José David Castiblanco Marin

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2012MARI04  Colombia Male 26 3 4 4

History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 7:08.42  III Torneo Nacional 2013 2013-6-8~10 Final 6:07.21 8:27.42 6:50.63
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 28 240 3273 9.41 11.71 3657 267 34 1
 2x2x2 Cube 71 480 5767 2.77 4.19 4103 305 51
 4x4x4 Cube 24 158 2148 39.55 43.45 1587 118 19
 5x5x5 Cube 19 107 1504 1:18.55 1:32.94 2055 143 26
 6x6x6 Cube 21 88 1405 2:53.22 3:03.77 1339 87 21
 7x7x7 Cube 12 54 930 4:04.34 4:17.96 912 50 12 1
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 16 107 1839 2:26.68 3:04.19 960 70 11 1 1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 20 94 1438 36 41.00 941 56 16
 3x3x3 One-Handed 20 146 1702 15.28 19.88 2044 166 23
 3x3x3 With Feet

7

30 417 1:04.90 1:17.78 405 25

6

1 2
 Rubik's Clock 25 123 2061 15.52 17.08 1632 91 15
 Megaminx 31 188 1519 1:17.37 1:26.48 1503 176 29
 Pyraminx 18 111 1715 3.56 7.01 3404 258 44
 Skewb 21 124 1467 3.61 7.61 3359 257 47
 Square-1 11 104 1229 17.08 24.36 1367 112 17
 4x4x4 Blindfolded

7

24 596 16:51.00

1 1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 21 105 1426 2/3 24:26

2
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Semi Final 22 10.73   12.30   10.95 13.29 12.67 10.73 14.72
Second round 18 10.39   11.83   13.30 10.39 12.36 12.30 10.82
Combined First round 26 10.97   13.62   10.97 13.16 14.83 15.43 12.88
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Semi Final 23 11.89   14.02   12.46 11.89 DNF 15.61 13.98
Second round 18 11.75   13.00   13.51 11.84 13.65 14.22 11.75
Combined First round 29 11.80   14.05   12.44 14.78 11.80 14.93 15.36
 Centro Suba II 2016 Second round 12 11.48   13.53   14.02 14.44 13.34 13.23 11.48
First round 8 11.40   12.16   11.46 11.44 14.10 13.58 11.40
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 10 11.96   13.01   12.35 11.96 11.99 15.10 14.69
Semi Final 10 11.54   12.15   13.77 12.91 11.58 11.54 11.95
Second round 7 10.82   11.71   10.82 12.10 11.63 11.40 12.54
First round 13 10.82   12.53   11.11 12.94 13.53 10.82 13.55
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Final 5 10.28   12.39   12.73 14.83 10.65 13.80 10.28
Second round 5 10.52   12.39   12.06 15.19 10.52 12.20 12.90
First round 8 10.41   13.29   10.41 15.52 12.54 15.70 11.80
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Final 10 11.31   13.76   22.55 13.22 14.03 14.02 11.31
Second round 7 10.11   12.15   10.11 11.58 12.90 13.90 11.96
First round 7 9.41   12.78   9.41 12.32 15.06 13.48 12.54
 Melgar 2015 Second round 14 12.77   15.90   16.46 17.33 13.90 12.77 17.55
First round 11 10.00   14.89   15.08 14.58 10.00 15.00 18.02
 RubiKolombia 2015 Final 3 12.25   13.51   12.25 13.58 13.86 13.08 15.56
Second round 5 10.66   12.95   17.25 11.08 10.66 12.78 15.00
First round 5 11.81   14.26   11.81 15.30 22.27 14.47 13.02
 TransmiCube 2015 Second round 12 12.63   14.60   14.26 19.80 13.16 16.38 12.63
First round 14 12.06   15.38   14.27 12.06 16.72 15.16 DNF
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Second round 14 11.56   14.06   15.65 13.90 22.52 11.56 12.62
Combined First round 10 12.49   13.19   14.17 12.68 12.71 15.32 12.49
 Cúbico 2015 Final 5 12.17   12.75   12.47 18.12 12.17 13.33 12.45
Second round 7 10.59   13.50   14.77 12.11 10.59 15.61 13.61
First round 8 11.68   13.14   15.61 11.68 14.45 12.41 12.56
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 13 13.02   14.71   15.34 14.30 15.52 13.02 14.50
Second round 15 10.83   14.55   16.47 15.77 10.83 15.34 12.53
First round 9 11.00   13.97   14.98 11.00 14.13 18.90 12.81
 Masters Castilla 2015 Final 9 12.34   15.26   13.18 16.84 12.34 17.71 15.75
Second round 6 12.61   13.09   13.24 15.25 12.61 13.24 12.80
First round 9 12.38   14.41   16.55 13.96 13.13 12.38 16.14
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Second round 14 13.42   16.20   16.16 13.42 16.67 17.66 15.77
Combined First round 7 11.15   14.36   13.77 14.46 11.15 16.75 14.86
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 10 12.81   15.47   18.47 18.28 12.81 13.19 14.93
Second round 5 12.21   13.45   12.21 13.83 14.29 14.05 12.46
First round 15 12.10   15.86   16.45 16.08 17.15 12.10 15.06
 Torneo UPN 2014 Final 7 12.36   14.25   17.22 14.51 13.13 15.12 12.36
Second round 8 12.47   13.40   13.45 13.87 14.14 12.88 12.47
First round 9 11.75   14.71   17.70 15.33 11.75 14.67 14.13
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Final 4 10.53   13.36   11.81 10.53 18.80 15.94 12.33
Second round 8 14.52   16.02   16.35 15.68 14.52 16.02 19.80
First round 5 12.53   15.08   18.13 14.15 14.44 16.66 12.53
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 8 13.76   16.42   16.14 16.61 16.50 13.76 43.57
Second round 9 14.15   16.08   14.15 14.88 17.86 18.40 15.51
First round 11 13.40   17.72   16.89 19.97 13.40 17.21 19.07
 RubikBlind 2013 Final 8 12.55   16.45   19.63 16.91 12.55 15.83 16.60
Combined First round 9 14.10   15.73   16.32 14.51 14.10 16.35 16.53
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Second round 13 15.57   17.54   19.15 15.57 16.45 20.14 17.03
Combined First round 9 14.80   16.18   14.80 17.41 16.99 16.01 15.53
 Rubik Style 2013 Second round 14 16.08   18.71   16.08 17.28 19.26 19.58 19.97
Combined First round 14 16.71   18.90   20.52 21.13 16.79 19.38 16.71
 Sobrevivientes 2013 Second round 15 17.59   20.10   18.69 17.59 23.75 22.21 19.41
Combined First round 16 18.81   19.47   19.43 19.65 19.33 22.59 18.81
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Second round 29 19.08   22.61   22.75 21.69 23.87 23.40 19.08
Combined First round 37 20.42   24.67   28.48 28.17 21.42 20.42 24.41
 Colombia Nationals 2012 First round 45 42.00   1:05.46   1:37.66 DNF 52.84 42.00 45.88
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 14 3.66   4.19   3.81 12.43 3.66 3.98 4.77
Second round 26 3.84   5.35   22.31 7.39 4.17 4.48 3.84
First round 10 3.18   4.41   3.92 8.49 5.09 3.18 4.22
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Second round 22 3.46   5.52   DNF 4.69 3.46 4.06 7.80
First round 21 3.59   5.51   9.26 4.68 5.47 6.39 3.59
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Final 7 3.50   5.02   5.22 4.69 3.50 5.14 7.03
First round 12 3.35   5.25   3.35 3.99 5.69 6.08 6.10
 TransmiCube 2015 Final 8 4.29   5.92   6.84 4.29 6.50 8.34 4.43
Second round 10 4.16   5.31   6.02 5.59 4.57 4.16 5.77
First round 18 4.77   7.23   15.50 4.77 5.08 11.66 4.95
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 43 4.60   7.92   4.60 13.06 4.80 6.02 12.93
 Cúbico 2015 Final 10 2.98   5.06   4.06 7.15 DNF 2.98 3.97
Combined First round 6 3.81   4.67   4.93 4.94 5.22 4.13 3.81
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 17 5.66   6.56   5.66 5.99 DNF 7.22 6.46
First round 17 4.74   6.28   4.74 5.80 7.10 10.42 5.93
 Torneo UPN 2014 First round 19 4.91   6.89   4.91 5.95 7.58 7.13 14.45
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 14 5.77   8.28   6.27 5.77 DNF 11.90 6.67
First round 10 5.06   6.29   7.14 6.22 5.50 5.06 7.20
 RubikBlind 2013 Combined Final 7 4.14   5.27   5.34 5.46 5.00 4.14 DNF
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Final 13 5.94   7.06   8.23 7.41 5.94 7.37 6.40
Combined First round 9 2.77   5.80   2.77 5.27 6.59 7.81 5.53
 Rubik Style 2013 Final 8 4.07   6.33   6.47 DNF 5.85 4.07 6.66
First round 6 5.52   5.97   5.78 6.54 5.68 5.52 6.45
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined First round 49 7.31   9.76   10.47 10.88 11.05 7.94 7.31
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 18 41.21   48.36   44.60 41.21 54.28 53.22 47.26
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 15 48.07   50.52   51.37 57.03 51.27 48.93 48.07
Combined First round 16 42.95   49.73   51.22 42.95 46.55 53.89 51.42
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 7 46.21   47.86   1:00.43 50.60 46.21 46.27 46.70
Second round 8 45.17   50.07   49.23 45.17 59.22 50.59 50.40
Combined First round 5 39.55   43.45   40.65 39.55 41.78 47.93 57.28
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 7 47.03   51.92   48.99 55.12 51.64 56.34 47.03
Second round 7 40.38   47.40   55.69 42.45 47.03 40.38 52.73
Combined First round 9 44.18   49.70   47.95 49.52 51.62 44.18 55.67
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Combined Final 4 42.47   48.90   48.15 46.33 52.21 42.47 1:50.56
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Final 4 45.09   47.80   45.09 53.55 51.11 45.97 46.33
Combined First round 5 46.66   48.64   46.78 46.66 49.81 49.34 54.06
 Melgar 2015 Final 6 43.16   49.84   51.53 49.63 43.16 55.58 48.36
Combined First round 6 45.09   48.16   48.05 45.34 52.50 45.09 51.08
 TransmiCube 2015 Final 7 47.55   50.75   54.55 47.55 49.39 49.94 52.91
Second round 7 44.62   51.67   52.03 54.66 51.63 51.34 44.62
Combined First round 6 47.69   53.29   54.27 53.21 52.50 47.69 54.15
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Second round 8 47.40   50.20   51.36 51.19 49.50 47.40 49.91
Combined First round 9 48.28   51.86   1:04.72 49.56 48.28 53.61 52.42
 Cúbico 2015 Combined First round 8 47.78   52.24   47.78 59.69 48.58 49.27 58.88
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 9 50.94   56.42   53.85 1:00.27 50.94 59.90 55.52
Combined First round 8 46.47   54.30   58.03 56.75 46.47 52.30 53.84
 Masters Castilla 2015 Final 5 48.80   50.93   54.86 53.22 50.33 48.80 49.25
Combined First round 6 48.65   53.38   55.40 1:02.27 48.65 49.97 54.78
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Final 5 41.56   49.97   54.84 47.40 47.68 57.75 41.56
Combined First round 5 47.08   50.23   56.86 54.12 49.11 47.08 47.47
 Torneo UPN 2014 Combined First round 8 50.80   56.62   1:00.90 57.21 50.80 53.15 59.50
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Combined First round 5 55.17   1:00.50   56.90 55.17 1:00.29 1:06.83 1:04.32
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 8 55.08   58.99   1:01.28 55.08 1:02.30 56.68 59.02
First round 8 55.00   59.57   1:01.11 56.36 1:01.25 1:03.49 55.00
 RubikBlind 2013 Combined Final 9 56.48   1:03.87   1:40.01 56.48 1:05.35 1:02.31 1:03.95
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Combined First round 9 1:03.41   1:10.49   1:08.29 1:13.91 1:03.41 1:17.15 1:09.27
 Rubik Style 2013 Final 9 1:07.87   1:13.00   1:12.41 1:07.87 1:22.75 1:16.53 1:10.07
Combined First round 8 58.74   1:05.66   1:05.60 1:06.02 1:22.02 1:05.35 58.74
 Sobrevivientes 2013 Combined First round 15 1:22.10   1:24.96   1:25.65 1:22.10 1:25.42 1:28.54 1:23.81
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined First round 22 1:42.00   1:46.70   1:47.74 1:47.94 1:42.00 1:44.41 1:55.26
 Colombia Nationals 2012 First round 29 2:44.27   3:14.96   3:27.47 2:53.27 2:44.27 3:24.15 DNS
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 17 1:27.90   1:34.92   1:34.17 1:27.90 1:32.57 1:49.84 1:38.01
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined First round 17 1:34.02   1:41.03   1:46.37 1:35.65 1:50.80 1:41.07 1:34.02
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined First round 6 1:18.55   1:32.94   1:31.64 1:36.04 1:18.55 1:31.79 1:35.38
 Melgar 2015 Combined Final 8 1:38.56   1:44.95   1:46.09 1:45.05 1:38.56 1:51.91 1:43.71
 TransmiCube 2015 Final 7 1:37.71   1:47.85   1:38.91 1:37.71 1:38.05 2:06.60 DNF
Combined First round 8 1:35.58   1:53.19   1:52.81 1:35.58 1:52.37 1:54.40 DNF
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined First round 8 1:42.34   1:52.23   1:57.88 1:42.34 1:52.07 1:46.75 2:08.68
 Masters Castilla 2015 First round 7 1:30.38   1:39.00   1:50.31 1:30.38 1:39.03 1:34.75 1:43.21
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 First round 6 1:37.18   1:42.10   1:37.18 1:45.52 1:40.31 1:40.48 1:57.93
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Combined Final 9 2:00.83   DNF   2:00.83 2:01.80 DNS DNS DNS
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 9 2:00.35   2:12.35   2:24.27 2:11.43 2:24.24 2:00.35 2:01.37
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Combined Final 8 2:05.22   2:13.87   2:12.01 2:09.17 2:05.22 2:20.43 2:23.97
 Sobrevivientes 2013 Combined Final 16 3:05.12     3:05.12 3:06.43
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined First round 20 3:13.04   3:25.97   3:22.59 3:51.51 3:16.60 3:13.04 3:38.72
 Colombia Nationals 2012 First round 20 6:04.84   DNF   6:04.84 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined Final 18 3:51.49     3:51.49
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined Final 14 3:31.10     3:31.10
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 6 3:02.97   3:03.77   3:03.83 3:04.51 3:02.97
 Melgar 2015 Combined Final 5 2:58.83   3:06.62   3:02.56 3:18.46 2:58.83
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 7 3:01.69   3:35.27   3:23.33 4:20.78 3:01.69
 Masters Castilla 2015 Final 4 2:53.22   3:09.17   2:53.22 3:18.25 3:16.05
Combined First round 3 3:00.46   3:12.70   3:20.93 3:00.46 3:16.71
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Combined Final 4 3:39.37   3:48.08   3:39.37 4:03.28 3:41.58
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 7 3:50.52   3:56.86   4:00.50 3:59.55 3:50.52
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Final 4 4:10.14   4:22.21   4:35.38 4:10.14 4:21.12
 Sobrevivientes 2013 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined Final 14 6:21.73     6:21.73
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined Final 8 4:04.34   4:17.96   4:33.16 4:16.39 4:04.34
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined Final 8 4:34.60   4:37.79   4:35.73 4:43.03 4:34.60
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 6 4:15.20   4:39.34   4:15.20 4:57.27 4:45.56
 Melgar 2015 Combined Final 6 5:01.06   5:16.43   5:17.19 5:31.03 5:01.06
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 5 4:31.13   4:52.54   5:09.66 4:56.84 4:31.13
 Masters Castilla 2015 Combined Final 4 4:52.58   5:07.53   5:13.44 5:16.58 4:52.58
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Final 3 5:53.71   6:07.76   5:57.82 5:53.71 6:31.75
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 6 6:01.35   6:06.96   6:11.22 6:08.32 6:01.35
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Combined Final 5 6:55.06   7:24.29   7:29.07 6:55.06 7:48.75
 Sobrevivientes 2013 Combined Final 6 8:26.12     8:26.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:26.68   DNF   2:26.68 2:43.09 DNF
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 5 3:06.01   DNF   DNF 3:06.01 DNF
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 2 2:35.43   3:04.19   3:02.18 3:34.97 2:35.43
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Final 1 2:27.76   DNF   DNF 2:27.76 DNF
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 RubikBlind 2013 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Final 9 6:07.21   7:08.42   NR 6:07.21 8:27.42 6:50.63
 Rubik Style 2013 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 17 45   DNF   DNS DNF 45
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 8 36   41.00   41 46 36
FMC Latin America 2016 Final 35 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 7 36   DNF   DNF 36 DNS
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Final 7 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Final 4 47     47
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 18 19.69   21.16   20.29 21.80 22.50 21.38 19.69
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Second round 20 20.69   26.28   23.64 29.17 26.03 20.69 41.83
Combined First round 12 18.29   21.99   18.29 20.64 30.25 19.66 25.66
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 4 15.95   19.88   22.13 16.74 23.33 20.77 15.95
Combined First round 13 15.28   24.77   28.46 DNF 15.28 24.25 21.61
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 6 18.29   22.15   24.86 33.46 18.29 18.64 22.96
Combined First round 7 16.12   22.06   23.27 22.55 16.12 21.61 22.03
 Melgar 2015 Combined Final 5 15.91   22.57   25.06 15.91 35.72 20.31 22.33
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Combined First round 10 20.88   23.72   24.19 22.08 24.88 20.88 DNF
 Cúbico 2015 Final 5 20.93   21.76   20.93 21.08 28.71 21.40 22.81
Combined First round 6 17.21   22.04   29.88 17.21 21.91 18.45 25.75
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 7 18.54   24.73   25.01 18.54 33.48 26.18 23.01
Combined First round 5 18.76   22.28   21.81 22.56 22.48 18.76 27.43
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 5 21.58   24.71   22.83 32.17 25.21 21.58 26.10
Combined First round 4 21.83   23.86   24.43 24.71 22.44 21.83 25.24
 Torneo UPN 2014 Combined Final 6 21.11   26.11   DNF 21.11 26.11 28.34 23.87
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 7 25.90   30.65   25.90 27.76 33.61 31.18 33.02
First round 6 24.20   27.13   29.39 DNF 26.08 25.91 24.20
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Combined Final 9 28.13   31.49   30.80 33.56 30.91 28.13 32.75
 Rubik Style 2013 Combined First round 7 29.25   34.47   36.71 34.77 29.25 35.56 33.08
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined First round 21 54.57   58.52   55.80 1:01.79 1:10.43 57.97 54.57
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined Final 4 1:04.90   1:17.78   1:04.90 1:31.02 1:17.41
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined Final 6 1:27.43   1:45.58   2:21.61 1:27.69 1:27.43
 RubiKolombia 2015 Combined First round 9 1:33.63   DNF   1:33.63 DNF 2:36.96
 Cúbico 2015 Combined Final 3 1:28.44   1:31.06   1:33.06 1:31.69 1:28.44
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined Final 1 1:05.74   1:18.37   1:28.86 1:20.52 1:05.74
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 4 1:51.60   2:03.49   2:08.79 2:10.08 1:51.60
 Torneo UPN 2014 Combined Final 3 1:15.06   1:59.11   1:15.06 1:50.02 2:52.24
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined Final 6 16.21   20.78   20.59 16.21 23.60 34.37 18.14
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined Final 5 15.52   17.08   17.94 17.07 15.52 DNF 16.23
 RubiKolombia 2015 Final 4 16.75   17.70   19.06 DNF 16.75 17.03 17.02
First round 5 16.55   18.66   17.53 16.55 DNF 20.59 17.86
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined First round 9 20.54   32.44   DNF 32.82 35.62 28.87 20.54
 Torneo UPN 2014 Final 9 23.51   24.99   26.53 DNF 24.94 23.51 23.51
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 Combined First round 20 1:29.29   1:34.02   1:29.29 2:16.51 1:33.32 1:33.56 1:35.19
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined First round 21 1:42.74   1:45.50   2:03.58 1:42.74 1:43.78 1:44.74 1:47.99
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 10 1:23.86   1:30.63   1:31.29 1:32.56 1:23.86 1:34.92 1:28.03
Combined First round 11 1:26.04   1:34.52   1:47.54 1:39.23 1:29.35 1:26.04 1:34.98
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined First round 13 1:34.85   1:41.22   1:36.36 1:47.56 1:34.85 1:43.03 1:44.27
 Torneo Centro Suba 2016 Combined Final 6 1:17.37   1:26.48   1:30.02 1:27.07 1:34.72 1:22.36 1:17.37
 RubiKolombia 2015 Final 6 1:25.09   1:34.76   1:53.00 1:41.61 1:30.51 1:25.09 1:32.15
Combined First round 5 1:30.97   1:39.12   1:40.40 1:44.25 1:36.50 1:30.97 1:40.47
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Combined First round 8 1:30.32   1:38.93   1:38.38 1:46.77 1:53.33 1:31.63 1:30.32
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Combined First round 6 1:33.14   1:38.57   1:35.83 1:46.52 1:33.36 1:33.14 1:49.22
 Masters Castilla 2015 Combined First round 8 1:33.43   1:47.06   1:49.27 1:53.56 2:03.41 1:33.43 1:38.35
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Combined First round 6 1:26.34   1:39.58   1:59.33 1:42.59 1:26.34 1:32.13 1:44.03
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Combined Final 5 1:33.06   1:40.59   1:41.77 1:33.06 1:38.54 1:43.13 1:41.45
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 10 2:03.53   2:11.13   2:09.26 2:24.07 2:03.53 2:06.03 2:18.11
 RubikBlind 2013 Combined Final 12 2:02.74   2:32.28   2:36.91 2:19.18 3:06.43 2:40.75 2:02.74
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Combined Final 14 2:26.15   2:31.97   2:26.15 2:35.13 2:34.72 2:34.59 2:26.59
 Sobrevivientes 2013 Combined Final 11 2:46.48   3:07.89   2:46.48 3:21.77 3:16.74 3:14.97 2:51.95
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined Final 29 4:02.70     4:50.15 4:02.70
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 15 6.72   7.81   7.04 8.21 6.72 8.81 8.19
Combined First round 14 3.56   7.52   7.03 6.22 9.32 11.09 3.56
 Centro Suba II 2016 Second round 11 6.00   7.84   7.17 6.00 12.36 9.14 7.22
Combined First round 9 4.93   7.35   7.91 4.93 7.45 6.70 8.08
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined First round 36 11.48     11.94 11.48
 Melgar 2015 First round 9 5.11   8.92   5.11 8.03 24.05 10.19 8.55
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 8 5.01   7.01   7.27 8.21 6.83 6.94 5.01
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 7 6.43   7.40   7.91 7.64 8.98 6.43 6.64
First round 8 6.27   8.99   9.18 9.80 9.44 6.27 8.35
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Final 5 5.78   7.03   7.25 8.86 7.07 5.78 6.77
Combined First round 7 6.03   7.80   6.63 17.16 6.03 10.29 6.47
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 First round 13 7.15   10.15   7.15 8.70 9.65 12.11 DNF
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 First round 14 6.70   10.62   17.19 9.26 11.03 11.56 6.70
 RubikBlind 2013 Final 8 7.48   12.02   7.48 11.13 33.80 11.63 13.30
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Final 11 7.93   11.10   7.93 15.94 11.36 10.41 11.54
Combined First round 13 10.81   13.26   15.88 11.97 13.86 10.81 13.96
 Rubik Style 2013 Combined First round 9 10.02   12.16   13.52 12.93 11.85 11.70 10.02
 Campeonato Profecía 2012 Combined First round 39 16.85   19.69   21.81 22.34 17.11 20.15 16.85
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 18 6.69   10.09   6.69 15.29 8.44 7.08 14.74
Combined First round 19 6.81   8.82   9.17 9.23 8.05 9.91 6.81
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 12 7.22   9.42   7.22 29.43 10.07 9.56 8.64
Combined First round 3 6.02   7.61   6.03 10.15 6.64 6.02 14.51
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Final 5 7.75   8.38   9.03 8.24 10.84 7.87 7.75
Combined First round 7 5.82   8.99   5.82 9.52 8.69 12.72 8.77
 Melgar 2015 First round 9 6.03   9.29   13.44 13.96 6.03 6.36 8.06
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 4 5.32   7.72   11.51 5.32 5.63 10.83 6.69
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 10 4.16   13.17   4.16 DNF 10.55 8.52 20.43
First round 10 7.31   10.58   12.90 16.83 7.89 7.31 10.95
 Masters Castilla 2015 Final 5 3.61   7.89   8.08 9.22 11.08 3.61 6.37
First round 13 8.75   10.60   11.28 8.75 11.05 11.83 9.46
 Torneo UPN 2014 First round 12 9.58   11.61   9.79 9.58 13.10 DNF 11.93
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Final 17 18.65   33.43   30.03 35.35 34.91 18.65 39.26
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Combined Final 14 21.88   31.69   34.67 39.29 33.98 21.88 26.42
 Centro Suba II 2016 Final 8 17.79   25.05   17.79 23.58 26.92 24.65 28.48
Combined First round 9 17.08   30.92   35.13 31.70 17.08 25.93 45.65
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Combined Final 8 23.17   31.60   34.49 33.78 27.85 23.17 33.16
 Regreso a Clases 2016 Final 5 19.59   24.36   21.16 29.72 25.08 19.59 26.83
First round 7 25.46   34.22   31.00 37.55 25.46 51.91 34.10
 RubiKolombia 2015 Final 5 20.21   37.09   36.81 1:07.27 37.15 37.31 20.21
First round 5 24.42   31.41   39.50 29.67 24.42 25.05 52.18
 Salitre Plaza 2015 First round 10 24.99   44.17   56.66 40.16 24.99 55.71 36.65
 Cúbico 2015 Final 5 29.34   39.29   38.16 29.34 32.69 51.50 47.02
First round 5 24.84   33.72   35.88 43.22 33.08 24.84 32.19
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 4 31.80   46.99   1:50.58 31.80 51.09 33.41 56.47
 Rumbo a Brasil 2015 Combined First round 5 30.62   42.97   55.09 50.43 46.10 32.38 30.62
 Torneo UPN 2014 Combined Final 7 34.74   DNF   34.74 37.39 45.67 DNF DNF
 Bogotá Cúbico 2014 Final 5 37.68   49.50   56.56 51.38 37.68 50.28 46.83
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Combined Final 6 1:10.63     1:10.63 1:22.40
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 1 16:51.00     16:51.00
 RubikBlind 2013 Combined Final 2 21:07.00     21:07.00 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 1 DNF     DNF
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Final 1 DNF     DNF
 RubikBlind 2013 Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017 Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
 Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 Final 9 2/4 32:58     DNF 2/4 32:58
 Salitre Plaza 2015 Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS
 Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015 Final 2 2/3 24:26     DNF 2/3 24:26
 Plaza de las Américas 2014 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Colombia Nationals 2014 Final 2 2/4 40:00     2/4 40:00 DNF
 Torneo Profecia II 2013 Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
 RubikBlind 2013 Final 5 2/3 26:46     2/3 26:46 DNF
 III Torneo Nacional 2013 Final 4 1/2 17:47     DNF 1/2 17:47
  LatAm Tour - Chia 2017   (2017-6-28~29)
LatAm Tour - Chia 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 10.73   12.30   10.95 13.29 12.67 10.73 14.72
Second round 18 10.39   11.83   13.30 10.39 12.36 12.30 10.82
Combined First round 26 10.97   13.62   10.97 13.16 14.83 15.43 12.88
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 41.21   48.36   44.60 41.21 54.28 53.22 47.26
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:27.90   1:34.92   1:34.17 1:27.90 1:32.57 1:49.84 1:38.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:51.49     3:51.49
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:04.34   4:17.96   4:33.16 4:16.39 4:04.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.69   21.16   20.29 21.80 22.50 21.38 19.69
 Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:29.29   1:34.02   1:29.29 2:16.51 1:33.32 1:33.56 1:35.19
  Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017   (2017-5-27~29)
Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.89   14.02   12.46 11.89 DNF 15.61 13.98
Second round 18 11.75   13.00   13.51 11.84 13.65 14.22 11.75
Combined First round 29 11.80   14.05   12.44 14.78 11.80 14.93 15.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.66   4.19   3.81 12.43 3.66 3.98 4.77
Second round 26 3.84   5.35   22.31 7.39 4.17 4.48 3.84
First round 10 3.18   4.41   3.92 8.49 5.09 3.18 4.22
 4x4x4 Cube Final 15 48.07   50.52   51.37 57.03 51.27 48.93 48.07
Combined First round 16 42.95   49.73   51.22 42.95 46.55 53.89 51.42
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:34.02   1:41.03   1:46.37 1:35.65 1:50.80 1:41.07 1:34.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:31.10     3:31.10
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:34.60   4:37.79   4:35.73 4:43.03 4:34.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 45   DNF   DNS DNF 45
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.69   26.28   23.64 29.17 26.03 20.69 41.83
Combined First round 12 18.29   21.99   18.29 20.64 30.25 19.66 25.66
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:04.90   1:17.78   1:04.90 1:31.02 1:17.41
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.21   20.78   20.59 16.21 23.60 34.37 18.14
 Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:42.74   1:45.50   2:03.58 1:42.74 1:43.78 1:44.74 1:47.99
 Pyraminx Final 15 6.72   7.81   7.04 8.21 6.72 8.81 8.19
Combined First round 14 3.56   7.52   7.03 6.22 9.32 11.09 3.56
 Skewb Final 18 6.69   10.09   6.69 15.29 8.44 7.08 14.74
Combined First round 19 6.81   8.82   9.17 9.23 8.05 9.91 6.81
 Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.88   31.69   34.67 39.29 33.98 21.88 26.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
  Centro Suba II 2016   (2016-7-23~24)
Centro Suba II 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.48   13.53   14.02 14.44 13.34 13.23 11.48
First round 8 11.40   12.16   11.46 11.44 14.10 13.58 11.40
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.21   47.86   1:00.43 50.60 46.21 46.27 46.70
Second round 8 45.17   50.07   49.23 45.17 59.22 50.59 50.40
Combined First round 5 39.55   43.45   40.65 39.55 41.78 47.93 57.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:26.68   DNF   2:26.68 2:43.09 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.95   19.88   22.13 16.74 23.33 20.77 15.95
Combined First round 13 15.28   24.77   28.46 DNF 15.28 24.25 21.61
 Megaminx Final 10 1:23.86   1:30.63   1:31.29 1:32.56 1:23.86 1:34.92 1:28.03
Combined First round 11 1:26.04   1:34.52   1:47.54 1:39.23 1:29.35 1:26.04 1:34.98
 Pyraminx Second round 11 6.00   7.84   7.17 6.00 12.36 9.14 7.22
Combined First round 9 4.93   7.35   7.91 4.93 7.45 6.70 8.08
 Square-1 Final 8 17.79   25.05   17.79 23.58 26.92 24.65 28.48
Combined First round 9 17.08   30.92   35.13 31.70 17.08 25.93 45.65
  Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016   (2016-5-7~9)
Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.96   13.01   12.35 11.96 11.99 15.10 14.69
Semi Final 10 11.54   12.15   13.77 12.91 11.58 11.54 11.95
Second round 7 10.82   11.71   10.82 12.10 11.63 11.40 12.54
First round 13 10.82   12.53   11.11 12.94 13.53 10.82 13.55
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.46   5.52   DNF 4.69 3.46 4.06 7.80
First round 21 3.59   5.51   9.26 4.68 5.47 6.39 3.59
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.03   51.92   48.99 55.12 51.64 56.34 47.03
Second round 7 40.38   47.40   55.69 42.45 47.03 40.38 52.73
Combined First round 9 44.18   49.70   47.95 49.52 51.62 44.18 55.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:18.55   1:32.94   1:31.64 1:36.04 1:18.55 1:31.79 1:35.38
 6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:02.97   3:03.77   3:03.83 3:04.51 3:02.97
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:15.20   4:39.34   4:15.20 4:57.27 4:45.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   41.00   41 46 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.29   22.15   24.86 33.46 18.29 18.64 22.96
Combined First round 7 16.12   22.06   23.27 22.55 16.12 21.61 22.03
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:27.43   1:45.58   2:21.61 1:27.69 1:27.43
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 15.52   17.08   17.94 17.07 15.52 DNF 16.23
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:34.85   1:41.22   1:36.36 1:47.56 1:34.85 1:43.03 1:44.27
 Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.48     11.94 11.48
 Skewb Final 12 7.22   9.42   7.22 29.43 10.07 9.56 8.64
Combined First round 3 6.02   7.61   6.03 10.15 6.64 6.02 14.51
 Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.17   31.60   34.49 33.78 27.85 23.17 33.16
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/4 32:58     DNF 2/4 32:58
  Torneo Centro Suba 2016   (2016-4-16)
Torneo Centro Suba 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.28   12.39   12.73 14.83 10.65 13.80 10.28
Second round 5 10.52   12.39   12.06 15.19 10.52 12.20 12.90
First round 8 10.41   13.29   10.41 15.52 12.54 15.70 11.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.50   5.02   5.22 4.69 3.50 5.14 7.03
First round 12 3.35   5.25   3.35 3.99 5.69 6.08 6.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.47   48.90   48.15 46.33 52.21 42.47 1:50.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:17.37   1:26.48   1:30.02 1:27.07 1:34.72 1:22.36 1:17.37
  Regreso a Clases 2016   (2016-2-28)
Regreso a Clases 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.31   13.76   22.55 13.22 14.03 14.02 11.31
Second round 7 10.11   12.15   10.11 11.58 12.90 13.90 11.96
First round 7 9.41   12.78   9.41 12.32 15.06 13.48 12.54
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.09   47.80   45.09 53.55 51.11 45.97 46.33
Combined First round 5 46.66   48.64   46.78 46.66 49.81 49.34 54.06
 Skewb Final 5 7.75   8.38   9.03 8.24 10.84 7.87 7.75
Combined First round 7 5.82   8.99   5.82 9.52 8.69 12.72 8.77
 Square-1 Final 5 19.59   24.36   21.16 29.72 25.08 19.59 26.83
First round 7 25.46   34.22   31.00 37.55 25.46 51.91 34.10
FMC Latin America 2016   (2016-1-31)
FMC Latin America 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
  Melgar 2015   (2015-12-19)
Melgar 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.77   15.90   16.46 17.33 13.90 12.77 17.55
First round 11 10.00   14.89   15.08 14.58 10.00 15.00 18.02
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.16   49.84   51.53 49.63 43.16 55.58 48.36
Combined First round 6 45.09   48.16   48.05 45.34 52.50 45.09 51.08
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.56   1:44.95   1:46.09 1:45.05 1:38.56 1:51.91 1:43.71
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:58.83   3:06.62   3:02.56 3:18.46 2:58.83
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:01.06   5:16.43   5:17.19 5:31.03 5:01.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.91   22.57   25.06 15.91 35.72 20.31 22.33
 Pyraminx First round 9 5.11   8.92   5.11 8.03 24.05 10.19 8.55
 Skewb First round 9 6.03   9.29   13.44 13.96 6.03 6.36 8.06
  RubiKolombia 2015   (2015-11-15)
RubiKolombia 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.25   13.51   12.25 13.58 13.86 13.08 15.56
Second round 5 10.66   12.95   17.25 11.08 10.66 12.78 15.00
First round 5 11.81   14.26   11.81 15.30 22.27 14.47 13.02
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 1:33.63   DNF   1:33.63 DNF 2:36.96
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 16.75   17.70   19.06 DNF 16.75 17.03 17.02
First round 5 16.55   18.66   17.53 16.55 DNF 20.59 17.86
 Megaminx Final 6 1:25.09   1:34.76   1:53.00 1:41.61 1:30.51 1:25.09 1:32.15
Combined First round 5 1:30.97   1:39.12   1:40.40 1:44.25 1:36.50 1:30.97 1:40.47
 Square-1 Final 5 20.21   37.09   36.81 1:07.27 37.15 37.31 20.21
First round 5 24.42   31.41   39.50 29.67 24.42 25.05 52.18
  TransmiCube 2015   (2015-9-12)
TransmiCube 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.63   14.60   14.26 19.80 13.16 16.38 12.63
First round 14 12.06   15.38   14.27 12.06 16.72 15.16 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.29   5.92   6.84 4.29 6.50 8.34 4.43
Second round 10 4.16   5.31   6.02 5.59 4.57 4.16 5.77
First round 18 4.77   7.23   15.50 4.77 5.08 11.66 4.95
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.55   50.75   54.55 47.55 49.39 49.94 52.91
Second round 7 44.62   51.67   52.03 54.66 51.63 51.34 44.62
Combined First round 6 47.69   53.29   54.27 53.21 52.50 47.69 54.15
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.71   1:47.85   1:38.91 1:37.71 1:38.05 2:06.60 DNF
Combined First round 8 1:35.58   1:53.19   1:52.81 1:35.58 1:52.37 1:54.40 DNF
  Salitre Plaza 2015   (2015-8-7~9)
Salitre Plaza 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.56   14.06   15.65 13.90 22.52 11.56 12.62
Combined First round 10 12.49   13.19   14.17 12.68 12.71 15.32 12.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.60   7.92   4.60 13.06 4.80 6.02 12.93
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 47.40   50.20   51.36 51.19 49.50 47.40 49.91
Combined First round 9 48.28   51.86   1:04.72 49.56 48.28 53.61 52.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.88   23.72   24.19 22.08 24.88 20.88 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:30.32   1:38.93   1:38.38 1:46.77 1:53.33 1:31.63 1:30.32
 Pyraminx First round 8 5.01   7.01   7.27 8.21 6.83 6.94 5.01
 Skewb First round 4 5.32   7.72   11.51 5.32 5.63 10.83 6.69
 Square-1 First round 10 24.99   44.17   56.66 40.16 24.99 55.71 36.65
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS
  Cúbico 2015   (2015-6-20)
Cúbico 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.17   12.75   12.47 18.12 12.17 13.33 12.45
Second round 7 10.59   13.50   14.77 12.11 10.59 15.61 13.61
First round 8 11.68   13.14   15.61 11.68 14.45 12.41 12.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.98   5.06   4.06 7.15 DNF 2.98 3.97
Combined First round 6 3.81   4.67   4.93 4.94 5.22 4.13 3.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 47.78   52.24   47.78 59.69 48.58 49.27 58.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.93   21.76   20.93 21.08 28.71 21.40 22.81
Combined First round 6 17.21   22.04   29.88 17.21 21.91 18.45 25.75
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:28.44   1:31.06   1:33.06 1:31.69 1:28.44
 Square-1 Final 5 29.34   39.29   38.16 29.34 32.69 51.50 47.02
First round 5 24.84   33.72   35.88 43.22 33.08 24.84 32.19
  Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015   (2015-5-16~18)
Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.02   14.71   15.34 14.30 15.52 13.02 14.50
Second round 15 10.83   14.55   16.47 15.77 10.83 15.34 12.53
First round 9 11.00   13.97   14.98 11.00 14.13 18.90 12.81
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.66   6.56   5.66 5.99 DNF 7.22 6.46
First round 17 4.74   6.28   4.74 5.80 7.10 10.42 5.93
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.94   56.42   53.85 1:00.27 50.94 59.90 55.52
Combined First round 8 46.47   54.30   58.03 56.75 46.47 52.30 53.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:42.34   1:52.23   1:57.88 1:42.34 1:52.07 1:46.75 2:08.68
 6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:01.69   3:35.27   3:23.33 4:20.78 3:01.69
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:31.13   4:52.54   5:09.66 4:56.84 4:31.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:06.01   DNF   DNF 3:06.01 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36   DNF   DNF 36 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.54   24.73   25.01 18.54 33.48 26.18 23.01
Combined First round 5 18.76   22.28   21.81 22.56 22.48 18.76 27.43
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:05.74   1:18.37   1:28.86 1:20.52 1:05.74
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 20.54   32.44   DNF 32.82 35.62 28.87 20.54
 Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:33.14   1:38.57   1:35.83 1:46.52 1:33.36 1:33.14 1:49.22
 Pyraminx Final 7 6.43   7.40   7.91 7.64 8.98 6.43 6.64
First round 8 6.27   8.99   9.18 9.80 9.44 6.27 8.35
 Skewb Final 10 4.16   13.17   4.16 DNF 10.55 8.52 20.43
First round 10 7.31   10.58   12.90 16.83 7.89 7.31 10.95
 Square-1 Final 4 31.80   46.99   1:50.58 31.80 51.09 33.41 56.47
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 16:51.00     16:51.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 24:26     DNF 2/3 24:26
  Masters Castilla 2015   (2015-4-18)
Masters Castilla 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.34   15.26   13.18 16.84 12.34 17.71 15.75
Second round 6 12.61   13.09   13.24 15.25 12.61 13.24 12.80
First round 9 12.38   14.41   16.55 13.96 13.13 12.38 16.14
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.80   50.93   54.86 53.22 50.33 48.80 49.25
Combined First round 6 48.65   53.38   55.40 1:02.27 48.65 49.97 54.78
 5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:30.38   1:39.00   1:50.31 1:30.38 1:39.03 1:34.75 1:43.21
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:53.22   3:09.17   2:53.22 3:18.25 3:16.05
Combined First round 3 3:00.46   3:12.70   3:20.93 3:00.46 3:16.71
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:52.58   5:07.53   5:13.44 5:16.58 4:52.58
 Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:33.43   1:47.06   1:49.27 1:53.56 2:03.41 1:33.43 1:38.35
 Skewb Final 5 3.61   7.89   8.08 9.22 11.08 3.61 6.37
First round 13 8.75   10.60   11.28 8.75 11.05 11.83 9.46
  Rumbo a Brasil 2015   (2015-3-29)
Rumbo a Brasil 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.42   16.20   16.16 13.42 16.67 17.66 15.77
Combined First round 7 11.15   14.36   13.77 14.46 11.15 16.75 14.86
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.56   49.97   54.84 47.40 47.68 57.75 41.56
Combined First round 5 47.08   50.23   56.86 54.12 49.11 47.08 47.47
 5x5x5 Cube First round 6 1:37.18   1:42.10   1:37.18 1:45.52 1:40.31 1:40.48 1:57.93
 Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:26.34   1:39.58   1:59.33 1:42.59 1:26.34 1:32.13 1:44.03
 Pyraminx Final 5 5.78   7.03   7.25 8.86 7.07 5.78 6.77
Combined First round 7 6.03   7.80   6.63 17.16 6.03 10.29 6.47
 Square-1 Combined First round 5 30.62   42.97   55.09 50.43 46.10 32.38 30.62
  Plaza de las Américas 2014   (2014-11-15)
Plaza de las Américas 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.81   15.47   18.47 18.28 12.81 13.19 14.93
Second round 5 12.21   13.45   12.21 13.83 14.29 14.05 12.46
First round 15 12.10   15.86   16.45 16.08 17.15 12.10 15.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:35.43   3:04.19   3:02.18 3:34.97 2:35.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.58   24.71   22.83 32.17 25.21 21.58 26.10
Combined First round 4 21.83   23.86   24.43 24.71 22.44 21.83 25.24
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:51.60   2:03.49   2:08.79 2:10.08 1:51.60
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:33.06   1:40.59   1:41.77 1:33.06 1:38.54 1:43.13 1:41.45
 Pyraminx First round 13 7.15   10.15   7.15 8.70 9.65 12.11 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Torneo UPN 2014   (2014-9-27)
Torneo UPN 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.36   14.25   17.22 14.51 13.13 15.12 12.36
Second round 8 12.47   13.40   13.45 13.87 14.14 12.88 12.47
First round 9 11.75   14.71   17.70 15.33 11.75 14.67 14.13
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.91   6.89   4.91 5.95 7.58 7.13 14.45
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 50.80   56.62   1:00.90 57.21 50.80 53.15 59.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.11   26.11   DNF 21.11 26.11 28.34 23.87
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:15.06   1:59.11   1:15.06 1:50.02 2:52.24
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 23.51   24.99   26.53 DNF 24.94 23.51 23.51
 Skewb First round 12 9.58   11.61   9.79 9.58 13.10 DNF 11.93
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 34.74   DNF   34.74 37.39 45.67 DNF DNF
  Colombia Nationals 2014   (2014-8-22~24)
Colombia Nationals 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/4 40:00     2/4 40:00 DNF
  Bogotá Cúbico 2014   (2014-3-15)
Bogotá Cúbico 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.53   13.36   11.81 10.53 18.80 15.94 12.33
Second round 8 14.52   16.02   16.35 15.68 14.52 16.02 19.80
First round 5 12.53   15.08   18.13 14.15 14.44 16.66 12.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 5 55.17   1:00.50   56.90 55.17 1:00.29 1:06.83 1:04.32
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:00.83   DNF   2:00.83 2:01.80 DNS DNS DNS
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.37   3:48.08   3:39.37 4:03.28 3:41.58
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:53.71   6:07.76   5:57.82 5:53.71 6:31.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:27.76   DNF   DNF 2:27.76 DNF
 Skewb Final 17 18.65   33.43   30.03 35.35 34.91 18.65 39.26
 Square-1 Final 5 37.68   49.50   56.56 51.38 37.68 50.28 46.83
  Torneo Profecia II 2013   (2013-12-14~15)
Torneo Profecia II 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.76   16.42   16.14 16.61 16.50 13.76 43.57
Second round 9 14.15   16.08   14.15 14.88 17.86 18.40 15.51
First round 11 13.40   17.72   16.89 19.97 13.40 17.21 19.07
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.77   8.28   6.27 5.77 DNF 11.90 6.67
First round 10 5.06   6.29   7.14 6.22 5.50 5.06 7.20
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.08   58.99   1:01.28 55.08 1:02.30 56.68 59.02
First round 8 55.00   59.57   1:01.11 56.36 1:01.25 1:03.49 55.00
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:00.35   2:12.35   2:24.27 2:11.43 2:24.24 2:00.35 2:01.37
 6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:50.52   3:56.86   4:00.50 3:59.55 3:50.52
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:01.35   6:06.96   6:11.22 6:08.32 6:01.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.90   30.65   25.90 27.76 33.61 31.18 33.02
First round 6 24.20   27.13   29.39 DNF 26.08 25.91 24.20
 Megaminx Final 10 2:03.53   2:11.13   2:09.26 2:24.07 2:03.53 2:06.03 2:18.11
 Pyraminx First round 14 6.70   10.62   17.19 9.26 11.03 11.56 6.70
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
  RubikBlind 2013   (2013-9-22)
RubikBlind 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.55   16.45   19.63 16.91 12.55 15.83 16.60
Combined First round 9 14.10   15.73   16.32 14.51 14.10 16.35 16.53
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 4.14   5.27   5.34 5.46 5.00 4.14 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.48   1:03.87   1:40.01 56.48 1:05.35 1:02.31 1:03.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:02.74   2:32.28   2:36.91 2:19.18 3:06.43 2:40.75 2:02.74
 Pyraminx Final 8 7.48   12.02   7.48 11.13 33.80 11.63 13.30
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 21:07.00     21:07.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 26:46     2/3 26:46 DNF
  III Torneo Nacional 2013   (2013-6-8~10)
III Torneo Nacional 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.57   17.54   19.15 15.57 16.45 20.14 17.03
Combined First round 9 14.80   16.18   14.80 17.41 16.99 16.01 15.53
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.94   7.06   8.23 7.41 5.94 7.37 6.40
Combined First round 9 2.77   5.80   2.77 5.27 6.59 7.81 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:03.41   1:10.49   1:08.29 1:13.91 1:03.41 1:17.15 1:09.27
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:05.22   2:13.87   2:12.01 2:09.17 2:05.22 2:20.43 2:23.97
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:10.14   4:22.21   4:35.38 4:10.14 4:21.12
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:55.06   7:24.29   7:29.07 6:55.06 7:48.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:07.21   7:08.42   NR 6:07.21 8:27.42 6:50.63
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47     47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 28.13   31.49   30.80 33.56 30.91 28.13 32.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:26.15   2:31.97   2:26.15 2:35.13 2:34.72 2:34.59 2:26.59
 Pyraminx Final 11 7.93   11.10   7.93 15.94 11.36 10.41 11.54
Combined First round 13 10.81   13.26   15.88 11.97 13.86 10.81 13.96
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:10.63     1:10.63 1:22.40
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 17:47     DNF 1/2 17:47
  Rubik Style 2013   (2013-4-7)
Rubik Style 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.08   18.71   16.08 17.28 19.26 19.58 19.97
Combined First round 14 16.71   18.90   20.52 21.13 16.79 19.38 16.71
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.07   6.33   6.47 DNF 5.85 4.07 6.66
First round 6 5.52   5.97   5.78 6.54 5.68 5.52 6.45
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:07.87   1:13.00   1:12.41 1:07.87 1:22.75 1:16.53 1:10.07
Combined First round 8 58.74   1:05.66   1:05.60 1:06.02 1:22.02 1:05.35 58.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 29.25   34.47   36.71 34.77 29.25 35.56 33.08
 Pyraminx Combined First round 9 10.02   12.16   13.52 12.93 11.85 11.70 10.02
  Sobrevivientes 2013   (2013-2-17)
Sobrevivientes 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.59   20.10   18.69 17.59 23.75 22.21 19.41
Combined First round 16 18.81   19.47   19.43 19.65 19.33 22.59 18.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:22.10   1:24.96   1:25.65 1:22.10 1:25.42 1:28.54 1:23.81
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:05.12     3:05.12 3:06.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:26.12     8:26.12
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:46.48   3:07.89   2:46.48 3:21.77 3:16.74 3:14.97 2:51.95
  Campeonato Profecía 2012   (2012-11-11~12)
Campeonato Profecía 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.08   22.61   22.75 21.69 23.87 23.40 19.08
Combined First round 37 20.42   24.67   28.48 28.17 21.42 20.42 24.41
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.31   9.76   10.47 10.88 11.05 7.94 7.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:42.00   1:46.70   1:47.74 1:47.94 1:42.00 1:44.41 1:55.26
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:13.04   3:25.97   3:22.59 3:51.51 3:16.60 3:13.04 3:38.72
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:21.73     6:21.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 54.57   58.52   55.80 1:01.79 1:10.43 57.97 54.57
 Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:02.70     4:50.15 4:02.70
 Pyraminx Combined First round 39 16.85   19.69   21.81 22.34 17.11 20.15 16.85
  Colombia Nationals 2012   (2012-5-20~21)
Colombia Nationals 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 45 42.00   1:05.46   1:37.66 DNF 52.84 42.00 45.88
 4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:44.27   3:14.96   3:27.47 2:53.27 2:44.27 3:24.15 DNS
 5x5x5 Cube First round 20 6:04.84   DNF   6:04.84 DNF DNF DNF DNF