Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2011HUNG02  Taiwan Male 47 18 22 16

Asian Championship Podiums
Year Event Place Single Average Result Details
 2018 Rubik's Clock 2 5.88 6.55 9.05 6.73 5.88 6.15 6.77
History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Rubik's Clock 4.13  Taipei Winter Open 2018 2018-11-18 First round
4.68 6.03  WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19 First round 5.88 4.68 5.50 9.04 6.70
6.33  Maru Cube Day 2017 2017-7-15~16 Final 5.91 5.78 9.68 6.14 6.93
6.40  Maru Cube Day 2017 2017-7-15~16 First round DNF 6.23 6.27 5.86 6.71
4.98  Arnold Classic Asia 2016 2016-8-20~21 Final
5.55  Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 2016-7-24 Combined First round
6.66  Maru Cube Day 2016 2016-7-9~10 Final 5.67 6.12 7.34 7.97 6.51
6.96  Big Cubes Challenge 2016 2016-2-27~28 Final 7.01 DNF 7.26 6.03 6.61
7.02  Taipei Open 2015 2015-12-6 Combined First round 6.38 6.27 6.81 7.88 10.18
 Pyraminx 2.19  Mingdao Carnival 2014 2014-6-15 First round
3.57  Kaohsiung Winter 2014 2014-2-22 Final
3.58  Hsinchu Winter 2013 2013-12-29 Final
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 18 219 736 7.43 10.42 1710 566 37
 2x2x2 Cube 16 139 660 1.43 3.03 889 225 13 1 3 7
 4x4x4 Cube 24 271 712 33.23 38.05 652 247 23
 5x5x5 Cube 31 264 648 1:07.65 1:16.49 732 294 31
 6x6x6 Cube 11 113 314 2:07.47 2:23.37 431 166 14
 7x7x7 Cube 20 217 583 3:37.94 3:45.84 516 199 20
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 38 724 2410 41 45.00 1338 440 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed 96 2345 5557 20.65 23.42 4167 1792 78
 3x3x3 With Feet

2

74 208 45.87 53.17 170 68

2

2 3 1
 Rubik's Clock

1

3

6

4.13 6.03 16

8

1

14 7 1
 Megaminx 13 360 1075 1:08.80 1:21.02 1228 419 15 1 2
 Pyraminx

3

59 243 2.19 4.74 866 269

9

5 4
 Skewb 15 340 1117 3.31 5.51 1119 364 14 1 2 1
 Square-1 16 282 1040 15.88 21.29 1029 300 16 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Second round 21 11.22   11.70   11.81 11.22 11.98 12.20 11.31
First round 21 10.00   12.12   15.61 10.00 12.78 12.19 11.38
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 105 9.63   11.77   12.72 10.93 11.67 9.63 14.34
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 10 9.44   10.86   9.44 12.76 11.26 9.81 11.50
Second round 10 8.81   10.42   13.07 8.81 9.20 11.12 10.93
First round 16 8.81   11.40   10.73 10.84 8.81 13.02 12.62
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Second round 13 9.23   11.18   9.23 12.65 9.65 11.24 12.66
First round 18 9.99   11.64   9.99 13.02 10.18 11.73 22.27
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Semi Final 23 11.11   12.27   11.87 15.65 12.48 11.11 12.45
Second round 20 9.43   11.34   10.95 9.43 11.87 11.38 11.68
First round 29 10.86   12.41   12.07 10.86 12.39 12.77 14.23
 Cross-strait 2017 Second round 32 11.36   12.75   14.80 11.36 11.96 11.48 16.86
First round 41 10.40   12.82   10.40 13.91 13.59 11.41 13.45
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 10 8.38   12.68   12.72 8.38 13.74 15.59 11.57
Semi Final 12 10.49   12.04   12.60 10.49 11.32 12.25 12.55
Second round 16 9.39   12.21   9.39 11.51 12.94 13.75 12.17
First round 19 8.69   11.75   11.44 14.41 10.36 13.44 8.69
 Taipei Open 2017 Final 10 10.59   12.36   12.84 11.46 10.59 12.99 12.79
Second round 10 9.37   11.19   10.48 12.61 11.38 11.71 9.37
First round 7 9.22   10.92   9.22 11.16 13.91 11.43 10.18
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Semi Final 24 9.99   12.23   11.57 12.64 12.52 12.59 9.99
Second round 13 10.40   11.20   11.48 12.22 11.00 10.40 11.13
First round 9 10.67   10.95   10.94 10.82 10.67 11.08 15.01
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Second round 11 10.20   12.73   10.20 11.11 12.71 16.65 14.37
First round 11 11.47   12.05   13.55 11.47 11.76 11.92 12.46
 Yangzhou Open 2016 Second round 24 8.64   12.55   13.63 8.64 12.26 15.40 11.76
First round 26 10.55   12.34   2:22.35 13.34 12.14 11.55 10.55
 Cross-strait 2016 Second round 25 10.59   12.13   13.80 11.87 10.71 14.55 10.59
First round 26 8.67   11.98   13.64 8.67 14.52 10.76 11.55
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Second round 13 11.18   12.32   12.28 12.83 11.18 13.20 11.86
First round 12 11.25   12.07   11.25 11.30 12.59 12.32 14.04
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 9 7.43   12.27   14.89 7.43 13.45 12.44 10.93
Semi Final 5 10.25   10.60   11.18 10.67 10.64 10.48 10.25
Second round 18 9.29   12.86   15.11 14.68 9.29 11.92 11.97
First round 14 10.93   12.12   11.83 14.49 10.93 11.40 13.14
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 11 12.34   12.72   12.34 15.31 12.69 12.91 12.56
Second round 11 10.77   12.00   11.88 11.91 10.77 14.63 12.22
First round 6 10.91   11.41   10.91 12.54 11.47 11.62 11.14
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 7 10.60   11.43   10.60 10.84 11.75 11.70 12.14
Second round 6 8.97   10.73   8.98 13.80 10.55 8.97 12.65
First round 18 12.73   13.10   12.73 14.50 12.96 13.25 13.09
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 8 11.57   12.50   12.10 11.57 13.80 11.59 18.02
Second round 8 9.22   10.66   11.99 10.28 9.70 9.22 15.40
First round 18 11.91   13.49   12.99 14.50 12.99 11.91 15.64
 Taipei Open 2015 Final 11 10.00   12.27   15.15 13.44 13.11 10.00 10.25
Second round 12 9.33   11.28   9.33 13.77 10.86 12.96 10.02
First round 19 10.79   12.74   11.57 15.45 10.79 15.26 11.39
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Second round 15 10.68   12.71   11.97 14.53 12.45 10.68 13.71
First round 6 9.78   11.37   11.39 11.34 11.39 9.78 11.60
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Second round 15 10.67   12.80   11.35 14.13 10.67 12.92 14.49
First round 9 10.88   11.67   12.77 12.24 10.88 11.90 10.88
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 15 11.00   12.88   13.86 13.57 11.00 13.10 11.97
Second round 14 10.73   11.56   14.74 11.23 10.73 11.31 12.13
First round 13 10.60   11.20   10.60 11.90 10.79 12.98 10.90
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 7 9.36   11.08   10.70 10.17 15.15 12.38 9.36
Second round 12 11.38   12.19   11.38 12.84 11.85 11.87 13.89
First round 8 10.22   11.40   10.88 11.37 14.67 11.94 10.22
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 7 11.80   12.58   14.37 11.80 12.38 12.48 12.89
Second round 5 8.65   11.40   14.24 8.65 12.28 11.99 9.93
First round 23 12.63   15.25   16.03 12.63 17.72 14.95 14.77
 Taiwan Open 2015 Semi Final 20 10.96   13.42   22.41 12.97 14.21 13.08 10.96
Second round 11 10.33   11.81   12.48 10.33 11.12 12.54 11.83
First round 18 11.76   13.18   14.37 13.36 11.76 11.82 16.21
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Second round 13 10.56   12.05   11.47 10.56 12.15 12.53 12.52
First round 13 10.77   12.55   10.77 15.22 12.98 13.66 11.01
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Second round 16 11.22   13.23   11.60 14.60 15.51 13.50 11.22
First round 11 11.30   12.76   12.83 14.94 11.30 13.52 11.93
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 Final 10 10.60   12.69   12.11 14.63 10.60 13.64 12.31
Second round 10 11.44   12.67   12.60 11.44 12.78 13.44 12.63
First round 11 10.14   12.59   12.19 10.14 14.18 11.98 13.59
 Master Challenge 2014 First round 15 11.88   13.63   14.96 11.88 13.61 14.50 12.78
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Second round 35 12.27   16.31   14.27 16.39 1:16.32 18.27 12.27
First round 19 10.88   12.83   12.93 10.88 13.47 16.84 12.09
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 8 11.09   12.77   11.09 12.76 14.27 11.47 14.09
Second round 7 11.10   12.54   14.07 12.62 12.18 11.10 12.83
First round 10 12.22   12.87   12.32 13.62 15.58 12.22 12.66
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Second round 19 12.25   14.21   14.56 12.25 14.48 15.63 13.59
Combined First round 19 13.69   15.38   23.33 17.38 14.47 13.69 14.28
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Second round 13 11.19   12.86   14.22 13.22 11.58 13.79 11.19
First round 8 11.27   13.11   13.10 11.27 12.92 13.32 14.28
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Second round 15 11.47   14.10   11.47 15.27 16.47 14.87 12.17
First round 11 13.19   13.79   27.39 13.26 13.27 14.85 13.19
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Second round 13 12.39   13.85   12.46 12.39 16.41 14.99 14.09
First round 16 11.48   14.74   15.56 11.48 14.59 14.08 19.44
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Second round 37 12.31   15.25   20.00 15.80 15.69 14.26 12.31
Combined First round 37 13.43   14.40   13.43 14.55 14.69 DNF 13.95
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 9 13.33   14.45   13.33 13.59 13.50 16.27 16.46
First round 7 12.69   14.37   15.31 13.14 14.66 16.83 12.69
 Magic Revenge 2012 Combined First round 34 15.27   18.10   20.09 18.56 DNF 15.27 15.65
 Taiwan Summer 2012 First round 56 16.05   17.22   16.52 19.19 17.38 17.75 16.05
 Taiwan Winter 2012 Combined First round 33 14.78   16.86   19.28 17.22 16.90 16.47 14.78
 Taipei Open 2011 Combined First round 52 15.30   19.33   21.80 25.30 15.30 17.61 18.59
 Taiwan Summer 2011 First round 48 16.04   19.86   20.03 25.73 17.31 16.04 22.25
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined First round 42 17.59   20.65   17.59 23.43 26.41 20.11 18.41
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Combined First round 38 23.50   25.57   28.80 25.09 26.15 25.47 23.50
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 First round 56 24.06   30.27   29.33 33.50 33.40 24.06 28.09
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 First round 16 2.04   4.40   15.22 2.69 2.04 7.50 3.00
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 82 2.97   4.28   3.64 4.77 2.97 4.42 5.60
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 3 2.15   3.10   2.15 3.39 3.07 3.55 2.83
Second round 15 2.52   4.60   3.17 8.93 2.52 4.32 6.31
Combined First round 5 3.26   3.45   3.37 3.54 3.44 3.84 3.26
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Final 6 2.01   4.06   4.23 4.56 5.14 3.40 2.01
First round 8 3.29   3.91   3.48 3.29 4.24 4.60 4.01
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 4 2.72   3.50   2.72 4.29 5.03 3.31 2.89
Second round 10 2.83   3.66   4.29 3.47 2.83 3.33 4.19
First round 15 3.50   4.36   5.52 3.76 3.81 3.50 5.52
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 4 3.19   3.59   3.68 3.42 4.73 3.19 3.67
First round 5 2.21   3.45   3.51 3.31 2.21 3.52 9.01
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 6 3.31   3.76   4.09 3.31 3.33 4.45 3.85
Second round 11 2.32   4.22   2.32 2.81 3.20 6.73 6.65
Combined First round 6 1.58   3.47   3.82 1.58 4.34 3.12 3.48
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 4 1.80   3.06   5.77 4.22 1.80 2.40 2.57
Second round 2 2.40   3.03   3.46 3.38 2.90 2.81 2.40
First round 15 3.25   4.73   4.82 3.25 4.18 10.23 5.19
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 3 2.30   3.79   3.26 2.30 5.67 2.45 5.68
Second round 3 2.64   3.44   3.00 8.94 2.93 4.39 2.64
First round 4 1.43   3.82   3.95 4.04 4.02 3.49 1.43
 Yangzhou Open 2016 Final 8 3.31   3.98   4.88 3.54 3.31 5.95 3.53
First round 5 3.68   3.89   4.18 3.68 4.62 3.73 3.76
 Cross-strait 2016 Final 9 2.95   3.67   3.03 DNF 3.36 2.95 4.63
Second round 10 2.80   4.00   3.78 4.01 2.80 4.20 5.30
First round 11 2.10   3.51   3.52 4.51 3.41 3.59 2.10
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 10 4.15   4.75   4.63 6.02 4.66 4.15 4.95
First round 4 2.88   4.14   2.88 4.12 4.28 4.76 4.02
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 3 1.91   3.37   3.07 4.13 1.91 2.91 6.01
Second round 5 2.89   3.59   3.63 3.64 4.58 2.89 3.50
First round 5 3.60   3.89   4.48 3.71 3.61 3.60 4.34
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 1 2.53   3.61   4.46 3.54 3.50 3.78 2.53
Second round 6 1.71   4.47   4.46 1.71 DNF 3.64 5.31
Combined First round 6 3.31   4.44   4.04 4.20 3.31 5.09 7.19
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 4 3.08   4.15   4.65 3.08 3.67 5.29 4.13
First round 7 3.77   4.90   6.25 4.48 3.77 4.05 6.16
 Taipei Open 2015 Final 4 2.30   4.60   4.90 4.52 4.47 2.30 4.81
First round 4 3.63   4.06   4.98 3.79 3.69 3.63 4.69
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Final 2 3.25   3.55   3.25 3.43 3.53 4.39 3.68
First round 5 3.41   4.45   4.55 7.47 3.41 4.40 4.40
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 8 4.22   4.78   4.74 4.22 4.49 5.23 5.11
Second round 7 2.91   4.02   4.12 2.91 4.29 3.65 DNF
First round 6 3.15   3.96   3.15 3.81 4.49 4.05 4.01
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 6 2.79   4.55   2.79 5.16 4.13 5.75 4.37
First round 4 3.07   3.87   3.20 4.97 3.95 3.07 4.47
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 2 3.15   3.66   3.83 3.91 3.15 6.91 3.24
First round 4 3.54   4.03   5.03 3.54 4.45 3.69 3.94
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 5 3.48   4.44   5.36 3.48 4.55 4.01 4.75
Second round 3 2.64   3.82   3.33 3.73 5.76 2.64 4.40
First round 4 3.97   4.24   4.18 9.59 4.42 3.97 4.12
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Final 5 3.18   4.21   4.53 3.18 4.23 3.88 4.70
First round 7 2.44   4.81   6.31 2.44 5.17 4.76 4.49
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Final 3 3.17   4.11   4.34 7.90 3.90 4.10 3.17
First round 3 3.71   4.22   4.28 4.18 4.78 4.21 3.71
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 Final 6 4.02   4.64   4.89 4.02 5.01 5.15 4.02
First round 3 3.49   4.35   5.38 4.06 4.91 4.07 3.49
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 3 4.17   4.73   4.28 5.27 5.76 4.64 4.17
First round 5 4.08   4.65   5.06 DNF 4.08 4.41 4.47
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 7 3.19   4.88   3.19 4.83 5.19 DNF 4.61
Second round 2 2.82   3.57   4.02 3.44 2.82 3.26 4.00
First round 5 3.31   4.60   3.31 4.85 4.50 5.03 4.46
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 3 3.48   4.30   3.48 4.26 4.17 5.08 4.47
First round 3 3.59   3.81   9.12 3.59 3.66 4.09 3.68
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 3 2.83   3.87   2.83 3.62 4.65 3.97 4.02
Second round 3 3.83   4.31   4.63 4.06 3.83 4.24 4.63
Combined First round 2 2.16   3.95   4.40 2.84 2.16 6.31 4.61
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 2 3.78   4.32   4.68 4.35 3.78 3.92 5.88
First round 5 3.64   5.39   6.83 4.31 5.02 3.64 7.57
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 4 2.32   4.32   4.03 2.32 4.76 5.21 4.16
First round 4 2.97   4.10   4.07 6.94 4.47 3.75 2.97
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 7 4.26   4.47   4.26 5.32 4.29 4.65 4.46
Second round 4 3.97   4.27   4.41 4.08 5.15 3.97 4.31
First round 4 2.67   4.15   2.67 3.87 4.10 5.17 4.47
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 5 3.09   3.83   3.09 6.33 4.55 3.22 3.72
Second round 10 4.45   5.08   5.24 4.94 4.45 5.93 5.05
Combined First round 8 3.87   4.59   3.87 DNF 4.71 4.99 4.08
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 4 3.87   4.90   4.34 5.76 3.87 7.28 4.59
First round 4 3.63   4.13   3.69 4.27 4.50 4.43 3.63
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 6 3.86   4.74   4.63 3.91 5.96 5.68 3.86
 Taiwan Winter 2012 Combined Final 8 4.08   4.76   5.46 4.68 6.08 4.08 4.13
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 10 4.58   5.82   6.58 6.11 6.40 4.96 4.58
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 16 4.81   6.02   DNF 6.38 5.78 4.81 5.90
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Final 17 5.28   6.67   5.28 6.83 6.83 7.08 6.34
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 17 38.65   41.90   42.87 43.18 38.65 39.66 44.49
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 99 39.30   45.27   39.30 42.11 49.48 44.22 51.98
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 12 34.17   41.68   40.85 34.17 40.16 46.85 44.04
Combined First round 15 33.23   44.46   45.41 49.11 44.12 33.23 43.85
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 14 36.90   41.93   36.90 39.33 42.22 44.25 45.98
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Combined First round 25 40.45   46.18   1:09.83 40.45 40.62 49.35 48.57
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 30 42.40   45.46   42.40 46.85 46.41 43.13 48.79
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 7 36.30   38.42   36.30 38.87 44.44 37.59 38.79
Second round 11 37.93   42.78   42.87 44.49 40.98 37.93 47.70
Combined First round 14 36.72   43.35   36.72 43.18 1:00.56 38.19 48.68
 Taipei Open 2017 Final 6 40.35   42.18   41.12 43.07 42.36 43.43 40.35
Combined First round 6 39.19   40.98   39.19 41.50 42.22 42.46 39.22
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 9 39.08   44.84   46.81 48.55 42.76 44.94 39.08
Second round 12 40.80   43.16   40.80 42.13 44.47 43.10 44.26
Combined First round 17 40.04   45.91   46.98 46.26 49.98 40.04 44.50
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 8 44.54   47.15   49.24 46.25 45.95 44.54 50.96
Second round 10 38.93   46.50   50.35 48.82 48.05 42.64 38.93
Combined First round 10 37.57   49.33   58.09 44.66 49.30 37.57 54.02
 Yangzhou Open 2016 Combined First round 16 35.91   41.87   43.66 35.91 41.95 43.21 40.45
 Cross-strait 2016 Second round 23 44.68   47.11   49.90 48.45 44.68 45.35 47.53
Combined First round 7 37.25   38.05   52.23 38.45 37.25 37.88 37.83
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 11 38.99   46.20   51.17 44.04 45.40 49.15 38.99
Combined First round 10 41.21   46.96   48.95 42.57 49.37 41.21 DNF
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Second round 14 39.75   47.30   47.37 39.75 45.64 48.90 49.50
Combined First round 5 34.24   42.07   42.50 38.36 34.24 48.98 45.35
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 11 40.71   46.61   59.10 44.75 49.68 45.39 40.71
Combined First round 8 36.82   42.71   51.91 42.02 44.60 36.82 41.52
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Second round 13 46.31   49.25   1:07.33 48.80 50.94 46.31 48.00
Combined First round 12 44.76   49.57   1:10.40 50.56 49.92 48.22 44.76
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Combined First round 13 46.72   49.49   49.69 50.25 52.44 46.72 48.53
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 16 40.75   50.06   48.52 53.46 52.28 40.75 49.37
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 10 45.01   47.65   46.07 45.01 55.21 48.69 48.18
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Combined First round 11 43.29   45.30   44.11 46.23 45.56 53.13 43.29
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 13 44.59   46.43   46.09 48.81 47.54 45.65 44.59
Combined First round 15 39.34   47.50   49.89 46.90 51.78 39.34 45.70
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 8 39.02   43.71   47.40 45.65 42.92 39.02 42.57
Combined First round 11 45.74   48.82   50.45 46.07 53.73 45.74 49.94
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined First round 11 42.91   49.82   57.40 50.66 53.16 45.63 42.91
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 11 43.02   48.88   43.50 56.84 53.66 43.02 49.48
Second round 11 41.16   45.72   47.51 51.72 42.92 46.72 41.16
Combined First round 8 37.01   46.74   45.36 47.41 37.01 51.82 47.46
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Combined First round 10 46.37   48.38   50.70 46.37 48.39 48.73 48.03
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Final 9 45.70   49.60   51.70 46.10 51.00 45.70 54.54
First round 10 42.04   47.42   45.86 45.10 51.30 42.04 54.99
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 Final 5 38.50   46.99   47.71 38.50 46.21 47.04 57.11
First round 9 44.93   50.18   50.27 44.93 54.05 51.21 49.05
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined First round 13 46.29   51.87   53.56 50.34 51.72 46.29 55.03
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Second round 22 49.71   54.13   1:00.53 53.33 55.06 49.71 54.00
Combined First round 13 43.53   47.42   43.81 46.41 43.53 52.03 56.65
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 7 50.28   51.43   52.00 50.28 51.52 57.97 50.78
Combined First round 7 46.15   49.09   47.36 51.59 46.15 49.48 50.43
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 8 47.22   51.27   52.27 55.69 47.22 53.81 47.72
Combined First round 5 45.97   49.45   52.64 45.97 46.83 54.04 48.88
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 8 47.80   50.84   55.25 51.14 53.01 47.80 48.37
Combined First round 7 44.00   48.11   45.67 1:00.20 52.39 44.00 46.28
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Combined First round 14 50.09   53.07   52.81 53.03 53.37 50.09 54.83
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 15 55.55   1:01.97   1:04.80 57.43 1:03.68 55.55 1:06.31
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 27 49.02   57.76   49.02 1:02.71 56.11 58.53 58.65
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 12 52.45   1:00.51   1:02.27 52.45 57.93 1:05.30 1:01.33
 Magic Revenge 2012 Combined First round 18 56.46   1:00.73   1:14.37 59.22 1:02.43 56.46 1:00.55
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 22 53.34   55.62   59.28 53.34 53.50 54.08 1:03.49
 Taiwan Winter 2012 Combined Final 18 1:01.84   1:03.84   1:03.83 1:02.30 1:01.84 1:09.90 1:05.40
 Taipei Open 2011 Final 32 1:11.30   1:17.49   1:39.77 1:17.25 1:23.31 1:11.90 1:11.30
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 21 1:00.78   1:11.46   1:00.78 1:18.77 1:13.66 1:12.46 1:08.25
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 23 1:10.40   1:22.08   1:10.40 1:22.61 1:34.71 1:14.40 1:29.23
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 21 1:17.33   1:25.07   1:30.81 1:25.64 1:17.33 1:18.77 1:36.92
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 17 1:07.65   1:17.79   1:21.48 1:25.67 1:16.23 1:15.67 1:07.65
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 11 1:16.31   1:21.38   1:16.31 1:28.77 1:18.31 1:20.93 1:24.90
Second round 8 1:15.08   1:16.49   1:15.08 1:15.51 1:18.65 1:21.93 1:15.32
Combined First round 8 1:11.52   1:17.37   1:29.01 1:14.92 1:16.33 1:11.52 1:20.85
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined First round 18 1:13.94   1:25.65   1:27.12 1:30.40 1:13.94 1:32.50 1:19.43
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 7 1:16.66   1:19.05   1:16.82 1:18.37 1:16.66 1:23.01 1:21.97
Combined First round 11 1:21.23   1:25.11   1:29.77 1:26.08 1:21.23 1:23.22 1:26.02
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 9 1:23.12   1:24.08   1:23.36 1:24.57 1:32.46 1:23.12 1:24.31
Second round 9 1:13.64   1:18.61   1:20.83 1:19.23 1:13.64 1:24.26 1:15.77
Combined First round 10 1:14.09   1:23.90   1:15.98 1:32.53 DNF 1:14.09 1:23.19
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 10 1:17.33   1:21.58   1:23.43 1:18.05 1:27.31 1:17.33 1:23.26
Combined First round 11 1:19.14   1:26.57   1:26.58 1:31.59 1:28.04 1:19.14 1:25.10
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 9 1:19.73   1:25.74   1:28.08 1:19.73 1:25.51 1:28.20 1:23.63
Second round 9 1:15.45   1:28.74   1:15.45 1:29.92 1:26.61 1:38.13 1:29.70
Combined First round 13 1:20.98   1:31.81   1:38.78 1:34.90 1:27.54 1:20.98 1:33.00
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 12 1:20.46   1:30.10   1:29.55 1:27.63 1:33.11 1:20.46 1:40.88
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 17 1:29.48   1:36.06   1:32.97 1:56.11 1:39.78 1:29.48 1:35.42
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 9 1:20.81   1:29.68   1:27.67 1:28.40 1:36.34 1:32.96 1:20.81
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Combined First round 14 1:22.21   1:29.21   1:30.48 1:23.82 1:22.21 1:33.34 1:47.03
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 19 1:24.14   1:32.05   1:36.16 1:24.14 1:41.51 1:32.35 1:27.64
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 14 1:30.90   1:39.45   1:42.65 1:46.45 1:43.87 1:31.82 1:30.90
 Taiwan Open 2015 Second round 14 1:26.86   1:37.68   1:43.45 1:30.03 1:43.33 1:39.69 1:26.86
Combined First round 8 1:24.03   1:28.95   1:24.03 1:30.12 1:27.84 1:41.33 1:28.90
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Combined First round 8 1:24.86   1:28.62   1:41.90 1:25.29 1:27.40 1:33.16 1:24.86
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Combined Final 14 1:29.05   1:35.23   1:38.03 1:29.05 1:42.16 1:35.88 1:31.78
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 Final 8 1:25.05   1:34.07   1:41.43 1:25.05 1:28.74 1:44.55 1:32.04
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Second round 17 1:36.12   1:41.71   1:36.12 1:36.94 1:47.14 1:45.75 1:42.44
Combined First round 18 1:33.38   1:45.21   1:43.60 1:48.14 1:33.38 1:43.88 1:49.48
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Combined First round 13 1:40.52   1:50.02   1:57.96 1:49.89 1:47.91 1:52.25 1:40.52
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Combined First round 9 1:39.68   1:53.31   2:03.68 1:39.68 1:42.11 2:00.08 1:57.74
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Combined First round 10 1:35.38   1:41.40   1:36.09 1:35.38 1:52.21 1:41.36 1:46.75
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Combined First round 11 1:37.13   1:46.70   1:47.95 1:48.27 1:49.96 1:37.13 1:43.89
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Second round 22 1:45.99   1:56.03   1:57.91 2:01.61 1:45.99 1:54.33 1:55.84
Combined First round 23 1:42.00   1:48.70   1:42.00 1:51.33 1:54.59 1:46.30 1:48.46
 Magic Revenge 2012 Second round 12 1:47.73   1:57.67   1:47.73 2:03.91 2:19.49 1:52.82 1:56.29
Combined First round 12 1:37.73   1:48.49   1:44.69 1:39.62 2:01.16 2:02.93 1:37.73
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 32 1:49.55   1:56.78   1:53.81 1:53.41 2:03.13 DNF 1:49.55
 Taiwan Winter 2012 Combined Final 26 2:08.66   2:21.68   2:43.94 2:08.66 2:20.09 2:13.96 2:31.00
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 20 2:30.81   2:35.46   2:32.09 2:42.84 2:33.51 2:30.81 2:40.78
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 40 2:17.16   2:23.37   2:23.77 2:29.19 2:17.16
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Combined Final 10 2:11.81   2:34.59   2:46.22 2:11.81 2:45.74
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 4 2:26.06   2:31.13   2:26.64 2:40.68 2:26.06
Combined First round 6 2:23.71   2:32.04   2:36.68 2:23.71 2:35.72
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined Final 13 2:24.78   2:29.44   2:24.78 2:28.30 2:35.24
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 5 2:07.47   2:26.68   2:47.68 2:07.47 2:24.90
Combined First round 4 2:12.50   2:29.87   2:49.52 2:12.50 2:27.59
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 11 2:27.96   2:36.32   2:27.96 2:41.96 2:39.05
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Combined Final 8 2:59.63   3:04.74   2:59.63 3:12.72 3:01.88
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined Final 14 2:41.48   2:46.87   2:41.48 2:53.65 2:45.49
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 11 2:46.72   3:01.76   2:57.61 2:46.72 3:20.94
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 8 2:36.62   2:53.49   2:55.68 2:36.62 3:08.17
Combined First round 9 2:59.19   3:09.02   3:05.71 2:59.19 3:22.17
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined Final 8 3:01.84   3:03.03   3:01.84 3:02.61 3:04.63
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 17 2:38.71   3:16.67   3:54.66 3:16.65 2:38.71
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 6 2:43.50   2:54.08   2:43.50 3:06.52 2:52.21
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 5 3:06.51   3:13.22   3:22.82 3:06.51 3:10.34
Combined First round 5 2:57.16   3:14.78   3:46.73 3:00.45 2:57.16
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Combined Final 8 3:04.89   3:48.77   3:49.08 4:32.33 3:04.89
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 7 3:02.18   3:10.61   3:05.38 3:02.18 3:24.26
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Combined Final 7 3:28.68   3:37.84   3:48.17 3:28.68 3:36.66
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 17 4:06.97     4:06.97
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Combined Final 10 3:46.13   3:53.98   3:49.21 3:46.13 4:06.59
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 22 3:52.59   4:03.35   3:52.59 4:05.17 4:12.29
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 49 3:52.91   3:57.83   3:57.56 4:03.03 3:52.91
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Combined First round 10 3:42.51   3:45.84   3:48.48 3:42.51 3:46.54
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined Final 14 3:37.94   3:51.42   4:14.05 3:37.94 3:42.26
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Combined First round 10 3:45.72   3:52.91   3:48.39 4:04.62 3:45.72
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 11 4:13.19   4:32.57   4:59.41 4:13.19 4:25.10
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 10 4:03.66   4:22.96   4:24.77 4:40.44 4:03.66
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Combined First round 10 4:36.81   4:41.97   4:41.75 4:47.36 4:36.81
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 10 4:12.65   4:37.51   4:12.65 4:49.38 4:50.49
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined Final 4 4:21.55   4:32.70   4:34.20 4:21.55 4:42.35
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 6 4:39.74   4:53.35   4:39.74 4:42.58 5:17.72
Combined First round 5 4:06.02   4:30.73   5:05.11 4:21.05 4:06.02
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 10 5:10.95   5:33.10   5:10.95 5:32.32 5:56.03
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 4 4:34.02   4:51.02   4:48.17 5:10.87 4:34.02
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 11 6:01.78     6:01.78
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 12 5:57.80   5:58.72   6:00.43 5:57.94 5:57.80
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Combined Final 7 8:08.92   8:21.64   8:38.26 8:17.74 8:08.92
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 13 42     42
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 16 DNF     DNF
FMC Asia 2016 Final 59 44   46.00   46 48 44
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 6 43     43
 Taiwan Blind Day 2016 Final 9 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Cross-strait FMC 2014 Final 21 41   45.00   41 43 51
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 4 52   53.00   52 54 53
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Combined First round 21 24.17   25.77   25.27 25.82 26.23 29.97 24.17
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 26 22.06   23.42   23.15 22.06 24.01 27.12 23.09
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Combined First round 24 23.72   25.16   23.72 24.97 25.73 26.52 24.77
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 16 20.65   26.35   24.23 29.23 20.65 27.41 27.41
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 First round 16 24.74   27.48   24.74 27.87 28.45 26.11 34.52
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 11 21.93   23.50   21.93 23.13 23.75 30.78 23.63
 Taipei Open 2015 Combined First round 15 23.18   28.08   34.39 24.96 23.18 30.77 28.52
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 24 22.98   25.90   25.47 22.98 25.63 30.87 26.59
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined First round 20 26.41   34.92   46.67 28.41 26.41 29.68 59.61
 Taiwan Open 2015 Second round 13 24.18   24.92   27.66 24.32 25.97 24.47 24.18
Combined First round 16 24.59   27.03   26.86 27.30 24.59 26.94 29.46
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 First round 15 25.80   28.36   27.36 29.49 28.24 31.83 25.80
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 First round 21 27.09   35.67   37.78 30.28 50.89 38.96 27.09
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined Final 15 27.46   30.01   27.46 30.77 30.24 29.03 34.54
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 29 26.55   31.43   38.44 28.06 33.66 32.56 26.55
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Combined First round 14 23.64   31.29   27.76 36.77 36.21 29.91 23.64
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Combined First round 16 25.03   31.16   32.30 28.94 32.25 34.09 25.03
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Combined First round 13 23.61   28.97   31.78 23.61 30.50 33.20 24.62
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Second round 18 30.68   34.04   33.99 30.68 35.59 39.71 32.53
Combined First round 20 25.58   31.37   25.58 56.77 28.96 36.79 28.35
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 Final 16 47.08   57.73   56.86 47.08 1:02.15 1:18.40 54.17
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 2 51.88   53.17   51.88 52.26 55.36
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 1 52.64   55.21   58.62 52.64 54.38
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Combined Final 5 58.54   1:35.40   2:48.56 58.54 59.09
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 1 45.87   55.28   54.92 45.87 1:05.06
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 2 54.99   57.03   54.99 57.87 58.22
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 2 52.11   1:05.81   52.11 1:18.25 1:07.06
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 3 59.27   1:14.24   1:41.08 59.27 1:02.37
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taipei Winter Open 2018 Final 1 6.01   6.65   6.24 DNF 6.18 7.54 6.01
First round 1 4.13   NR 6.41   5.46 12.27 8.04 5.74 4.13
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 Final 2 5.88   6.55   9.05 6.73 5.88 6.15 6.77
First round 2 4.68   NR 6.03   NR 5.88 4.68 5.50 9.04 6.70
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 1 5.85   7.26   9.86 6.32 5.85 9.00 6.47
Combined First round 1 5.91   6.56   6.74 6.06 5.91 DNF 6.87
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 1 6.52   7.45   6.52 9.25 6.66 7.49 8.19
Combined First round 1 6.20   7.51   6.36 6.20 9.33 10.56 6.85
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 1 5.78   6.33   NR 5.91 5.78 9.68 6.14 6.93
First round 1 5.86   6.40   NR DNF 6.23 6.27 5.86 6.71
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 1 5.41   7.41   5.41 7.66 8.77 7.91 6.67
Combined First round 1 6.34   7.43   6.34 7.71 7.37 7.20 DNF
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 2 4.98   NR 6.76   6.59 7.07 6.61 7.47 4.98
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined Final 1 6.29   6.86   DNF 7.16 6.29 6.43 6.98
 Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016 Final 1 5.62   6.90   6.44 5.62 DNF 6.47 7.78
Combined First round 1 5.55   NR 9.05   9.31 5.55 8.58 9.27 DNF
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 1 5.67   6.66   NR 5.67 6.12 7.34 7.97 6.51
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 1 6.03   6.96   NR 7.01 DNF 7.26 6.03 6.61
First round 1 7.05   7.79   DNF 7.99 7.05 8.09 7.30
 Taipei Open 2015 Final 1 6.55   7.50   6.55 7.05 9.33 7.61 7.83
Combined First round 1 6.27   7.02   NR 6.38 6.27 6.81 7.88 10.18
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 1 6.97   7.81   8.89 7.68 8.20 6.97 7.56
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 1 6.65   8.35   7.94 7.14 6.65 9.96 11.90
First round 2 6.93   9.45   6.93 DNF 11.39 9.25 7.72
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Combined Final 1 7.57   8.82   7.57 DNF 9.16 8.85 8.46
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 2 8.80   10.14   9.89 10.87 DNF 9.66 8.80
Combined First round 3 9.42   11.97   DNF 9.42 9.52 15.73 10.67
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 Final 2 8.05   9.07   8.57 10.39 11.74 8.24 8.05
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 3 8.64   10.52   8.64 10.24 9.32 DNF 12.01
First round 2 6.95   9.00   8.98 9.43 8.59 9.68 6.95
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 1 6.80   8.73   DNF 10.17 6.80 8.75 7.28
Combined First round 1 8.29   9.09   8.51 13.47 9.45 9.32 8.29
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 2 7.89   8.82   8.01 8.80 9.64 9.83 7.89
Combined First round 3 10.13   11.52   11.71 DNF 10.13 12.64 10.20
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 2 10.78   10.96   10.85 11.22 11.07 10.78 10.95
First round 2 9.70   11.92   11.28 13.15 14.02 9.70 11.33
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Final 2 11.85   14.61   13.58 17.52 14.12 16.13 11.85
 Taipei Open 2011 Combined Final 4 13.31   16.72   13.31 18.61 17.34 14.21 20.61
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Final 6 17.33   18.21   17.35 19.80 18.08 17.33 19.21
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 10 1:26.76   1:31.52   1:33.68 1:33.76 1:52.91 1:26.76 1:27.13
Combined First round 8 1:10.75   1:24.12   1:24.39 1:24.13 1:23.84 1:10.75 1:30.05
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 7 1:13.46   1:23.33   1:13.46 1:32.25 1:21.55 1:26.00 1:22.43
Combined First round 7 1:08.80   1:22.11   1:08.80 1:13.20 1:31.15 1:32.63 1:21.97
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 6 1:11.09   1:24.35   1:25.82 1:11.09 1:12.10 1:45.35 1:35.12
Combined First round 7 1:16.41   1:24.36   1:17.08 1:34.43 1:32.89 1:23.12 1:16.41
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 6 1:16.54   1:24.28   1:22.35 1:20.95 1:55.56 1:16.54 1:29.55
First round 6 1:11.39   1:21.02   1:11.39 1:27.86 1:28.27 1:14.64 1:20.57
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined Final 15 1:20.48   1:31.84   1:27.33 1:20.48 1:37.30 1:31.06 1:37.12
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 3 1:21.63   1:28.11   1:28.16 2:26.36 1:21.63 1:32.04 1:24.14
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 3 1:27.42   1:37.95   1:51.14 1:27.42 1:33.65 1:34.56 1:45.63
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 6 1:47.51   1:59.40   2:08.47 1:49.28 2:11.11 1:47.51 2:00.46
 Taiwan Open 2015 Second round 7 1:43.78   1:51.69   2:04.60 1:43.78 DNF 1:45.57 1:44.91
Combined First round 8 1:50.68   1:57.04   1:50.68 1:55.43 2:02.49 2:07.99 1:53.19
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Combined Final 5 1:45.10   1:57.18   1:49.03 2:22.99 1:45.10 2:10.98 1:51.52
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined Final 6 1:54.91   2:02.97   1:54.91 2:00.90 2:06.34 2:14.50 2:01.68
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined First round 8 2:02.25   2:05.72   2:02.91 2:02.25 2:11.77 2:04.30 2:09.94
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 2 2:04.18   2:09.30   2:04.86 2:11.50 2:11.55 2:04.18 2:18.90
Combined First round 3 1:54.18   2:00.72   1:55.39 2:06.54 1:54.18 2:00.23 2:11.68
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 6 1:54.90   1:58.98   1:54.90 1:55.36 2:05.47 2:01.50 2:00.09
Combined First round 6 1:58.77   2:04.63   1:59.03 1:58.77 2:13.27 2:33.81 2:01.58
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 7 2:14.13   2:35.14   2:27.27 2:41.80 2:36.36 3:12.33 2:14.13
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 6 5.55   6.24   6.68 6.37 7.40 5.67 5.55
Combined First round 6 4.61   5.36   4.70 5.37 6.00 4.61 7.10
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 7 4.33   5.08   5.64 5.11 4.48 4.33 6.61
Combined First round 8 2.74   6.22   7.70 6.18 2.74 5.40 7.07
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 4 2.68   5.27   6.53 3.99 2.68 6.80 5.29
Combined First round 5 4.38   5.11   5.39 4.81 4.38 6.29 5.13
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 2 4.78   5.86   5.81 4.78 5.46 6.89 6.31
Second round 3 4.42   5.00   4.42 4.49 4.62 5.90 6.07
Combined First round 3 4.79   5.51   4.79 5.20 6.01 5.31 6.15
 Taipei Open 2017 Final 4 3.64   5.61   5.35 5.95 3.64 6.61 5.53
First round 3 3.65   5.34   3.65 3.87 7.62 5.41 6.73
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 6 2.96   4.74   4.63 5.05 2.96 4.90 4.69
Second round 6 4.99   5.43   5.06 6.73 4.99 5.57 5.67
Combined First round 5 4.34   5.03   4.57 4.34 7.78 5.81 4.71
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 3 3.92   5.79   3.92 5.09 8.85 6.88 5.40
First round 2 5.20   5.81   6.18 5.41 5.85 5.20 8.28
 Cross-strait 2016 Final 5 4.44   5.26   4.44 4.90 5.62 5.25 8.32
Combined First round 5 3.90   5.52   8.45 6.13 3.90 4.81 5.62
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 2 4.11   5.17   4.25 4.11 7.05 4.22 7.11
Combined First round 4 2.34   5.74   6.63 5.42 7.18 5.18 2.34
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 6 5.88   7.05   6.41 7.86 7.42 7.33 5.88
Combined First round 2 4.36   5.15   4.36 6.58 4.67 5.69 5.09
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Final 4 4.84   5.70   7.40 4.84 6.78 4.86 5.47
First round 3 4.20   5.78   6.55 4.20 5.12 6.68 5.68
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 5 4.76   5.37   5.47 5.59 4.76 5.97 5.06
Combined First round 4 3.99   5.85   3.99 6.07 5.16 6.31 6.56
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 2 4.44   5.83   6.68 8.20 4.44 5.20 5.61
First round 2 6.11   6.89   7.05 7.20 6.11 6.42 9.70
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 3 4.28   4.92   4.28 5.48 4.95 7.19 4.33
Second round 4 4.82   6.06   6.17 6.84 4.82 7.05 5.17
First round 3 3.79   5.75   6.40 5.06 3.79 6.70 5.78
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Final 2 3.18   5.50   6.26 5.78 3.18 4.78 5.94
First round 4 5.21   7.05   5.21 7.99 5.86 7.30 9.55
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2014 Final 3 5.68   6.16   5.68 5.95 6.22 6.32 6.94
First round 2 4.61   6.59   7.09 7.60 5.07 4.61 8.36
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 4 6.28   6.95   7.72 6.76 6.78 6.28 7.30
Second round 4 4.50   6.95   4.50 7.02 8.74 5.68 8.16
Combined First round 4 2.66   5.66   7.65 5.47 4.59 2.66 6.91
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 4 4.35   6.46   7.10 6.76 4.35 8.40 5.52
First round 5 5.19   8.08   9.27 7.74 5.19 24.86 7.22
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 4 6.08   6.47   7.61 6.12 6.36 6.08 6.93
First round 3 2.19   NR 5.51   7.44 2.19 5.40 5.83 5.30
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 3 3.57   NR 6.47   5.93 7.35 3.57 7.45 6.12
First round 4 5.52   6.87   6.19 DNF 5.52 7.35 7.07
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 2 3.58   NR 6.22   4.78 7.56 6.33 3.58 7.65
First round 2 5.88   6.67   6.66 7.50 7.10 6.26 5.88
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 5 7.69   8.79   7.96 11.06 10.38 8.03 7.69
Combined First round 3 6.24   8.05   7.71 8.82 8.63 6.24 7.81
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 4 7.51   8.09   7.79 7.51 8.71 10.59 7.77
First round 1 5.70   7.35   6.35 5.70 7.22 8.97 8.48
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 Final 7 9.18   12.96   12.06 9.18 DNS 16.53 10.30
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 13 5.72   8.38   8.26 5.72 8.85 DNF 8.02
Combined First round 7 4.63   6.37   4.63 7.08 7.57 4.77 7.26
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 18 7.32   11.67   9.33 10.89 14.78 DNF 7.32
Combined First round 11 5.74   7.20   7.52 7.23 10.09 5.74 6.86
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 7 5.12   6.03   5.61 5.12 6.26 7.43 6.23
Combined First round 7 5.40   6.37   5.40 6.53 6.68 5.90 10.77
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 7 4.91   6.58   5.85 8.82 5.91 4.91 7.98
Second round 7 4.54   6.86   5.60 6.49 8.48 4.54 10.11
Combined First round 10 6.34   6.73   7.80 6.34 6.57 6.35 7.27
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 9 5.36   7.32   7.08 5.75 10.07 9.14 5.36
Second round 11 6.21   7.53   6.21 6.56 8.19 9.96 7.84
First round 8 4.31   6.54   4.31 6.04 6.61 8.41 6.96
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 2 4.87   5.51   5.46 5.60 5.48 4.87 12.80
First round 5 4.41   7.18   6.88 6.79 13.44 7.88 4.41
 Yangzhou Open 2016 Final 8 4.47   6.68   5.18 8.70 6.15 12.64 4.47
First round 2 4.84   5.55   10.10 5.17 5.16 4.84 6.33
 Cross-strait 2016 Final 9 5.54   6.24   9.23 5.88 5.54 6.18 6.65
Combined First round 6 5.21   6.93   6.82 9.47 6.85 5.21 7.13
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 7 5.36   7.28   6.87 7.22 7.76 11.29 5.36
Combined First round 5 5.39   7.30   7.68 7.22 5.39 7.32 7.35
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 8 6.51   9.69   13.61 9.58 6.51 7.84 11.65
First round 2 3.31   5.88   4.70 5.72 3.31 7.22 8.70
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Second round 10 5.13   10.11   5.13 DNF 10.04 12.29 7.99
First round 8 6.76   7.76   12.33 7.70 6.76 7.19 8.38
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 5 5.97   6.86   8.34 6.76 5.97 6.80 7.03
First round 3 5.83   6.77   8.23 6.68 5.83 7.43 6.21
 TCL - Taichung 2015 First round 7 6.65   8.27   6.88 DNF 6.65 8.14 9.78
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Final 7 4.19   8.63   10.58 6.69 4.19 8.61 11.83
Combined First round 4 5.44   7.27   DNF 5.44 6.62 8.26 6.92
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 8 6.41   9.85   9.46 10.16 9.92 6.41 12.92
First round 8 5.99   7.28   7.52 6.78 7.54 9.75 5.99
 Magic Revenge 2015 Final 4 6.26   8.08   9.31 6.26 7.33 7.60 9.31
First round 8 8.82   10.29   11.45 8.82 9.35 10.91 10.60
 Taiwan Open 2015 Second round 7 6.39   8.12   12.87 7.89 6.39 6.98 9.49
Combined First round 5 5.22   7.55   5.22 8.53 5.85 8.28 9.39
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Final 2 6.07   7.92   6.07 8.05 8.05 8.94 7.66
First round 4 9.28   9.79   9.28 10.56 9.43 9.77 10.16
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 4 5.17   8.21   6.14 5.17 8.99 9.51 9.89
Combined First round 1 4.68   6.26   11.22 6.69 4.68 6.78 5.30
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 4 8.80   10.21   8.80 11.29 13.95 9.32 10.03
Combined First round 3 6.93   9.32   8.09 12.18 10.33 6.93 9.55
 Hsinchu Spring 2014 Final 1 5.47   9.79   10.25 12.28 12.72 6.83 5.47
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 3 7.89   12.49   17.69 18.84 11.12 7.89 8.66
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Final 9 21.06   26.64   27.87 28.47 25.52 21.06 26.52
Combined First round 8 15.94   21.29   15.94 21.93 26.81 20.51 21.42
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 17 22.43   31.54   24.15 22.43 33.65 39.66 36.82
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 9 21.01   28.26   30.89 24.34 21.01 31.06 29.54
Combined First round 9 23.23   29.00   31.22 23.23 26.81 28.96 31.26
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 11 20.55   28.71   30.27 25.17 30.70 20.55 33.55
 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 Final 4 22.03   23.82   23.92 25.32 22.03 22.22 26.23
Combined First round 4 19.47   23.07   23.63 20.23 25.36 26.50 19.47
 Cross-strait 2016 Combined Final 14 24.49   28.29   24.49 25.17 28.17 32.64 31.52
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 8 22.73   29.69   37.26 28.03 25.93 35.12 22.73
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 First round 9 20.07   26.43   20.07 24.66 32.32 22.33 32.30
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 5 22.91   24.98   23.91 26.13 24.90 29.00 22.91
 Taipei Open 2015 Final 2 15.88   24.61   25.18 21.92 26.80 15.88 26.72
First round 3 20.97   24.70   34.37 20.97 23.61 21.32 29.16
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 4 23.47   26.29   30.76 23.47 41.49 24.48 23.63
  Twisting Fingers 2015 Combined Final 4 21.77   31.61   42.02 34.21 29.37 21.77 31.26
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 4 18.05   23.17   19.61 28.83 21.06 29.41 18.05
 Taiwan Open 2015 Second round 8 25.30   32.75   33.64 25.30 39.02 32.63 31.97
Combined First round 9 27.59   38.29   38.66 35.91 40.31 40.78 27.59
 Hsinchu Spring 2015 Final 9 22.08   40.10   33.66 58.28 22.08 45.84 40.80
First round 8 33.16   42.43   33.16 47.00 45.58 49.91 34.71
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 5 31.23   43.01   51.80 55.44 39.22 31.23 38.01
Combined First round 5 34.26   36.21   1:16.76 35.65 34.80 34.26 38.18
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 5 32.17   44.42   32.17 45.26 38.28 53.25 49.71
First round 4 28.46   37.60   35.37 28.46 50.12 30.42 47.02
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 4 34.08   40.40   44.73 40.95 45.32 35.53 34.08
Combined First round 4 26.44   40.61   34.84 45.11 26.44 42.28 44.71
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 6 29.25   34.38   32.63 39.56 29.25 44.15 30.96
First round 5 30.91   41.89   48.43 43.13 38.88 43.65 30.91
 Taiwan Summer 2013 First round 9 32.35   40.45   36.47 45.15 44.04 40.85 32.35
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 5 28.12   33.40   32.39 32.61 35.19 28.12 DNF
Combined First round 6 23.72   35.39   26.44 23.72 40.43 39.30 43.38
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 7 27.46   34.80   41.21 27.46 38.68 37.46 28.27
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 10 43.84   49.50   1:01.97 52.53 43.84 43.96 52.02
  Taipei Winter Open 2018   (2018-11-18)
Taipei Winter Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.22   11.70   11.81 11.22 11.98 12.20 11.31
First round 21 10.00   12.12   15.61 10.00 12.78 12.19 11.38
 2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.04   4.40   15.22 2.69 2.04 7.50 3.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 38.65   41.90   42.87 43.18 38.65 39.66 44.49
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.01   6.65   6.24 DNF 6.18 7.54 6.01
First round 1 4.13   NR 6.41   5.46 12.27 8.04 5.74 4.13
  WCA Asian Championship 2018   (2018-8-17~19)
WCA Asian Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 105 9.63   11.77   12.72 10.93 11.67 9.63 14.34
 2x2x2 Cube First round 82 2.97   4.28   3.64 4.77 2.97 4.42 5.60
 4x4x4 Cube First round 99 39.30   45.27   39.30 42.11 49.48 44.22 51.98
 6x6x6 Cube First round 40 2:17.16   2:23.37   2:23.77 2:29.19 2:17.16
 7x7x7 Cube First round 49 3:52.91   3:57.83   3:57.56 4:03.03 3:52.91
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 47.08   57.73   56.86 47.08 1:02.15 1:18.40 54.17
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.88   6.55   9.05 6.73 5.88 6.15 6.77
First round 2 4.68   NR 6.03   NR 5.88 4.68 5.50 9.04 6.70
  CK Cubing Party 2018   (2018-5-27)
CK Cubing Party 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.44   10.86   9.44 12.76 11.26 9.81 11.50
Second round 10 8.81   10.42   13.07 8.81 9.20 11.12 10.93
First round 16 8.81   11.40   10.73 10.84 8.81 13.02 12.62
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.15   3.10   2.15 3.39 3.07 3.55 2.83
Second round 15 2.52   4.60   3.17 8.93 2.52 4.32 6.31
Combined First round 5 3.26   3.45   3.37 3.54 3.44 3.84 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.17   41.68   40.85 34.17 40.16 46.85 44.04
Combined First round 15 33.23   44.46   45.41 49.11 44.12 33.23 43.85
 Pyraminx Final 6 5.55   6.24   6.68 6.37 7.40 5.67 5.55
Combined First round 6 4.61   5.36   4.70 5.37 6.00 4.61 7.10
 Skewb Final 13 5.72   8.38   8.26 5.72 8.85 DNF 8.02
Combined First round 7 4.63   6.37   4.63 7.08 7.57 4.77 7.26
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2018   (2018-2-4)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.23   11.18   9.23 12.65 9.65 11.24 12.66
First round 18 9.99   11.64   9.99 13.02 10.18 11.73 22.27
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.01   4.06   4.23 4.56 5.14 3.40 2.01
First round 8 3.29   3.91   3.48 3.29 4.24 4.60 4.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 36.90   41.93   36.90 39.33 42.22 44.25 45.98
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:17.33   1:25.07   1:30.81 1:25.64 1:17.33 1:18.77 1:36.92
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:11.81   2:34.59   2:46.22 2:11.81 2:45.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.17   25.77   25.27 25.82 26.23 29.97 24.17
 Square-1 Final 9 21.06   26.64   27.87 28.47 25.52 21.06 26.52
Combined First round 8 15.94   21.29   15.94 21.93 26.81 20.51 21.42
  Taiwan Championship 2017   (2017-12-8~10)
Taiwan Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.11   12.27   11.87 15.65 12.48 11.11 12.45
Second round 20 9.43   11.34   10.95 9.43 11.87 11.38 11.68
First round 29 10.86   12.41   12.07 10.86 12.39 12.77 14.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.72   3.50   2.72 4.29 5.03 3.31 2.89
Second round 10 2.83   3.66   4.29 3.47 2.83 3.33 4.19
First round 15 3.50   4.36   5.52 3.76 3.81 3.50 5.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 40.45   46.18   1:09.83 40.45 40.62 49.35 48.57
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:26.06   2:31.13   2:26.64 2:40.68 2:26.06
Combined First round 6 2:23.71   2:32.04   2:36.68 2:23.71 2:35.72
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 3:42.51   3:45.84   3:48.48 3:42.51 3:46.54
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 51.88   53.17   51.88 52.26 55.36
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.85   7.26   9.86 6.32 5.85 9.00 6.47
Combined First round 1 5.91   6.56   6.74 6.06 5.91 DNF 6.87
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.33   5.08   5.64 5.11 4.48 4.33 6.61
Combined First round 8 2.74   6.22   7.70 6.18 2.74 5.40 7.07
 Skewb Final 18 7.32   11.67   9.33 10.89 14.78 DNF 7.32
Combined First round 11 5.74   7.20   7.52 7.23 10.09 5.74 6.86
  Cross-strait 2017   (2017-8-12~13)
Cross-strait 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.36   12.75   14.80 11.36 11.96 11.48 16.86
First round 41 10.40   12.82   10.40 13.91 13.59 11.41 13.45
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.19   3.59   3.68 3.42 4.73 3.19 3.67
First round 5 2.21   3.45   3.51 3.31 2.21 3.52 9.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 42.40   45.46   42.40 46.85 46.41 43.13 48.79
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:07.65   1:17.79   1:21.48 1:25.67 1:16.23 1:15.67 1:07.65
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:24.78   2:29.44   2:24.78 2:28.30 2:35.24
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:37.94   3:51.42   4:14.05 3:37.94 3:42.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 42     42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.06   23.42   23.15 22.06 24.01 27.12 23.09
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 52.64   55.21   58.62 52.64 54.38
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.52   7.45   6.52 9.25 6.66 7.49 8.19
Combined First round 1 6.20   7.51   6.36 6.20 9.33 10.56 6.85
 Megaminx Final 10 1:26.76   1:31.52   1:33.68 1:33.76 1:52.91 1:26.76 1:27.13
Combined First round 8 1:10.75   1:24.12   1:24.39 1:24.13 1:23.84 1:10.75 1:30.05
 Pyraminx Final 4 2.68   5.27   6.53 3.99 2.68 6.80 5.29
Combined First round 5 4.38   5.11   5.39 4.81 4.38 6.29 5.13
 Skewb Final 7 5.12   6.03   5.61 5.12 6.26 7.43 6.23
Combined First round 7 5.40   6.37   5.40 6.53 6.68 5.90 10.77
 Square-1 Combined First round 17 22.43   31.54   24.15 22.43 33.65 39.66 36.82
  Maru Cube Day 2017   (2017-7-15~16)
Maru Cube Day 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.38   12.68   12.72 8.38 13.74 15.59 11.57
Semi Final 12 10.49   12.04   12.60 10.49 11.32 12.25 12.55
Second round 16 9.39   12.21   9.39 11.51 12.94 13.75 12.17
First round 19 8.69   11.75   11.44 14.41 10.36 13.44 8.69
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.31   3.76   4.09 3.31 3.33 4.45 3.85
Second round 11 2.32   4.22   2.32 2.81 3.20 6.73 6.65
Combined First round 6 1.58   3.47   3.82 1.58 4.34 3.12 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.30   38.42   36.30 38.87 44.44 37.59 38.79
Second round 11 37.93   42.78   42.87 44.49 40.98 37.93 47.70
Combined First round 14 36.72   43.35   36.72 43.18 1:00.56 38.19 48.68
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.31   1:21.38   1:16.31 1:28.77 1:18.31 1:20.93 1:24.90
Second round 8 1:15.08   1:16.49   1:15.08 1:15.51 1:18.65 1:21.93 1:15.32
Combined First round 8 1:11.52   1:17.37   1:29.01 1:14.92 1:16.33 1:11.52 1:20.85
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:07.47   2:26.68   2:47.68 2:07.47 2:24.90
Combined First round 4 2:12.50   2:29.87   2:49.52 2:12.50 2:27.59
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 3:45.72   3:52.91   3:48.39 4:04.62 3:45.72
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.72   25.16   23.72 24.97 25.73 26.52 24.77
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 58.54   1:35.40   2:48.56 58.54 59.09
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.78   6.33   NR 5.91 5.78 9.68 6.14 6.93
First round 1 5.86   6.40   NR DNF 6.23 6.27 5.86 6.71
 Megaminx Final 7 1:13.46   1:23.33   1:13.46 1:32.25 1:21.55 1:26.00 1:22.43
Combined First round 7 1:08.80   1:22.11   1:08.80 1:13.20 1:31.15 1:32.63 1:21.97
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.78   5.86   5.81 4.78 5.46 6.89 6.31
Second round 3 4.42   5.00   4.42 4.49 4.62 5.90 6.07
Combined First round 3 4.79   5.51   4.79 5.20 6.01 5.31 6.15
 Skewb Final 7 4.91   6.58   5.85 8.82 5.91 4.91 7.98
Second round 7 4.54   6.86   5.60 6.49 8.48 4.54 10.11
Combined First round 10 6.34   6.73   7.80 6.34 6.57 6.35 7.27
 Square-1 Final 9 21.01   28.26   30.89 24.34 21.01 31.06 29.54
Combined First round 9 23.23   29.00   31.22 23.23 26.81 28.96 31.26
  Taipei Open 2017   (2017-2-11)
Taipei Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.59   12.36   12.84 11.46 10.59 12.99 12.79
Second round 10 9.37   11.19   10.48 12.61 11.38 11.71 9.37
First round 7 9.22   10.92   9.22 11.16 13.91 11.43 10.18
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.35   42.18   41.12 43.07 42.36 43.43 40.35
Combined First round 6 39.19   40.98   39.19 41.50 42.22 42.46 39.22
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.64   5.61   5.35 5.95 3.64 6.61 5.53
First round 3 3.65   5.34   3.65 3.87 7.62 5.41 6.73
FMC Asia 2016   (2016-12-10)
FMC Asia 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 44   46.00   46 48 44
  Taiwan Championship 2016   (2016-10-29~30)
Taiwan Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 9.99   12.23   11.57 12.64 12.52 12.59 9.99
Second round 13 10.40   11.20   11.48 12.22 11.00 10.40 11.13
First round 9 10.67   10.95   10.94 10.82 10.67 11.08 15.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80   3.06   5.77 4.22 1.80 2.40 2.57
Second round 2 2.40   3.03   3.46 3.38 2.90 2.81 2.40
First round 15 3.25   4.73   4.82 3.25 4.18 10.23 5.19
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.08   44.84   46.81 48.55 42.76 44.94 39.08
Second round 12 40.80   43.16   40.80 42.13 44.47 43.10 44.26
Combined First round 17 40.04   45.91   46.98 46.26 49.98 40.04 44.50
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:27.96   2:36.32   2:27.96 2:41.96 2:39.05
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 45.87   55.28   54.92 45.87 1:05.06
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.41   7.41   5.41 7.66 8.77 7.91 6.67
Combined First round 1 6.34   7.43   6.34 7.71 7.37 7.20 DNF
 Megaminx Final 6 1:11.09   1:24.35   1:25.82 1:11.09 1:12.10 1:45.35 1:35.12
Combined First round 7 1:16.41   1:24.36   1:17.08 1:34.43 1:32.89 1:23.12 1:16.41
 Pyraminx Final 6 2.96   4.74   4.63 5.05 2.96 4.90 4.69
Second round 6 4.99   5.43   5.06 6.73 4.99 5.57 5.67
Combined First round 5 4.34   5.03   4.57 4.34 7.78 5.81 4.71
 Skewb Final 9 5.36   7.32   7.08 5.75 10.07 9.14 5.36
Second round 11 6.21   7.53   6.21 6.56 8.19 9.96 7.84
First round 8 4.31   6.54   4.31 6.04 6.61 8.41 6.96
 Square-1 Combined First round 11 20.55   28.71   30.27 25.17 30.70 20.55 33.55
  Arnold Classic Asia 2016   (2016-8-20~21)
Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.20   12.73   10.20 11.11 12.71 16.65 14.37
First round 11 11.47   12.05   13.55 11.47 11.76 11.92 12.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   3.79   3.26 2.30 5.67 2.45 5.68
Second round 3 2.64   3.44   3.00 8.94 2.93 4.39 2.64
First round 4 1.43   3.82   3.95 4.04 4.02 3.49 1.43
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.54   47.15   49.24 46.25 45.95 44.54 50.96
Second round 10 38.93   46.50   50.35 48.82 48.05 42.64 38.93
Combined First round 10 37.57   49.33   58.09 44.66 49.30 37.57 54.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:59.63   3:04.74   2:59.63 3:12.72 3:01.88
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 54.99   57.03   54.99 57.87 58.22
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 4.98   NR 6.76   6.59 7.07 6.61 7.47 4.98
 Megaminx Final 6 1:16.54   1:24.28   1:22.35 1:20.95 1:55.56 1:16.54 1:29.55
First round 6 1:11.39   1:21.02   1:11.39 1:27.86 1:28.27 1:14.64 1:20.57
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.92   5.79   3.92 5.09 8.85 6.88 5.40
First round 2 5.20   5.81   6.18 5.41 5.85 5.20 8.28
 Skewb Final 2 4.87   5.51   5.46 5.60 5.48 4.87 12.80
First round 5 4.41   7.18   6.88 6.79 13.44 7.88 4.41
 Square-1 Final 4 22.03   23.82   23.92 25.32 22.03 22.22 26.23
Combined First round 4 19.47   23.07   23.63 20.23 25.36 26.50 19.47
  Yangzhou Open 2016   (2016-8-17)
Yangzhou Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.64   12.55   13.63 8.64 12.26 15.40 11.76
First round 26 10.55   12.34   2:22.35 13.34 12.14 11.55 10.55
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31   3.98   4.88 3.54 3.31 5.95 3.53
First round 5 3.68   3.89   4.18 3.68 4.62 3.73 3.76
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 35.91   41.87   43.66 35.91 41.95 43.21 40.45
 Skewb Final 8 4.47   6.68   5.18 8.70 6.15 12.64 4.47
First round 2 4.84   5.55   10.10 5.17 5.16 4.84 6.33
  Cross-strait 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Cross-strait 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.59   12.13   13.80 11.87 10.71 14.55 10.59
First round 26 8.67   11.98   13.64 8.67 14.52 10.76 11.55
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.95   3.67   3.03 DNF 3.36 2.95 4.63
Second round 10 2.80   4.00   3.78 4.01 2.80 4.20 5.30
First round 11 2.10   3.51   3.52 4.51 3.41 3.59 2.10
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 44.68   47.11   49.90 48.45 44.68 45.35 47.53
Combined First round 7 37.25   38.05   52.23 38.45 37.25 37.88 37.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:13.94   1:25.65   1:27.12 1:30.40 1:13.94 1:32.50 1:19.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:41.48   2:46.87   2:41.48 2:53.65 2:45.49
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.29   6.86   DNF 7.16 6.29 6.43 6.98
 Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:20.48   1:31.84   1:27.33 1:20.48 1:37.30 1:31.06 1:37.12
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.44   5.26   4.44 4.90 5.62 5.25 8.32
Combined First round 5 3.90   5.52   8.45 6.13 3.90 4.81 5.62
 Skewb Final 9 5.54   6.24   9.23 5.88 5.54 6.18 6.65
Combined First round 6 5.21   6.93   6.82 9.47 6.85 5.21 7.13
 Square-1 Combined Final 14 24.49   28.29   24.49 25.17 28.17 32.64 31.52
  Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016   (2016-7-24)
Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.18   12.32   12.28 12.83 11.18 13.20 11.86
First round 12 11.25   12.07   11.25 11.30 12.59 12.32 14.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.75   4.63 6.02 4.66 4.15 4.95
First round 4 2.88   4.14   2.88 4.12 4.28 4.76 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.99   46.20   51.17 44.04 45.40 49.15 38.99
Combined First round 10 41.21   46.96   48.95 42.57 49.37 41.21 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.66   1:19.05   1:16.82 1:18.37 1:16.66 1:23.01 1:21.97
Combined First round 11 1:21.23   1:25.11   1:29.77 1:26.08 1:21.23 1:23.22 1:26.02
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.62   6.90   6.44 5.62 DNF 6.47 7.78
Combined First round 1 5.55   NR 9.05   9.31 5.55 8.58 9.27 DNF
  Maru Cube Day 2016   (2016-7-9~10)
Maru Cube Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.43   12.27   14.89 7.43 13.45 12.44 10.93
Semi Final 5 10.25   10.60   11.18 10.67 10.64 10.48 10.25
Second round 18 9.29   12.86   15.11 14.68 9.29 11.92 11.97
First round 14 10.93   12.12   11.83 14.49 10.93 11.40 13.14
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.91   3.37   3.07 4.13 1.91 2.91 6.01
Second round 5 2.89   3.59   3.63 3.64 4.58 2.89 3.50
First round 5 3.60   3.89   4.48 3.71 3.61 3.60 4.34
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 39.75   47.30   47.37 39.75 45.64 48.90 49.50
Combined First round 5 34.24   42.07   42.50 38.36 34.24 48.98 45.35
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:23.12   1:24.08   1:23.36 1:24.57 1:32.46 1:23.12 1:24.31
Second round 9 1:13.64   1:18.61   1:20.83 1:19.23 1:13.64 1:24.26 1:15.77
Combined First round 10 1:14.09   1:23.90   1:15.98 1:32.53 DNF 1:14.09 1:23.19
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:46.72   3:01.76   2:57.61 2:46.72 3:20.94
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 4:13.19   4:32.57   4:59.41 4:13.19 4:25.10
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.65   26.35   24.23 29.23 20.65 27.41 27.41
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 52.11   1:05.81   52.11 1:18.25 1:07.06
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.67   6.66   NR 5.67 6.12 7.34 7.97 6.51
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:21.63   1:28.11   1:28.16 2:26.36 1:21.63 1:32.04 1:24.14
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.11   5.17   4.25 4.11 7.05 4.22 7.11
Combined First round 4 2.34   5.74   6.63 5.42 7.18 5.18 2.34
 Skewb Final 7 5.36   7.28   6.87 7.22 7.76 11.29 5.36
Combined First round 5 5.39   7.30   7.68 7.22 5.39 7.32 7.35
 Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.73   29.69   37.26 28.03 25.93 35.12 22.73
  Taiwan Blind Day 2016   (2016-5-29)
Taiwan Blind Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
  Taichung Cube Open 2016   (2016-5-1)
Taichung Cube Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.34   12.72   12.34 15.31 12.69 12.91 12.56
Second round 11 10.77   12.00   11.88 11.91 10.77 14.63 12.22
First round 6 10.91   11.41   10.91 12.54 11.47 11.62 11.14
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.71   46.61   59.10 44.75 49.68 45.39 40.71
Combined First round 8 36.82   42.71   51.91 42.02 44.60 36.82 41.52
 5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.33   1:21.58   1:23.43 1:18.05 1:27.31 1:17.33 1:23.26
Combined First round 11 1:19.14   1:26.57   1:26.58 1:31.59 1:28.04 1:19.14 1:25.10
 7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:03.66   4:22.96   4:24.77 4:40.44 4:03.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.74   27.48   24.74 27.87 28.45 26.11 34.52
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 59.27   1:14.24   1:41.08 59.27 1:02.37
 Skewb Final 8 6.51   9.69   13.61 9.58 6.51 7.84 11.65
First round 2 3.31   5.88   4.70 5.72 3.31 7.22 8.70
  Big Cubes Challenge 2016   (2016-2-27~28)
Big Cubes Challenge 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.60   11.43   10.60 10.84 11.75 11.70 12.14
Second round 6 8.97   10.73   8.98 13.80 10.55 8.97 12.65
First round 18 12.73   13.10   12.73 14.50 12.96 13.25 13.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.53   3.61   4.46 3.54 3.50 3.78 2.53
Second round 6 1.71   4.47   4.46 1.71 DNF 3.64 5.31
Combined First round 6 3.31   4.44   4.04 4.20 3.31 5.09 7.19
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 46.31   49.25   1:07.33 48.80 50.94 46.31 48.00
Combined First round 12 44.76   49.57   1:10.40 50.56 49.92 48.22 44.76
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:19.73   1:25.74   1:28.08 1:19.73 1:25.51 1:28.20 1:23.63
Second round 9 1:15.45   1:28.74   1:15.45 1:29.92 1:26.61 1:38.13 1:29.70
Combined First round 13 1:20.98   1:31.81   1:38.78 1:34.90 1:27.54 1:20.98 1:33.00
 6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:36.62   2:53.49   2:55.68 2:36.62 3:08.17
Combined First round 9 2:59.19   3:09.02   3:05.71 2:59.19 3:22.17
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:36.81   4:41.97   4:41.75 4:47.36 4:36.81
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.03   6.96   NR 7.01 DNF 7.26 6.03 6.61
First round 1 7.05   7.79   DNF 7.99 7.05 8.09 7.30
 Skewb Second round 10 5.13   10.11   5.13 DNF 10.04 12.29 7.99
First round 8 6.76   7.76   12.33 7.70 6.76 7.19 8.38
 Square-1 First round 9 20.07   26.43   20.07 24.66 32.32 22.33 32.30
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2016   (2016-1-31)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.57   12.50   12.10 11.57 13.80 11.59 18.02
Second round 8 9.22   10.66   11.99 10.28 9.70 9.22 15.40
First round 18 11.91   13.49   12.99 14.50 12.99 11.91 15.64
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   4.15   4.65 3.08 3.67 5.29 4.13
First round 7 3.77   4.90   6.25 4.48 3.77 4.05 6.16
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.72   49.49   49.69 50.25 52.44 46.72 48.53
 5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:20.46   1:30.10   1:29.55 1:27.63 1:33.11 1:20.46 1:40.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 21.93   23.50   21.93 23.13 23.75 30.78 23.63
 Pyraminx Final 6 5.88   7.05   6.41 7.86 7.42 7.33 5.88
Combined First round 2 4.36   5.15   4.36 6.58 4.67 5.69 5.09
 Skewb Final 5 5.97   6.86   8.34 6.76 5.97 6.80 7.03
First round 3 5.83   6.77   8.23 6.68 5.83 7.43 6.21
 Square-1 Final 5 22.91   24.98   23.91 26.13 24.90 29.00 22.91
  Taipei Open 2015   (2015-12-6)
Taipei Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.00   12.27   15.15 13.44 13.11 10.00 10.25
Second round 12 9.33   11.28   9.33 13.77 10.86 12.96 10.02
First round 19 10.79   12.74   11.57 15.45 10.79 15.26 11.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.30   4.60   4.90 4.52 4.47 2.30 4.81
First round 4 3.63   4.06   4.98 3.79 3.69 3.63 4.69
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.75   50.06   48.52 53.46 52.28 40.75 49.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:29.48   1:36.06   1:32.97 1:56.11 1:39.78 1:29.48 1:35.42
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:01.84   3:03.03   3:01.84 3:02.61 3:04.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.18   28.08   34.39 24.96 23.18 30.77 28.52
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.55   7.50   6.55 7.05 9.33 7.61 7.83
Combined First round 1 6.27   7.02   NR 6.38 6.27 6.81 7.88 10.18
 Square-1 Final 2 15.88   24.61   25.18 21.92 26.80 15.88 26.72
First round 3 20.97   24.70   34.37 20.97 23.61 21.32 29.16
  TCL - Taichung 2015   (2015-10-25)
TCL - Taichung 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.68   12.71   11.97 14.53 12.45 10.68 13.71
First round 6 9.78   11.37   11.39 11.34 11.39 9.78 11.60
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.01   47.65   46.07 45.01 55.21 48.69 48.18
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.81   1:29.68   1:27.67 1:28.40 1:36.34 1:32.96 1:20.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:27.42   1:37.95   1:51.14 1:27.42 1:33.65 1:34.56 1:45.63
 Pyraminx Final 4 4.84   5.70   7.40 4.84 6.78 4.86 5.47
First round 3 4.20   5.78   6.55 4.20 5.12 6.68 5.68
 Skewb First round 7 6.65   8.27   6.88 DNF 6.65 8.14 9.78
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.47   26.29   30.76 23.47 41.49 24.48 23.63
  Twisting Fingers 2015   (2015-8-22)
Twisting Fingers 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.67   12.80   11.35 14.13 10.67 12.92 14.49
First round 9 10.88   11.67   12.77 12.24 10.88 11.90 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.25   3.55   3.25 3.43 3.53 4.39 3.68
First round 5 3.41   4.45   4.55 7.47 3.41 4.40 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.29   45.30   44.11 46.23 45.56 53.13 43.29
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:22.21   1:29.21   1:30.48 1:23.82 1:22.21 1:33.34 1:47.03
 Skewb Final 7 4.19   8.63   10.58 6.69 4.19 8.61 11.83
Combined First round 4 5.44   7.27   DNF 5.44 6.62 8.26 6.92
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.77   31.61   42.02 34.21 29.37 21.77 31.26
  Cross-strait 2015   (2015-8-15~16)
Cross-strait 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.00   12.88   13.86 13.57 11.00 13.10 11.97
Second round 14 10.73   11.56   14.74 11.23 10.73 11.31 12.13
First round 13 10.60   11.20   10.60 11.90 10.79 12.98 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.22   4.78   4.74 4.22 4.49 5.23 5.11
Second round 7 2.91   4.02   4.12 2.91 4.29 3.65 DNF
First round 6 3.15   3.96   3.15 3.81 4.49 4.05 4.01
 4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.59   46.43   46.09 48.81 47.54 45.65 44.59
Combined First round 15 39.34   47.50   49.89 46.90 51.78 39.34 45.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.14   1:32.05   1:36.16 1:24.14 1:41.51 1:32.35 1:27.64
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:38.71   3:16.67   3:54.66 3:16.65 2:38.71
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:12.65   4:37.51   4:12.65 4:49.38 4:50.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.98   25.90   25.47 22.98 25.63 30.87 26.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.97   7.81   8.89 7.68 8.20 6.97 7.56
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:47.51   1:59.40   2:08.47 1:49.28 2:11.11 1:47.51 2:00.46
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.76   5.37   5.47 5.59 4.76 5.97 5.06
Combined First round 4 3.99   5.85   3.99 6.07 5.16 6.31 6.56
 Skewb Final 8 6.41   9.85   9.46 10.16 9.92 6.41 12.92
First round 8 5.99   7.28   7.52 6.78 7.54 9.75 5.99
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.05   23.17   19.61 28.83 21.06 29.41 18.05
  Magic Revenge 2015   (2015-8-2)
Magic Revenge 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.36   11.08   10.70 10.17 15.15 12.38 9.36
Second round 12 11.38   12.19   11.38 12.84 11.85 11.87 13.89
First round 8 10.22   11.40   10.88 11.37 14.67 11.94 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.79   4.55   2.79 5.16 4.13 5.75 4.37
First round 4 3.07   3.87   3.20 4.97 3.95 3.07 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.02   43.71   47.40 45.65 42.92 39.02 42.57
Combined First round 11 45.74   48.82   50.45 46.07 53.73 45.74 49.94
 6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:43.50   2:54.08   2:43.50 3:06.52 2:52.21
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.65   8.35   7.94 7.14 6.65 9.96 11.90
First round 2 6.93   9.45   6.93 DNF 11.39 9.25 7.72
 Skewb Final 4 6.26   8.08   9.31 6.26 7.33 7.60 9.31
First round 8 8.82   10.29   11.45 8.82 9.35 10.91 10.60
  Hsinchu Summer 2015   (2015-7-26)
Hsinchu Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.80   12.58   14.37 11.80 12.38 12.48 12.89
Second round 5 8.65   11.40   14.24 8.65 12.28 11.99 9.93
First round 23 12.63   15.25   16.03 12.63 17.72 14.95 14.77
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.15   3.66   3.83 3.91 3.15 6.91 3.24
First round 4 3.54   4.03   5.03 3.54 4.45 3.69 3.94
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 42.91   49.82   57.40 50.66 53.16 45.63 42.91
 5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:30.90   1:39.45   1:42.65 1:46.45 1:43.87 1:31.82 1:30.90
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:21.55   4:32.70   4:34.20 4:21.55 4:42.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.41   34.92   46.67 28.41 26.41 29.68 59.61
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.57   8.82   7.57 DNF 9.16 8.85 8.46
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.44   5.83   6.68 8.20 4.44 5.20 5.61
First round 2 6.11   6.89   7.05 7.20 6.11 6.42 9.70
  Taiwan Open 2015   (2015-7-11~12)
Taiwan Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.96   13.42   22.41 12.97 14.21 13.08 10.96
Second round 11 10.33   11.81   12.48 10.33 11.12 12.54 11.83
First round 18 11.76   13.18   14.37 13.36 11.76 11.82 16.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.48   4.44   5.36 3.48 4.55 4.01 4.75
Second round 3 2.64   3.82   3.33 3.73 5.76 2.64 4.40
First round 4 3.97   4.24   4.18 9.59 4.42 3.97 4.12
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.02   48.88   43.50 56.84 53.66 43.02 49.48
Second round 11 41.16   45.72   47.51 51.72 42.92 46.72 41.16
Combined First round 8 37.01   46.74   45.36 47.41 37.01 51.82 47.46
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:26.86   1:37.68   1:43.45 1:30.03 1:43.33 1:39.69 1:26.86
Combined First round 8 1:24.03   1:28.95   1:24.03 1:30.12 1:27.84 1:41.33 1:28.90
 6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:06.51   3:13.22   3:22.82 3:06.51 3:10.34
Combined First round 5 2:57.16   3:14.78   3:46.73 3:00.45 2:57.16
 7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:39.74   4:53.35   4:39.74 4:42.58 5:17.72
Combined First round 5 4:06.02   4:30.73   5:05.11 4:21.05 4:06.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.18   24.92   27.66 24.32 25.97 24.47 24.18
Combined First round 16 24.59   27.03   26.86 27.30 24.59 26.94 29.46
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.80   10.14   9.89 10.87 DNF 9.66 8.80
Combined First round 3 9.42   11.97   DNF 9.42 9.52 15.73 10.67
 Megaminx Second round 7 1:43.78   1:51.69   2:04.60 1:43.78 DNF 1:45.57 1:44.91
Combined First round 8 1:50.68   1:57.04   1:50.68 1:55.43 2:02.49 2:07.99 1:53.19
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.28   4.92   4.28 5.48 4.95 7.19 4.33
Second round 4 4.82   6.06   6.17 6.84 4.82 7.05 5.17
First round 3 3.79   5.75   6.40 5.06 3.79 6.70 5.78
 Skewb Second round 7 6.39   8.12   12.87 7.89 6.39 6.98 9.49
Combined First round 5 5.22   7.55   5.22 8.53 5.85 8.28 9.39
 Square-1 Second round 8 25.30   32.75   33.64 25.30 39.02 32.63 31.97
Combined First round 9 27.59   38.29   38.66 35.91 40.31 40.78 27.59
  TCL - Taipei 2015   (2015-6-13)
TCL - Taipei 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.56   12.05   11.47 10.56 12.15 12.53 12.52
First round 13 10.77   12.55   10.77 15.22 12.98 13.66 11.01
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.18   4.21   4.53 3.18 4.23 3.88 4.70
First round 7 2.44   4.81   6.31 2.44 5.17 4.76 4.49
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 46.37   48.38   50.70 46.37 48.39 48.73 48.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:24.86   1:28.62   1:41.90 1:25.29 1:27.40 1:33.16 1:24.86
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.18   5.50   6.26 5.78 3.18 4.78 5.94
First round 4 5.21   7.05   5.21 7.99 5.86 7.30 9.55
 Skewb Final 2 6.07   7.92   6.07 8.05 8.05 8.94 7.66
First round 4 9.28   9.79   9.28 10.56 9.43 9.77 10.16
  Hsinchu Spring 2015   (2015-5-31)
Hsinchu Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.22   13.23   11.60 14.60 15.51 13.50 11.22
First round 11 11.30   12.76   12.83 14.94 11.30 13.52 11.93
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.17   4.11   4.34 7.90 3.90 4.10 3.17
First round 3 3.71   4.22   4.28 4.18 4.78 4.21 3.71
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.70   49.60   51.70 46.10 51.00 45.70 54.54
First round 10 42.04   47.42   45.86 45.10 51.30 42.04 54.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:29.05   1:35.23   1:38.03 1:29.05 1:42.16 1:35.88 1:31.78
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:04.89   3:48.77   3:49.08 4:32.33 3:04.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.80   28.36   27.36 29.49 28.24 31.83 25.80
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:45.10   1:57.18   1:49.03 2:22.99 1:45.10 2:10.98 1:51.52
 Square-1 Final 9 22.08   40.10   33.66 58.28 22.08 45.84 40.80
First round 8 33.16   42.43   33.16 47.00 45.58 49.91 34.71
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2014   (2014-12-14)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.60   12.69   12.11 14.63 10.60 13.64 12.31
Second round 10 11.44   12.67   12.60 11.44 12.78 13.44 12.63
First round 11 10.14   12.59   12.19 10.14 14.18 11.98 13.59
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.64   4.89 4.02 5.01 5.15 4.02
First round 3 3.49   4.35   5.38 4.06 4.91 4.07 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.50   46.99   47.71 38.50 46.21 47.04 57.11
First round 9 44.93   50.18   50.27 44.93 54.05 51.21 49.05
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.05   1:34.07   1:41.43 1:25.05 1:28.74 1:44.55 1:32.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 27.09   35.67   37.78 30.28 50.89 38.96 27.09
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.05   9.07   8.57 10.39 11.74 8.24 8.05
 Pyraminx Final 3 5.68   6.16   5.68 5.95 6.22 6.32 6.94
First round 2 4.61   6.59   7.09 7.60 5.07 4.61 8.36
  Cross-strait FMC 2014   (2014-11-22)
Cross-strait FMC 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 41   45.00   41 43 51
  Master Challenge 2014   (2014-9-28)
Master Challenge 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.88   13.63   14.96 11.88 13.61 14.50 12.78
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.17   4.73   4.28 5.27 5.76 4.64 4.17
First round 5 4.08   4.65   5.06 DNF 4.08 4.41 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.29   51.87   53.56 50.34 51.72 46.29 55.03
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 52   53.00   52 54 53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.46   30.01   27.46 30.77 30.24 29.03 34.54
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:54.91   2:02.97   1:54.91 2:00.90 2:06.34 2:14.50 2:01.68
 Skewb Final 4 5.17   8.21   6.14 5.17 8.99 9.51 9.89
Combined First round 1 4.68   6.26   11.22 6.69 4.68 6.78 5.30
 Square-1 Final 5 31.23   43.01   51.80 55.44 39.22 31.23 38.01
Combined First round 5 34.26   36.21   1:16.76 35.65 34.80 34.26 38.18
  Taiwan Summer 2014   (2014-8-2~3)
Taiwan Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.27   16.31   14.27 16.39 1:16.32 18.27 12.27
First round 19 10.88   12.83   12.93 10.88 13.47 16.84 12.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.19   4.88   3.19 4.83 5.19 DNF 4.61
Second round 2 2.82   3.57   4.02 3.44 2.82 3.26 4.00
First round 5 3.31   4.60   3.31 4.85 4.50 5.03 4.46
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 49.71   54.13   1:00.53 53.33 55.06 49.71 54.00
Combined First round 13 43.53   47.42   43.81 46.41 43.53 52.03 56.65
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:36.12   1:41.71   1:36.12 1:36.94 1:47.14 1:45.75 1:42.44
Combined First round 18 1:33.38   1:45.21   1:43.60 1:48.14 1:33.38 1:43.88 1:49.48
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:02.18   3:10.61   3:05.38 3:02.18 3:24.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:10.95   5:33.10   5:10.95 5:32.32 5:56.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.55   31.43   38.44 28.06 33.66 32.56 26.55
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.64   10.52   8.64 10.24 9.32 DNF 12.01
First round 2 6.95   9.00   8.98 9.43 8.59 9.68 6.95
 Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:02.25   2:05.72   2:02.91 2:02.25 2:11.77 2:04.30 2:09.94
 Pyraminx Final 4 6.28   6.95   7.72 6.76 6.78 6.28 7.30
Second round 4 4.50   6.95   4.50 7.02 8.74 5.68 8.16
Combined First round 4 2.66   5.66   7.65 5.47 4.59 2.66 6.91
 Skewb Final 4 8.80   10.21   8.80 11.29 13.95 9.32 10.03
Combined First round 3 6.93   9.32   8.09 12.18 10.33 6.93 9.55
 Square-1 Final 5 32.17   44.42   32.17 45.26 38.28 53.25 49.71
First round 4 28.46   37.60   35.37 28.46 50.12 30.42 47.02
  Kaohsiung Summer 2014   (2014-7-5)
Kaohsiung Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.09   12.77   11.09 12.76 14.27 11.47 14.09
Second round 7 11.10   12.54   14.07 12.62 12.18 11.10 12.83
First round 10 12.22   12.87   12.32 13.62 15.58 12.22 12.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.48   4.30   3.48 4.26 4.17 5.08 4.47
First round 3 3.59   3.81   9.12 3.59 3.66 4.09 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.28   51.43   52.00 50.28 51.52 57.97 50.78
Combined First round 7 46.15   49.09   47.36 51.59 46.15 49.48 50.43
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:40.52   1:50.02   1:57.96 1:49.89 1:47.91 1:52.25 1:40.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.64   31.29   27.76 36.77 36.21 29.91 23.64
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.80   8.73   DNF 10.17 6.80 8.75 7.28
Combined First round 1 8.29   9.09   8.51 13.47 9.45 9.32 8.29
 Pyraminx Final 4 4.35   6.46   7.10 6.76 4.35 8.40 5.52
First round 5 5.19   8.08   9.27 7.74 5.19 24.86 7.22
 Square-1 Final 4 34.08   40.40   44.73 40.95 45.32 35.53 34.08
Combined First round 4 26.44   40.61   34.84 45.11 26.44 42.28 44.71
  Mingdao Carnival 2014   (2014-6-15)
Mingdao Carnival 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.25   14.21   14.56 12.25 14.48 15.63 13.59
Combined First round 19 13.69   15.38   23.33 17.38 14.47 13.69 14.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.83   3.87   2.83 3.62 4.65 3.97 4.02
Second round 3 3.83   4.31   4.63 4.06 3.83 4.24 4.63
Combined First round 2 2.16   3.95   4.40 2.84 2.16 6.31 4.61
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.22   51.27   52.27 55.69 47.22 53.81 47.72
Combined First round 5 45.97   49.45   52.64 45.97 46.83 54.04 48.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:39.68   1:53.31   2:03.68 1:39.68 1:42.11 2:00.08 1:57.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.03   31.16   32.30 28.94 32.25 34.09 25.03
 Megaminx Final 2 2:04.18   2:09.30   2:04.86 2:11.50 2:11.55 2:04.18 2:18.90
Combined First round 3 1:54.18   2:00.72   1:55.39 2:06.54 1:54.18 2:00.23 2:11.68
 Pyraminx Final 4 6.08   6.47   7.61 6.12 6.36 6.08 6.93
First round 3 2.19   NR 5.51   7.44 2.19 5.40 5.83 5.30
  Hsinchu Spring 2014   (2014-4-27)
Hsinchu Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.19   12.86   14.22 13.22 11.58 13.79 11.19
First round 8 11.27   13.11   13.10 11.27 12.92 13.32 14.28
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.78   4.32   4.68 4.35 3.78 3.92 5.88
First round 5 3.64   5.39   6.83 4.31 5.02 3.64 7.57
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.80   50.84   55.25 51.14 53.01 47.80 48.37
Combined First round 7 44.00   48.11   45.67 1:00.20 52.39 44.00 46.28
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:35.38   1:41.40   1:36.09 1:35.38 1:52.21 1:41.36 1:46.75
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.68   3:37.84   3:48.17 3:28.68 3:36.66
 7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:34.02   4:51.02   4:48.17 5:10.87 4:34.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.61   28.97   31.78 23.61 30.50 33.20 24.62
 Skewb Final 1 5.47   9.79   10.25 12.28 12.72 6.83 5.47
  Kaohsiung Winter 2014   (2014-2-22)
Kaohsiung Winter 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.47   14.10   11.47 15.27 16.47 14.87 12.17
First round 11 13.19   13.79   27.39 13.26 13.27 14.85 13.19
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.32   4.32   4.03 2.32 4.76 5.21 4.16
First round 4 2.97   4.10   4.07 6.94 4.47 3.75 2.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.09   53.07   52.81 53.03 53.37 50.09 54.83
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:37.13   1:46.70   1:47.95 1:48.27 1:49.96 1:37.13 1:43.89
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.89   8.82   8.01 8.80 9.64 9.83 7.89
Combined First round 3 10.13   11.52   11.71 DNF 10.13 12.64 10.20
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.57   NR 6.47   5.93 7.35 3.57 7.45 6.12
First round 4 5.52   6.87   6.19 DNF 5.52 7.35 7.07
 Skewb Final 3 7.89   12.49   17.69 18.84 11.12 7.89 8.66
  Hsinchu Winter 2013   (2013-12-29)
Hsinchu Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.39   13.85   12.46 12.39 16.41 14.99 14.09
First round 16 11.48   14.74   15.56 11.48 14.59 14.08 19.44
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.26   4.47   4.26 5.32 4.29 4.65 4.46
Second round 4 3.97   4.27   4.41 4.08 5.15 3.97 4.31
First round 4 2.67   4.15   2.67 3.87 4.10 5.17 4.47
 4x4x4 Cube First round 15 55.55   1:01.97   1:04.80 57.43 1:03.68 55.55 1:06.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 30.68   34.04   33.99 30.68 35.59 39.71 32.53
Combined First round 20 25.58   31.37   25.58 56.77 28.96 36.79 28.35
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.58   NR 6.22   4.78 7.56 6.33 3.58 7.65
First round 2 5.88   6.67   6.66 7.50 7.10 6.26 5.88
 Square-1 Final 6 29.25   34.38   32.63 39.56 29.25 44.15 30.96
First round 5 30.91   41.89   48.43 43.13 38.88 43.65 30.91
  Taiwan Summer 2013   (2013-8-17~18)
Taiwan Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.31   15.25   20.00 15.80 15.69 14.26 12.31
Combined First round 37 13.43   14.40   13.43 14.55 14.69 DNF 13.95
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.09   3.83   3.09 6.33 4.55 3.22 3.72
Second round 10 4.45   5.08   5.24 4.94 4.45 5.93 5.05
Combined First round 8 3.87   4.59   3.87 DNF 4.71 4.99 4.08
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 49.02   57.76   49.02 1:02.71 56.11 58.53 58.65
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:45.99   1:56.03   1:57.91 2:01.61 1:45.99 1:54.33 1:55.84
Combined First round 23 1:42.00   1:48.70   1:42.00 1:51.33 1:54.59 1:46.30 1:48.46
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 4:06.97     4:06.97
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:01.78     6:01.78
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.78   10.96   10.85 11.22 11.07 10.78 10.95
First round 2 9.70   11.92   11.28 13.15 14.02 9.70 11.33
 Megaminx Final 6 1:54.90   1:58.98   1:54.90 1:55.36 2:05.47 2:01.50 2:00.09
Combined First round 6 1:58.77   2:04.63   1:59.03 1:58.77 2:13.27 2:33.81 2:01.58
 Pyraminx Final 5 7.69   8.79   7.96 11.06 10.38 8.03 7.69
Combined First round 3 6.24   8.05   7.71 8.82 8.63 6.24 7.81
 Square-1 First round 9 32.35   40.45   36.47 45.15 44.04 40.85 32.35
  Taiwan Winter 2013   (2013-3-3)
Taiwan Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.33   14.45   13.33 13.59 13.50 16.27 16.46
First round 7 12.69   14.37   15.31 13.14 14.66 16.83 12.69
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.87   4.90   4.34 5.76 3.87 7.28 4.59
First round 4 3.63   4.13   3.69 4.27 4.50 4.43 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.45   1:00.51   1:02.27 52.45 57.93 1:05.30 1:01.33
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:46.13   3:53.98   3:49.21 3:46.13 4:06.59
 Pyraminx Final 4 7.51   8.09   7.79 7.51 8.71 10.59 7.77
First round 1 5.70   7.35   6.35 5.70 7.22 8.97 8.48
 Square-1 Final 5 28.12   33.40   32.39 32.61 35.19 28.12 DNF
Combined First round 6 23.72   35.39   26.44 23.72 40.43 39.30 43.38
  Magic Revenge 2012   (2012-12-30)
Magic Revenge 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 15.27   18.10   20.09 18.56 DNF 15.27 15.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 56.46   1:00.73   1:14.37 59.22 1:02.43 56.46 1:00.55
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:47.73   1:57.67   1:47.73 2:03.91 2:19.49 1:52.82 1:56.29
Combined First round 12 1:37.73   1:48.49   1:44.69 1:39.62 2:01.16 2:02.93 1:37.73
  Taiwan Summer 2012   (2012-8-25)
Taiwan Summer 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.05   17.22   16.52 19.19 17.38 17.75 16.05
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.86   4.74   4.63 3.91 5.96 5.68 3.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.34   55.62   59.28 53.34 53.50 54.08 1:03.49
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:49.55   1:56.78   1:53.81 1:53.41 2:03.13 DNF 1:49.55
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:52.59   4:03.35   3:52.59 4:05.17 4:12.29
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:57.80   5:58.72   6:00.43 5:57.94 5:57.80
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.85   14.61   13.58 17.52 14.12 16.13 11.85
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:14.13   2:35.14   2:27.27 2:41.80 2:36.36 3:12.33 2:14.13
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.46   34.80   41.21 27.46 38.68 37.46 28.27
  Taiwan Winter 2012   (2012-2-11)
Taiwan Winter 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 14.78   16.86   19.28 17.22 16.90 16.47 14.78
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 4.08   4.76   5.46 4.68 6.08 4.08 4.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:01.84   1:03.84   1:03.83 1:02.30 1:01.84 1:09.90 1:05.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:08.66   2:21.68   2:43.94 2:08.66 2:20.09 2:13.96 2:31.00
  Taipei Open 2011   (2011-10-8)
Taipei Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 15.30   19.33   21.80 25.30 15.30 17.61 18.59
 4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:11.30   1:17.49   1:39.77 1:17.25 1:23.31 1:11.90 1:11.30
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.31   16.72   13.31 18.61 17.34 14.21 20.61
  Taiwan Summer 2011   (2011-8-21)
Taiwan Summer 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.04   19.86   20.03 25.73 17.31 16.04 22.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.58   5.82   6.58 6.11 6.40 4.96 4.58
 4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:00.78   1:11.46   1:00.78 1:18.77 1:13.66 1:12.46 1:08.25
 5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:30.81   2:35.46   2:32.09 2:42.84 2:33.51 2:30.81 2:40.78
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:08.92   8:21.64   8:38.26 8:17.74 8:08.92
  Cubik Box Cup 2011   (2011-6-4)
Cubik Box Cup 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 17.59   20.65   17.59 23.43 26.41 20.11 18.41
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.81   6.02   DNF 6.38 5.78 4.81 5.90
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:10.40   1:22.08   1:10.40 1:22.61 1:34.71 1:14.40 1:29.23
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 17.33   18.21   17.35 19.80 18.08 17.33 19.21
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 43.84   49.50   1:01.97 52.53 43.84 43.96 52.02
  Taiwan Spring Open 2011   (2011-4-2)
Taiwan Spring Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 23.50   25.57   28.80 25.09 26.15 25.47 23.50
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.28   6.67   5.28 6.83 6.83 7.08 6.34
  Taiwan Winter Open 2011   (2011-2-12)
Taiwan Winter Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.06   30.27   29.33 33.50 33.40 24.06 28.09
 Pyraminx Final 7 9.18   12.96   12.06 9.18 DNS 16.53 10.30