Ramses Amaya

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2014AMAY01  Colombia Male 26 16 19 24

History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 24.40 29.50  USTA Winter Open 2017 2017-11-4~5 Final 29.75 24.40 34.36
35.22  Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 2016-10-15~17 First round
44.32 47.35  Centro Suba II 2016 2016-7-23~24 Final 44.32 47.34 50.39
47.27  Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 2016-5-7~9 First round
1:13.26  Torneo Centro Suba 2016 2016-4-16 Final
1:20.40  Salitre Plaza 2015 2015-8-7~9 First round
1:58.38  World Championship 2015 2015-7-17~19 First round 2:05.19 2:07.59 1:42.36
 Pyraminx 2.01  World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16 Combined First round
2.78  Melgar 2015 2015-12-19 First round
2.86  Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 2015-5-16~18 Final
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 6:13.96  World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16 Final
6:42.88  Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 2017-5-27~29 Final
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 11:09.00  Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 2017-5-27~29 Final
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 27/33 1:00:00  World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16 Combined Final
22/29 1:00:00  Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 2017-5-27~29 Final
15/17 56:47  GeniusCube 2016 2016-11-5~7 Final
13/14 46:35  Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 2016-5-7~9 Final
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube

8

39 727 7.80 10.27 1081 78 11 2 6
 2x2x2 Cube 16 124 1409 1.96 3.23 885 55

10

1 2 5
 4x4x4 Cube 23 131 1688 40.60 48.81 2189 176 28 1 1
 5x5x5 Cube 76 407 5482 2:02.92 2:19.55 5616 429 80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded

1

3

27 24.40 29.50 22

2

1

5 4 2
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

9

43 777 33 39.00 610 33 11
 3x3x3 One-Handed 24 172 2084 17.00 20.74 1938 166 21 1 1
 3x3x3 With Feet

8

31 434 1:21.19 1:46.51 494 36

10

 Rubik's Clock 14 67 1228 13.58 17.31 1272 69 12
 Megaminx 35 157 1405 1:25.32 1:29.03 1084 123 27 1
 Pyraminx

1

2

84 2.01 4.02 272 14

3

5 4 5
 Skewb 17 104 1141 3.77 6.20 1246 97 15 1 3
 Square-1 26 185 2012 24.97 35.59 2237 208 32
 4x4x4 Blindfolded

1

5

138 6:13.96

1
 5x5x5 Blindfolded

1

3

60 11:09.00

1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind

1

2

32 27/33 1:00:00

2 5
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube UPN 2017 Final 3 9.75   10.66   10.88 9.94 9.75 11.17 16.13
First round 5 10.27   11.81   14.29 11.12 10.27 12.40 11.91
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Final 3 9.81   11.69   12.10 DNF 11.29 9.81 11.69
Second round 1 9.48   11.06   10.31 13.66 9.48 11.56 11.30
First round 1 8.99   10.50   11.46 9.75 8.99 12.88 10.30
 World Championship 2017 Second round 147 10.06   10.88   10.06 11.68 11.69 10.32 10.64
First round 154 8.60   10.81   10.64 11.33 8.60 12.62 10.45
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Final 10 9.33   11.06   10.06 10.89 14.40 9.33 12.23
Semi Final 8 9.00   10.58   9.00 10.71 10.44 11.48 10.59
Second round 19 10.30   11.85   12.07 11.82 10.30 12.66 11.67
Combined First round 8 9.44   10.75   10.42 12.12 9.44 9.90 11.94
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 4 8.36   10.41   9.42 10.41 8.36 11.41 DNF
Semi Final 10 9.97   11.42   9.97 11.11 DNF 12.10 11.04
Second round 12 11.04   12.36   14.07 13.76 11.04 11.98 11.34
Combined First round 8 9.36   11.14   10.83 11.99 15.63 9.36 10.60
 Tadeo 2017 Final 8 10.05   11.55   10.43 13.96 12.80 11.43 10.05
First round 10 11.77   12.23   11.77 11.93 16.21 11.83 12.94
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 2 9.25   10.27   11.02 10.42 10.78 9.25 9.61
Semi Final 6 8.69   11.34   11.59 11.84 10.58 8.69 13.06
Second round 2 9.96   10.33   9.96 10.53 11.30 10.45 10.00
Combined First round 3 9.54   10.54   11.51 10.24 9.88 13.11 9.54
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 2 8.72   12.23   20.83 8.72 12.65 13.00 11.04
Second round 1 8.07   10.51   11.87 10.65 9.00 13.53 8.07
First round 3 10.70   12.80   15.29 12.32 16.50 10.80 10.70
 Villavicencio 2016 Final 4 9.01   11.91   12.60 12.38 10.76 9.01 13.01
Second round 3 9.76   10.98   9.76 10.90 12.04 10.65 11.39
First round 3 7.80   11.22   11.47 15.11 10.32 11.86 7.80
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 3 9.33   10.83   9.33 11.40 11.11 9.99 22.83
Second round 7 10.24   11.71   13.18 14.35 10.57 10.24 11.38
First round 5 11.02   11.56   11.02 11.62 11.73 17.64 11.32
 Aventura 2016 Final 3 8.49   11.69   12.52 12.92 13.07 9.62 8.49
Second round 4 9.27   12.14   9.27 11.74 14.75 11.81 12.88
First round 2 10.79   11.41   10.79 11.07 10.98 12.18 12.62
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 6 10.82   11.36   11.44 11.50 10.82 11.67 11.13
Semi Final 12 11.07   12.43   12.65 11.96 11.07 12.69 13.31
Second round 9 10.81   12.64   14.62 10.81 13.64 12.77 11.51
First round 7 10.16   11.58   10.16 13.81 10.57 12.45 11.71
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Final 4 10.44   11.44   10.44 12.86 12.11 10.73 11.49
Second round 2 9.55   10.36   10.59 10.72 12.07 9.77 9.55
First round 2 9.32   10.86   11.65 9.32 14.29 10.53 10.39
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Final 6 9.63   12.68   15.16 12.28 12.96 9.63 12.81
Second round 1 8.38   10.50   10.06 11.58 12.53 9.87 8.38
First round 3 10.26   11.48   11.90 10.26 11.70 12.15 10.84
 Melgar 2015 Final 4 10.77   11.84   12.80 11.27 13.46 11.46 10.77
Second round 2 9.11   11.33   9.11 12.58 9.50 11.91 12.80
First round 3 10.18   11.18   11.83 12.52 11.52 10.19 10.18
 Medellín 2015 Final 3 12.22   13.55   14.27 13.90 14.40 12.22 12.47
Second round 4 11.22   13.36   13.18 13.57 13.75 13.34 11.22
First round 4 11.13   13.11   13.23 15.11 14.53 11.58 11.13
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 11 12.48   14.46   12.48 13.04 14.54 DNF 15.80
Second round 8 11.79   13.13   13.68 11.79 12.69 13.63 13.06
Combined First round 8 11.25   12.65   11.25 12.81 15.31 11.97 13.16
 World Championship 2015 Second round 94 13.37   14.13   15.11 26.60 13.37 13.65 13.64
First round 59 10.30   12.48   10.30 12.18 12.93 12.44 12.83
 Cúbico 2015 Final 7 12.47   13.91   13.38 12.47 15.55 DNF 12.81
Second round 4 10.58   11.86   12.90 11.71 10.58 12.06 11.80
First round 5 10.25   12.78   12.03 12.78 13.52 10.25 14.24
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 8 12.52   13.55   13.13 12.52 12.94 16.63 14.58
Second round 8 9.56   12.11   13.52 9.56 13.68 11.16 11.66
First round 14 11.84   15.12   15.16 DNF 13.65 16.54 11.84
 Masters Castilla 2015 Final 7 12.34   14.53   13.72 17.16 14.90 14.97 12.34
Second round 7 12.41   13.37   13.05 12.81 15.97 14.25 12.41
First round 4 12.05   13.34   14.29 13.41 13.82 12.05 12.78
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Final 7 13.27   14.81   15.45 14.75 15.42 13.27 14.25
Second round 6 11.04   13.16   11.04 15.66 11.98 17.24 11.84
Combined First round 9 12.69   14.83   16.06 14.92 12.69 14.73 14.84
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Second round 22 15.72   17.52   16.65 19.38 19.04 15.72 16.86
First round 12 14.43   15.39   15.34 15.36 17.68 15.47 14.43
 Medellin 2014 Final 3 13.42   14.94   15.41 15.72 16.18 13.42 13.69
Second round 6 16.02   17.53   16.92 18.51 21.41 16.02 17.17
First round 7 13.89   17.62   19.18 17.50 36.45 16.17 13.89
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Second round 30 15.11   18.12   21.82 19.49 15.11 15.59 19.28
Combined First round 33 14.37   18.86   18.27 17.86 20.44 14.37 22.73
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Final 4 3.37   4.89   5.31 4.87 6.03 3.37 4.48
Second round 1 3.41   3.77   3.88 4.07 3.90 3.52 3.41
Combined First round 3 3.07   3.48   4.10 3.46 3.41 3.57 3.07
 World Championship 2017 Second round 182 3.26   5.61   4.26 3.26 6.99 5.71 6.87
Combined First round 149 3.51   3.97   3.85 3.51 6.88 3.98 4.09
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 3 2.75   3.63   4.17 3.93 2.75 2.78 4.37
Second round 2 1.96   3.27   1.96 4.17 3.20 2.85 3.76
First round 2 3.57   4.04   4.91 3.79 4.49 3.57 3.84
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 3 2.67   3.23   3.13 3.23 3.34 2.67 3.71
Second round 6 3.27   4.22   3.84 3.27 4.15 4.67 6.87
First round 15 3.67   5.12   6.76 4.42 3.67 7.51 4.18
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 1 3.14   4.15   5.76 3.45 3.14 4.26 4.73
Second round 6 3.81   4.80   4.87 5.50 4.96 3.81 4.56
Combined First round 1 2.70   3.78   4.84 2.70 4.35 3.30 3.70
 Villavicencio 2016 Final 2 2.35   3.41   4.56 2.35 2.50 3.61 4.11
First round 5 3.48   5.40   3.48 4.51 6.10 7.74 5.59
 Aventura 2016 Final 3 2.36   4.51   4.56 4.97 2.36 5.47 4.01
Combined First round 8 2.50   4.19   6.00 3.91 3.60 2.50 5.06
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 3 2.75   3.78   3.93 3.41 4.00 2.75 4.32
Second round 11 3.46   4.63   5.00 3.92 6.90 4.97 3.46
First round 3 2.51   3.83   3.28 3.75 2.51 4.46 4.75
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Final 12 3.81   5.54   6.64 5.12 3.81 6.70 4.87
First round 2 2.62   3.66   4.67 2.83 2.62 3.48 9.69
 Medellín 2015 Final 3 3.21   4.60   5.48 3.21 4.69 3.99 5.13
First round 5 3.78   4.48   6.05 4.68 4.83 3.78 3.94
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 10 3.65   5.02   5.51 5.94 4.40 3.65 5.16
First round 2 2.31   4.09   3.57 4.85 2.31 3.84 4.97
 World Championship 2015 Second round 68 4.60   5.15   4.60 5.42 4.79 5.56 5.24
First round 46 3.74   4.32   4.22 4.34 4.40 4.66 3.74
 Cúbico 2015 Final 2 3.70   3.91   3.75 4.52 4.16 3.70 3.81
Combined First round 8 4.48   4.93   4.97 4.94 4.48 4.87 6.13
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 7 2.35   4.98   4.22 5.63 2.35 5.09 5.68
First round 6 4.15   4.91   4.15 8.53 5.13 4.18 5.41
 Medellin 2014 Final 4 4.92   5.65   6.97 5.60 4.92 5.26 6.10
First round 2 4.11   4.69   4.91 4.11 4.78 4.39 5.60
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Final 10 2.90   5.48   5.82 3.97 6.66 7.21 2.90
First round 11 4.20   5.68   5.51 6.34 5.19 8.05 4.20
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Final 3 48.20   53.77   50.50 48.20 58.49 1:02.60 52.33
Combined First round 3 45.03   49.50   46.64 56.46 45.03 50.93 50.94
 World Championship 2017 First round 252 46.87   50.78   59.25 53.08 47.41 51.86 46.87
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 20 42.65   49.63   58.60 48.75 42.65 44.10 56.05
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 16 40.60   51.01   52.30 51.47 40.60 54.71 49.25
Combined First round 18 42.75   51.64   42.75 51.99 56.98 49.10 53.84
 Tadeo 2017 Combined Final 10 46.52   51.91   57.05 47.53 51.15 58.22 46.52
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 7 43.14   51.46   54.69 44.54 43.14 55.16 57.22
Combined First round 18 50.84   58.92   1:01.86 1:03.52 58.58 56.32 50.84
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 1 46.47   48.81   50.48 47.80 48.16 46.47 55.32
Second round 3 47.86   53.20   53.68 47.86 59.58 55.93 50.00
Combined First round 3 43.10   52.81   48.40 58.57 59.64 43.10 51.46
 Villavicencio 2016 Combined Final 5 46.98   54.80   46.98 47.77 1:02.34 1:03.45 54.28
 Centro Suba II 2016 Second round 14 47.77   56.86   52.14 47.77 1:10.57 59.79 58.65
Combined First round 8 44.63   50.81   49.00 53.71 58.41 44.63 49.71
 Aventura 2016 Combined Final 7 48.96   58.15   DNF 56.05 48.96 1:03.12 55.27
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Second round 11 49.28   54.55   51.98 53.88 57.83 49.28 57.79
Combined First round 17 50.23   55.72   1:05.56 58.74 54.25 50.23 54.17
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Combined Final 9 50.97   55.53   53.88 DNF 53.03 59.67 50.97
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Final 6 49.10   54.49   54.52 57.72 51.24 1:15.67 49.10
Combined First round 8 53.39   57.60   1:03.64 1:00.88 53.98 53.39 57.95
 Melgar 2015 Combined First round 15 58.11   1:01.85   1:36.43 1:00.09 1:00.69 58.11 1:04.77
 Medellín 2015 Final 6 50.11   1:00.28   1:06.52 58.61 57.40 50.11 1:04.83
Combined First round 8 51.08   1:03.19   51.08 1:24.97 1:13.06 57.94 58.56
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Second round 15 56.16   58.18   56.16 1:00.23 57.53 1:05.43 56.77
Combined First round 17 56.94   1:01.69   1:00.04 1:01.06 1:03.97 1:12.99 56.94
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 106 1:01.02   1:06.41   1:05.97 1:01.02 1:14.35 1:06.06 1:07.20
 Cúbico 2015 Combined First round 16 58.78   1:03.35   1:09.83 59.03 58.78 1:24.28 1:01.19
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 17 1:02.53   DNF   1:02.53 DNF 1:10.75 1:08.36 DNF
Combined First round 11 55.11   59.05   59.38 1:02.00 55.78 55.11 1:11.80
 Masters Castilla 2015 Combined First round 10 52.38   57.50   55.09 52.38 57.08 1:00.34 1:08.11
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Combined First round 15 1:02.44   1:06.66   1:08.34 1:05.33 1:16.27 1:06.30 1:02.44
 Medellin 2014 Final 7 1:03.84   1:14.67   1:43.60 1:03.84 1:08.29 1:08.64 1:27.07
Combined First round 7 1:10.80   1:20.24   1:19.63 1:18.14 1:10.80 1:34.80 1:22.94
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Combined First round 21 1:04.35   1:09.77   1:10.81 1:04.35 1:23.56 1:04.73 1:13.77
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Combined First round 10 2:07.53   2:24.01   2:36.34 2:07.53 2:19.88 2:24.19 2:27.96
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 47 2:31.72     2:31.72 DNF
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined First round 37 2:23.39     2:23.39 2:28.53
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Combined First round 13 2:02.92   2:31.47   2:42.54 2:21.50 2:02.92 2:34.20 2:38.70
 Melgar 2015 Combined Final 16 2:09.41   2:19.55   2:13.59 2:31.06 2:09.41 2:42.41 2:14.00
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 109 2:30.23     2:57.94 2:30.23
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined First round 15 2:20.08   2:32.29   2:45.33 2:20.08 2:23.83 2:27.72 2:45.76
 Masters Castilla 2015 First round 18 2:18.22   2:46.49   2:41.13 2:51.40 2:54.27 2:46.94 2:18.22
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 First round 20 2:25.08   2:36.04   2:26.86 2:25.08 2:49.11 2:44.41 2:36.85
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Final 1 24.40   NR 29.50   NR 29.75 24.40 34.36
Combined First round 2 34.30   DNF   34.30 39.18 DNF
 World Championship 2017 Final 16 39.15   DNF   40.61 39.15 DNF
Second round 20 37.08   DNF   37.08 41.95 DNF
First round 21 31.06   DNF   31.06 35.01 DNF
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Final 3 38.66   DNF   38.66 DNF DNF
First round 3 31.24   DNF   DNF DNF 31.24
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Tadeo 2017 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 2 42.12   DNF   43.33 DNF 42.12
First round 2 49.25   DNF   49.25 DNF DNF
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 2 44.55   DNF   DNF 44.55 DNF
First round 1 35.22   NR DNF   DNF 37.17 35.22
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 1 44.32   NR 47.35   NR 44.32 47.34 50.39
First round 1 1:21.95   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.95
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 2 1:17.81   DNF   DNF 1:17.81 DNF
Second round 2 51.57   DNF   51.57 1:27.81 DNF
First round 2 47.27   NR DNF   47.27 DNF 59.39
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Final 1 1:13.26   NR DNF   DNF 1:13.26 DNF
 Medellín 2015 Final 1 1:33.65   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.65
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 2 1:41.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:41.02
First round 1 1:20.40   NR DNF   1:35.90 1:20.40 DNF
 World Championship 2015 First round 31 1:42.36   1:58.38   NR 2:05.19 2:07.59 1:42.36
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 1 1:38.11   DNF   DNF 1:41.09 1:38.11
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 3 3:01.66   DNF   3:51.77 3:01.66 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 World Championship 2017 Final 113 37   40.67   37 45 40
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 12 37   DNF   37 40 DNF
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 12 37   DNF   42 DNF 37
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 5 33   39.00   40 44 33
FMC Latin America 2016 Final 31 40   DNF   DNF 42 40
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube UPN 2017 Combined Final 10 18.62   23.95   21.29 26.14 24.41 18.62 26.73
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Final 3 21.75   23.45   22.27 21.75 25.08 25.73 23.01
Combined First round 5 20.72   24.77   20.72 26.65 25.46 23.31 25.55
 World Championship 2017 First round 241 20.42   23.11   23.63 22.91 22.80 20.42 24.14
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 29 17.00   24.61   30.41 21.15 22.26 17.00 DNF
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 13 18.93   22.53   23.46 18.93 19.85 24.27 25.91
Second round 12 17.00   20.74   24.32 20.66 17.00 29.18 17.23
Combined First round 16 19.95   22.69   22.59 DNF 21.38 24.10 19.95
 Tadeo 2017 Combined Final 8 19.06   22.22   23.32 19.06 22.00 25.25 21.35
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 6 18.48   21.71   22.55 18.48 22.76 22.23 20.36
Second round 6 19.04   22.26   24.01 25.39 20.34 19.04 22.42
Combined First round 7 18.66   21.50   19.43 22.37 18.66 22.70 34.56
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 2 17.65   22.97   21.83 17.65 19.56 27.52 30.48
Second round 3 22.11   23.32   33.83 22.97 22.91 24.09 22.11
Combined First round 1 18.94   21.31   19.13 27.48 19.65 25.15 18.94
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 9 19.83   22.82   28.50 19.83 24.34 22.69 21.42
Combined First round 11 22.15   23.39   23.34 22.15 23.74 23.10 23.82
 Aventura 2016 Combined Final 4 21.84   23.06   22.89 23.28 23.00 25.99 21.84
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 11 17.69   24.59   24.57 24.52 24.67 17.69 26.92
Combined First round 12 22.00   25.11   25.33 24.38 22.00 27.32 25.61
 Melgar 2015 Combined Final 8 22.09   24.35   22.09 25.52 25.93 22.65 24.88
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 11 20.07   26.28   26.59 25.99 20.07 26.27 35.85
Combined First round 15 23.93   26.91   23.93 30.13 27.45 28.94 24.35
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 76 20.74   26.18   29.09 22.32 28.05 28.17 20.74
 Cúbico 2015 Final 8 24.10   25.77   26.51 24.10 27.13 24.94 25.85
Combined First round 8 22.18   25.53   26.11 23.86 30.66 26.61 22.18
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 8 23.16   25.45   25.91 25.21 25.23 32.81 23.16
Combined First round 8 21.32   25.37   26.07 24.99 28.75 21.32 25.04
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Combined First round 12 28.60   32.27   29.71 32.75 DNF 34.36 28.60
 Medellin 2014 Final 5 29.50   37.68   39.96 43.29 33.93 29.50 39.16
First round 5 23.84   32.23   37.93 28.79 29.96 23.84 42.16
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Combined First round 24 36.58   40.76   36.58 49.19 37.38 43.32 41.59
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined Final 6 1:47.79     1:47.79
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined Final 7 1:21.19   1:46.51   1:21.19 2:28.91 1:29.44
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 27 1:50.53   2:10.29   2:21.16 2:19.17 1:50.53
 Cúbico 2015 Combined Final 7 1:38.15   2:17.97   2:20.86 1:38.15 2:54.91
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined Final 5 2:31.52   2:46.62   3:12.40 2:35.94 2:31.52
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube UPN 2017 Combined Final 22 34.86   DNF   DNF 34.86 DNF DNF DNF
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 5 18.30   DNF   DNF 22.42 DNF 18.30 DNF
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined Final 6 13.58   17.31   13.58 18.14 15.11 DNF 18.67
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 41 21.26   26.31   41.96 26.87 21.26 27.12 24.94
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 4 15.40   17.55   18.56 15.40 17.18 29.45 16.90
Combined First round 4 15.97   19.49   22.66 17.87 DNF 15.97 17.94
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 27 1:33.88   1:42.63   1:46.24 1:39.05 1:43.82 1:45.01 1:33.88
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined First round 14 1:29.10   1:36.22   1:36.08 1:29.10 1:38.64 1:42.35 1:33.93
 GeniusCube 2016 Combined First round 15 1:40.23   1:50.31   1:50.77 1:40.23 1:53.37 1:49.57 1:50.60
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 3 1:25.32   1:29.03   1:42.87 1:32.69 1:27.98 1:25.32 1:26.41
Second round 4 1:33.15   1:42.25   1:44.14 1:45.00 1:42.21 1:33.15 1:40.41
Combined First round 3 1:26.84   1:32.54   1:36.95 1:30.91 1:26.84 1:36.54 1:30.18
 Villavicencio 2016 Combined First round 7 1:32.69   1:41.22   1:41.09 1:42.56 1:40.02 1:32.69 1:51.17
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 12 1:34.48   1:40.78   1:43.94 1:49.63 1:34.48 1:38.99 1:39.40
Combined First round 14 1:38.15   1:49.31   1:48.42 2:22.50 1:39.02 1:38.15 2:00.48
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined First round 17 1:51.43   1:55.36   1:51.43 1:59.40 1:53.52 1:53.15 2:01.81
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Combined Final 10 1:34.28   1:47.06   1:55.87 1:43.63 1:48.10 1:34.28 1:49.45
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Combined First round 18 2:10.90   2:18.07   2:28.82 2:18.55 2:20.69 2:10.90 2:14.97
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 52 2:14.00     2:47.33 2:14.00
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined First round 13 1:55.51   2:10.15   DNF 2:11.33 2:06.52 2:12.59 1:55.51
 Masters Castilla 2015 Combined First round 14 2:03.05   2:19.80   2:26.90 2:10.86 2:21.63 DNF 2:03.05
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Combined First round 14 2:10.74   2:18.54   2:17.50 2:10.74 DNF 2:14.79 2:23.33
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube UPN 2017 Final 1 3.22   4.81   4.80 DNF 4.58 5.06 3.22
 World Championship 2017 Second round 79 2.91   5.47   5.34 6.36 4.70 2.91 6.38
Combined First round 37 2.01   NR 4.19   4.75 4.16 6.75 2.01 3.67
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 3 4.12   5.29   5.54 4.12 6.16 6.89 4.18
Combined First round 2 3.93   4.92   3.93 4.54 6.62 4.91 5.30
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 1 3.22   4.02   DNF 3.98 3.44 4.63 3.22
Combined First round 3 4.05   5.59   DNF 5.79 5.75 5.23 4.05
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 2 4.01   4.71   4.58 5.06 7.87 4.50 4.01
Second round 2 5.36   6.38   6.78 5.38 6.97 6.97 5.36
Combined First round 2 3.61   5.17   6.55 3.61 6.31 4.59 4.60
 Villavicencio 2016 Final 3 5.34   5.63   5.36 5.34 5.87 5.66 DNF
First round 1 4.21   4.48   4.83 4.30 5.58 4.30 4.21
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 3 3.72   5.18   3.72 5.64 4.93 4.98 DNF
Second round 2 3.31   4.85   3.31 5.18 4.67 10.38 4.71
Combined First round 3 4.42   5.58   4.71 4.42 4.83 14.69 7.20
 Aventura 2016 Final 2 3.70   4.62   3.70 4.41 4.64 4.82 6.77
First round 1 3.42   4.15   3.42 4.23 5.81 4.07 4.16
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 3 4.21   5.98   6.94 6.03 4.96 4.21 11.18
Combined First round 1 5.19   5.66   5.19 6.07 8.29 5.26 5.65
 Melgar 2015 Final 1 3.84   4.61   DNF 3.84 5.36 4.31 4.16
First round 1 2.78   NR 5.81   4.91 7.93 12.16 2.78 4.59
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 3 4.66   5.80   5.52 6.06 6.08 4.66 5.81
First round 2 3.41   4.72   4.02 6.85 4.56 5.58 3.41
 World Championship 2015 Second round 26 4.08   6.50   4.97 6.55 4.08 8.71 7.99
First round 27 3.16   6.84   10.32 6.66 8.03 5.83 3.16
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 1 2.86   NR 6.65   DNF 2.86 9.49 5.09 5.38
First round 1 4.71   6.09   10.93 6.16 4.71 5.65 6.46
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Final 2 4.57   5.91   5.43 5.91 6.40 4.57 9.71
Combined First round 1 4.47   5.54   5.59 6.44 5.75 5.28 4.47
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 2 4.98   6.57   4.98 6.88 7.27 5.56 7.30
First round 5 6.58   7.40   6.58 7.80 7.63 6.78 8.08
 Medellin 2014 Final 1 6.63   7.38   6.63 9.38 6.66 7.80 7.69
First round 2 7.16   8.90   7.16 8.27 9.40 9.79 9.02
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Final 6 6.94   7.85   8.93 8.66 7.10 7.80 6.94
First round 6 6.93   7.40   7.27 11.47 7.31 7.63 6.93
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 World Championship 2017 First round 174 5.92   8.20   5.92 12.55 6.04 DNF 6.02
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 12 6.59   7.87   7.90 DNF 7.67 8.03 6.59
Combined First round 4 4.02   6.20   4.94 6.25 4.02 DNF 7.42
 Tadeo 2017 Combined Final 12 4.98   8.31   8.90 8.04 4.98 7.99 10.88
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 8 4.72   6.99   5.91 4.72 8.82 12.06 6.25
Combined First round 16 6.59   9.81   8.96 10.96 11.50 9.51 6.59
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 3 5.36   7.64   9.03 7.15 5.36 9.54 6.74
Second round 2 6.58   7.78   7.05 6.58 8.46 8.20 8.08
Combined First round 5 4.71   8.76   9.40 8.79 8.98 4.71 8.50
 Villavicencio 2016 Final 6 6.06   8.85   6.06 8.09 9.72 9.09 9.38
First round 2 5.77   6.50   8.99 5.77 6.07 5.84 7.58
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 8 4.12   7.91   4.12 8.62 11.21 8.55 6.56
Combined First round 9 7.55   8.63   7.56 10.40 9.59 7.55 8.75
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Combined First round 25 7.77   DNF   DNF 8.76 DNF 7.77 28.63
 Melgar 2015 Final 2 3.77   7.02   7.44 7.31 3.77 7.22 6.52
First round 2 5.88   6.82   7.77 7.02 5.88 6.38 7.05
 Medellín 2015 Final 5 6.91   8.96   22.75 6.91 9.11 8.22 9.54
Combined First round 2 5.19   7.90   8.64 7.03 5.19 8.04 20.91
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 18 6.47   10.10   10.04 6.47 10.83 10.42 9.85
 World Championship 2015 First round 23 6.29   7.56   6.55 8.94 7.20 6.29 10.64
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 3 7.66   8.65   9.54 8.56 7.85 7.66 14.46
First round 2 5.94   7.76   9.37 5.94 7.50 9.13 6.66
 Masters Castilla 2015 Final 8 5.41   9.25   10.50 9.16 9.00 5.41 9.59
First round 6 7.80   9.13   9.55 13.89 7.80 9.91 7.94
 Medellin 2014 Final 3 8.10   11.55   10.96 8.10 11.84 16.74 11.84
First round 4 7.13   11.31   15.68 10.03 13.67 7.13 10.22
 Colombia Nationals 2014 First round 23 14.79   17.10   21.31 14.79 15.85 16.41 19.05
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Tadeo 2017 Combined Final 17 42.22     42.22 DNF
 Centro Suba II 2016 Combined First round 22 27.10   DNF   31.82 DNF 30.36 DNF 27.10
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined Final 14 24.97   39.83   24.97 34.92 38.93 45.65 DNF
 Regreso a Clases 2016 First round 9 27.32   35.59   32.65 50.88 27.32 38.41 35.71
 Medellín 2015 Combined Final 4 32.56   39.19   39.69 41.66 32.56 36.23 DNF
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 17 40.55   1:05.70   1:04.27 40.55 1:27.63 45.21 1:53.44
 World Championship 2015 Combined First round 50 51.57     51.57 1:02.18
 Cúbico 2015 First round 13 40.00   56.92   1:00.31 40.00 59.87 55.58 55.30
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 7 43.17   52.92   1:09.06 48.37 1:01.15 49.23 43.17
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Combined First round 11 48.68   57.01   1:16.44 53.06 48.68 55.09 1:02.88
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
 World Championship 2017 Final 18 6:13.96   NR   6:13.96 DNF DNF
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 1 6:42.88   NR   7:43.98 6:42.88 DNF
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 World Championship 2015 Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 2 DNF     DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
 World Championship 2017 Final 9 13:34.00     DNF 13:34.00 DNF
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 1 11:09.00   NR   DNF 11:09.00 DNS
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 USTA Winter Open 2017 Final 2 23/33 1:00:00     23/33 1:00:00 20/33 1:00:00 DNF
 World Championship 2017 Combined Final 7 27/33 1:00:00   NR   27/33 1:00:00 21/33 1:00:00 25/33 1:00:00
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 1 22/29 1:00:00   NR   22/29 1:00:00 20/29 1:00:00
 GeniusCube 2016 Final 2 15/17 56:47   NR   15/17 56:47 11/18 56:48
 Torneo Medellín Explora 2016 Final 2 12/18 57:34     12/18 57:34
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 2 13/14 46:35   NR   DNF 13/14 46:35
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 2 7/9 52:58     6/9 44:37 7/9 52:58
 World Championship 2015 Final 18 6/7 36:20     6/7 36:20 DNF
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 1 8/9 51:50     8/9 51:50 DNF
  Rubik's Cube UPN 2017   (2017-11-11)
Rubik's Cube UPN 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.75   10.66   10.88 9.94 9.75 11.17 16.13
First round 5 10.27   11.81   14.29 11.12 10.27 12.40 11.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.62   23.95   21.29 26.14 24.41 18.62 26.73
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 34.86   DNF   DNF 34.86 DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   4.81   4.80 DNF 4.58 5.06 3.22
  USTA Winter Open 2017   (2017-11-4~5)
USTA Winter Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.81   11.69   12.10 DNF 11.29 9.81 11.69
Second round 1 9.48   11.06   10.31 13.66 9.48 11.56 11.30
First round 1 8.99   10.50   11.46 9.75 8.99 12.88 10.30
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.37   4.89   5.31 4.87 6.03 3.37 4.48
Second round 1 3.41   3.77   3.88 4.07 3.90 3.52 3.41
Combined First round 3 3.07   3.48   4.10 3.46 3.41 3.57 3.07
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.20   53.77   50.50 48.20 58.49 1:02.60 52.33
Combined First round 3 45.03   49.50   46.64 56.46 45.03 50.93 50.94
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:07.53   2:24.01   2:36.34 2:07.53 2:19.88 2:24.19 2:27.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.40   NR 29.50   NR 29.75 24.40 34.36
Combined First round 2 34.30   DNF   34.30 39.18 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.75   23.45   22.27 21.75 25.08 25.73 23.01
Combined First round 5 20.72   24.77   20.72 26.65 25.46 23.31 25.55
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 23/33 1:00:00     23/33 1:00:00 20/33 1:00:00 DNF
  World Championship 2017   (2017-7-13~16)
World Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 147 10.06   10.88   10.06 11.68 11.69 10.32 10.64
First round 154 8.60   10.81   10.64 11.33 8.60 12.62 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 182 3.26   5.61   4.26 3.26 6.99 5.71 6.87
Combined First round 149 3.51   3.97   3.85 3.51 6.88 3.98 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube First round 252 46.87   50.78   59.25 53.08 47.41 51.86 46.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 39.15   DNF   40.61 39.15 DNF
Second round 20 37.08   DNF   37.08 41.95 DNF
First round 21 31.06   DNF   31.06 35.01 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 37   40.67   37 45 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 241 20.42   23.11   23.63 22.91 22.80 20.42 24.14
 Pyraminx Second round 79 2.91   5.47   5.34 6.36 4.70 2.91 6.38
Combined First round 37 2.01   NR 4.19   4.75 4.16 6.75 2.01 3.67
 Skewb First round 174 5.92   8.20   5.92 12.55 6.04 DNF 6.02
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 18 6:13.96   NR   6:13.96 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 13:34.00     DNF 13:34.00 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 7 27/33 1:00:00   NR   27/33 1:00:00 21/33 1:00:00 25/33 1:00:00
  LatAm Tour - Chia 2017   (2017-6-28~29)
LatAm Tour - Chia 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.33   11.06   10.06 10.89 14.40 9.33 12.23
Semi Final 8 9.00   10.58   9.00 10.71 10.44 11.48 10.59
Second round 19 10.30   11.85   12.07 11.82 10.30 12.66 11.67
Combined First round 8 9.44   10.75   10.42 12.12 9.44 9.90 11.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.65   49.63   58.60 48.75 42.65 44.10 56.05
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:31.72     2:31.72 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 38.66   DNF   38.66 DNF DNF
First round 3 31.24   DNF   DNF DNF 31.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 17.00   24.61   30.41 21.15 22.26 17.00 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:33.88   1:42.63   1:46.24 1:39.05 1:43.82 1:45.01 1:33.88
  Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017   (2017-5-27~29)
Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.36   10.41   9.42 10.41 8.36 11.41 DNF
Semi Final 10 9.97   11.42   9.97 11.11 DNF 12.10 11.04
Second round 12 11.04   12.36   14.07 13.76 11.04 11.98 11.34
Combined First round 8 9.36   11.14   10.83 11.99 15.63 9.36 10.60
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75   3.63   4.17 3.93 2.75 2.78 4.37
Second round 2 1.96   3.27   1.96 4.17 3.20 2.85 3.76
First round 2 3.57   4.04   4.91 3.79 4.49 3.57 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.60   51.01   52.30 51.47 40.60 54.71 49.25
Combined First round 18 42.75   51.64   42.75 51.99 56.98 49.10 53.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:23.39     2:23.39 2:28.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   DNF   37 40 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.93   22.53   23.46 18.93 19.85 24.27 25.91
Second round 12 17.00   20.74   24.32 20.66 17.00 29.18 17.23
Combined First round 16 19.95   22.69   22.59 DNF 21.38 24.10 19.95
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:47.79     1:47.79
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:29.10   1:36.22   1:36.08 1:29.10 1:38.64 1:42.35 1:33.93
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.12   5.29   5.54 4.12 6.16 6.89 4.18
Combined First round 2 3.93   4.92   3.93 4.54 6.62 4.91 5.30
 Skewb Final 12 6.59   7.87   7.90 DNF 7.67 8.03 6.59
Combined First round 4 4.02   6.20   4.94 6.25 4.02 DNF 7.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:42.88   NR   7:43.98 6:42.88 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:09.00   NR   DNF 11:09.00 DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 22/29 1:00:00   NR   22/29 1:00:00 20/29 1:00:00
  Tadeo 2017   (2017-2-4)
Tadeo 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.05   11.55   10.43 13.96 12.80 11.43 10.05
First round 10 11.77   12.23   11.77 11.93 16.21 11.83 12.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.52   51.91   57.05 47.53 51.15 58.22 46.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.06   22.22   23.32 19.06 22.00 25.25 21.35
 Skewb Combined Final 12 4.98   8.31   8.90 8.04 4.98 7.99 10.88
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 42.22     42.22 DNF
  GeniusCube 2016   (2016-11-5~7)
GeniusCube 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.25   10.27   11.02 10.42 10.78 9.25 9.61
Semi Final 6 8.69   11.34   11.59 11.84 10.58 8.69 13.06
Second round 2 9.96   10.33   9.96 10.53 11.30 10.45 10.00
Combined First round 3 9.54   10.54   11.51 10.24 9.88 13.11 9.54
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.67   3.23   3.13 3.23 3.34 2.67 3.71
Second round 6 3.27   4.22   3.84 3.27 4.15 4.67 6.87
First round 15 3.67   5.12   6.76 4.42 3.67 7.51 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.14   51.46   54.69 44.54 43.14 55.16 57.22
Combined First round 18 50.84   58.92   1:01.86 1:03.52 58.58 56.32 50.84
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.12   DNF   43.33 DNF 42.12
First round 2 49.25   DNF   49.25 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   DNF   42 DNF 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.48   21.71   22.55 18.48 22.76 22.23 20.36
Second round 6 19.04   22.26   24.01 25.39 20.34 19.04 22.42
Combined First round 7 18.66   21.50   19.43 22.37 18.66 22.70 34.56
 Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:40.23   1:50.31   1:50.77 1:40.23 1:53.37 1:49.57 1:50.60
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   4.02   DNF 3.98 3.44 4.63 3.22
Combined First round 3 4.05   5.59   DNF 5.79 5.75 5.23 4.05
 Skewb Final 8 4.72   6.99   5.91 4.72 8.82 12.06 6.25
Combined First round 16 6.59   9.81   8.96 10.96 11.50 9.51 6.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/17 56:47   NR   15/17 56:47 11/18 56:48
  Torneo Medellín Explora 2016   (2016-10-15~17)
Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.72   12.23   20.83 8.72 12.65 13.00 11.04
Second round 1 8.07   10.51   11.87 10.65 9.00 13.53 8.07
First round 3 10.70   12.80   15.29 12.32 16.50 10.80 10.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.14   4.15   5.76 3.45 3.14 4.26 4.73
Second round 6 3.81   4.80   4.87 5.50 4.96 3.81 4.56
Combined First round 1 2.70   3.78   4.84 2.70 4.35 3.30 3.70
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 46.47   48.81   50.48 47.80 48.16 46.47 55.32
Second round 3 47.86   53.20   53.68 47.86 59.58 55.93 50.00
Combined First round 3 43.10   52.81   48.40 58.57 59.64 43.10 51.46
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:02.92   2:31.47   2:42.54 2:21.50 2:02.92 2:34.20 2:38.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.55   DNF   DNF 44.55 DNF
First round 1 35.22   NR DNF   DNF 37.17 35.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.65   22.97   21.83 17.65 19.56 27.52 30.48
Second round 3 22.11   23.32   33.83 22.97 22.91 24.09 22.11
Combined First round 1 18.94   21.31   19.13 27.48 19.65 25.15 18.94
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 18.30   DNF   DNF 22.42 DNF 18.30 DNF
 Megaminx Final 3 1:25.32   1:29.03   1:42.87 1:32.69 1:27.98 1:25.32 1:26.41
Second round 4 1:33.15   1:42.25   1:44.14 1:45.00 1:42.21 1:33.15 1:40.41
Combined First round 3 1:26.84   1:32.54   1:36.95 1:30.91 1:26.84 1:36.54 1:30.18
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.01   4.71   4.58 5.06 7.87 4.50 4.01
Second round 2 5.36   6.38   6.78 5.38 6.97 6.97 5.36
Combined First round 2 3.61   5.17   6.55 3.61 6.31 4.59 4.60
 Skewb Final 3 5.36   7.64   9.03 7.15 5.36 9.54 6.74
Second round 2 6.58   7.78   7.05 6.58 8.46 8.20 8.08
Combined First round 5 4.71   8.76   9.40 8.79 8.98 4.71 8.50
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/18 57:34     12/18 57:34
  Villavicencio 2016   (2016-9-10)
Villavicencio 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.01   11.91   12.60 12.38 10.76 9.01 13.01
Second round 3 9.76   10.98   9.76 10.90 12.04 10.65 11.39
First round 3 7.80   11.22   11.47 15.11 10.32 11.86 7.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.35   3.41   4.56 2.35 2.50 3.61 4.11
First round 5 3.48   5.40   3.48 4.51 6.10 7.74 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 46.98   54.80   46.98 47.77 1:02.34 1:03.45 54.28
 Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:32.69   1:41.22   1:41.09 1:42.56 1:40.02 1:32.69 1:51.17
 Pyraminx Final 3 5.34   5.63   5.36 5.34 5.87 5.66 DNF
First round 1 4.21   4.48   4.83 4.30 5.58 4.30 4.21
 Skewb Final 6 6.06   8.85   6.06 8.09 9.72 9.09 9.38
First round 2 5.77   6.50   8.99 5.77 6.07 5.84 7.58
  Centro Suba II 2016   (2016-7-23~24)
Centro Suba II 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.33   10.83   9.33 11.40 11.11 9.99 22.83
Second round 7 10.24   11.71   13.18 14.35 10.57 10.24 11.38
First round 5 11.02   11.56   11.02 11.62 11.73 17.64 11.32
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.77   56.86   52.14 47.77 1:10.57 59.79 58.65
Combined First round 8 44.63   50.81   49.00 53.71 58.41 44.63 49.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.32   NR 47.35   NR 44.32 47.34 50.39
First round 1 1:21.95   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.83   22.82   28.50 19.83 24.34 22.69 21.42
Combined First round 11 22.15   23.39   23.34 22.15 23.74 23.10 23.82
 Megaminx Final 12 1:34.48   1:40.78   1:43.94 1:49.63 1:34.48 1:38.99 1:39.40
Combined First round 14 1:38.15   1:49.31   1:48.42 2:22.50 1:39.02 1:38.15 2:00.48
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.72   5.18   3.72 5.64 4.93 4.98 DNF
Second round 2 3.31   4.85   3.31 5.18 4.67 10.38 4.71
Combined First round 3 4.42   5.58   4.71 4.42 4.83 14.69 7.20
 Square-1 Combined First round 22 27.10   DNF   31.82 DNF 30.36 DNF 27.10
  Aventura 2016   (2016-6-25)
Aventura 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.49   11.69   12.52 12.92 13.07 9.62 8.49
Second round 4 9.27   12.14   9.27 11.74 14.75 11.81 12.88
First round 2 10.79   11.41   10.79 11.07 10.98 12.18 12.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   4.51   4.56 4.97 2.36 5.47 4.01
Combined First round 8 2.50   4.19   6.00 3.91 3.60 2.50 5.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.96   58.15   DNF 56.05 48.96 1:03.12 55.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.84   23.06   22.89 23.28 23.00 25.99 21.84
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.70   4.62   3.70 4.41 4.64 4.82 6.77
First round 1 3.42   4.15   3.42 4.23 5.81 4.07 4.16
  Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016   (2016-5-7~9)
Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.82   11.36   11.44 11.50 10.82 11.67 11.13
Semi Final 12 11.07   12.43   12.65 11.96 11.07 12.69 13.31
Second round 9 10.81   12.64   14.62 10.81 13.64 12.77 11.51
First round 7 10.16   11.58   10.16 13.81 10.57 12.45 11.71
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75   3.78   3.93 3.41 4.00 2.75 4.32
Second round 11 3.46   4.63   5.00 3.92 6.90 4.97 3.46
First round 3 2.51   3.83   3.28 3.75 2.51 4.46 4.75
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 49.28   54.55   51.98 53.88 57.83 49.28 57.79
Combined First round 17 50.23   55.72   1:05.56 58.74 54.25 50.23 54.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.81   DNF   DNF 1:17.81 DNF
Second round 2 51.57   DNF   51.57 1:27.81 DNF
First round 2 47.27   NR DNF   47.27 DNF 59.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   39.00   40 44 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.69   24.59   24.57 24.52 24.67 17.69 26.92
Combined First round 12 22.00   25.11   25.33 24.38 22.00 27.32 25.61
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:21.19   1:46.51   1:21.19 2:28.91 1:29.44
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.58   17.31   13.58 18.14 15.11 DNF 18.67
 Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:51.43   1:55.36   1:51.43 1:59.40 1:53.52 1:53.15 2:01.81
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.21   5.98   6.94 6.03 4.96 4.21 11.18
Combined First round 1 5.19   5.66   5.19 6.07 8.29 5.26 5.65
 Skewb Final 8 4.12   7.91   4.12 8.62 11.21 8.55 6.56
Combined First round 9 7.55   8.63   7.56 10.40 9.59 7.55 8.75
 Square-1 Combined Final 14 24.97   39.83   24.97 34.92 38.93 45.65 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/14 46:35   NR   DNF 13/14 46:35
  Torneo Centro Suba 2016   (2016-4-16)
Torneo Centro Suba 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.44   11.44   10.44 12.86 12.11 10.73 11.49
Second round 2 9.55   10.36   10.59 10.72 12.07 9.77 9.55
First round 2 9.32   10.86   11.65 9.32 14.29 10.53 10.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.81   5.54   6.64 5.12 3.81 6.70 4.87
First round 2 2.62   3.66   4.67 2.83 2.62 3.48 9.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.97   55.53   53.88 DNF 53.03 59.67 50.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.26   NR DNF   DNF 1:13.26 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:34.28   1:47.06   1:55.87 1:43.63 1:48.10 1:34.28 1:49.45
  Regreso a Clases 2016   (2016-2-28)
Regreso a Clases 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.63   12.68   15.16 12.28 12.96 9.63 12.81
Second round 1 8.38   10.50   10.06 11.58 12.53 9.87 8.38
First round 3 10.26   11.48   11.90 10.26 11.70 12.15 10.84
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.10   54.49   54.52 57.72 51.24 1:15.67 49.10
Combined First round 8 53.39   57.60   1:03.64 1:00.88 53.98 53.39 57.95
 Skewb Combined First round 25 7.77   DNF   DNF 8.76 DNF 7.77 28.63
 Square-1 First round 9 27.32   35.59   32.65 50.88 27.32 38.41 35.71
FMC Latin America 2016   (2016-1-31)
FMC Latin America 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 40   DNF   DNF 42 40
  Melgar 2015   (2015-12-19)
Melgar 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.77   11.84   12.80 11.27 13.46 11.46 10.77
Second round 2 9.11   11.33   9.11 12.58 9.50 11.91 12.80
First round 3 10.18   11.18   11.83 12.52 11.52 10.19 10.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 58.11   1:01.85   1:36.43 1:00.09 1:00.69 58.11 1:04.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:09.41   2:19.55   2:13.59 2:31.06 2:09.41 2:42.41 2:14.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.09   24.35   22.09 25.52 25.93 22.65 24.88
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.84   4.61   DNF 3.84 5.36 4.31 4.16
First round 1 2.78   NR 5.81   4.91 7.93 12.16 2.78 4.59
 Skewb Final 2 3.77   7.02   7.44 7.31 3.77 7.22 6.52
First round 2 5.88   6.82   7.77 7.02 5.88 6.38 7.05
  Medellín 2015   (2015-10-4)
Medellín 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.22   13.55   14.27 13.90 14.40 12.22 12.47
Second round 4 11.22   13.36   13.18 13.57 13.75 13.34 11.22
First round 4 11.13   13.11   13.23 15.11 14.53 11.58 11.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.21   4.60   5.48 3.21 4.69 3.99 5.13
First round 5 3.78   4.48   6.05 4.68 4.83 3.78 3.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.11   1:00.28   1:06.52 58.61 57.40 50.11 1:04.83
Combined First round 8 51.08   1:03.19   51.08 1:24.97 1:13.06 57.94 58.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.65   DNF   DNF DNF 1:33.65
 Skewb Final 5 6.91   8.96   22.75 6.91 9.11 8.22 9.54
Combined First round 2 5.19   7.90   8.64 7.03 5.19 8.04 20.91
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 32.56   39.19   39.69 41.66 32.56 36.23 DNF
  Salitre Plaza 2015   (2015-8-7~9)
Salitre Plaza 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.48   14.46   12.48 13.04 14.54 DNF 15.80
Second round 8 11.79   13.13   13.68 11.79 12.69 13.63 13.06
Combined First round 8 11.25   12.65   11.25 12.81 15.31 11.97 13.16
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.65   5.02   5.51 5.94 4.40 3.65 5.16
First round 2 2.31   4.09   3.57 4.85 2.31 3.84 4.97
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 56.16   58.18   56.16 1:00.23 57.53 1:05.43 56.77
Combined First round 17 56.94   1:01.69   1:00.04 1:01.06 1:03.97 1:12.99 56.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:41.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:41.02
First round 1 1:20.40   NR DNF   1:35.90 1:20.40 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.07   26.28   26.59 25.99 20.07 26.27 35.85
Combined First round 15 23.93   26.91   23.93 30.13 27.45 28.94 24.35
 Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:10.90   2:18.07   2:28.82 2:18.55 2:20.69 2:10.90 2:14.97
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.66   5.80   5.52 6.06 6.08 4.66 5.81
First round 2 3.41   4.72   4.02 6.85 4.56 5.58 3.41
 Skewb First round 18 6.47   10.10   10.04 6.47 10.83 10.42 9.85
 Square-1 First round 17 40.55   1:05.70   1:04.27 40.55 1:27.63 45.21 1:53.44
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/9 52:58     6/9 44:37 7/9 52:58
  World Championship 2015   (2015-7-17~19)
World Championship 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 94 13.37   14.13   15.11 26.60 13.37 13.65 13.64
First round 59 10.30   12.48   10.30 12.18 12.93 12.44 12.83
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 4.60   5.15   4.60 5.42 4.79 5.56 5.24
First round 46 3.74   4.32   4.22 4.34 4.40 4.66 3.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 106 1:01.02   1:06.41   1:05.97 1:01.02 1:14.35 1:06.06 1:07.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 109 2:30.23     2:57.94 2:30.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 1:42.36   1:58.38   NR 2:05.19 2:07.59 1:42.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 20.74   26.18   29.09 22.32 28.05 28.17 20.74
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 27 1:50.53   2:10.29   2:21.16 2:19.17 1:50.53
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 41 21.26   26.31   41.96 26.87 21.26 27.12 24.94
 Megaminx Combined First round 52 2:14.00     2:47.33 2:14.00
 Pyraminx Second round 26 4.08   6.50   4.97 6.55 4.08 8.71 7.99
First round 27 3.16   6.84   10.32 6.66 8.03 5.83 3.16
 Skewb First round 23 6.29   7.56   6.55 8.94 7.20 6.29 10.64
 Square-1 Combined First round 50 51.57     51.57 1:02.18
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 6/7 36:20     6/7 36:20 DNF
  Cúbico 2015   (2015-6-20)
Cúbico 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.47   13.91   13.38 12.47 15.55 DNF 12.81
Second round 4 10.58   11.86   12.90 11.71 10.58 12.06 11.80
First round 5 10.25   12.78   12.03 12.78 13.52 10.25 14.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.70   3.91   3.75 4.52 4.16 3.70 3.81
Combined First round 8 4.48   4.93   4.97 4.94 4.48 4.87 6.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.78   1:03.35   1:09.83 59.03 58.78 1:24.28 1:01.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.10   25.77   26.51 24.10 27.13 24.94 25.85
Combined First round 8 22.18   25.53   26.11 23.86 30.66 26.61 22.18
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:38.15   2:17.97   2:20.86 1:38.15 2:54.91
 Square-1 First round 13 40.00   56.92   1:00.31 40.00 59.87 55.58 55.30
  Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015   (2015-5-16~18)
Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.52   13.55   13.13 12.52 12.94 16.63 14.58
Second round 8 9.56   12.11   13.52 9.56 13.68 11.16 11.66
First round 14 11.84   15.12   15.16 DNF 13.65 16.54 11.84
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.35   4.98   4.22 5.63 2.35 5.09 5.68
First round 6 4.15   4.91   4.15 8.53 5.13 4.18 5.41
 4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:02.53   DNF   1:02.53 DNF 1:10.75 1:08.36 DNF
Combined First round 11 55.11   59.05   59.38 1:02.00 55.78 55.11 1:11.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:20.08   2:32.29   2:45.33 2:20.08 2:23.83 2:27.72 2:45.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:38.11   DNF   DNF 1:41.09 1:38.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.16   25.45   25.91 25.21 25.23 32.81 23.16
Combined First round 8 21.32   25.37   26.07 24.99 28.75 21.32 25.04
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:31.52   2:46.62   3:12.40 2:35.94 2:31.52
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 15.40   17.55   18.56 15.40 17.18 29.45 16.90
Combined First round 4 15.97   19.49   22.66 17.87 DNF 15.97 17.94
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:55.51   2:10.15   DNF 2:11.33 2:06.52 2:12.59 1:55.51
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   NR 6.65   DNF 2.86 9.49 5.09 5.38
First round 1 4.71   6.09   10.93 6.16 4.71 5.65 6.46
 Skewb Final 3 7.66   8.65   9.54 8.56 7.85 7.66 14.46
First round 2 5.94   7.76   9.37 5.94 7.50 9.13 6.66
 Square-1 Final 7 43.17   52.92   1:09.06 48.37 1:01.15 49.23 43.17
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/9 51:50     8/9 51:50 DNF
  Masters Castilla 2015   (2015-4-18)
Masters Castilla 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.34   14.53   13.72 17.16 14.90 14.97 12.34
Second round 7 12.41   13.37   13.05 12.81 15.97 14.25 12.41
First round 4 12.05   13.34   14.29 13.41 13.82 12.05 12.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 52.38   57.50   55.09 52.38 57.08 1:00.34 1:08.11
 5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:18.22   2:46.49   2:41.13 2:51.40 2:54.27 2:46.94 2:18.22
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:03.05   2:19.80   2:26.90 2:10.86 2:21.63 DNF 2:03.05
 Skewb Final 8 5.41   9.25   10.50 9.16 9.00 5.41 9.59
First round 6 7.80   9.13   9.55 13.89 7.80 9.91 7.94
  Rumbo a Brasil 2015   (2015-3-29)
Rumbo a Brasil 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.27   14.81   15.45 14.75 15.42 13.27 14.25
Second round 6 11.04   13.16   11.04 15.66 11.98 17.24 11.84
Combined First round 9 12.69   14.83   16.06 14.92 12.69 14.73 14.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:02.44   1:06.66   1:08.34 1:05.33 1:16.27 1:06.30 1:02.44
 5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:25.08   2:36.04   2:26.86 2:25.08 2:49.11 2:44.41 2:36.85
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:10.74   2:18.54   2:17.50 2:10.74 DNF 2:14.79 2:23.33
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.57   5.91   5.43 5.91 6.40 4.57 9.71
Combined First round 1 4.47   5.54   5.59 6.44 5.75 5.28 4.47
 Square-1 Combined First round 11 48.68   57.01   1:16.44 53.06 48.68 55.09 1:02.88
  Plaza de las Américas 2014   (2014-11-15)
Plaza de las Américas 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.72   17.52   16.65 19.38 19.04 15.72 16.86
First round 12 14.43   15.39   15.34 15.36 17.68 15.47 14.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:01.66   DNF   3:51.77 3:01.66 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 28.60   32.27   29.71 32.75 DNF 34.36 28.60
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.98   6.57   4.98 6.88 7.27 5.56 7.30
First round 5 6.58   7.40   6.58 7.80 7.63 6.78 8.08
  Medellin 2014   (2014-10-11)
Medellin 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.42   14.94   15.41 15.72 16.18 13.42 13.69
Second round 6 16.02   17.53   16.92 18.51 21.41 16.02 17.17
First round 7 13.89   17.62   19.18 17.50 36.45 16.17 13.89
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.92   5.65   6.97 5.60 4.92 5.26 6.10
First round 2 4.11   4.69   4.91 4.11 4.78 4.39 5.60
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:03.84   1:14.67   1:43.60 1:03.84 1:08.29 1:08.64 1:27.07
Combined First round 7 1:10.80   1:20.24   1:19.63 1:18.14 1:10.80 1:34.80 1:22.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.50   37.68   39.96 43.29 33.93 29.50 39.16
First round 5 23.84   32.23   37.93 28.79 29.96 23.84 42.16
 Pyraminx Final 1 6.63   7.38   6.63 9.38 6.66 7.80 7.69
First round 2 7.16   8.90   7.16 8.27 9.40 9.79 9.02
 Skewb Final 3 8.10   11.55   10.96 8.10 11.84 16.74 11.84
First round 4 7.13   11.31   15.68 10.03 13.67 7.13 10.22
  Colombia Nationals 2014   (2014-8-22~24)
Colombia Nationals 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.11   18.12   21.82 19.49 15.11 15.59 19.28
Combined First round 33 14.37   18.86   18.27 17.86 20.44 14.37 22.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.90   5.48   5.82 3.97 6.66 7.21 2.90
First round 11 4.20   5.68   5.51 6.34 5.19 8.05 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:04.35   1:09.77   1:10.81 1:04.35 1:23.56 1:04.73 1:13.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.58   40.76   36.58 49.19 37.38 43.32 41.59
 Pyraminx Final 6 6.94   7.85   8.93 8.66 7.10 7.80 6.94
First round 6 6.93   7.40   7.27 11.47 7.31 7.63 6.93
 Skewb First round 23 14.79   17.10   21.31 14.79 15.85 16.41 19.05