Leithian Riggenbach

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2013RIGG01  Peru Male 30 0 1 1

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 323 1292 14845 13.75 16.27 14075 1176 315
 2x2x2 Cube 347 1506 17906 4.61 7.20 21309 1677 384
 Pyraminx 72 343 4557 5.32 7.01 2802 218 44 1 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 15 15.65   18.05   18.82 19.19 15.65 16.15 23.18
Second round 12 14.48   16.27   17.54 18.60 16.14 14.48 15.13
First round 12 14.56   17.61   21.49 14.56 18.72 17.89 16.23
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Second round 32 17.40   24.96   DNF 17.40 21.04 21.40 32.44
First round 20 16.77   18.22   24.58 18.94 17.68 18.04 16.77
 TCG Spring 2017 Second round 19 16.52   18.60   19.78 16.52 17.59 19.82 18.44
First round 17 14.27   17.46   14.27 16.01 21.10 19.12 17.24
 FIGHT Peru 2017 Final 15 17.99   19.38   18.63 19.63 17.99 19.87 21.82
Second round 18 13.75   19.54   16.58 23.58 DNF 18.45 13.75
First round 15 16.58   17.75   16.58 18.17 17.37 22.07 17.70
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 First round 21 17.63   24.15   21.30 26.42 24.72 17.63 34.80
 LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017 First round 34 17.30   18.24   25.50 17.30 17.47 18.59 18.66
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Second round 86 18.78   22.03   19.99 23.29 22.82 18.78 25.00
First round 71 17.89   19.55   17.89 18.24 24.94 19.48 20.92
 TCG Fall Arequipa 2017 Final 12 20.36   25.95   23.26 26.21 20.36 29.25 28.38
Second round 11 17.24   19.02   20.20 20.12 17.24 19.62 17.33
First round 14 20.76   22.52   21.94 22.70 20.76 29.16 22.93
 Yura Speedcubers 2017 Second round 13 23.64   24.33   39.72 24.81 23.91 24.27 23.64
First round 16 24.92   28.34   29.53 24.92 29.27 26.21 31.09
 Real Plaza 2016 Second round 15 17.77   23.63   20.37 27.85 24.84 17.77 25.67
First round 17 20.69   23.68   27.56 23.84 22.94 24.27 20.69
 UNSA Speedcubing 2016 Final 16 19.35   21.46   28.29 19.35 22.11 22.90 19.36
Second round 18 19.64   23.96   19.64 22.87 23.51 25.51 29.23
First round 17 16.14   20.36   21.47 18.89 20.86 16.14 21.34
 Lima Rubik 2016 Semi Final 68 19.65   21.86   19.65 DNF 19.66 23.50 22.43
Second round 56 18.39   19.63   20.48 18.87 23.46 19.53 18.39
First round 101 18.43   24.73   24.62 24.07 25.51 26.95 18.43
 Game Pro Tour 2016 Second round 21 18.90   24.86   22.73 27.50 18.90 24.34 48.00
First round 23 21.41   23.94   30.25 24.71 21.41 24.03 23.08
 Bolivia Nationals 2016 Second round 41 21.14   22.50   21.14 23.71 21.60 23.18 22.71
First round 55 21.37   29.17   28.41 22.73 36.38 37.31 21.37
 UCSM Supérate Open 2016 Second round 30 18.48   29.54   26.37 29.26 38.16 18.48 32.99
First round 28 20.44   23.99   51.38 23.80 20.44 23.51 24.66
 TCG Welcome 2016 Second round 29 18.08   24.12   37.86 25.86 23.96 22.54 18.08
First round 30 18.95   24.76   26.05 23.77 18.95 28.17 24.46
 Tecsup Open 2015 Second round 16 16.51   23.99   24.07 26.16 22.33 25.58 16.51
First round 20 23.64   29.00   23.64 DNF 27.44 31.68 27.89
 San Martin Open 2015 Second round 19 18.99   25.88   22.16 30.58 18.99 DNF 24.89
First round 21 22.36   29.42   36.35 35.63 26.21 22.36 26.42
 TCG & Friends AQP 2015 First round 35 24.71   30.32   30.87 24.71 32.55 27.76 32.33
 Hunter Open 2015 Second round 17 21.96   30.53   31.35 21.96 DNF 31.21 29.04
First round 18 25.63   29.29   30.41 25.63 29.73 34.10 27.73
 Mariano Melgar 2015 Second round 14 23.18   29.40   33.05 39.82 29.18 23.18 25.97
First round 19 27.80   35.67   DNF 36.57 27.80 36.38 34.07
 Game Pro Tour 2014 Second round 15 30.44   33.95   40.99 35.59 30.44 30.68 35.58
First round 17 24.06   28.74   28.26 24.06 30.08 36.72 27.89
 40th Anniversary 2014 Second round 23 30.81   35.23   38.55 33.12 DNF 34.03 30.81
First round 24 30.01   33.78   42.89 36.25 30.01 30.04 35.06
 TCG Arequipa 2014 First round 34 28.14   36.84   28.14 DNF 36.27 39.38 34.87
 Mariano Melgar 2014 Second round 25 29.92   39.26   41.03 41.53 36.52 40.24 29.92
First round 30 36.36   43.64   44.91 47.51 36.36 38.49 48.04
 Open Colca 2014 First round 25 48.99   1:00.08   DNF 48.99 1:03.98 59.05 57.22
 Cultural Open 2014 First round 34 56.60   1:10.09   1:12.36 56.60 1:19.18 1:24.91 58.73
 CuboVia Melgar 2013 First round 42 1:25.65   1:42.22   DNF 1:57.58 1:28.44 1:40.64 1:25.65
 Mariano Melgar 2013 First round 39 1:32.63   1:51.31   1:32.63 1:34.54 DNF 2:19.96 1:39.43
 Arequipa Summer 2013 First round 25 2:19.36   3:40.35   5:25.43 7:23.76 3:06.45 2:29.16 2:19.36
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 12 7.09   7.43   7.09 11.21 7.91 7.09 7.29
First round 13 4.61   8.03   6.16 4.61 12.66 9.36 8.56
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 First round 21 5.73   7.36   8.21 5.73 7.68 6.42 7.98
 TCG Spring 2017 Final 10 6.72   7.34   7.84 7.43 6.76 8.86 6.72
Combined First round 13 5.09   8.01   8.98 6.11 8.94 5.09 13.46
 FIGHT Peru 2017 Combined First round 14 6.90   8.07   6.90 11.29 8.83 7.66 7.72
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 First round 16 7.47   9.35   11.44 8.00 8.61 7.47 DNF
 LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017 Combined First round 20 5.76   7.20   9.29 6.24 8.56 5.76 6.79
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Combined First round 126 11.59     11.73 11.59
 TCG Fall Arequipa 2017 First round 15 8.88   DNF   17.57 11.98 8.88 DNS DNS
 Yura Speedcubers 2017 First round 14 11.12   15.15   11.12 13.19 14.79 19.14 17.47
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Glorioso San Carlos 2018 Final 3 7.42   8.83   9.05 9.49 7.42 7.95 10.40
First round 1 6.34   7.01   7.91 6.36 6.77 6.34 8.57
 Colegio Newton Yura 2018 Final 2 5.78   7.38   5.78 6.03 7.57 8.54 10.50
 TCG Spring 2017 Final 4 5.32   7.73   5.32 7.29 8.44 9.68 7.45
Combined First round 4 7.49   8.59   8.51 9.18 7.49 8.09 11.64
 FIGHT Peru 2017 Combined Final 11 11.23     13.47 11.23
 Speedcubing Ilo 2017 Final 5 8.23   10.67   15.31 8.23 10.30 8.82 12.90
First round 5 9.38   10.43   12.43 10.50 9.44 9.38 11.34
 LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017 Combined Final 19 14.45     15.13 14.45
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Combined First round 51 13.12     13.12 15.23
 TCG Fall Arequipa 2017 First round 7 10.54   12.79   12.60 10.54 12.55 13.22 17.88
 Yura Speedcubers 2017 First round 7 10.47   16.30   10.47 22.20 19.95 11.50 17.46
  Glorioso San Carlos 2018   (2018-5-5)
Glorioso San Carlos 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.65   18.05   18.82 19.19 15.65 16.15 23.18
Second round 12 14.48   16.27   17.54 18.60 16.14 14.48 15.13
First round 12 14.56   17.61   21.49 14.56 18.72 17.89 16.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.09   7.43   7.09 11.21 7.91 7.09 7.29
First round 13 4.61   8.03   6.16 4.61 12.66 9.36 8.56
 Pyraminx Final 3 7.42   8.83   9.05 9.49 7.42 7.95 10.40
First round 1 6.34   7.01   7.91 6.36 6.77 6.34 8.57
  Colegio Newton Yura 2018   (2018-2-11)
Colegio Newton Yura 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.40   24.96   DNF 17.40 21.04 21.40 32.44
First round 20 16.77   18.22   24.58 18.94 17.68 18.04 16.77
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.73   7.36   8.21 5.73 7.68 6.42 7.98
 Pyraminx Final 2 5.78   7.38   5.78 6.03 7.57 8.54 10.50
  TCG Spring 2017   (2017-12-9)
TCG Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.52   18.60   19.78 16.52 17.59 19.82 18.44
First round 17 14.27   17.46   14.27 16.01 21.10 19.12 17.24
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.72   7.34   7.84 7.43 6.76 8.86 6.72
Combined First round 13 5.09   8.01   8.98 6.11 8.94 5.09 13.46
 Pyraminx Final 4 5.32   7.73   5.32 7.29 8.44 9.68 7.45
Combined First round 4 7.49   8.59   8.51 9.18 7.49 8.09 11.64
  FIGHT Peru 2017   (2017-9-30)
FIGHT Peru 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 17.99   19.38   18.63 19.63 17.99 19.87 21.82
Second round 18 13.75   19.54   16.58 23.58 DNF 18.45 13.75
First round 15 16.58   17.75   16.58 18.17 17.37 22.07 17.70
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 6.90   8.07   6.90 11.29 8.83 7.66 7.72
 Pyraminx Combined Final 11 11.23     13.47 11.23
  Speedcubing Ilo 2017   (2017-8-12)
Speedcubing Ilo 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.63   24.15   21.30 26.42 24.72 17.63 34.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.47   9.35   11.44 8.00 8.61 7.47 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 5 8.23   10.67   15.31 8.23 10.30 8.82 12.90
First round 5 9.38   10.43   12.43 10.50 9.44 9.38 11.34
  LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017   (2017-6-22)
LatAm Tour - Arequipa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.30   18.24   25.50 17.30 17.47 18.59 18.66
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.76   7.20   9.29 6.24 8.56 5.76 6.79
 Pyraminx Combined Final 19 14.45     15.13 14.45
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017   (2017-6-10~11)
LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 86 18.78   22.03   19.99 23.29 22.82 18.78 25.00
First round 71 17.89   19.55   17.89 18.24 24.94 19.48 20.92
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 11.59     11.73 11.59
 Pyraminx Combined First round 51 13.12     13.12 15.23
  TCG Fall Arequipa 2017   (2017-4-22)
TCG Fall Arequipa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 20.36   25.95   23.26 26.21 20.36 29.25 28.38
Second round 11 17.24   19.02   20.20 20.12 17.24 19.62 17.33
First round 14 20.76   22.52   21.94 22.70 20.76 29.16 22.93
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.88   DNF   17.57 11.98 8.88 DNS DNS
 Pyraminx First round 7 10.54   12.79   12.60 10.54 12.55 13.22 17.88
  Yura Speedcubers 2017   (2017-1-14)
Yura Speedcubers 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 23.64   24.33   39.72 24.81 23.91 24.27 23.64
First round 16 24.92   28.34   29.53 24.92 29.27 26.21 31.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 11.12   15.15   11.12 13.19 14.79 19.14 17.47
 Pyraminx First round 7 10.47   16.30   10.47 22.20 19.95 11.50 17.46
  Real Plaza 2016   (2016-11-26)
Real Plaza 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.77   23.63   20.37 27.85 24.84 17.77 25.67
First round 17 20.69   23.68   27.56 23.84 22.94 24.27 20.69
  UNSA Speedcubing 2016   (2016-10-29)
UNSA Speedcubing 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 19.35   21.46   28.29 19.35 22.11 22.90 19.36
Second round 18 19.64   23.96   19.64 22.87 23.51 25.51 29.23
First round 17 16.14   20.36   21.47 18.89 20.86 16.14 21.34
  Lima Rubik 2016   (2016-8-27~28)
Lima Rubik 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 68 19.65   21.86   19.65 DNF 19.66 23.50 22.43
Second round 56 18.39   19.63   20.48 18.87 23.46 19.53 18.39
First round 101 18.43   24.73   24.62 24.07 25.51 26.95 18.43
  Game Pro Tour 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Game Pro Tour 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.90   24.86   22.73 27.50 18.90 24.34 48.00
First round 23 21.41   23.94   30.25 24.71 21.41 24.03 23.08
  Bolivia Nationals 2016   (2016-7-1~3)
Bolivia Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.14   22.50   21.14 23.71 21.60 23.18 22.71
First round 55 21.37   29.17   28.41 22.73 36.38 37.31 21.37
  UCSM Supérate Open 2016   (2016-6-11)
UCSM Supérate Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.48   29.54   26.37 29.26 38.16 18.48 32.99
First round 28 20.44   23.99   51.38 23.80 20.44 23.51 24.66
  TCG Welcome 2016   (2016-3-19)
TCG Welcome 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.08   24.12   37.86 25.86 23.96 22.54 18.08
First round 30 18.95   24.76   26.05 23.77 18.95 28.17 24.46
  Tecsup Open 2015   (2015-11-28)
Tecsup Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.51   23.99   24.07 26.16 22.33 25.58 16.51
First round 20 23.64   29.00   23.64 DNF 27.44 31.68 27.89
  San Martin Open 2015   (2015-10-10)
San Martin Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.99   25.88   22.16 30.58 18.99 DNF 24.89
First round 21 22.36   29.42   36.35 35.63 26.21 22.36 26.42
  TCG & Friends AQP 2015   (2015-7-8)
TCG & Friends AQP 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.71   30.32   30.87 24.71 32.55 27.76 32.33
  Hunter Open 2015   (2015-6-13~14)
Hunter Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 21.96   30.53   31.35 21.96 DNF 31.21 29.04
First round 18 25.63   29.29   30.41 25.63 29.73 34.10 27.73
  Mariano Melgar 2015   (2015-4-11)
Mariano Melgar 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 23.18   29.40   33.05 39.82 29.18 23.18 25.97
First round 19 27.80   35.67   DNF 36.57 27.80 36.38 34.07
  Game Pro Tour 2014   (2014-11-29~30)
Game Pro Tour 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 30.44   33.95   40.99 35.59 30.44 30.68 35.58
First round 17 24.06   28.74   28.26 24.06 30.08 36.72 27.89
  40th Anniversary 2014   (2014-11-8)
40th Anniversary 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 30.81   35.23   38.55 33.12 DNF 34.03 30.81
First round 24 30.01   33.78   42.89 36.25 30.01 30.04 35.06
  TCG Arequipa 2014   (2014-8-30)
TCG Arequipa 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.14   36.84   28.14 DNF 36.27 39.38 34.87
  Mariano Melgar 2014   (2014-7-12~13)
Mariano Melgar 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 29.92   39.26   41.03 41.53 36.52 40.24 29.92
First round 30 36.36   43.64   44.91 47.51 36.36 38.49 48.04
  Open Colca 2014   (2014-3-21)
Open Colca 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 25 48.99   1:00.08   DNF 48.99 1:03.98 59.05 57.22
  Cultural Open 2014   (2014-2-7~8)
Cultural Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 56.60   1:10.09   1:12.36 56.60 1:19.18 1:24.91 58.73
  CuboVia Melgar 2013   (2013-11-24)
CuboVia Melgar 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:25.65   1:42.22   DNF 1:57.58 1:28.44 1:40.64 1:25.65
  Mariano Melgar 2013   (2013-10-4~5)
Mariano Melgar 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:32.63   1:51.31   1:32.63 1:34.54 DNF 2:19.96 1:39.43
  Arequipa Summer 2013   (2013-3-16)
Arequipa Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 25 2:19.36   3:40.35   5:25.43 7:23.76 3:06.45 2:29.16 2:19.36