Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒)

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2013LING03  Taiwan Male 16 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 103 1891 4971 10.12 15.05 12742 5386 253
 2x2x2 Cube 110 2307 7631 3.01 5.71 13811 4770 176
 4x4x4 Cube 90 1334 3234 42.56 52.34 4433 1870 113
 5x5x5 Cube 92 1152 2810 1:29.50 1:35.06 2363 960 79
 6x6x6 Cube 77 1150 3344 3:58.76 4:20.07 3259 1112 76
 7x7x7 Cube 79 1188 3469 6:51.71

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 68 1403 4703 56 61.33 1931 648 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed 139 3753 8690 24.26 27.21 6879 3023 120
 Rubik's Clock 26 640 1763 13.99 16.12 1523 556 25
 Megaminx 82 2656 9520 3:48.41

 Pyraminx 72 2298 7039 5.81 7.82 4865 1678 48
 Skewb 51 1963 6214 6.37 9.45 5812 1916 50
 Square-1 98 1865 6809 57.66 1:48.76 6334 1826 99
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Second round 53 14.65   16.31   14.79 18.09 20.27 14.65 16.05
First round 48 12.43   15.53   13.00 15.05 20.16 18.53 12.43
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 261 13.85   17.33   13.85 15.51 22.03 32.84 14.45
 Taipei Open 2017 Second round 35 12.54   15.35   12.54 16.30 17.66 12.84 16.91
First round 40 10.12   16.58   10.12 18.30 18.37 17.33 14.11
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Second round 71 15.33   15.85   15.39 15.96 15.33 16.21 16.20
First round 66 14.82   15.31   14.82 DNF 15.49 15.23 15.22
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Second round 39 13.15   15.07   15.84 15.64 13.15 15.43 14.13
First round 61 12.88   17.48   15.07 27.02 17.60 12.88 19.76
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Second round 33 15.56   16.05   16.09 18.71 16.47 15.56 15.58
First round 30 12.51   15.05   12.51 17.21 16.13 14.25 14.76
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Second round 26 14.62   17.10   14.62 15.03 18.27 24.55 17.99
First round 25 14.44   15.44   16.00 15.74 14.59 16.89 14.44
 Taipei Open 2015 First round 30 14.01   16.09   19.13 16.30 14.56 17.41 14.01
 Cross-strait 2015 First round 65 15.35   18.39   15.35 19.44 19.87 15.87 21.58
 Magic Revenge 2015 First round 37 14.73   19.93   27.21 14.73 20.44 17.77 21.57
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 First round 28 14.83   17.46   19.11 14.83 15.34 17.94 25.38
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Second round 30 15.24   17.65   15.24 19.00 17.61 19.54 16.35
First round 29 13.89   15.95   15.47 13.89 17.54 16.79 15.60
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Second round 26 14.66   16.69   16.96 23.12 14.66 18.09 15.02
First round 33 12.61   20.12   1:12.59 17.03 12.61 27.38 15.95
 Master Challenge 2014 First round 24 15.96   18.81   15.96 20.67 18.70 18.10 19.62
 Taiwan Summer 2014 First round 51 18.92   21.18   24.15 19.75 18.92 20.62 23.16
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 34 25.41   26.52   26.00 26.59 25.41 26.97 31.83
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taiwan Championship 2016 First round 56 5.39   6.38   6.28 8.37 5.39 7.23 5.64
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Second round 41 8.53   11.20   8.53 DNF 13.21 11.71 8.67
First round 33 4.12   5.81   6.26 4.12 7.32 5.66 5.51
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Second round 25 3.90   6.59   6.02 5.68 17.97 3.90 8.06
Combined First round 25 5.05   6.18   8.78 7.62 5.17 5.05 5.74
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 28 4.10   7.21   8.23 7.55 4.10 6.06 8.03
 Taipei Open 2015 First round 15 3.01   5.71   13.47 3.01 5.53 4.97 6.64
 Cross-strait 2015 First round 48 6.33   7.02   6.60 8.08 7.90 6.33 6.56
 Magic Revenge 2015 First round 31 4.47   8.01   5.76 7.63 10.65 11.67 4.47
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 First round 19 4.28   6.15   6.05 5.52 7.66 6.88 4.28
 TCL - Taipei 2015 First round 18 4.52   6.89   15.65 6.94 7.34 4.52 6.40
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 First round 18 5.97   7.27   DNS 5.97 7.08 6.77 7.96
 Master Challenge 2014 First round 15 5.56   6.74   6.67 5.56 12.23 6.94 6.60
 Taiwan Summer 2014 First round 37 4.05   8.08   6.52 4.05 9.40 8.32 9.92
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 26 6.79   9.28   9.19 10.12 6.79 10.03 8.62
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 34 42.56   52.34   49.19 53.29 59.81 42.56 54.55
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 177 52.97   59.92   52.97 1:00.26 1:07.98 1:03.96 55.53
 Taipei Open 2017 Combined First round 31 49.49   1:00.07   51.93 57.04 49.49 1:11.23 1:13.57
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 58 53.66   1:03.04   1:02.51 53.66 1:05.52 1:06.17 1:01.09
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 51 1:06.88   1:13.59   1:21.91 1:11.68 1:11.04 1:18.06 1:06.88
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Combined First round 30 1:05.46   1:10.63   1:13.46 1:15.52 1:12.92 1:05.52 1:05.46
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Combined First round 26 1:02.40   1:20.70   1:09.47 1:05.56 1:47.08 2:05.91 1:02.40
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 24 55.65   1:05.77   55.65 1:06.82 1:08.42 1:05.11 1:05.39
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 53 56.83   1:30.64   DNF 1:02.76 56.83 1:05.64 2:23.52
 Magic Revenge 2015 Combined First round 21 54.75   57.16   56.27 59.72 1:01.76 54.75 55.48
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined First round 21 1:00.08   1:03.80   1:00.08 1:05.11 1:05.72 1:02.18 1:04.10
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Combined First round 24 58.66     1:00.11 58.66
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 First round 22 52.09   59.85   1:01.52 1:03.63 1:00.16 57.88 52.09
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined First round 19 1:06.05     1:06.05 1:18.79
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 36 1:03.99   1:13.66   1:03.99 1:11.55 1:13.65 1:17.38 1:15.77
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 24 1:31.90   1:38.95   1:40.53 1:32.41 1:31.90 1:57.25 1:43.91
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 23 1:29.50   1:35.06   1:38.47 1:33.04 1:36.91 1:29.50 1:35.24
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 136 1:48.33   1:57.48   1:59.61 1:49.43 2:08.06 2:03.40 1:48.33
 Taipei Open 2017 Combined First round 26 1:41.15   1:46.52   1:41.15 1:43.12 1:59.49 1:54.37 1:42.08
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 52 1:53.19   2:01.36   2:03.02 2:04.81 2:02.11 1:58.96 1:53.19
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 39 2:10.64     2:11.40 2:10.64
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 24 2:09.46   2:25.00   2:52.37 2:09.46 2:13.72 2:22.63 2:38.64
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 25 2:17.08     2:17.08 2:36.91
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 41 2:09.22     2:10.47 2:09.22
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 18 1:59.81   2:06.49   2:21.32 2:09.21 1:59.81 2:04.73 2:05.53
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Combined Final 19 1:53.22   2:05.27   2:11.59 2:07.06 1:53.22 1:57.16 2:22.63
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 32 2:22.71     2:27.69 2:22.71
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 25 4:46.86     4:46.86
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined Final 13 4:19.30     4:19.30
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 24 3:58.76   4:20.07   3:58.76 4:38.25 4:23.21
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 16 4:27.86   DNF   4:27.86 DNF DNF
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Combined Final 15 5:11.38     5:11.38
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 20 4:38.27     4:38.27
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 26 7:23.25     7:23.25
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 20 6:51.71     6:51.71
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 19 7:31.95     7:31.95
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 5 56   61.33   64 64 56
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 22 24.26   27.21   24.26 30.89 29.15 24.85 27.64
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 39 26.60   34.62   26.69 47.43 26.60 29.74 1:00.95
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 28 29.71   31.72   36.76 31.18 32.27 29.71 31.72
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 22 28.92   34.68   28.92 36.55 32.84 34.64 58.98
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 16 24.55   29.53   30.78 29.96 35.19 27.86 24.55
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 33 29.72   31.40   29.72 30.73 35.05 32.57 30.91
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined First round 24 28.10   36.41   39.43 40.97 28.10 34.59 35.22
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 First round 25 29.92   48.15   56.16 1:05.54 37.56 50.72 29.92
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined Final 17 31.31     31.31 32.88
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 34 28.88   37.92   34.00 39.86 42.46 28.88 39.91
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Combined First round 24 47.34     47.34 1:16.56
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 14 14.94   DNF   DNF 14.94 17.19 24.01 DNF
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 9 14.98   16.69   DNF 15.18 18.03 14.98 16.85
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 First round 5 13.99   16.12   16.15 17.57 13.99 14.64 DNF
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 8 14.56   17.82   17.47 14.56 17.16 18.84 19.41
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 12 17.15   19.14   DNF 17.25 23.02 17.15 17.16
 Magic Revenge 2015 First round 7 16.63   20.08   DNF 18.91 16.63 23.04 18.29
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined Final 7 14.88   20.99   18.66 DNF 22.91 14.88 21.40
 Taiwan Summer 2014 First round 11 15.67   24.14   DNF 22.80 24.20 25.43 15.67
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Combined Final 12 3:48.41     4:20.77 3:48.41
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 72 6.15   7.84   8.26 7.63 7.62 9.65 6.15
 Taipei Open 2017 Final 7 5.81   7.82   9.24 8.34 5.81 10.19 5.89
First round 10 7.38   8.55   7.38 8.07 7.99 10.04 9.59
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 12 7.51   9.88   10.54 8.13 10.98 7.51 15.23
Second round 12 6.53   7.88   6.89 9.42 12.02 6.53 7.34
Combined First round 23 9.57   10.77   11.21 11.39 9.72 9.57 12.43
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 17 6.02   9.80   6.02 10.51 8.49 10.39 11.93
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Combined First round 14 5.96   10.82   11.36 16.57 5.96 10.23 10.86
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 15 7.17   10.77   DNF 11.33 10.48 10.49 7.17
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 First round 10 7.20   10.07   14.90 10.20 8.73 11.29 7.20
 TCL - Taipei 2015 First round 11 8.98   11.87   11.08 8.98 11.06 13.47 DNF
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 22 12.38   17.60   12.77 23.22 24.11 12.38 16.80
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 15 12.16   15.91   16.67 12.16 16.72 15.86 15.19
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 First round 16 6.74   9.45   8.45 6.92 12.97 55.44 6.74
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 89 6.37   11.23   8.65 10.41 15.87 14.63 6.37
 Taiwan Championship 2016 First round 31 11.71   16.64   14.05 17.21 32.27 18.67 11.71
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 18 8.31   11.59   11.75 8.31 12.03 13.03 10.99
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 First round 17 8.50   14.39   12.18 15.30 17.16 8.50 15.69
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 13 7.88   12.36   14.80 13.93 7.88 14.89 8.34
 Cross-strait 2015 First round 17 8.96   11.91   8.96 10.95 13.29 12.63 12.15
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 11 7.78   13.48   13.12 13.48 13.84 7.78 14.29
First round 11 9.37   11.93   16.29 12.27 12.70 10.83 9.37
 TCL - Taipei 2015 First round 11 6.56   12.64   6.56 25.51 11.13 9.44 17.35
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined First round 10 9.48   20.05   34.37 11.93 18.57 9.48 29.64
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 21 24.98   34.45   24.98 32.34 36.91 34.09 DNF
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taiwan Summer 2014 First round 10 57.66   1:48.76   DNF 1:10.40 1:39.28 57.66 2:36.61
  Taipei Winter Open 2018   (2018-11-18)
Taipei Winter Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.65   16.31   14.79 18.09 20.27 14.65 16.05
First round 48 12.43   15.53   13.00 15.05 20.16 18.53 12.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 42.56   52.34   49.19 53.29 59.81 42.56 54.55
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:29.50   1:35.06   1:38.47 1:33.04 1:36.91 1:29.50 1:35.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.26   27.21   24.26 30.89 29.15 24.85 27.64
 Skewb First round 16 6.74   9.45   8.45 6.92 12.97 55.44 6.74
  WCA Asian Championship 2018   (2018-8-17~19)
WCA Asian Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 261 13.85   17.33   13.85 15.51 22.03 32.84 14.45
 4x4x4 Cube First round 177 52.97   59.92   52.97 1:00.26 1:07.98 1:03.96 55.53
 5x5x5 Cube First round 136 1:48.33   1:57.48   1:59.61 1:49.43 2:08.06 2:03.40 1:48.33
 Pyraminx First round 72 6.15   7.84   8.26 7.63 7.62 9.65 6.15
 Skewb First round 89 6.37   11.23   8.65 10.41 15.87 14.63 6.37
  Taipei Open 2017   (2017-2-11)
Taipei Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.54   15.35   12.54 16.30 17.66 12.84 16.91
First round 40 10.12   16.58   10.12 18.30 18.37 17.33 14.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 49.49   1:00.07   51.93 57.04 49.49 1:11.23 1:13.57
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.15   1:46.52   1:41.15 1:43.12 1:59.49 1:54.37 1:42.08
 Pyraminx Final 7 5.81   7.82   9.24 8.34 5.81 10.19 5.89
First round 10 7.38   8.55   7.38 8.07 7.99 10.04 9.59
  Taiwan Championship 2016   (2016-10-29~30)
Taiwan Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.33   15.85   15.39 15.96 15.33 16.21 16.20
First round 66 14.82   15.31   14.82 DNF 15.49 15.23 15.22
 2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.39   6.38   6.28 8.37 5.39 7.23 5.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 53.66   1:03.04   1:02.51 53.66 1:05.52 1:06.17 1:01.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 1:53.19   2:01.36   2:03.02 2:04.81 2:02.11 1:58.96 1:53.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.60   34.62   26.69 47.43 26.60 29.74 1:00.95
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 14.94   DNF   DNF 14.94 17.19 24.01 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 12 7.51   9.88   10.54 8.13 10.98 7.51 15.23
Second round 12 6.53   7.88   6.89 9.42 12.02 6.53 7.34
Combined First round 23 9.57   10.77   11.21 11.39 9.72 9.57 12.43
 Skewb First round 31 11.71   16.64   14.05 17.21 32.27 18.67 11.71
  Maru Cube Day 2016   (2016-7-9~10)
Maru Cube Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.15   15.07   15.84 15.64 13.15 15.43 14.13
First round 61 12.88   17.48   15.07 27.02 17.60 12.88 19.76
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 8.53   11.20   8.53 DNF 13.21 11.71 8.67
First round 33 4.12   5.81   6.26 4.12 7.32 5.66 5.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:06.88   1:13.59   1:21.91 1:11.68 1:11.04 1:18.06 1:06.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:10.64     2:11.40 2:10.64
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:46.86     4:46.86
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 7:23.25     7:23.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.71   31.72   36.76 31.18 32.27 29.71 31.72
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 14.98   16.69   DNF 15.18 18.03 14.98 16.85
 Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.02   9.80   6.02 10.51 8.49 10.39 11.93
 Skewb Combined First round 18 8.31   11.59   11.75 8.31 12.03 13.03 10.99
  Big Cubes Challenge 2016   (2016-2-27~28)
Big Cubes Challenge 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.56   16.05   16.09 18.71 16.47 15.56 15.58
First round 30 12.51   15.05   12.51 17.21 16.13 14.25 14.76
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.90   6.59   6.02 5.68 17.97 3.90 8.06
Combined First round 25 5.05   6.18   8.78 7.62 5.17 5.05 5.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:05.46   1:10.63   1:13.46 1:15.52 1:12.92 1:05.52 1:05.46
 Rubik's Clock First round 5 13.99   16.12   16.15 17.57 13.99 14.64 DNF
 Skewb First round 17 8.50   14.39   12.18 15.30 17.16 8.50 15.69
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2016   (2016-1-31)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.62   17.10   14.62 15.03 18.27 24.55 17.99
First round 25 14.44   15.44   16.00 15.74 14.59 16.89 14.44
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.10   7.21   8.23 7.55 4.10 6.06 8.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.40   1:20.70   1:09.47 1:05.56 1:47.08 2:05.91 1:02.40
 5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:09.46   2:25.00   2:52.37 2:09.46 2:13.72 2:22.63 2:38.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.92   34.68   28.92 36.55 32.84 34.64 58.98
 Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.96   10.82   11.36 16.57 5.96 10.23 10.86
 Skewb First round 13 7.88   12.36   14.80 13.93 7.88 14.89 8.34
  Taipei Open 2015   (2015-12-6)
Taipei Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.01   16.09   19.13 16.30 14.56 17.41 14.01
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.01   5.71   13.47 3.01 5.53 4.97 6.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.65   1:05.77   55.65 1:06.82 1:08.42 1:05.11 1:05.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:17.08     2:17.08 2:36.91
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:19.30     4:19.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.55   29.53   30.78 29.96 35.19 27.86 24.55
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 14.56   17.82   17.47 14.56 17.16 18.84 19.41
  Cross-strait 2015   (2015-8-15~16)
Cross-strait 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.35   18.39   15.35 19.44 19.87 15.87 21.58
 2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.33   7.02   6.60 8.08 7.90 6.33 6.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 56.83   1:30.64   DNF 1:02.76 56.83 1:05.64 2:23.52
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:09.22     2:10.47 2:09.22
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:58.76   4:20.07   3:58.76 4:38.25 4:23.21
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:51.71     6:51.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 29.72   31.40   29.72 30.73 35.05 32.57 30.91
 Rubik's Clock Final 12 17.15   19.14   DNF 17.25 23.02 17.15 17.16
 Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.17   10.77   DNF 11.33 10.48 10.49 7.17
 Skewb First round 17 8.96   11.91   8.96 10.95 13.29 12.63 12.15
  Magic Revenge 2015   (2015-8-2)
Magic Revenge 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.73   19.93   27.21 14.73 20.44 17.77 21.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.47   8.01   5.76 7.63 10.65 11.67 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.75   57.16   56.27 59.72 1:01.76 54.75 55.48
 6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:27.86   DNF   4:27.86 DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock First round 7 16.63   20.08   DNF 18.91 16.63 23.04 18.29
 Skewb Final 11 7.78   13.48   13.12 13.48 13.84 7.78 14.29
First round 11 9.37   11.93   16.29 12.27 12.70 10.83 9.37
  Hsinchu Summer 2015   (2015-7-26)
Hsinchu Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.83   17.46   19.11 14.83 15.34 17.94 25.38
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.28   6.15   6.05 5.52 7.66 6.88 4.28
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.08   1:03.80   1:00.08 1:05.11 1:05.72 1:02.18 1:04.10
 5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:59.81   2:06.49   2:21.32 2:09.21 1:59.81 2:04.73 2:05.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.10   36.41   39.43 40.97 28.10 34.59 35.22
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.88   20.99   18.66 DNF 22.91 14.88 21.40
 Pyraminx First round 10 7.20   10.07   14.90 10.20 8.73 11.29 7.20
  TCL - Taipei 2015   (2015-6-13)
TCL - Taipei 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.24   17.65   15.24 19.00 17.61 19.54 16.35
First round 29 13.89   15.95   15.47 13.89 17.54 16.79 15.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.52   6.89   15.65 6.94 7.34 4.52 6.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.66     1:00.11 58.66
 Pyraminx First round 11 8.98   11.87   11.08 8.98 11.06 13.47 DNF
 Skewb First round 11 6.56   12.64   6.56 25.51 11.13 9.44 17.35
  Hsinchu Spring 2015   (2015-5-31)
Hsinchu Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.66   16.69   16.96 23.12 14.66 18.09 15.02
First round 33 12.61   20.12   1:12.59 17.03 12.61 27.38 15.95
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.97   7.27   DNS 5.97 7.08 6.77 7.96
 4x4x4 Cube First round 22 52.09   59.85   1:01.52 1:03.63 1:00.16 57.88 52.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:53.22   2:05.27   2:11.59 2:07.06 1:53.22 1:57.16 2:22.63
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:11.38     5:11.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.92   48.15   56.16 1:05.54 37.56 50.72 29.92
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:48.41     4:20.77 3:48.41
  Master Challenge 2014   (2014-9-28)
Master Challenge 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.96   18.81   15.96 20.67 18.70 18.10 19.62
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.56   6.74   6.67 5.56 12.23 6.94 6.60
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:06.05     1:06.05 1:18.79
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 56   61.33   64 64 56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.31     31.31 32.88
 Skewb Combined First round 10 9.48   20.05   34.37 11.93 18.57 9.48 29.64
  Taiwan Summer 2014   (2014-8-2~3)
Taiwan Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.92   21.18   24.15 19.75 18.92 20.62 23.16
 2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.05   8.08   6.52 4.05 9.40 8.32 9.92
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.99   1:13.66   1:03.99 1:11.55 1:13.65 1:17.38 1:15.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:22.71     2:27.69 2:22.71
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:38.27     4:38.27
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 7:31.95     7:31.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.88   37.92   34.00 39.86 42.46 28.88 39.91
 Rubik's Clock First round 11 15.67   24.14   DNF 22.80 24.20 25.43 15.67
 Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.38   17.60   12.77 23.22 24.11 12.38 16.80
 Skewb Combined First round 21 24.98   34.45   24.98 32.34 36.91 34.09 DNF
 Square-1 First round 10 57.66   1:48.76   DNF 1:10.40 1:39.28 57.66 2:36.61
  Hsinchu Winter 2013   (2013-12-29)
Hsinchu Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.41   26.52   26.00 26.59 25.41 26.97 31.83
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.79   9.28   9.19 10.12 6.79 10.03 8.62
 4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:31.90   1:38.95   1:40.53 1:32.41 1:31.90 1:57.25 1:43.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 47.34     47.34 1:16.56
 Pyraminx First round 15 12.16   15.91   16.67 12.16 16.72 15.86 15.19