Logan McGraw

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2013MCGR02  USA Male 30 7 10 5

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 233 291 979 8.06 10.13 1070 304 246
 2x2x2 Cube 123 153 512 1.44 2.66 346 105 88 2
 4x4x4 Cube 70 87 355 31.73 37.31 388 90 75 1
 5x5x5 Cube 117 147 692 1:11.94 1:16.89 535 118 93
 6x6x6 Cube 118 146 646 2:35.84 2:46.21 646 150 120
 7x7x7 Cube 146 185 814 4:12.43 4:23.58 776 180 142 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 290 380 2030 2:57.43

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 132 156 819 33 47.67 1265 260 213
 3x3x3 One-Handed 353 481 2155 16.88 19.96 1689 367 278
 3x3x3 With Feet 130 159 929 2:03.41 2:17.30 798 135 109
 Rubik's Clock

9

10

59 5.86 7.18 42

7

7

6 6 1
 Megaminx 94 132 581 1:04.99 1:11.28 529 120 88 1 1
 Pyraminx 1126 1608 6610 6.25 8.60 5097 1201 854
 Skewb 186 232 964 3.49 4.31 255 62 53 1 1
 Square-1 501 650 2249 25.74 29.46 1635 467 363 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 17 8.48   10.81   13.14 11.29 11.01 10.12 8.48
First round 23 9.50   11.36   9.50 11.50 10.98 11.78 11.60
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 8 10.42   12.39   12.45 12.61 10.42 12.64 12.11
Second round 9 13.07     13.07
First round 5 9.14   11.12   11.87 13.04 10.81 10.68 9.14
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 173 10.87   13.46   13.22 10.87 13.28 DNF 13.89
First round 142 10.46   12.32   16.72 11.32 10.46 13.29 12.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 10 10.74   12.24   12.44 14.02 11.66 12.63 10.74
Semi Final 7 9.44   10.42   10.31 9.44 10.72 10.67 10.28
Second round 6 8.58   10.13   10.62 8.58 9.71 10.06 11.92
First round 8 9.66   11.42   12.98 12.82 10.83 9.66 10.62
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 8 11.09   11.44   12.81 11.15 11.33 11.83 11.09
Second round 6 8.92   10.94   12.71 11.31 8.92 9.60 11.91
First round 8 10.61   11.54   10.61 12.33 11.71 11.10 11.82
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 9 9.65   11.88   9.65 11.35 11.87 13.47 12.43
Second round 9 10.27   11.78   10.66 10.27 14.23 13.28 11.39
First round 10 9.86   11.76   10.37 12.12 9.86 12.80 14.31
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 4 8.06   10.62   18.79 11.51 8.06 11.92 8.44
Second round 5 8.24   10.96   13.57 8.24 13.48 10.52 8.89
First round 7 10.65   11.07   15.30 11.46 11.02 10.65 10.74
 US Nationals 2016 First round 213 10.48   14.83   16.03 16.82 10.48 11.63 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 7 10.22   12.18   10.22 13.69 12.15 13.77 10.71
Second round 6 10.11   11.33   10.20 10.59 10.11 13.59 13.20
First round 9 11.36   13.00   12.22 19.36 14.82 11.95 11.36
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 5 8.87   11.03   8.97 11.05 8.87 13.09 13.08
First round 11 12.96   14.06   13.43 15.07 13.67 12.96 15.77
 Wiscube 2015 Final 7 11.30   11.84   12.21 11.30 13.06 11.77 11.54
First round 7 10.89   11.91   13.52 11.82 10.89 11.31 12.59
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 5 11.38   12.07   12.86 12.29 11.38 11.42 12.49
Second round 7 11.43   13.11   14.17 11.91 13.24 11.43 DNF
First round 7 12.32   12.71   12.33 13.41 12.32 DNF 12.38
 Indiana 2015 Final 13 9.59   12.59   11.11 9.59 12.00 14.65 17.86
First round 13 11.55   12.52   13.89 14.72 11.78 11.55 11.89
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 7 10.25   11.93   13.22 10.91 11.67 14.63 10.25
First round 7 11.05   11.90   12.82 11.99 11.05 11.97 11.73
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 7 12.23   13.59   12.23 12.30 14.27 14.21 14.84
Semi Final 10 11.19   12.75   11.19 11.41 15.71 12.00 14.84
Second round 9 9.30   12.17   11.48 11.13 13.89 DNF 9.30
First round 10 9.39   12.82   13.65 15.57 15.16 9.39 9.66
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 5 13.31   13.89   13.36 13.31 15.61 13.80 14.51
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 4 8.88   10.92   13.80 12.15 9.77 8.88 10.83
Second round 4 10.27   11.96   13.39 17.96 10.27 10.59 11.89
First round 7 11.31   13.18   13.19 13.59 14.36 11.31 12.77
 Summit City Open 2015 Second round 9 10.86   11.92   12.18 12.70 11.25 10.86 12.32
First round 10 11.54   12.13   11.96 15.54 11.54 12.28 12.15
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 6 11.46   12.75   12.52 11.46 14.03 12.88 12.86
Second round 5 11.78   12.91   13.03 13.53 11.78 12.84 12.86
First round 9 12.52   14.77   12.52 14.72 14.80 16.31 14.80
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 11 12.20   13.25   13.30 14.94 12.20 13.73 12.72
First round 9 11.49   13.22   13.40 23.17 11.49 13.90 12.36
 Wiscube 2014 First round 18 12.88   16.19   14.25 21.09 13.43 12.88 20.90
 US Nationals 2014 First round 153 13.21   15.36   13.21 15.08 18.14 14.73 16.28
 Michigan 2014 Final 10 11.21   12.10   11.83 12.76 18.13 11.71 11.21
Second round 14 10.38   14.19   15.75 11.69 15.23 10.38 15.64
First round 16 9.94   14.97   18.53 12.54 16.01 9.94 16.36
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 10 12.19   14.58   12.25 DNF 12.19 15.13 16.36
Second round 7 11.93   13.27   12.41 14.06 13.33 15.15 11.93
First round 11 13.93   14.91   14.86 18.46 14.66 13.93 15.22
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 25 14.06   18.41   26.28 18.13 14.06 18.53 18.56
 UIUC Fall 2013 Second round 15 14.15   16.91   14.15 15.65 15.96 21.18 19.11
First round 13 13.66   16.55   16.71 13.66 16.43 16.50 20.66
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 17 13.75   16.59   17.33 17.11 13.75 15.75 16.91
First round 17 13.30   15.86   15.72 15.02 16.83 13.30 18.06
 Winona 2013 Second round 17 14.06   23.20   32.06 14.06 26.81 15.40 27.38
First round 21 21.38   26.23   25.40 21.38 31.28 DNF 22.00
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 27 3.76   4.40   3.76 4.38 3.93 DNF 4.89
First round 25 3.26   4.18   4.32 4.75 8.61 3.26 3.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 57 3.35   3.77   3.77 6.88 4.06 3.49 3.35
First round 49 2.29   3.46   4.55 3.48 3.73 2.29 3.17
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 4 2.40   3.62   6.12 2.89 2.40 3.92 4.06
Second round 4 2.43   3.14   2.76 3.47 3.18 5.10 2.43
First round 8 1.77   3.66   3.63 1.77 8.06 3.78 3.57
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 6 2.62   3.82   4.23 2.62 3.59 3.63 4.65
First round 8 2.56   3.25   2.56 2.58 3.51 4.06 3.67
 US Nationals 2016 Semi Final 35 3.14   3.86   4.01 4.94 3.61 3.95 3.14
Second round 44 2.74   3.69   2.74 3.53 3.57 4.51 3.98
First round 47 3.03   3.63   5.83 3.09 3.42 4.37 3.03
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 5 2.19   3.59   4.09 2.19 3.81 3.43 3.53
Second round 3 2.64   3.47   4.11 3.79 3.22 2.64 3.41
First round 11 1.79   4.39   3.66 1.79 4.47 6.34 5.03
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 3 2.99   3.79   2.99 3.62 4.15 3.59 4.66
Second round 4 2.04   3.43   3.88 3.78 3.02 2.04 3.49
First round 5 1.51   3.66   3.32 4.28 4.74 3.39 1.51
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 6 2.98   3.29   2.98 3.06 3.73 4.32 3.09
First round 6 3.32   3.89   5.96 3.67 4.26 3.32 3.74
 Indiana 2015 Final 5 2.16   2.66   2.94 2.52 2.54 2.91 2.16
First round 7 2.51   3.51   3.17 2.51 8.45 2.73 4.63
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 14 2.26   5.94   3.50 2.26 4.96 DNF 9.37
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 8 2.29   4.53   2.84 3.70 7.57 2.29 7.05
Second round 3 2.91   3.21   2.91 3.08 2.99 3.55 4.44
First round 7 2.58   3.94   3.80 4.85 2.58 3.68 4.33
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 6 2.40   3.59   4.42 2.40 3.33 4.20 3.25
Second round 4 1.76   3.56   3.15 4.47 1.76 3.06 6.13
First round 13 2.96   5.02   5.71 4.00 5.61 2.96 5.44
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 3 2.56   3.31   3.90 2.63 4.93 3.40 2.56
Second round 5 2.81   3.60   5.13 4.08 3.06 2.81 3.65
First round 3 2.81   3.72   3.00 2.81 5.03 4.84 3.31
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 10 1.44   4.16   2.63 1.44 6.48 3.80 6.06
First round 6 2.18   3.30   13.78 2.89 3.62 2.18 3.38
 Wiscube 2014 First round 17 2.80   5.51   5.72 DNF 5.58 2.80 5.23
 US Nationals 2014 Semi Final 23 3.07   4.15   4.00 3.07 4.48 4.38 4.06
Second round 32 3.05   3.84   3.79 3.05 3.61 5.74 4.12
First round 78 3.10   4.75   DNF 5.45 4.26 4.53 3.10
 Michigan 2014 Second round 23 3.47   DNF   DNF DNF 3.47 4.78 4.37
First round 15 4.34   4.71   4.39 5.33 4.34 4.53 5.21
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 5 3.06   4.23   5.71 3.06 4.50 4.03 4.16
Second round 3 2.72   3.00   2.72 2.80 2.90 3.44 3.31
First round 8 2.97   4.20   4.33 4.88 2.97 3.38 DNF
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 8 3.27   4.31   3.27 5.65 5.88 3.35 3.92
First round 6 2.83   3.63   4.29 3.77 4.03 2.83 3.08
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 13 4.47   5.54   6.08 4.47 7.25 5.31 5.22
First round 14 4.00   5.30   8.50 5.38 4.00 6.00 4.53
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 13 5.03   5.51   5.90 9.06 5.03 5.11 5.53
First round 11 3.55   4.98   DNF 4.78 5.00 3.55 5.15
 Winona 2013 Final 18 5.00   8.16   8.61 11.71 8.97 5.00 6.90
First round 16 4.78   7.47   4.78 8.61 8.08 7.61 6.72
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 9 33.69   39.19   33.69 33.88 42.25 41.43 43.24
Second round 9 31.73   37.31   34.27 31.73 37.92 39.73 42.91
Combined First round 13 34.15   40.30   42.94 41.79 DNF 34.15 36.16
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 54 40.31   43.70   40.31 47.49 41.03 42.59 DNF
Combined First round 56 35.22   42.91   43.11 46.31 39.32 35.22 48.11
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 11 40.76   46.95   46.89 40.76 49.56 44.39 DNF
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 2 38.19   41.09   41.35 42.98 48.84 38.19 38.94
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 4 40.98   44.65   40.98 46.69 42.85 44.41 1:06.19
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 69 41.09   48.40   51.32 41.09 46.64 51.17 47.40
Combined First round 54 37.19   46.10   37.19 49.41 43.42 53.43 45.47
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 5 40.88   46.28   40.88 56.00 46.56 48.19 44.10
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 11 43.52   47.47   47.64 48.48 43.52 46.28 51.49
 Summit City Open 2015 Final 6 43.52   47.04   45.15 46.66 DNF 43.52 49.30
Combined First round 8 48.63   49.42   49.57 49.29 48.63 53.46 49.41
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 8 50.09   57.03   51.11 1:03.34 50.09 1:12.05 56.65
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 21 51.56   1:11.43   1:44.33 51.56 53.19 56.78 DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 79 46.55   54.75   57.58 46.55 54.14 57.24 52.86
Combined First round 69 48.73   53.63   53.17 48.73 53.59 59.09 54.12
 Michigan 2014 Final 16 52.89   59.48   1:01.46 55.85 52.89 1:01.27 1:01.31
Combined First round 16 52.02   56.98   1:00.85 1:06.13 52.02 52.94 57.15
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 10 55.86   1:03.98   1:26.02 1:05.81 55.86 1:05.06 1:01.06
First round 10 56.46   1:00.91   1:19.71 56.46 1:00.52 1:02.44 59.78
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 18 1:00.42   1:05.94   1:07.32 1:10.78 1:09.86 1:00.63 1:00.42
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 10 1:03.34   1:10.63   1:17.22 1:03.34 1:13.96 1:06.44 1:11.50
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 16 1:11.47   1:20.45   1:26.13 1:30.84 1:18.55 1:16.68 1:11.47
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 16 1:39.93     1:49.69 1:39.93
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 15 1:11.94   1:16.89   1:11.94 1:17.41 1:17.12 1:16.13 1:19.86
Combined First round 16 1:15.27   1:20.21   1:21.45 1:25.07 1:15.72 1:15.27 1:23.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 37 1:16.61   1:19.88   1:20.26 1:24.27 1:19.56 1:19.81 1:16.61
Combined First round 36 1:16.28   1:19.38   1:19.96 1:21.41 1:16.28 1:21.81 1:16.78
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 74 1:26.18   1:34.54   1:31.14 1:38.78 1:33.70 1:26.18 1:39.38
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 7 1:32.75   1:42.76   1:56.25 1:32.75 1:53.73 1:41.10 1:33.46
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 7 1:39.76   1:47.53   1:43.64 1:51.96 1:55.89 1:39.76 1:47.00
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 12 1:35.42   1:47.37   1:54.68 1:42.23 1:59.57 1:45.19 1:35.42
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 8 1:31.65   1:47.77   1:49.72 1:31.65 1:48.00 1:47.50 1:47.81
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 9 1:28.10   1:55.37   2:04.40 2:02.60 1:55.81 1:28.10 1:47.69
 Summit City Open 2015 Second round 11 1:45.48   DNF   1:45.48 2:08.09 2:03.57 DNS DNS
Combined First round 7 1:38.99   1:43.58   1:45.51 1:38.99 1:41.41 1:43.81 1:51.62
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 114 2:03.65   2:11.74   2:17.86 2:03.65 2:53.88 2:12.49 2:04.86
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 13 1:51.29   2:07.60   2:37.79 1:51.29 1:53.22 2:10.12 2:19.47
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 8 2:07.55   2:19.37   2:29.27 2:24.86 2:17.91 2:15.33 2:07.55
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 9 2:16.71   2:24.32   2:21.36 2:16.71 2:36.40 2:25.19 2:26.40
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 15 2:19.13   2:27.70   2:19.13 2:30.53 2:26.63 2:39.77 2:25.93
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 18 2:47.70   2:52.69   2:59.01 2:47.70 2:51.36
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 39 2:35.84   2:46.21   2:54.84 2:47.95 2:35.84
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 9 2:54.13   2:59.86   3:02.50 2:54.13 3:02.95
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 5 3:21.21   3:33.30   3:56.50 3:21.21 3:22.20
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 4 2:57.47   3:09.22   3:31.98 2:57.47 2:58.20
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 9 3:19.87   3:39.19   3:33.22 3:19.87 4:04.48
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 5 3:43.44   4:00.86   3:58.73 4:20.40 3:43.44
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 49 4:15.73   4:29.46   4:15.73 4:36.22 4:36.44
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 3 4:13.23   4:23.58   4:13.23 4:21.03 4:36.49
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 5 4:12.43   4:25.14   4:30.44 4:32.55 4:12.43
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 91 5:30.04   DNF   5:45.95 5:30.04 DNF
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 5 5:00.34   5:14.26   5:20.93 5:21.50 5:00.34
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 14 6:41.07     6:41.07
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 14 8:00.15     8:00.15
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 9 3:18.16   DNF   3:18.16 DNF DNF
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 4 3:01.18   DNF   3:01.18 DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:57.43   DNF   2:57.43 DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 6 4:54.09   DNF   DNF 4:54.09 DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 12 4:03.77   DNF   DNF 4:03.77 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Summit City Open 2015 Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 4 51   DNF   54 51 DNS
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 10 39   DNF   DNS 39 40
 US Nationals 2016 Final 123 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Indiana 2015 Final 14 39   DNF   40 39 DNF
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 5 35   47.67   35 55 53
 FMC USA 2014 Final 50 45   DNF   DNS 45 DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Final 102 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 14 33   DNF   38 33 DNF
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 12 43   DNF   50 43 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 30 18.84   24.01   DNF 18.84 24.95 22.23 24.86
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 8 16.88   19.96   16.88 21.67 18.59 23.40 19.61
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 14 21.15   27.66   DNF 25.03 21.15 27.07 30.89
Combined First round 11 17.51   25.84   32.65 17.51 26.32 26.89 24.32
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 14 23.89   31.63   23.89 37.46 DNF 27.79 29.63
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 105 21.61   23.59   25.90 22.83 22.04 21.61 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined First round 11 19.66   26.23   29.46 27.41 19.66 22.12 29.16
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined First round 10 22.06   24.13   28.74 23.79 22.73 25.87 22.06
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 6 21.83   25.78   21.83 43.93 26.38 22.38 28.59
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 13 22.52   26.02   29.59 27.13 22.52 23.58 27.35
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 13 25.52   29.52   31.21 25.52 26.08 31.47 31.28
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 10 21.65   29.71   31.20 21.65 31.19 32.86 26.74
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined First round 13 30.43   40.17   35.68 30.43 DNF 31.38 53.46
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 14 29.76   31.14   30.39 32.10 35.38 30.92 29.76
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 154 28.84   39.03   1:04.92 43.98 38.15 28.84 34.97
 Michigan 2014 Combined First round 23 35.33   39.33   43.91 37.62 35.33 44.19 36.45
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 13 30.44   41.83   1:03.30 44.41 30.44 41.59 39.50
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 14 35.84   41.55   35.84 1:11.25 40.38 43.86 40.41
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 4 2:03.41   2:17.30   2:27.67 2:03.41 2:20.83
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 6.67   8.63   8.23 8.00 9.67 6.67 DNF
Combined First round 4 6.77   9.03   8.48 9.67 8.94 6.77 DNF
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 2 7.57   8.47   8.80 7.57 7.77 14.10 8.84
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 14 5.86   DNF   8.18 7.05 DNF DNF 5.86
Combined First round 2 6.35   8.01   7.88 6.35 8.02 DNF 8.12
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 2 6.43   8.26   9.11 7.79 6.43 DNF 7.89
First round 1 6.85   7.21   6.95 7.41 6.85 7.27 9.36
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 1 6.65   8.14   8.01 7.51 6.65 8.91 9.18
Combined First round 1 6.29   8.10   7.70 9.09 7.98 8.61 6.29
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 1 7.50   8.63   9.68 7.50 8.86 9.44 7.58
 US Nationals 2016 Final 15 6.56   DNF   DNF 8.89 6.56 18.70 DNF
Combined First round 2 6.16   7.18   6.46 7.50 6.16 7.57 8.82
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 2 7.17   8.35   7.17 9.82 8.99 8.68 7.38
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 2 6.31   7.60   6.31 7.69 8.34 6.76 DNF
 Wiscube 2015 Final 1 7.14   7.54   7.29 7.91 7.44 7.88 7.14
First round 3 7.57   8.48   DNF 8.56 8.67 7.57 8.20
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 1 6.03   8.41   8.08 6.03 8.70 9.81 8.45
 Indiana 2015 Final 1 7.53   7.97   9.87 7.64 8.65 7.53 7.63
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 2 7.08   8.51   7.74 8.13 10.59 9.67 7.08
First round 3 8.36   10.44   9.43 9.80 DNF 12.09 8.36
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 2 7.57   8.80   9.89 7.57 10.05 8.46 8.06
First round 1 6.34   7.76   6.34 8.22 7.84 7.21 13.42
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 1 7.56   9.07   8.91 7.56 8.50 9.80 13.65
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 5 10.79   11.46   18.14 11.54 10.79 10.83 12.01
 Wiscube 2014 Combined First round 7 11.81   14.42   15.07 14.95 14.09 11.81 14.21
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
 Michigan 2014 First round 17 27.84   39.41   DNF 33.98 27.84 47.97 36.29
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 10 30.22   37.76   35.13 30.22 DNF 40.43 37.72
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 1:07.10   1:13.11   1:12.08 1:07.10 1:18.82 1:11.53 1:15.73
Combined First round 11 1:06.21   1:11.28   1:14.61 1:11.39 1:06.21 1:21.93 1:07.83
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 4 1:08.81   1:15.37   1:16.65 1:09.73 1:20.77 1:19.73 1:08.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 32 1:10.75   1:15.87   1:16.11 1:10.75 1:12.42 1:19.97 1:19.08
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 2 1:07.19   1:14.17   1:14.83 1:12.60 1:28.99 1:07.19 1:15.08
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 3 1:04.99   1:12.05   1:04.99 1:18.87 1:12.08 1:05.94 1:18.12
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 4 1:10.74   1:17.12   1:24.36 1:17.09 1:14.31 1:10.74 1:19.96
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 34 1:10.15   1:25.02   1:33.12 1:30.95 1:28.46 1:10.15 1:15.65
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 7 1:56.00   2:03.01   2:13.42 2:08.56 2:03.96 1:56.00 1:56.50
 Summit City Open 2015 Final 4 1:48.51   1:52.42   1:54.68 1:50.81 1:48.51 1:54.76 1:51.76
Combined First round 4 1:45.91   1:50.75   1:45.91 1:50.13 1:53.37 1:48.75 1:55.84
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 10 2:11.49   2:21.89   2:11.49 2:32.90 2:11.55 2:47.89 2:21.23
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 7 4:25.25     DNF 4:25.25
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 15 6.99   9.34   9.86 9.11 6.99 9.06 11.16
First round 11 6.25   8.60   8.19 8.88 10.20 8.73 6.25
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 17 7.78   10.24   7.78 12.30 7.99 10.43 12.43
 Wiscube 2015 First round 19 8.21   10.37   8.21 10.64 10.77 12.56 9.70
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 7 7.92   9.74   10.08 7.92 10.16 11.94 8.97
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 12 7.02   9.26   7.02 9.32 9.72 8.74 13.72
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 14 6.94   11.08   6.94 11.74 11.77 9.74 13.12
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 13 6.56   10.76   15.63 10.72 7.16 14.39 6.56
 Wiscube 2014 First round 46 10.54   26.40   DNF 11.37 10.54 11.03 56.79
 US Nationals 2014 First round 64 7.46   9.56   10.34 10.26 8.07 18.10 7.46
 Michigan 2014 Final 12 7.53   10.95   7.53 14.15 11.96 11.66 9.22
First round 16 9.03   11.82   9.03 11.81 11.52 12.13 12.19
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 9 5.52   6.17   6.75 5.52 8.11 5.72 6.04
Second round 7 3.49   4.31   4.74 4.29 3.91 3.49 11.77
First round 8 4.51   5.23   5.53 4.82 5.93 5.34 4.51
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 43 4.07   5.98   5.04 21.11 4.07 6.88 6.02
First round 23 4.33   5.15   4.33 4.97 7.75 5.96 4.53
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 3.50   6.46   6.03 5.88 7.46 3.50 8.99
First round 3 5.33   5.76   8.28 5.73 5.33 5.74 5.81
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 4 5.05   5.43   5.36 5.05 5.12 6.71 5.82
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 37 5.27   6.45   6.15 5.27 6.17 7.04 9.53
Combined First round 39 4.69   6.34   4.69 5.42 5.99 7.61 7.79
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 2 4.56   5.58   6.11 6.63 5.11 4.56 5.51
 Wiscube 2015 Final 4 4.75   5.39   6.29 4.88 6.91 4.99 4.75
 Indiana 2015 Final 4 4.07   5.21   5.17 4.34 4.07 6.41 6.13
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 5 4.31   6.33   6.77 6.43 4.31 6.36 6.19
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 1 5.34   5.77   7.08 5.71 5.50 5.34 6.11
Combined First round 1 3.80   5.14   5.97 3.90 5.55 3.80 8.78
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 13 4.47   7.27   7.00 7.48 4.47 9.19 7.33
First round 5 4.91   5.80   5.87 4.91 5.94 6.20 5.59
 Wiscube 2014 Final 5 3.59   5.26   3.59 6.30 5.44 7.41 4.04
First round 4 5.30   6.11   6.95 5.48 5.30 5.91 11.00
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 21 4.70   8.19   11.55 4.70 7.28 9.78 7.51
 Michigan 2014 Second round 12 8.49   11.34   8.49 10.91 13.15 11.11 12.00
Combined First round 12 4.80   9.16   8.83 10.71 7.93 12.80 4.80
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 14 12.26   17.60   17.34 19.94 12.26 15.53 DNF
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 27.23   29.46   27.23 31.69 28.07 33.43 28.61
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 86 25.74   33.53   35.30 30.86 25.74 34.43 DNF
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 4 28.20   38.94   43.94 32.18 28.20 46.09 40.69
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 4 28.00   33.08   53.45 38.62 31.29 29.33 28.00
 Summit City Open 2015 Final 8 32.57   41.38   32.57 37.14 46.26 40.73 DNF
Combined First round 7 32.27   38.25   49.67 40.45 32.27 35.25 39.04
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 6 38.03   45.20   58.58 42.59 42.72 38.03 50.30
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 5 33.45   38.33   33.45 47.07 36.07 37.97 40.95
 Michigan 2014 Combined First round 12 1:06.01     1:06.01 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 2 36.31   46.54   55.61 52.21 36.31 44.28 43.13
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 9 40.96   58.36   1:17.34 55.71 50.78 1:08.58 40.96
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 7 36.09   54.73   1:19.37 36.09 40.76 59.73 1:03.69
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 6 DNF     DNF
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.48   10.81   13.14 11.29 11.01 10.12 8.48
First round 23 9.50   11.36   9.50 11.50 10.98 11.78 11.60
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.76   4.40   3.76 4.38 3.93 DNF 4.89
First round 25 3.26   4.18   4.32 4.75 8.61 3.26 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.69   39.19   33.69 33.88 42.25 41.43 43.24
Second round 9 31.73   37.31   34.27 31.73 37.92 39.73 42.91
Combined First round 13 34.15   40.30   42.94 41.79 DNF 34.15 36.16
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:11.94   1:16.89   1:11.94 1:17.41 1:17.12 1:16.13 1:19.86
Combined First round 16 1:15.27   1:20.21   1:21.45 1:25.07 1:15.72 1:15.27 1:23.47
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 2:47.70   2:52.69   2:59.01 2:47.70 2:51.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 18.84   24.01   DNF 18.84 24.95 22.23 24.86
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.67   8.63   8.23 8.00 9.67 6.67 DNF
Combined First round 4 6.77   9.03   8.48 9.67 8.94 6.77 DNF
 Megaminx Final 12 1:07.10   1:13.11   1:12.08 1:07.10 1:18.82 1:11.53 1:15.73
Combined First round 11 1:06.21   1:11.28   1:14.61 1:11.39 1:06.21 1:21.93 1:07.83
 Skewb Final 9 5.52   6.17   6.75 5.52 8.11 5.72 6.04
Second round 7 3.49   4.31   4.74 4.29 3.91 3.49 11.77
First round 8 4.51   5.23   5.53 4.82 5.93 5.34 4.51
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.42   12.39   12.45 12.61 10.42 12.64 12.11
Second round 9 13.07     13.07
First round 5 9.14   11.12   11.87 13.04 10.81 10.68 9.14
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.57   8.47   8.80 7.57 7.77 14.10 8.84
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.81   1:15.37   1:16.65 1:09.73 1:20.77 1:19.73 1:08.81
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 173 10.87   13.46   13.22 10.87 13.28 DNF 13.89
First round 142 10.46   12.32   16.72 11.32 10.46 13.29 12.34
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 3.35   3.77   3.77 6.88 4.06 3.49 3.35
First round 49 2.29   3.46   4.55 3.48 3.73 2.29 3.17
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 54 40.31   43.70   40.31 47.49 41.03 42.59 DNF
Combined First round 56 35.22   42.91   43.11 46.31 39.32 35.22 48.11
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 37 1:16.61   1:19.88   1:20.26 1:24.27 1:19.56 1:19.81 1:16.61
Combined First round 36 1:16.28   1:19.38   1:19.96 1:21.41 1:16.28 1:21.81 1:16.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 39 2:35.84   2:46.21   2:54.84 2:47.95 2:35.84
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 49 4:15.73   4:29.46   4:15.73 4:36.22 4:36.44
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 5.86   DNF   8.18 7.05 DNF DNF 5.86
Combined First round 2 6.35   8.01   7.88 6.35 8.02 DNF 8.12
 Megaminx Combined First round 32 1:10.75   1:15.87   1:16.11 1:10.75 1:12.42 1:19.97 1:19.08
 Skewb Second round 43 4.07   5.98   5.04 21.11 4.07 6.88 6.02
First round 23 4.33   5.15   4.33 4.97 7.75 5.96 4.53
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.74   12.24   12.44 14.02 11.66 12.63 10.74
Semi Final 7 9.44   10.42   10.31 9.44 10.72 10.67 10.28
Second round 6 8.58   10.13   10.62 8.58 9.71 10.06 11.92
First round 8 9.66   11.42   12.98 12.82 10.83 9.66 10.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.40   3.62   6.12 2.89 2.40 3.92 4.06
Second round 4 2.43   3.14   2.76 3.47 3.18 5.10 2.43
First round 8 1.77   3.66   3.63 1.77 8.06 3.78 3.57
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.76   46.95   46.89 40.76 49.56 44.39 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:54.13   2:59.86   3:02.50 2:54.13 3:02.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:18.16   DNF   3:18.16 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.88   19.96   16.88 21.67 18.59 23.40 19.61
  Fabulous MN Comp 2017   (2017-4-15)
Fabulous MN Comp 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:13.23   4:23.58   4:13.23 4:21.03 4:36.49
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 51   DNF   54 51 DNS
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:03.41   2:17.30   2:27.67 2:03.41 2:20.83
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.43   8.26   9.11 7.79 6.43 DNF 7.89
First round 1 6.85   7.21   6.95 7.41 6.85 7.27 9.36
 Megaminx Final 2 1:07.19   1:14.17   1:14.83 1:12.60 1:28.99 1:07.19 1:15.08
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.09   11.44   12.81 11.15 11.33 11.83 11.09
Second round 6 8.92   10.94   12.71 11.31 8.92 9.60 11.91
First round 8 10.61   11.54   10.61 12.33 11.71 11.10 11.82
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.19   41.09   41.35 42.98 48.84 38.19 38.94
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:12.43   4:25.14   4:30.44 4:32.55 4:12.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:01.18   DNF   3:01.18 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.15   27.66   DNF 25.03 21.15 27.07 30.89
Combined First round 11 17.51   25.84   32.65 17.51 26.32 26.89 24.32
 Pyraminx Final 15 6.99   9.34   9.86 9.11 6.99 9.06 11.16
First round 11 6.25   8.60   8.19 8.88 10.20 8.73 6.25
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.65   11.88   9.65 11.35 11.87 13.47 12.43
Second round 9 10.27   11.78   10.66 10.27 14.23 13.28 11.39
First round 10 9.86   11.76   10.37 12.12 9.86 12.80 14.31
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.21   3:33.30   3:56.50 3:21.21 3:22.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:57.43   DNF   2:57.43 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39   DNF   DNS 39 40
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.65   8.14   8.01 7.51 6.65 8.91 9.18
Combined First round 1 6.29   8.10   7.70 9.09 7.98 8.61 6.29
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:04.99   1:12.05   1:04.99 1:18.87 1:12.08 1:05.94 1:18.12
 Pyraminx First round 17 7.78   10.24   7.78 12.30 7.99 10.43 12.43
 Skewb Final 4 3.50   6.46   6.03 5.88 7.46 3.50 8.99
First round 3 5.33   5.76   8.28 5.73 5.33 5.74 5.81
 Square-1 Combined First round 9 27.23   29.46   27.23 31.69 28.07 33.43 28.61
  KCubing Summer 2016   (2016-9-10)
KCubing Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.06   10.62   18.79 11.51 8.06 11.92 8.44
Second round 5 8.24   10.96   13.57 8.24 13.48 10.52 8.89
First round 7 10.65   11.07   15.30 11.46 11.02 10.65 10.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.62   3.82   4.23 2.62 3.59 3.63 4.65
First round 8 2.56   3.25   2.56 2.58 3.51 4.06 3.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.98   44.65   40.98 46.69 42.85 44.41 1:06.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.89   31.63   23.89 37.46 DNF 27.79 29.63
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.50   8.63   9.68 7.50 8.86 9.44 7.58
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:10.74   1:17.12   1:24.36 1:17.09 1:14.31 1:10.74 1:19.96
 Skewb Final 4 5.05   5.43   5.36 5.05 5.12 6.71 5.82
  US Nationals 2016   (2016-7-29~31)
US Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 213 10.48   14.83   16.03 16.82 10.48 11.63 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 35 3.14   3.86   4.01 4.94 3.61 3.95 3.14
Second round 44 2.74   3.69   2.74 3.53 3.57 4.51 3.98
First round 47 3.03   3.63   5.83 3.09 3.42 4.37 3.03
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 69 41.09   48.40   51.32 41.09 46.64 51.17 47.40
Combined First round 54 37.19   46.10   37.19 49.41 43.42 53.43 45.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 74 1:26.18   1:34.54   1:31.14 1:38.78 1:33.70 1:26.18 1:39.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 91 5:30.04   DNF   5:45.95 5:30.04 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 123 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 105 21.61   23.59   25.90 22.83 22.04 21.61 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 15 6.56   DNF   DNF 8.89 6.56 18.70 DNF
Combined First round 2 6.16   7.18   6.46 7.50 6.16 7.57 8.82
 Megaminx Combined First round 34 1:10.15   1:25.02   1:33.12 1:30.95 1:28.46 1:10.15 1:15.65
 Skewb Second round 37 5.27   6.45   6.15 5.27 6.17 7.04 9.53
Combined First round 39 4.69   6.34   4.69 5.42 5.99 7.61 7.79
 Square-1 Combined First round 86 25.74   33.53   35.30 30.86 25.74 34.43 DNF
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.22   12.18   10.22 13.69 12.15 13.77 10.71
Second round 6 10.11   11.33   10.20 10.59 10.11 13.59 13.20
First round 9 11.36   13.00   12.22 19.36 14.82 11.95 11.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.19   3.59   4.09 2.19 3.81 3.43 3.53
Second round 3 2.64   3.47   4.11 3.79 3.22 2.64 3.41
First round 11 1.79   4.39   3.66 1.79 4.47 6.34 5.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.88   46.28   40.88 56.00 46.56 48.19 44.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:54.09   DNF   DNF 4:54.09 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.66   26.23   29.46 27.41 19.66 22.12 29.16
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.17   8.35   7.17 9.82 8.99 8.68 7.38
 Skewb Final 2 4.56   5.58   6.11 6.63 5.11 4.56 5.51
  Cubetcha 2015   (2015-10-24)
Cubetcha 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 5 8.87   11.03   8.97 11.05 8.87 13.09 13.08
First round 11 12.96   14.06   13.43 15.07 13.67 12.96 15.77
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99   3.79   2.99 3.62 4.15 3.59 4.66
Second round 4 2.04   3.43   3.88 3.78 3.02 2.04 3.49
First round 5 1.51   3.66   3.32 4.28 4.74 3.39 1.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:32.75   1:42.76   1:56.25 1:32.75 1:53.73 1:41.10 1:33.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 22.06   24.13   28.74 23.79 22.73 25.87 22.06
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.31   7.60   6.31 7.69 8.34 6.76 DNF
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.20   38.94   43.94 32.18 28.20 46.09 40.69
  Wiscube 2015   (2015-9-5)
Wiscube 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.30   11.84   12.21 11.30 13.06 11.77 11.54
First round 7 10.89   11.91   13.52 11.82 10.89 11.31 12.59
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:57.47   3:09.22   3:31.98 2:57.47 2:58.20
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.14   7.54   7.29 7.91 7.44 7.88 7.14
First round 3 7.57   8.48   DNF 8.56 8.67 7.57 8.20
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:56.00   2:03.01   2:13.42 2:08.56 2:03.96 1:56.00 1:56.50
 Pyraminx First round 19 8.21   10.37   8.21 10.64 10.77 12.56 9.70
 Skewb Final 4 4.75   5.39   6.29 4.88 6.91 4.99 4.75
  Dixon Summer 2015   (2015-6-27)
Dixon Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.38   12.07   12.86 12.29 11.38 11.42 12.49
Second round 7 11.43   13.11   14.17 11.91 13.24 11.43 DNF
First round 7 12.32   12.71   12.33 13.41 12.32 DNF 12.38
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.98   3.29   2.98 3.06 3.73 4.32 3.09
First round 6 3.32   3.89   5.96 3.67 4.26 3.32 3.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:39.76   1:47.53   1:43.64 1:51.96 1:55.89 1:39.76 1:47.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.83   25.78   21.83 43.93 26.38 22.38 28.59
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.03   8.41   8.08 6.03 8.70 9.81 8.45
  Indiana 2015   (2015-6-12~13)
Indiana 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.59   12.59   11.11 9.59 12.00 14.65 17.86
First round 13 11.55   12.52   13.89 14.72 11.78 11.55 11.89
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.16   2.66   2.94 2.52 2.54 2.91 2.16
First round 7 2.51   3.51   3.17 2.51 8.45 2.73 4.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.52   47.47   47.64 48.48 43.52 46.28 51.49
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:35.42   1:47.37   1:54.68 1:42.23 1:59.57 1:45.19 1:35.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:03.77   DNF   DNF 4:03.77 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39   DNF   40 39 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.52   26.02   29.59 27.13 22.52 23.58 27.35
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.53   7.97   9.87 7.64 8.65 7.53 7.63
 Skewb Final 4 4.07   5.21   5.17 4.34 4.07 6.41 6.13
  Clock N' Stuff 2015   (2015-5-23)
Clock N' Stuff 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.25   11.93   13.22 10.91 11.67 14.63 10.25
First round 7 11.05   11.90   12.82 11.99 11.05 11.97 11.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.26   5.94   3.50 2.26 4.96 DNF 9.37
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:00.34   5:14.26   5:20.93 5:21.50 5:00.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.08   8.51   7.74 8.13 10.59 9.67 7.08
First round 3 8.36   10.44   9.43 9.80 DNF 12.09 8.36
 Pyraminx Final 7 7.92   9.74   10.08 7.92 10.16 11.94 8.97
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.00   33.08   53.45 38.62 31.29 29.33 28.00
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.23   13.59   12.23 12.30 14.27 14.21 14.84
Semi Final 10 11.19   12.75   11.19 11.41 15.71 12.00 14.84
Second round 9 9.30   12.17   11.48 11.13 13.89 DNF 9.30
First round 10 9.39   12.82   13.65 15.57 15.16 9.39 9.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.29   4.53   2.84 3.70 7.57 2.29 7.05
Second round 3 2.91   3.21   2.91 3.08 2.99 3.55 4.44
First round 7 2.58   3.94   3.80 4.85 2.58 3.68 4.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.65   1:47.77   1:49.72 1:31.65 1:48.00 1:47.50 1:47.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.52   29.52   31.21 25.52 26.08 31.47 31.28
 Pyraminx Final 12 7.02   9.26   7.02 9.32 9.72 8.74 13.72
  Fabulous MN Competition 2015   (2015-4-4)
Fabulous MN Competition 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.31   13.89   13.36 13.31 15.61 13.80 14.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35   47.67   35 55 53
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.57   8.80   9.89 7.57 10.05 8.46 8.06
First round 1 6.34   7.76   6.34 8.22 7.84 7.21 13.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
  Lawrence Spring 2015   (2015-3-28)
Lawrence Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   10.92   13.80 12.15 9.77 8.88 10.83
Second round 4 10.27   11.96   13.39 17.96 10.27 10.59 11.89
First round 7 11.31   13.18   13.19 13.59 14.36 11.31 12.77
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.40   3.59   4.42 2.40 3.33 4.20 3.25
Second round 4 1.76   3.56   3.15 4.47 1.76 3.06 6.13
First round 13 2.96   5.02   5.71 4.00 5.61 2.96 5.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:28.10   1:55.37   2:04.40 2:02.60 1:55.81 1:28.10 1:47.69
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:19.87   3:39.19   3:33.22 3:19.87 4:04.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.65   29.71   31.20 21.65 31.19 32.86 26.74
 Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.94   11.08   6.94 11.74 11.77 9.74 13.12
 Skewb Final 5 4.31   6.33   6.77 6.43 4.31 6.36 6.19
  Summit City Open 2015   (2015-3-7)
Summit City Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.86   11.92   12.18 12.70 11.25 10.86 12.32
First round 10 11.54   12.13   11.96 15.54 11.54 12.28 12.15
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.52   47.04   45.15 46.66 DNF 43.52 49.30
Combined First round 8 48.63   49.42   49.57 49.29 48.63 53.46 49.41
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:45.48   DNF   1:45.48 2:08.09 2:03.57 DNS DNS
Combined First round 7 1:38.99   1:43.58   1:45.51 1:38.99 1:41.41 1:43.81 1:51.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Final 4 1:48.51   1:52.42   1:54.68 1:50.81 1:48.51 1:54.76 1:51.76
Combined First round 4 1:45.91   1:50.75   1:45.91 1:50.13 1:53.37 1:48.75 1:55.84
 Square-1 Final 8 32.57   41.38   32.57 37.14 46.26 40.73 DNF
Combined First round 7 32.27   38.25   49.67 40.45 32.27 35.25 39.04
  Cubetcha 2014   (2014-11-1)
Cubetcha 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.46   12.75   12.52 11.46 14.03 12.88 12.86
Second round 5 11.78   12.91   13.03 13.53 11.78 12.84 12.86
First round 9 12.52   14.77   12.52 14.72 14.80 16.31 14.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   3.31   3.90 2.63 4.93 3.40 2.56
Second round 5 2.81   3.60   5.13 4.08 3.06 2.81 3.65
First round 3 2.81   3.72   3.00 2.81 5.03 4.84 3.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.09   57.03   51.11 1:03.34 50.09 1:12.05 56.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 30.43   40.17   35.68 30.43 DNF 31.38 53.46
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.56   9.07   8.91 7.56 8.50 9.80 13.65
 Skewb Final 1 5.34   5.77   7.08 5.71 5.50 5.34 6.11
Combined First round 1 3.80   5.14   5.97 3.90 5.55 3.80 8.78
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 38.03   45.20   58.58 42.59 42.72 38.03 50.30
  FMC USA 2014   (2014-10-26)
FMC USA 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 50 45   DNF   DNS 45 DNF
  Mishawaka Fall 2014   (2014-9-27)
Mishawaka Fall 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.20   13.25   13.30 14.94 12.20 13.73 12.72
First round 9 11.49   13.22   13.40 23.17 11.49 13.90 12.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 1.44   4.16   2.63 1.44 6.48 3.80 6.06
First round 6 2.18   3.30   13.78 2.89 3.62 2.18 3.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.56   1:11.43   1:44.33 51.56 53.19 56.78 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.76   31.14   30.39 32.10 35.38 30.92 29.76
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.79   11.46   18.14 11.54 10.79 10.83 12.01
 Pyraminx Final 13 6.56   10.76   15.63 10.72 7.16 14.39 6.56
 Skewb Final 13 4.47   7.27   7.00 7.48 4.47 9.19 7.33
First round 5 4.91   5.80   5.87 4.91 5.94 6.20 5.59
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 33.45   38.33   33.45 47.07 36.07 37.97 40.95
  Wiscube 2014   (2014-9-6)
Wiscube 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.88   16.19   14.25 21.09 13.43 12.88 20.90
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.80   5.51   5.72 DNF 5.58 2.80 5.23
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:43.44   4:00.86   3:58.73 4:20.40 3:43.44
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 11.81   14.42   15.07 14.95 14.09 11.81 14.21
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:11.49   2:21.89   2:11.49 2:32.90 2:11.55 2:47.89 2:21.23
 Pyraminx First round 46 10.54   26.40   DNF 11.37 10.54 11.03 56.79
 Skewb Final 5 3.59   5.26   3.59 6.30 5.44 7.41 4.04
First round 4 5.30   6.11   6.95 5.48 5.30 5.91 11.00
  US Nationals 2014   (2014-8-1~3)
US Nationals 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 153 13.21   15.36   13.21 15.08 18.14 14.73 16.28
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 23 3.07   4.15   4.00 3.07 4.48 4.38 4.06
Second round 32 3.05   3.84   3.79 3.05 3.61 5.74 4.12
First round 78 3.10   4.75   DNF 5.45 4.26 4.53 3.10
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 79 46.55   54.75   57.58 46.55 54.14 57.24 52.86
Combined First round 69 48.73   53.63   53.17 48.73 53.59 59.09 54.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 114 2:03.65   2:11.74   2:17.86 2:03.65 2:53.88 2:12.49 2:04.86
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 102 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 154 28.84   39.03   1:04.92 43.98 38.15 28.84 34.97
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 64 7.46   9.56   10.34 10.26 8.07 18.10 7.46
 Skewb Combined First round 21 4.70   8.19   11.55 4.70 7.28 9.78 7.51
  Michigan 2014   (2014-7-12~13)
Michigan 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.21   12.10   11.83 12.76 18.13 11.71 11.21
Second round 14 10.38   14.19   15.75 11.69 15.23 10.38 15.64
First round 16 9.94   14.97   18.53 12.54 16.01 9.94 16.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.47   DNF   DNF DNF 3.47 4.78 4.37
First round 15 4.34   4.71   4.39 5.33 4.34 4.53 5.21
 4x4x4 Cube Final 16 52.89   59.48   1:01.46 55.85 52.89 1:01.27 1:01.31
Combined First round 16 52.02   56.98   1:00.85 1:06.13 52.02 52.94 57.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:51.29   2:07.60   2:37.79 1:51.29 1:53.22 2:10.12 2:19.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:41.07     6:41.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33   DNF   38 33 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.33   39.33   43.91 37.62 35.33 44.19 36.45
 Rubik's Clock First round 17 27.84   39.41   DNF 33.98 27.84 47.97 36.29
 Pyraminx Final 12 7.53   10.95   7.53 14.15 11.96 11.66 9.22
First round 16 9.03   11.82   9.03 11.81 11.52 12.13 12.19
 Skewb Second round 12 8.49   11.34   8.49 10.91 13.15 11.11 12.00
Combined First round 12 4.80   9.16   8.83 10.71 7.93 12.80 4.80
 Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:06.01     1:06.01 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2014   (2014-5-10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.19   14.58   12.25 DNF 12.19 15.13 16.36
Second round 7 11.93   13.27   12.41 14.06 13.33 15.15 11.93
First round 11 13.93   14.91   14.86 18.46 14.66 13.93 15.22
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   4.23   5.71 3.06 4.50 4.03 4.16
Second round 3 2.72   3.00   2.72 2.80 2.90 3.44 3.31
First round 8 2.97   4.20   4.33 4.88 2.97 3.38 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.86   1:03.98   1:26.02 1:05.81 55.86 1:05.06 1:01.06
First round 10 56.46   1:00.91   1:19.71 56.46 1:00.52 1:02.44 59.78
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.55   2:19.37   2:29.27 2:24.86 2:17.91 2:15.33 2:07.55
 Square-1 Final 2 36.31   46.54   55.61 52.21 36.31 44.28 43.13
  Dixon Spring 2014   (2014-3-29)
Dixon Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.06   18.41   26.28 18.13 14.06 18.53 18.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27   4.31   3.27 5.65 5.88 3.35 3.92
First round 6 2.83   3.63   4.29 3.77 4.03 2.83 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:00.42   1:05.94   1:07.32 1:10.78 1:09.86 1:00.63 1:00.42
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43   DNF   50 43 DNS
 Skewb Combined Final 14 12.26   17.60   17.34 19.94 12.26 15.53 DNF
  UIUC Fall 2013   (2013-12-7)
UIUC Fall 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.15   16.91   14.15 15.65 15.96 21.18 19.11
First round 13 13.66   16.55   16.71 13.66 16.43 16.50 20.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.47   5.54   6.08 4.47 7.25 5.31 5.22
First round 14 4.00   5.30   8.50 5.38 4.00 6.00 4.53
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:03.34   1:10.63   1:17.22 1:03.34 1:13.96 1:06.44 1:11.50
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:16.71   2:24.32   2:21.36 2:16.71 2:36.40 2:25.19 2:26.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 30.44   41.83   1:03.30 44.41 30.44 41.59 39.50
 Rubik's Clock Final 10 30.22   37.76   35.13 30.22 DNF 40.43 37.72
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 40.96   58.36   1:17.34 55.71 50.78 1:08.58 40.96
  Cubetcha 2013   (2013-10-5)
Cubetcha 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.75   16.59   17.33 17.11 13.75 15.75 16.91
First round 17 13.30   15.86   15.72 15.02 16.83 13.30 18.06
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.03   5.51   5.90 9.06 5.03 5.11 5.53
First round 11 3.55   4.98   DNF 4.78 5.00 3.55 5.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:11.47   1:20.45   1:26.13 1:30.84 1:18.55 1:16.68 1:11.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:19.13   2:27.70   2:19.13 2:30.53 2:26.63 2:39.77 2:25.93
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:00.15     8:00.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 35.84   41.55   35.84 1:11.25 40.38 43.86 40.41
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 36.09   54.73   1:19.37 36.09 40.76 59.73 1:03.69
  Winona 2013   (2013-4-27)
Winona 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.06   23.20   32.06 14.06 26.81 15.40 27.38
First round 21 21.38   26.23   25.40 21.38 31.28 DNF 22.00
 2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.00   8.16   8.61 11.71 8.97 5.00 6.90
First round 16 4.78   7.47   4.78 8.61 8.08 7.61 6.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:39.93     1:49.69 1:39.93
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 4:25.25     DNF 4:25.25