Walker Welch

Gold Member

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2011WELC01  USA Male 98 90 114 136

History of World Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24.00  FMC Americas 2017 2017-10-15 Final 22 23 27
 Skewb 4.63 8.16  Houston Winter 2014 2014-1-4 Combined Final 4.63 8.69 8.63 7.71 8.15
History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24.67  Indiana 2016 2016-6-25~26 Final 26 22 26
23  Dixon Summer 2014 2014-7-19 Final
33.67  Dixon Spring 2014 2014-3-29 Final 34 36 31
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 84 95 301 6.80 8.66 295 97 83 1 2 9
 2x2x2 Cube 22 26 97 0.94 2.07 106 34 27 4 3 7
 4x4x4 Cube 63 77 322 30.99 36.49 357 85 72 4 3 12
 5x5x5 Cube 48 58 227 1:00.79 1:09.11 268 64 53 7 7 7
 6x6x6 Cube 16 19 74 1:50.72 2:00.39 92 25 22 8 9 6
 7x7x7 Cube

9

10

51 2:40.99 2:54.75 70 17 14 10 10 8
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 66 83 422 1:04.42 1:19.68 285 50 37 1 9 15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves

3

3

22 22 24.00

1

1

1

16 9 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 99 123 458 12.49 15.41 362 91 74 2 8 11
 3x3x3 With Feet 32 36 184 48.76 56.99 176 32 29 3 7 7
 Rubik's Clock 11 12 68 5.97 7.44 64 11 11 8 7 13
 Megaminx 67 91 376 56.58 1:03.29 351 88 65 2 9 10
 Pyraminx 87 125 517 2.68 3.87 274 66 50 6 6 5
 Skewb 45 54 229 2.42 4.12 238 61 50 5 8 4
 Square-1 42 47 130 9.14 13.92 215 70 58 4 8 7
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 22 28 121 5:16.47

3 5 6
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 26 33 159 18:25.00

2 3 5
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 27 37 208 10/10 56:21

4 1 3
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 5 8.19   11.61   8.19 12.11 9.21 13.50 DNF
Second round 6 10.12   12.08   11.61 10.12 13.93 15.03 10.69
First round 4 10.58   11.03   10.92 12.35 11.00 10.58 11.18
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 7 9.59   11.10   10.12 12.53 10.64 9.59 13.73
Second round 2 7.85   9.84   9.67 9.61 13.11 7.85 10.23
First round 3 8.91   10.85   11.75 11.19 9.60 8.91 13.79
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 8.20   9.32   8.56 8.20 9.27 10.86 10.14
Second round 4 8.31   9.44   9.71 9.00 9.62 10.83 8.31
First round 6 8.92   11.08   10.26 12.45 13.64 10.53 8.92
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 3 8.33   10.09   10.74 10.96 10.11 9.43 8.33
Second round 2 8.61   9.72   9.67 11.25 9.64 9.84 8.61
First round 9 11.30   12.83   12.38 11.30 13.07 13.65 13.04
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 4 8.37   10.45   11.02 12.82 11.49 8.37 8.84
First round 1 7.87   8.66   8.07 7.87 8.54 13.39 9.36
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Final 5 8.42   9.90   9.44 8.42 12.16 9.73 10.52
Second round 10 9.00   10.24   12.82 10.36 10.89 9.47 9.00
First round 13 10.02   11.28   12.47 10.45 12.78 10.93 10.02
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 4 9.60   10.01   11.55 9.60 10.68 9.70 9.65
Second round 5 10.28   11.94   10.28 11.64 12.39 14.83 11.78
First round 5 8.68   10.80   11.43 9.95 11.02 8.68 14.18
 CubeIA 2018 Semi Final 9 9.47   11.24   13.01 11.71 9.47 11.41 10.60
Second round 4 9.36   10.40   9.94 12.61 10.31 9.36 10.94
First round 6 7.29   10.50   13.03 9.76 11.40 10.35 7.29
 Eugene Spring 2018 Final 6 9.74   12.00   13.32 9.74 11.49 11.69 12.82
Second round 5 9.03   10.64   9.82 11.49 11.23 9.03 10.87
First round 4 8.15   11.18   10.87 10.66 12.04 8.15 12.02
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 10 10.91   11.71   11.95 11.03 12.14 10.91 13.47
Second round 6 9.28   10.21   12.32 10.23 10.87 9.28 9.54
First round 7 8.70   11.04   8.70 14.26 10.52 10.44 12.15
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 10.38   11.19   11.00 11.65 13.14 10.38 10.93
Second round 10 8.88   10.01   8.88 9.31 9.41 11.31 14.22
First round 26 10.17   11.55   10.42 12.09 10.17 12.89 12.13
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 9 10.21   11.92   10.21 10.98 12.93 11.84 13.86
Second round 6 9.38   10.83   11.10 11.30 9.38 10.27 11.12
First round 7 10.18   11.90   10.18 12.70 11.29 14.76 11.70
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 7 9.33   10.97   9.87 11.92 9.33 11.90 11.13
Second round 4 7.90   9.76   10.32 7.90 11.31 9.00 9.96
First round 5 8.09   9.89   12.12 8.09 9.51 9.97 10.19
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 12 9.61   11.66   9.61 13.35 15.79 10.53 11.11
First round 6 8.21   9.85   10.38 9.28 12.80 8.21 9.90
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 4 8.96   10.67   10.68 12.43 9.00 12.34 8.96
Second round 4 10.75     10.75
First round 4 9.01   10.66   10.23 10.49 9.01 11.34 11.25
 North Iowa 2017 Final 7 9.92   11.24   11.89 10.09 14.58 9.92 11.73
Second round 7 10.30   11.27   12.23 10.79 10.30 11.93 11.10
First round 2 8.93   9.60   12.82 8.93 10.53 9.26 9.01
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 2 8.74   9.94   12.04 8.74 10.35 10.10 9.38
Second round 4 8.29   11.62   11.80 14.08 11.32 8.29 11.74
First round 1 8.59   10.26   10.29 10.23 12.12 10.26 8.59
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 4 8.51   10.39   12.38 11.62 9.70 8.51 9.85
Second round 16 11.04   14.30   14.51 11.04 13.99 14.41 15.06
First round 4 10.34   10.94   10.54 11.91 10.34 12.56 10.36
 Wiscube 2017 Final 2 8.28   10.82   8.28 13.28 9.27 10.50 12.70
Second round 1 9.52   10.90   12.82 9.52 10.10 11.60 11.00
First round 1 8.61   9.73   11.19 9.39 9.54 10.25 8.61
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 3 9.97   10.87   9.97 10.97 9.99 12.55 11.65
Second round 4 10.99   11.52   10.99 11.27 21.87 11.67 11.61
First round 3 9.30   11.13   9.30 12.14 10.90 10.35 12.77
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 11 9.35   11.68   11.04 15.25 9.35 10.91 13.09
Second round 9 9.55   10.48   11.59 13.53 9.55 10.28 9.58
First round 11 9.61   10.83   11.16 11.57 10.43 9.61 10.90
 World Championship 2017 Second round 129 9.14   10.66   10.24 11.92 9.14 10.96 10.79
First round 126 8.86   10.42   10.45 10.56 10.26 10.78 8.86
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 99 8.77   11.54   10.63 11.70 15.56 12.29 8.77
First round 69 10.11   10.72   13.38 10.46 10.60 11.09 10.11
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 6 8.75   10.23   10.54 9.81 10.35 8.75 11.81
Second round 5 9.97   10.75   9.97 10.15 12.10 24.81 10.00
First round 5 8.90   10.34   8.90 9.73 11.96 9.33 13.32
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 5 6.80   10.74   10.93 6.80 15.81 10.37 10.93
First round 5 8.51   10.64   12.18 8.51 9.87 11.33 10.71
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 23 9.62   14.78   DNF 9.62 10.79 16.91 16.63
Second round 7 8.29   10.16   12.06 8.75 14.17 8.29 9.67
First round 16 10.50   12.61   11.58 11.90 15.22 10.50 14.36
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 3 9.25   9.96   9.91 9.42 10.80 10.54 9.25
Second round 6 8.90   10.90   8.90 12.78 11.18 10.88 10.64
First round 5 8.81   9.96   10.83 8.81 9.53 9.51 13.75
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 9 9.81   11.68   13.03 13.45 11.91 9.81 10.10
Second round 10 10.11   11.87   11.90 13.80 10.11 13.29 10.41
First round 6 9.53   10.61   10.39 11.68 13.72 9.76 9.53
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 1 8.36   10.50   9.83 8.36 11.70 11.78 9.97
Second round 2 10.54   11.58   12.76 11.24 10.73 10.54 17.91
First round 2 10.23   10.45   10.37 10.54 10.44 10.96 10.23
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 7 10.67   11.70   11.23 11.71 12.15 10.67 13.94
Second round 10 10.83   11.92   10.83 11.30 11.58 13.70 12.88
First round 6 9.89   10.52   10.72 9.97 13.14 9.89 10.88
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 17 10.70   12.80   12.42 12.88 16.47 13.10 10.70
Second round 14 10.55   12.86   10.55 DNF 13.22 12.41 12.95
First round 12 9.94   11.78   14.67 9.94 10.60 11.88 12.85
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 3 8.16   10.59   8.70 12.15 8.16 10.93 15.25
Second round 8 9.53   12.46   9.53 12.96 11.98 13.16 12.45
First round 5 9.87   11.52   10.51 13.14 9.87 10.91 17.74
 Dixon Fall 2016 Final 8 10.02   11.80   12.78 10.02 11.57 12.98 11.05
Second round 7 10.09   11.94   10.09 12.26 13.50 10.77 12.78
First round 2 8.71   10.39   12.69 9.36 9.12 8.71 14.53
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 9 9.62   11.82   12.35 13.06 9.62 14.73 10.05
Second round 7 10.07   11.94   12.42 10.07 11.54 11.87 16.41
First round 11 8.96   12.34   12.27 8.96 10.45 14.31 15.45
 Michigan 2016 Second round 14 9.25   11.39   11.07 12.52 9.25 10.59 12.95
First round 15 9.48   11.79   11.44 13.89 9.48 10.04 DNF
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 72 8.48   11.15   20.92 8.48 10.60 10.77 12.07
First round 67 8.86   10.56   9.47 8.86 11.09 11.11 13.70
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 4 9.08   11.04   10.48 11.16 9.08 11.47 14.45
Second round 4 9.82   11.54   11.23 13.86 11.40 9.82 11.98
First round 3 10.36   10.77   10.91 10.67 10.36 10.72 13.89
 Indiana 2016 Second round 18 11.00   12.06   11.82 13.24 12.30 12.07 11.00
First round 14 10.48   11.81   12.06 11.82 10.48 13.35 11.54
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 6 9.86   11.64   11.90 13.54 9.86 12.24 10.78
Second round 7 9.86   11.80   13.11 12.35 11.75 11.31 9.86
First round 6 9.61   11.44   11.66 10.49 12.18 15.63 9.61
 Summit City 2016 Final 4 9.62   12.10   11.68 12.17 9.62 12.46 DNF
Semi Final 3 10.00   11.34   10.31 13.79 13.71 10.00 10.01
Second round 3 10.75   12.06   11.93 10.88 14.66 13.37 10.75
First round 3 7.99   11.54   7.99 11.38 14.07 11.50 11.74
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 8 9.75   12.33   13.10 13.99 12.90 9.75 11.00
Second round 4 9.91   11.18   13.06 9.91 10.53 9.94 13.71
First round 7 8.81   11.82   12.93 8.81 14.89 11.73 10.79
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 7 11.05   11.91   12.28 11.81 11.05 11.65 13.68
Second round 9 9.05   12.44   13.88 12.09 12.08 13.15 9.05
First round 6 9.66   11.52   11.42 12.35 11.14 9.66 12.00
 Big Apple 2016 Second round 34 10.52   13.11   1:22.97 10.55 10.52 13.81 14.97
First round 17 9.22   11.44   11.19 11.18 9.22 13.41 11.94
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 4 9.28   11.13   12.08 9.28 12.53 11.13 10.17
Second round 4 10.20   10.63   11.03 10.53 10.33 13.75 10.20
First round 6 11.30   12.14   12.59 11.30 11.98 11.84 13.57
 KCubing 2015 Final 5 10.94   11.87   11.69 12.56 11.36 10.94 14.90
Second round 2 8.40   11.04   14.80 10.54 10.78 8.40 11.81
First round 8 11.26   12.87   11.26 13.83 12.28 12.49 17.27
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 9 9.65   12.45   16.10 14.10 12.63 9.65 10.61
Second round 8 10.79   12.12   12.53 12.18 11.65 10.79 12.61
First round 10 9.63   13.15   12.72 14.24 9.63 12.50 14.75
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 7 10.88   12.08   12.58 10.88 14.07 11.84 11.81
First round 7 9.06   10.88   10.32 11.71 9.06 15.09 10.61
 Wiscube 2015 Final 10 9.44   13.40   15.87 14.20 9.44 12.86 13.13
First round 10 11.01   12.86   13.36 13.62 11.01 14.43 11.59
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 104 12.43   13.88   14.17 13.12 17.56 12.43 14.36
First round 32 9.74   10.70   14.32 10.82 10.93 10.35 9.74
 Michigan 2015 Final 9 10.17   12.86   11.97 14.16 12.46 14.22 10.17
Second round 10 11.06   12.61   11.06 12.73 12.25 12.85 13.09
First round 10 10.86   12.80   15.46 12.99 11.74 10.86 13.67
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 8 10.64   13.48   15.20 10.64 14.06 12.25 14.14
Second round 9 11.29   13.50   13.22 13.21 16.20 11.29 14.08
First round 8 11.70   13.03   12.01 13.45 11.70 13.64 13.88
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 8 9.39   13.42   11.57 16.86 21.65 9.39 11.84
First round 6 10.75   11.85   10.96 10.75 12.03 13.46 12.55
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 6 10.44   11.73   10.52 12.52 12.14 10.44 15.26
Semi Final 7 11.55   12.41   11.55 11.75 13.13 15.93 12.36
Second round 8 9.53   12.05   9.53 12.43 12.69 12.75 11.04
First round 7 10.49   12.36   15.08 12.17 12.52 12.40 10.49
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 3 10.23   11.22   11.81 10.23 10.30 12.56 11.54
Second round 3 10.03   11.87   13.10 10.03 10.74 11.77 DNF
First round 3 10.39   12.05   11.25 12.45 10.39 12.45 12.50
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 3 10.09   11.37   13.84 12.06 11.35 10.70 10.09
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 8 10.91   12.58   10.91 16.40 15.38 10.95 11.40
Second round 12 11.60   14.32   13.22 11.60 14.66 15.87 15.07
First round 6 10.36   13.09   12.52 13.61 10.36 13.84 13.15
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 3 10.27   13.37   13.58 10.27 16.48 13.88 12.66
Second round 4 11.20   13.38   13.32 18.31 14.26 12.56 11.20
First round 6 12.12   15.94   13.87 12.12 24.37 15.56 18.40
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 10.78   12.75   14.50 10.78 11.72 12.02 19.18
Second round 6 11.66   13.30   14.27 14.43 13.03 12.59 11.66
First round 4 11.66   12.52   12.91 12.16 11.66 14.83 12.50
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 7 10.47   12.35   10.47 13.25 11.15 14.91 12.64
Second round 7 9.39   12.11   9.39 11.06 12.85 12.41 13.33
First round 16 12.67   14.98   29.85 13.91 12.67 18.24 12.80
 Wiscube 2014 Final 7 12.10   13.61   13.79 13.44 12.10 13.59 13.91
First round 6 10.87   13.31   13.55 10.87 12.84 14.92 13.53
 Indiana 2014 Semi Final 12 12.00   13.85   12.97 16.22 14.40 14.19 12.00
Second round 9 11.03   12.11   11.56 13.69 12.75 11.03 12.02
First round 7 11.02   11.43   11.22 11.86 11.02 12.71 11.22
 US Nationals 2014 Semi Final 50 12.59   13.72   13.21 14.06 12.59 14.02 13.93
Second round 50 11.40   11.77   12.79 11.56 11.40 12.00 11.74
First round 95 13.09   13.48   13.09 17.84 13.09 13.57 13.79
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 3 10.98   11.70   11.74 11.35 14.63 10.98 12.01
Second round 5 9.84   13.36   16.01 14.21 13.96 9.84 11.90
First round 5 11.16   14.10   15.99 14.52 13.85 13.94 11.16
 Michigan 2014 Final 14 11.64   14.34   12.96 13.68 23.66 16.39 11.64
Second round 12 11.54   13.35   17.13 13.13 14.68 11.54 12.23
First round 20 12.67   15.38   14.88 12.67 16.55 15.92 15.35
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 5 11.38   13.04   11.86 13.25 14.00 14.30 11.38
Second round 6 12.43   12.94   13.00 12.77 16.06 12.43 13.05
First round 5 9.50   12.11   9.80 19.90 9.50 13.63 12.90
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 8 11.36   13.10   14.50 11.55 14.00 11.36 13.75
Second round 6 10.47   12.43   14.47 10.47 12.83 12.63 11.83
First round 9 11.16   13.69   14.61 13.06 11.16 15.00 13.41
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 14 10.64   14.89   14.43 10.64 15.96 14.29 16.65
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 10 12.27   16.14   DNF 12.27 18.97 13.55 15.90
Second round 7 11.52   12.90   13.63 11.52 11.72 13.36 13.97
First round 6 11.16   13.48   14.71 18.22 13.71 11.16 12.02
 UIUC Fall 2013 Second round 10 12.46   15.73   17.33 16.46 17.59 12.46 13.41
First round 7 12.90   13.93   12.90 13.99 13.25 14.56 31.83
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 10 14.13   14.96   14.72 14.13 14.84 15.33 17.43
Second round 12 10.63   14.37   17.09 11.96 10.63 15.63 15.53
First round 7 11.18   13.36   14.69 14.83 12.77 11.18 12.63
 Indiana 2013 Final 12 13.09   13.86   13.25 14.18 13.09 15.41 14.16
First round 15 13.48   15.27   13.48 17.63 14.79 16.09 14.94
 World Championship 2013 Second round 112 12.02   13.35   16.40 13.58 12.93 12.02 13.55
First round 120 10.86   13.49   13.75 13.73 13.00 17.11 10.86
 Dixon Summer 2013 Final 9 13.46   15.43   14.30 17.84 16.84 15.15 13.46
Second round 9 12.52   14.82   12.52 14.59 15.66 14.22 18.94
First round 7 14.36   15.68   15.28 17.09 17.96 14.36 14.66
 Winona 2013 Final 6 13.75   14.57   15.65 14.56 14.36 14.78 13.75
Second round 5 13.83   14.38   17.69 14.82 14.30 14.03 13.83
First round 5 12.90   14.87   12.90 17.84 17.44 13.80 13.36
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 11 13.40   17.05   19.05 19.50 15.06 13.40 17.03
Second round 10 13.28   15.59   15.33 16.33 20.05 13.28 15.11
First round 5 12.90   15.06   12.90 16.83 15.19 13.52 16.46
 Indiana 2012 Final 14 13.50   15.86   16.46 16.05 13.50 15.06 DNF
First round 20 15.05   17.03   16.81 18.19 15.05 17.46 16.81
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 10 14.55   18.14   15.63 19.03 22.77 14.55 19.75
Second round 6 14.16   15.82   15.21 18.86 16.80 15.44 14.16
First round 14 16.28   18.97   16.28 20.34 17.02 20.81 19.56
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 10 14.71   18.37   17.66 19.66 17.91 19.53 14.71
Second round 15 17.06   21.22   17.06 23.11 22.84 22.59 18.22
First round 11 18.09   20.36   20.08 18.66 18.09 22.38 22.33
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 25 23.91   28.99   35.86 27.55 24.38 35.05 23.91
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 3 1.82   2.70   1.82 2.10 2.89 5.61 3.10
First round 6 1.93   4.28   6.09 2.55 4.21 1.93 7.12
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 2.39   2.89   4.66 3.29 2.39 2.54 2.83
Second round 4 1.85   2.63   2.47 2.52 6.12 1.85 2.91
First round 3 2.05   2.70   3.29 7.32 2.39 2.05 2.43
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 5 2.21   3.73   2.55 7.46 2.31 2.21 6.32
Second round 2 1.56   2.72   2.78 3.10 5.40 2.28 1.56
First round 2 1.47   2.62   2.31 2.19 3.35 1.47 4.36
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Final 4 1.95   3.31   1.95 2.53 2.98 4.41 4.62
First round 6 1.63   3.32   7.76 3.79 1.63 1.99 4.19
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 3 1.82   2.07   1.82 4.84 1.93 2.19 2.09
First round 1 1.88   2.50   2.29 7.93 2.81 1.88 2.41
 CubeIA 2018 Final 2 1.95   2.77   2.88 3.97 2.61 2.82 1.95
First round 3 2.06   2.96   3.49 2.06 3.84 2.97 2.43
 Eugene Spring 2018 Final 1 2.17   2.51   5.15 2.17 2.56 2.81 2.17
Second round 2 1.50   2.96   5.75 2.44 4.55 1.89 1.50
First round 2 1.58   2.88   3.35 2.34 2.95 1.58 4.80
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 3 2.07   2.44   2.07 2.16 5.50 2.71 2.46
Combined First round 14 2.08   4.18   4.68 4.98 2.87 5.56 2.08
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 2.36   3.22   2.99 3.54 3.14 6.49 2.36
Second round 7 1.87   2.99   2.99 2.70 1.87 3.66 3.29
First round 7 2.33   2.88   2.90 8.57 2.63 2.33 3.12
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 2 2.44   3.05   2.71 2.44 3.70 4.85 2.74
First round 1 1.90   2.77   2.34 5.03 2.07 1.90 3.89
 North Iowa 2017 Final 1 1.98   3.13   2.39 4.89 3.00 1.98 4.00
Second round 7 1.70   3.95   2.41 5.89 4.05 1.70 5.39
First round 7 3.32   4.64   3.40 9.31 3.32 5.51 5.02
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 6 3.53   4.49   4.44 3.53 6.17 3.72 5.32
First round 4 2.68   3.61   2.74 4.73 2.68 3.83 4.26
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 7 2.83   4.25   4.10 2.83 4.60 4.06 DNF
Second round 2 2.44   3.80   4.46 4.20 2.44 8.04 2.75
First round 14 2.68   4.46   3.88 4.85 2.68 7.99 4.64
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 3 2.48   4.25   2.48 10.35 5.49 3.31 3.94
First round 6 3.31   4.32   6.92 4.97 4.23 3.76 3.31
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 15 1.89   5.04   1.89 3.77 7.28 4.88 6.46
First round 14 2.14   4.15   2.14 3.70 4.67 4.08 10.61
 World Championship 2017 Second round 190 2.43   DNF   4.58 2.43 DNF 3.83 DNF
Combined First round 184 2.83   4.18   2.83 4.02 7.52 3.12 5.41
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Semi Final 50 2.61   4.66   2.61 3.80 4.74 DNF 5.45
Second round 37 1.91   3.46   3.18 1.91 5.08 4.23 2.97
First round 71 2.81   3.72   4.19 2.84 4.14 2.81 5.04
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 4 1.95   2.74   1.95 5.16 2.91 3.15 2.16
Second round 4 2.43   3.05   2.94 3.31 5.07 2.43 2.91
First round 12 2.87   4.42   4.78 4.70 2.87 4.62 3.93
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 1 2.46   2.78   4.73 2.48 2.74 2.46 3.11
First round 9 2.63   4.19   3.62 4.42 6.71 2.63 4.53
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 9 2.36   4.19   2.36 9.19 3.89 4.32 4.36
Second round 8 2.11   3.98   2.11 3.79 6.69 4.15 3.99
First round 9 2.36   3.68   2.85 5.82 2.37 7.92 2.36
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 9 3.70   4.50   5.43 4.71 3.70 4.77 4.02
First round 2 2.14   2.88   2.51 3.73 3.94 2.14 2.40
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 19 3.03   5.72   3.67 9.95 3.03 3.54 12.36
Second round 7 2.76   3.90   2.76 5.85 2.94 5.29 3.48
First round 4 2.47   3.18   4.14 3.93 2.47 2.88 2.72
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 7 2.76   3.75   5.25 2.97 5.11 3.16 2.76
Second round 4 2.65   3.22   3.24 2.65 3.67 4.57 2.75
First round 19 3.09   5.21   7.96 3.09 5.74 3.61 6.28
 Dixon Fall 2016 Second round 12 2.12   4.15   4.65 4.59 6.58 3.22 2.12
First round 4 2.19   2.41   3.40 2.55 2.19 2.50 2.19
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 9 2.88   4.05   4.34 4.57 3.24 2.88 6.78
First round 5 2.06   3.00   2.86 2.06 3.80 4.15 2.34
 Michigan 2016 Final 7 2.43   3.32   2.43 3.42 3.32 5.53 3.22
Combined First round 5 2.80   3.36   3.44 4.59 2.80 3.60 3.04
 US Nationals 2016 Final 16 2.77   5.57   10.05 6.08 2.77 2.80 7.83
Semi Final 15 1.64   2.93   2.32 3.75 1.64 6.63 2.71
Second round 12 2.67   2.92   2.67 2.67 3.13 3.59 2.97
First round 35 2.40   3.39   3.67 3.75 3.47 3.04 2.40
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 4 0.94   3.37   2.16 7.66 0.94 4.91 3.05
Second round 5 2.87   3.89   5.86 2.88 2.87 5.10 3.69
First round 4 3.33   4.13   3.77 5.72 4.40 4.22 3.33
 Indiana 2016 Final 15 4.81   7.50   7.22 DNF 8.97 4.81 6.30
Combined First round 3 1.88   2.78   2.84 2.51 2.99 1.88 4.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 4 2.09   3.34   2.61 3.79 3.63 6.70 2.09
Second round 10 2.80   4.39   11.10 4.13 3.72 2.80 5.31
First round 2 2.04   2.91   3.14 2.04 3.70 2.95 2.63
 Summit City 2016 Final 2 1.82   2.42   3.12 1.82 2.28 4.64 1.87
First round 3 3.47   3.74   3.56 4.02 3.65 4.38 3.47
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 3 2.58   2.83   2.69 2.98 2.81 6.53 2.58
Second round 5 3.06   3.46   3.06 3.67 5.85 3.35 3.35
First round 5 3.16   3.94   3.16 6.68 3.46 4.51 3.85
 Big Apple 2016 Final 5 2.76   3.01   2.76 3.06 6.42 2.86 3.11
First round 6 2.85   3.75   3.76 4.25 6.31 3.25 2.85
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 6 2.83   4.82   7.36 4.69 6.10 3.67 2.83
Second round 3 2.18   3.05   2.62 4.12 2.18 2.40 5.64
First round 3 1.93   2.85   2.39 3.57 1.93 4.34 2.58
 KCubing 2015 Final 5 2.85   4.25   3.93 2.85 6.42 5.18 3.63
Second round 3 2.78   3.92   3.69 2.78 3.54 7.18 4.53
First round 4 3.15   3.73   4.25 3.15 3.63 3.30 4.71
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 8 3.28   4.30   3.28 4.79 6.09 3.63 4.48
Second round 2 2.00   2.56   2.76 2.60 3.10 2.31 2.00
First round 14 3.90   5.07   6.13 3.90 5.75 5.03 4.44
 US Nationals 2015 Semi Final 24 3.11   3.67   3.11 6.38 3.29 3.49 4.24
Second round 34 3.01   3.78   3.19 4.76 3.01 4.51 3.63
First round 22 1.42   3.63   5.18 4.17 1.42 3.59 3.14
 Michigan 2015 Final 10 3.90   5.32   6.50 5.55 3.90 20.57 3.90
Second round 3 2.82   3.11   2.98 2.82 3.87 3.04 3.30
First round 10 2.59   3.98   4.52 9.85 2.59 4.30 3.13
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 7 2.64   3.57   3.48 2.64 12.10 3.52 3.71
First round 7 2.99   3.93   3.83 4.16 4.04 2.99 3.91
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 8 2.14   4.52   4.06 2.97 6.53 15.48 2.14
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 5 2.05   3.46   6.78 3.30 2.75 2.05 4.33
Second round 12 2.13   4.62   4.43 2.13 7.23 4.06 5.37
First round 3 2.76   3.42   2.89 4.04 2.76 3.32 4.29
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 3 2.85   4.00   3.39 2.85 3.45 7.65 5.16
First round 3 2.40   3.10   2.43 2.65 4.67 4.21 2.40
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 5 2.09   3.24   4.63 2.69 2.09 3.49 3.53
Second round 2 2.73   2.99   2.82 3.95 2.83 2.73 3.31
First round 5 2.53   3.51   4.03 2.53 4.30 2.77 3.72
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 1 1.67   3.19   1.67 2.89 3.06 7.68 3.63
First round 2 3.08   4.03   5.62 4.03 3.08 4.76 3.31
 Cubetcha 2014 Second round 14 2.50   5.34   7.08 4.69 6.05 2.50 5.28
First round 10 2.68   4.70   3.19 5.41 5.50 6.55 2.68
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 11 1.76   4.23   4.06 1.76 5.51 3.13 6.89
First round 9 2.98   3.90   5.60 3.56 4.68 2.98 3.46
 Wiscube 2014 Final 12 2.92   DNF   3.96 DNF 2.92 DNF 5.01
First round 5 1.85   3.60   1.85 DNF 3.73 3.57 3.49
 Indiana 2014 Final 12 3.25   4.99   5.38 DNF 4.50 3.25 5.09
First round 9 2.53   4.05   5.19 8.72 4.11 2.84 2.53
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 73 3.87   4.94   6.58 3.87 4.02 6.79 4.22
First round 28 1.52   3.73   5.06 1.52 2.00 4.12 5.37
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 6 3.22   4.49   3.96 5.65 3.22 4.74 4.78
Second round 2 2.34   3.05   4.23 2.66 3.41 3.07 2.34
First round 3 2.14   3.58   3.65 3.60 3.49 2.14 4.65
 Michigan 2014 Final 8 3.02   4.21   5.01 3.02 3.84 4.93 3.85
Second round 12 3.52   5.03   6.77 5.35 4.37 3.52 5.38
First round 18 2.49   4.84   4.33 8.52 3.64 6.56 2.49
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 8 3.91   4.77   4.77 3.91 5.50 4.50 5.03
Second round 6 3.09   4.11   11.21 3.09 5.03 3.91 3.40
First round 12 3.09   5.25   3.09 6.01 5.38 5.40 4.96
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 4 2.25   4.16   3.96 4.18 4.34 4.61 2.25
Second round 5 2.06   3.55   2.06 4.58 3.36 3.39 3.90
First round 6 1.15   4.19   5.44 3.47 6.06 1.15 3.66
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 7 3.20   4.22   4.65 5.25 3.20 4.27 3.74
First round 8 2.84   3.75   4.08 3.97 4.11 2.84 3.21
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 6 2.84   4.66   2.84 5.22 4.93 4.75 4.30
Combined First round 5 2.83   4.38   6.93 5.02 3.80 2.83 4.33
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 16 4.44   5.99   5.06 5.25 7.65 8.33 4.44
First round 10 3.31   4.70   7.75 3.31 5.66 4.15 4.28
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 6 4.18   5.14   4.84 4.18 4.78 5.80 14.09
Second round 5 2.81   4.39   2.81 4.59 3.16 6.36 5.41
First round 20 3.61   5.89   6.81 5.53 15.21 3.61 5.33
 Indiana 2013 Final 12 3.97   5.04   7.21 5.08 3.97 5.16 4.88
First round 10 3.90   5.06   4.84 5.27 5.06 3.90 5.98
 World Championship 2013 Second round 62 2.68   4.79   4.67 4.70 2.68 5.00 8.28
First round 47 2.45   4.04   3.35 2.45 4.67 4.09 4.88
 Dixon Summer 2013 Final 4 3.88   4.45   4.16 4.72 4.46 7.68 3.88
First round 11 3.68   5.49   5.96 DNF 3.68 5.00 5.50
 Winona 2013 Final 8 2.56   4.91   5.08 6.43 6.65 3.22 2.56
First round 5 1.63   4.48   5.68 1.63 4.88 4.80 3.77
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 8 5.02   5.88   5.91 8.05 5.02 5.88 5.84
First round 5 3.66   4.24   4.30 3.75 5.16 3.66 4.66
 Indiana 2012 Final 20 4.90   6.02   6.96 4.90 5.96 7.90 5.15
 Cubetcha 2012 Second round 11 3.40   6.31   8.36 3.40 4.75 6.40 7.77
First round 11 3.50   6.65   8.13 3.50 7.46 5.38 7.11
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 13 5.63   7.67   8.44 7.31 7.61 5.63 8.08
First round 6 4.63   6.23   7.38 4.63 6.46 4.84 7.38
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 19 5.75   10.61   9.83 12.34 12.22 9.78 5.75
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 3 40.82   41.81   42.29 DNF 40.82 42.00 41.14
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 1 33.79   36.49   33.79 36.63 47.89 36.78 36.06
Second round 2 35.01   38.95   40.93 35.01 35.52 46.04 40.39
Combined First round 3 38.13   39.99   42.65 40.27 39.17 40.53 38.13
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 2 35.46   39.30   39.97 42.89 38.56 39.38 35.46
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 3 35.39   38.39   36.56 37.85 40.75 35.39 42.53
Combined First round 3 33.49   36.78   40.73 33.81 33.49 35.79 42.79
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 4 36.26   39.20   38.22 39.74 36.26 39.63 44.39
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 3 35.89   40.52   35.89 41.63 41.65 44.49 38.29
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 4 41.16   42.16   41.26 42.72 41.16 46.12 42.49
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 5 36.93   39.28   36.93 39.96 39.95 39.12 38.77
Combined First round 5 37.65   41.45   42.51 43.19 37.65 41.56 40.29
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 15 36.22   39.60   36.22 37.55 42.63 41.40 39.84
Combined First round 14 39.87   41.14   39.87 42.42 40.62 41.05 41.76
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 9 35.61   44.01   43.24 48.02 35.61 40.77 48.32
Combined First round 4 30.99   39.12   45.03 40.53 36.29 40.54 30.99
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 3 34.51   40.63   58.55 39.08 34.51 40.17 42.64
First round 4 38.67   42.59   44.46 38.67 48.21 42.92 40.38
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 1 37.05   40.58   37.31 42.41 42.02 37.05 43.26
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 3 35.19   38.38   39.81 35.65 39.69 46.30 35.19
Second round 3 38.69   43.06   38.69 43.55 44.28 43.72 41.91
Combined First round 2 34.15   37.65   34.15 37.73 37.52 43.07 37.71
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 7 36.41   41.06   36.41 45.65 49.86 40.13 37.39
 World Championship 2017 Second round 72 32.71   39.84   37.87 32.71 41.16 40.49 41.55
First round 95 34.71   39.97   44.30 41.13 36.97 41.82 34.71
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Semi Final 36 32.45   40.13   39.22 32.45 41.97 39.19 43.84
Second round 45 36.47   42.15   40.95 48.64 36.86 DNF 36.47
Combined First round 42 36.43   41.62   36.43 47.36 40.44 43.49 40.93
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 5 34.94   39.51   38.54 47.30 43.62 34.94 36.37
Combined First round 6 42.03   44.53   43.01 47.28 47.99 42.03 43.31
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 5 33.95   41.22   42.43 47.71 33.95 36.58 44.66
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 3 35.29   39.69   35.29 40.66 38.41 40.01 41.32
Second round 2 38.17   41.88   38.25 43.57 45.23 38.17 43.82
Combined First round 3 37.61   42.23   41.26 55.09 37.61 41.28 44.15
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 3 37.41   41.60   50.05 45.77 38.67 37.41 40.37
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 3 39.52   44.25   48.72 39.52 46.99 39.52 46.25
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 3 37.92   44.38   53.15 47.17 45.25 40.73 37.92
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 10 34.79   45.12   49.37 38.53 48.67 34.79 48.16
 US Nationals 2016 Semi Final 47 37.64   47.13   58.16 37.64 47.92 45.11 48.36
Second round 47 35.51   44.30   41.92 49.00 51.52 35.51 41.99
Combined First round 26 36.31   39.23   38.15 36.31 40.05 43.34 39.50
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 2 37.78   41.49   43.02 42.92 38.53 48.80 37.78
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 12 31.11   47.99   47.93 31.11 45.44 50.59 51.58
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 4 38.58   45.82   38.58 45.71 43.34 52.21 48.41
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 8 43.30   54.25   47.50 1:14.30 43.30 1:11.27 43.98
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 5 47.59   51.69   50.47 47.59 50.90 53.71 57.73
 Big Apple 2016 Final 6 36.22   42.75   41.60 47.68 41.16 36.22 45.49
Combined First round 10 42.03   45.55   43.15 46.76 46.84 46.75 42.03
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 5 37.39   43.85   37.39 38.48 DNF 46.58 46.50
Combined First round 5 40.85   45.45   40.85 42.68 48.20 45.46 48.29
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 1 37.37   40.75   41.96 37.47 42.81 47.20 37.37
 US Nationals 2015 Semi Final 31 39.60   44.18   44.57 49.29 45.75 42.23 39.60
Second round 22 40.15   42.67   41.53 40.15 43.95 42.53 50.14
Combined First round 13 36.03   40.70   39.86 39.14 49.41 43.10 36.03
 Michigan 2015 Final 8 42.27   45.28   45.24 45.91 50.87 44.68 42.27
Combined First round 10 41.53   49.40   49.56 51.35 41.53 1:20.80 47.30
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 1 41.31   45.40   41.31 44.95 45.78 45.47 46.06
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 2 39.15   44.52   47.77 39.15 46.93 46.61 40.03
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 7 42.65   49.16   49.57 42.65 48.51 50.78 49.40
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 8 42.66   46.58   48.77 48.74 42.66 44.28 46.71
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 36 42.92   47.40   48.51 48.50 42.92 55.92 45.19
Combined First round 36 40.32   46.54   1:14.78 40.32 50.63 45.64 43.35
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 3 41.63   46.72   53.84 45.28 44.55 41.63 50.32
Combined First round 3 40.93   43.99   46.61 43.06 42.30 51.58 40.93
 Michigan 2014 Final 5 39.55   43.21   58.35 44.05 45.90 39.55 39.69
Combined First round 10 45.03   46.59   45.03 46.34 48.91 47.12 46.30
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 3 38.81   44.02   40.61 48.83 38.81 45.02 46.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 3 41.30   46.39   51.44 47.11 49.78 42.27 41.30
First round 3 37.00   43.19   50.11 37.00 41.84 46.02 41.72
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 6 44.36   51.02   55.07 58.32 44.36 47.34 50.64
 Houston Winter 2014 Combined Final 4 46.18   52.27   52.68 46.18 1:04.40 50.30 53.83
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 4 48.77   50.83   57.53 51.93 51.61 48.94 48.77
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 7 52.81   1:00.02   1:19.81 54.84 52.81 1:01.55 1:03.66
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 15 55.47   1:03.05   56.77 1:21.18 57.11 1:15.28 55.47
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 127 47.29   1:01.82   47.29 1:06.55 54.14 1:09.79 1:04.78
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 4 49.58   57.68   1:13.31 56.31 58.05 49.58 58.68
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 7 52.41   1:03.62   1:07.34 1:02.66 52.41 1:11.33 1:00.86
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 10 1:07.28   1:13.50   1:16.28 1:07.28 1:10.02 1:16.88 1:14.21
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 17 1:02.68   1:14.94   1:19.86 1:02.68 1:22.33 1:04.41 1:20.55
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 6 1:04.88   1:10.09   1:05.66 1:22.38 1:16.43 1:04.88 1:08.18
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 9 1:14.47   1:27.00   1:24.75 1:14.47 1:32.88 1:52.19 1:23.36
 Cubetcha 2011 Combined Final 14 1:42.75     2:38.38 1:42.75
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 1 1:04.51   1:11.27   1:07.95 1:13.70 1:12.17 1:04.51 1:15.06
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 1:07.63   1:09.75   1:13.17 1:08.99 1:07.63 1:09.07 1:11.18
Second round 3 1:09.08   1:12.74   1:13.50 1:19.71 1:09.39 1:15.34 1:09.08
Combined First round 2 1:04.43   1:13.18   1:12.86 1:20.60 1:13.91 1:04.43 1:12.76
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 2 1:04.97   1:09.11   1:23.11 1:05.30 1:04.97 1:11.57 1:10.46
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 3 1:08.48   1:10.32   1:09.37 1:10.33 1:12.78 1:08.48 1:11.26
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Final 5 1:05.75   1:10.45   1:14.66 1:07.40 1:20.08 1:05.75 1:09.29
Combined First round 6 1:04.93   1:10.33   1:04.93 1:28.87 1:06.56 1:17.80 1:06.63
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 3 1:07.61   1:11.86   1:08.56 1:19.96 1:08.35 1:07.61 1:18.66
Combined First round 4 1:00.79   1:11.59   1:14.28 1:13.49 1:00.79 1:09.92 1:11.35
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 2 1:07.43   1:11.03   1:15.92 1:11.60 1:13.15 1:07.43 1:08.33
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 4 1:06.34   1:10.25   1:24.97 1:06.34 1:08.76 1:07.19 1:14.81
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 14 1:10.72   1:16.56   1:16.49 1:14.39 1:10.72 1:21.77 1:18.80
Combined First round 13 1:11.47   1:14.16   1:14.33 1:12.12 1:16.85 1:16.03 1:11.47
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 4 1:10.31   1:14.95   1:17.87 1:11.54 1:10.31 1:15.45 1:17.98
Combined First round 4 1:08.36   1:15.97   1:17.81 1:15.83 1:15.44 1:08.36 1:16.63
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 2 1:08.23   1:12.28   1:14.79 1:16.43 1:10.94 1:11.10 1:08.23
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 1:11.45   1:14.12   1:11.45 1:17.12 1:11.84 1:13.40 1:19.91
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 1 1:09.82   1:11.88   1:27.95 1:09.82 1:12.45 1:12.81 1:10.37
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 1 1:05.04   1:10.56   1:16.19 1:12.80 1:07.42 1:05.04 1:11.45
Second round 1 1:05.49   1:12.97   1:05.49 1:14.17 1:13.37 1:16.23 1:11.37
Combined First round 1 1:03.57   1:10.88   1:17.81 1:09.10 1:05.72 1:03.57 1:18.39
 World Championship 2017 First round 87 1:12.14   1:17.97   1:27.21 1:16.11 1:23.03 1:14.78 1:12.14
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 33 1:11.24   1:18.86   1:20.63 1:18.69 1:19.84 1:11.24 1:18.05
Combined First round 37 1:18.04   1:19.39   1:20.79 1:18.78 1:19.92 1:19.47 1:18.04
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 4 1:09.78   1:17.24   1:16.20 1:09.78 1:16.62 1:18.90 1:21.79
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 6 1:17.14   1:20.01   1:17.51 1:23.94 1:17.14 1:18.58 1:26.04
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined Final 2 1:12.26   1:16.75   1:18.33 1:12.26 1:16.11 1:16.33 1:17.80
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 1 1:04.41   1:16.27   1:18.45 1:04.41 1:21.17 1:17.17 1:13.19
Combined First round 2 1:16.30   1:22.94   1:33.75 1:17.98 1:21.00 1:29.84 1:16.30
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Combined Final 3 1:16.10   1:26.55   1:16.10 1:31.45 1:29.39 1:28.62 1:21.65
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 5 1:05.61   1:19.90   1:19.97 1:18.18 1:05.61 1:35.06 1:21.56
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 28 1:11.75   1:18.54   1:13.29 1:18.89 1:32.64 1:11.75 1:23.45
Combined First round 39 1:20.43   1:24.45   1:25.25 1:20.43 1:23.07 1:25.82 1:25.02
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 12 1:23.20   1:30.73   1:32.22 1:32.97 1:23.20 1:30.22 1:29.76
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 3 1:18.12   1:21.11   1:26.51 1:21.20 1:18.12 1:19.11 1:23.01
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 1 1:14.73   1:24.71   1:31.68 1:28.19 1:14.73 1:25.37 1:20.56
 Big Apple 2016 Combined Final 9 1:20.03   1:25.66   1:28.40 1:21.65 1:26.94 1:28.67 1:20.03
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 2 1:19.45   1:27.25   1:24.58 1:29.66 1:34.65 1:19.45 1:27.50
 US Nationals 2015 Semi Final 22 1:22.07   1:26.57   1:30.12 1:25.21 1:22.07 1:24.39 1:51.36
Second round 20 1:21.51   1:24.82   1:21.51 1:23.12 1:24.95 1:40.18 1:26.40
Combined First round 21 1:09.93   1:26.33   1:25.63 1:33.36 1:22.86 1:09.93 1:30.50
 Michigan 2015 Combined Final 6 1:15.49   1:24.44   1:21.32 1:21.50 1:34.10 1:30.50 1:15.49
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 3 1:14.11   1:25.32   1:14.11 1:31.03 1:41.64 1:24.58 1:20.35
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 2 1:17.42   1:26.18   1:29.29 1:27.19 1:17.42 1:27.21 1:24.14
 Field of Cubes 2015 Combined Final 1 1:15.32   1:17.93   DNF 1:18.36 1:15.71 1:19.72 1:15.32
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 3 1:14.87   1:23.61   1:27.21 1:14.87 1:28.68 1:25.71 1:17.90
 US Nationals 2014 Semi Final 20 1:19.56   1:30.29   1:27.72 1:33.93 1:29.21 1:19.56 1:44.16
Second round 23 1:26.27   1:30.76   1:26.27 1:33.59 1:28.03 1:30.66 1:43.28
Combined First round 18 1:23.13   1:27.99   1:23.13 1:26.50 1:36.48 1:31.33 1:26.14
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 4 1:23.34   1:34.31   1:43.07 1:39.01 1:32.70 1:23.34 1:31.21
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 3 1:26.59   1:37.29   1:29.94 1:47.80 1:39.08 1:42.86 1:26.59
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 4 1:28.33   1:34.15   1:28.33 1:33.11 1:33.16 1:36.18 1:50.30
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 6 1:34.68   1:42.71   1:42.38 1:47.41 2:06.30 1:34.68 1:38.33
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 4 1:27.69   1:38.40   1:49.66 1:36.47 1:43.75 1:34.97 1:27.69
 World Championship 2013 Second round 61 1:36.01   1:43.08   1:44.62 1:43.27 1:45.44 1:36.01 1:41.34
Combined First round 75 1:33.33   1:43.96   1:47.03 1:47.71 1:33.33 1:46.21 1:38.65
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 6 1:46.83   1:51.68   1:47.02 1:49.72 1:58.97 1:46.83 1:58.31
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 4 1:45.58   1:52.11   1:59.25 1:49.05 2:00.03 1:45.58 1:48.02
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 5 1:49.34   1:55.33   2:12.27 1:53.02 1:49.34 1:53.68 1:59.28
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 8 2:21.02   2:30.20   2:23.66 2:21.02 2:37.80 2:40.13 2:29.15
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 5 2:23.44   2:34.39   2:23.44 2:32.66 2:34.02 2:36.50 2:51.94
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 1 2:08.12   2:09.98   2:12.16 2:08.12 2:09.66
Combined First round 1 1:56.00   2:06.73   2:11.64 1:56.00 2:12.56
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 1 1:57.11   2:11.93   2:37.52 1:57.11 2:01.17
Combined First round 1 1:50.72   2:07.72   1:50.72 2:25.58 2:06.85
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Combined Final 3 1:54.71   2:00.39   2:04.32 2:02.15 1:54.71
 Dixon Spring 2018 Combined Final 2 2:06.23   2:10.88   2:06.23 2:08.21 2:18.19
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 2 2:03.28   2:07.69   2:03.28 2:07.65 2:12.15
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 1:51.57   2:02.24   2:13.84 2:01.32 1:51.57
Combined First round 7 2:13.16   2:14.69   2:13.16 2:15.45 2:15.46
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 2 1:57.68   2:09.98   1:57.68 2:05.52 2:26.73
Combined First round 1 2:00.73   2:05.15   2:04.72 2:10.00 2:00.73
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 1:58.95   2:21.05   2:24.12 1:58.95 2:40.08
 North Iowa 2017 Final 1 2:08.14   2:12.52   2:16.10 2:13.33 2:08.14
Combined First round 1 2:18.24   2:25.97   2:33.72 2:18.24 2:25.95
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Combined Final 1 2:21.37   2:29.30   2:21.37 2:22.61 2:43.93
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 2 2:25.60   2:31.82   2:25.60 2:25.70 2:44.17
 World Championship 2017 First round 41 2:23.12   2:25.86   2:24.84 2:23.12 2:29.62
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 18 2:22.83   2:27.97   2:22.83 2:35.45 2:25.62
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 6 2:30.92   2:45.99   2:40.53 3:06.52 2:30.92
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 1 2:18.06   2:24.95   2:24.32 2:18.06 2:32.47
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 2 2:36.49   2:41.07   2:45.81 2:40.92 2:36.49
 Bigger in Texas 2016 Final 1 2:28.73   2:31.96   2:36.83 2:28.73 2:30.33
 Dixon Fall 2016 Combined Final 4 2:26.66   2:33.08   2:36.72 2:26.66 2:35.85
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 4 2:20.93   2:34.69   2:32.59 2:50.55 2:20.93
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 17 2:21.09   2:31.60   2:30.26 2:43.44 2:21.09
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 1 2:29.54   2:38.12   2:39.24 2:45.58 2:29.54
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 5 2:38.10   2:45.16   2:38.10 2:42.83 2:54.56
 Summit City 2016 Combined Final 4 2:24.13   2:38.51   2:24.13 2:53.55 2:37.86
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 3 2:28.07   2:34.25   2:36.10 2:28.07 2:38.59
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 3 2:37.03   2:38.80   2:38.22 2:37.03 2:41.15
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 2 2:29.29   2:31.48   2:29.29 2:29.93 2:35.23
 US Nationals 2015 Final 8 2:24.26   2:30.28   2:41.57 2:25.02 2:24.26
Combined First round 11 2:33.17   2:40.81   2:35.55 2:53.70 2:33.17
 Michigan 2015 Combined Final 2 2:36.77   2:42.20   2:36.77 2:47.54 2:42.28
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 2 2:25.04   2:39.72   2:54.77 2:39.36 2:25.04
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 3 2:50.11   2:53.52   2:50.11 2:55.38 2:55.08
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 3 2:50.40   2:57.53   3:11.34 2:50.40 2:50.85
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 17 2:51.34   2:56.80   3:07.10 2:51.34 2:51.95
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 32 3:04.26   3:06.51   3:04.41 3:10.87 3:04.26
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 2 3:04.16   3:27.19   3:41.33 3:36.09 3:04.16
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 11 4:02.31   4:19.22   4:22.46 4:32.90 4:02.31
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 6 4:04.00   4:31.20   4:04.00 4:49.93 4:39.66
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 2 2:58.93   3:04.72   3:12.96 2:58.93 3:02.28
Combined First round 1 2:42.64   2:58.16   3:09.78 2:42.64 3:02.07
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 1 2:49.89   2:57.14   3:06.83 2:54.70 2:49.89
Combined First round 1 2:56.08   3:01.43   3:09.97 2:56.08 2:58.23
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 1 2:56.91   3:04.46   3:14.92 3:01.56 2:56.91
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Combined Final 2 2:48.49   2:57.91   2:48.49 3:06.45 2:58.79
 Eugene Spring 2018 Combined Final 2 2:48.79   2:54.75   2:48.79 2:53.21 3:02.26
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 4 2:40.99   3:03.45   3:19.52 3:09.83 2:40.99
Combined First round 2 2:50.20   2:57.52   2:59.96 3:02.39 2:50.20
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 1 2:48.54   2:54.91   3:00.38 2:55.81 2:48.54
Combined First round 1 2:44.21   2:55.22   2:44.21 3:01.54 2:59.92
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 2 2:50.80   2:56.39   2:55.44 2:50.80 3:02.93
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 2:57.76   3:05.86   3:09.74 3:10.07 2:57.76
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 1 3:25.39   3:28.38   3:28.08 3:31.68 3:25.39
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Combined Final 1 2:54.45   3:07.52   2:54.45 3:18.34 3:09.77
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 2 3:01.75   3:18.80   3:01.75 3:27.20 3:27.45
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 2 3:19.17   3:20.10   3:20.34 3:19.17 3:20.80
 World Championship 2017 First round 34 3:16.23   3:29.18   3:42.60 3:28.70 3:16.23
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 6 3:06.80   3:12.78   3:06.80 3:13.82 3:17.72
Combined First round 6 2:58.32   3:14.16   3:22.27 2:58.32 3:21.88
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 3 3:17.79   3:21.13   3:17.79 3:25.16 3:20.45
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 2 3:22.66   3:48.37   3:22.66 4:09.02 3:53.44
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 3:26.94   3:34.22   3:48.73 3:26.94 3:26.98
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 2 3:21.51   3:24.53   3:30.14 3:21.51 3:21.94
Combined First round 2 3:04.24   3:22.08   3:33.42 3:04.24 3:28.58
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 1 3:22.81   3:24.42   3:24.26 3:22.81 3:26.19
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 2 3:35.45   3:50.00   3:44.02 3:35.45 4:10.52
 Bigger in Texas 2016 Combined Final 1 3:45.30   3:55.37   3:45.30 4:10.01 3:50.81
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 3 3:37.72   3:40.60   3:37.72 3:39.27 3:44.81
 US Nationals 2016 Final 14 3:39.43   3:53.41   3:39.43 4:02.87 3:57.94
Combined First round 15 3:38.71   3:46.64   3:47.94 3:38.71 3:53.26
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 3 3:38.80   3:53.17   3:57.85 4:02.85 3:38.80
 Big Apple 2016 Combined Final 3 3:32.53   3:45.43   3:50.53 3:32.53 3:53.22
 Dixon Winter 2016 Combined Final 3 3:49.23   3:52.18   3:49.23 3:56.96 3:50.35
 US Nationals 2015 Final 8 3:46.27   3:49.12   3:48.21 3:46.27 3:52.88
Combined First round 6 3:21.03   3:36.42   3:21.03 3:39.46 3:48.77
 Michigan 2015 Combined Final 2 3:29.19   3:42.37   3:29.19 3:45.73 3:52.18
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 3 3:48.80   3:50.67   3:53.67 3:48.80 3:49.54
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 1 3:30.67   3:45.27   3:30.67 3:49.11 3:56.03
 US Nationals 2014 Final 10 3:54.12   3:58.46   3:57.84 3:54.12 4:03.41
Combined First round 6 3:25.87   3:34.83   3:25.87 3:34.32 3:44.31
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 3 3:52.77   4:15.56   4:31.91 3:52.77 4:22.01
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 4 4:27.33   4:31.13   4:30.78 4:27.33 4:35.27
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 3 3:56.08   4:07.96   4:15.11 4:12.68 3:56.08
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 25 4:21.39   4:32.92   4:40.80 4:21.39 4:36.56
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 4 4:57.30   5:17.16   5:40.80 4:57.30 5:13.38
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 5 5:11.06   5:13.86   5:11.06 5:14.34 5:16.19
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 5 1:20.71   DNF   DNF DNF 1:20.71
First round 5 1:50.91   DNF   1:50.91 DNF 2:24.17
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 1:26.35   DNF   1:44.05 1:26.35 DNF
First round 4 1:19.92   DNF   1:19.92 DNF DNF
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 2 1:36.13   DNF   DNF 1:36.13 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 3 1:32.30   DNF   1:32.30 DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2018 Final 2 1:42.56   DNF   1:42.56 DNF DNF
 CubeIA 2018 Final 3 1:23.98   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.98
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Second round 7 1:26.80   1:35.26   1:26.80 1:29.52 1:49.46
First round 8 2:14.67   DNF   DNF 2:14.67 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 1:37.34   DNF   DNF 1:37.34 DNF
First round 10 1:43.86   DNF   1:43.86 DNF DNF
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 4 1:23.78   DNF   1:23.78 DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 7 1:56.97   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.97
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 2 1:18.40   1:28.83   1:31.79 1:18.40 1:36.30
 North Iowa 2017 Final 3 1:25.92   DNF   1:25.92 DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 3 1:52.12   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.12
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 2 1:15.18   DNF   DNF 1:15.18 DNF
First round 1 1:04.42   DNF   1:40.98 1:04.42 DNF
 Wiscube 2017 Final 3 1:58.41   DNF   DNF 1:58.41 DNF
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 3 1:39.66   DNF   1:39.66 DNF DNF
 World Championship 2017 Second round 44 1:05.49   1:19.68   1:20.42 1:33.14 1:05.49
First round 74 1:17.03   DNF   DNF 1:17.03 DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 23 1:26.20   DNF   1:26.20 DNF DNF
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 1 1:07.45   DNF   1:07.45 DNF DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 3 1:08.06   DNF   1:08.06 1:34.19 DNF
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:26.92   DNF   1:56.92 1:26.92 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 5 1:13.66   DNF   1:19.83 1:13.66 DNF
 PBQ UCLA 2017 Final 2 1:06.96   DNF   1:35.95 DNF 1:06.96
First round 4 2:02.97   DNF   2:02.97 DNF DNF
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 6 2:08.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.05
First round 6 1:56.98   DNF   DNF 2:14.12 1:56.98
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 1:24.06   1:30.37   1:31.98 1:35.07 1:24.06
First round 2 1:19.74   DNF   1:19.74 DNF 1:22.35
 Bigger in Texas 2016 Final 3 1:14.14   DNF   DNF 1:35.66 1:14.14
First round 5 1:44.80   DNF   DNF 1:44.80 DNF
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 2 1:38.72   1:42.75   1:38.72 1:44.29 1:45.25
 Dixon Fall 2016 Final 4 2:07.45   DNF   DNF 2:07.45 DNF
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 4 1:37.63   1:42.22   1:42.85 1:46.17 1:37.63
 Michigan 2016 Final 13 1:42.76   2:07.23   1:42.76 2:11.45 2:27.48
 US Nationals 2016 First round 27 1:42.47   DNF   DNF 1:42.47 DNF
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 2 1:24.86   1:27.50   1:32.65 1:24.99 1:24.86
 Indiana 2016 Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 8 2:01.08   DNF   2:01.08 DNF DNF
Second round 6 1:39.96   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.96
First round 11 2:27.34   DNF   DNF 2:27.34 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 3 1:24.15   DNF   DNF DNF 1:24.15
 Summit City 2016 Final 4 2:19.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.61
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 3 1:46.36   1:52.56   1:46.36 1:51.81 1:59.52
 Big Apple 2016 Final 3 1:31.59   1:41.51   1:36.71 1:56.22 1:31.59
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 4 1:20.21   DNF   1:20.21 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:42.36   DNF   DNF 1:42.36 DNF
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 5 1:21.62   DNF   1:21.62 DNF 1:50.09
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 1:26.57   2:13.37   1:26.57 3:22.05 1:51.49
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:23.22   DNF   1:44.72 DNF 1:23.22
 KCubing 2015 Final 4 2:11.50   DNF   DNF DNF 2:11.50
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 7 2:15.06   DNF   DNF 2:15.06 DNF
 US Nationals 2015 First round 35 2:40.58   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.58
 Michigan 2015 Final 8 2:39.43   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.43
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 2 1:53.82   DNF   DNF DNF 1:53.82
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 3 1:27.74   DNF   DNF 2:02.76 1:27.74
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 2 1:47.90   DNF   1:47.90 DNF DNF
 Another FMC 2015 Final 5 1:38.74   DNF   1:38.74 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:05.00   DNF   DNF 3:01.39 2:05.00
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 3 2:48.68   DNF   2:48.68 DNF 3:11.28
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 4 4:38.59   DNF   4:40.81 4:38.59 DNF
 Indiana 2014 Final 8 2:52.06   3:14.78   3:08.31 2:52.06 3:43.97
 US Nationals 2014 First round 46 3:04.95   3:28.36   4:13.50 3:06.64 3:04.95
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 3 2:01.51   2:27.64   2:01.51 2:44.60 2:36.80
 Michigan 2014 Final 8 2:41.89   DNF   DNF 2:55.23 2:41.89
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 5 2:38.53   3:54.80   2:38.53 3:32.93 5:32.94
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2013 Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 World Championship 2013 First round 109 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Summer 2013 Final 6 4:30.61   DNF   DNF 4:30.61 DNF
 Winona 2013 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 4 3:14.65   DNF   3:14.65 DNF DNF
 Indiana 2012 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 4 4:58.34   DNF   6:11.65 4:58.34 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 2 29   29.67   29 30 30
First round 3 29   30.33   29 33 29
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 26   28.33   26 31 28
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 1 29     29
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 2 25   27.33   28 25 29
First round 2 26   28.67   26 30 30
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 28   33.00   33 28 38
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 1 28   31.67   35 32 28
 FMC Americas 2017 Final 1 22   24.00   WR 22 23 27
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 1 28     28
 World Championship 2017 Final 7 27   28.33   31 27 27
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 2 24   28.67   32 30 24
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 1 28     28
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 2 29   33.33   29 40 31
First round 2 25   26.67   25 30 25
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 1 24   25.67   24 25 28
 PBQ UCLA 2017 Final 2 29   30.67   30 29 33
First round 1 26   26.67   26 26 28
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 26   27.00   26 26 29
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 1 25   28.33   28 32 25
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 1 25   25.67   26 26 25
 Bigger in Texas 2016 Final 1 27   29.33   30 27 31
 FMC USA 2016 Final 1 26   28.67   30 30 26
 Michigan 2016 Final 17 23   DNF   23 29 DNF
 US Nationals 2016 Final 4 28   29.00   30 29 28
 Indiana 2016 Final 1 22   24.67   NAR 26 22 26
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 12 25   DNF   25 DNF 28
First round 2 27   28.33   30 27 28
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 9 27   DNF   27 DNF 32
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 27   30.00   27 31 32
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 1 25   26.67   26 29 25
 FMC USA 2015 Final 2 27   29.33   34 27 27
 US Nationals 2015 Final 2 26   29.00   29 32 26
 Michigan 2015 Final 13 26   DNF   DNF 30 26
First round 1 26   27.67   26 29 28
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 2 31     31
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 7 31   DNF   31 32 DNF
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 7 28   DNF   32 DNF 28
 Another FMC 2015 Final 10 27   DNF   35 DNF 27
 FMC USA 2014 Final 5 29   30.67   30 29 33
 Indiana 2014 Final 1 30     30
 US Nationals 2014 Final 9 30   33.00   34 30 35
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 1 23   NAR   23
 Michigan 2014 Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 1 31   33.67   NAR 34 36 31
 World Championship 2013 Final 92 43     43 DNF
 Indiana 2012 Final 10 49     49
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 3 14.74   19.68   23.31 22.03 16.61 14.74 20.41
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 15.82   17.33   16.43 15.82 17.85 17.72 20.38
First round 2 12.67   15.41   15.33 16.81 15.86 15.03 12.67
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 3 17.23   18.12   17.52 17.23 21.05 17.29 19.56
Combined First round 3 15.94   17.44   15.94 17.14 17.73 17.46 19.45
 CubeIA 2018 Final 5 13.69   18.62   19.71 20.02 13.69 16.12 20.27
Combined First round 3 15.64   16.76   15.64 17.76 19.68 16.40 16.13
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 3 16.70   17.40   17.20 17.26 28.77 16.70 17.74
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 18.08   19.62   20.34 18.39 20.13 23.16 18.08
Combined First round 10 16.48   18.01   16.48 22.13 18.04 17.98 18.01
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 7 15.27   17.92   19.57 18.09 25.34 16.10 15.27
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 15.01   17.14   17.00 17.35 21.42 15.01 17.08
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 6 16.04   23.25   33.55 21.03 18.14 30.59 16.04
Second round 2 17.23   17.69   17.53 17.33 18.21 18.62 17.23
Combined First round 2 12.49   18.09   19.75 12.49 18.70 15.81 23.91
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 2 16.16   17.32   19.30 16.16 17.26 18.35 16.34
Combined First round 8 16.39   18.83   19.50 19.09 16.39 19.13 18.26
 World Championship 2017 Second round 81 14.60   18.01   16.91 20.46 16.65 25.37 14.60
First round 97 16.02   17.78   16.02 18.14 18.24 20.87 16.95
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Semi Final 29 14.22   17.19   16.01 14.22 18.14 18.46 17.43
Second round 46 17.37   19.17   17.75 19.46 20.31 17.37 21.27
First round 40 15.32   17.99   20.72 DNF 15.32 17.09 16.17
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 3 15.54   17.03   18.31 18.04 17.17 15.54 15.89
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 2 13.81   16.56   14.79 16.49 18.41 13.81 20.66
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 2 15.54   16.24   16.32 16.14 16.68 15.54 16.27
Combined First round 2 14.31   15.75   14.81 17.87 16.24 14.31 16.21
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 4 17.09   18.91   18.01 20.91 17.09 17.81 26.11
Combined First round 4 16.29   18.76   20.19 18.20 16.29 20.18 17.91
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 1 15.91   18.18   18.19 17.21 21.63 15.91 19.15
Combined First round 3 15.96   21.15   22.61 22.50 18.34 15.96 23.87
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 1 14.42   16.05   14.42 16.63 14.42 18.41 17.09
Combined First round 4 14.56   18.93   23.59 17.85 24.39 14.56 15.34
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Combined Final 3 14.74   19.10   24.35 20.65 17.75 18.90 14.74
 Dixon Fall 2016 Final 2 15.84   16.81   17.08 16.21 20.53 15.84 17.15
Combined First round 2 15.56   18.36   17.44 22.02 18.60 15.56 19.05
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 4 17.39   20.80   17.39 25.03 20.60 21.88 19.93
 Michigan 2016 Final 14 16.57   19.38   22.38 16.57 18.15 18.40 21.60
Combined First round 15 17.51   19.22   19.25 17.96 20.46 24.87 17.51
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 56 15.33   19.66   15.33 21.66 19.17 22.20 18.14
Combined First round 58 17.96   19.89   20.04 17.96 20.68 18.96 22.20
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 2 16.29   17.91   17.42 17.72 18.58 26.65 16.29
 Indiana 2016 Final 6 18.00   19.46   18.86 24.48 21.30 18.00 18.21
Combined First round 8 14.79   18.99   20.25 24.00 14.79 20.04 16.69
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 3 17.17   18.84   19.01 19.47 18.04 17.17 23.77
Combined First round 6 15.98   20.56   22.82 19.80 19.28 15.98 22.59
 Summit City 2016 Final 3 17.28   18.82   19.53 17.28 20.01 18.49 18.45
Combined First round 1 16.82   18.49   18.22 16.82 18.06 19.18 19.32
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 5 19.95   22.12   24.37 22.46 21.13 22.78 19.95
 Big Apple 2016 Final 16 19.53   21.60   23.45 21.20 23.04 19.53 20.55
Second round 10 16.58   17.66   17.53 23.29 16.58 17.91 17.54
Combined First round 21 19.36   21.19   22.02 20.22 22.74 21.33 19.36
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 4 18.54   20.03   18.73 20.77 20.96 18.54 20.59
Second round 5 16.31   19.71   16.31 20.77 18.78 23.50 19.57
Combined First round 4 16.46   19.36   18.51 24.87 16.46 20.12 19.44
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 5 17.55   23.34   30.07 22.99 24.19 22.83 17.55
Combined First round 4 16.21   19.28   19.54 16.21 22.51 17.85 20.44
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 2 19.27   19.97   19.81 19.70 19.27 24.70 20.39
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 3 17.55   19.36   20.11 17.74 20.22 22.55 17.55
Combined First round 6 19.25   22.29   20.71 22.14 19.25 24.28 24.01
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 4 16.91   20.25   23.31 17.65 16.91 37.55 19.79
Combined First round 6 18.19   19.91   19.16 21.49 19.07 18.19 29.43
 US Nationals 2015 Semi Final 48 19.53   24.97   21.54 27.22 29.70 26.15 19.53
Second round 40 18.00   20.42   18.00 23.15 19.20 19.54 22.52
Combined First round 50 18.97   21.57   22.62 18.97 24.32 22.62 19.46
 Michigan 2015 Combined First round 9 18.44   22.51   19.79 18.44 24.29 24.33 23.44
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 4 17.98   20.20   17.98 20.50 21.79 18.32 23.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 4 19.49   21.00   22.57 20.71 19.73 19.49 23.93
 Field of Cubes 2015 Combined Final 3 19.22   22.83   24.48 21.82 19.22 22.86 23.80
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 11 20.72   30.23   28.52 38.66 39.41 23.50 20.72
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 2 19.46   21.52   20.72 24.35 19.49 44.51 19.46
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 3 18.71   23.09   24.59 22.96 18.71 27.50 21.72
Combined First round 6 20.94   29.27   30.43 28.72 31.75 20.94 28.65
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 9 21.48   24.52   21.48 25.37 26.44 23.98 24.22
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 50 20.62   22.39   22.60 24.10 23.81 20.76 20.62
Combined First round 93 22.72   27.59   26.17 24.77 22.72 33.19 31.82
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined Final 5 18.31   23.26   27.28 25.60 19.86 18.31 24.33
 Michigan 2014 Final 13 24.01   27.63   24.01 27.79 28.18 27.28 27.83
Combined First round 13 25.23   26.19   25.82 28.21 26.58 25.23 26.17
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 4 19.33   23.30   19.33 22.18 25.40 22.33 27.38
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 6 19.63   26.85   26.70 25.66 29.58 19.63 28.18
Combined First round 7 22.08   27.57   31.96 25.66 22.08 29.92 27.13
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 5 21.19   23.83   21.19 24.31 31.25 23.56 23.61
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 7 23.56   25.84   23.68 30.44 23.56 29.16 24.68
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 10 22.91   27.19   26.75 23.30 22.91 32.31 31.52
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 124 24.33   26.23   24.65 28.95 30.25 24.33 25.08
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 5 27.56   28.90   29.83 27.61 29.27 32.68 27.56
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 27.41   33.47   32.71 32.52 39.41 27.41 35.19
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 6 29.33   36.50   36.08 38.83 39.56 29.33 34.58
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 14 31.06   33.76   34.41 35.72 46.72 31.06 31.15
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 7 32.18   34.94   34.53 32.18 34.38 35.91 DNF
 Minnesota Open 2012 First round 9 35.06   57.49   1:02.19 40.43 1:09.84 35.06 1:14.19
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 12 59.18   1:12.08   DNF 1:06.50 59.18 1:08.38 1:21.36
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 1:01.39   1:06.38   1:09.33 1:04.18 1:06.19 1:08.78 1:01.39
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined Final 3 51.22   58.87   58.31 1:08.42 51.22 1:05.56 52.73
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 4 53.44   1:03.22   1:08.81 1:08.67 1:06.44 53.44 54.54
Combined First round 5 1:00.19   1:10.65   1:46.41 1:00.19 1:13.59 1:10.29 1:08.06
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 2 1:07.06   1:13.60   1:08.85 1:07.06 1:21.20 1:11.73 1:20.21
Combined First round 3 57.20   1:26.20   57.20 1:26.74 1:35.74 1:22.41 1:29.44
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 1:04.60   1:17.51   1:11.61 1:36.33 1:04.60
Combined First round 1 59.34   1:10.65   59.34 1:20.39 1:12.23
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 3 57.52   1:21.79   1:35.51 1:32.34 57.52
 World Championship 2017 First round 57 1:15.96   DNF   DNF 1:15.96 1:43.28
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 3 1:09.02   1:10.38   1:11.90 1:09.02 1:10.22
First round 2 54.90   58.03   1:00.21 54.90 58.98
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 48.76   56.99   56.25 48.76 1:05.96
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 2 57.58   1:16.88   1:33.51 1:19.56 57.58
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 1 1:05.18   1:11.94   1:07.25 1:05.18 1:23.39
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 6 58.92   1:12.75   58.92 1:07.79 1:31.54
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 3 57.09   1:15.44   1:14.35 57.09 1:34.89
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 2 1:08.14   1:11.66   1:08.14 1:13.64 1:13.21
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 3 1:20.42   1:42.07   1:20.42 1:51.99 1:53.80
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 2 1:11.04   1:19.13   1:20.03 1:26.32 1:11.04
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 2 1:28.25   1:36.16   1:28.25 1:43.94 1:36.28
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 3 1:07.69   1:17.54   1:26.85 1:18.09 1:07.69
 US Nationals 2015 Combined Final 12 1:29.22   1:40.01   1:49.40 1:29.22 1:41.40
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 2 1:27.34   1:34.63   1:44.39 1:27.34 1:32.15
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 2 1:22.99   1:35.71   1:22.99 1:40.84 1:43.31
 US Nationals 2014 Combined Final 20 2:03.58   2:15.27   2:25.99 2:16.23 2:03.58
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 3 2:02.58   2:11.86   2:13.24 2:02.58 2:19.77
 World Championship 2013 Combined Final 25 1:40.76   1:57.59   1:43.07 2:28.93 1:40.76
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 5 2:21.38   DNF   3:14.02 2:21.38 DNF
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 4 2:31.18   3:07.39   2:31.18 3:09.40 3:41.59
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 3 8.07   8.76   9.07 8.79 8.07 8.56 8.94
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 1 7.26   8.49   DNF 8.67 7.26 8.10 8.70
Second round 2 8.43   11.13   8.43 11.82 DNF 11.18 10.39
Combined First round 2 7.96   9.13   13.36 7.96 8.69 8.50 10.19
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 3 7.11   9.02   10.26 10.53 7.50 9.31 7.11
Combined First round 2 7.25   9.05   8.69 8.80 7.25 13.80 9.65
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 4 8.31   8.85   8.81 DNF 8.59 8.31 9.16
Combined First round 5 7.08   9.18   7.08 10.51 7.76 9.27 10.77
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 7 8.95   11.12   10.40 10.42 DNF 12.55 8.95
Second round 8 6.42   10.63   10.90 9.41 14.96 6.42 11.57
Combined First round 5 8.06   9.12   8.06 8.78 9.14 12.67 9.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 3 7.26   9.20   7.26 7.71 12.26 7.63 DNF
Combined First round 3 7.20   8.18   8.45 7.72 9.00 8.36 7.20
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 2 6.79   8.46   9.88 6.79 8.67 DNF 6.82
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 3 7.58   8.60   7.58 11.46 8.12 8.49 9.18
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 7.92   9.74   8.60 DNF 7.92 10.04 10.59
 Wiscube 2017 Final 2 7.37   9.44   10.05 8.09 11.06 7.37 10.19
Second round 2 6.47   8.32   7.79 DNF 6.47 8.61 8.57
Combined First round 1 5.97   7.44   7.94 7.78 5.97 9.70 6.61
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 1 8.15   9.70   13.39 8.32 8.67 8.15 12.10
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 1 7.20   7.94   7.45 7.20 9.89 8.30 8.07
 World Championship 2017 Final 6 7.79   9.01   9.40 9.07 8.55 7.79 11.91
First round 14 7.00   8.32   9.49 7.37 10.76 7.00 8.11
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 4 7.49   8.87   9.55 9.45 8.76 8.39 7.49
Combined First round 16 8.21   10.79   9.11 10.58 8.21 12.68 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 2 7.14   7.62   7.73 DNF 7.90 7.14 7.23
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 1 7.58   8.37   7.76 8.84 7.58 9.53 8.50
First round 3 7.37   10.10   7.37 10.33 11.10 10.40 9.58
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 3 8.88   9.07   8.99 8.97 9.24 8.88 9.32
First round 2 7.20   8.24   10.39 8.29 7.26 9.16 7.20
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Combined Final 1 7.47   8.97   9.15 8.85 10.29 7.47 8.92
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 6.56   9.39   9.17 8.86 6.56 DNF 10.14
Combined First round 2 8.30   8.80   8.77 9.08 8.55 8.30 16.42
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 2 8.01   8.76   8.01 11.12 8.43 8.50 9.35
 Michigan 2016 Final 3 6.75   8.25   8.14 13.59 6.75 7.45 9.15
Combined First round 3 6.99   9.00   8.56 6.99 8.35 10.09 DNF
 US Nationals 2016 Final 5 7.64   8.84   9.95 8.68 7.88 DNF 7.64
Combined First round 8 9.18   9.65   11.40 10.24 9.23 9.49 9.18
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 2 8.16   9.22   8.90 9.95 8.82 11.76 8.16
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 3 7.49   8.87   8.92 10.99 9.01 7.49 8.69
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 2 7.28   9.68   7.60 11.83 DNF 7.28 9.61
Second round 1 7.36   8.13   7.66 8.12 7.36 9.99 8.62
First round 1 7.06   8.82   8.87 8.72 8.87 9.95 7.06
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 15 7.13   DNF   8.22 DNF DNF 8.61 7.13
 Big Apple 2016 Combined Final 3 7.74   10.17   8.56 7.74 DNF 11.79 10.15
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 2 7.42   8.71   10.39 8.21 7.42 8.37 9.56
First round 2 8.46   9.53   DNF 8.46 10.41 9.43 8.76
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 3 8.24   9.94   8.24 8.67 8.50 DNF 12.66
 Wiscube 2015 Final 4 8.13   9.67   9.08 8.72 8.13 12.50 11.22
First round 4 9.04   10.00   15.56 10.65 9.04 9.99 9.37
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 19 8.10   12.04   15.14 DNF 10.29 10.70 8.10
 Michigan 2015 Final 1 7.42   8.21   8.60 8.20 7.84 7.42 9.26
Combined First round 2 7.79   9.06   8.32 7.79 9.62 10.92 9.24
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 12 8.77   DNF   DNF 8.77 9.97 12.04 DNF
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 3 7.73   9.05   7.73 8.84 9.84 9.29 9.02
First round 1 7.99   8.31   8.02 7.99 9.49 8.10 8.81
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 1 7.58   8.70   7.58 9.69 9.18 8.71 8.21
First round 2 7.86   8.28   8.03 7.86 9.14 8.45 8.37
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 6 9.80   13.88   DNF 13.43 11.06 9.80 17.15
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 3 10.01   10.28   10.01 10.32 16.80 10.46 10.07
 Wiscube 2014 Combined First round 17 8.87   DNF   DNF 10.60 DNF 8.87 10.37
 Indiana 2014 Final 8 10.05   12.37   16.04 13.18 10.05 12.74 11.19
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 49 13.31   DNF   13.94 18.14 DNF 13.31 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 6 13.38   15.06   DNF 15.24 13.38 15.87 14.08
 Michigan 2014 Final 7 11.13   32.53   11.13 14.21 DNF 14.33 1:09.05
First round 8 10.39   12.24   12.73 12.64 11.36 16.38 10.39
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 3 9.75   11.29   11.61 9.75 12.71 10.90 11.36
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 7 15.86   19.33   20.44 20.58 22.69 15.86 16.96
 Indiana 2013 Final 4 14.04   14.89   14.04 14.13 15.14 18.45 15.41
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 60 15.00   19.19   15.00 26.31 33.72 16.08 15.19
 Indiana 2012 Final 8 13.03   16.48   16.15 16.65 16.65 13.03 17.08
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 3 1:05.14   1:06.31   1:05.14 1:13.48 1:05.35 1:08.05 1:05.52
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 4 1:06.58   1:10.03   1:07.34 1:13.68 1:14.81 1:06.58 1:09.07
Combined First round 3 56.58   1:07.84   56.58 1:08.68 1:05.19 1:18.09 1:09.64
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 3 57.87   1:03.29   1:07.61 1:14.77 1:02.81 59.46 57.87
Combined First round 3 56.95   1:03.74   57.30 1:35.22 1:05.29 1:08.63 56.95
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 2 1:04.06   1:09.12   1:08.47 1:09.08 1:04.06 1:09.81 1:20.16
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 14 1:13.63   1:14.96   1:22.79 1:13.63 1:15.46 1:15.00 1:14.43
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Combined First round 7 1:10.50   1:13.24   1:10.50 1:16.12 1:16.70 1:12.98 1:10.63
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 2 1:06.89   1:13.97   1:06.89 1:24.11 1:13.16 1:15.99 1:12.75
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 3 1:02.58   1:10.34   1:13.59 1:15.42 1:07.51 1:02.58 1:09.93
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 1:11.40   1:13.41   1:34.92 1:13.22 1:11.40 1:12.85 1:14.16
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 1:01.68   1:12.08   1:05.77 1:15.72 1:01.68 1:25.14 1:14.76
Combined First round 2 1:06.98   1:10.70   1:07.34 1:14.58 1:13.03 1:06.98 1:11.73
 Wiscube 2017 Final 4 1:12.79   1:19.67   DNF 1:16.40 1:12.79 1:24.74 1:17.86
Combined First round 4 1:05.11   1:11.57   1:14.87 1:10.79 1:05.11 1:09.06 1:19.32
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 5 1:11.46   1:19.20   1:11.46 1:20.70 1:13.53 1:23.37 1:27.37
 World Championship 2017 First round 74 1:03.35   1:14.10   1:18.63 1:03.35 1:13.44 1:10.24 1:27.94
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 25 1:02.51   1:11.66   1:02.51 1:12.15 1:09.96 1:12.87 1:17.38
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 5 1:01.69   1:12.40   1:08.63 1:01.69 1:16.74 1:11.82 1:22.40
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 3 1:11.73   1:18.27   1:20.59 1:19.66 1:21.30 1:11.73 1:14.55
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 4 1:05.93   1:17.24   1:22.45 1:11.06 1:05.93 1:18.22 1:27.48
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Combined Final 2 1:06.94   1:11.82   1:15.61 1:08.61 1:25.89 1:11.24 1:06.94
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 1:11.01   1:14.26   1:19.54 1:15.38 1:11.01 1:13.47 1:13.92
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Combined Final 1 1:02.26   1:06.37   1:11.20 1:06.94 1:02.26 1:05.30 1:06.87
 Dixon Fall 2016 Combined Final 4 1:12.58   1:18.28   1:23.84 1:17.18 1:13.82 1:24.74 1:12.58
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 3 1:06.45   1:13.99   1:21.64 1:14.16 1:06.45 1:09.69 1:18.13
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 8 1:18.39   1:24.89   1:25.91 1:18.39 1:24.76 1:31.67 1:24.00
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 33 1:17.49   1:23.26   1:21.23 1:28.44 1:24.65 1:17.49 1:23.91
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 9 1:13.39   1:30.83   1:22.46 1:33.46 1:39.60 1:36.56 1:13.39
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 3 1:24.39   1:29.24   1:31.38 1:33.73 1:31.20 1:24.39 1:25.14
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 3 1:16.30   1:23.28   1:26.22 1:16.30 1:34.23 1:18.85 1:24.77
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 2 1:14.16   1:25.76   1:24.78 1:30.31 1:25.48 1:27.01 1:14.16
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 19 1:03.74   1:24.42   1:29.43 1:16.18 1:36.08 1:03.74 1:27.65
 Michigan 2015 Combined Final 4 1:11.37   1:21.35   1:15.66 1:25.08 1:37.71 1:23.31 1:11.37
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 5 1:19.92   1:35.60   1:33.13 1:38.52 1:38.00 1:19.92 1:35.68
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 2 1:13.40   1:22.20   1:32.13 1:33.44 1:18.56 1:15.90 1:13.40
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 2 1:18.27   1:27.32   1:34.44 1:27.22 1:29.36 1:18.27 1:25.37
 Another FMC 2015 Combined Final 2 1:02.39   1:20.03   1:26.10 1:19.95 1:16.92 1:02.39 1:23.21
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 2 1:20.41   1:29.01   1:21.84 1:23.57 1:47.84 1:41.63 1:20.41
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 17 1:21.67   1:24.63   1:21.67 1:33.17 1:23.36 1:22.67 1:27.86
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 2 1:18.75   1:21.19   1:19.08 1:18.75 1:27.00 1:19.63 1:24.86
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 3 1:23.93   1:27.13   1:33.27 1:23.98 1:24.13 1:23.93 1:33.63
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 8 1:45.34   1:53.75   1:45.34 1:47.56 1:53.40 2:00.29 2:10.68
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 60 1:42.08   1:51.56   2:01.34 1:52.96 1:42.08 1:50.79 1:50.94
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 7 1:56.88   2:08.85   2:06.16 2:31.19 1:56.88 2:07.50 2:12.90
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 3 1:49.72   2:10.33   1:49.72 2:01.72 2:44.78 2:09.66 2:19.61
 Minnesota Open 2012 Combined Final 4 3:18.19   4:06.44   4:21.19 4:31.90 3:18.19 4:22.66 3:35.46
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 4 3.86   4.80   4.54 4.43 8.74 5.43 3.86
Second round 5 4.84   5.63   6.20 4.84 5.42 7.28 5.27
First round 4 4.08   4.86   4.08 4.08 8.90 4.47 6.04
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 2 4.06   5.03   5.69 4.06 6.90 5.21 4.19
First round 4 5.42   6.22   6.52 6.37 6.17 5.42 6.12
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 3 3.70   4.33   5.11 6.33 4.08 3.70 3.81
First round 3 3.93   4.71   4.35 4.91 5.26 4.87 3.93
 Eugene Spring 2018 Final 2 3.91   5.55   3.91 7.68 9.15 4.16 4.80
First round 4 3.53   5.61   10.74 6.28 3.53 4.68 5.88
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 6 3.94   4.76   4.24 5.44 4.59 3.94 8.60
First round 8 4.87   5.42   5.56 4.87 6.05 5.07 5.64
 Hendersonville Winter 2018 Final 8 4.34   6.52   7.39 5.98 12.23 4.34 6.20
First round 1 3.77   4.55   4.79 4.11 3.77 4.74 5.85
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 1 4.06   4.90   4.06 5.07 4.65 4.98 6.10
Combined First round 4 5.71   7.81   8.20 7.98 7.26 5.71 14.08
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 2 4.38   5.42   5.33 4.38 6.27 4.66 7.88
First round 5 4.29   6.69   4.29 7.67 7.54 6.60 5.93
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 1 3.01   3.87   4.65 3.08 5.84 3.01 3.87
Combined First round 1 3.63   5.10   3.98 5.56 5.76 3.63 10.46
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 17 4.10   7.60   10.84 6.99 DNF 4.97 4.10
 World Championship 2017 Combined First round 203 5.92   7.80   5.92 9.37 6.53 7.49 9.47
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 73 4.60   6.44   4.60 5.18 10.79 6.52 7.61
First round 39 4.29   5.19   4.29 5.49 5.87 4.69 5.40
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 1 4.09   5.19   4.19 6.24 6.03 4.09 5.36
First round 1 3.30   4.18   4.75 3.30 3.41 6.16 4.37
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 4 5.16   7.19   8.82 7.17 5.16 9.26 5.57
First round 3 4.22   5.73   5.13 5.86 4.22 6.21 16.09
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 1 3.40   4.42   4.41 4.19 5.17 3.40 4.66
First round 4 4.38   7.38   11.17 4.38 4.56 7.39 10.20
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 2 4.32   5.30   4.85 6.15 4.32 7.48 4.90
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 21 4.48   8.29   4.48 10.10 DNF 9.57 5.19
 US Nationals 2016 Semi Final 23 3.34   5.52   6.42 4.32 8.08 5.83 3.34
Second round 10 4.49   4.84   4.85 4.74 4.92 5.15 4.49
Combined First round 58 5.18   7.16   5.65 5.18 7.93 7.89 8.92
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 1 3.91   4.66   4.18 5.22 4.58 3.91 6.25
 Indiana 2016 Final 6 3.87   4.64   4.89 3.87 6.82 4.79 4.24
Combined First round 3 4.07   4.68   4.07 4.36 5.30 6.12 4.37
 Summit City 2016 Final 2 3.53   5.47   3.53 6.36 4.36 5.68 8.47
First round 1 2.68   4.45   5.20 2.68 7.74 4.60 3.56
 KCubing 2015 Final 3 4.50   5.78   9.00 6.59 5.66 5.08 4.50
 Wiscube 2015 Final 2 4.09   4.45   4.35 4.14 4.09 4.86 DNF
First round 2 4.33   5.03   5.39 5.56 4.33 5.36 4.33
 US Nationals 2015 Semi Final 27 3.52   7.11   8.45 3.52 8.61 7.31 5.57
Second round 22 3.77   6.29   6.79 6.31 6.50 6.07 3.77
Combined First round 9 4.32   5.59   5.45 6.35 5.66 4.32 5.67
 Michigan 2015 Final 8 4.01   6.70   5.41 4.01 9.45 15.17 5.23
First round 5 5.58   6.96   5.58 7.19 5.94 7.75 8.64
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 3 6.69   7.23   9.51 6.69 6.95 7.77 6.96
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 1 3.80   5.39   3.80 4.81 6.34 5.03 7.19
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 3 4.81   5.91   6.18 6.71 6.22 4.81 5.34
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 4 6.51   9.30   6.51 7.29 7.40 DNF 13.21
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 3 3.63   5.37   6.50 3.63 4.81 4.80 8.08
 Wiscube 2014 Final 4 4.48   6.73   5.65 9.14 8.31 6.24 4.48
First round 5 5.50   6.04   5.68 5.50 5.60 7.44 6.83
 Indiana 2014 Final 7 6.06   7.47   7.11 6.91 8.38 6.06 12.63
 US Nationals 2014 First round 54 6.59   8.81   7.13 6.59 8.96 11.42 10.33
 Michigan 2014 Final 8 7.82   9.23   8.15 10.59 10.94 8.96 7.82
First round 8 6.74   7.60   8.40 9.50 6.74 7.47 6.92
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 4 4.00   9.67   12.28 8.19 8.55 4.00 12.93
 World Championship 2013 Second round 47 7.19   8.20   10.03 7.66 8.29 7.19 8.65
First round 42 5.08   7.62   8.43 7.21 5.08 9.33 7.22
 Winona 2013 Final 5 8.15   10.62   10.77 12.96 9.55 8.15 11.53
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 9 8.40   12.04   10.81 9.50 8.40 15.81 15.80
 Indiana 2012 Final 12 7.94   9.69   11.19 7.94 9.33 9.97 9.78
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 4 6.81   9.88   10.03 6.81 8.44 11.18 17.21
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 2 5.30   5.97   6.29 5.30 5.30 10.88 6.33
First round 6 3.74   7.90   5.74 DNF 6.12 3.74 11.85
 Gateway Ravioli 2018 Final 4 2.45   4.77   4.03 6.31 5.23 2.45 5.05
Combined First round 8 4.13   6.40   7.28 7.10 5.49 6.62 4.13
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 4.59   5.90   10.58 5.41 6.77 5.52 4.59
Second round 9 3.91   4.46   4.82 4.54 3.91 8.64 4.01
First round 21 3.21   7.40   9.52 DNF 8.80 3.88 3.21
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 2 3.55   4.12   3.66 3.55 4.51 8.49 4.20
Second round 5 3.89   4.98   4.99 7.34 3.89 5.09 4.86
Combined First round 5 3.06   4.74   4.58 7.85 3.06 3.80 5.85
 North Iowa 2017 Final 6 4.60   6.35   7.15 7.06 6.48 5.52 4.60
Second round 7 3.33   6.28   DNF 5.10 3.33 5.49 8.26
First round 12 4.62   6.88   9.47 4.62 8.09 6.48 6.06
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 2 4.02   6.42   4.71 8.42 8.64 4.02 6.12
Combined First round 3 3.07   5.21   5.30 5.21 5.12 3.07 6.77
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 2 4.49   5.90   4.79 6.52 4.49 6.80 6.38
Combined First round 2 5.16   5.62   5.18 6.38 7.85 5.16 5.30
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 2 4.92   6.03   7.50 5.40 6.79 5.90 4.92
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 12 4.12   9.08   8.04 8.55 4.12 10.64 11.16
Combined First round 8 4.47   5.84   35.75 4.47 6.93 5.16 5.43
 World Championship 2017 Second round 70 3.80   5.66   3.80 7.71 3.90 5.99 7.10
First round 97 3.83   6.37   5.91 10.45 7.28 3.83 5.91
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 39 4.23   5.85   5.84 5.98 7.41 5.73 4.23
First round 55 3.80   6.51   6.87 6.52 3.80 9.79 6.14
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 1 2.98   4.95   7.31 5.32 2.98 4.32 5.21
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 1 3.94   5.03   3.94 4.98 12.76 4.55 5.56
First round 4 4.57   6.03   6.08 5.32 4.57 6.82 6.70
 Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 3 3.46   6.11   5.92 7.98 3.46 6.42 6.00
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 6 5.72   6.73   7.39 8.57 6.07 6.73 5.72
 Michigan 2016 Final 13 3.92   7.16   6.46 7.69 8.46 3.92 7.32
Combined First round 7 4.41   5.35   5.50 4.41 6.55 5.49 5.07
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 48 3.96   7.10   17.59 7.68 8.12 5.51 3.96
Combined First round 55 4.65   6.96   6.44 9.68 4.76 DNF 4.65
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 1 4.51   6.06   5.81 4.51 6.55 5.83 6.89
 Indiana 2016 Final 9 6.19   6.80   6.19 10.43 6.30 6.57 7.52
Combined First round 7 4.55   6.16   6.87 6.20 DNF 4.55 5.41
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 3 4.93   5.65   7.02 6.18 5.12 4.93 5.65
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 2 3.88   6.44   7.72 3.88 7.79 5.80 5.79
 KCubing 2015 Final 7 4.56   7.79   18.34 10.82 6.64 4.56 5.92
 MCC Gamma 2015 Final 3 4.55   6.05   6.04 6.39 9.35 4.55 5.72
Combined First round 8 4.53   7.39   DNF 4.53 9.60 4.87 7.71
 Wiscube 2015 Final 7 5.90   6.88   7.12 5.90 6.67 6.85 9.44
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 36 5.73   7.63   8.88 7.02 5.73 7.00 11.96
Combined First round 15 2.42   5.33   2.42 5.83 4.28 8.33 5.89
 Michigan 2015 Final 8 4.57   8.19   10.99 8.60 5.34 10.64 4.57
Combined First round 8 4.93   8.12   8.85 8.63 6.89 10.36 4.93
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 3 4.40   5.55   6.74 4.40 4.46 5.44 8.49
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 4 5.03   6.22   5.03 11.21 6.36 5.57 6.72
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 1 5.53   6.53   5.53 5.80 6.61 7.18 16.09
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 2 4.55   5.89   10.27 4.55 8.46 4.56 4.65
Combined First round 5 4.15   6.26   4.15 5.58 6.97 6.22 8.56
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 5 4.73   6.28   7.42 6.70 4.73 7.64 4.73
First round 14 4.50   8.12   4.50 9.54 7.05 7.77 DNF
 Wiscube 2014 Final 4 2.61   5.10   2.61 4.69 5.38 5.23 7.82
First round 8 5.45   7.16   5.45 8.92 8.57 5.92 6.99
 Indiana 2014 Final 5 4.09   5.88   6.56 5.66 5.45 6.53 4.09
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 22 7.18   8.20   8.14 7.64 8.82 7.18 8.97
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 2 5.52   6.81   7.83 8.36 6.66 5.93 5.52
 Michigan 2014 Final 9 5.83   9.81   11.28 11.40 5.83 9.41 8.75
Second round 8 7.24   8.57   8.78 7.24 8.15 9.84 8.78
Combined First round 4 3.71   6.57   7.46 8.53 5.86 6.40 3.71
 Houston Winter 2014 Combined Final 1 4.63   WR 8.16   WR 4.63 8.69 8.63 7.71 8.15
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 6 17.49   18.94   21.91 18.60 20.31 17.49 17.91
First round 6 14.11   20.94   19.93 18.98 14.11 23.91 29.51
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 15.47   18.81   23.16 18.17 22.02 15.47 16.24
Combined First round 10 13.38   16.75   13.38 16.23 25.08 16.15 17.86
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 8 14.28   18.80   18.36 14.28 30.45 22.30 15.74
Combined First round 6 15.55   17.20   18.38 17.76 15.55 17.94 15.90
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 17.07   17.66   17.44 17.07 18.41 17.56 17.98
Combined First round 4 16.02   17.86   17.32 16.02 19.55 17.24 19.01
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 16.01   20.69   27.74 16.07 18.27 16.01 41.07
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined Final 3 17.51   20.39   46.72 20.90 21.06 19.22 17.51
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 3 12.76   17.57   21.74 16.51 12.76 21.87 14.46
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 1 17.19   18.63   22.73 19.27 18.93 17.68 17.19
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 7 15.00   18.73   16.64 19.36 20.19 29.16 15.00
 World Championship 2017 Second round 29 11.18   13.92   20.54 11.18 15.03 13.09 13.63
First round 47 15.19   16.99   15.69 15.19 17.62 18.28 17.66
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 21 13.66   15.13   14.98 15.41 13.66 17.56 15.00
Combined First round 46 14.33   19.23   33.75 22.62 14.33 18.20 16.87
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 3 15.69   18.62   27.02 15.69 21.46 18.68 15.72
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 4 12.87   17.37   36.62 13.09 12.87 15.09 23.94
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Combined Final 1 13.84   17.39   18.70 13.84 16.55 17.88 17.74
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 13.54   DNF   20.30 13.54 DNF DNF 17.85
Second round 2 16.43   18.74   18.87 16.43 21.34 18.37 18.99
Combined First round 2 15.66   18.15   16.09 24.09 17.79 15.66 20.58
 Michigan 2016 Final 8 14.22   18.16   23.52 14.22 14.65 16.32 25.59
Combined First round 7 13.64   14.45   13.64 16.80 14.92 14.00 14.42
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 24 15.99   16.60   16.98 15.99 18.57 16.70 16.12
 Indiana 2016 Final 6 10.43   18.01   26.89 20.28 14.36 10.43 19.40
Combined First round 6 9.14   17.45   19.73 19.74 9.14 15.91 16.72
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 1 16.22   18.54   23.57 21.52 17.12 16.22 16.97
 Summit City 2016 Final 2 12.82   15.19   14.22 15.91 15.44 18.25 12.82
Combined First round 3 12.71   17.22   22.29 13.93 19.71 18.01 12.71
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 2 16.05   17.61   16.22 19.91 30.63 16.69 16.05
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 5 14.00   16.48   15.03 18.64 14.00 19.80 15.76
Second round 5 10.04   17.81   19.78 10.04 18.66 21.20 15.00
Combined First round 4 13.36   16.51   18.86 13.36 18.32 15.97 15.25
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 1 15.00   17.36   15.00 17.62 20.16 15.77 18.69
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 2 20.71   25.08   21.51 26.67 27.05 29.13 20.71
 MCC Gamma 2015 Combined Final 2 15.16   22.92   22.12 38.20 23.90 22.74 15.16
 US Nationals 2015 Final 9 17.01   22.44   21.42 27.57 18.33 32.84 17.01
Combined First round 16 22.96   29.24   1:39.19 22.96 28.64 27.41 31.68
 Michigan 2015 Combined Final 3 15.92   22.77   19.54 15.92 29.54 19.24 32.69
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 4 14.96   26.51   25.54 25.32 32.05 14.96 28.68
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 2 16.22   23.63   22.91 29.75 16.22 32.82 18.22
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 2 22.83   26.53   27.60 37.66 23.68 28.31 22.83
 Another FMC 2015 Combined Final 2 21.63   25.50   24.38 21.63 24.82 28.22 27.31
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 2 23.30   26.20   24.93 39.40 23.30 27.46 26.21
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 7 39.74     DNF 39.74
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 28 27.69   32.70   27.69 36.26 35.72 28.30 34.09
 Michigan 2014 Final 3 21.91   27.56   31.88 27.48 21.91 27.05 28.15
Combined First round 4 19.49   25.78   19.49 36.72 22.86 28.18 26.30
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 5 19.68   28.00   30.25 26.63 19.68 31.33 27.13
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 4 23.93   40.68   50.46 1:13.75 29.31 23.93 42.27
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 6 22.41   51.16   1:46.00 43.93 29.61 1:19.94 22.41
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 8 34.76   44.58   57.19 37.83 56.96 34.76 38.96
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 73 43.19     43.19 DNF
 Winona 2013 Final 5 34.05   41.19   39.58 38.93 45.05 DNF 34.05
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 5 25.88   43.52   41.81 49.96 1:19.34 38.78 25.88
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 10 46.38   51.74   49.90 46.38 48.71 56.61 1:04.41
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 3 47.83   58.32   58.69 1:04.93 1:04.36 47.83 51.90
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 5 37.86   51.14   44.75 50.53 58.15 37.86 1:10.21
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 3 5:16.47     7:41.56 9:06.57 5:16.47
First round 3 6:43.45     6:43.45 DNF DNF
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 2 8:55.93     DNF 8:55.93 DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 5 10:37.00     10:37.00 11:39.00 DNF
 North Iowa 2017 Final 2 8:28.71     DNF DNF 8:28.71
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 World Championship 2017 Final 29 9:14.39     9:14.39 DNF DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 12 8:23.94     DNF 8:23.94 DNF
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 3 7:52.08     DNF 9:40.06 7:52.08
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 PBQ UCLA 2017 Final 3 11:50.00     11:50.00 DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Bigger in Texas 2016 Final 1 10:18.00     10:18.00 DNF DNF
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 2 6:55.60     DNF 6:55.60 DNS
 Michigan 2016 Final 3 8:46.85     DNF 8:46.85 DNF
 US Nationals 2016 Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 2 10:27.00     DNF DNF 10:27.00
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 3 8:51.65     DNF 9:59.11 8:51.65
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 4 9:46.31     DNF DNF 9:46.31
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 6 12:33.00     12:33.00 DNF DNF
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 1 11:14.00     11:14.00 DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 1 8:35.89     DNF 8:35.89 DNS
 Michigan 2015 Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 2 16:07.00     16:07.00 DNS DNS
 Another FMC 2015 Final 3 9:58.50     DNF 9:58.50 DNS
 Indiana 2014 Final 7 15:01.00     15:01.00 DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 World Championship 2013 Final 28 20:28.00     DNF DNF 20:28.00
 Indiana 2012 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 1 22:38.00     22:38.00 DNS DNS
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 3 30:00.00     30:00.00 DNF DNS
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 2 27:55.00     27:55.00 DNS DNS
 World Championship 2017 Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 PBQ UCLA 2017 Final 3 25:01.00     DNF DNF 25:01.00
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Michigan 2016 Final 3 25:05.00     DNF 25:05.00 DNS
 US Nationals 2016 Final 8 30:04.00     DNF 30:04.00 DNF
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 2 18:25.00     18:25.00 25:41.00 DNF
 Summit City 2016 Final 2 22:15.00     DNF 22:15.00 DNS
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 1 26:20.00     26:20.00 DNS DNS
 US Nationals 2015 Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Michigan 2015 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 3 27:49.00     27:49.00 DNS DNS
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 3 25:46.00     25:46.00 DNS DNS
 Another FMC 2015 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 US Nationals 2014 Final 10 36:50.00     DNF 36:50.00 DNS
 Michigan 2014 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 World Championship 2013 Final 19 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 6 2/3 8:25     2/3 8:25 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 5/5 31:56     5/5 31:56
 Keep Portland Quiet 2018 Final 5 10/11 1:00:00     10/11 1:00:00
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 13 DNF     DNS DNF
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 1 7/7 44:54     7/7 44:54
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 1 4/4 32:18     4/4 32:18
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 5/5 33:15     5/5 33:15
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 3 8/10 58:01     8/10 58:01
 World Championship 2017 Combined Final 70 3/4 16:51     3/4 16:51 7/12 1:00:00
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 18 9/13 1:00:00     9/13 1:00:00 DNF
 Classic City Shhhhh 2017 Final 4 7/10 55:30     2/3 10:36 6/12 1:00:00 7/10 55:30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 3 8/12 58:00     8/12 58:00
 PBQ UCLA 2017 Final 3 9/9 47:45     8/11 1:00:00 DNF 9/9 47:45
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 4 4/7 43:56     4/7 43:56
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 DNF     DNS DNF
 Bigger in Texas 2016 Final 1 10/11 53:59     9/12 57:08 10/11 53:59
 Michigan 2016 Final 5 10/11 1:00:00     10/11 1:00:00
 US Nationals 2016 Final 7 10/10 56:21     10/10 56:21 6/11 1:00:00
 Indiana 2016 Final 5 9/10 53:55     9/10 53:55
 Mental Breakdown 2016 Final 4 9/10 57:43     8/9 44:17 8/10 57:48 9/10 57:43
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 5 8/11 1:00:00     8/11 1:00:00
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 6 8/11 1:00:00     8/11 1:00:00
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 5 8/10 57:12     8/10 57:12
 Keep Portland Quiet 2016 Final 5 6/8 47:01     7/10 59:19 6/8 47:01
 US Nationals 2015 Final 23 5/7 40:29     5/7 40:29 DNF
 Michigan 2015 Final 10 DNF     DNF
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 4 5/7 42:56     5/7 42:56
 Another FMC 2015 Final 4 9/9 50:56     9/9 50:56
 US Nationals 2014 Final 23 3/3 24:10     3/3 24:10 4/7 59:05
 Indiana 2013 Final 10 DNF     DNF
 World Championship 2013 Final 72 1/2 14:17     1/2 14:17 DNF
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 30 2.19   3.21   4.11 2.93 4.22 2.59 2.19
        Master Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 23 4.71   5.96   6.16 7.28 6.58 5.13 4.71
  Mental Breakdown MN 2018   (2018-7-7~8)
Mental Breakdown MN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:20.71   DNF   DNF DNF 1:20.71
First round 5 1:50.91   DNF   1:50.91 DNF 2:24.17
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   29.67   29 30 30
First round 3 29   30.33   29 33 29
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:16.47     7:41.56 9:06.57 5:16.47
First round 3 6:43.45     6:43.45 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 8:25     2/3 8:25 DNF
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.19   11.61   8.19 12.11 9.21 13.50 DNF
Second round 6 10.12   12.08   11.61 10.12 13.93 15.03 10.69
First round 4 10.58   11.03   10.92 12.35 11.00 10.58 11.18
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.70   1.82 2.10 2.89 5.61 3.10
First round 6 1.93   4.28   6.09 2.55 4.21 1.93 7.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.82   41.81   42.29 DNF 40.82 42.00 41.14
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.51   1:11.27   1:07.95 1:13.70 1:12.17 1:04.51 1:15.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.74   19.68   23.31 22.03 16.61 14.74 20.41
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.14   1:06.31   1:05.14 1:13.48 1:05.35 1:08.05 1:05.52
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.12   2:09.98   2:12.16 2:08.12 2:09.66
Combined First round 1 1:56.00   2:06.73   2:11.64 1:56.00 2:12.56
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:58.93   3:04.72   3:12.96 2:58.93 3:02.28
Combined First round 1 2:42.64   2:58.16   3:09.78 2:42.64 3:02.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:26.35   DNF   1:44.05 1:26.35 DNF
First round 4 1:19.92   DNF   1:19.92 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.82   17.33   16.43 15.82 17.85 17.72 20.38
First round 2 12.67   15.41   15.33 16.81 15.86 15.03 12.67
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:01.39   1:06.38   1:09.33 1:04.18 1:06.19 1:08.78 1:01.39
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.07   8.76   9.07 8.79 8.07 8.56 8.94
 Megaminx Final 4 1:06.58   1:10.03   1:07.34 1:13.68 1:14.81 1:06.58 1:09.07
Combined First round 3 56.58   1:07.84   56.58 1:08.68 1:05.19 1:18.09 1:09.64
 Square-1 Final 6 17.49   18.94   21.91 18.60 20.31 17.49 17.91
First round 6 14.11   20.94   19.93 18.98 14.11 23.91 29.51
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:55.93     DNF 8:55.93 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 22:38.00     22:38.00 DNS DNS
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.59   11.10   10.12 12.53 10.64 9.59 13.73
Second round 2 7.85   9.84   9.67 9.61 13.11 7.85 10.23
First round 3 8.91   10.85   11.75 11.19 9.60 8.91 13.79
 7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:49.89   2:57.14   3:06.83 2:54.70 2:49.89
Combined First round 1 2:56.08   3:01.43   3:09.97 2:56.08 2:58.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.13   DNF   DNF 1:36.13 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 51.22   58.87   58.31 1:08.42 51.22 1:05.56 52.73
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.26   8.49   DNF 8.67 7.26 8.10 8.70
Second round 2 8.43   11.13   8.43 11.82 DNF 11.18 10.39
Combined First round 2 7.96   9.13   13.36 7.96 8.69 8.50 10.19
 Megaminx Final 3 57.87   1:03.29   1:07.61 1:14.77 1:02.81 59.46 57.87
Combined First round 3 56.95   1:03.74   57.30 1:35.22 1:05.29 1:08.63 56.95
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.86   4.80   4.54 4.43 8.74 5.43 3.86
Second round 5 4.84   5.63   6.20 4.84 5.42 7.28 5.27
First round 4 4.08   4.86   4.08 4.08 8.90 4.47 6.04
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   9.32   8.56 8.20 9.27 10.86 10.14
Second round 4 8.31   9.44   9.71 9.00 9.62 10.83 8.31
First round 6 8.92   11.08   10.26 12.45 13.64 10.53 8.92
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39   2.89   4.66 3.29 2.39 2.54 2.83
Second round 4 1.85   2.63   2.47 2.52 6.12 1.85 2.91
First round 3 2.05   2.70   3.29 7.32 2.39 2.05 2.43
 4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.79   36.49   33.79 36.63 47.89 36.78 36.06
Second round 2 35.01   38.95   40.93 35.01 35.52 46.04 40.39
Combined First round 3 38.13   39.99   42.65 40.27 39.17 40.53 38.13
 5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.63   1:09.75   1:13.17 1:08.99 1:07.63 1:09.07 1:11.18
Second round 3 1:09.08   1:12.74   1:13.50 1:19.71 1:09.39 1:15.34 1:09.08
Combined First round 2 1:04.43   1:13.18   1:12.86 1:20.60 1:13.91 1:04.43 1:12.76
 6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:57.11   2:11.93   2:37.52 1:57.11 2:01.17
Combined First round 1 1:50.72   2:07.72   1:50.72 2:25.58 2:06.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   28.33   26 31 28
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 31:56     5/5 31:56
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.33   10.09   10.74 10.96 10.11 9.43 8.33
Second round 2 8.61   9.72   9.67 11.25 9.64 9.84 8.61
First round 9 11.30   12.83   12.38 11.30 13.07 13.65 13.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.21   3.73   2.55 7.46 2.31 2.21 6.32
Second round 2 1.56   2.72   2.78 3.10 5.40 2.28 1.56
First round 2 1.47   2.62   2.31 2.19 3.35 1.47 4.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.46   39.30   39.97 42.89 38.56 39.38 35.46
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.97   1:09.11   1:23.11 1:05.30 1:04.97 1:11.57 1:10.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.30   DNF   1:32.30 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.23   18.12   17.52 17.23 21.05 17.29 19.56
Combined First round 3 15.94   17.44   15.94 17.14 17.73 17.46 19.45
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.06   5.03   5.69 4.06 6.90 5.21 4.19
First round 4 5.42   6.22   6.52 6.37 6.17 5.42 6.12
 Skewb Final 2 5.30   5.97   6.29 5.30 5.30 10.88 6.33
First round 6 3.74   7.90   5.74 DNF 6.12 3.74 11.85
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.37   10.45   11.02 12.82 11.49 8.37 8.84
First round 1 7.87   8.66   8.07 7.87 8.54 13.39 9.36
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.39   38.39   36.56 37.85 40.75 35.39 42.53
Combined First round 3 33.49   36.78   40.73 33.81 33.49 35.79 42.79
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.48   1:10.32   1:09.37 1:10.33 1:12.78 1:08.48 1:11.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.91   3:04.46   3:14.92 3:01.56 2:56.91
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.11   9.02   10.26 10.53 7.50 9.31 7.11
Combined First round 2 7.25   9.05   8.69 8.80 7.25 13.80 9.65
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.70   4.33   5.11 6.33 4.08 3.70 3.81
First round 3 3.93   4.71   4.35 4.91 5.26 4.87 3.93
  Gateway Ravioli 2018   (2018-4-22)
Gateway Ravioli 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.42   9.90   9.44 8.42 12.16 9.73 10.52
Second round 10 9.00   10.24   12.82 10.36 10.89 9.47 9.00
First round 13 10.02   11.28   12.47 10.45 12.78 10.93 10.02
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.95   3.31   1.95 2.53 2.98 4.41 4.62
First round 6 1.63   3.32   7.76 3.79 1.63 1.99 4.19
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.75   1:10.45   1:14.66 1:07.40 1:20.08 1:05.75 1:09.29
Combined First round 6 1:04.93   1:10.33   1:04.93 1:28.87 1:06.56 1:17.80 1:06.63
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:54.71   2:00.39   2:04.32 2:02.15 1:54.71
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:48.49   2:57.91   2:48.49 3:06.45 2:58.79
 Skewb Final 4 2.45   4.77   4.03 6.31 5.23 2.45 5.05
Combined First round 8 4.13   6.40   7.28 7.10 5.49 6.62 4.13
  Dixon Spring 2018   (2018-4-21)
Dixon Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.60   10.01   11.55 9.60 10.68 9.70 9.65
Second round 5 10.28   11.94   10.28 11.64 12.39 14.83 11.78
First round 5 8.68   10.80   11.43 9.95 11.02 8.68 14.18
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.07   1.82 4.84 1.93 2.19 2.09
First round 1 1.88   2.50   2.29 7.93 2.81 1.88 2.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.26   39.20   38.22 39.74 36.26 39.63 44.39
 5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.61   1:11.86   1:08.56 1:19.96 1:08.35 1:07.61 1:18.66
Combined First round 4 1:00.79   1:11.59   1:14.28 1:13.49 1:00.79 1:09.92 1:11.35
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.23   2:10.88   2:06.23 2:08.21 2:18.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.56   DNF   1:42.56 DNF DNF
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 9.47   11.24   13.01 11.71 9.47 11.41 10.60
Second round 4 9.36   10.40   9.94 12.61 10.31 9.36 10.94
First round 6 7.29   10.50   13.03 9.76 11.40 10.35 7.29
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95   2.77   2.88 3.97 2.61 2.82 1.95
First round 3 2.06   2.96   3.49 2.06 3.84 2.97 2.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.89   40.52   35.89 41.63 41.65 44.49 38.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:23.98   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.69   18.62   19.71 20.02 13.69 16.12 20.27
Combined First round 3 15.64   16.76   15.64 17.76 19.68 16.40 16.13
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.06   1:09.12   1:08.47 1:09.08 1:04.06 1:09.81 1:20.16
  Eugene Spring 2018   (2018-3-31)
Eugene Spring 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.74   12.00   13.32 9.74 11.49 11.69 12.82
Second round 5 9.03   10.64   9.82 11.49 11.23 9.03 10.87
First round 4 8.15   11.18   10.87 10.66 12.04 8.15 12.02
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.51   5.15 2.17 2.56 2.81 2.17
Second round 2 1.50   2.96   5.75 2.44 4.55 1.89 1.50
First round 2 1.58   2.88   3.35 2.34 2.95 1.58 4.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.16   42.16   41.26 42.72 41.16 46.12 42.49
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.43   1:11.03   1:15.92 1:11.60 1:13.15 1:07.43 1:08.33
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:03.28   2:07.69   2:03.28 2:07.65 2:12.15
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:48.79   2:54.75   2:48.79 2:53.21 3:02.26
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.91   5.55   3.91 7.68 9.15 4.16 4.80
First round 4 3.53   5.61   10.74 6.28 3.53 4.68 5.88
  Keep Portland Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24~25)
Keep Portland Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 1:26.80   1:35.26   1:26.80 1:29.52 1:49.46
First round 8 2:14.67   DNF   DNF 2:14.67 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   27.33   28 25 29
First round 2 26   28.67   26 30 30
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 10:37.00     10:37.00 11:39.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 30:00.00     30:00.00 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 10/11 1:00:00     10/11 1:00:00
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.91   11.71   11.95 11.03 12.14 10.91 13.47
Second round 6 9.28   10.21   12.32 10.23 10.87 9.28 9.54
First round 7 8.70   11.04   8.70 14.26 10.52 10.44 12.15
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07   2.44   2.07 2.16 5.50 2.71 2.46
Combined First round 14 2.08   4.18   4.68 4.98 2.87 5.56 2.08
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.93   39.28   36.93 39.96 39.95 39.12 38.77
Combined First round 5 37.65   41.45   42.51 43.19 37.65 41.56 40.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.34   1:10.25   1:24.97 1:06.34 1:08.76 1:07.19 1:14.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.70   17.40   17.20 17.26 28.77 16.70 17.74
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.38   11.19   11.00 11.65 13.14 10.38 10.93
Second round 10 8.88   10.01   8.88 9.31 9.41 11.31 14.22
First round 26 10.17   11.55   10.42 12.09 10.17 12.89 12.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.36   3.22   2.99 3.54 3.14 6.49 2.36
Second round 7 1.87   2.99   2.99 2.70 1.87 3.66 3.29
First round 7 2.33   2.88   2.90 8.57 2.63 2.33 3.12
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 36.22   39.60   36.22 37.55 42.63 41.40 39.84
Combined First round 14 39.87   41.14   39.87 42.42 40.62 41.05 41.76
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:10.72   1:16.56   1:16.49 1:14.39 1:10.72 1:21.77 1:18.80
Combined First round 13 1:11.47   1:14.16   1:14.33 1:12.12 1:16.85 1:16.03 1:11.47
 6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:51.57   2:02.24   2:13.84 2:01.32 1:51.57
Combined First round 7 2:13.16   2:14.69   2:13.16 2:15.45 2:15.46
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:40.99   3:03.45   3:19.52 3:09.83 2:40.99
Combined First round 2 2:50.20   2:57.52   2:59.96 3:02.39 2:50.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:37.34   DNF   DNF 1:37.34 DNF
First round 10 1:43.86   DNF   1:43.86 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28   33.00   33 28 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.08   19.62   20.34 18.39 20.13 23.16 18.08
Combined First round 10 16.48   18.01   16.48 22.13 18.04 17.98 18.01
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 53.44   1:03.22   1:08.81 1:08.67 1:06.44 53.44 54.54
Combined First round 5 1:00.19   1:10.65   1:46.41 1:00.19 1:13.59 1:10.29 1:08.06
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.31   8.85   8.81 DNF 8.59 8.31 9.16
Combined First round 5 7.08   9.18   7.08 10.51 7.76 9.27 10.77
 Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:13.63   1:14.96   1:22.79 1:13.63 1:15.46 1:15.00 1:14.43
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.94   4.76   4.24 5.44 4.59 3.94 8.60
First round 8 4.87   5.42   5.56 4.87 6.05 5.07 5.64
 Skewb Final 8 4.59   5.90   10.58 5.41 6.77 5.52 4.59
Second round 9 3.91   4.46   4.82 4.54 3.91 8.64 4.01
First round 21 3.21   7.40   9.52 DNF 8.80 3.88 3.21
 Square-1 Final 11 15.47   18.81   23.16 18.17 22.02 15.47 16.24
Combined First round 10 13.38   16.75   13.38 16.23 25.08 16.15 17.86
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNS DNF
  Hendersonville Winter 2018   (2018-2-3~4)
Hendersonville Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.21   11.92   10.21 10.98 12.93 11.84 13.86
Second round 6 9.38   10.83   11.10 11.30 9.38 10.27 11.12
First round 7 10.18   11.90   10.18 12.70 11.29 14.76 11.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44   3.05   2.71 2.44 3.70 4.85 2.74
First round 1 1.90   2.77   2.34 5.03 2.07 1.90 3.89
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:57.68   2:09.98   1:57.68 2:05.52 2:26.73
Combined First round 1 2:00.73   2:05.15   2:04.72 2:10.00 2:00.73
 7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:48.54   2:54.91   3:00.38 2:55.81 2:48.54
Combined First round 1 2:44.21   2:55.22   2:44.21 3:01.54 2:59.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.78   DNF   1:23.78 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:07.06   1:13.60   1:08.85 1:07.06 1:21.20 1:11.73 1:20.21
Combined First round 3 57.20   1:26.20   57.20 1:26.74 1:35.74 1:22.41 1:29.44
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.95   11.12   10.40 10.42 DNF 12.55 8.95
Second round 8 6.42   10.63   10.90 9.41 14.96 6.42 11.57
Combined First round 5 8.06   9.12   8.06 8.78 9.14 12.67 9.45
 Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:10.50   1:13.24   1:10.50 1:16.12 1:16.70 1:12.98 1:10.63
 Pyraminx Final 8 4.34   6.52   7.39 5.98 12.23 4.34 6.20
First round 1 3.77   4.55   4.79 4.11 3.77 4.74 5.85
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.33   10.97   9.87 11.92 9.33 11.90 11.13
Second round 4 7.90   9.76   10.32 7.90 11.31 9.00 9.96
First round 5 8.09   9.89   12.12 8.09 9.51 9.97 10.19
 5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.31   1:14.95   1:17.87 1:11.54 1:10.31 1:15.45 1:17.98
Combined First round 4 1:08.36   1:15.97   1:17.81 1:15.83 1:15.44 1:08.36 1:16.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:56.97   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.97
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.26   9.20   7.26 7.71 12.26 7.63 DNF
Combined First round 3 7.20   8.18   8.45 7.72 9.00 8.36 7.20
 Skewb Final 2 3.55   4.12   3.66 3.55 4.51 8.49 4.20
Second round 5 3.89   4.98   4.99 7.34 3.89 5.09 4.86
Combined First round 5 3.06   4.74   4.58 7.85 3.06 3.80 5.85
 Square-1 Final 8 14.28   18.80   18.36 14.28 30.45 22.30 15.74
Combined First round 6 15.55   17.20   18.38 17.76 15.55 17.94 15.90
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.61   11.66   9.61 13.35 15.79 10.53 11.11
First round 6 8.21   9.85   10.38 9.28 12.80 8.21 9.90
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.61   44.01   43.24 48.02 35.61 40.77 48.32
Combined First round 4 30.99   39.12   45.03 40.53 36.29 40.54 30.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.23   1:12.28   1:14.79 1:16.43 1:10.94 1:11.10 1:08.23
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.80   2:56.39   2:55.44 2:50.80 3:02.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.40   1:28.83   1:31.79 1:18.40 1:36.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.27   17.92   19.57 18.09 25.34 16.10 15.27
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.51   40.63   58.55 39.08 34.51 40.17 42.64
First round 4 38.67   42.59   44.46 38.67 48.21 42.92 40.38
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.45   1:14.12   1:11.45 1:17.12 1:11.84 1:13.40 1:19.91
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:58.95   2:21.05   2:24.12 1:58.95 2:40.08
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:57.76   3:05.86   3:09.74 3:10.07 2:57.76
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.79   8.46   9.88 6.79 8.67 DNF 6.82
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.89   1:13.97   1:06.89 1:24.11 1:13.16 1:15.99 1:12.75
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 44:54     7/7 44:54
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   10.67   10.68 12.43 9.00 12.34 8.96
Second round 4 10.75     10.75
First round 4 9.01   10.66   10.23 10.49 9.01 11.34 11.25
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.58   8.60   7.58 11.46 8.12 8.49 9.18
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.58   1:10.34   1:13.59 1:15.42 1:07.51 1:02.58 1:09.93
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 32:18     4/4 32:18
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.92   11.24   11.89 10.09 14.58 9.92 11.73
Second round 7 10.30   11.27   12.23 10.79 10.30 11.93 11.10
First round 2 8.93   9.60   12.82 8.93 10.53 9.26 9.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.98   3.13   2.39 4.89 3.00 1.98 4.00
Second round 7 1.70   3.95   2.41 5.89 4.05 1.70 5.39
First round 7 3.32   4.64   3.40 9.31 3.32 5.51 5.02
 6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.14   2:12.52   2:16.10 2:13.33 2:08.14
Combined First round 1 2:18.24   2:25.97   2:33.72 2:18.24 2:25.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.92   DNF   1:25.92 DNF DNF
 Skewb Final 6 4.60   6.35   7.15 7.06 6.48 5.52 4.60
Second round 7 3.33   6.28   DNF 5.10 3.33 5.49 8.26
First round 12 4.62   6.88   9.47 4.62 8.09 6.48 6.06
 Square-1 Final 4 17.07   17.66   17.44 17.07 18.41 17.56 17.98
Combined First round 4 16.02   17.86   17.32 16.02 19.55 17.24 19.01
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:28.71     DNF DNF 8:28.71
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.74   9.94   12.04 8.74 10.35 10.10 9.38
Second round 4 8.29   11.62   11.80 14.08 11.32 8.29 11.74
First round 1 8.59   10.26   10.29 10.23 12.12 10.26 8.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.53   4.49   4.44 3.53 6.17 3.72 5.32
First round 4 2.68   3.61   2.74 4.73 2.68 3.83 4.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.05   40.58   37.31 42.41 42.02 37.05 43.26
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.82   1:11.88   1:27.95 1:09.82 1:12.45 1:12.81 1:10.37
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:25.39   3:28.38   3:28.08 3:31.68 3:25.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.12   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.01   17.14   17.00 17.35 21.42 15.01 17.08
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.40   1:13.41   1:34.92 1:13.22 1:11.40 1:12.85 1:14.16
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.06   4.90   4.06 5.07 4.65 4.98 6.10
Combined First round 4 5.71   7.81   8.20 7.98 7.26 5.71 14.08
 Skewb Final 2 4.02   6.42   4.71 8.42 8.64 4.02 6.12
Combined First round 3 3.07   5.21   5.30 5.21 5.12 3.07 6.77
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.01   20.69   27.74 16.07 18.27 16.01 41.07
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.51   10.39   12.38 11.62 9.70 8.51 9.85
Second round 16 11.04   14.30   14.51 11.04 13.99 14.41 15.06
First round 4 10.34   10.94   10.54 11.91 10.34 12.56 10.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.83   4.25   4.10 2.83 4.60 4.06 DNF
Second round 2 2.44   3.80   4.46 4.20 2.44 8.04 2.75
First round 14 2.68   4.46   3.88 4.85 2.68 7.99 4.64
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.19   38.38   39.81 35.65 39.69 46.30 35.19
Second round 3 38.69   43.06   38.69 43.55 44.28 43.72 41.91
Combined First round 2 34.15   37.65   34.15 37.73 37.52 43.07 37.71
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.04   1:10.56   1:16.19 1:12.80 1:07.42 1:05.04 1:11.45
Second round 1 1:05.49   1:12.97   1:05.49 1:14.17 1:13.37 1:16.23 1:11.37
Combined First round 1 1:03.57   1:10.88   1:17.81 1:09.10 1:05.72 1:03.57 1:18.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   31.67   35 32 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.04   23.25   33.55 21.03 18.14 30.59 16.04
Second round 2 17.23   17.69   17.53 17.33 18.21 18.62 17.23
Combined First round 2 12.49   18.09   19.75 12.49 18.70 15.81 23.91
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.38   5.42   5.33 4.38 6.27 4.66 7.88
First round 5 4.29   6.69   4.29 7.67 7.54 6.60 5.93
 Skewb Final 2 4.49   5.90   4.79 6.52 4.49 6.80 6.38
Combined First round 2 5.16   5.62   5.18 6.38 7.85 5.16 5.30
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.51   20.39   46.72 20.90 21.06 19.22 17.51
  FMC Americas 2017   (2017-10-15)
FMC Americas 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   24.00   WR 22 23 27
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2017   (2017-10-14)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.37   2:29.30   2:21.37 2:22.61 2:43.93
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:54.45   3:07.52   2:54.45 3:18.34 3:09.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.18   DNF   DNF 1:15.18 DNF
First round 1 1:04.42   DNF   1:40.98 1:04.42 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:04.60   1:17.51   1:11.61 1:36.33 1:04.60
Combined First round 1 59.34   1:10.65   59.34 1:20.39 1:12.23
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.92   9.74   8.60 DNF 7.92 10.04 10.59
 Megaminx Final 1 1:01.68   1:12.08   1:05.77 1:15.72 1:01.68 1:25.14 1:14.76
Combined First round 2 1:06.98   1:10.70   1:07.34 1:14.58 1:13.03 1:06.98 1:11.73
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 33:15     5/5 33:15
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.28   10.82   8.28 13.28 9.27 10.50 12.70
Second round 1 9.52   10.90   12.82 9.52 10.10 11.60 11.00
First round 1 8.61   9.73   11.19 9.39 9.54 10.25 8.61
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:01.75   3:18.80   3:01.75 3:27.20 3:27.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:58.41   DNF   DNF 1:58.41 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 57.52   1:21.79   1:35.51 1:32.34 57.52
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.37   9.44   10.05 8.09 11.06 7.37 10.19
Second round 2 6.47   8.32   7.79 DNF 6.47 8.61 8.57
Combined First round 1 5.97   7.44   7.94 7.78 5.97 9.70 6.61
 Megaminx Final 4 1:12.79   1:19.67   DNF 1:16.40 1:12.79 1:24.74 1:17.86
Combined First round 4 1:05.11   1:11.57   1:14.87 1:10.79 1:05.11 1:09.06 1:19.32
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.76   17.57   21.74 16.51 12.76 21.87 14.46
  September Speedcubing 2017   (2017-9-9)
September Speedcubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.97   10.87   9.97 10.97 9.99 12.55 11.65
Second round 4 10.99   11.52   10.99 11.27 21.87 11.67 11.61
First round 3 9.30   11.13   9.30 12.14 10.90 10.35 12.77
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.48   4.25   2.48 10.35 5.49 3.31 3.94
First round 6 3.31   4.32   6.92 4.97 4.23 3.76 3.31
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.15   9.70   13.39 8.32 8.67 8.15 12.10
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.01   3.87   4.65 3.08 5.84 3.01 3.87
Combined First round 1 3.63   5.10   3.98 5.56 5.76 3.63 10.46
 Skewb Combined Final 2 4.92   6.03   7.50 5.40 6.79 5.90 4.92
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.19   18.63   22.73 19.27 18.93 17.68 17.19
  Heartland Champs 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
Heartland Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.35   11.68   11.04 15.25 9.35 10.91 13.09
Second round 9 9.55   10.48   11.59 13.53 9.55 10.28 9.58
First round 11 9.61   10.83   11.16 11.57 10.43 9.61 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.89   5.04   1.89 3.77 7.28 4.88 6.46
First round 14 2.14   4.15   2.14 3.70 4.67 4.08 10.61
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.41   41.06   36.41 45.65 49.86 40.13 37.39
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.60   2:31.82   2:25.60 2:25.70 2:44.17
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:19.17   3:20.10   3:20.34 3:19.17 3:20.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:39.66   DNF   1:39.66 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.16   17.32   19.30 16.16 17.26 18.35 16.34
Combined First round 8 16.39   18.83   19.50 19.09 16.39 19.13 18.26
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.20   7.94   7.45 7.20 9.89 8.30 8.07
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:11.46   1:19.20   1:11.46 1:20.70 1:13.53 1:23.37 1:27.37
 Pyraminx First round 17 4.10   7.60   10.84 6.99 DNF 4.97 4.10
 Skewb Final 12 4.12   9.08   8.04 8.55 4.12 10.64 11.16
Combined First round 8 4.47   5.84   35.75 4.47 6.93 5.16 5.43
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.00   18.73   16.64 19.36 20.19 29.16 15.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 27:55.00     27:55.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/10 58:01     8/10 58:01
  World Championship 2017   (2017-7-13~16)
World Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 129 9.14   10.66   10.24 11.92 9.14 10.96 10.79
First round 126 8.86   10.42   10.45 10.56 10.26 10.78 8.86
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 190 2.43   DNF   4.58 2.43 DNF 3.83 DNF
Combined First round 184 2.83   4.18   2.83 4.02 7.52 3.12 5.41
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 72 32.71   39.84   37.87 32.71 41.16 40.49 41.55
First round 95 34.71   39.97   44.30 41.13 36.97 41.82 34.71
 5x5x5 Cube First round 87 1:12.14   1:17.97   1:27.21 1:16.11 1:23.03 1:14.78 1:12.14
 6x6x6 Cube First round 41 2:23.12   2:25.86   2:24.84 2:23.12 2:29.62
 7x7x7 Cube First round 34 3:16.23   3:29.18   3:42.60 3:28.70 3:16.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 44 1:05.49   1:19.68   1:20.42 1:33.14 1:05.49
First round 74 1:17.03   DNF   DNF 1:17.03 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 27   28.33   31 27 27
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 81 14.60   18.01   16.91 20.46 16.65 25.37 14.60
First round 97 16.02   17.78   16.02 18.14 18.24 20.87 16.95
 3x3x3 With Feet First round 57 1:15.96   DNF   DNF 1:15.96 1:43.28
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.79   9.01   9.40 9.07 8.55 7.79 11.91
First round 14 7.00   8.32   9.49 7.37 10.76 7.00 8.11
 Megaminx First round 74 1:03.35   1:14.10   1:18.63 1:03.35 1:13.44 1:10.24 1:27.94
 Pyraminx Combined First round 203 5.92   7.80   5.92 9.37 6.53 7.49 9.47
 Skewb Second round 70 3.80   5.66   3.80 7.71 3.90 5.99 7.10
First round 97 3.83   6.37   5.91 10.45 7.28 3.83 5.91
 Square-1 Second round 29 11.18   13.92   20.54 11.18 15.03 13.09 13.63
First round 47 15.19   16.99   15.69 15.19 17.62 18.28 17.66
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 29 9:14.39     9:14.39 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final 70 3/4 16:51     3/4 16:51 7/12 1:00:00
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 99 8.77   11.54   10.63 11.70 15.56 12.29 8.77
First round 69 10.11   10.72   13.38 10.46 10.60 11.09 10.11
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 50 2.61   4.66   2.61 3.80 4.74 DNF 5.45
Second round 37 1.91   3.46   3.18 1.91 5.08 4.23 2.97
First round 71 2.81   3.72   4.19 2.84 4.14 2.81 5.04
 4x4x4 Cube Semi Final 36 32.45   40.13   39.22 32.45 41.97 39.19 43.84
Second round 45 36.47   42.15   40.95 48.64 36.86 DNF 36.47
Combined First round 42 36.43   41.62   36.43 47.36 40.44 43.49 40.93
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 1:11.24   1:18.86   1:20.63 1:18.69 1:19.84 1:11.24 1:18.05
Combined First round 37 1:18.04   1:19.39   1:20.79 1:18.78 1:19.92 1:19.47 1:18.04
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 2:22.83   2:27.97   2:22.83 2:35.45 2:25.62
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:06.80   3:12.78   3:06.80 3:13.82 3:17.72
Combined First round 6 2:58.32   3:14.16   3:22.27 2:58.32 3:21.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 1:26.20   DNF   1:26.20 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24   28.67   32 30 24
 3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 29 14.22   17.19   16.01 14.22 18.14 18.46 17.43
Second round 46 17.37   19.17   17.75 19.46 20.31 17.37 21.27
First round 40 15.32   17.99   20.72 DNF 15.32 17.09 16.17
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.49   8.87   9.55 9.45 8.76 8.39 7.49
Combined First round 16 8.21   10.79   9.11 10.58 8.21 12.68 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:02.51   1:11.66   1:02.51 1:12.15 1:09.96 1:12.87 1:17.38
 Pyraminx Second round 73 4.60   6.44   4.60 5.18 10.79 6.52 7.61
First round 39 4.29   5.19   4.29 5.49 5.87 4.69 5.40
 Skewb Second round 39 4.23   5.85   5.84 5.98 7.41 5.73 4.23
First round 55 3.80   6.51   6.87 6.52 3.80 9.79 6.14
 Square-1 Second round 21 13.66   15.13   14.98 15.41 13.66 17.56 15.00
Combined First round 46 14.33   19.23   33.75 22.62 14.33 18.20 16.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 8:23.94     DNF 8:23.94 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 9/13 1:00:00     9/13 1:00:00 DNF
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.75   10.23   10.54 9.81 10.35 8.75 11.81
Second round 5 9.97   10.75   9.97 10.15 12.10 24.81 10.00
First round 5 8.90   10.34   8.90 9.73 11.96 9.33 13.32
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.95   2.74   1.95 5.16 2.91 3.15 2.16
Second round 4 2.43   3.05   2.94 3.31 5.07 2.43 2.91
First round 12 2.87   4.42   4.78 4.70 2.87 4.62 3.93
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.94   39.51   38.54 47.30 43.62 34.94 36.37
Combined First round 6 42.03   44.53   43.01 47.28 47.99 42.03 43.31
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.78   1:17.24   1:16.20 1:09.78 1:16.62 1:18.90 1:21.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.45   DNF   1:07.45 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.54   17.03   18.31 18.04 17.17 15.54 15.89
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.69   1:12.40   1:08.63 1:01.69 1:16.74 1:11.82 1:22.40
  Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017   (2017-6-25)
Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.80   10.74   10.93 6.80 15.81 10.37 10.93
First round 5 8.51   10.64   12.18 8.51 9.87 11.33 10.71
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   2.78   4.73 2.48 2.74 2.46 3.11
First round 9 2.63   4.19   3.62 4.42 6.71 2.63 4.53
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.14   1:20.01   1:17.51 1:23.94 1:17.14 1:18.58 1:26.04
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:17.79   3:21.13   3:17.79 3:25.16 3:20.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.06   DNF   1:08.06 1:34.19 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.14   7.62   7.73 DNF 7.90 7.14 7.23
  Classic City Shhhhh 2017   (2017-6-3~4)
Classic City Shhhhh 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:22.66   3:48.37   3:22.66 4:09.02 3:53.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:26.92   DNF   1:56.92 1:26.92 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   33.33   29 40 31
First round 2 25   26.67   25 30 25
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:09.02   1:10.38   1:11.90 1:09.02 1:10.22
First round 2 54.90   58.03   1:00.21 54.90 58.98
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.58   8.37   7.76 8.84 7.58 9.53 8.50
First round 3 7.37   10.10   7.37 10.33 11.10 10.40 9.58
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:52.08     DNF 9:40.06 7:52.08
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/10 55:30     2/3 10:36 6/12 1:00:00 7/10 55:30
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 9.62   14.78   DNF 9.62 10.79 16.91 16.63
Second round 7 8.29   10.16   12.06 8.75 14.17 8.29 9.67
First round 16 10.50   12.61   11.58 11.90 15.22 10.50 14.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.36   4.19   2.36 9.19 3.89 4.32 4.36
Second round 8 2.11   3.98   2.11 3.79 6.69 4.15 3.99
First round 9 2.36   3.68   2.85 5.82 2.37 7.92 2.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.95   41.22   42.43 47.71 33.95 36.58 44.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:30.92   2:45.99   2:40.53 3:06.52 2:30.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:13.66   DNF   1:19.83 1:13.66 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   25.67   24 25 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.81   16.56   14.79 16.49 18.41 13.81 20.66
 Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.69   18.62   27.02 15.69 21.46 18.68 15.72
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 58:00     8/12 58:00
  PBQ UCLA 2017   (2017-4-29~30)
PBQ UCLA 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.96   DNF   1:35.95 DNF 1:06.96
First round 4 2:02.97   DNF   2:02.97 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   30.67   30 29 33
First round 1 26   26.67   26 26 28
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:50.00     11:50.00 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 25:01.00     DNF DNF 25:01.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/9 47:45     8/11 1:00:00 DNF 9/9 47:45
  Fabulous MN Comp 2017   (2017-4-15)
Fabulous MN Comp 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:26.94   3:34.22   3:48.73 3:26.94 3:26.98
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   27.00   26 26 29
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.76   56.99   56.25 48.76 1:05.96
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.88   9.07   8.99 8.97 9.24 8.88 9.32
First round 2 7.20   8.24   10.39 8.29 7.26 9.16 7.20
 Megaminx Final 3 1:11.73   1:18.27   1:20.59 1:19.66 1:21.30 1:11.73 1:14.55
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.25   9.96   9.91 9.42 10.80 10.54 9.25
Second round 6 8.90   10.90   8.90 12.78 11.18 10.88 10.64
First round 5 8.81   9.96   10.83 8.81 9.53 9.51 13.75
 4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.29   39.69   35.29 40.66 38.41 40.01 41.32
Second round 2 38.17   41.88   38.25 43.57 45.23 38.17 43.82
Combined First round 3 37.61   42.23   41.26 55.09 37.61 41.28 44.15
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.26   1:16.75   1:18.33 1:12.26 1:16.11 1:16.33 1:17.80
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:21.51   3:24.53   3:30.14 3:21.51 3:21.94
Combined First round 2 3:04.24   3:22.08   3:33.42 3:04.24 3:28.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.54   16.24   16.32 16.14 16.68 15.54 16.27
Combined First round 2 14.31   15.75   14.81 17.87 16.24 14.31 16.21
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.81   11.68   13.03 13.45 11.91 9.81 10.10
Second round 10 10.11   11.87   11.90 13.80 10.11 13.29 10.41
First round 6 9.53   10.61   10.39 11.68 13.72 9.76 9.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.41   41.60   50.05 45.77 38.67 37.41 40.37
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:18.06   2:24.95   2:24.32 2:18.06 2:32.47
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:22.81   3:24.42   3:24.26 3:22.81 3:26.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.09   18.91   18.01 20.91 17.09 17.81 26.11
Combined First round 4 16.29   18.76   20.19 18.20 16.29 20.18 17.91
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.09   5.19   4.19 6.24 6.03 4.09 5.36
First round 1 3.30   4.18   4.75 3.30 3.41 6.16 4.37
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:08.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.05
First round 6 1:56.98   DNF   DNF 2:14.12 1:56.98
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   28.33   28 32 25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.91   18.18   18.19 17.21 21.63 15.91 19.15
Combined First round 3 15.96   21.15   22.61 22.50 18.34 15.96 23.87
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 57.58   1:16.88   1:33.51 1:19.56 57.58
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.93   1:17.24   1:22.45 1:11.06 1:05.93 1:18.22 1:27.48
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.87   17.37   36.62 13.09 12.87 15.09 23.94
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/7 43:56     4/7 43:56
  Marrs Mixup Winter 2017   (2017-1-7)
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.36   10.50   9.83 8.36 11.70 11.78 9.97
Second round 2 10.54   11.58   12.76 11.24 10.73 10.54 17.91
First round 2 10.23   10.45   10.37 10.54 10.44 10.96 10.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.50   5.43 4.71 3.70 4.77 4.02
First round 2 2.14   2.88   2.51 3.73 3.94 2.14 2.40
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.47   8.97   9.15 8.85 10.29 7.47 8.92
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.94   1:11.82   1:15.61 1:08.61 1:25.89 1:11.24 1:06.94
 Pyraminx Final 4 5.16   7.19   8.82 7.17 5.16 9.26 5.57
First round 3 4.22   5.73   5.13 5.86 4.22 6.21 16.09
 Skewb Final 1 2.98   4.95   7.31 5.32 2.98 4.32 5.21
 Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.84   17.39   18.70 13.84 16.55 17.88 17.74
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.67   11.70   11.23 11.71 12.15 10.67 13.94
Second round 10 10.83   11.92   10.83 11.30 11.58 13.70 12.88
First round 6 9.89   10.52   10.72 9.97 13.14 9.89 10.88
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:36.49   2:41.07   2:45.81 2:40.92 2:36.49
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:35.45   3:50.00   3:44.02 3:35.45 4:10.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:24.06   1:30.37   1:31.98 1:35.07 1:24.06
First round 2 1:19.74   DNF   1:19.74 DNF 1:22.35
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   25.67   26 26 25
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:05.18   1:11.94   1:07.25 1:05.18 1:23.39
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.56   9.39   9.17 8.86 6.56 DNF 10.14
Combined First round 2 8.30   8.80   8.77 9.08 8.55 8.30 16.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.01   1:14.26   1:19.54 1:15.38 1:11.01 1:13.47 1:13.92
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.40   4.42   4.41 4.19 5.17 3.40 4.66
First round 4 4.38   7.38   11.17 4.38 4.56 7.39 10.20
 Skewb Final 1 3.94   5.03   3.94 4.98 12.76 4.55 5.56
First round 4 4.57   6.03   6.08 5.32 4.57 6.82 6.70
 Square-1 Final 6 13.54   DNF   20.30 13.54 DNF DNF 17.85
Second round 2 16.43   18.74   18.87 16.43 21.34 18.37 18.99
Combined First round 2 15.66   18.15   16.09 24.09 17.79 15.66 20.58
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNS DNF
  Bigger in Texas 2016   (2016-11-19)
Bigger in Texas 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:28.73   2:31.96   2:36.83 2:28.73 2:30.33
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:45.30   3:55.37   3:45.30 4:10.01 3:50.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.14   DNF   DNF 1:35.66 1:14.14
First round 5 1:44.80   DNF   DNF 1:44.80 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   29.33   30 27 31
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:18.00     10:18.00 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/11 53:59     9/12 57:08 10/11 53:59
  FMC USA 2016   (2016-11-6)
FMC USA 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.67   30 30 26
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.70   12.80   12.42 12.88 16.47 13.10 10.70
Second round 14 10.55   12.86   10.55 DNF 13.22 12.41 12.95
First round 12 9.94   11.78   14.67 9.94 10.60 11.88 12.85
 2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.03   5.72   3.67 9.95 3.03 3.54 12.36
Second round 7 2.76   3.90   2.76 5.85 2.94 5.29 3.48
First round 4 2.47   3.18   4.14 3.93 2.47 2.88 2.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.52   44.25   48.72 39.52 46.99 39.52 46.25
 5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.41   1:16.27   1:18.45 1:04.41 1:21.17 1:17.17 1:13.19
Combined First round 2 1:16.30   1:22.94   1:33.75 1:17.98 1:21.00 1:29.84 1:16.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.42   16.05   14.42 16.63 14.42 18.41 17.09
Combined First round 4 14.56   18.93   23.59 17.85 24.39 14.56 15.34
  Lawrence Fall 2016   (2016-10-29)
Lawrence Fall 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.16   10.59   8.70 12.15 8.16 10.93 15.25
Second round 8 9.53   12.46   9.53 12.96 11.98 13.16 12.45
First round 5 9.87   11.52   10.51 13.14 9.87 10.91 17.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.76   3.75   5.25 2.97 5.11 3.16 2.76
Second round 4 2.65   3.22   3.24 2.65 3.67 4.57 2.75
First round 19 3.09   5.21   7.96 3.09 5.74 3.61 6.28
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.10   1:26.55   1:16.10 1:31.45 1:29.39 1:28.62 1:21.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.72   1:42.75   1:38.72 1:44.29 1:45.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.74   19.10   24.35 20.65 17.75 18.90 14.74
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.26   1:06.37   1:11.20 1:06.94 1:02.26 1:05.30 1:06.87
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.32   5.30   4.85 6.15 4.32 7.48 4.90
 Skewb Final 3 3.46   6.11   5.92 7.98 3.46 6.42 6.00
  Dixon Fall 2016   (2016-10-8)
Dixon Fall 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.02   11.80   12.78 10.02 11.57 12.98 11.05
Second round 7 10.09   11.94   10.09 12.26 13.50 10.77 12.78
First round 2 8.71   10.39   12.69 9.36 9.12 8.71 14.53
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.12   4.15   4.65 4.59 6.58 3.22 2.12
First round 4 2.19   2.41   3.40 2.55 2.19 2.50 2.19
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.66   2:33.08   2:36.72 2:26.66 2:35.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:07.45   DNF   DNF 2:07.45 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.84   16.81   17.08 16.21 20.53 15.84 17.15
Combined First round 2 15.56   18.36   17.44 22.02 18.60 15.56 19.05
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:12.58   1:18.28   1:23.84 1:17.18 1:13.82 1:24.74 1:12.58
  KCubing Summer 2016   (2016-9-10)
KCubing Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.62   11.82   12.35 13.06 9.62 14.73 10.05
Second round 7 10.07   11.94   12.42 10.07 11.54 11.87 16.41
First round 11 8.96   12.34   12.27 8.96 10.45 14.31 15.45
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   4.05   4.34 4.57 3.24 2.88 6.78
First round 5 2.06   3.00   2.86 2.06 3.80 4.15 2.34
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.92   44.38   53.15 47.17 45.25 40.73 37.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:37.63   1:42.22   1:42.85 1:46.17 1:37.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.39   20.80   17.39 25.03 20.60 21.88 19.93
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.01   8.76   8.01 11.12 8.43 8.50 9.35
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.45   1:13.99   1:21.64 1:14.16 1:06.45 1:09.69 1:18.13
 Skewb Final 6 5.72   6.73   7.39 8.57 6.07 6.73 5.72
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:55.60     DNF 6:55.60 DNS
  Michigan 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Michigan 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.25   11.39   11.07 12.52 9.25 10.59 12.95
First round 15 9.48   11.79   11.44 13.89 9.48 10.04 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.43   3.32   2.43 3.42 3.32 5.53 3.22
Combined First round 5 2.80   3.36   3.44 4.59 2.80 3.60 3.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 34.79   45.12   49.37 38.53 48.67 34.79 48.16
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.61   1:19.90   1:19.97 1:18.18 1:05.61 1:35.06 1:21.56
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:20.93   2:34.69   2:32.59 2:50.55 2:20.93
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:37.72   3:40.60   3:37.72 3:39.27 3:44.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 1:42.76   2:07.23   1:42.76 2:11.45 2:27.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 23   DNF   23 29 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.57   19.38   22.38 16.57 18.15 18.40 21.60
Combined First round 15 17.51   19.22   19.25 17.96 20.46 24.87 17.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 58.92   1:12.75   58.92 1:07.79 1:31.54
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.75   8.25   8.14 13.59 6.75 7.45 9.15
Combined First round 3 6.99   9.00   8.56 6.99 8.35 10.09 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.39   1:24.89   1:25.91 1:18.39 1:24.76 1:31.67 1:24.00
 Pyraminx Combined First round 21 4.48   8.29   4.48 10.10 DNF 9.57 5.19
 Skewb Final 13 3.92   7.16   6.46 7.69 8.46 3.92 7.32
Combined First round 7 4.41   5.35   5.50 4.41 6.55 5.49 5.07
 Square-1 Final 8 14.22   18.16   23.52 14.22 14.65 16.32 25.59
Combined First round 7 13.64   14.45   13.64 16.80 14.92 14.00 14.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:46.85     DNF 8:46.85 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 25:05.00     DNF 25:05.00 DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 10/11 1:00:00     10/11 1:00:00
  US Nationals 2016   (2016-7-29~31)
US Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 72 8.48   11.15   20.92 8.48 10.60 10.77 12.07
First round 67 8.86   10.56   9.47 8.86 11.09 11.11 13.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.77   5.57   10.05 6.08 2.77 2.80 7.83
Semi Final 15 1.64   2.93   2.32 3.75 1.64 6.63 2.71
Second round 12 2.67   2.92   2.67 2.67 3.13 3.59 2.97
First round 35 2.40   3.39   3.67 3.75 3.47 3.04 2.40
 4x4x4 Cube Semi Final 47 37.64   47.13   58.16 37.64 47.92 45.11 48.36
Second round 47 35.51   44.30   41.92 49.00 51.52 35.51 41.99
Combined First round 26 36.31   39.23   38.15 36.31 40.05 43.34 39.50
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 1:11.75   1:18.54   1:13.29 1:18.89 1:32.64 1:11.75 1:23.45
Combined First round 39 1:20.43   1:24.45   1:25.25 1:20.43 1:23.07 1:25.82 1:25.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:21.09   2:31.60   2:30.26 2:43.44 2:21.09
 7x7x7 Cube Final 14 3:39.43   3:53.41   3:39.43 4:02.87 3:57.94
Combined First round 15 3:38.71   3:46.64   3:47.94 3:38.71 3:53.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 1:42.47   DNF   DNF 1:42.47 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   29.00   30 29 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 56 15.33   19.66   15.33 21.66 19.17 22.20 18.14
Combined First round 58 17.96   19.89   20.04 17.96 20.68 18.96 22.20
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.64   8.84   9.95 8.68 7.88 DNF 7.64
Combined First round 8 9.18   9.65   11.40 10.24 9.23 9.49 9.18
 Megaminx Combined First round 33 1:17.49   1:23.26   1:21.23 1:28.44 1:24.65 1:17.49 1:23.91
 Pyraminx Semi Final 23 3.34   5.52   6.42 4.32 8.08 5.83 3.34
Second round 10 4.49   4.84   4.85 4.74 4.92 5.15 4.49
Combined First round 58 5.18   7.16   5.65 5.18 7.93 7.89 8.92
 Skewb Second round 48 3.96   7.10   17.59 7.68 8.12 5.51 3.96
Combined First round 55 4.65   6.96   6.44 9.68 4.76 DNF 4.65
 Square-1 Combined First round 24 15.99   16.60   16.98 15.99 18.57 16.70 16.12
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 30:04.00     DNF 30:04.00 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 10/10 56:21     10/10 56:21 6/11 1:00:00
  Saint Mary Scramble 2016   (2016-7-16)
Saint Mary Scramble 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.08   11.04   10.48 11.16 9.08 11.47 14.45
Second round 4 9.82   11.54   11.23 13.86 11.40 9.82 11.98
First round 3 10.36   10.77   10.91 10.67 10.36 10.72 13.89
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 0.94   3.37   2.16 7.66 0.94 4.91 3.05
Second round 5 2.87   3.89   5.86 2.88 2.87 5.10 3.69
First round 4 3.33   4.13   3.77 5.72 4.40 4.22 3.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.78   41.49   43.02 42.92 38.53 48.80 37.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:29.54   2:38.12   2:39.24 2:45.58 2:29.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:24.86   1:27.50   1:32.65 1:24.99 1:24.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.29   17.91   17.42 17.72 18.58 26.65 16.29
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.91   4.66   4.18 5.22 4.58 3.91 6.25
 Skewb Combined Final 1 4.51   6.06   5.81 4.51 6.55 5.83 6.89
  Indiana 2016   (2016-6-25~26)
Indiana 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.00   12.06   11.82 13.24 12.30 12.07 11.00
First round 14 10.48   11.81   12.06 11.82 10.48 13.35 11.54
 2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.81   7.50   7.22 DNF 8.97 4.81 6.30
Combined First round 3 1.88   2.78   2.84 2.51 2.99 1.88 4.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 31.11   47.99   47.93 31.11 45.44 50.59 51.58
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:23.20   1:30.73   1:32.22 1:32.97 1:23.20 1:30.22 1:29.76
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:38.10   2:45.16   2:38.10 2:42.83 2:54.56
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:38.80   3:53.17   3:57.85 4:02.85 3:38.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   24.67   NAR 26 22 26
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.00   19.46   18.86 24.48 21.30 18.00 18.21
Combined First round 8 14.79   18.99   20.25 24.00 14.79 20.04 16.69
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 57.09   1:15.44   1:14.35 57.09 1:34.89
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.16   9.22   8.90 9.95 8.82 11.76 8.16
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:13.39   1:30.83   1:22.46 1:33.46 1:39.60 1:36.56 1:13.39
 Pyraminx Final 6 3.87   4.64   4.89 3.87 6.82 4.79 4.24
Combined First round 3 4.07   4.68   4.07 4.36 5.30 6.12 4.37
 Skewb Final 9 6.19   6.80   6.19 10.43 6.30 6.57 7.52
Combined First round 7 4.55   6.16   6.87 6.20 DNF 4.55 5.41
 Square-1 Final 6 10.43   18.01   26.89 20.28 14.36 10.43 19.40
Combined First round 6 9.14   17.45   19.73 19.74 9.14 15.91 16.72
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:27.00     DNF DNF 10:27.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/10 53:55     9/10 53:55
  Mental Breakdown 2016   (2016-6-18~19)
Mental Breakdown 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:01.08   DNF   2:01.08 DNF DNF
Second round 6 1:39.96   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.96
First round 11 2:27.34   DNF   DNF 2:27.34 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 25   DNF   25 DNF 28
First round 2 27   28.33   30 27 28
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:08.14   1:11.66   1:08.14 1:13.64 1:13.21
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:51.65     DNF 9:59.11 8:51.65
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:25.00     18:25.00 25:41.00 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/10 57:43     8/9 44:17 8/10 57:48 9/10 57:43
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.86   11.64   11.90 13.54 9.86 12.24 10.78
Second round 7 9.86   11.80   13.11 12.35 11.75 11.31 9.86
First round 6 9.61   11.44   11.66 10.49 12.18 15.63 9.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.09   3.34   2.61 3.79 3.63 6.70 2.09
Second round 10 2.80   4.39   11.10 4.13 3.72 2.80 5.31
First round 2 2.04   2.91   3.14 2.04 3.70 2.95 2.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.58   45.82   38.58 45.71 43.34 52.21 48.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.15   DNF   DNF DNF 1:24.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.17   18.84   19.01 19.47 18.04 17.17 23.77
Combined First round 6 15.98   20.56   22.82 19.80 19.28 15.98 22.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.49   8.87   8.92 10.99 9.01 7.49 8.69
 Skewb Final 3 4.93   5.65   7.02 6.18 5.12 4.93 5.65
 Square-1 Final 1 16.22   18.54   23.57 21.52 17.12 16.22 16.97
  Summit City 2016   (2016-5-7)
Summit City 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.62   12.10   11.68 12.17 9.62 12.46 DNF
Semi Final 3 10.00   11.34   10.31 13.79 13.71 10.00 10.01
Second round 3 10.75   12.06   11.93 10.88 14.66 13.37 10.75
First round 3 7.99   11.54   7.99 11.38 14.07 11.50 11.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.82   2.42   3.12 1.82 2.28 4.64 1.87
First round 3 3.47   3.74   3.56 4.02 3.65 4.38 3.47
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.13   2:38.51   2:24.13 2:53.55 2:37.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:19.61   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.28   18.82   19.53 17.28 20.01 18.49 18.45
Combined First round 1 16.82   18.49   18.22 16.82 18.06 19.18 19.32
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.53   5.47   3.53 6.36 4.36 5.68 8.47
First round 1 2.68   4.45   5.20 2.68 7.74 4.60 3.56
 Square-1 Final 2 12.82   15.19   14.22 15.91 15.44 18.25 12.82
Combined First round 3 12.71   17.22   22.29 13.93 19.71 18.01 12.71
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 22:15.00     DNF 22:15.00 DNS
  Clock N' Other Stuff 2016   (2016-4-30)
Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.75   12.33   13.10 13.99 12.90 9.75 11.00
Second round 4 9.91   11.18   13.06 9.91 10.53 9.94 13.71
First round 7 8.81   11.82   12.93 8.81 14.89 11.73 10.79
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.30   54.25   47.50 1:14.30 43.30 1:11.27 43.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:18.12   1:21.11   1:26.51 1:21.20 1:18.12 1:19.11 1:23.01
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:28.07   2:34.25   2:36.10 2:28.07 2:38.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.95   22.12   24.37 22.46 21.13 22.78 19.95
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:20.42   1:42.07   1:20.42 1:51.99 1:53.80
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.28   9.68   7.60 11.83 DNF 7.28 9.61
Second round 1 7.36   8.13   7.66 8.12 7.36 9.99 8.62
First round 1 7.06   8.82   8.87 8.72 8.87 9.95 7.06
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:24.39   1:29.24   1:31.38 1:33.73 1:31.20 1:24.39 1:25.14
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/11 1:00:00     8/11 1:00:00
  KCubing Spring 2016   (2016-4-16)
KCubing Spring 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.05   11.91   12.28 11.81 11.05 11.65 13.68
Second round 9 9.05   12.44   13.88 12.09 12.08 13.15 9.05
First round 6 9.66   11.52   11.42 12.35 11.14 9.66 12.00
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.58   2.83   2.69 2.98 2.81 6.53 2.58
Second round 5 3.06   3.46   3.06 3.67 5.85 3.35 3.35
First round 5 3.16   3.94   3.16 6.68 3.46 4.51 3.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 47.59   51.69   50.47 47.59 50.90 53.71 57.73
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:14.73   1:24.71   1:31.68 1:28.19 1:14.73 1:25.37 1:20.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.36   1:52.56   1:46.36 1:51.81 1:59.52
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 7.13   DNF   8.22 DNF DNF 8.61 7.13
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.05   17.61   16.22 19.91 30.63 16.69 16.05
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:46.31     DNF DNF 9:46.31
  Big Apple 2016   (2016-2-27)
Big Apple 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.52   13.11   1:22.97 10.55 10.52 13.81 14.97
First round 17 9.22   11.44   11.19 11.18 9.22 13.41 11.94
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.76   3.01   2.76 3.06 6.42 2.86 3.11
First round 6 2.85   3.75   3.76 4.25 6.31 3.25 2.85
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.22   42.75   41.60 47.68 41.16 36.22 45.49
Combined First round 10 42.03   45.55   43.15 46.76 46.84 46.75 42.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.03   1:25.66   1:28.40 1:21.65 1:26.94 1:28.67 1:20.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.53   3:45.43   3:50.53 3:32.53 3:53.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.59   1:41.51   1:36.71 1:56.22 1:31.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.53   21.60   23.45 21.20 23.04 19.53 20.55
Second round 10 16.58   17.66   17.53 23.29 16.58 17.91 17.54
Combined First round 21 19.36   21.19   22.02 20.22 22.74 21.33 19.36
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.74   10.17   8.56 7.74 DNF 11.79 10.15
  Blind and Whatnot 2016   (2016-2-20)
Blind and Whatnot 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:20.21   DNF   1:20.21 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:42.36   DNF   DNF 1:42.36 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 27   DNF   27 DNF 32
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:11.04   1:19.13   1:20.03 1:26.32 1:11.04
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.42   8.71   10.39 8.21 7.42 8.37 9.56
First round 2 8.46   9.53   DNF 8.46 10.41 9.43 8.76
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 12:33.00     12:33.00 DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 8/11 1:00:00     8/11 1:00:00
  Dixon Winter 2016   (2016-2-6)
Dixon Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.28   11.13   12.08 9.28 12.53 11.13 10.17
Second round 4 10.20   10.63   11.03 10.53 10.33 13.75 10.20
First round 6 11.30   12.14   12.59 11.30 11.98 11.84 13.57
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.83   4.82   7.36 4.69 6.10 3.67 2.83
Second round 3 2.18   3.05   2.62 4.12 2.18 2.40 5.64
First round 3 1.93   2.85   2.39 3.57 1.93 4.34 2.58
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.39   43.85   37.39 38.48 DNF 46.58 46.50
Combined First round 5 40.85   45.45   40.85 42.68 48.20 45.46 48.29
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:49.23   3:52.18   3:49.23 3:56.96 3:50.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:21.62   DNF   1:21.62 DNF 1:50.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.54   20.03   18.73 20.77 20.96 18.54 20.59
Second round 5 16.31   19.71   16.31 20.77 18.78 23.50 19.57
Combined First round 4 16.46   19.36   18.51 24.87 16.46 20.12 19.44
 Square-1 Final 5 14.00   16.48   15.03 18.64 14.00 19.80 15.76
Second round 5 10.04   17.81   19.78 10.04 18.66 21.20 15.00
Combined First round 4 13.36   16.51   18.86 13.36 18.32 15.97 15.25
  Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-1-23)
Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.57   2:13.37   1:26.57 3:22.05 1:51.49
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   30.00   27 31 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.55   23.34   30.07 22.99 24.19 22.83 17.55
Combined First round 4 16.21   19.28   19.54 16.21 22.51 17.85 20.44