     2:48.43 2:50.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:01.57     1:15.74 1:01.57
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.47   28.45   23.74 33.33 21.47 28.28 DNF
First round 29 18.27   21.82   23.35 20.56 18.27 22.66 22.25
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.17   12.32   DNF 12.35 13.32 11.28 11.17
Second round 5 11.81   12.63   11.81 11.96 11.89 14.05 14.19
Combined First round 6 9.68   12.45   12.92 9.68 12.43 13.26 12.01
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Second round 15 7.90   9.93   14.07 7.90 10.98 10.09 8.71
First round 21 12.36   13.67   14.32 16.12 12.36 12.85 13.84
  Great Lakes Championship 2018   (2018-5-18~20)
Great Lakes Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.32   22.77   22.91 19.32 29.23 22.59 22.81
 2x2x2 Cube First round 138 6.19   9.71   10.68 8.78 9.66 6.19 14.95
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:09.33   1:25.87   1:19.95 1:09.33 1:53.81 1:41.32 1:16.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 2:59.20     3:29.51 2:59.20
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 38.00   1:07.05   51.73 38.00 1:15.45 DNF 1:13.97
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 10.36   12.86   14.37 12.14 12.06 10.36 15.05
Combined First round 12 10.80   12.92   DNF 10.80 13.66 13.04 12.07
 Megaminx Combined First round 49 3:20.65     3:41.72 3:20.65
 Pyraminx Combined First round 72 8.02   10.62   8.02 10.10 10.45 11.30 12.33
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.62   22.43   21.97 23.31 23.84 22.02 16.62
 2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.64   8.44   6.23 11.09 5.64 8.00 14.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:08.72   1:17.86   1:18.06 1:14.87 DNF 1:08.72 1:20.64
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:32.79     2:32.79 2:43.04
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 6:53.58     6:53.58
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.03   26.99   21.27 DNF 35.75 18.03 23.95
First round 18 19.28   20.66   19.28 21.35 21.11 19.62 21.26
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 7.05   10.43   15.23 8.48 7.58 7.05 DNF
First round 23 6.99   8.61   6.99 8.63 9.94 11.30 7.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.94   1:30.80   1:33.04 1:34.97 1:28.53 1:11.94 1:30.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:33.05     2:33.05 2:51.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 50.17   1:00.43   57.57 1:00.93 50.17 1:13.16 1:02.80
 Pyraminx First round 21 8.31   13.27   13.73 15.30 13.74 8.31 12.35
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.64   25.27   28.05 25.42 24.84 25.54 20.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:27.07     1:46.21 1:27.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:55.24     2:59.70 2:55.24
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 12.37   14.16   DNF 13.28 12.37 15.51 13.69
Combined First round 5 12.16   14.47   15.53 15.61 12.27 16.63 12.16
 Pyraminx First round 26 9.40   11.79   17.08 9.49 9.40 11.54 14.33
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.32   23.96   24.40 24.42 26.94 23.07 22.32
 2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.51   9.21   11.65 8.21 10.09 9.32 6.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.87   1:23.69   1:25.10 1:13.87 1:21.87 1:31.19 1:24.10
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:49.09     3:06.73 2:49.09
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.33   25.11   DNF 22.33 29.62 23.28 22.43
First round 40 19.60   25.03   27.24 19.60 24.46 29.23 23.38
 2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.60   10.21   17.62 11.07 8.60 8.65 10.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.98   1:20.80   1:14.01 1:25.98 1:10.98 1:30.84 1:22.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:09.95     1:09.95 1:11.48
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:20.91     3:34.36 3:20.91
  Please Be Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24)
Please Be Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.29   14.36   17.53 14.15 11.40 11.29 18.45
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.36   24.50   44.87 26.13 22.84 24.54 20.36
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 9.34   14.97   DNF 9.34 16.98 13.17 14.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:16.08     1:18.28 1:16.08
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:42.47     2:42.47 3:28.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 49.05   56.79   57.01 49.05 54.97 58.40 1:22.93
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.84   21.60   18.84 22.26 23.50 21.84 20.71
 2x2x2 Cube First round 116 5.41   9.95   5.41 10.55 DNF 10.93 8.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:31.69     1:58.64 1:31.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 70 3:06.77     3:06.77 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 59.83     59.83 1:18.37
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 57 3:39.60     3:49.63 3:39.60
 Pyraminx First round 61 9.85   11.94   10.12 17.73 12.69 9.85 13.02
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.05   24.56   26.21 19.05 25.95 23.09 24.65
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.35   16.02   18.70 17.91 14.99 12.35 15.17
Combined First round 7 11.82   14.85   DNF 13.42 11.82 17.99 13.13
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.06   23.86   28.30 21.37 26.89 21.06 23.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:50.10     1:58.19 1:50.10
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:55.17     DNF 3:55.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:00.16     1:08.66 1:00.16
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:16.64   1:27.61   1:16.64 1:31.35 1:28.05 1:45.25 1:23.43
First round 12 1:09.95   1:27.18   1:43.69 1:36.67 1:18.35 1:26.52 1:09.95
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.55   12.51   11.55 13.35 19.07 12.39 11.79
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:22.89     DNF 3:22.89
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.83   24.15   26.76 21.50 34.54 18.83 24.20
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.91   14.07   13.91 13.07 12.91 15.24 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.37   24.48   26.29 36.62 23.62 23.53 20.37
First round 32 18.92   24.22   18.92 22.56 23.78 26.32 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.73   9.93   10.08 7.73 8.30 11.42 11.66
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.36   26.31   20.36 27.62 27.54 24.66 26.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:42.65     1:44.01 1:42.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:01.40     1:01.40 1:02.79
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.80   25.73   24.41 24.49 22.80 28.29 29.17
First round 19 22.45   23.58   23.29 24.52 31.51 22.45 22.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.78   11.15   7.78 15.52 10.09 13.64 9.73
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:40.29   1:42.77   1:45.08 1:42.47 1:41.27 1:44.56 1:40.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 12 11.29   13.32   16.25 12.75 12.27 11.29 14.95
Combined First round 12 9.62   11.72   10.43 10.29 23.50 9.62 14.43
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.24   26.66   DNF 26.40 19.24 30.81 22.77
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Rubik's Clock Second round 9 14.99   17.38   14.99 17.59 15.64 DNF 18.91
Combined First round 7 13.35   15.37   18.34 13.35 13.53 18.65 14.25
  Michigan 2017   (2017-8-19~20)
Michigan 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 111 16.42   24.40   23.51 24.67 16.42 25.03 28.19
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 7.09   8.29   9.94 DNF 7.46 7.48 7.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 86 2:03.34     2:10.35 2:03.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 1:17.73     1:17.73 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 14.27   17.61   15.36 DNF 18.34 19.12 14.27
 Pyraminx Combined First round 80 10.44   13.05   10.44 11.45 13.70 14.00 DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 570 19.24   27.32   37.09 26.27 27.08 28.61 19.24
 2x2x2 Cube First round 544 9.75   13.35   9.75 11.17 9.99 DNF 18.90
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 42 12.82   14.05   13.70 12.82 14.30 14.15 15.04
 Pyraminx First round 209 6.55   9.44   12.80 9.67 8.03 6.55 10.62
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.40   26.98   24.74 29.87 22.40 26.33 35.10
 2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.45   12.02   8.45 11.33 13.05 DNF 11.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:51.09     1:51.09 1:56.52
  Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017   (2017-6-25)
Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.75   29.40   34.75 31.69 25.75 26.68 29.82
 2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.86   13.59   19.47 7.86 8.45 12.85 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 12.45   18.90   22.21 17.56 23.37 12.45 16.92
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.85   27.10   24.06 29.68 DNF 27.57 20.85
First round 60 22.09   23.81   22.52 25.57 23.35 29.55 22.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.21   11.60   11.58 11.85 11.36 18.70 10.21
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:04.03     2:04.03 2:07.20
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:11.94     DNF 1:11.94
  Cat and Mouse 2017   (2017-4-29)
Cat and Mouse 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.58   28.86   27.98 23.58 52.93 29.37 29.23
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.62   10.31   6.62 9.72 16.53 6.90 14.32
 Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.25   13.32   9.21 8.25 21.42 23.67 9.33
  Fabulous MN Comp 2017   (2017-4-15)
Fabulous MN Comp 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.92   15.46   15.17 17.84 14.56 16.65 12.92
First round 4 14.97   16.47   17.25 16.34 14.97 16.17 16.89
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.71   30.33   30.73 32.67 29.19 23.71 31.07
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:16.74     2:23.89 2:16.74
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 54 25.56   26.61   25.75 25.56 28.07 26.01 36.91
First round 59 22.20   29.12   22.20 31.84 26.28 30.99 30.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:09.87   2:12.79   2:10.00 2:11.61 2:09.87 2:16.75 2:22.33
 Pyraminx First round 34 7.79   11.99   21.24 7.79 8.74 12.92 14.31
  KCubing Winter 2017   (2017-3-4)
KCubing Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.59   34.42   29.69 30.88 25.59 42.68 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.94   14.12   12.55 14.47 19.59 15.34 7.94
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.35   19.14   20.44 DNF 15.35 16.69 20.29
  MCC Alpha 2017   (2017-1-21~22)
MCC Alpha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.39   33.88   27.39 37.12 33.01 37.35 31.50
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.42   19.27   18.09 20.80 18.93 23.26 15.42
  Wiscube 2016   (2016-9-3)
Wiscube 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.46   39.23   31.46 38.58 41.57 37.53 43.92
 Rubik's Clock Second round 9 14.65   19.73   DNF 17.81 14.65 25.18 16.21
Combined First round 9 14.79   16.52   15.97 14.79 19.31 15.71 17.88
 Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.96   17.99   14.61 40.13 22.97 16.40 13.96
  Michigan 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Michigan 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 154 37.06   44.35   57.83 48.57 41.26 43.23 37.06
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 15.85   17.05   17.05 16.03 15.85 18.34 18.06
 Pyraminx Combined First round 116 9.78   17.31   9.78 20.25 22.84 15.99 15.68
  US Nationals 2016   (2016-7-29~31)
US Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 483 41.11   46.55   46.72 41.11 50.64 53.90 42.30
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 60 16.34   18.50   31.28 16.34 21.14 16.77 17.60
 Pyraminx Combined First round 269 12.57   16.01   29.23 17.93 12.57 15.94 14.15
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 48.77   56.28   50.52 48.77 1:44.70 49.20 1:09.11
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 14.81   19.00   35.26 15.49 14.81 16.96 24.56
  MCC Beta 2016   (2016-5-14~15)
MCC Beta 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 92 52.10   1:00.50   1:01.86 52.10 1:05.77 1:04.25 55.38
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 18.52   22.31   20.75 DNF 27.64 18.55 18.52
 Pyraminx Combined First round 50 14.36   18.45   20.21 16.71 18.42 26.34 14.36
  Clock N' Other Stuff 2016   (2016-4-30)
Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 68 51.56   58.49   1:08.86 51.56 55.32 1:06.70 53.46
 Rubik's Clock First round 21 17.60   33.63   35.28 17.60 46.22 19.40 DNF
  KCubing Spring 2016   (2016-4-16)
KCubing Spring 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.11   48.26   37.11 48.45 1:16.06 43.67 52.66
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.83   18.75   18.74 18.22 20.28 19.30 15.83
  Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016   (2016-2-27)
Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 56 44.15   48.78   47.42 52.57 46.34 44.15 55.24
  Blind and Whatnot 2016   (2016-2-20)
Blind and Whatnot 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock First round 10 17.01   23.89   17.01 30.68 25.30 28.62 17.76
  Dixon Winter 2016   (2016-2-6)
Dixon Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.21   1:03.43   DNF 51.85 1:13.70 1:04.74 47.21
  Wiscube 2015   (2015-9-5)
Wiscube 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 77 49.11   59.31   55.91 49.11 1:04.47 57.56 1:30.36
 Rubik's Clock First round 14 19.04   22.60   19.04 20.73 35.22 19.50 27.57
 Pyraminx First round 56 17.57   29.35   28.43 17.57 22.64 56.24 36.98
  Dixon Summer 2015   (2015-6-27)
Dixon Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 60 56.39   1:12.77   1:12.12 56.39 1:13.66 1:24.73 1:12.54
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.33   20.89   22.18 19.86 17.33 DNF 20.64
  Clock N' Stuff 2015   (2015-5-23)
Clock N' Stuff 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock First round 13 24.34   29.55   29.05 28.26 24.34 40.26 31.34
  Fabulous MN Competition 2015   (2015-4-4)
Fabulous MN Competition 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Clock First round 11 28.07   DNF   DNF DNF 30.00 DNF 28.07