Brandon Mikel

Silver Member

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2011MIKE01  USA Male 80 21 29 20

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 483 626 2269 8.96 13.99 8475 2022 1446
 2x2x2 Cube 986 1356 4822 2.69 4.59 5591 1624 1145
 4x4x4 Cube 1025 1521 6832 53.16 1:01.97 7247 1608 1099
 5x5x5 Cube 836 1216 5328 1:52.23 2:07.00 5517 1282 890
 6x6x6 Cube 640 919 3538 4:22.93 4:40.51 3200 854 592
 7x7x7 Cube 503 711 2818 6:24.05 6:43.62 2518 636 452
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 64 82 420 1:02.47 1:11.70 257 47 36 11 16 6
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 106 123 630 31 43.00 1073 234 190
 3x3x3 One-Handed 590 859 3959 19.16 26.57 5855 1230 832
 3x3x3 With Feet 146 179 893 1:46.15 2:00.82 785 156 125 2
 Rubik's Clock 78 92 418 8.80 10.20 360 75 63 1 2 5
 Megaminx 891 1461 5733 2:28.69 2:57.67 5420 1367 833
 Pyraminx 817 1170 4931 5.30 9.55 7796 1904 1354
 Skewb 519 684 2635 4.58 10.24 6144 1694 1229 1
 Square-1 797 1059 3574 32.06 46.38 3908 1162 875
 4x4x4 Blindfolded 27 34 156 6:01.22

3 5 4
 5x5x5 Blindfolded 19 22 107 13:47.00

5 3 2
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 15 21 107 14/14 57:32

1 2 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 16 14.09   16.20   15.86 14.09 18.19 19.77 14.55
First round 16 14.31   15.51   14.46 17.70 14.37 18.40 14.31
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 29 13.57   17.16   20.79 16.43 13.57 23.49 14.25
First round 22 14.46   15.46   16.06 14.46 14.62 19.42 15.69
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 10 14.38   15.48   16.66 14.38 15.12 14.66 19.19
Second round 14 13.34   17.04   20.11 14.18 22.23 13.34 16.82
First round 13 12.36   16.18   17.43 34.71 14.66 16.45 12.36
 CubeIA 2018 Second round 22 14.45   16.22   14.45 18.03 15.14 17.56 15.97
First round 22 13.58   16.93   17.29 17.04 13.58 16.46 19.72
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 68 13.70   16.81   15.43 17.89 13.70 17.11 18.52
First round 72 14.02   16.26   16.59 30.95 14.70 17.49 14.02
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 29 14.89   17.35   16.42 14.89 17.54 18.08 19.27
First round 28 13.61   16.49   15.98 16.71 16.92 13.61 16.77
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 29 13.97   15.27   15.02 14.47 16.33 13.97 16.45
First round 26 13.25   15.22   17.52 13.25 15.10 16.15 14.42
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 16 13.66   15.94   13.66 19.34 13.72 17.02 17.08
First round 16 13.94   15.59   13.94 15.55 16.38 15.47 15.76
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 10 14.05   15.20   15.82 14.05 14.24 19.32 15.55
Second round 12 14.34   16.88   15.59 16.18 20.59 14.34 18.88
First round 10 13.01   15.72   13.01 13.09 16.58 19.15 17.48
 KCubing Fall 2017 Second round 26 15.49   16.15   16.90 16.45 15.77 16.22 15.49
First round 27 14.36   17.21   19.01 17.95 16.66 17.01 14.36
 Heartland Champs 2017 Second round 24 13.23   14.57   16.14 14.22 16.09 13.23 13.41
First round 23 12.78   14.52   15.66 16.18 12.78 13.93 13.98
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 256 11.69   14.47   11.69 16.73 13.59 15.64 14.18
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 First round 26 13.64   16.08   18.17 14.52 13.64 16.83 16.90
 Rocket City 2017 Final 16 14.09   18.00   18.59 18.91 18.03 17.37 14.09
Second round 12 13.51   14.04   14.35 14.01 13.51 13.75 15.22
First round 15 13.34   15.72   18.70 15.75 13.34 15.35 16.05
 Dixon Spring 2017 Second round 32 11.70   16.59   11.70 16.92 20.44 16.44 16.42
First round 21 11.48   14.37   16.61 12.67 11.48 19.54 13.84
 ISU Spring 2017 Second round 26 12.92   16.08   12.92 22.06 15.74 13.65 18.85
First round 21 12.68   15.87   13.28 17.01 12.68 19.65 17.33
 KCubing Winter 2017 Second round 17 14.64   15.76   14.64 15.48 15.18 18.98 16.61
First round 20 13.69   16.14   13.69 22.09 15.93 15.75 16.73
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Second round 16 14.14   15.07   15.88 14.66 15.53 15.02 14.14
First round 20 13.28   16.57   17.38 15.86 22.66 13.28 16.46
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 27 16.34   16.96   16.34 17.24 24.64 16.99 16.65
First round 30 15.08   17.56   15.08 15.87 21.08 15.73 30.45
 Cubetcha 2016 Second round 27 12.49   15.50   16.69 14.36 12.49 16.44 15.71
First round 22 13.52   14.54   15.68 13.52 15.86 13.52 14.41
 KCubing Summer 2016 Second round 23 14.11   17.23   14.11 20.31 19.26 14.25 18.17
First round 27 15.63   17.26   17.84 16.02 23.23 15.63 17.91
 US Nationals 2016 First round 236 14.62   15.96   16.19 16.65 15.26 16.43 14.62
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Second round 13 12.85   15.35   15.75 12.85 16.93 13.96 16.35
First round 14 13.96   15.92   18.93 15.59 15.78 16.40 13.96
 Indiana 2016 Second round 35 13.51   14.64   13.51 16.07 13.64 15.10 15.19
First round 30 13.53   13.99   16.83 13.86 13.56 13.53 14.55
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Second round 21 11.07   15.93   15.28 15.99 11.07 16.52 17.81
First round 22 12.53   16.27   17.42 14.48 16.90 12.53 21.89
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Second round 24 15.15   16.33   15.63 16.93 17.14 16.44 15.15
First round 21 13.96   15.03   13.96 14.97 14.95 15.17 20.29
 KCubing Spring 2016 Second round 22 15.01   17.05   17.97 18.78 15.01 17.23 15.96
First round 14 12.39   14.86   12.39 15.27 14.49 14.82 20.00
 MCC Alpha 2016 Second round 29 8.96   16.59   15.88 14.36 8.96 19.54 25.43
First round 26 13.31   16.10   13.31 15.29 16.31 17.79 16.70
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 14 14.84   15.17   14.93 18.10 15.08 14.84 15.49
First round 17 13.85   15.94   15.72 16.74 17.74 13.85 15.36
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 147 13.50   19.99   25.94 15.55 21.33 13.50 23.10
First round 133 12.06   14.69   14.24 15.20 14.62 17.74 12.06
 Dixon Summer 2015 Second round 17 13.83   16.32   15.20 15.94 13.83 19.53 17.82
First round 13 13.32   15.03   14.82 14.47 15.79 13.32 18.43
 Indiana 2015 Final 35 13.03   16.51   16.48 17.09 15.96 17.68 13.03
First round 28 12.81   15.45   14.86 12.81 16.31 15.19 17.07
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Semi Final 15 12.62   14.90   12.62 14.09 15.15 15.46 17.07
Second round 17 11.14   15.60   21.33 11.14 13.84 16.96 16.00
First round 21 13.89   17.18   16.49 16.64 22.29 18.41 13.89
 Field of Cubes 2015 Second round 15 15.27   18.16   21.17 15.27 15.40 17.91 21.32
First round 9 13.99   15.63   13.99 17.29 17.68 14.25 15.36
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 7 14.05   16.03   16.09 14.05 16.02 25.22 15.99
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Second round 23 13.06   17.68   32.66 15.82 19.93 17.29 13.06
First round 25 14.46   17.29   19.18 17.84 17.41 16.63 14.46
 Rose City 2015 Second round 17 12.14   15.89   14.40 17.10 16.18 22.71 12.14
First round 20 12.50   16.35   16.52 15.44 17.08 18.16 12.50
 Florida Feast 2014 Final 10 14.14   16.98   18.64 14.14 DNF 15.88 16.41
Second round 8 14.34   16.37   14.34 17.61 19.40 14.57 16.94
First round 12 14.67   16.21   18.41 17.00 16.37 15.26 14.67
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 8 14.67   17.32   14.67 17.38 20.73 16.07 18.51
Second round 6 12.12   15.55   26.35 13.94 17.68 12.12 15.02
First round 8 16.36   17.76   17.51 16.36 16.52 27.65 19.26
 Cubetcha 2014 Second round 16 15.15   17.68   21.84 15.15 15.97 18.88 18.19
First round 14 13.05   16.11   18.34 19.50 13.94 16.05 13.05
 Wiscube 2014 First round 21 12.60   16.53   14.51 21.37 17.76 17.31 12.60
 Indiana 2014 Second round 19 13.18   14.47   19.18 14.56 15.33 13.18 13.52
First round 27 14.27   17.23   18.84 20.09 16.33 14.27 16.52
 US Nationals 2014 First round 195 15.60   17.08   15.60 17.46 18.15 18.14 15.63
 Dixon Summer 2014 Second round 20 14.94   18.14   19.79 23.33 14.94 17.34 17.29
First round 16 14.75   17.19   21.74 14.75 18.47 17.16 15.93
 Michigan 2014 Second round 22 14.81   15.93   15.15 15.98 16.65 22.25 14.81
First round 23 15.18   17.44   18.75 17.76 19.43 15.81 15.18
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Second round 13 13.11   16.81   18.06 16.61 15.75 13.11 18.97
First round 14 13.30   17.42   23.30 16.16 18.88 13.30 17.21
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Second round 14 15.30   17.65   15.30 17.77 21.34 16.06 19.11
First round 16 17.61   17.87   17.75 17.93 18.96 17.61 17.94
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 56 24.77   36.78   41.49 31.47 37.39 24.77 42.49
 Blizzard Town 2014 Second round 10 13.03   15.24   17.89 14.20 13.03 19.68 13.63
First round 12 14.18   16.58   14.44 20.23 18.41 16.88 14.18
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 12 13.25   16.67   21.25 13.25 19.09 16.13 14.78
Second round 11 14.00   15.41   21.41 14.69 14.61 14.00 16.94
First round 11 13.90   15.73   18.46 14.47 19.38 14.25 13.90
 UIUC Fall 2013 Second round 18 14.93   17.19   18.75 16.27 18.56 14.93 16.75
First round 14 14.97   16.77   15.93 19.75 18.44 14.97 15.94
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 First round 15 12.88   17.36   18.55 12.88 16.26 17.60 18.23
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Second round 13 14.83   16.06   16.72 14.83 16.87 15.33 16.12
First round 19 17.34   18.34   18.20 19.24 17.34 20.18 17.59
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 10 14.41   16.98   21.69 15.35 17.25 18.34 14.41
Second round 12 13.42   16.68   15.07 18.99 13.42 15.99 23.23
First round 10 15.13   16.33   15.17 17.76 16.07 15.13 19.36
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 18 12.72   16.93   16.96 17.69 12.72 18.05 16.13
First round 21 14.63   17.59   20.46 14.63 15.52 16.78 DNF
 CCFC Fall 2013 First round 31 13.19   15.73   36.34 15.41 16.62 13.19 15.17
 Indiana 2013 Final 25 14.75   16.49   16.69 14.75 16.56 16.21 19.27
First round 18 13.52   15.53   14.90 16.75 13.52 16.05 15.65
 World Championship 2013 First round 272 16.31   17.55   16.31 17.32 17.76 18.26 17.56
 Tree Town 2013 Second round 15 14.51   16.26   17.05 14.51 16.45 19.21 15.28
First round 10 14.25   15.87   15.87 21.62 14.25 15.73 16.00
 Dixon Summer 2013 Final 10 13.81   16.65   13.81 15.28 20.78 16.52 18.15
Second round 12 14.91   16.72   15.65 16.31 18.21 20.58 14.91
First round 15 15.13   17.29   16.59 18.96 15.13 17.08 18.21
 New Albany 2013 Second round 20 14.86   18.00   DNF 16.66 18.36 18.98 14.86
First round 16 14.81   16.04   15.61 15.95 16.57 17.32 14.81
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 12 13.81   18.72   18.66 20.05 13.81 21.40 17.44
Second round 10 14.31   17.55   21.71 17.53 14.31 18.34 16.77
First round 11 17.43   18.24   17.43 18.13 19.40 18.71 17.88
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 10 14.69   16.90   18.84 17.47 14.69 14.80 18.44
Second round 13 15.36   17.85   19.02 16.34 15.36 23.05 18.19
First round 11 14.71   17.58   17.61 17.36 21.97 14.71 17.77
 Indiana 2012 Final 23 12.16   19.13   20.68 20.52 23.88 16.19 12.16
First round 15 14.25   16.24   14.31 14.25 17.56 18.27 16.86
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 13 15.18   19.22   19.06 23.83 21.15 15.18 17.46
Second round 9 15.80   16.98   15.80 17.83 16.43 16.69 19.22
First round 15 17.11   19.88   18.13 25.80 22.09 17.11 19.43
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 8 15.61   17.18   15.84 15.61 22.16 17.25 18.44
Second round 12 17.78   20.39   18.61 20.08 27.05 17.78 22.47
First round 8 14.05   19.51   23.84 17.55 22.97 18.02 14.05
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 11 15.27   18.67   19.16 17.65 19.19 20.58 15.27
First round 10 15.55   17.50   15.55 15.68 18.88 20.65 17.94
 Kansas 2012 Second round 10 16.21   17.91   16.21 17.71 19.69 16.33 20.92
First round 11 18.47   19.60   20.80 21.44 18.47 18.53 19.47
 Indiana 2011 First round 28 18.71   21.28   21.91 21.03 20.90 23.31 18.71
 Minnesota Open 2011 Final 10 21.71   26.86   26.53 21.71 30.28 23.78 34.00
Second round 10 27.19   28.65   27.19 27.97 28.84 29.15 40.56
First round 10 21.68   27.28   25.50 21.68 27.33 29.30 29.02
 Dixon Open 2011 Final 17 26.43   31.92   35.81 DNF 28.03 31.91 26.43
First round 18 24.63   27.15   27.25 33.11 24.63 28.77 25.44
 Iowa Open 2011 First round 20 40.05   42.66   41.83 47.27 40.05 44.75 41.40
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 38 4.63   7.48   9.08 4.63 8.31 8.64 5.50
First round 12 4.13   5.01   5.34 4.63 4.13 5.05 6.64
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 19 4.58   7.37   4.58 8.54 7.43 11.37 6.14
First round 17 6.86   7.62   6.86 8.84 7.81 7.53 7.52
 CubeIA 2018 First round 44 7.10   8.23   8.83 7.18 9.13 8.69 7.10
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 86 4.10   6.81   4.10 9.69 6.43 8.93 5.06
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 18 5.09   5.33   6.49 5.45 5.14 5.40 5.09
First round 15 5.25   5.67   5.25 5.93 5.86 5.76 5.40
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 8 4.44   5.82   18.56 5.35 6.30 4.44 5.80
First round 12 5.00   6.43   6.98 8.86 5.00 6.79 5.51
 KCubing Fall 2017 First round 28 4.28   5.59   6.52 5.85 4.28 4.40 7.82
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 44 3.26   6.03   4.63 11.44 6.39 3.26 7.08
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 320 4.47   5.58   5.59 9.29 4.47 5.22 5.94
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 First round 38 3.26   6.45   5.41 8.77 3.26 12.32 5.16
 Rocket City 2017 Second round 22 5.59   6.37   6.48 6.48 6.62 6.15 5.59
Combined First round 17 4.93   5.65   7.15 6.22 5.07 5.67 4.93
 KCubing Winter 2017 First round 28 5.59   6.45   5.92 6.81 6.61 5.59 7.28
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 First round 33 4.81   6.41   4.81 6.75 5.53 6.94 10.33
 Cubetcha 2016 First round 44 6.10   6.83   9.02 6.10 6.59 6.59 7.31
 KCubing Summer 2016 First round 31 5.45   6.38   5.90 5.45 17.13 7.19 6.06
 US Nationals 2016 First round 317 5.66   7.78   6.84 5.66 9.03 7.79 8.71
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Second round 21 3.00   5.88   5.89 6.46 3.00 8.47 5.29
First round 23 4.65   6.73   6.49 4.65 6.95 11.39 6.74
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 60 5.38   6.13   11.81 5.38 6.21 5.95 6.22
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 First round 31 5.11   6.31   5.23 5.11 7.51 6.18 9.27
 KCubing Spring 2016 Second round 24 5.31   6.42   5.54 5.31 7.63 8.18 6.09
First round 21 4.33   5.96   9.03 6.10 4.33 6.40 5.39
 MCC Alpha 2016 First round 45 6.23   8.28   6.23 11.04 6.43 7.37 43.67
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 19 4.84   6.24   6.42 5.26 4.84 7.04 9.09
First round 17 2.87   5.72   4.18 7.22 7.19 5.80 2.87
 US Nationals 2015 First round 133 5.12   5.52   6.22 5.58 5.17 5.80 5.12
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 11 3.68   5.23   3.68 3.84 8.70 6.30 5.54
First round 14 3.97   5.34   3.97 8.64 4.65 4.92 6.44
 Indiana 2015 First round 94 3.58   8.83   3.58 DNF 9.16 11.16 6.18
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 First round 32 5.64   6.68   6.11 6.87 7.05 5.64 7.70
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 20 3.46   6.41   6.13 8.40 8.38 4.72 3.46
First round 19 5.06   6.68   6.67 5.09 5.06 8.27 8.43
 Lawrence Spring 2015 First round 28 5.08   6.25   6.69 5.08 6.83 5.58 6.47
 Rose City 2015 First round 17 4.97   5.71   5.42 6.09 5.75 4.97 5.96
 Florida Feast 2014 Second round 15 4.18   6.99   8.90 DNF 4.18 7.39 4.69
First round 16 5.70   6.42   6.62 7.86 6.48 6.16 5.70
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 12 2.69   5.59   2.69 16.23 5.14 5.63 6.00
First round 9 4.28   5.81   6.39 6.39 7.74 4.28 4.64
 Cubetcha 2014 Second round 15 3.63   5.46   5.22 7.02 4.15 3.63 1:14.53
First round 9 3.63   4.59   5.75 4.33 5.61 3.63 3.84
 Wiscube 2014 First round 27 4.42   6.43   5.73 7.44 4.42 7.06 6.51
 Indiana 2014 First round 19 3.52   5.09   4.88 8.19 6.16 4.22 3.52
 US Nationals 2014 First round 151 4.02   5.82   10.33 5.49 5.76 6.20 4.02
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 8 2.88   5.39   9.35 4.25 2.88 7.00 4.92
Second round 10 4.83   5.68   4.83 6.61 6.21 5.69 5.13
First round 16 6.32   6.37   6.35 6.36 6.40 8.52 6.32
 Michigan 2014 Second round 18 3.95   6.24   7.26 4.89 3.95 8.17 6.57
First round 22 3.63   5.96   4.92 7.96 7.00 3.63 5.96
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 First round 29 6.81   8.86   6.81 6.81 12.00 9.19 10.59
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Second round 20 6.40   7.89   11.71 6.40 7.59 9.18 6.91
First round 16 4.19   6.26   6.15 8.68 7.03 4.19 5.59
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 54 13.95   16.83   18.49 19.02 13.95 14.84 17.15
 Blizzard Town 2014 First round 24 6.72   7.64   7.41 7.95 8.50 7.56 6.72
 Houston Winter 2014 Combined First round 15 6.11   6.35   6.52 6.16 6.38 6.11 7.55
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 19 3.81   6.87   6.11 7.68 6.83 13.75 3.81
First round 16 4.09   6.00   10.72 4.09 6.05 7.83 4.13
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Final 16 4.49   6.81   7.64 4.49 12.28 7.70 5.08
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 25 5.53   6.89   5.65 7.76 7.27 11.79 5.53
 Leaf Town 2013 Second round 18 5.30   7.06   7.11 6.45 8.44 7.61 5.30
First round 16 5.53   6.42   7.99 5.53 7.24 6.28 5.74
 Cubetcha 2013 First round 24 5.05   6.86   6.38 8.19 6.00 5.05 13.43
 CCFC Fall 2013 Final 39 4.39   8.25   8.92 7.04 11.06 8.78 4.39
 Indiana 2013 First round 41 6.55   7.83   7.69 6.55 10.61 8.02 7.78
 World Championship 2013 First round 131 3.56   5.29   3.74 6.03 3.56 6.10 6.67
 Tree Town 2013 First round 23 5.69   6.94   7.39 5.69 7.38 6.06 7.80
 Dixon Summer 2013 First round 25 6.46   7.49   7.80 6.71 6.46 7.96 11.56
 New Albany 2013 Final 22 3.26   6.68   6.80 7.63 8.47 5.61 3.26
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 14 6.77   7.60   8.53 7.50 6.78 10.63 6.77
First round 11 5.81   7.34   8.94 7.08 6.80 8.15 5.81
 Dixon Winter 2013 First round 21 5.56   8.46   5.56 7.31 10.61 18.59 7.47
 Indiana 2012 Final 25 4.91   6.38   4.91 6.55 8.36 6.66 5.93
 Cubetcha 2012 Second round 9 4.25   5.96   5.94 4.97 12.88 4.25 6.97
First round 5 3.55   5.42   5.06 3.55 6.80 8.13 4.40
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 12 4.90   7.66   8.44 4.90 8.65 5.88 9.43
First round 14 6.13   8.30   6.13 8.19 7.02 11.47 9.69
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 11 4.34   5.91   5.56 7.18 4.34 5.11 7.05
 Kansas 2012 Final 10 5.94   6.78   6.13 8.93 7.13 5.94 7.09
First round 12 6.41   7.11   7.19 7.61 7.50 6.65 6.41
 Indiana 2011 Final 20 5.84   7.06   6.90 9.97 7.50 6.78 5.84
First round 29 6.03   8.62   9.56 7.22 9.08 11.18 6.03
 Minnesota Open 2011 Final 12 8.93   12.43   10.18 12.30 14.81 8.93 15.34
First round 11 8.21   12.34   8.22 20.52 15.02 8.21 13.78
 Dixon Open 2011 Final 19 9.16   11.76   10.93 13.15 9.16 11.27 13.09
 Iowa Open 2011 First round 20 16.00   22.01   42.71 17.58 25.78 22.68 16.00
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 20 54.08   1:04.86   1:08.85 1:04.17 54.08 1:01.56 1:09.02
Combined First round 21 59.97   1:07.68   1:09.41 1:06.94 59.97 1:06.68 1:13.93
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 12 1:00.48   1:08.54   1:08.19 1:08.21 1:00.48 1:19.25 1:09.23
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 14 1:01.81   1:09.29   1:17.70 1:01.81 1:02.27 1:16.18 1:09.43
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 60 59.71   1:13.15   1:05.99 59.71 1:21.86 1:33.17 1:11.59
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 26 1:07.85   1:09.43   1:13.04 1:09.18 1:07.85 1:09.50 1:09.61
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 9 1:03.90   1:07.12   1:05.19 1:20.76 1:03.90 1:05.23 1:10.94
First round 9 57.06   1:07.58   1:02.07 1:04.83 1:15.84 1:19.54 57.06
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 54.32   1:02.43   1:01.34 54.32 1:05.99 59.97 1:09.20
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 21 55.13   1:07.11   1:07.03 1:01.96 55.13 1:12.34 1:12.97
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 209 1:02.46   1:03.36   1:18.53 1:02.49 1:02.46 1:04.14 1:03.45
 Rocket City 2017 Second round 15 59.60   1:03.07   59.63 59.60 1:02.52 1:07.07 1:10.71
Combined First round 13 53.65   1:07.24   53.65 1:10.37 1:09.73 1:01.63 1:20.45
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined First round 25 1:10.41   1:15.08   1:10.41 1:11.04 1:15.46 1:18.75 1:23.12
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 21 1:00.74   1:10.35   1:09.43 1:19.55 1:12.66 1:08.97 1:00.74
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 19 1:01.68   1:09.28   1:05.86 1:12.21 1:01.68 1:09.76 1:13.83
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 16 59.50   1:11.53   59.50 1:11.04 1:12.71 1:12.75 1:10.85
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 222 1:11.98     1:11.98 1:19.18
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 9 1:03.42   1:06.68   1:03.42 1:07.07 1:06.59 1:24.51 1:06.39
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 31 53.50   1:01.97   53.50 1:02.82 1:02.09 1:07.46 1:00.99
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 12 54.88   1:04.09   1:02.73 1:24.49 54.88 1:04.80 1:04.74
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 19 1:03.84   1:09.59   1:11.51 1:03.84 1:06.21 2:05.95 1:11.06
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 20 59.73   1:18.31   59.73 1:12.26 1:16.22 DNF 1:26.45
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 139 57.46   1:06.87   1:16.57 1:12.11 58.63 57.46 1:09.88
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 30 1:03.03   1:07.41   1:06.87 1:03.03 1:03.58 1:17.33 1:11.78
 Rose City 2015 Combined Final 20 53.16   1:13.58   53.61 1:20.89 1:33.81 1:26.23 53.16
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 8 1:00.12   1:11.74   1:05.09 DNF 1:29.54 1:00.12 1:00.58
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 17 1:02.96   1:17.13   1:34.61 1:09.15 1:07.63 1:02.96 DNF
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 29 1:06.41   1:12.05   1:26.05 1:06.41 1:12.78 1:09.09 1:14.27
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 176 1:00.01   1:13.08   1:18.62 1:10.63 1:15.79 1:12.81 1:00.01
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined First round 15 58.70   1:11.00   1:04.32 1:18.73 1:14.78 58.70 1:13.90
 Michigan 2014 Combined First round 22 1:04.55   1:11.98   1:29.54 1:04.55 1:11.09 1:14.67 1:10.19
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 19 1:01.11   1:14.76   1:18.20 1:04.63 1:33.81 1:01.11 1:21.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 First round 15 1:09.77   1:13.42   1:22.33 1:09.77 1:11.18 1:13.33 1:15.75
 Houston Winter 2014 Combined Final 9 1:03.40   1:08.87   1:07.31 1:03.40 1:13.68 1:15.93 1:05.61
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 17 1:07.94   1:20.82   1:18.53 1:21.88 1:07.94 1:38.28 1:22.06
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 13 1:04.92   1:17.74   1:09.26 1:19.07 1:30.66 1:24.89 1:04.92
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 17 1:07.80   1:13.90   1:20.05 1:11.46 1:10.18 1:07.80 1:31.42
 Leaf Town 2013 Combined Final 14 1:00.15   1:22.05   1:25.50 1:21.66 1:18.99 1:00.15 1:27.02
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 25 1:33.40     1:33.40 1:50.36
 CCFC Fall 2013 Combined Final 30 1:15.39     1:43.36 1:15.39
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 30 1:15.97   1:24.81   1:29.80 1:27.13 1:24.63 1:22.66 1:15.97
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 281 1:33.18     1:33.18 1:51.35
 Tree Town 2013 Combined Final 17 1:08.75   1:26.28   1:27.77 1:31.31 1:08.75 1:19.75 1:31.98
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 19 1:10.22   1:21.52   1:22.31 1:16.08 1:26.90 1:26.18 1:10.22
 New Albany 2013 Combined Final 15 1:05.40   1:16.88   1:12.78 1:18.28 1:05.40 1:19.59 1:23.23
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 10 1:14.40   1:23.29   1:26.90 1:17.63 1:25.34 1:27.97 1:14.40
First round 7 1:04.75   1:07.97   1:16.18 1:11.94 1:04.75 1:05.18 1:06.78
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 15 1:19.00   1:36.47   2:11.56 1:28.58 1:43.08 1:37.75 1:19.00
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 22 1:13.05   1:25.16   1:13.05 1:21.94 1:31.52 1:31.33 1:22.22
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 11 1:14.43   1:25.87   1:20.77 1:37.38 1:24.75 1:32.09 1:14.43
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 10 1:16.78   1:29.27   1:27.13 1:29.28 1:53.56 1:31.41 1:16.78
 Dixon Open 2012 Combined First round 10 58.61   1:20.42   58.61 1:15.88 1:23.46 1:34.02 1:21.93
 Kansas 2012 Combined Final 9 1:22.96   1:31.48   1:24.58 1:22.96 1:56.38 1:34.58 1:35.27
 Indiana 2011 Final 18 1:18.72   1:34.32   1:41.50 1:18.72 DNF 1:21.63 1:39.84
 Iowa Open 2011 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Combined First round 21 2:18.67     2:19.17 2:18.67
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 11 2:07.29   2:16.51   2:33.24 2:07.29 2:13.28 2:21.52 2:14.72
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 54 2:14.57     2:24.48 2:14.57
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 21 2:01.05   2:13.71   2:01.05 2:18.93 2:10.01 2:12.19 2:29.99
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 22 2:11.38   2:19.87   2:31.96 2:15.78 2:26.77 2:17.06 2:11.38
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 9 2:11.28   2:30.40   2:32.74 2:11.28 2:36.04 2:34.38 2:24.08
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 1:59.16   2:21.03   2:29.53 2:04.68 2:34.05 2:28.88 1:59.16
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 199 2:15.01     2:31.22 2:15.01
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 22 2:20.39   2:27.91   2:25.02 2:29.09 2:29.62 3:40.60 2:20.39
 Rocket City 2017 Combined Final 13 2:03.16   2:13.44   2:20.79 2:16.19 2:03.33 2:03.16 2:23.27
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined Final 17 2:08.55   2:13.29   2:14.35 2:08.75 2:08.55 2:16.76 2:20.22
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 10 1:55.92   2:17.87   2:12.21 2:20.97 2:42.70 1:55.92 2:20.44
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 22 2:36.71     2:36.71 2:40.60
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 34 2:17.88     3:05.06 2:17.88
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 161 2:05.87     2:19.82 2:05.87
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 42 2:07.04   2:21.54   2:31.39 2:24.94 2:07.04 2:33.20 2:08.28
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 19 2:08.24   2:16.47   2:47.35 2:16.54 2:16.14 2:08.24 2:16.74
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 15 2:07.26   2:15.52   2:07.26 2:23.67 2:32.49 2:13.54 2:09.35
 MCC Alpha 2016 Combined Final 20 2:34.62     2:34.99 2:34.62
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 10 2:10.24   2:20.22   2:42.22 2:12.75 2:10.24 2:36.22 2:11.69
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 123 2:13.06     2:16.37 2:13.06
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 14 2:10.42   2:13.92   2:10.42 2:10.54 2:14.69 2:19.12 2:16.54
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 22 1:52.23   2:07.62   2:24.84 2:13.95 2:02.85 2:06.05 1:52.23
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 13 1:59.65   2:09.81   2:22.56 2:01.27 2:13.25 1:59.65 2:14.92
 Field of Cubes 2015 Combined Final 8 2:06.78   2:20.14   2:32.61 2:06.78 2:16.97 2:22.25 2:21.20
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 15 1:59.50   2:14.03   2:15.90 2:06.03 2:20.15 1:59.50 2:36.93
 Rose City 2015 Combined Final 10 1:56.23   2:07.00   1:56.23 1:56.30 2:16.58 2:13.05 2:11.65
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 124 2:14.86   2:23.33   2:14.86 2:46.86 2:18.57 2:30.19 2:21.24
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 18 2:18.73   2:33.57   2:18.73 2:41.20 2:37.52 2:54.94 2:21.98
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 10 2:14.58   2:27.84   2:23.80 2:32.96 2:14.58 2:38.50 2:26.77
 Blizzard Town 2014 Combined Final 13 2:19.71   2:30.18   DNF 2:19.71 2:21.06 2:36.96 2:32.52
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 10 2:23.96   2:27.63   2:56.55 2:23.96 2:26.38 2:28.06 2:28.44
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 16 2:19.81   2:28.51   2:37.11 2:19.81 2:25.86 2:22.56 2:39.66
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 28 3:00.86     3:00.86 3:02.80
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 172 2:21.10     3:11.76 2:21.10
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 10 2:12.86   2:23.66   2:37.22 2:12.86 2:23.28 2:21.61 2:26.09
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 11 2:29.03   2:37.13   2:35.66 2:38.41 2:37.33 2:29.03 2:44.53
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 14 3:01.55     3:11.93 3:01.55
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 10 2:39.25   2:59.34   2:54.50 2:57.93 2:39.25 3:05.59 3:13.19
 Kansas 2012 Combined Final 8 2:48.97   2:55.20   3:03.93 2:51.21 3:10.94 2:50.46 2:48.97
 Indiana 2011 Final 18 3:25.77   3:38.28   3:48.02 3:35.56 3:34.68 3:44.59 3:25.77
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 7 4:49.97   4:56.39   4:49.97 5:01.42 4:57.78
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Combined Final 6 4:58.98     4:58.98
 Rocket City 2017 Combined First round 12 5:20.93     5:20.93
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 14 6:14.08     6:14.08
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 15 5:03.09     5:03.09
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 16 4:22.93   4:40.51   4:44.99 4:53.62 4:22.93
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 11 5:35.83     5:35.83
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 10 4:49.58   4:58.53   4:58.94 4:49.58 5:07.07
 Tree Town 2013 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 13 5:26.97     5:26.97
 UIUC Spring 2013 Combined Final 10 6:12.33     6:12.33
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 18 6:43.72     6:43.72
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 9 6:41.07     6:41.07
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 13 7:40.52     7:40.52
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 6 7:15.75   7:55.71   7:15.75 8:35.74 7:55.63
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Combined Final 6 8:22.18     8:22.18
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 5 6:24.05   6:43.62   6:55.19 6:24.05 6:51.62
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 79 6:43.14     6:43.14
 Michigan 2014 Combined Final 15 7:00.22     7:00.22
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 11 8:36.02     8:36.02
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 12 7:21.25     7:21.25
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 15 7:29.41     7:29.41
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 8 7:48.00     7:48.00
 Dixon Open 2012 Combined Final 7 11:31.00     11:31.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 1 1:25.39   DNF   DNF 1:25.39 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 2 1:21.95   DNF   1:21.95 DNF DNF
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 2 1:15.67   DNF   1:15.67 DNF DNF
 CubeIA 2018 Final 4 1:26.88   DNF   DNF 1:26.88 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 4 1:10.35   DNF   DNF 1:12.91 1:10.35
First round 5 1:13.81   DNF   1:13.81 DNF 1:41.95
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 3 1:13.58   DNF   1:13.58 1:20.09 DNF
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 North Iowa 2017 Final 2 1:14.30   DNF   DNF 1:14.30 1:37.66
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 2 1:40.07   DNF   DNF 1:40.07 DNF
 KCubing Fall 2017 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 22 1:22.97   DNF   DNF 1:22.97 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 8 2:50.88   DNF   2:50.88 DNF DNF
 Rocket City 2017 Final 1 1:29.46   DNF   DNF 2:27.15 1:29.46
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 2 1:20.82   DNF   DNF 1:20.82 1:38.39
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 3 1:13.40   DNF   DNF 1:15.75 1:13.40
First round 3 1:28.68   DNF   1:28.68 DNF 1:43.79
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 1:16.21   DNF   1:16.21 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:37.63   DNF   DNF 1:37.63 DNF
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 3 1:15.99   DNF   1:15.99 DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2016 First round 17 1:08.23   DNF   1:08.23 DNF DNF
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 1 1:02.92   DNF   DNF 1:02.92 DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 2 1:10.79   DNF   DNF 1:10.79 DNF
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 2 1:27.83   DNF   1:27.83 1:43.78 DNF
 MCC Alpha 2016 Final 3 1:04.85   DNF   1:04.85 DNF 1:37.54
First round 6 1:29.64   DNF   1:29.64 DNF DNF
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 5 1:20.79   DNF   DNF 1:20.79 DNF
First round 3 1:07.20   DNF   DNF 1:07.20 1:12.15
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 5 1:46.20   DNF   1:46.20 DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2015 Final 10 1:19.28   DNF   DNF 1:19.28 1:28.25
First round 15 1:35.61   DNF   1:55.16 1:35.61 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 3 2:02.43   DNF   2:02.43 DNF DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 2 1:25.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:25.67
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 4 2:03.81   DNF   DNF 2:03.81 DNF
 Florida Feast 2014 Final 1 1:02.47   1:11.70   1:07.84 1:24.78 1:02.47
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 1 1:28.98   DNF   DNF 2:32.43 1:28.98
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 1 1:15.55   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.55
 Indiana 2014 Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 1:28.08   1:31.58   1:32.24 1:28.08 1:34.43
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 2 1:06.19   DNF   DNF 2:02.11 1:06.19
 Michigan 2014 Final 2 1:07.06   DNF   1:07.06 DNF 1:23.11
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 3 1:29.41   DNF   1:29.41 DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 1 1:04.69   DNF   1:14.57 1:04.69 DNF
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 1 1:05.41   1:11.89   1:08.91 1:05.41 1:21.34
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 1 1:05.28   DNF   1:05.28 DNF DNF
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 1 1:11.78   DNF   DNF DNF 1:11.78
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 1 1:02.86   DNF   DNF 1:06.33 1:02.86
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 CCFC Fall 2013 First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2013 Final 2 1:11.40   DNF   DNF 1:11.40 DNF
 World Championship 2013 First round 19 1:09.76   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.76
 Tree Town 2013 Final 4 1:28.60   DNF   1:28.60 DNF DNF
 Dixon Summer 2013 Final 2 1:19.66   DNF   1:30.59 1:19.66 DNF
 New Albany 2013 Final 2 1:23.04   DNF   DNF 1:55.65 1:23.04
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 2 1:53.68   DNF   DNF 1:53.68 DNF
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2012 Final 2 2:04.78   DNF   2:04.78 DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 2 3:24.30   DNF   DNF 3:24.30 DNF
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 6 3:17.96   DNF   DNF 3:17.96 3:58.68
 Kansas 2012 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 16 43   44.33   43 43 47
 FMC Americas 2017 Final 42 31   43.00   31 47 51
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 8 69     69
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 7 69   69.00   69 69 69
 FMC USA 2016 Final 34 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Michigan 2016 Final 16 69   69.00   69 69 69
 US Nationals 2016 Final 68 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Indiana 2016 Final 17 69   69.00   69 69 69
 MCC Alpha 2016 Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 8 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 FMC USA 2015 Final 32 69   69.00   69 69 69
 US Nationals 2015 Final 45 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Indiana 2015 Final 8 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Florida Feast 2014 Final 10 69     69
 Indiana 2014 Final 11 69     69
 US Nationals 2014 Final 56 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 10 69     69
 Michigan 2014 Final 13 69   69.00   69 69 69
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 7 69   69.00   69 69 69
 World Championship 2013 Final 139 69     69 69
 Tree Town 2013 Final 9 69     69
 Indiana 2012 Final 12 69     69
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 11 23.36   35.67   48.56 44.41 23.36 30.85 31.76
Combined First round 12 27.97   32.04   51.13 29.42 31.66 35.03 27.97
 CubeIA 2018 Combined First round 17 28.95   34.47   37.30 28.95 43.30 32.49 33.61
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 59 31.58   35.82   33.63 38.04 31.58 35.79 40.01
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 26 25.97   34.09   41.43 33.33 25.97 37.61 31.34
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 22.50   26.57   22.50 26.88 26.54 26.29 30.26
 KCubing Fall 2017 Combined First round 27 34.77   42.87   40.97 DNF 34.77 36.75 50.90
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined First round 40 28.57   44.03   28.57 45.25 51.76 35.42 51.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 216 25.15   30.83   25.15 32.34 33.33 36.63 26.82
 Rocket City 2017 Final 14 26.12   28.44   28.19 30.74 26.12 26.40 33.40
First round 14 22.51   32.13   22.51 29.74 33.92 32.73 39.98
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined First round 27 27.36   34.88   35.42 27.36 38.00 37.65 31.56
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined First round 17 27.58   30.42   31.67 27.58 34.53 31.60 27.99
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 24 31.61   35.63   31.61 35.84 37.23 33.82 41.88
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 18 30.45   33.90   35.99 31.74 33.96 38.79 30.45
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 238 30.75   39.99   31.23 44.32 30.75 48.37 44.41
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 10 29.48   33.93   38.27 33.87 29.64 29.48 47.36
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 28 26.79   29.81   33.54 28.18 37.71 26.79 27.71
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined First round 18 29.88   36.30   41.50 35.18 32.21 29.88 45.57
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 22 32.42   40.27   39.82 32.42 38.86 DNF 42.14
 MCC Alpha 2016 Combined First round 25 25.82   35.65   46.16 29.81 35.82 25.82 41.33
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 26.39   30.74   28.49 30.19 35.12 33.53 26.39
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined First round 15 28.83   32.01   30.91 28.83 36.52 30.40 34.72
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 121 23.70   32.53   42.07 25.24 23.70 55.65 30.28
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 15 26.34   36.34   26.34 39.80 41.26 53.92 27.97
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 21 25.03   32.11   28.89 25.03 31.70 35.74 36.79
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 16 24.87   31.78   32.40 32.39 30.55 24.87 33.67
 Field of Cubes 2015 Combined Final 6 32.13   33.61   32.13 32.93 37.71 32.66 35.23
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 13 24.02   31.24   24.02 33.87 27.76 33.61 32.36
 Rose City 2015 Combined Final 11 19.16   32.14   34.56 19.16 29.91 38.51 31.95
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 6 28.89   34.46   39.11 28.89 40.32 33.74 30.53
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined First round 14 31.03   40.84   31.03 41.33 48.63 32.56 59.59
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 139 29.31   34.41   36.60 32.94 29.31 39.71 33.69
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined Final 15 34.29   39.21   34.29 40.28 42.41 46.65 34.93
 Michigan 2014 Combined First round 22 31.33   34.45   34.61 33.46 31.33 47.32 35.29
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 12 28.36   34.13   31.46 41.34 38.77 28.36 32.15
 Blizzard Town 2014 Second round 15 36.17   38.74   51.15 36.17 36.69 39.85 39.68
Combined First round 13 23.13   33.07   43.26 37.76 30.41 23.13 31.03
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 8 29.38   34.90   49.83 35.58 38.53 30.58 29.38
Combined First round 10 31.44   35.99   39.34 31.44 35.55 38.90 33.52
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 9 29.58   37.26   33.22 40.34 38.21 42.84 29.58
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined First round 9 30.04   34.30   30.04 37.16 34.32 39.54 31.41
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 15 28.80   36.03   55.25 28.80 37.50 38.94 31.65
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 10 34.20   38.35   34.49 39.87 46.91 40.70 34.20
Combined First round 10 36.65   37.80   38.26 36.71 38.43 36.65 40.44
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 16 38.66   44.21   51.88 49.47 41.40 38.66 41.77
 CCFC Fall 2013 Combined Final 26 34.26     34.26 35.06
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 16 27.40   35.88   27.40 36.27 34.69 39.18 36.69
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 215 36.28   39.20   39.51 39.05 36.28 39.05 41.51
 Tree Town 2013 Combined First round 13 33.53   39.38   42.52 40.34 40.12 33.53 37.68
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 11 37.77   41.31   42.59 47.16 43.43 37.90 37.77
 New Albany 2013 First round 17 34.36   39.92   40.75 34.36 39.25 39.75 53.89
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 7 33.27   36.29   39.36 34.46 35.05 41.30 33.27
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 8 28.21   40.25   50.94 28.21 41.34 35.59 43.83
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 18 30.52   38.47   37.30 30.52 41.52 36.59 50.43
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 9 28.63   37.19   38.97 50.34 41.58 31.03 28.63
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 4 37.88   45.59   45.90 47.25 43.61 1:02.15 37.88
First round 4 35.94   39.62   40.36 42.15 48.16 36.34 35.94
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 7 32.41   35.42   32.41 35.06 41.69 36.56 34.65
 Kansas 2012 First round 9 37.03   45.32   47.25 38.52 57.40 50.19 37.03
 Indiana 2011 Final 15 32.59   40.91   36.71 38.36 32.59 47.65 56.65
 Dixon Open 2011 Combined Final 15 2:04.69     2:44.88 2:04.69
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined Final 9 2:59.15     3:02.75 2:59.15
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 15 2:46.58     2:46.58 3:56.15
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 5 2:17.06   2:51.64   3:18.00 2:17.06 2:59.85
Combined First round 3 2:25.39   2:31.58   2:34.20 2:25.39 2:35.16
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 1:53.73   2:23.68   1:53.73 2:58.34 2:18.97
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 12 2:33.17   2:39.77   2:33.17 2:42.21 2:43.93
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 11 3:09.19     3:09.19
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 7 3:07.60     3:07.60
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 5 2:16.95   2:36.95   2:46.79 2:16.95 2:47.11
 US Nationals 2015 Combined Final 22 2:22.40   2:30.83   2:22.40 2:24.79 2:45.29
 Indiana 2015 Combined Final 6 4:18.53     4:18.53
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 3 1:46.15   2:00.82   2:12.64 2:03.67 1:46.15
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 3 2:22.82   2:43.40   2:22.82 2:50.43 2:56.94
 US Nationals 2014 Combined Final 24 2:44.58   3:05.73   3:17.71 2:44.58 3:14.91
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 9 6:55.40     6:55.40
 World Championship 2013 Combined Final 43 2:55.85   3:05.84   3:19.01 3:02.67 2:55.85
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 4 3:35.33   3:47.62   3:43.36 3:35.33 4:04.16
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 6 5:09.59     5:09.59
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 5 8.92   14.59   16.21 14.86 DNF 12.69 8.92
Second round 8 12.48   14.09   12.48 12.88 13.00 16.65 16.39
Combined First round 8 11.04   15.29   DNF 11.04 13.40 19.44 13.03
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 33 11.51   DNF   11.64 DNF 12.04 11.51 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 4 9.85   10.42   10.49 10.46 11.71 9.85 10.32
Combined First round 5 10.41   12.25   12.54 11.98 12.22 10.41 DNF
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 9 10.35   15.81   15.55 10.35 11.92 19.97 DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 2 9.88   13.79   13.18 DNF 9.88 11.15 17.03
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined Final 4 9.62   11.43   14.09 11.26 11.57 9.62 11.45
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 19 9.55   11.31   11.40 11.12 9.55 11.42 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 15 11.47   16.98   26.60 11.95 11.47 12.38 DNF
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 4 10.72   13.16   13.66 12.88 10.72 30.09 12.95
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 11.40   13.60   15.77 12.80 12.24 DNF 11.40
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined First round 7 10.26   13.29   10.60 14.57 14.71 10.26 20.54
 KCubing Summer 2016 Combined Final 7 10.30   12.76   11.98 15.38 10.30 12.59 13.72
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 19 10.66   11.26   11.56 11.07 11.16 10.66 11.93
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 11 9.96   13.23   14.18 10.21 9.96 DNF 15.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 9 10.59   DNF   DNF 10.59 14.06 DNF 15.14
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 4 10.65   11.02   11.37 10.65 10.73 10.96 12.43
Second round 3 9.76   10.43   9.76 10.25 10.65 10.76 10.38
First round 5 9.82   10.94   9.82 11.36 10.95 21.47 10.50
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 7 12.44   14.31   17.72 12.48 12.72 12.44 DNF
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 4 10.56   12.20   12.46 12.72 10.56 11.43 13.45
First round 4 10.89   11.48   10.89 11.98 11.04 13.46 11.42
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 5 9.39   11.04   9.39 10.77 14.08 10.16 12.19
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 20 11.13   12.32   11.30 15.38 11.82 13.84 11.13
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 4 11.17   11.98   11.17 11.54 11.69 12.72 DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 7 11.89   13.17   13.67 13.01 13.44 13.07 11.89
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 5 10.79   12.04   12.97 15.28 10.94 12.22 10.79
First round 4 10.76   12.73   DNF 10.76 12.92 13.73 11.53
 Florida Feast 2014 Combined Final 4 8.95   10.20   10.41 10.46 10.74 9.72 8.95
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 10.30   12.06   10.30 20.00 12.81 11.28 12.08
 Wiscube 2014 Final 4 9.90   12.16   10.86 13.85 11.76 9.90 DNF
Combined First round 5 10.19   12.63   22.62 12.12 12.57 10.19 13.21
 Indiana 2014 Final 7 10.83   12.20   14.35 10.83 13.14 12.54 10.91
 US Nationals 2014 Final 14 9.93   12.87   12.83 21.14 9.93 11.08 14.69
Combined First round 11 10.10   10.68   10.83 10.10 10.27 DNF 10.95
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 16 9.69   DNF   DNF 13.81 9.69 DNF 11.66
 Michigan 2014 Final 4 9.41   10.49   9.41 10.19 10.79 10.49 26.73
First round 4 9.33   11.78   11.14 14.77 13.23 10.97 9.33
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 4 10.61   11.79   12.61 11.06 DNF 11.71 10.61
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 2 9.59   11.10   11.49 14.77 9.59 11.75 10.05
Combined First round 3 8.80   11.37   9.94 10.57 13.61 16.47 8.80
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 3 11.00   11.73   11.27 11.00 11.41 DNF 12.52
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Final 4 10.29   13.92   DNF 14.41 10.29 13.00 14.35
First round 4 9.87   11.48   11.62 DNF 9.87 9.92 12.91
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 3 10.10   10.98   10.87 10.79 19.27 10.10 11.29
 Leaf Town 2013 Combined Final 3 10.31   11.33   DNF 12.04 10.31 10.52 11.43
 CCFC Fall 2013 Combined Final 1 9.53   11.55   13.14 DNF 9.53 11.06 10.46
 Indiana 2013 Final 3 11.74   14.07   14.89 13.55 17.15 11.74 13.78
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 45 12.43   15.70   12.43 DNF 13.41 13.74 19.95
 Tree Town 2013 Final 5 13.04   13.65   13.93 13.42 13.60 13.04 18.56
Combined First round 6 12.76   14.46   12.76 12.81 15.45 17.06 15.13
 New Albany 2013 Final 9 13.91   19.16   26.20 DNF 16.10 13.91 15.18
 Indiana 2012 Final 7 15.28   15.85   16.97 15.28 16.22 16.05 15.28
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 8 2:28.69   2:57.67   DNF 2:48.38 3:00.56 3:04.08 2:28.69
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 10 4:59.45     DNF 4:59.45
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 23 4:42.92     4:42.92 DNS
 UIUC Spring 2013 Combined Final 12 6:36.53     6:36.53 DNS
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 20 10.96   14.26   15.79 15.68 16.88 11.32 10.96
First round 15 6.70   9.55   10.13 9.27 6.70 9.26 10.34
 South Dakota First 2018 First round 32 15.37   18.67   19.67 15.37 19.95 20.09 16.39
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 85 9.48   15.13   26.28 9.48 15.29 14.81 15.28
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined First round 26 11.54   17.96   19.62 11.54 20.00 18.76 15.50
 Heartland Champs 2017 First round 77 10.04   17.39   10.04 15.14 18.26 18.78 20.15
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 372 6.48   15.43   14.88 6.48 19.27 19.73 12.14
 ISU Spring 2017 First round 32 9.44   11.83   16.91 10.08 9.55 15.85 9.44
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 First round 48 8.27   16.69   DNF 12.90 14.08 8.27 23.08
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 30 7.69   11.56   10.15 13.09 11.45 25.25 7.69
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 230 12.29   13.86   14.30 13.44 14.46 13.85 12.29
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 19 5.74   12.93   11.28 5.74 DNF 10.09 17.43
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 79 11.74   14.39   16.65 11.74 13.43 29.17 13.09
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 148 10.38   12.23   12.28 14.53 13.39 10.38 11.01
 Indiana 2015 First round 41 9.88   12.95   15.56 21.56 9.95 9.88 13.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 17 5.30   11.44   11.12 5.30 13.82 10.97 12.22
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 49 9.98   19.53   23.05 22.27 20.77 15.56 9.98
 Rose City 2015 Final 15 10.86   12.76   10.86 11.87 10.99 15.43 19.09
 Florida Feast 2014 Combined Final 17 7.45   12.48   17.34 9.85 7.45 15.34 12.25
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Final 7 7.60   12.17   7.60 15.74 12.41 16.14 8.35
 Wiscube 2014 First round 19 11.48   13.81   14.96 13.14 13.40 14.89 11.48
 Indiana 2014 Final 36 12.65   15.82   13.59 20.28 13.58 21.56 12.65
 US Nationals 2014 First round 159 8.26   15.85   8.26 11.91 14.00 51.55 21.63
 Michigan 2014 First round 24 10.13   15.40   13.46 16.11 10.13 19.30 16.63
 Blizzard Town 2014 Combined Final 10 6.69   11.38   16.53 7.59 6.69 10.02 34.68
 Houston Winter 2014 Final 12 11.43   14.41   14.43 11.43 16.06 19.40 12.75
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 17 8.34   14.01   17.73 8.34 10.05 17.46 14.52
 Leaf Town 2013 Final 11 8.93   15.57   22.56 12.78 15.24 8.93 18.70
 CCFC Fall 2013 Combined Final 19 11.64   15.03   14.59 11.64 18.45 14.93 15.56
 World Championship 2013 First round 204 13.76   17.22   21.14 15.15 15.37 13.76 24.08
 New Albany 2013 Final 18 11.58   13.33   11.58 14.13 13.29 13.98 12.72
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 11 12.90   15.76   14.56 18.75 16.38 12.90 16.33
 Indiana 2012 Final 20 10.06   13.15   12.63 15.02 19.72 11.79 10.06
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 8 10.61   13.84   22.16 10.61 11.09 13.05 17.38
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 11 14.11   17.05   14.11 17.66 19.66 16.21 17.28
 Kansas 2012 Final 6 10.91   14.35   11.15 35.61 19.02 10.91 12.88
 Indiana 2011 Final 16 14.13   16.75   17.11 14.13 15.80 DNF 17.33
 Minnesota Open 2011 Final 6 11.44   17.24   11.44 20.06 17.33 20.93 14.33
First round 7 14.65   17.72   20.68 18.44 17.63 14.65 17.09
 Dixon Open 2011 Final 14 18.38   19.73   20.03 19.28 24.44 18.38 19.88
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 South Dakota First 2018 First round 24 5.32   21.83   18.39 25.86 27.31 5.32 21.24
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 83 9.39   17.76   15.21 9.39 22.90 22.23 15.85
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 27 7.17   10.64   14.83 12.36 7.57 7.17 11.99
 North Iowa 2017 First round 27 6.62   12.18   12.71 15.90 7.92 19.21 6.62
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined First round 20 9.40   14.27   13.16 9.40 20.86 20.21 9.45
 KCubing Fall 2017 First round 17 6.64   11.03   12.47 8.47 22.27 6.64 12.15
 Heartland Champs 2017 Combined First round 49 4.58   13.40   26.22 4.58 16.38 10.39 13.44
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 228 10.36   11.42   10.36 13.59 10.69 12.66 10.90
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 27 8.73   14.97   14.50 16.49 15.33 15.09 8.73
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 26 9.65   15.61   9.65 19.69 11.99 32.34 15.16
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 30 7.84   12.12   13.41 15.85 9.88 13.07 7.84
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 18 7.80   12.13   7.80 13.96 13.09 9.34 20.75
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 151 9.62   11.88   14.22 10.97 9.62 20.11 10.46
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 7 8.21   12.82   23.05 9.50 8.21 19.07 9.88
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 50 7.64   14.12   17.12 17.80 7.64 10.50 14.74
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 36 11.31   20.70   28.02 27.59 19.60 11.31 14.92
 MCC Alpha 2016 Combined First round 26 7.98   18.37   7.98 46.29 22.50 15.93 16.67
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 8 8.59   15.13   23.83 15.46 8.59 15.16 14.78
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 142 11.05   15.08   11.05 13.54 15.48 17.16 16.23
 Indiana 2015 Final 23 8.75   10.24   9.30 11.77 9.64 17.50 8.75
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 13 8.93   15.61   13.31 22.70 8.93 20.68 12.85
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 22 13.22   18.77   20.79 16.82 18.70 21.71 13.22
 Rose City 2015 Final 11 12.70   14.19   12.70 15.78 13.75 14.52 14.30
 Florida Feast 2014 Combined Final 10 7.50   12.77   14.11 14.23 15.34 9.98 7.50
 Oklahoma Open 2014 Combined Final 4 9.94   12.28   14.62 9.94 10.68 14.47 11.70
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 9 9.81   12.98   14.27 10.55 14.56 14.11 9.81
Combined First round 10 7.77   12.97   15.66 7.77 11.30 17.44 11.96
 Wiscube 2014 First round 23 7.57   15.22   18.74 7.57 14.22 12.70 18.99
 Indiana 2014 Final 21 10.80   14.07   10.80 12.30 23.53 18.13 11.79
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 77 11.47   15.80   11.47 16.10 19.30 13.05 18.25
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 8 12.96   15.47   18.96 13.65 15.51 12.96 17.24
 Michigan 2014 Combined First round 16 11.41   15.25   17.83 11.41 16.91 17.19 11.65
 Blizzard Town 2014 Final 5 6.03   13.33   6.03 13.76 11.81 14.65 14.43
First round 7 11.19   14.26   12.21 12.00 18.58 28.09 11.19
 Houston Winter 2014 Combined Final 2 6.56   10.67   6.56 12.03 12.30 7.69 20.93
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 50 1:07.24     1:27.26 1:07.24
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 21 32.06   46.38   32.06 55.07 1:00.44 45.76 38.30
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 30 54.06     54.06 56.88
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 10 52.23   1:01.34   1:07.73 55.84 1:19.94 52.23 1:00.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 9 1:10.13     1:19.55 1:10.13
 UIUC Fall 2013 Combined Final 11 59.65   1:24.23   2:39.86 59.80 2:04.27 59.65 1:08.61
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Combined Final 12 1:10.32     1:10.32 1:11.03
 Leaf Town 2013 Combined First round 9 57.22     57.22 1:10.19
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 10 47.28   1:00.54   1:10.74 54.63 56.26 47.28 1:39.18
 CCFC Fall 2013 Combined Final 11 1:04.66     1:04.66 1:07.19
 Indiana 2013 Combined Final 13 1:02.30     1:22.34 1:02.30
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 86 57.06     DNF 57.06
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 9 42.02   1:04.40   42.02 1:17.40 1:20.06 1:00.69 55.11
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 11 43.71   1:02.89   43.71 1:02.18 1:10.11 1:05.80 1:00.69
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 4 49.43   1:04.07   59.11 49.43 1:05.31 1:07.78 DNF
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 6 56.68   1:13.54   56.68 1:03.90 1:03.56 1:33.15 1:52.53
 Dixon Open 2012 Combined Final 6 58.83   1:02.73   58.83 59.80 1:06.47 1:03.96 1:04.44
 Kansas 2012 First round 5 54.28   1:02.50   58.34 2:10.02 54.28 1:05.36 1:03.81
  4x4x4 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 7:03.95     7:03.95 DNS DNS
 North Iowa 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 9:39.98     12:44.00 9:39.98 DNS
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 11 7:24.03     DNF DNF 7:24.03
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 3 8:28.17     8:28.17 DNS DNS
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 2 7:20.09     7:20.09 8:26.06 DNF
 KCubing Summer 2016 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 US Nationals 2016 Final 10 8:13.37     DNF 8:13.37 8:50.10
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 2 8:20.89     DNF 8:20.89 DNF
 MCC Alpha 2016 Final 1 8:33.96     10:10.00 DNF 8:33.96
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 4 10:07.00     11:39.00 10:07.00 10:22.00
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2015 Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 2 11:14.00     DNF 11:14.00
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 2 8:29.89     8:29.89 DNS DNS
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 1 6:01.22     8:33.16 6:01.22 DNS
 Indiana 2014 Final 3 7:44.39     DNF 7:44.39 DNS
 US Nationals 2014 Final 10 7:46.44     DNF 7:46.44 8:30.34
 CCFC Fall 2013 Final 3 7:05.68     7:05.68 7:57.90 DNF
 World Championship 2013 Final 13 8:33.16     DNF 8:33.16 DNF
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 2 10:30.00     DNF 10:30.00 DNS
 Indiana 2012 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Michigan 2016 Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 US Nationals 2016 Final 5 17:35.00     17:35.00 DNF DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 1 19:38.00     DNF 19:38.00 DNS
 MCC Alpha 2016 Final 2 18:11.00     DNF DNF 18:11.00
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 4 20:04.00     20:04.00 DNS DNS
 US Nationals 2015 Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Indiana 2015 Final 3 18:14.00     DNF 18:14.00
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 2 17:38.00     17:38.00 DNS DNS
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 2 13:47.00     13:47.00 DNS DNS
 Indiana 2014 Final 1 20:32.00     DNF 20:32.00 DNF
 US Nationals 2014 Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 Michigan 2014 Final 3 18:35.00     DNF 18:35.00 20:31.00
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 1 19:35.00     19:35.00 DNF DNS
 UIUC Fall 2013 Final 1 14:22.00     14:22.00 DNF DNF
 Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013 Final 1 18:46.00     DNF 18:46.00
 World Championship 2013 Final 12 23:58.00     DNF DNF 23:58.00
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
 Indiana 2012 Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 9 2/2 5:12     2/2 5:12 DNS
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 5 DNF     DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 4 DNF     DNF
 Heartland Champs 2017 Final 6 DNF     DNF
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 11 12/15 1:00:00     12/15 1:00:00 12/15 1:00:00
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 9/15 1:00:00     9/15 1:00:00 8/15 1:00:00
 Michigan 2016 Final 2 14/14 57:32     14/14 57:32
 US Nationals 2016 Final 6 13/14 58:27     12/13 50:57 13/14 58:27
 Indiana 2016 Final 4 11/13 56:59     11/13 56:59
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 3 10/13 53:54     10/13 53:54
 MCC Alpha 2016 Final 4 9/13 55:43     9/13 55:43
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 5 10/12 53:26     10/12 53:26
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 11/12 55:51     11/12 55:51
 US Nationals 2015 Final 13 9/13 49:52     8/13 1:00:00 9/13 49:52
 Indiana 2015 Final 4 8/13 56:17     8/13 56:17
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 2 11/13 55:06     11/13 55:06
 US Nationals 2014 Final 10 10/13 51:18     10/13 51:18 DNF
 Indiana 2013 Final 1 12/13 53:39     12/13 53:39
 World Championship 2013 Final 18 7/7 30:10     7/7 30:10 DNF
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 10 1.18   1.86   7.43 1.47 1.91 2.21 1.18
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 3 1.30   1.65   1.46 4.31 1.34 2.16 1.30
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 10 1.36   2.07   1.59 1.36 1.46 3.59 3.15
 Kansas 2012 Final 2 1.43   1.95   1.43 1.71 2.46 2.55 1.68
 Indiana 2011 Final 2 1.22   1.32   1.33 1.31 2.86 1.31 1.22
 Minnesota Open 2011 Final 7 2.16   2.42   2.30 2.84 2.16 2.61 2.34
 Dixon Open 2011 Final 14 2.19   3.36   4.47 2.19 5.05 2.46 3.15
        Master Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 5 3.33   3.60   3.33 3.44 3.71 3.66 5.21
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 1 2.97   3.24   2.97 3.65 3.00 3.65 3.08
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 3 3.11   3.51   3.71 3.56 5.08 3.11 3.27
 Kansas 2012 Final 2 3.55   4.58   3.83 6.86 3.55 3.84 6.08
 Indiana 2011 Final 12 3.81   4.91   3.81 4.05 5.22 6.47 5.47
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.09   16.20   15.86 14.09 18.19 19.77 14.55
First round 16 14.31   15.51   14.46 17.70 14.37 18.40 14.31
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 6:41.07     6:41.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:25.39   DNF   DNF 1:25.39 DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:59.15     3:02.75 2:59.15
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.92   14.59   16.21 14.86 DNF 12.69 8.92
Second round 8 12.48   14.09   12.48 12.88 13.00 16.65 16.39
Combined First round 8 11.04   15.29   DNF 11.04 13.40 19.44 13.03
 Pyraminx Second round 20 10.96   14.26   15.79 15.68 16.88 11.32 10.96
First round 15 6.70   9.55   10.13 9.27 6.70 9.26 10.34
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.57   17.16   20.79 16.43 13.57 23.49 14.25
First round 22 14.46   15.46   16.06 14.46 14.62 19.42 15.69
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.63   7.48   9.08 4.63 8.31 8.64 5.50
First round 12 4.13   5.01   5.34 4.63 4.13 5.05 6.64
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 54.08   1:04.86   1:08.85 1:04.17 54.08 1:01.56 1:09.02
Combined First round 21 59.97   1:07.68   1:09.41 1:06.94 59.97 1:06.68 1:13.93
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:18.67     2:19.17 2:18.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.95   DNF   1:21.95 DNF DNF
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.38   15.48   16.66 14.38 15.12 14.66 19.19
Second round 14 13.34   17.04   20.11 14.18 22.23 13.34 16.82
First round 13 12.36   16.18   17.43 34.71 14.66 16.45 12.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.58   7.37   4.58 8.54 7.43 11.37 6.14
First round 17 6.86   7.62   6.86 8.84 7.81 7.53 7.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.48   1:08.54   1:08.19 1:08.21 1:00.48 1:19.25 1:09.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.29   2:16.51   2:33.24 2:07.29 2:13.28 2:21.52 2:14.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.67   DNF   1:15.67 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.36   35.67   48.56 44.41 23.36 30.85 31.76
Combined First round 12 27.97   32.04   51.13 29.42 31.66 35.03 27.97
 Pyraminx First round 32 15.37   18.67   19.67 15.37 19.95 20.09 16.39
 Skewb First round 24 5.32   21.83   18.39 25.86 27.31 5.32 21.24
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.45   16.22   14.45 18.03 15.14 17.56 15.97
First round 22 13.58   16.93   17.29 17.04 13.58 16.46 19.72
 2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.10   8.23   8.83 7.18 9.13 8.69 7.10
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:01.81   1:09.29   1:17.70 1:01.81 1:02.27 1:16.18 1:09.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.88   DNF   DNF 1:26.88 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.95   34.47   37.30 28.95 43.30 32.49 33.61
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 68 13.70   16.81   15.43 17.89 13.70 17.11 18.52
First round 72 14.02   16.26   16.59 30.95 14.70 17.49 14.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 86 4.10   6.81   4.10 9.69 6.43 8.93 5.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 59.71   1:13.15   1:05.99 59.71 1:21.86 1:33.17 1:11.59
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:14.57     2:24.48 2:14.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:10.35   DNF   DNF 1:12.91 1:10.35
First round 5 1:13.81   DNF   1:13.81 DNF 1:41.95
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   44.33   43 43 47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 31.58   35.82   33.63 38.04 31.58 35.79 40.01
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 2:46.58     2:46.58 3:56.15
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 11.51   DNF   11.64 DNF 12.04 11.51 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 85 9.48   15.13   26.28 9.48 15.29 14.81 15.28
 Skewb First round 83 9.39   17.76   15.21 9.39 22.90 22.23 15.85
 Square-1 Combined First round 50 1:07.24     1:27.26 1:07.24
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:03.95     7:03.95 DNS DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 5:12     2/2 5:12 DNS
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.89   17.35   16.42 14.89 17.54 18.08 19.27
First round 28 13.61   16.49   15.98 16.71 16.92 13.61 16.77
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:01.05   2:13.71   2:01.05 2:18.93 2:10.01 2:12.19 2:29.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.58   DNF   1:13.58 1:20.09 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.85   10.42   10.49 10.46 11.71 9.85 10.32
Combined First round 5 10.41   12.25   12.54 11.98 12.22 10.41 DNF
 Skewb Combined First round 27 7.17   10.64   14.83 12.36 7.57 7.17 11.99
 Square-1 Combined First round 21 32.06   46.38   32.06 55.07 1:00.44 45.76 38.30
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.97   15.27   15.02 14.47 16.33 13.97 16.45
First round 26 13.25   15.22   17.52 13.25 15.10 16.15 14.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:07.85   1:09.43   1:13.04 1:09.18 1:07.85 1:09.50 1:09.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:11.38   2:19.87   2:31.96 2:15.78 2:26.77 2:17.06 2:11.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:40.52     7:40.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.97   34.09   41.43 33.33 25.97 37.61 31.34
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:03.90   1:07.12   1:05.19 1:20.76 1:03.90 1:05.23 1:10.94
First round 9 57.06   1:07.58   1:02.07 1:04.83 1:15.84 1:19.54 57.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:11.28   2:30.40   2:32.74 2:11.28 2:36.04 2:34.38 2:24.08
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:49.97   4:56.39   4:49.97 5:01.42 4:57.78
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:15.75   7:55.71   7:15.75 8:35.74 7:55.63
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.35   15.81   15.55 10.35 11.92 19.97 DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.66   15.94   13.66 19.34 13.72 17.02 17.08
First round 16 13.94   15.59   13.94 15.55 16.38 15.47 15.76
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.09   5.33   6.49 5.45 5.14 5.40 5.09
First round 15 5.25   5.67   5.25 5.93 5.86 5.76 5.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.30   DNF   DNF 1:14.30 1:37.66
 Skewb First round 27 6.62   12.18   12.71 15.90 7.92 19.21 6.62
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.05   15.20   15.82 14.05 14.24 19.32 15.55
Second round 12 14.34   16.88   15.59 16.18 20.59 14.34 18.88
First round 10 13.01   15.72   13.01 13.09 16.58 19.15 17.48
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.44   5.82   18.56 5.35 6.30 4.44 5.80
First round 12 5.00   6.43   6.98 8.86 5.00 6.79 5.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.32   1:02.43   1:01.34 54.32 1:05.99 59.97 1:09.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:59.16   2:21.03   2:29.53 2:04.68 2:34.05 2:28.88 1:59.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.07   DNF   DNF 1:40.07 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 22.50   26.57   22.50 26.88 26.54 26.29 30.26
 Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.54   17.96   19.62 11.54 20.00 18.76 15.50
 Skewb Combined First round 20 9.40   14.27   13.16 9.40 20.86 20.21 9.45
  KCubing Fall 2017   (2017-11-4)
KCubing Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.49   16.15   16.90 16.45 15.77 16.22 15.49
First round 27 14.36   17.21   19.01 17.95 16.66 17.01 14.36
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.28   5.59   6.52 5.85 4.28 4.40 7.82
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 34.77   42.87   40.97 DNF 34.77 36.75 50.90
 Skewb First round 17 6.64   11.03   12.47 8.47 22.27 6.64 12.15
  FMC Americas 2017   (2017-10-15)
FMC Americas 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 31   43.00   31 47 51
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2017   (2017-10-14)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:58.98     4:58.98
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:22.18     8:22.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:17.06   2:51.64   3:18.00 2:17.06 2:59.85
Combined First round 3 2:25.39   2:31.58   2:34.20 2:25.39 2:35.16
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.88   13.79   13.18 DNF 9.88 11.15 17.03
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:39.98     12:44.00 9:39.98 DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
  Heartland Champs 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
Heartland Champs 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.23   14.57   16.14 14.22 16.09 13.23 13.41
First round 23 12.78   14.52   15.66 16.18 12.78 13.93 13.98
 2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.26   6.03   4.63 11.44 6.39 3.26 7.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.13   1:07.11   1:07.03 1:01.96 55.13 1:12.34 1:12.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.57   44.03   28.57 45.25 51.76 35.42 51.43
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.62   11.43   14.09 11.26 11.57 9.62 11.45
 Pyraminx First round 77 10.04   17.39   10.04 15.14 18.26 18.78 20.15
 Skewb Combined First round 49 4.58   13.40   26.22 4.58 16.38 10.39 13.44
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 256 11.69   14.47   11.69 16.73 13.59 15.64 14.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 320 4.47   5.58   5.59 9.29 4.47 5.22 5.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 209 1:02.46   1:03.36   1:18.53 1:02.49 1:02.46 1:04.14 1:03.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 199 2:15.01     2:31.22 2:15.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 1:22.97   DNF   DNF 1:22.97 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 216 25.15   30.83   25.15 32.34 33.33 36.63 26.82
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 9.55   11.31   11.40 11.12 9.55 11.42 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 372 6.48   15.43   14.88 6.48 19.27 19.73 12.14
 Skewb First round 228 10.36   11.42   10.36 13.59 10.69 12.66 10.90
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 7:24.03     DNF DNF 7:24.03
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 12/15 1:00:00     12/15 1:00:00 12/15 1:00:00
  Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017   (2017-6-25)
Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.64   16.08   18.17 14.52 13.64 16.83 16.90
 2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.26   6.45   5.41 8.77 3.26 12.32 5.16
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:20.39   2:27.91   2:25.02 2:29.09 2:29.62 3:40.60 2:20.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:50.88   DNF   2:50.88 DNF DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.47   16.98   26.60 11.95 11.47 12.38 DNF
  Rocket City 2017   (2017-4-8)
Rocket City 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.09   18.00   18.59 18.91 18.03 17.37 14.09
Second round 12 13.51   14.04   14.35 14.01 13.51 13.75 15.22
First round 15 13.34   15.72   18.70 15.75 13.34 15.35 16.05
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.59   6.37   6.48 6.48 6.62 6.15 5.59
Combined First round 17 4.93   5.65   7.15 6.22 5.07 5.67 4.93
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 59.60   1:03.07   59.63 59.60 1:02.52 1:07.07 1:10.71
Combined First round 13 53.65   1:07.24   53.65 1:10.37 1:09.73 1:01.63 1:20.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:03.16   2:13.44   2:20.79 2:16.19 2:03.33 2:03.16 2:23.27
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 5:20.93     5:20.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:29.46   DNF   DNF 2:27.15 1:29.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.12   28.44   28.19 30.74 26.12 26.40 33.40
First round 14 22.51   32.13   22.51 29.74 33.92 32.73 39.98
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.70   16.59   11.70 16.92 20.44 16.44 16.42
First round 21 11.48   14.37   16.61 12.67 11.48 19.54 13.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:10.41   1:15.08   1:10.41 1:11.04 1:15.46 1:18.75 1:23.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.55   2:13.29   2:14.35 2:08.75 2:08.55 2:16.76 2:20.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.36   34.88   35.42 27.36 38.00 37.65 31.56
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.92   16.08   12.92 22.06 15.74 13.65 18.85
First round 21 12.68   15.87   13.28 17.01 12.68 19.65 17.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:00.74   1:10.35   1:09.43 1:19.55 1:12.66 1:08.97 1:00.74
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:14.08     6:14.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:20.82   DNF   DNF 1:20.82 1:38.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.58   30.42   31.67 27.58 34.53 31.60 27.99
 Pyraminx First round 32 9.44   11.83   16.91 10.08 9.55 15.85 9.44
  KCubing Winter 2017   (2017-3-4)
KCubing Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.64   15.76   14.64 15.48 15.18 18.98 16.61
First round 20 13.69   16.14   13.69 22.09 15.93 15.75 16.73
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.59   6.45   5.92 6.81 6.61 5.59 7.28
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:55.92   2:17.87   2:12.21 2:20.97 2:42.70 1:55.92 2:20.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.40   DNF   DNF 1:15.75 1:13.40
First round 3 1:28.68   DNF   1:28.68 DNF 1:43.79
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 69     69
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.72   13.16   13.66 12.88 10.72 30.09 12.95
 Skewb Final 27 8.73   14.97   14.50 16.49 15.33 15.09 8.73
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:28.17     8:28.17 DNS DNS
  Marrs Mixup Winter 2017   (2017-1-7)
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.14   15.07   15.88 14.66 15.53 15.02 14.14
First round 20 13.28   16.57   17.38 15.86 22.66 13.28 16.46
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.81   6.41   4.81 6.75 5.53 6.94 10.33
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.40   13.60   15.77 12.80 12.24 DNF 11.40
 Pyraminx First round 48 8.27   16.69   DNF 12.90 14.08 8.27 23.08
 Skewb Final 26 9.65   15.61   9.65 19.69 11.99 32.34 15.16
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.34   16.96   16.34 17.24 24.64 16.99 16.65
First round 30 15.08   17.56   15.08 15.87 21.08 15.73 30.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.21   DNF   1:16.21 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:37.63   DNF   DNF 1:37.63 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:53.73   2:23.68   1:53.73 2:58.34 2:18.97
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 10.26   13.29   10.60 14.57 14.71 10.26 20.54
 Pyraminx First round 30 7.69   11.56   10.15 13.09 11.45 25.25 7.69
 Skewb First round 30 7.84   12.12   13.41 15.85 9.88 13.07 7.84
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:20.09     7:20.09 8:26.06 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/15 1:00:00     9/15 1:00:00 8/15 1:00:00
  FMC USA 2016   (2016-11-6)
FMC USA 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 69   69.00   69 69 69
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.49   15.50   16.69 14.36 12.49 16.44 15.71
First round 22 13.52   14.54   15.68 13.52 15.86 13.52 14.41
 2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.10   6.83   9.02 6.10 6.59 6.59 7.31
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.68   1:09.28   1:05.86 1:12.21 1:01.68 1:09.76 1:13.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:36.71     2:36.71 2:40.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.61   35.63   31.61 35.84 37.23 33.82 41.88
  KCubing Summer 2016   (2016-9-10)
KCubing Summer 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.11   17.23   14.11 20.31 19.26 14.25 18.17
First round 27 15.63   17.26   17.84 16.02 23.23 15.63 17.91
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.45   6.38   5.90 5.45 17.13 7.19 6.06
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.50   1:11.53   59.50 1:11.04 1:12.71 1:12.75 1:10.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.99   DNF   1:15.99 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.45   33.90   35.99 31.74 33.96 38.79 30.45
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.30   12.76   11.98 15.38 10.30 12.59 13.72
 Skewb Final 18 7.80   12.13   7.80 13.96 13.09 9.34 20.75
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
  Michigan 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Michigan 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:17.88     3:05.06 2:17.88
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:33.17   2:39.77   2:33.17 2:42.21 2:43.93
 Square-1 Combined First round 30 54.06     54.06 56.88
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/14 57:32     14/14 57:32
  US Nationals 2016   (2016-7-29~31)
US Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 236 14.62   15.96   16.19 16.65 15.26 16.43 14.62
 2x2x2 Cube First round 317 5.66   7.78   6.84 5.66 9.03 7.79 8.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 222 1:11.98     1:11.98 1:19.18
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 161 2:05.87     2:19.82 2:05.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:08.23   DNF   1:08.23 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 68 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 238 30.75   39.99   31.23 44.32 30.75 48.37 44.41
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 10.66   11.26   11.56 11.07 11.16 10.66 11.93
 Pyraminx Combined First round 230 12.29   13.86   14.30 13.44 14.46 13.85 12.29
 Skewb Combined First round 151 9.62   11.88   14.22 10.97 9.62 20.11 10.46
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 8:13.37     DNF 8:13.37 8:50.10
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 17:35.00     17:35.00 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 13/14 58:27     12/13 50:57 13/14 58:27
  Saint Mary Scramble 2016   (2016-7-16)
Saint Mary Scramble 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.85   15.35   15.75 12.85 16.93 13.96 16.35
First round 14 13.96   15.92   18.93 15.59 15.78 16.40 13.96
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.00   5.88   5.89 6.46 3.00 8.47 5.29
First round 23 4.65   6.73   6.49 4.65 6.95 11.39 6.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.42   1:06.68   1:03.42 1:07.07 1:06.59 1:24.51 1:06.39
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.92   DNF   DNF 1:02.92 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 29.48   33.93   38.27 33.87 29.64 29.48 47.36
 Pyraminx Final 19 5.74   12.93   11.28 5.74 DNF 10.09 17.43
 Skewb Combined Final 7 8.21   12.82   23.05 9.50 8.21 19.07 9.88
  Indiana 2016   (2016-6-25~26)
Indiana 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.51   14.64   13.51 16.07 13.64 15.10 15.19
First round 30 13.53   13.99   16.83 13.86 13.56 13.53 14.55
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.38   6.13   11.81 5.38 6.21 5.95 6.22
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 53.50   1:01.97   53.50 1:02.82 1:02.09 1:07.46 1:00.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:07.04   2:21.54   2:31.39 2:24.94 2:07.04 2:33.20 2:08.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.79   29.81   33.54 28.18 37.71 26.79 27.71
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 3:09.19     3:09.19
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 9.96   13.23   14.18 10.21 9.96 DNF 15.30
 Pyraminx Combined First round 79 11.74   14.39   16.65 11.74 13.43 29.17 13.09
 Skewb Combined First round 50 7.64   14.12   17.12 17.80 7.64 10.50 14.74
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:38.00     DNF 19:38.00 DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/13 56:59     11/13 56:59
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.07   15.93   15.28 15.99 11.07 16.52 17.81
First round 22 12.53   16.27   17.42 14.48 16.90 12.53 21.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.11   6.31   5.23 5.11 7.51 6.18 9.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.88   1:04.09   1:02.73 1:24.49 54.88 1:04.80 1:04.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.79   DNF   DNF 1:10.79 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.88   36.30   41.50 35.18 32.21 29.88 45.57
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 10.59   DNF   DNF 10.59 14.06 DNF 15.14
 Skewb Final 36 11.31   20.70   28.02 27.59 19.60 11.31 14.92
  Clock N' Other Stuff 2016   (2016-4-30)
Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.15   16.33   15.63 16.93 17.14 16.44 15.15
First round 21 13.96   15.03   13.96 14.97 14.95 15.17 20.29
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.84   1:09.59   1:11.51 1:03.84 1:06.21 2:05.95 1:11.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:08.24   2:16.47   2:47.35 2:16.54 2:16.14 2:08.24 2:16.74
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.42   40.27   39.82 32.42 38.86 DNF 42.14
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:07.60     3:07.60
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.65   11.02   11.37 10.65 10.73 10.96 12.43
Second round 3 9.76   10.43   9.76 10.25 10.65 10.76 10.38
First round 5 9.82   10.94   9.82 11.36 10.95 21.47 10.50
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/13 53:54     10/13 53:54
  KCubing Spring 2016   (2016-4-16)
KCubing Spring 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.01   17.05   17.97 18.78 15.01 17.23 15.96
First round 14 12.39   14.86   12.39 15.27 14.49 14.82 20.00
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.31   6.42   5.54 5.31 7.63 8.18 6.09
First round 21 4.33   5.96   9.03 6.10 4.33 6.40 5.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 59.73   1:18.31   59.73 1:12.26 1:16.22 DNF 1:26.45
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.26   2:15.52   2:07.26 2:23.67 2:32.49 2:13.54 2:09.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.83   DNF   1:27.83 1:43.78 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.44   14.31   17.72 12.48 12.72 12.44 DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:20.89     DNF 8:20.89 DNF
  MCC Alpha 2016   (2016-3-26~27)
MCC Alpha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 8.96   16.59   15.88 14.36 8.96 19.54 25.43
First round 26 13.31   16.10   13.31 15.29 16.31 17.79 16.70
 2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.23   8.28   6.23 11.04 6.43 7.37 43.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:34.62     2:34.99 2:34.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.85   DNF   1:04.85 DNF 1:37.54
First round 6 1:29.64   DNF   1:29.64 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.82   35.65   46.16 29.81 35.82 25.82 41.33
 Skewb Combined First round 26 7.98   18.37   7.98 46.29 22.50 15.93 16.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:33.96     10:10.00 DNF 8:33.96
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:11.00     DNF DNF 18:11.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/13 55:43     9/13 55:43
  Blind and Whatnot 2016   (2016-2-20)
Blind and Whatnot 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:20.79   DNF   DNF 1:20.79 DNF
First round 3 1:07.20   DNF   DNF 1:07.20 1:12.15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:16.95   2:36.95   2:46.79 2:16.95 2:47.11
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.56   12.20   12.46 12.72 10.56 11.43 13.45
First round 4 10.89   11.48   10.89 11.98 11.04 13.46 11.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:07.00     11:39.00 10:07.00 10:22.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 20:04.00     20:04.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 10/12 53:26     10/12 53:26
  Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-1-23)
Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:46.20   DNF   1:46.20 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.39   30.74   28.49 30.19 35.12 33.53 26.39
 Skewb Combined Final 8 8.59   15.13   23.83 15.46 8.59 15.16 14.78
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/12 55:51     11/12 55:51
  FMC USA 2015   (2015-10-25)
FMC USA 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 69   69.00   69 69 69
  Cubetcha 2015   (2015-10-24)
Cubetcha 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.84   15.17   14.93 18.10 15.08 14.84 15.49
First round 17 13.85   15.94   15.72 16.74 17.74 13.85 15.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.84   6.24   6.42 5.26 4.84 7.04 9.09
First round 17 2.87   5.72   4.18 7.22 7.19 5.80 2.87
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:10.24   2:20.22   2:42.22 2:12.75 2:10.24 2:36.22 2:11.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.83   32.01   30.91 28.83 36.52 30.40 34.72
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.39   11.04   9.39 10.77 14.08 10.16 12.19
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
  US Nationals 2015   (2015-7-31~8-2)
US Nationals 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 147 13.50   19.99   25.94 15.55 21.33 13.50 23.10
First round 133 12.06   14.69   14.24 15.20 14.62 17.74 12.06
 2x2x2 Cube First round 133 5.12   5.52   6.22 5.58 5.17 5.80 5.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 139 57.46   1:06.87   1:16.57 1:12.11 58.63 57.46 1:09.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 123 2:13.06     2:16.37 2:13.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:19.28   DNF   DNF 1:19.28 1:28.25
First round 15 1:35.61   DNF   1:55.16 1:35.61 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 121 23.70   32.53   42.07 25.24 23.70 55.65 30.28
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 22 2:22.40   2:30.83   2:22.40 2:24.79 2:45.29
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 11.13   12.32   11.30 15.38 11.82 13.84 11.13
 Pyraminx Combined First round 148 10.38   12.23   12.28 14.53 13.39 10.38 11.01
 Skewb Combined First round 142 11.05   15.08   11.05 13.54 15.48 17.16 16.23
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 9/13 49:52     8/13 1:00:00 9/13 49:52
  Dixon Summer 2015   (2015-6-27)
Dixon Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.83   16.32   15.20 15.94 13.83 19.53 17.82
First round 13 13.32   15.03   14.82 14.47 15.79 13.32 18.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.68   5.23   3.68 3.84 8.70 6.30 5.54
First round 14 3.97   5.34   3.97 8.64 4.65 4.92 6.44
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:10.42   2:13.92   2:10.42 2:10.54 2:14.69 2:19.12 2:16.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:02.43   DNF   2:02.43 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.34   36.34   26.34 39.80 41.26 53.92 27.97
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.17   11.98   11.17 11.54 11.69 12.72 DNF
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 52.23   1:01.34   1:07.73 55.84 1:19.94 52.23 1:00.44
  Indiana 2015   (2015-6-12~13)
Indiana 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 35 13.03   16.51   16.48 17.09 15.96 17.68 13.03
First round 28 12.81   15.45   14.86 12.81 16.31 15.19 17.07
 2x2x2 Cube First round 94 3.58   8.83   3.58 DNF 9.16 11.16 6.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:03.03   1:07.41   1:06.87 1:03.03 1:03.58 1:17.33 1:11.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.23   2:07.62   2:24.84 2:13.95 2:02.85 2:06.05 1:52.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.03   32.11   28.89 25.03 31.70 35.74 36.79
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:18.53     4:18.53
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.89   13.17   13.67 13.01 13.44 13.07 11.89
 Pyraminx First round 41 9.88   12.95   15.56 21.56 9.95 9.88 13.34
 Skewb Final 23 8.75   10.24   9.30 11.77 9.64 17.50 8.75
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:14.00     DNF 11:14.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 18:14.00     DNF 18:14.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/13 56:17     8/13 56:17
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.62   14.90   12.62 14.09 15.15 15.46 17.07
Second round 17 11.14   15.60   21.33 11.14 13.84 16.96 16.00
First round 21 13.89   17.18   16.49 16.64 22.29 18.41 13.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.64   6.68   6.11 6.87 7.05 5.64 7.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:59.65   2:09.81   2:22.56 2:01.27 2:13.25 1:59.65 2:14.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.87   31.78   32.40 32.39 30.55 24.87 33.67
 Pyraminx Final 17 5.30   11.44   11.12 5.30 13.82 10.97 12.22
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
  Field of Cubes 2015   (2015-4-18)
Field of Cubes 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.27   18.16   21.17 15.27 15.40 17.91 21.32
First round 9 13.99   15.63   13.99 17.29 17.68 14.25 15.36
 2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.46   6.41   6.13 8.40 8.38 4.72 3.46
First round 19 5.06   6.68   6.67 5.09 5.06 8.27 8.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:06.78   2:20.14   2:32.61 2:06.78 2:16.97 2:22.25 2:21.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:25.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:25.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 32.13   33.61   32.13 32.93 37.71 32.66 35.23
 Skewb Final 13 8.93   15.61   13.31 22.70 8.93 20.68 12.85
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:29.89     8:29.89 DNS DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:38.00     17:38.00 DNS DNS
  Fabulous MN Competition 2015   (2015-4-4)
Fabulous MN Competition 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.05   16.03   16.09 14.05 16.02 25.22 15.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.81   DNF   DNF 2:03.81 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:46.15   2:00.82   2:12.64 2:03.67 1:46.15
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.79   12.04   12.97 15.28 10.94 12.22 10.79
First round 4 10.76   12.73   DNF 10.76 12.92 13.73 11.53
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:01.22     8:33.16 6:01.22 DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:47.00     13:47.00 DNS DNS
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 55:06     11/13 55:06
  Lawrence Spring 2015   (2015-3-28)
Lawrence Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.06   17.68   32.66 15.82 19.93 17.29 13.06
First round 25 14.46   17.29   19.18 17.84 17.41 16.63 14.46
 2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.08   6.25   6.69 5.08 6.83 5.58 6.47
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:59.50   2:14.03   2:15.90 2:06.03 2:20.15 1:59.50 2:36.93
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:03.09     5:03.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.02   31.24   24.02 33.87 27.76 33.61 32.36
 Pyraminx Combined Final 49 9.98   19.53   23.05 22.27 20.77 15.56 9.98
 Skewb Final 22 13.22   18.77   20.79 16.82 18.70 21.71 13.22
  Rose City 2015   (2015-1-31)
Rose City 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.14   15.89   14.40 17.10 16.18 22.71 12.14
First round 20 12.50   16.35   16.52 15.44 17.08 18.16 12.50
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.97   5.71   5.42 6.09 5.75 4.97 5.96
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.16   1:13.58   53.61 1:20.89 1:33.81 1:26.23 53.16
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.23   2:07.00   1:56.23 1:56.30 2:16.58 2:13.05 2:11.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.16   32.14   34.56 19.16 29.91 38.51 31.95
 Pyraminx Final 15 10.86   12.76   10.86 11.87 10.99 15.43 19.09
 Skewb Final 11 12.70   14.19   12.70 15.78 13.75 14.52 14.30
  Florida Feast 2014   (2014-11-29)
Florida Feast 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.14   16.98   18.64 14.14 DNF 15.88 16.41
Second round 8 14.34   16.37   14.34 17.61 19.40 14.57 16.94
First round 12 14.67   16.21   18.41 17.00 16.37 15.26 14.67
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.18   6.99   8.90 DNF 4.18 7.39 4.69
First round 16 5.70   6.42   6.62 7.86 6.48 6.16 5.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.47   1:11.70   1:07.84 1:24.78 1:02.47
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 69     69
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.95   10.20   10.41 10.46 10.74 9.72 8.95
 Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.45   12.48   17.34 9.85 7.45 15.34 12.25
 Skewb Combined Final 10 7.50   12.77   14.11 14.23 15.34 9.98 7.50
  Oklahoma Open 2014   (2014-11-15)
Oklahoma Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.67   17.32   14.67 17.38 20.73 16.07 18.51
Second round 6 12.12   15.55   26.35 13.94 17.68 12.12 15.02
First round 8 16.36   17.76   17.51 16.36 16.52 27.65 19.26
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.69   5.59   2.69 16.23 5.14 5.63 6.00
First round 9 4.28   5.81   6.39 6.39 7.74 4.28 4.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.12   1:11.74   1:05.09 DNF 1:29.54 1:00.12 1:00.58
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:24.05   6:43.62   6:55.19 6:24.05 6:51.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:28.98   DNF   DNF 2:32.43 1:28.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 28.89   34.46   39.11 28.89 40.32 33.74 30.53
 Pyraminx Final 7 7.60   12.17   7.60 15.74 12.41 16.14 8.35
 Skewb Combined Final 4 9.94   12.28   14.62 9.94 10.68 14.47 11.70
  Cubetcha 2014   (2014-11-1)
Cubetcha 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.15   17.68   21.84 15.15 15.97 18.88 18.19
First round 14 13.05   16.11   18.34 19.50 13.94 16.05 13.05
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.63   5.46   5.22 7.02 4.15 3.63 1:14.53
First round 9 3.63   4.59   5.75 4.33 5.61 3.63 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:02.96   1:17.13   1:34.61 1:09.15 1:07.63 1:02.96 DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:15.55   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 31.03   40.84   31.03 41.33 48.63 32.56 59.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.30   12.06   10.30 20.00 12.81 11.28 12.08
 Skewb Final 9 9.81   12.98   14.27 10.55 14.56 14.11 9.81
Combined First round 10 7.77   12.97   15.66 7.77 11.30 17.44 11.96
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:10.13     1:19.55 1:10.13
  Wiscube 2014   (2014-9-6)
Wiscube 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.60   16.53   14.51 21.37 17.76 17.31 12.60
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.42   6.43   5.73 7.44 4.42 7.06 6.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:22.82   2:43.40   2:22.82 2:50.43 2:56.94
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.90   12.16   10.86 13.85 11.76 9.90 DNF
Combined First round 5 10.19   12.63   22.62 12.12 12.57 10.19 13.21
 Pyraminx First round 19 11.48   13.81   14.96 13.14 13.40 14.89 11.48
 Skewb First round 23 7.57   15.22   18.74 7.57 14.22 12.70 18.99
  Indiana 2014   (2014-8-23)
Indiana 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.18   14.47   19.18 14.56 15.33 13.18 13.52
First round 27 14.27   17.23   18.84 20.09 16.33 14.27 16.52
 2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.52   5.09   4.88 8.19 6.16 4.22 3.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:06.41   1:12.05   1:26.05 1:06.41 1:12.78 1:09.09 1:14.27
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:22.93   4:40.51   4:44.99 4:53.62 4:22.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 69     69
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.83   12.20   14.35 10.83 13.14 12.54 10.91
 Pyraminx Final 36 12.65   15.82   13.59 20.28 13.58 21.56 12.65
 Skewb Final 21 10.80   14.07   10.80 12.30 23.53 18.13 11.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:44.39     DNF 7:44.39 DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 20:32.00     DNF 20:32.00 DNF
  US Nationals 2014   (2014-8-1~3)
US Nationals 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 195 15.60   17.08   15.60 17.46 18.15 18.14 15.63
 2x2x2 Cube First round 151 4.02   5.82   10.33 5.49 5.76 6.20 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 176 1:00.01   1:13.08   1:18.62 1:10.63 1:15.79 1:12.81 1:00.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 124 2:14.86   2:23.33   2:14.86 2:46.86 2:18.57 2:30.19 2:21.24
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 79 6:43.14     6:43.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 1:28.08   1:31.58   1:32.24 1:28.08 1:34.43
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 139 29.31   34.41   36.60 32.94 29.31 39.71 33.69
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 24 2:44.58   3:05.73   3:17.71 2:44.58 3:14.91
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 9.93   12.87   12.83 21.14 9.93 11.08 14.69
Combined First round 11 10.10   10.68   10.83 10.10 10.27 DNF 10.95
 Pyraminx First round 159 8.26   15.85   8.26 11.91 14.00 51.55 21.63
 Skewb Combined First round 77 11.47   15.80   11.47 16.10 19.30 13.05 18.25
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 7:46.44     DNF 7:46.44 8:30.34
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 10/13 51:18     10/13 51:18 DNF
  Dixon Summer 2014   (2014-7-19)
Dixon Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.94   18.14   19.79 23.33 14.94 17.34 17.29
First round 16 14.75   17.19   21.74 14.75 18.47 17.16 15.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.88   5.39   9.35 4.25 2.88 7.00 4.92
Second round 10 4.83   5.68   4.83 6.61 6.21 5.69 5.13
First round 16 6.32   6.37   6.35 6.36 6.40 8.52 6.32
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 58.70   1:11.00   1:04.32 1:18.73 1:14.78 58.70 1:13.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.19   DNF   DNF 2:02.11 1:06.19
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 69     69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 34.29   39.21   34.29 40.28 42.41 46.65 34.93
 Rubik's Clock Final 16 9.69   DNF   DNF 13.81 9.69 DNF 11.66
 Skewb Final 8 12.96   15.47   18.96 13.65 15.51 12.96 17.24
  Michigan 2014   (2014-7-12~13)
Michigan 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.81   15.93   15.15 15.98 16.65 22.25 14.81
First round 23 15.18   17.44   18.75 17.76 19.43 15.81 15.18
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.95   6.24   7.26 4.89 3.95 8.17 6.57
First round 22 3.63   5.96   4.92 7.96 7.00 3.63 5.96
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:04.55   1:11.98   1:29.54 1:04.55 1:11.09 1:14.67 1:10.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:18.73   2:33.57   2:18.73 2:41.20 2:37.52 2:54.94 2:21.98
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:00.22     7:00.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.06   DNF   1:07.06 DNF 1:23.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 69   69.00   69 69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.33   34.45   34.61 33.46 31.33 47.32 35.29
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.41   10.49   9.41 10.19 10.79 10.49 26.73
First round 4 9.33   11.78   11.14 14.77 13.23 10.97 9.33
 Pyraminx First round 24 10.13   15.40   13.46 16.11 10.13 19.30 16.63
 Skewb Combined First round 16 11.41   15.25   17.83 11.41 16.91 17.19 11.65
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 18:35.00     DNF 18:35.00 20:31.00
  Iowa Corn Lovers 2014   (2014-6-7)
Iowa Corn Lovers 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.11   16.81   18.06 16.61 15.75 13.11 18.97
First round 14 13.30   17.42   23.30 16.16 18.88 13.30 17.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.81   8.86   6.81 6.81 12.00 9.19 10.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.11   1:14.76   1:18.20 1:04.63 1:33.81 1:01.11 1:21.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.41   DNF   1:29.41 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.36   34.13   31.46 41.34 38.77 28.36 32.15
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.61   11.79   12.61 11.06 DNF 11.71 10.61
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:35.00     19:35.00 DNF DNS
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2014   (2014-5-10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.30   17.65   15.30 17.77 21.34 16.06 19.11
First round 16 17.61   17.87   17.75 17.93 18.96 17.61 17.94
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.40   7.89   11.71 6.40 7.59 9.18 6.91
First round 16 4.19   6.26   6.15 8.68 7.03 4.19 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:09.77   1:13.42   1:22.33 1:09.77 1:11.18 1:13.33 1:15.75
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:14.58   2:27.84   2:23.80 2:32.96 2:14.58 2:38.50 2:26.77
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Final 8 2:28.69   2:57.67   DNF 2:48.38 3:00.56 3:04.08 2:28.69
  Dixon Spring 2014   (2014-3-29)
Dixon Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.77   36.78   41.49 31.47 37.39 24.77 42.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.95   16.83   18.49 19.02 13.95 14.84 17.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 69   69.00   69 69 69
  Blizzard Town 2014   (2014-1-11)
Blizzard Town 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.03   15.24   17.89 14.20 13.03 19.68 13.63
First round 12 14.18   16.58   14.44 20.23 18.41 16.88 14.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.72   7.64   7.41 7.95 8.50 7.56 6.72
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:19.71   2:30.18   DNF 2:19.71 2:21.06 2:36.96 2:32.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.69   DNF   1:14.57 1:04.69 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 36.17   38.74   51.15 36.17 36.69 39.85 39.68
Combined First round 13 23.13   33.07   43.26 37.76 30.41 23.13 31.03
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.59   11.10   11.49 14.77 9.59 11.75 10.05
Combined First round 3 8.80   11.37   9.94 10.57 13.61 16.47 8.80
 Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.69   11.38   16.53 7.59 6.69 10.02 34.68
 Skewb Final 5 6.03   13.33   6.03 13.76 11.81 14.65 14.43
First round 7 11.19   14.26   12.21 12.00 18.58 28.09 11.19
  Houston Winter 2014   (2014-1-4)
Houston Winter 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.25   16.67   21.25 13.25 19.09 16.13 14.78
Second round 11 14.00   15.41   21.41 14.69 14.61 14.00 16.94
First round 11 13.90   15.73   18.46 14.47 19.38 14.25 13.90
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 6.11   6.35   6.52 6.16 6.38 6.11 7.55
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.40   1:08.87   1:07.31 1:03.40 1:13.68 1:15.93 1:05.61
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.41   1:11.89   1:08.91 1:05.41 1:21.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.38   34.90   49.83 35.58 38.53 30.58 29.38
Combined First round 10 31.44   35.99   39.34 31.44 35.55 38.90 33.52
 Pyraminx Final 12 11.43   14.41   14.43 11.43 16.06 19.40 12.75
 Skewb Combined Final 2 6.56   10.67   6.56 12.03 12.30 7.69 20.93
  UIUC Fall 2013   (2013-12-7)
UIUC Fall 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.93   17.19   18.75 16.27 18.56 14.93 16.75
First round 14 14.97   16.77   15.93 19.75 18.44 14.97 15.94
 2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.81   6.87   6.11 7.68 6.83 13.75 3.81
First round 16 4.09   6.00   10.72 4.09 6.05 7.83 4.13
 4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:07.94   1:20.82   1:18.53 1:21.88 1:07.94 1:38.28 1:22.06
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:23.96   2:27.63   2:56.55 2:23.96 2:26.38 2:28.06 2:28.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.28   DNF   1:05.28 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 29.58   37.26   33.22 40.34 38.21 42.84 29.58
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.00   11.73   11.27 11.00 11.41 DNF 12.52
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 59.65   1:24.23   2:39.86 59.80 2:04.27 59.65 1:08.61
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 14:22.00     14:22.00 DNF DNF
  Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013   (2013-11-23)
Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.88   17.36   18.55 12.88 16.26 17.60 18.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.49   6.81   7.64 4.49 12.28 7.70 5.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:04.92   1:17.74   1:09.26 1:19.07 1:30.66 1:24.89 1:04.92
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:35.83     5:35.83
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:36.02     8:36.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 30.04   34.30   30.04 37.16 34.32 39.54 31.41
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.29   13.92   DNF 14.41 10.29 13.00 14.35
First round 4 9.87   11.48   11.62 DNF 9.87 9.92 12.91
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:59.45     DNF 4:59.45
 Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:10.32     1:10.32 1:11.03
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 18:46.00     DNF 18:46.00
  Hillsdale Fall 2013   (2013-11-9)
Hillsdale Fall 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.83   16.06   16.72 14.83 16.87 15.33 16.12
First round 19 17.34   18.34   18.20 19.24 17.34 20.18 17.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.53   6.89   5.65 7.76 7.27 11.79 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:07.80   1:13.90   1:20.05 1:11.46 1:10.18 1:07.80 1:31.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:11.78   DNF   DNF DNF 1:11.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.80   36.03   55.25 28.80 37.50 38.94 31.65
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.10   10.98   10.87 10.79 19.27 10.10 11.29
 Pyraminx First round 17 8.34   14.01   17.73 8.34 10.05 17.46 14.52
  Leaf Town 2013   (2013-10-12)
Leaf Town 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.41   16.98   21.69 15.35 17.25 18.34 14.41
Second round 12 13.42   16.68   15.07 18.99 13.42 15.99 23.23
First round 10 15.13   16.33   15.17 17.76 16.07 15.13 19.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.30   7.06   7.11 6.45 8.44 7.61 5.30
First round 16 5.53   6.42   7.99 5.53 7.24 6.28 5.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:00.15   1:22.05   1:25.50 1:21.66 1:18.99 1:00.15 1:27.02
 6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:49.58   4:58.53   4:58.94 4:49.58 5:07.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.86   DNF   DNF 1:06.33 1:02.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 34.20   38.35   34.49 39.87 46.91 40.70 34.20
Combined First round 10 36.65   37.80   38.26 36.71 38.43 36.65 40.44
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.31   11.33   DNF 12.04 10.31 10.52 11.43
 Pyraminx Final 11 8.93   15.57   22.56 12.78 15.24 8.93 18.70
 Square-1 Combined First round 9 57.22     57.22 1:10.19
  Cubetcha 2013   (2013-10-5)
Cubetcha 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.72   16.93   16.96 17.69 12.72 18.05 16.13
First round 21 14.63   17.59   20.46 14.63 15.52 16.78 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.05   6.86   6.38 8.19 6.00 5.05 13.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:33.40     1:33.40 1:50.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:19.81   2:28.51   2:37.11 2:19.81 2:25.86 2:22.56 2:39.66
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:21.25     7:21.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 38.66   44.21   51.88 49.47 41.40 38.66 41.77
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 47.28   1:00.54   1:10.74 54.63 56.26 47.28 1:39.18
  CCFC Fall 2013   (2013-9-21)
CCFC Fall 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.19   15.73   36.34 15.41 16.62 13.19 15.17
 2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.39   8.25   8.92 7.04 11.06 8.78 4.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:15.39     1:43.36 1:15.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 34.26     34.26 35.06
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.53   11.55   13.14 DNF 9.53 11.06 10.46
 Pyraminx Combined Final 19 11.64   15.03   14.59 11.64 18.45 14.93 15.56
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:04.66     1:04.66 1:07.19
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:05.68     7:05.68 7:57.90 DNF
  Indiana 2013   (2013-8-24)
Indiana 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 25 14.75   16.49   16.69 14.75 16.56 16.21 19.27
First round 18 13.52   15.53   14.90 16.75 13.52 16.05 15.65
 2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.55   7.83   7.69 6.55 10.61 8.02 7.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:15.97   1:24.81   1:29.80 1:27.13 1:24.63 1:22.66 1:15.97
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:00.86     3:00.86 3:02.80
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:29.41     7:29.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.40   DNF   DNF 1:11.40 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.40   35.88   27.40 36.27 34.69 39.18 36.69
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 6:55.40     6:55.40
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.74   14.07   14.89 13.55 17.15 11.74 13.78
 Megaminx Combined Final 23 4:42.92     4:42.92 DNS
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:02.30     1:22.34 1:02.30
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 53:39     12/13 53:39
  World Championship 2013   (2013-7-26~28)
World Championship 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 272 16.31   17.55   16.31 17.32 17.76 18.26 17.56
 2x2x2 Cube First round 131 3.56   5.29   3.74 6.03 3.56 6.10 6.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 281 1:33.18     1:33.18 1:51.35
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 172 2:21.10     3:11.76 2:21.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 1:09.76   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.76
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 139 69     69 69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 215 36.28   39.20   39.51 39.05 36.28 39.05 41.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 43 2:55.85   3:05.84   3:19.01 3:02.67 2:55.85
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 45 12.43   15.70   12.43 DNF 13.41 13.74 19.95
 Pyraminx First round 204 13.76   17.22   21.14 15.15 15.37 13.76 24.08
 Square-1 Combined First round 86 57.06     DNF 57.06
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 13 8:33.16     DNF 8:33.16 DNF
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 12 23:58.00     DNF DNF 23:58.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 7/7 30:10     7/7 30:10 DNF
  Tree Town 2013   (2013-7-13)
Tree Town 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.51   16.26   17.05 14.51 16.45 19.21 15.28
First round 10 14.25   15.87   15.87 21.62 14.25 15.73 16.00
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.69   6.94   7.39 5.69 7.38 6.06 7.80
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:08.75   1:26.28   1:27.77 1:31.31 1:08.75 1:19.75 1:31.98
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.60   DNF   1:28.60 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 69     69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 33.53   39.38   42.52 40.34 40.12 33.53 37.68
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.04   13.65   13.93 13.42 13.60 13.04 18.56
Combined First round 6 12.76   14.46   12.76 12.81 15.45 17.06 15.13
  Dixon Summer 2013   (2013-6-29)
Dixon Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.81   16.65   13.81 15.28 20.78 16.52 18.15
Second round 12 14.91   16.72   15.65 16.31 18.21 20.58 14.91
First round 15 15.13   17.29   16.59 18.96 15.13 17.08 18.21
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.46   7.49   7.80 6.71 6.46 7.96 11.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:10.22   1:21.52   1:22.31 1:16.08 1:26.90 1:26.18 1:10.22
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:12.86   2:23.66   2:37.22 2:12.86 2:23.28 2:21.61 2:26.09
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:26.97     5:26.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:19.66   DNF   1:30.59 1:19.66 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 37.77   41.31   42.59 47.16 43.43 37.90 37.77
  New Albany 2013   (2013-6-15)
New Albany 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.86   18.00   DNF 16.66 18.36 18.98 14.86
First round 16 14.81   16.04   15.61 15.95 16.57 17.32 14.81
 2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.26   6.68   6.80 7.63 8.47 5.61 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.40   1:16.88   1:12.78 1:18.28 1:05.40 1:19.59 1:23.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.04   DNF   DNF 1:55.65 1:23.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 34.36   39.92   40.75 34.36 39.25 39.75 53.89
 Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.91   19.16   26.20 DNF 16.10 13.91 15.18
 Pyraminx Final 18 11.58   13.33   11.58 14.13 13.29 13.98 12.72
  UIUC Spring 2013   (2013-3-30)
UIUC Spring 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.81   18.72   18.66 20.05 13.81 21.40 17.44
Second round 10 14.31   17.55   21.71 17.53 14.31 18.34 16.77
First round 11 17.43   18.24   17.43 18.13 19.40 18.71 17.88
 2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.77   7.60   8.53 7.50 6.78 10.63 6.77
First round 11 5.81   7.34   8.94 7.08 6.80 8.15 5.81
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:14.40   1:23.29   1:26.90 1:17.63 1:25.34 1:27.97 1:14.40
First round 7 1:04.75   1:07.97   1:16.18 1:11.94 1:04.75 1:05.18 1:06.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 6:12.33     6:12.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:53.68   DNF   DNF 1:53.68 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.27   36.29   39.36 34.46 35.05 41.30 33.27
 Megaminx Combined Final 12 6:36.53     6:36.53 DNS
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:30.00     DNF 10:30.00 DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
  Dixon Winter 2013   (2013-1-19)
Dixon Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.69   16.90   18.84 17.47 14.69 14.80 18.44
Second round 13 15.36   17.85   19.02 16.34 15.36 23.05 18.19
First round 11 14.71   17.58   17.61 17.36 21.97 14.71 17.77
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.56   8.46   5.56 7.31 10.61 18.59 7.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:19.00   1:36.47   2:11.56 1:28.58 1:43.08 1:37.75 1:19.00
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.03   2:37.13   2:35.66 2:38.41 2:37.33 2:29.03 2:44.53
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:48.00     7:48.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 28.21   40.25   50.94 28.21 41.34 35.59 43.83
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:35.33   3:47.62   3:43.36 3:35.33 4:04.16
 Pyraminx Final 11 12.90   15.76   14.56 18.75 16.38 12.90 16.33
 Square-1 Final 9 42.02   1:04.40   42.02 1:17.40 1:20.06 1:00.69 55.11
  Indiana 2012   (2012-11-3)
Indiana 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.16   19.13   20.68 20.52 23.88 16.19 12.16
First round 15 14.25   16.24   14.31 14.25 17.56 18.27 16.86
 2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.91   6.38   4.91 6.55 8.36 6.66 5.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:13.05   1:25.16   1:13.05 1:21.94 1:31.52 1:31.33 1:22.22
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 6:43.72     6:43.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:04.78   DNF   2:04.78 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 69     69
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.52   38.47   37.30 30.52 41.52 36.59 50.43
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 5:09.59     5:09.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 7 15.28   15.85   16.97 15.28 16.22 16.05 15.28
 Pyraminx Final 20 10.06   13.15   12.63 15.02 19.72 11.79 10.06
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 43.71   1:02.89   43.71 1:02.18 1:10.11 1:05.80 1:00.69
 4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
 5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
       Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.18   1.86   7.43 1.47 1.91 2.21 1.18
       Master Magic Final 5 3.33   3.60   3.33 3.44 3.71 3.66 5.21
  Cubetcha 2012   (2012-10-6)
Cubetcha 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.18   19.22   19.06 23.83 21.15 15.18 17.46
Second round 9 15.80   16.98   15.80 17.83 16.43 16.69 19.22
First round 15 17.11   19.88   18.13 25.80 22.09 17.11 19.43
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.25   5.96   5.94 4.97 12.88 4.25 6.97
First round 5 3.55   5.42   5.06 3.55 6.80 8.13 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.43   1:25.87   1:20.77 1:37.38 1:24.75 1:32.09 1:14.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:01.55     3:11.93 3:01.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 28.63   37.19   38.97 50.34 41.58 31.03 28.63
 Square-1 Final 4 49.43   1:04.07   59.11 49.43 1:05.31 1:07.78 DNF
  Minnesota Open 2012   (2012-6-23)
Minnesota Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.61   17.18   15.84 15.61 22.16 17.25 18.44
Second round 12 17.78   20.39   18.61 20.08 27.05 17.78 22.47
First round 8 14.05   19.51   23.84 17.55 22.97 18.02 14.05
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.90   7.66   8.44 4.90 8.65 5.88 9.43
First round 14 6.13   8.30   6.13 8.19 7.02 11.47 9.69
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:16.78   1:29.27   1:27.13 1:29.28 1:53.56 1:31.41 1:16.78
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:39.25   2:59.34   2:54.50 2:57.93 2:39.25 3:05.59 3:13.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:24.30   DNF   DNF 3:24.30 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 37.88   45.59   45.90 47.25 43.61 1:02.15 37.88
First round 4 35.94   39.62   40.36 42.15 48.16 36.34 35.94
 Pyraminx Final 8 10.61   13.84   22.16 10.61 11.09 13.05 17.38
 Square-1 Final 6 56.68   1:13.54   56.68 1:03.90 1:03.56 1:33.15 1:52.53
       Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.30   1.65   1.46 4.31 1.34 2.16 1.30
       Master Magic Final 1 2.97   3.24   2.97 3.65 3.00 3.65 3.08
  Dixon Open 2012   (2012-6-16)
Dixon Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.27   18.67   19.16 17.65 19.19 20.58 15.27
First round 10 15.55   17.50   15.55 15.68 18.88 20.65 17.94
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.34   5.91   5.56 7.18 4.34 5.11 7.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 58.61   1:20.42   58.61 1:15.88 1:23.46 1:34.02 1:21.93
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 11:31.00     11:31.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:17.96   DNF   DNF 3:17.96 3:58.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.41   35.42   32.41 35.06 41.69 36.56 34.65
 Pyraminx Final 11 14.11   17.05   14.11 17.66 19.66 16.21 17.28
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 58.83   1:02.73   58.83 59.80 1:06.47 1:03.96 1:04.44
       Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.36   2.07   1.59 1.36 1.46 3.59 3.15
       Master Magic Final 3 3.11   3.51   3.71 3.56 5.08 3.11 3.27
  Kansas 2012   (2012-5-19)
Kansas 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 16.21   17.91   16.21 17.71 19.69 16.33 20.92
First round 11 18.47   19.60   20.80 21.44 18.47 18.53 19.47
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.94   6.78   6.13 8.93 7.13 5.94 7.09
First round 12 6.41   7.11   7.19 7.61 7.50 6.65 6.41
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:22.96   1:31.48   1:24.58 1:22.96 1:56.38 1:34.58 1:35.27
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:48.97   2:55.20   3:03.93 2:51.21 3:10.94 2:50.46 2:48.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 37.03   45.32   47.25 38.52 57.40 50.19 37.03
 Pyraminx Final 6 10.91   14.35   11.15 35.61 19.02 10.91 12.88
 Square-1 First round 5 54.28   1:02.50   58.34 2:10.02 54.28 1:05.36 1:03.81
       Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.43   1.95   1.43 1.71 2.46 2.55 1.68
       Master Magic Final 2 3.55   4.58   3.83 6.86 3.55 3.84 6.08
  Indiana 2011   (2011-11-5)
Indiana 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.71   21.28   21.91 21.03 20.90 23.31 18.71
 2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.84   7.06   6.90 9.97 7.50 6.78 5.84
First round 29 6.03   8.62   9.56 7.22 9.08 11.18 6.03
 4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:18.72   1:34.32   1:41.50 1:18.72 DNF 1:21.63 1:39.84
 5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:25.77   3:38.28   3:48.02 3:35.56 3:34.68 3:44.59 3:25.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 32.59   40.91   36.71 38.36 32.59 47.65 56.65
 Pyraminx Final 16 14.13   16.75   17.11 14.13 15.80 DNF 17.33
       Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.22   1.32   1.33 1.31 2.86 1.31 1.22
       Master Magic Final 12 3.81   4.91   3.81 4.05 5.22 6.47 5.47
  Minnesota Open 2011   (2011-6-25)
Minnesota Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 21.71   26.86   26.53 21.71 30.28 23.78 34.00
Second round 10 27.19   28.65   27.19 27.97 28.84 29.15 40.56
First round 10 21.68   27.28   25.50 21.68 27.33 29.30 29.02
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.93   12.43   10.18 12.30 14.81 8.93 15.34
First round 11 8.21   12.34   8.22 20.52 15.02 8.21 13.78
 Pyraminx Final 6 11.44   17.24   11.44 20.06 17.33 20.93 14.33
First round 7 14.65   17.72   20.68 18.44 17.63 14.65 17.09
       Rubik's Magic Final 7 2.16   2.42   2.30 2.84 2.16 2.61 2.34
  Dixon Open 2011   (2011-6-11)
Dixon Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 17 26.43   31.92   35.81 DNF 28.03 31.91 26.43
First round 18 24.63   27.15   27.25 33.11 24.63 28.77 25.44
 2x2x2 Cube Final 19 9.16   11.76   10.93 13.15 9.16 11.27 13.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 2:04.69     2:44.88 2:04.69
 Pyraminx Final 14 18.38   19.73   20.03 19.28 24.44 18.38 19.88
       Rubik's Magic Final 14 2.19   3.36   4.47 2.19 5.05 2.46 3.15
  Iowa Open 2011   (2011-4-16)
Iowa Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 20 40.05   42.66   41.83 47.27 40.05 44.75 41.40
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 16.00   22.01   42.71 17.58 25.78 22.68 16.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF