Shay Espinoza

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2012ESPI03  USA Male 4 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 2056 2872 12278 12.53 14.13 9294 2212 1582
 2x2x2 Cube 9495 13239 47743 8.98 10.69 41371 11398 8128
 4x4x4 Cube 1811 2670 11520 1:04.21 1:29.14 15092 3678 2526
 5x5x5 Cube 1532 2233 9388 2:29.49 2:39.41 8149 1922 1311
 3x3x3 One-Handed 2626 3921 17368 36.83 1:07.86 21508 5109 3423
 Megaminx 1280 2057 8006 3:13.41 3:43.96 6359 1587 950
 Pyraminx 5781 7973 28985 12.63 19.43 31106 8659 6292
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rose City 2015 Second round 15 13.41   14.77   13.41 14.07 15.96 14.32 15.92
First round 11 12.74   14.67   15.13 12.74 16.02 18.22 12.86
 Astoria 2013 Final 6 13.57   17.99   24.58 DNF 13.57 15.17 14.23
Second round 2 14.05   14.64   14.29 15.05 14.57 14.05 16.90
First round 4 12.82   15.09   15.36 16.36 13.55 20.57 12.82
 Groovik Seattle 2012 Final 10 15.88   17.50   15.88 16.55 19.83 16.11 DNF
Second round 3 13.02   14.13   15.81 17.33 13.02 13.52 13.05
First round 13 16.18   18.81   17.65 18.58 16.18 26.43 20.19
 Couve Cubing 2012 Final 9 12.53   16.18   12.53 15.78 15.81 DNF 16.96
Second round 10 14.65   17.51   17.66 19.47 14.65 15.69 19.19
First round 4 13.68   15.45   13.68 15.96 14.34 16.05 17.43
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rose City 2015 First round 46 8.98   10.69   10.48 14.75 10.38 8.98 11.20
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rose City 2015 Combined Final 32 1:04.21   1:54.61   DNF 1:25.27 2:43.67 1:34.90 1:04.21
 Astoria 2013 First round 8 1:25.41   1:35.40   1:25.41 1:26.59 1:41.65 1:37.95 DNF
 Couve Cubing 2012 Final 8 1:16.65   1:29.14   1:24.36 1:38.63 1:41.84 1:16.65 1:24.43
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rose City 2015 Combined Final 17 2:29.49   2:39.41   2:33.76 2:41.27 3:16.24 2:29.49 2:43.21
 Groovik Seattle 2012 Final 16 2:34.22   3:06.54   3:17.06 3:01.78 DNF 3:00.77 2:34.22
 Couve Cubing 2012 Final 9 2:35.56   2:42.09   2:35.56 2:48.83 2:40.09 2:37.50 2:48.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Astoria 2013 Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Groovik Seattle 2012 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rose City 2015 Combined Final 26 51.80   1:16.17   51.80 DNF 1:06.73 1:13.71 1:28.06
 Astoria 2013 First round 10 48.06   1:07.86   1:18.05 1:03.94 2:04.28 48.06 1:01.58
 Groovik Seattle 2012 First round 19 36.83   1:21.56   1:53.52 52.38 3:33.58 36.83 1:18.77
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Astoria 2013 Final 4 3:13.41   3:43.96   3:46.72 3:27.42 3:57.73 3:58.44 3:13.41
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rose City 2015 Final 37 16.24   19.43   19.44 19.72 32.60 19.12 16.24
 Astoria 2013 First round 10 12.63   21.74   31.91 17.07 25.55 22.61 12.63
  Rose City 2015   (2015-1-31)
Rose City 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.41   14.77   13.41 14.07 15.96 14.32 15.92
First round 11 12.74   14.67   15.13 12.74 16.02 18.22 12.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.98   10.69   10.48 14.75 10.38 8.98 11.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:04.21   1:54.61   DNF 1:25.27 2:43.67 1:34.90 1:04.21
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:29.49   2:39.41   2:33.76 2:41.27 3:16.24 2:29.49 2:43.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 51.80   1:16.17   51.80 DNF 1:06.73 1:13.71 1:28.06
 Pyraminx Final 37 16.24   19.43   19.44 19.72 32.60 19.12 16.24
  Astoria 2013   (2013-6-8)
Astoria 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.57   17.99   24.58 DNF 13.57 15.17 14.23
Second round 2 14.05   14.64   14.29 15.05 14.57 14.05 16.90
First round 4 12.82   15.09   15.36 16.36 13.55 20.57 12.82
 4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:25.41   1:35.40   1:25.41 1:26.59 1:41.65 1:37.95 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 48.06   1:07.86   1:18.05 1:03.94 2:04.28 48.06 1:01.58
 Megaminx Final 4 3:13.41   3:43.96   3:46.72 3:27.42 3:57.73 3:58.44 3:13.41
 Pyraminx First round 10 12.63   21.74   31.91 17.07 25.55 22.61 12.63
  Groovik Seattle 2012   (2012-6-10)
Groovik Seattle 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.88   17.50   15.88 16.55 19.83 16.11 DNF
Second round 3 13.02   14.13   15.81 17.33 13.02 13.52 13.05
First round 13 16.18   18.81   17.65 18.58 16.18 26.43 20.19
 5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:34.22   3:06.54   3:17.06 3:01.78 DNF 3:00.77 2:34.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 36.83   1:21.56   1:53.52 52.38 3:33.58 36.83 1:18.77
  Couve Cubing 2012   (2012-5-5)
Couve Cubing 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.53   16.18   12.53 15.78 15.81 DNF 16.96
Second round 10 14.65   17.51   17.66 19.47 14.65 15.69 19.19
First round 4 13.68   15.45   13.68 15.96 14.34 16.05 17.43
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.65   1:29.14   1:24.36 1:38.63 1:41.84 1:16.65 1:24.43
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:35.56   2:42.09   2:35.56 2:48.83 2:40.09 2:37.50 2:48.69