Gabriel LaForte

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2012LAFO01  USA Male 14 1 3 8

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 531 690 2600 9.24 10.36 1386 382 307
 2x2x2 Cube 570 751 2630 2.27 3.98 2887 859 623
 4x4x4 Cube 81 98 414 31.77 37.82 500 116 94
 5x5x5 Cube 80 98 418 1:05.72 1:10.85 334 80 67 4
 6x6x6 Cube 30 34 119 1:56.89 2:09.11 150 37 30 1 2 1
 7x7x7 Cube 55 68 303 3:23.80 3:34.94 284 64 54 3
 3x3x3 One-Handed 234 301 1295 14.87 18.92 1380 300 233
 Rubik's Clock 142 171 828 10.89 14.70 1099 232 194
 Megaminx 196 296 1331 1:18.28 1:27.53 1332 298 193
 Pyraminx 155 226 976 3.17 7.41 3559 798 563
 Square-1 501 645 2192 24.13 31.60 2077 608 472 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 9 9.39   10.36   9.39 10.62 9.97 12.30 10.49
Second round 10 10.31   11.06   11.53 12.32 10.31 10.38 11.28
First round 10 9.98   10.86   10.91 10.78 10.98 9.98 10.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 7 10.08   11.29   10.76 13.12 11.57 11.53 10.08
Second round 10 9.86   11.62   12.11 14.28 11.53 11.22 9.86
First round 12 10.24   12.30   12.50 11.16 13.23 13.24 10.24
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 27 10.78   11.71   11.36 10.78 11.94 11.82 12.70
First round 24 9.94   11.40   10.67 11.50 12.08 12.03 9.94
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 9 9.81   11.10   9.81 11.74 10.70 11.10 11.50
Second round 7 9.24   10.37   11.09 10.38 9.24 9.65 11.98
First round 10 10.42   11.29   10.83 10.42 11.50 11.54 11.71
 North Iowa 2017 Final 8 10.18   11.43   11.29 10.18 11.01 11.99 12.70
Second round 10 10.14   12.14   12.75 11.80 10.14 24.73 11.86
First round 5 10.43   11.16   10.79 11.90 11.53 11.16 10.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 15 11.23   11.78   11.23 11.98 12.05 12.73 11.32
Second round 9 9.63   10.70   9.63 11.75 10.50 9.86 12.69
First round 10 9.65   11.81   14.52 12.32 9.65 12.25 10.87
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 10 9.95   11.99   11.31 11.75 9.95 12.91 13.12
Second round 8 11.31   11.52   11.73 11.39 11.43 11.31 14.35
First round 8 9.81   10.99   12.35 10.47 10.15 9.81 13.17
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 10 9.56   11.34   10.23 12.05 15.90 11.74 9.56
Second round 10 9.99   11.61   10.48 9.99 DNF 12.09 12.27
First round 14 11.82   12.64   11.82 12.97 12.96 11.98 13.01
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Semi Final 12 10.93   13.46   11.25 10.93 16.26 12.88 17.47
Second round 13 11.66   14.11   11.66 13.88 14.97 14.53 13.92
First round 9 11.94   12.80   14.38 12.95 12.08 11.94 13.37
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 8 13.66   14.31   18.03 13.83 15.02 13.66 14.08
Second round 7 11.94   13.75   15.30 11.94 13.78 12.16 17.13
First round 11 11.69   13.88   12.46 19.16 11.69 14.72 14.47
 Winona 2013 Final 10 14.50   17.44   17.11 19.09 16.13 14.50 26.06
Second round 7 14.41   15.49   14.88 16.52 15.06 14.41 17.91
First round 4 12.21   14.55   13.25 15.36 15.43 12.21 15.05
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 12 15.96   18.80   19.83 25.94 15.96 17.71 18.86
Second round 13 15.84   18.40   19.05 19.33 15.84 19.88 16.81
First round 6 14.66   16.14   14.66 14.72 16.06 19.55 17.65
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 17 17.31   21.59   23.05 17.31 19.40 22.72 22.65
First round 15 18.90   21.48   25.56 18.90 19.27 23.52 21.65
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 22 2.61   4.68   4.06 DNF 5.05 2.61 4.93
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 23 3.28   5.88   DNF 4.58 8.92 3.28 4.15
First round 6 3.39   3.98   4.15 3.39 5.11 3.83 3.95
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 15 4.04   4.95   4.39 4.92 5.54 4.04 9.03
First round 8 3.44   4.65   5.07 DNF 5.19 3.69 3.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Second round 13 3.34   4.36   3.34 4.27 4.44 4.37 5.25
First round 31 4.61   5.39   6.80 4.61 4.70 4.67 8.83
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 11 3.34   4.36   4.53 5.02 3.34 4.28 4.28
Second round 11 2.45   4.15   5.52 3.65 3.27 5.64 2.45
First round 19 2.44   4.87   5.24 5.11 4.25 10.03 2.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 9 3.63   4.55   4.83 4.16 4.65 3.63 8.83
Second round 8 3.71   4.26   3.97 3.71 6.16 4.65 4.15
First round 9 3.50   4.16   3.93 4.50 3.50 4.04 4.75
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 14 4.90   5.54   5.34 5.11 4.90 7.21 6.18
First round 14 4.22   5.27   4.69 5.30 5.81 4.22 6.65
 Winona 2013 Final 7 2.27   4.90   2.27 6.28 5.33 3.08 8.28
First round 9 3.78   5.79   7.27 5.66 3.78 6.31 5.41
 Cubetcha 2012 Second round 12 3.75   6.34   5.13 3.75 6.97 6.93 8.90
First round 9 5.13   6.12   6.27 5.80 6.28 5.13 7.47
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 14 3.65   8.11   3.65 7.83 12.27 8.22 8.27
First round 11 7.00   7.42   7.50 7.65 10.55 7.00 7.11
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 5 38.37   41.81   43.79 39.30 38.37 46.14 42.33
Second round 7 39.92   42.56   40.76 43.98 42.93 39.92 54.84
Combined First round 6 34.75   41.58   59.47 41.25 43.21 40.27 34.75
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 31.77   41.06   36.59 45.09 41.49 47.19 31.77
Second round 12 34.65   37.82   34.65 39.60 44.04 34.97 38.88
Combined First round 22 37.97   43.12   47.22 38.37 46.86 44.13 37.97
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 12 42.40   47.04   47.31 49.59 45.52 48.30 42.40
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 7 38.77   46.81   44.64 38.77 47.20 49.11 48.60
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 21 50.00   DNF   1:00.91 56.18 DNF 50.00 DNF
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 4 57.59   1:01.74   57.59 1:05.09 1:11.84 1:00.65 59.47
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 10 1:01.52   1:18.36   1:01.52 1:17.05 1:16.66 1:21.38 1:35.69
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 11 1:31.84   1:46.88   2:03.09 2:37.28 1:31.84 1:32.40 1:45.15
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 6 1:08.51   1:14.60   1:11.61 1:18.45 1:08.51 1:13.74 1:20.94
Combined First round 6 1:08.85   1:12.94   1:17.40 1:13.16 1:12.02 1:08.85 1:13.65
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 1:06.36   1:10.85   1:28.25 1:06.36 1:11.97 1:09.70 1:10.89
Second round 2 1:07.18   1:11.33   1:14.53 1:13.57 1:08.81 1:07.18 1:11.62
Combined First round 3 1:06.91   1:16.39   1:19.29 1:06.91 1:14.09 1:15.79 1:19.72
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 1:11.63   1:15.52   1:11.63 1:16.85 1:18.22 1:14.11 1:15.59
Second round 8 1:10.93   1:13.70   1:17.28 1:13.83 1:15.50 1:10.93 1:11.78
Combined First round 10 1:07.80   1:12.49   1:14.00 1:16.30 1:07.80 1:11.80 1:11.66
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 3 1:08.70   1:12.84   1:16.61 1:17.33 1:08.70 1:13.10 1:08.82
Combined First round 5 1:05.72   1:16.55   1:17.81 1:27.01 1:12.59 1:19.26 1:05.72
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 3 1:17.54   1:21.96   1:25.16 1:21.02 1:19.69 1:17.54 1:37.86
Combined First round 3 1:20.69   1:23.24   1:21.32 1:23.03 1:25.37 1:32.83 1:20.69
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 4 1:21.29   1:37.85   1:44.26 1:53.91 1:31.68 1:21.29 1:37.61
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 3 1:29.52   1:37.33   1:43.15 1:29.52 1:35.28 1:43.15 1:33.56
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 1:40.61   1:59.64   1:40.61 1:59.25 2:08.96 1:50.71 DNF
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 7 2:16.46   2:24.81   2:20.71 2:16.46 2:34.34 2:31.34 2:22.38
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 8 2:33.83   2:46.61   2:48.91 2:33.83 3:02.80 2:56.72 2:34.19
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 1 1:56.89   2:09.11   2:09.60 2:20.84 1:56.89
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 2 2:12.22   2:14.94   2:15.79 2:16.82 2:12.22
Combined First round 7 1:59.14   DNF   2:07.88 DNF 1:59.14
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 2:16.85   2:19.25   2:22.18 2:18.71 2:16.85
Combined First round 3 2:31.47   2:35.18   2:31.66 2:31.47 2:42.42
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 1:59.02   2:14.38   2:26.29 2:17.83 1:59.02
Combined First round 8 2:09.81   2:21.30   2:33.40 2:09.81 2:20.69
 North Iowa 2017 Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 3 2:21.10   2:28.24   2:32.35 2:21.10 2:31.27
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 2:39.82   2:45.85   2:57.15 2:39.82 2:40.57
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 3:23.80   3:34.94   3:23.80 3:44.38 3:36.64
Combined First round 4 3:32.56   3:37.52   3:47.37 3:32.56 3:32.62
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 3 3:47.30   3:58.84   3:47.30 4:08.38 4:00.83
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 3 4:02.78   4:23.20   5:03.65 4:02.78 4:03.18
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 6:09.91   6:24.70   6:40.00 6:09.91 6:24.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 11 18.94   21.56   24.54 18.94 20.13 23.02 21.54
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 14.87   18.92   24.21 14.87 19.57 21.78 15.42
First round 7 18.65   21.74   33.02 19.25 18.65 24.40 21.57
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 20 18.97   21.22   DNF 18.97 20.77 20.22 22.66
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 6 16.41   19.19   23.35 18.92 18.87 19.79 16.41
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 6 15.54   20.65   23.44 25.00 19.29 15.54 19.22
Combined First round 12 20.00   24.02   20.00 22.43 21.71 29.43 27.91
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 5 19.93   22.72   22.40 24.15 21.85 19.93 23.90
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 6 20.72   25.82   20.72 27.81 28.52 24.09 25.55
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 6 30.19   35.51   30.88 41.81 33.83 30.19 49.80
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 6 27.63   34.75   43.71 40.11 31.27 27.63 32.86
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 10.89   14.70   DNF 10.89 16.87 15.42 11.81
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 13.26   15.79   13.26 15.27 15.69 21.80 16.42
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 1:21.33   1:27.53   1:33.02 1:34.13 1:26.87 1:21.33 1:22.71
Combined First round 6 1:22.64   1:32.15   1:35.02 1:22.64 1:25.61 1:35.83 1:39.33
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 20 1:18.28   1:29.31   1:32.16 1:18.28 1:23.47 1:37.19 1:32.31
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 7 1:25.32   1:35.27   1:47.46 1:36.39 1:25.32 1:31.78 1:37.65
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 18 6.64   7.88   8.13 6.64 15.76 7.70 7.82
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 46 8.20   9.74   11.01 8.20 11.54 9.67 8.55
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 11 3.17   8.15   8.42 7.48 10.62 3.17 8.54
First round 16 6.66   10.14   6.66 9.65 11.48 13.76 9.29
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 5 6.43   7.41   6.43 8.25 7.53 6.46 9.36
 Winona 2013 Final 8 10.31   12.76   17.58 10.97 13.94 10.31 13.38
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 11 27.47   57.35   DNF 1:10.94 27.47 33.98 1:07.12
Combined First round 12 24.13   31.60   35.44 24.91 34.45 24.13 46.40
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 6 36.80   41.74   56.06 46.44 39.34 36.80 39.44
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 4 30.83   33.94   30.83 31.81 43.91 32.69 37.33
 Winona 2013 Final 4 30.47   38.03   44.38 35.03 DNF 30.47 34.69
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 2 32.28   45.85   32.28 47.43 48.21 1:04.00 41.91
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.39   10.36   9.39 10.62 9.97 12.30 10.49
Second round 10 10.31   11.06   11.53 12.32 10.31 10.38 11.28
First round 10 9.98   10.86   10.91 10.78 10.98 9.98 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.61   4.68   4.06 DNF 5.05 2.61 4.93
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.51   1:14.60   1:11.61 1:18.45 1:08.51 1:13.74 1:20.94
Combined First round 6 1:08.85   1:12.94   1:17.40 1:13.16 1:12.02 1:08.85 1:13.65
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.89   2:09.11   2:09.60 2:20.84 1:56.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.94   21.56   24.54 18.94 20.13 23.02 21.54
 Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.64   7.88   8.13 6.64 15.76 7.70 7.82
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.22   2:14.94   2:15.79 2:16.82 2:12.22
Combined First round 7 1:59.14   DNF   2:07.88 DNF 1:59.14
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:23.80   3:34.94   3:23.80 3:44.38 3:36.64
Combined First round 4 3:32.56   3:37.52   3:47.37 3:32.56 3:32.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.87   18.92   24.21 14.87 19.57 21.78 15.42
First round 7 18.65   21.74   33.02 19.25 18.65 24.40 21.57
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.89   14.70   DNF 10.89 16.87 15.42 11.81
 Megaminx Final 6 1:21.33   1:27.53   1:33.02 1:34.13 1:26.87 1:21.33 1:22.71
Combined First round 6 1:22.64   1:32.15   1:35.02 1:22.64 1:25.61 1:35.83 1:39.33
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.08   11.29   10.76 13.12 11.57 11.53 10.08
Second round 10 9.86   11.62   12.11 14.28 11.53 11.22 9.86
First round 12 10.24   12.30   12.50 11.16 13.23 13.24 10.24
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.28   5.88   DNF 4.58 8.92 3.28 4.15
First round 6 3.39   3.98   4.15 3.39 5.11 3.83 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.37   41.81   43.79 39.30 38.37 46.14 42.33
Second round 7 39.92   42.56   40.76 43.98 42.93 39.92 54.84
Combined First round 6 34.75   41.58   59.47 41.25 43.21 40.27 34.75
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.36   1:10.85   1:28.25 1:06.36 1:11.97 1:09.70 1:10.89
Second round 2 1:07.18   1:11.33   1:14.53 1:13.57 1:08.81 1:07.18 1:11.62
Combined First round 3 1:06.91   1:16.39   1:19.29 1:06.91 1:14.09 1:15.79 1:19.72
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:16.85   2:19.25   2:22.18 2:18.71 2:16.85
Combined First round 3 2:31.47   2:35.18   2:31.66 2:31.47 2:42.42
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.78   11.71   11.36 10.78 11.94 11.82 12.70
First round 24 9.94   11.40   10.67 11.50 12.08 12.03 9.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 31.77   41.06   36.59 45.09 41.49 47.19 31.77
Second round 12 34.65   37.82   34.65 39.60 44.04 34.97 38.88
Combined First round 22 37.97   43.12   47.22 38.37 46.86 44.13 37.97
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:11.63   1:15.52   1:11.63 1:16.85 1:18.22 1:14.11 1:15.59
Second round 8 1:10.93   1:13.70   1:17.28 1:13.83 1:15.50 1:10.93 1:11.78
Combined First round 10 1:07.80   1:12.49   1:14.00 1:16.30 1:07.80 1:11.80 1:11.66
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 1:59.02   2:14.38   2:26.29 2:17.83 1:59.02
Combined First round 8 2:09.81   2:21.30   2:33.40 2:09.81 2:20.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.97   21.22   DNF 18.97 20.77 20.22 22.66
 Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:18.28   1:29.31   1:32.16 1:18.28 1:23.47 1:37.19 1:32.31
 Pyraminx First round 46 8.20   9.74   11.01 8.20 11.54 9.67 8.55
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.81   11.10   9.81 11.74 10.70 11.10 11.50
Second round 7 9.24   10.37   11.09 10.38 9.24 9.65 11.98
First round 10 10.42   11.29   10.83 10.42 11.50 11.54 11.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.70   1:12.84   1:16.61 1:17.33 1:08.70 1:13.10 1:08.82
Combined First round 5 1:05.72   1:16.55   1:17.81 1:27.01 1:12.59 1:19.26 1:05.72
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.18   11.43   11.29 10.18 11.01 11.99 12.70
Second round 10 10.14   12.14   12.75 11.80 10.14 24.73 11.86
First round 5 10.43   11.16   10.79 11.90 11.53 11.16 10.43
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.04   4.95   4.39 4.92 5.54 4.04 9.03
First round 8 3.44   4.65   5.07 DNF 5.19 3.69 3.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.23   11.78   11.23 11.98 12.05 12.73 11.32
Second round 9 9.63   10.70   9.63 11.75 10.50 9.86 12.69
First round 10 9.65   11.81   14.52 12.32 9.65 12.25 10.87
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.34   4.36   3.34 4.27 4.44 4.37 5.25
First round 31 4.61   5.39   6.80 4.61 4.70 4.67 8.83
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.40   47.04   47.31 49.59 45.52 48.30 42.40
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.10   2:28.24   2:32.35 2:21.10 2:31.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.41   19.19   23.35 18.92 18.87 19.79 16.41
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.95   11.99   11.31 11.75 9.95 12.91 13.12
Second round 8 11.31   11.52   11.73 11.39 11.43 11.31 14.35
First round 8 9.81   10.99   12.35 10.47 10.15 9.81 13.17
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:39.82   2:45.85   2:57.15 2:39.82 2:40.57
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:47.30   3:58.84   3:47.30 4:08.38 4:00.83
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 13.26   15.79   13.26 15.27 15.69 21.80 16.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.32   1:35.27   1:47.46 1:36.39 1:25.32 1:31.78 1:37.65
 Pyraminx Final 11 3.17   8.15   8.42 7.48 10.62 3.17 8.54
First round 16 6.66   10.14   6.66 9.65 11.48 13.76 9.29
 Square-1 Second round 11 27.47   57.35   DNF 1:10.94 27.47 33.98 1:07.12
Combined First round 12 24.13   31.60   35.44 24.91 34.45 24.13 46.40
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.56   11.34   10.23 12.05 15.90 11.74 9.56
Second round 10 9.99   11.61   10.48 9.99 DNF 12.09 12.27
First round 14 11.82   12.64   11.82 12.97 12.96 11.98 13.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.34   4.36   4.53 5.02 3.34 4.28 4.28
Second round 11 2.45   4.15   5.52 3.65 3.27 5.64 2.45
First round 19 2.44   4.87   5.24 5.11 4.25 10.03 2.44
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.77   46.81   44.64 38.77 47.20 49.11 48.60
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.54   1:21.96   1:25.16 1:21.02 1:19.69 1:17.54 1:37.86
Combined First round 3 1:20.69   1:23.24   1:21.32 1:23.03 1:25.37 1:32.83 1:20.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.54   20.65   23.44 25.00 19.29 15.54 19.22
Combined First round 12 20.00   24.02   20.00 22.43 21.71 29.43 27.91
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 10.93   13.46   11.25 10.93 16.26 12.88 17.47
Second round 13 11.66   14.11   11.66 13.88 14.97 14.53 13.92
First round 9 11.94   12.80   14.38 12.95 12.08 11.94 13.37
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   4.55   4.83 4.16 4.65 3.63 8.83
Second round 8 3.71   4.26   3.97 3.71 6.16 4.65 4.15
First round 9 3.50   4.16   3.93 4.50 3.50 4.04 4.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.29   1:37.85   1:44.26 1:53.91 1:31.68 1:21.29 1:37.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.93   22.72   22.40 24.15 21.85 19.93 23.90
 Pyraminx Final 5 6.43   7.41   6.43 8.25 7.53 6.46 9.36
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 36.80   41.74   56.06 46.44 39.34 36.80 39.44
  Cubetcha 2013   (2013-10-5)
Cubetcha 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.66   14.31   18.03 13.83 15.02 13.66 14.08
Second round 7 11.94   13.75   15.30 11.94 13.78 12.16 17.13
First round 11 11.69   13.88   12.46 19.16 11.69 14.72 14.47
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.90   5.54   5.34 5.11 4.90 7.21 6.18
First round 14 4.22   5.27   4.69 5.30 5.81 4.22 6.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.00   DNF   1:00.91 56.18 DNF 50.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:29.52   1:37.33   1:43.15 1:29.52 1:35.28 1:43.15 1:33.56
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.78   4:23.20   5:03.65 4:02.78 4:03.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.72   25.82   20.72 27.81 28.52 24.09 25.55
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 30.83   33.94   30.83 31.81 43.91 32.69 37.33
  Winona 2013   (2013-4-27)
Winona 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.50   17.44   17.11 19.09 16.13 14.50 26.06
Second round 7 14.41   15.49   14.88 16.52 15.06 14.41 17.91
First round 4 12.21   14.55   13.25 15.36 15.43 12.21 15.05
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.27   4.90   2.27 6.28 5.33 3.08 8.28
First round 9 3.78   5.79   7.27 5.66 3.78 6.31 5.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 57.59   1:01.74   57.59 1:05.09 1:11.84 1:00.65 59.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:40.61   1:59.64   1:40.61 1:59.25 2:08.96 1:50.71 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:09.91   6:24.70   6:40.00 6:09.91 6:24.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 30.19   35.51   30.88 41.81 33.83 30.19 49.80
 Pyraminx Final 8 10.31   12.76   17.58 10.97 13.94 10.31 13.38
 Square-1 Final 4 30.47   38.03   44.38 35.03 DNF 30.47 34.69
  Cubetcha 2012   (2012-10-6)
Cubetcha 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.96   18.80   19.83 25.94 15.96 17.71 18.86
Second round 13 15.84   18.40   19.05 19.33 15.84 19.88 16.81
First round 6 14.66   16.14   14.66 14.72 16.06 19.55 17.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.75   6.34   5.13 3.75 6.97 6.93 8.90
First round 9 5.13   6.12   6.27 5.80 6.28 5.13 7.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:01.52   1:18.36   1:01.52 1:17.05 1:16.66 1:21.38 1:35.69
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.46   2:24.81   2:20.71 2:16.46 2:34.34 2:31.34 2:22.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 27.63   34.75   43.71 40.11 31.27 27.63 32.86
 Square-1 Final 2 32.28   45.85   32.28 47.43 48.21 1:04.00 41.91
  Minnesota Open 2012   (2012-6-23)
Minnesota Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.31   21.59   23.05 17.31 19.40 22.72 22.65
First round 15 18.90   21.48   25.56 18.90 19.27 23.52 21.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.65   8.11   3.65 7.83 12.27 8.22 8.27
First round 11 7.00   7.42   7.50 7.65 10.55 7.00 7.11
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:31.84   1:46.88   2:03.09 2:37.28 1:31.84 1:32.40 1:45.15
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:33.83   2:46.61   2:48.91 2:33.83 3:02.80 2:56.72 2:34.19