I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2012LIIH01  Taiwan Male 34 3 7 3

History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube 3:58.26  Taiwan Summer 2013 2013-8-17~18 Combined First round 3:53.33 4:05.86 3:55.59
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 19 236 796 7.51 10.00 1267 404 29
 2x2x2 Cube 43 704 2650 2.18 4.23 4376 1332 63
 4x4x4 Cube 48 631 1606 37.40 43.36 1636 659 45
 5x5x5 Cube 11 88 235 59.32 1:11.91 456 179 19 1 1
 6x6x6 Cube 25 234 622 2:22.13 2:34.99 686 261 26 1 3
 7x7x7 Cube 13 160 413 3:23.98 3:36.60 407 158 13 1 3 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 169 4715 10981 26.93 31.30 9695 4266 163
 Rubik's Clock 15 277 798 10.17 12.19 763 265 11 1
 Megaminx 38 903 2588 1:30.84 1:39.81 2414 848 31 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 112 9.82   11.93   9.82 11.09 11.07 13.70 13.64
 Cross-strait 2017 Second round 43 10.45   13.43   11.35 10.45 13.53 15.42 DNF
First round 9 9.36   10.39   11.09 10.05 10.09 11.03 9.36
 All is Well 2017 Second round 15 9.41   12.11   9.74 14.34 9.41 DNF 12.26
First round 5 8.98   10.20   9.94 8.98 9.47 12.75 11.19
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 7 10.06   10.57   10.98 10.40 10.79 10.51 10.06
Semi Final 5 8.66   10.00   11.59 9.02 8.66 9.83 11.14
Second round 20 8.92   11.72   12.95 11.70 13.12 10.51 8.92
First round 6 8.80   10.37   9.07 11.51 11.64 8.80 10.52
 Cross-strait 2016 Final 16 9.06   13.05   20.52 10.60 9.06 9.66 18.88
Second round 10 9.74   10.63   10.73 10.10 9.74 11.07 15.44
First round 11 8.98   10.46   13.00 11.72 8.98 10.31 9.35
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 9 8.99   11.64   10.66 12.60 12.60 8.99 11.65
Second round 7 9.55   11.30   9.55 DNF 11.32 10.31 12.27
First round 4 9.18   10.17   13.00 11.11 9.18 9.21 10.18
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 5 8.15   10.73   10.06 11.60 10.52 12.36 8.15
Second round 7 9.52   11.27   9.52 11.08 11.70 11.02 12.01
First round 9 10.65   11.94   10.65 12.13 11.70 13.72 11.98
 All is Well 2016 Final 9 11.40   12.38   11.76 11.40 13.03 12.34 13.88
Second round 6 7.74   10.86   13.46 7.74 10.97 10.22 11.38
First round 8 10.31   11.11   10.55 16.46 11.26 10.31 11.52
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Second round 11 7.69   11.44   10.81 10.39 13.13 22.42 7.69
First round 13 9.42   12.70   12.45 9.42 11.25 14.87 14.39
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Final 5 9.53   11.37   12.18 9.53 11.09 10.83 14.00
Second round 3 9.31   10.65   10.74 9.31 11.30 10.56 10.65
First round 3 9.65   10.64   15.28 9.65 12.02 10.08 9.82
 Taipei Open 2015 Final 5 8.71   11.02   10.55 12.44 11.43 11.08 8.71
Second round 6 9.47   10.79   10.91 9.47 9.63 11.84 DNF
First round 10 9.05   11.23   14.16 11.27 9.05 9.91 12.51
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Final 6 10.18   12.65   10.84 12.21 10.18 16.18 14.90
Second round 3 10.25   11.04   11.50 10.80 11.46 10.25 10.85
First round 7 8.81   11.42   11.25 8.81 13.81 9.19 16.33
 China Championship 2015 Semi Final 34 9.25   11.73   12.72 11.67 9.25 10.80 14.47
Second round 29 10.29   11.21   10.55 12.35 10.73 13.94 10.29
First round 31 9.64   11.33   10.00 12.85 11.15 9.64 13.86
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Second round 24 11.87   16.46   19.63 DNF 16.53 13.23 11.87
First round 8 10.36   11.59   11.43 10.36 12.67 12.05 11.30
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 14 9.70   12.55   12.63 9.70 11.03 14.00 14.07
Second round 4 9.80   10.21   9.80 10.06 11.71 9.81 10.77
First round 11 9.85   11.13   10.87 14.38 10.99 9.85 11.52
 Magic Revenge 2015 Second round 27 10.47   16.62   14.28 10.47 13.71 21.88 31.44
First round 6 9.56   11.00   9.56 10.46 12.12 12.44 10.42
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 8 8.68   20.09   33.77 8.68 10.67 18.38 31.21
Second round 7 10.91   12.04   12.44 10.91 11.91 17.95 11.76
First round 12 10.06   12.91   11.29 14.43 10.06 13.01 DNF
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 10 9.66   13.01   12.31 9.66 11.98 18.44 14.73
Semi Final 7 9.60   11.37   9.82 14.49 13.35 10.93 9.60
Second round 5 9.33   10.62   10.36 11.16 9.33 11.09 10.41
First round 9 10.10   11.98   13.38 12.05 12.07 10.10 11.81
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Second round 9 10.49   11.29   11.38 10.85 11.64 10.49 13.58
First round 12 9.37   11.38   11.67 12.72 11.22 9.37 11.25
 Show Off Quickness 2015 Final 4 9.80   11.36   12.94 9.80 10.09 11.05 21.56
First round 4 8.34   10.80   10.58 8.34 10.55 17.22 11.28
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Second round 14 11.10   13.46   13.00 11.10 14.36 13.01 22.54
First round 5 10.22   10.73   11.05 12.53 10.37 10.78 10.22
 Kaohsiung Winter 2015 Final 9 9.71   12.43   9.71 13.98 11.02 14.48 12.28
Second round 4 10.42   11.15   37.34 12.02 10.77 10.65 10.42
First round 3 9.75   11.04   9.75 11.78 10.90 10.44 13.59
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 4 9.61   10.97   12.39 9.61 11.16 10.59 11.16
Second round 3 10.37   12.13   13.89 13.08 11.57 11.73 10.37
First round 5 10.31   11.39   10.37 10.31 11.34 14.13 12.47
 Cross-strait 2014 Final 9 12.31   13.23   13.57 13.77 12.31 13.69 12.44
Second round 9 10.21   11.62   10.21 13.85 10.50 21.68 10.50
First round 32 10.62   14.37   17.41 DNF 11.15 14.56 10.62
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 9 11.06   11.93   11.88 12.80 11.06 11.11 14.65
Second round 7 9.23   10.96   9.23 10.25 11.27 14.49 11.36
First round 7 10.09   11.53   14.15 10.90 10.09 10.51 13.19
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 4 10.11   11.75   10.87 12.36 12.02 10.11 17.61
Second round 3 7.51   11.82   11.14 7.51 13.44 12.62 11.69
First round 8 9.46   12.60   10.19 9.46 10.73 DNF 16.88
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 8 12.25   13.06   13.84 12.25 14.10 13.03 12.32
Second round 4 8.34   10.87   11.56 12.18 10.88 8.34 10.18
First round 5 9.38   12.19   12.54 14.73 10.72 9.38 13.32
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Second round 9 11.40   12.73   12.36 11.40 11.64 14.18 19.62
First round 4 10.23   10.67   15.13 10.67 10.28 10.23 11.06
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Second round 7 10.19   11.54   12.11 11.50 11.99 11.14 10.19
First round 8 11.68   12.90   13.16 12.74 12.81 19.15 11.68
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 5 10.31   12.01   12.40 10.31 11.88 11.75 14.15
Second round 6 10.44   11.76   11.94 10.44 14.61 12.68 10.65
First round 7 11.40   12.66   13.37 13.46 12.71 11.91 11.40
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 9 11.40   12.87   12.86 13.47 11.40 13.75 12.28
Second round 9 10.51   12.10   11.87 12.36 14.90 12.07 10.51
First round 8 10.51   11.92   10.51 12.43 11.89 11.44 13.13
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Second round 26 12.47   13.85   15.43 15.00 13.08 13.46 12.47
Combined First round 38 13.47   14.50   14.53 14.02 13.47 17.03 14.96
 Taiwan Winter 2013 First round 20 15.61   16.84   15.83 16.65 18.03 20.86 15.61
 Taiwan Summer 2012 First round 79 15.00   21.67   24.56 20.41 26.69 15.00 20.03
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2014 Final 13 4.18   6.60   21.19 4.18 7.04 5.02 7.73
Second round 15 3.21   4.81   3.21 4.93 8.46 3.96 5.53
First round 36 4.26   6.73   7.75 4.26 DNF 5.40 7.05
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Second round 15 3.71   5.63   3.71 5.83 5.13 5.94 DNF
First round 29 4.39   6.72   4.39 7.26 9.80 5.95 6.94
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 First round 9 4.11   5.45   4.11 11.39 5.29 6.12 4.93
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 First round 12 2.88   6.74   6.11 2.88 9.21 4.91 10.00
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Combined Final 6 2.18   4.23   4.56 5.05 4.31 3.83 2.18
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 6 3.63   5.01   5.33 3.63 4.55 6.83 5.15
First round 6 3.09   4.47   5.89 3.97 5.56 3.87 3.09
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 6 3.28   4.45   7.79 3.38 4.58 5.39 3.28
Second round 5 3.60   4.71   5.67 4.99 3.60 4.79 4.35
First round 8 4.47   5.18   4.88 4.47 5.50 8.15 5.17
 Kaohsiung 2013 Second round 13 4.94   5.18   10.09 5.02 5.55 4.97 4.94
First round 15 4.96   5.25   5.08 5.07 4.96 5.59 6.32
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 12 3.55   5.96   6.16 DNF 3.55 4.46 7.27
Second round 9 4.53   4.86   4.59 4.53 5.47 6.29 4.53
Combined First round 15 4.15   5.27   5.18 6.69 5.19 5.44 4.15
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 6 3.96   5.11   4.30 5.61 6.47 3.96 5.41
First round 10 4.38   5.34   5.71 4.82 4.38 5.80 5.49
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 23 40.12   43.41   40.12 53.76 40.66 47.16 42.40
 All is Well 2017 Combined First round 13 41.99   43.36   45.42 41.99 42.89 44.70 42.49
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Combined First round 18 43.92   53.03   1:18.79 54.31 57.12 43.92 47.66
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 24 45.03   51.25   47.18 1:52.66 51.13 55.43 45.03
 Magic Revenge 2015 Combined First round 18 46.57   54.48   52.27 46.57 1:02.78 48.40 1:04.03
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Combined First round 13 42.75   50.39   42.75 47.73 49.89 55.55 53.55
 Show Off Quickness 2015 Combined Final 9 42.05   47.50   54.31 44.96 45.61 42.05 51.94
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Combined First round 17 46.37   54.75   48.95 1:00.84 2:10.73 54.45 46.37
 Kaohsiung Winter 2015 First round 16 47.59   52.45   47.59 54.76 54.14 48.44 57.73
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined First round 9 42.82   46.12   48.82 43.85 42.82 45.69 52.05
 Cross-strait 2014 Combined First round 16 46.44   49.33   52.77 46.44 53.11 47.93 47.30
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 9 37.40   47.49   48.03 52.44 37.40 45.55 48.90
Second round 9 40.62   47.07   42.75 51.16 2:16.08 47.31 40.62
Combined First round 7 42.10   45.88   47.19 55.25 47.28 42.10 43.16
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Combined First round 9 46.03   50.57   52.38 3:13.44 46.03 52.85 46.49
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 6 42.81   46.90   50.61 50.82 44.16 45.94 42.81
Combined First round 8 45.50   48.74   45.50 DNF 48.31 47.35 50.55
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Combined First round 12 47.00   50.51   47.00 50.65 52.74 1:05.80 48.14
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Combined First round 9 45.38   50.67   56.27 45.38 49.65 46.10 DNS
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 16 49.92   1:04.88   53.91 1:07.83 1:56.03 49.92 1:12.90
 Kaohsiung 2013 Second round 14 45.43   52.65   45.43 56.13 54.72 47.10 1:14.81
Combined First round 15 48.77   54.82   52.66 58.15 56.61 55.18 48.77
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 26 53.04   57.47   57.74 57.29 1:04.57 53.04 57.37
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 9 48.09   53.74   48.09 53.58 56.78 53.94 53.71
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 49 1:05.33   1:11.72   1:07.43 1:14.22 1:20.58 1:05.33 1:13.52
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 46 1:09.81   1:11.91   1:11.23 1:11.26 1:14.59 1:09.81 1:13.25
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 12 59.32   1:16.69   1:11.42 1:18.09 59.32 1:20.56 1:56.24
Combined First round 10 1:08.74   1:12.02   1:08.74 1:55.82 1:13.21 1:11.58 1:11.28
 All is Well 2017 Final 7 1:08.35   1:15.88   1:17.72 1:17.42 1:17.89 1:08.35 1:12.50
Combined First round 7 1:06.78   1:13.42   1:13.98 1:06.78 1:14.10 1:12.17 1:28.79
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 11 1:12.10   1:23.18   1:37.23 1:16.85 1:15.46 1:53.58 1:12.10
Second round 9 1:11.33   1:15.24   1:22.82 1:14.65 1:16.04 1:15.03 1:11.33
Combined First round 9 1:07.96   1:12.74   1:17.29 1:11.14 1:07.96 1:09.80 1:17.53
 Cross-strait 2016 Final 14 1:19.31   1:24.34   1:25.53 1:26.92 1:20.58 1:19.31 1:29.43
Combined First round 11 1:11.39   1:17.92   1:11.39 1:17.18 1:24.86 1:23.57 1:13.02
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 4 1:11.05   1:14.97   1:21.23 1:12.84 1:14.91 1:17.17 1:11.05
Combined First round 6 1:12.85   1:18.40   1:21.24 1:14.34 1:12.85 1:42.02 1:19.61
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 8 1:12.32   1:19.23   1:21.60 1:15.19 1:12.32 1:21.20 1:21.31
Combined First round 5 1:07.16   1:12.51   1:08.93 1:10.07 1:07.16 1:20.45 1:18.53
 All is Well 2016 Final 9 1:15.85   1:22.10   1:15.85 1:30.14 1:27.39 1:21.11 1:17.81
First round 9 1:15.64   1:21.98   1:15.88 1:30.08 1:19.99 1:15.64 1:30.12
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 4 1:11.84   1:18.11   1:22.71 1:14.75 1:11.84 1:16.86 1:26.84
First round 6 1:12.75   1:18.78   1:13.42 1:48.60 1:17.15 1:25.77 1:12.75
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Final 4 1:17.90   1:21.17   1:27.25 1:24.23 1:19.11 1:17.90 1:20.16
Second round 4 1:12.94   1:18.55   1:18.42 1:22.07 1:12.94 1:15.15 1:22.71
Combined First round 3 1:10.41   1:20.12   1:35.65 1:19.75 1:10.41 1:17.63 1:22.97
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 9 1:16.37   1:20.94   1:26.03 1:28.52 1:19.79 1:16.37 1:17.01
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 8 1:21.52   1:25.05   1:25.86 1:23.89 1:25.83 1:25.42 1:21.52
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 12 1:33.78   1:37.87   1:37.33 1:42.30 1:33.78 1:37.99 1:38.28
Combined First round 12 1:11.67   1:23.25   1:29.13 1:11.67 1:16.21 1:26.31 1:27.23
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Combined First round 7 1:17.96   1:22.21   1:22.80 1:25.52 1:17.96 1:54.84 1:18.31
 Show Off Quickness 2015 Combined Final 6 1:19.61   1:29.12   1:29.25 1:19.61 1:31.03 1:27.09 DNF
 Maru Kids Day 2015 First round 10 1:23.33   1:29.49   1:24.27 1:27.22 1:36.98 1:23.33 1:49.32
 Kaohsiung Winter 2015 Final 7 1:21.31   1:25.54   1:28.53 1:22.80 1:27.50 1:26.31 1:21.31
First round 8 1:17.91   1:27.29   1:17.91 1:25.59 1:36.25 1:22.34 1:33.94
 Cross-strait 2014 Final 8 1:23.04   1:29.70   1:26.82 1:32.04 1:30.24 1:23.04 1:39.37
Combined First round 9 1:19.86   1:29.10   1:32.61 1:24.91 1:38.50 1:19.86 1:29.77
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 5 1:10.89   1:22.60   1:24.74 1:27.96 1:10.89 1:15.10 1:30.82
Second round 7 1:18.28   1:29.60   1:30.40 1:30.05 1:39.58 1:28.36 1:18.28
Combined First round 6 1:17.39   1:25.66   1:34.26 1:17.39 1:22.07 1:26.06 1:28.86
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 2 1:16.85   1:21.69   1:16.85 1:29.10 1:26.70 1:19.96 1:18.41
Combined First round 3 1:16.31   1:21.85   1:21.86 1:23.77 1:36.11 1:19.91 1:16.31
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 3 1:18.44   1:25.75   1:24.84 1:41.00 1:29.30 1:23.10 1:18.44
Combined First round 3 1:20.36   1:27.07   1:33.86 1:27.95 1:27.13 1:20.36 1:26.14
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Final 5 1:20.01   1:27.39   1:34.78 1:20.01 1:43.37 1:25.33 1:22.07
Combined First round 3 1:20.50   1:22.86   1:24.25 1:21.50 1:22.83 1:20.50 1:33.15
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Combined First round 8 1:22.68   1:28.67   1:31.15 1:22.68 1:35.27 1:25.41 1:29.45
 Kaohsiung 2013 Second round 10 1:23.03   1:31.27   1:39.58 1:33.30 1:25.80 1:23.03 1:34.72
First round 11 1:21.11   1:31.59   1:45.65 1:21.11 1:26.71 1:34.62 1:33.45
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Second round 11 1:24.00   1:35.24   1:46.86 1:34.56 1:36.77 1:24.00 1:34.38
Combined First round 6 1:25.55   1:30.22   1:51.18 1:32.05 1:30.05 1:28.55 1:25.55
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined Final 24 2:28.83   2:51.79   2:45.10 3:21.44 2:28.83
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 19 2:24.30   2:51.85   3:23.83 2:47.41 2:24.30
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined Final 8 2:23.99   2:34.99   2:38.81 2:23.99 2:42.17
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 7 2:43.75   2:47.82   2:43.75 2:47.32 2:52.39
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 4 2:37.85   2:50.54   2:55.87 2:57.90 2:37.85
 Taiwan Open 2015 Combined First round 12 3:00.29   DNF   3:40.94 3:00.29 DNF
 Kaohsiung Winter 2015 Final 4 2:31.13   2:40.45   2:42.52 2:47.69 2:31.13
Combined First round 3 2:22.13   2:41.24   2:45.40 2:56.18 2:22.13
 Cross-strait 2014 Combined Final 2 2:26.84   2:38.94   2:39.17 2:26.84 2:50.82
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 6 3:09.09   3:22.71   3:46.02 3:13.02 3:09.09
Combined First round 4 2:35.03   2:47.46   2:48.63 2:35.03 2:58.72
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Combined Final 2 2:40.81   2:53.91   3:02.47 2:58.46 2:40.81
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined Final 1 2:45.44   2:53.48   2:45.44 3:01.30 2:53.69
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 2 2:39.66   2:42.41   2:40.22 2:39.66 2:47.34
Combined First round 1 2:34.13   2:46.01   2:45.02 2:34.13 2:58.88
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Combined Final 4 2:56.05   3:16.70   2:56.05 3:19.31 3:34.75
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 18 3:35.47   3:57.24   3:35.47 4:31.20 3:45.06
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 69 3:29.69   DNF   3:49.66 DNF 3:29.69
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined Final 10 3:24.48   3:36.60   3:24.48 3:33.27 3:52.04
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 8 3:29.72   3:55.41   4:17.69 3:58.83 3:29.72
Combined First round 7 3:43.18   3:45.93   3:43.18 3:45.83 3:48.78
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined Final 13 3:32.58   3:50.12   3:55.81 3:32.58 4:01.96
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 4 3:30.28   3:36.71   3:44.78 3:30.28 3:35.06
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Combined Final 5 3:54.64   4:10.59   3:54.64 4:16.41 4:20.73
 China Championship 2015 Combined First round 17 3:23.98   3:58.78   4:29.96 4:02.39 3:23.98
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 7 3:35.56   3:43.10   3:49.40 3:35.56 3:44.33
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined Final 10 4:40.04   DNF   4:40.04 DNF DNS
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 3 3:48.89   4:12.83   4:22.35 3:48.89 4:27.24
Combined First round 2 3:50.71   4:01.33   3:50.71 4:05.98 4:07.29
 Cross-strait 2014 Combined Final 4 3:38.79   3:45.59   3:42.02 3:38.79 3:55.96
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 1 3:43.80   3:44.85   3:46.29 3:43.80 3:44.45
Combined First round 1 3:32.96   3:49.54   4:03.81 3:32.96 3:51.85
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 2 3:37.69   3:58.07   4:10.00 3:37.69 4:06.52
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined Final 2 3:52.63   4:01.82   3:52.63 4:03.53 4:09.30
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 2 3:47.73   4:02.06   4:16.53 4:01.91 3:47.73
Combined First round 1 3:53.33   3:58.26   NR 3:53.33 4:05.86 3:55.59
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Combined First round 19 26.93   31.30   29.69 32.89 26.93 31.32 45.66
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined First round 19 34.16     1:35.50 34.16
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 3 11.88   13.82   14.65 14.92 13.04 13.77 11.88
Combined First round 4 12.66   14.72   15.85 14.49 16.84 12.66 13.81
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Final 5 13.79   15.43   DNF 13.95 13.79 15.34 17.00
Combined First round 5 10.17   12.19   12.63 13.08 10.86 10.17 DNF
 Taipei Open 2015 Final 5 12.65   14.62   12.88 15.50 15.49 12.65 DNF
Combined First round 6 13.06   14.47   14.65 15.08 20.90 13.06 13.69
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2014 Combined Final 7 1:42.95   1:54.19   1:48.42 1:42.95 1:43.77 2:10.38 2:13.49
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 6 1:44.28   1:56.47   1:55.59 1:44.28 1:49.15 2:11.65 2:04.66
Combined First round 6 1:32.22   1:51.47   1:32.22 1:40.28 1:58.55 2:00.91 1:55.58
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 1 1:31.46   1:39.81   1:47.81 1:36.94 1:48.69 1:34.68 1:31.46
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 4 1:30.84   1:43.04   2:11.97 1:39.93 1:38.61 1:50.59 1:30.84
Combined First round 4 1:32.37   1:40.50   1:36.52 1:42.12 1:42.87 2:00.23 1:32.37
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 4 1:44.22   2:00.81   1:59.25 1:44.22 2:36.43 2:10.65 1:52.53
  WCA Asian Championship 2018   (2018-8-17~19)
WCA Asian Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 112 9.82   11.93   9.82 11.09 11.07 13.70 13.64
 5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:09.81   1:11.91   1:11.23 1:11.26 1:14.59 1:09.81 1:13.25
 7x7x7 Cube First round 69 3:29.69   DNF   3:49.66 DNF 3:29.69
  Cross-strait 2017   (2017-8-12~13)
Cross-strait 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.45   13.43   11.35 10.45 13.53 15.42 DNF
First round 9 9.36   10.39   11.09 10.05 10.09 11.03 9.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 40.12   43.41   40.12 53.76 40.66 47.16 42.40
 5x5x5 Cube Final 12 59.32   1:16.69   1:11.42 1:18.09 59.32 1:20.56 1:56.24
Combined First round 10 1:08.74   1:12.02   1:08.74 1:55.82 1:13.21 1:11.58 1:11.28
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 2:28.83   2:51.79   2:45.10 3:21.44 2:28.83
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:24.48   3:36.60   3:24.48 3:33.27 3:52.04
  All is Well 2017   (2017-4-8)
All is Well 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.41   12.11   9.74 14.34 9.41 DNF 12.26
First round 5 8.98   10.20   9.94 8.98 9.47 12.75 11.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.99   43.36   45.42 41.99 42.89 44.70 42.49
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.35   1:15.88   1:17.72 1:17.42 1:17.89 1:08.35 1:12.50
Combined First round 7 1:06.78   1:13.42   1:13.98 1:06.78 1:14.10 1:12.17 1:28.79
  Taiwan Championship 2016   (2016-10-29~30)
Taiwan Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.06   10.57   10.98 10.40 10.79 10.51 10.06
Semi Final 5 8.66   10.00   11.59 9.02 8.66 9.83 11.14
Second round 20 8.92   11.72   12.95 11.70 13.12 10.51 8.92
First round 6 8.80   10.37   9.07 11.51 11.64 8.80 10.52
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.10   1:23.18   1:37.23 1:16.85 1:15.46 1:53.58 1:12.10
Second round 9 1:11.33   1:15.24   1:22.82 1:14.65 1:16.04 1:15.03 1:11.33
Combined First round 9 1:07.96   1:12.74   1:17.29 1:11.14 1:07.96 1:09.80 1:17.53
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 2:24.30   2:51.85   3:23.83 2:47.41 2:24.30
 7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:29.72   3:55.41   4:17.69 3:58.83 3:29.72
Combined First round 7 3:43.18   3:45.93   3:43.18 3:45.83 3:48.78
  Cross-strait 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Cross-strait 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.06   13.05   20.52 10.60 9.06 9.66 18.88
Second round 10 9.74   10.63   10.73 10.10 9.74 11.07 15.44
First round 11 8.98   10.46   13.00 11.72 8.98 10.31 9.35
 5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:19.31   1:24.34   1:25.53 1:26.92 1:20.58 1:19.31 1:29.43
Combined First round 11 1:11.39   1:17.92   1:11.39 1:17.18 1:24.86 1:23.57 1:13.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:23.99   2:34.99   2:38.81 2:23.99 2:42.17
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:32.58   3:50.12   3:55.81 3:32.58 4:01.96
  Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016   (2016-7-24)
Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.99   11.64   10.66 12.60 12.60 8.99 11.65
Second round 7 9.55   11.30   9.55 DNF 11.32 10.31 12.27
First round 4 9.18   10.17   13.00 11.11 9.18 9.21 10.18
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.05   1:14.97   1:21.23 1:12.84 1:14.91 1:17.17 1:11.05
Combined First round 6 1:12.85   1:18.40   1:21.24 1:14.34 1:12.85 1:42.02 1:19.61
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.88   13.82   14.65 14.92 13.04 13.77 11.88
Combined First round 4 12.66   14.72   15.85 14.49 16.84 12.66 13.81
  Taichung Cube Open 2016   (2016-5-1)
Taichung Cube Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.15   10.73   10.06 11.60 10.52 12.36 8.15
Second round 7 9.52   11.27   9.52 11.08 11.70 11.02 12.01
First round 9 10.65   11.94   10.65 12.13 11.70 13.72 11.98
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.32   1:19.23   1:21.60 1:15.19 1:12.32 1:21.20 1:21.31
Combined First round 5 1:07.16   1:12.51   1:08.93 1:10.07 1:07.16 1:20.45 1:18.53
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:30.28   3:36.71   3:44.78 3:30.28 3:35.06
  All is Well 2016   (2016-3-12)
All is Well 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.40   12.38   11.76 11.40 13.03 12.34 13.88
Second round 6 7.74   10.86   13.46 7.74 10.97 10.22 11.38
First round 8 10.31   11.11   10.55 16.46 11.26 10.31 11.52
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:15.85   1:22.10   1:15.85 1:30.14 1:27.39 1:21.11 1:17.81
First round 9 1:15.64   1:21.98   1:15.88 1:30.08 1:19.99 1:15.64 1:30.12
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2016   (2016-1-31)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 7.69   11.44   10.81 10.39 13.13 22.42 7.69
First round 13 9.42   12.70   12.45 9.42 11.25 14.87 14.39
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.84   1:18.11   1:22.71 1:14.75 1:11.84 1:16.86 1:26.84
First round 6 1:12.75   1:18.78   1:13.42 1:48.60 1:17.15 1:25.77 1:12.75
  TCL - Kaohsiung 2015   (2015-12-26~27)
TCL - Kaohsiung 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.53   11.37   12.18 9.53 11.09 10.83 14.00
Second round 3 9.31   10.65   10.74 9.31 11.30 10.56 10.65
First round 3 9.65   10.64   15.28 9.65 12.02 10.08 9.82
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:17.90   1:21.17   1:27.25 1:24.23 1:19.11 1:17.90 1:20.16
Second round 4 1:12.94   1:18.55   1:18.42 1:22.07 1:12.94 1:15.15 1:22.71
Combined First round 3 1:10.41   1:20.12   1:35.65 1:19.75 1:10.41 1:17.63 1:22.97
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:54.64   4:10.59   3:54.64 4:16.41 4:20.73
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.79   15.43   DNF 13.95 13.79 15.34 17.00
Combined First round 5 10.17   12.19   12.63 13.08 10.86 10.17 DNF
  Taipei Open 2015   (2015-12-6)
Taipei Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.71   11.02   10.55 12.44 11.43 11.08 8.71
Second round 6 9.47   10.79   10.91 9.47 9.63 11.84 DNF
First round 10 9.05   11.23   14.16 11.27 9.05 9.91 12.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:16.37   1:20.94   1:26.03 1:28.52 1:19.79 1:16.37 1:17.01
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.65   14.62   12.88 15.50 15.49 12.65 DNF
Combined First round 6 13.06   14.47   14.65 15.08 20.90 13.06 13.69
  TCL - Taichung 2015   (2015-10-25)
TCL - Taichung 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.18   12.65   10.84 12.21 10.18 16.18 14.90
Second round 3 10.25   11.04   11.50 10.80 11.46 10.25 10.85
First round 7 8.81   11.42   11.25 8.81 13.81 9.19 16.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.52   1:25.05   1:25.86 1:23.89 1:25.83 1:25.42 1:21.52
  China Championship 2015   (2015-10-2~4)
China Championship 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 9.25   11.73   12.72 11.67 9.25 10.80 14.47
Second round 29 10.29   11.21   10.55 12.35 10.73 13.94 10.29
First round 31 9.64   11.33   10.00 12.85 11.15 9.64 13.86
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 3:23.98   3:58.78   4:29.96 4:02.39 3:23.98
  Twisting Fingers 2015   (2015-8-22)
Twisting Fingers 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.87   16.46   19.63 DNF 16.53 13.23 11.87
First round 8 10.36   11.59   11.43 10.36 12.67 12.05 11.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.92   53.03   1:18.79 54.31 57.12 43.92 47.66
  Cross-strait 2015   (2015-8-15~16)
Cross-strait 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.70   12.55   12.63 9.70 11.03 14.00 14.07
Second round 4 9.80   10.21   9.80 10.06 11.71 9.81 10.77
First round 11 9.85   11.13   10.87 14.38 10.99 9.85 11.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.03   51.25   47.18 1:52.66 51.13 55.43 45.03
 5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:33.78   1:37.87   1:37.33 1:42.30 1:33.78 1:37.99 1:38.28
Combined First round 12 1:11.67   1:23.25   1:29.13 1:11.67 1:16.21 1:26.31 1:27.23
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:43.75   2:47.82   2:43.75 2:47.32 2:52.39
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:35.56   3:43.10   3:49.40 3:35.56 3:44.33
  Magic Revenge 2015   (2015-8-2)
Magic Revenge 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.47   16.62   14.28 10.47 13.71 21.88 31.44
First round 6 9.56   11.00   9.56 10.46 12.12 12.44 10.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.57   54.48   52.27 46.57 1:02.78 48.40 1:04.03
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:37.85   2:50.54   2:55.87 2:57.90 2:37.85
  Hsinchu Summer 2015   (2015-7-26)
Hsinchu Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.68   20.09   33.77 8.68 10.67 18.38 31.21
Second round 7 10.91   12.04   12.44 10.91 11.91 17.95 11.76
First round 12 10.06   12.91   11.29 14.43 10.06 13.01 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:40.04   DNF   4:40.04 DNF DNS
  Taiwan Open 2015   (2015-7-11~12)
Taiwan Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.66   13.01   12.31 9.66 11.98 18.44 14.73
Semi Final 7 9.60   11.37   9.82 14.49 13.35 10.93 9.60
Second round 5 9.33   10.62   10.36 11.16 9.33 11.09 10.41
First round 9 10.10   11.98   13.38 12.05 12.07 10.10 11.81
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:00.29   DNF   3:40.94 3:00.29 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:48.89   4:12.83   4:22.35 3:48.89 4:27.24
Combined First round 2 3:50.71   4:01.33   3:50.71 4:05.98 4:07.29
  TCL - Taipei 2015   (2015-6-13)
TCL - Taipei 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.49   11.29   11.38 10.85 11.64 10.49 13.58
First round 12 9.37   11.38   11.67 12.72 11.22 9.37 11.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 42.75   50.39   42.75 47.73 49.89 55.55 53.55
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:17.96   1:22.21   1:22.80 1:25.52 1:17.96 1:54.84 1:18.31
  Show Off Quickness 2015   (2015-5-10)
Show Off Quickness 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.80   11.36   12.94 9.80 10.09 11.05 21.56
First round 4 8.34   10.80   10.58 8.34 10.55 17.22 11.28
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.05   47.50   54.31 44.96 45.61 42.05 51.94
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.61   1:29.12   1:29.25 1:19.61 1:31.03 1:27.09 DNF
  Maru Kids Day 2015   (2015-4-5)
Maru Kids Day 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.10   13.46   13.00 11.10 14.36 13.01 22.54
First round 5 10.22   10.73   11.05 12.53 10.37 10.78 10.22
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.37   54.75   48.95 1:00.84 2:10.73 54.45 46.37
 5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:23.33   1:29.49   1:24.27 1:27.22 1:36.98 1:23.33 1:49.32
  Kaohsiung Winter 2015   (2015-2-15)
Kaohsiung Winter 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.71   12.43   9.71 13.98 11.02 14.48 12.28
Second round 4 10.42   11.15   37.34 12.02 10.77 10.65 10.42
First round 3 9.75   11.04   9.75 11.78 10.90 10.44 13.59
 4x4x4 Cube First round 16 47.59   52.45   47.59 54.76 54.14 48.44 57.73
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.31   1:25.54   1:28.53 1:22.80 1:27.50 1:26.31 1:21.31
First round 8 1:17.91   1:27.29   1:17.91 1:25.59 1:36.25 1:22.34 1:33.94
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:31.13   2:40.45   2:42.52 2:47.69 2:31.13
Combined First round 3 2:22.13   2:41.24   2:45.40 2:56.18 2:22.13
  Master Challenge 2014   (2014-9-28)
Master Challenge 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.61   10.97   12.39 9.61 11.16 10.59 11.16
Second round 3 10.37   12.13   13.89 13.08 11.57 11.73 10.37
First round 5 10.31   11.39   10.37 10.31 11.34 14.13 12.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 42.82   46.12   48.82 43.85 42.82 45.69 52.05
  Cross-strait 2014   (2014-8-9~10)
Cross-strait 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.31   13.23   13.57 13.77 12.31 13.69 12.44
Second round 9 10.21   11.62   10.21 13.85 10.50 21.68 10.50
First round 32 10.62   14.37   17.41 DNF 11.15 14.56 10.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.18   6.60   21.19 4.18 7.04 5.02 7.73
Second round 15 3.21   4.81   3.21 4.93 8.46 3.96 5.53
First round 36 4.26   6.73   7.75 4.26 DNF 5.40 7.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.44   49.33   52.77 46.44 53.11 47.93 47.30
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.04   1:29.70   1:26.82 1:32.04 1:30.24 1:23.04 1:39.37
Combined First round 9 1:19.86   1:29.10   1:32.61 1:24.91 1:38.50 1:19.86 1:29.77
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:26.84   2:38.94   2:39.17 2:26.84 2:50.82
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:38.79   3:45.59   3:42.02 3:38.79 3:55.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:42.95   1:54.19   1:48.42 1:42.95 1:43.77 2:10.38 2:13.49
  Taiwan Summer 2014   (2014-8-2~3)
Taiwan Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.06   11.93   11.88 12.80 11.06 11.11 14.65
Second round 7 9.23   10.96   9.23 10.25 11.27 14.49 11.36
First round 7 10.09   11.53   14.15 10.90 10.09 10.51 13.19
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.71   5.63   3.71 5.83 5.13 5.94 DNF
First round 29 4.39   6.72   4.39 7.26 9.80 5.95 6.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.40   47.49   48.03 52.44 37.40 45.55 48.90
Second round 9 40.62   47.07   42.75 51.16 2:16.08 47.31 40.62
Combined First round 7 42.10   45.88   47.19 55.25 47.28 42.10 43.16
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.89   1:22.60   1:24.74 1:27.96 1:10.89 1:15.10 1:30.82
Second round 7 1:18.28   1:29.60   1:30.40 1:30.05 1:39.58 1:28.36 1:18.28
Combined First round 6 1:17.39   1:25.66   1:34.26 1:17.39 1:22.07 1:26.06 1:28.86
 6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:09.09   3:22.71   3:46.02 3:13.02 3:09.09
Combined First round 4 2:35.03   2:47.46   2:48.63 2:35.03 2:58.72
 7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:43.80   3:44.85   3:46.29 3:43.80 3:44.45
Combined First round 1 3:32.96   3:49.54   4:03.81 3:32.96 3:51.85
 Megaminx Final 6 1:44.28   1:56.47   1:55.59 1:44.28 1:49.15 2:11.65 2:04.66
Combined First round 6 1:32.22   1:51.47   1:32.22 1:40.28 1:58.55 2:00.91 1:55.58
  Kaohsiung Summer 2014   (2014-7-5)
Kaohsiung Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.11   11.75   10.87 12.36 12.02 10.11 17.61
Second round 3 7.51   11.82   11.14 7.51 13.44 12.62 11.69
First round 8 9.46   12.60   10.19 9.46 10.73 DNF 16.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.11   5.45   4.11 11.39 5.29 6.12 4.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 46.03   50.57   52.38 3:13.44 46.03 52.85 46.49
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.85   1:21.69   1:16.85 1:29.10 1:26.70 1:19.96 1:18.41
Combined First round 3 1:16.31   1:21.85   1:21.86 1:23.77 1:36.11 1:19.91 1:16.31
  Hsinchu Spring 2014   (2014-4-27)
Hsinchu Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.25   13.06   13.84 12.25 14.10 13.03 12.32
Second round 4 8.34   10.87   11.56 12.18 10.88 8.34 10.18
First round 5 9.38   12.19   12.54 14.73 10.72 9.38 13.32
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.88   6.74   6.11 2.88 9.21 4.91 10.00
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.81   46.90   50.61 50.82 44.16 45.94 42.81
Combined First round 8 45.50   48.74   45.50 DNF 48.31 47.35 50.55
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.44   1:25.75   1:24.84 1:41.00 1:29.30 1:23.10 1:18.44
Combined First round 3 1:20.36   1:27.07   1:33.86 1:27.95 1:27.13 1:20.36 1:26.14
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.81   2:53.91   3:02.47 2:58.46 2:40.81
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:37.69   3:58.07   4:10.00 3:37.69 4:06.52
  Maru Kids Day 2014   (2014-4-5)
Maru Kids Day 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.40   12.73   12.36 11.40 11.64 14.18 19.62
First round 4 10.23   10.67   15.13 10.67 10.28 10.23 11.06
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 2.18   4.23   4.56 5.05 4.31 3.83 2.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.00   50.51   47.00 50.65 52.74 1:05.80 48.14
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.01   1:27.39   1:34.78 1:20.01 1:43.37 1:25.33 1:22.07
Combined First round 3 1:20.50   1:22.86   1:24.25 1:21.50 1:22.83 1:20.50 1:33.15
  Kaohsiung Winter 2014   (2014-2-22)
Kaohsiung Winter 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 7 10.19   11.54   12.11 11.50 11.99 11.14 10.19
First round 8 11.68   12.90   13.16 12.74 12.81 19.15 11.68
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.63   5.01   5.33 3.63 4.55 6.83 5.15
First round 6 3.09   4.47   5.89 3.97 5.56 3.87 3.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 45.38   50.67   56.27 45.38 49.65 46.10 DNS
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:22.68   1:28.67   1:31.15 1:22.68 1:35.27 1:25.41 1:29.45
  Hsinchu Winter 2013   (2013-12-29)
Hsinchu Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.31   12.01   12.40 10.31 11.88 11.75 14.15
Second round 6 10.44   11.76   11.94 10.44 14.61 12.68 10.65
First round 7 11.40   12.66   13.37 13.46 12.71 11.91 11.40
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.28   4.45   7.79 3.38 4.58 5.39 3.28
Second round 5 3.60   4.71   5.67 4.99 3.60 4.79 4.35
First round 8 4.47   5.18   4.88 4.47 5.50 8.15 5.17
 4x4x4 Cube First round 16 49.92   1:04.88   53.91 1:07.83 1:56.03 49.92 1:12.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.93   31.30   29.69 32.89 26.93 31.32 45.66
  Kaohsiung 2013   (2013-10-26~27)
Kaohsiung 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.40   12.87   12.86 13.47 11.40 13.75 12.28
Second round 9 10.51   12.10   11.87 12.36 14.90 12.07 10.51
First round 8 10.51   11.92   10.51 12.43 11.89 11.44 13.13
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.94   5.18   10.09 5.02 5.55 4.97 4.94
First round 15 4.96   5.25   5.08 5.07 4.96 5.59 6.32
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.43   52.65   45.43 56.13 54.72 47.10 1:14.81
Combined First round 15 48.77   54.82   52.66 58.15 56.61 55.18 48.77
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:23.03   1:31.27   1:39.58 1:33.30 1:25.80 1:23.03 1:34.72
First round 11 1:21.11   1:31.59   1:45.65 1:21.11 1:26.71 1:34.62 1:33.45
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:45.44   2:53.48   2:45.44 3:01.30 2:53.69
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:52.63   4:01.82   3:52.63 4:03.53 4:09.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.16     1:35.50 34.16
 Megaminx Final 1 1:31.46   1:39.81   1:47.81 1:36.94 1:48.69 1:34.68 1:31.46
  Taiwan Summer 2013   (2013-8-17~18)
Taiwan Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.47   13.85   15.43 15.00 13.08 13.46 12.47
Combined First round 38 13.47   14.50   14.53 14.02 13.47 17.03 14.96
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.55   5.96   6.16 DNF 3.55 4.46 7.27
Second round 9 4.53   4.86   4.59 4.53 5.47 6.29 4.53
Combined First round 15 4.15   5.27   5.18 6.69 5.19 5.44 4.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.04   57.47   57.74 57.29 1:04.57 53.04 57.37
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:24.00   1:35.24   1:46.86 1:34.56 1:36.77 1:24.00 1:34.38
Combined First round 6 1:25.55   1:30.22   1:51.18 1:32.05 1:30.05 1:28.55 1:25.55
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:39.66   2:42.41   2:40.22 2:39.66 2:47.34
Combined First round 1 2:34.13   2:46.01   2:45.02 2:34.13 2:58.88
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:47.73   4:02.06   4:16.53 4:01.91 3:47.73
Combined First round 1 3:53.33   3:58.26   NR 3:53.33 4:05.86 3:55.59
 Megaminx Final 4 1:30.84   1:43.04   2:11.97 1:39.93 1:38.61 1:50.59 1:30.84
Combined First round 4 1:32.37   1:40.50   1:36.52 1:42.12 1:42.87 2:00.23 1:32.37
  Taiwan Winter 2013   (2013-3-3)
Taiwan Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 20 15.61   16.84   15.83 16.65 18.03 20.86 15.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.96   5.11   4.30 5.61 6.47 3.96 5.41
First round 10 4.38   5.34   5.71 4.82 4.38 5.80 5.49
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.09   53.74   48.09 53.58 56.78 53.94 53.71
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.05   3:16.70   2:56.05 3:19.31 3:34.75
  Taiwan Summer 2012   (2012-8-25)
Taiwan Summer 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.00   21.67   24.56 20.41 26.69 15.00 20.03
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:05.33   1:11.72   1:07.43 1:14.22 1:20.58 1:05.33 1:13.52
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:35.47   3:57.24   3:35.47 4:31.20 3:45.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:44.22   2:00.81   1:59.25 1:44.22 2:36.43 2:10.65 1:52.53