Joshua Feran

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2011FERA01  USA Male 69 41 37 31

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 231 288 963 8.04 10.32 1216 334 273
 2x2x2 Cube 576 769 2733 2.35 3.99 2689 809 590
 4x4x4 Cube 164 214 981 36.46 39.16 572 133 109 2
 5x5x5 Cube 156 197 914 1:15.64 1:24.85 968 218 170 3
 6x6x6 Cube 83 102 443 2:23.96 2:34.00 428 100 84 2 1
 7x7x7 Cube 57 65 289 3:27.05 3:35.09 244 52 47 2 8
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 120 156 824 1:35.95 1:38.44 370 70 53 1 1
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 62 69 344 29 33.00 232 53 50 1 2
 3x3x3 One-Handed 269 350 1627 15.85 19.31 1411 301 237
 3x3x3 With Feet 22 25 154 48.98 1:02.80 186 33 29 5 7 1
 Rubik's Clock

5

5

31 5.32 6.07

9

2

2

22 5 3
 Megaminx 56 78 331 57.55 1:00.54 223 57 40 7 10 4
 Pyraminx 22 29 91 1.99 3.83 222 55 41 4 7 4
 Skewb 105 130 548 3.00 5.57 866 205 166 1 1
 Square-1 486 625 2178 25.22 28.55 1539 446 345 1
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 56 72 382 6/6 46:08

1 3
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubeIA 2018 Semi Final 10 10.80   11.24   10.80 11.27 11.03 12.06 11.43
Second round 11 9.42   12.89   11.58 9.42 13.81 13.61 13.47
First round 9 10.48   11.18   10.69 16.53 10.48 11.43 11.43
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 12 9.62   12.44   11.90 12.23 14.59 9.62 13.19
Second round 14 10.99   12.22   14.22 10.99 13.43 11.68 11.54
First round 15 9.24   11.95   9.24 13.30 11.45 13.89 11.11
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 48 11.85   13.46   11.85 13.19 13.54 DNF 13.64
First round 22 8.04   11.29   8.04 14.02 12.04 10.29 11.54
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 14 10.62   12.55   11.86 10.62 12.67 13.34 13.11
Second round 11 9.88   11.10   9.88 10.48 15.57 12.60 10.21
First round 12 11.17   11.86   12.31 11.17 15.60 11.86 11.42
 Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 14 11.06   12.09   11.27 11.17 13.83 16.30 11.06
First round 14 10.16   11.57   11.26 14.25 10.16 12.72 10.72
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 12 12.68   15.19   18.69 12.68 13.54 DNF 13.35
Second round 11 15.26     15.26
First round 7 10.45   11.31   DNF 11.85 11.05 11.02 10.45
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 9.24   10.80   10.58 9.24 12.11 18.23 9.70
Second round 3 9.59   10.65   14.80 10.17 10.74 11.03 9.59
First round 7 9.94   11.68   12.18 11.22 9.94 11.72 12.10
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 4 9.66   10.32   10.24 10.35 9.66 11.35 10.37
Second round 12 11.08   11.96   13.03 11.19 11.08 11.65 14.50
First round 6 10.15   10.91   10.23 13.54 11.58 10.15 10.93
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 5 10.25   12.55   11.61 10.64 10.25 17.17 15.39
Second round 6 10.46   12.26   13.37 12.23 DNF 11.19 10.46
First round 5 10.70   11.90   13.28 12.64 11.78 11.28 10.70
 Wiscube 2017 Final 5 8.36   12.58   11.09 DNF 8.36 11.42 15.23
Second round 5 11.59   11.89   11.75 12.02 11.91 11.59 DNF
First round 8 11.15   13.07   11.91 14.21 13.10 11.15 16.06
 Michigan 2017 Final 24 8.66   14.66   15.78 8.66 DNF 14.46 13.73
First round 21 10.52   12.31   17.57 12.55 10.52 12.36 12.01
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 129 10.93   12.26   DNF 11.04 12.97 12.77 10.93
First round 164 10.07   12.72   12.58 10.07 14.59 15.42 10.99
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 8 8.95   12.09   12.68 14.67 11.56 8.95 12.03
Second round 10 11.68   11.88   11.84 11.84 11.68 12.03 11.95
First round 9 10.93   12.19   13.04 15.37 11.25 10.93 12.28
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 7 10.89   11.15   11.50 13.59 10.89 11.03 10.93
First round 17 10.97   13.12   11.66 10.97 14.97 13.60 14.11
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 13 9.84   11.56   12.12 9.84 12.69 10.03 12.54
Second round 15 8.51   11.20   8.51 12.37 11.64 13.35 9.59
First round 17 10.83   13.05   10.83 DNF 13.22 12.11 13.82
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 4 9.50   11.05   12.76 9.50 10.64 9.74 16.50
First round 7 11.42   12.70   13.53 12.29 12.61 11.42 13.20
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 11 11.26   12.53   11.26 12.06 13.82 11.70 20.69
Second round 8 9.71   11.27   11.28 10.49 12.04 9.71 12.32
First round 9 10.97   12.24   13.40 10.97 12.44 12.92 11.37
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 13 11.25   13.29   14.03 14.05 12.19 13.66 11.25
Second round 8 9.78   11.60   12.85 11.56 10.75 12.49 9.78
First round 7 10.05   10.68   11.40 10.14 10.05 10.49 11.64
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 4 9.71   11.59   15.50 11.43 12.55 9.71 10.79
Second round 7 10.75   12.81   13.29 12.90 10.75 15.91 12.25
First round 6 11.28   12.35   12.06 11.28 11.85 13.14 13.18
 MCC Alpha 2017 Final 6 11.09   11.89   11.29 11.96 12.43 11.09 14.69
Semi Final 5 9.37   10.87   11.43 9.37 11.55 10.07 11.11
Second round 10 9.98   12.26   11.35 14.01 12.64 12.79 9.98
First round 5 11.04   11.82   13.89 11.04 11.70 12.67 11.09
 Wiscube 2016 Final 14 12.37   14.73   12.61 15.16 16.92 16.41 12.37
Second round 11 9.03   12.07   11.19 14.94 10.07 DNF 9.03
First round 11 11.29   13.26   11.29 12.21 15.28 14.97 12.61
 Michigan 2016 Second round 15 9.07   11.49   15.49 12.37 9.07 11.04 11.05
First round 30 10.22   13.55   15.54 10.22 14.30 15.25 11.10
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 131 11.24   13.35   13.98 15.15 11.24 11.63 14.44
First round 122 10.78   12.27   12.01 12.56 10.78 12.55 12.24
 Indiana 2016 Second round 24 11.60   13.28   14.41 DNF 12.85 12.57 11.60
First round 16 10.49   12.24   11.54 19.54 10.49 11.84 13.34
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 10 9.82   12.83   12.39 9.82 11.86 DNF 14.24
Second round 9 9.19   12.61   9.19 14.99 10.66 DNF 12.19
First round 10 9.98   13.10   9.98 DNF 11.85 13.08 14.36
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 8 9.79   13.13   13.64 14.95 9.79 13.70 12.05
Second round 6 10.10   11.58   11.80 13.06 10.10 11.89 11.05
First round 6 10.80   12.19   13.74 10.80 11.98 11.81 12.78
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 6 10.10   11.64   11.28 10.10 12.89 11.57 12.07
Second round 8 9.61   11.94   14.89 9.61 11.42 12.01 12.39
First round 9 10.24   12.48   13.69 10.99 17.60 12.77 10.24
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 8 11.19   12.11   11.19 14.11 12.86 11.28 12.18
Second round 4 10.18   11.73   12.15 12.71 10.32 12.74 10.18
First round 12 11.48   13.44   12.91 11.48 13.78 13.62 28.21
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 6 9.58   12.61   11.40 9.58 12.38 14.05 15.21
Second round 6 11.37   13.39   14.95 15.06 13.02 12.20 11.37
First round 4 10.31   11.32   10.42 10.31 10.70 12.90 12.85
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 7 10.23   12.85   25.80 11.33 15.76 10.23 11.45
Second round 7 11.40   12.03   11.40 12.10 11.76 13.54 12.22
First round 8 10.45   12.94   13.57 12.76 10.45 13.07 12.98
 KCubing 2015 Final 6 9.80   12.01   11.92 13.44 9.80 12.86 11.26
Second round 8 11.62   12.86   11.62 11.99 16.00 14.31 12.29
First round 7 11.60   12.85   11.60 14.46 22.29 12.39 11.70
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 6 9.16   11.13   12.21 10.88 12.17 10.33 9.16
Second round 10 10.50   12.19   11.74 13.23 10.50 12.29 12.54
First round 6 10.54   11.79   10.54 10.94 14.31 11.52 12.90
 MSF Open 2015 Final 7 11.72   13.56   12.19 11.72 14.84 16.24 13.66
Second round 4 10.89   11.80   10.89 11.03 12.81 11.99 12.39
First round 4 11.71   12.51   12.54 11.71 13.30 12.11 12.87
 Wiscube 2015 Final 11 9.83   13.44   13.23 14.26 21.70 12.84 9.83
First round 9 10.36   12.78   12.47 13.63 12.25 10.36 14.56
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 99 12.23   13.69   13.53 12.23 15.81 14.44 13.09
First round 107 11.74   13.78   14.20 11.74 14.49 12.83 14.30
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 9 12.18   13.90   13.07 16.22 DNF 12.18 12.40
Second round 11 12.85   14.93   14.48 16.56 15.57 12.85 14.75
First round 9 11.15   13.17   12.51 15.33 11.67 16.05 11.15
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 6 9.47   10.89   10.46 13.15 10.19 9.47 12.02
First round 8 12.77   13.69   15.35 13.48 13.89 12.77 13.70
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 8 10.94   13.66   10.94 12.09 14.56 14.33 16.81
Semi Final 8 11.30   12.43   11.38 12.94 11.30 14.28 12.97
Second round 10 11.31   12.90   14.23 13.39 12.50 11.31 12.81
First round 12 11.37   12.99   11.37 13.23 14.51 12.89 12.85
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 4 12.20   12.83   13.25 12.20 13.46 12.68 12.56
Second round 6 11.73   12.88   13.07 11.73 13.55 12.03 17.24
First round 5 9.58   13.10   10.58 12.72 15.99 16.47 9.58
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 4 11.90   12.26   12.34 12.43 13.61 11.90 12.00
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 7 10.56   12.43   13.65 12.89 10.56 11.81 12.58
Second round 8 12.25   13.53   14.97 15.43 12.25 13.13 12.50
First round 13 12.03   14.74   12.03 17.31 12.72 18.08 14.20
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 9 12.08   16.29   12.08 14.15 38.80 14.19 20.53
Second round 8 13.59   14.43   14.00 15.77 13.59 15.63 13.66
First round 11 11.78   14.87   14.65 17.27 16.75 13.21 11.78
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 12 11.27   13.33   14.20 14.39 11.27 17.25 11.40
First round 7 11.83   12.58   13.17 12.63 11.94 11.83 17.36
 Wiscube 2014 First round 14 13.35   15.45   16.87 13.35 15.56 13.93 17.96
 Indiana 2014 Second round 13 12.22   13.51   13.21 12.22 14.63 13.72 13.61
First round 14 11.22   14.42   11.22 14.50 15.38 13.68 15.09
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 111 11.87   14.80   15.87 18.85 14.07 11.87 14.45
First round 102 12.58   13.72   12.58 14.36 13.81 12.98 19.63
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 11 13.01   16.95   15.91 17.76 17.48 13.01 17.45
Second round 4 12.91   13.25   12.93 12.91 14.55 13.68 13.13
First round 8 13.96   15.70   23.28 14.38 15.31 17.41 13.96
 New Albany 2014 Final 7 11.47   13.93   13.49 11.47 14.70 14.94 13.60
Second round 5 11.97   13.73   13.19 11.97 16.61 13.31 14.69
First round 7 12.45   13.44   12.45 13.80 14.69 13.29 13.22
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Second round 15 11.63   17.89   11.63 20.90 16.81 15.97 DNF
First round 9 15.36   15.78   15.38 15.36 16.18 15.77 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Second round 11 12.33   15.56   12.33 16.25 16.36 14.08 16.94
First round 7 12.63   13.20   13.40 12.66 12.63 13.55 18.03
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 18 14.67   16.81   14.67 18.09 18.92 16.91 15.43
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Second round 17 14.04   17.53   19.06 16.34 14.04 19.62 17.19
First round 10 13.65   15.77   16.57 14.87 13.65 17.40 15.86
 Cubetcha 2013 Second round 19 14.94   17.87   20.52 16.77 14.94 16.31 21.50
First round 13 13.02   14.31   14.58 14.83 15.91 13.52 13.02
 World Championship 2013 First round 332 14.36   20.32   27.24 18.99 14.72 DNF 14.36
 Dixon Summer 2013 Second round 14 15.43   17.12   16.41 16.69 20.27 15.43 18.25
First round 17 15.40   18.04   17.33 19.46 17.33 15.40 21.25
 Winona 2013 Final 9 14.61   17.06   14.61 16.41 18.21 18.40 16.56
Second round 14 18.08   20.53   23.71 19.69 22.80 18.08 19.09
First round 11 16.05   17.20   19.90 17.21 16.05 17.44 16.96
 Dixon Winter 2013 Second round 20 15.63   21.68   21.97 30.28 19.97 23.11 15.63
First round 16 17.90   19.50   17.90 18.63 20.15 19.72 23.44
 Indiana 2012 First round 37 19.19   21.22   20.97 26.21 19.19 21.38 21.30
 Cubetcha 2012 Second round 17 17.25   20.01   21.68 17.25 20.13 18.22 33.30
First round 18 15.84   21.42   22.21 22.86 DNF 15.84 19.19
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 19 19.18   23.99   19.18 26.75 19.93 25.30 27.16
First round 20 21.11   27.68   23.33 21.11 37.53 DNF 22.18
 Dixon Open 2012 First round 20 21.77   25.33   27.91 24.53 21.77 25.02 26.43
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 28 34.18   41.20   45.83 DNF 35.15 42.61 34.18
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubeIA 2018 First round 20 4.17   5.85   5.10 6.66 6.90 4.17 5.79
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 27 4.03   4.67   4.52 7.29 4.03 4.88 4.61
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 30 3.24   4.53   4.47 4.59 4.52 4.78 3.24
First round 47 4.23   5.30   5.91 5.09 6.26 4.23 4.91
 North Iowa 2017 First round 27 3.73   6.89   6.72 8.79 10.61 3.73 5.16
 Fargo Fall 2017 First round 15 5.43   6.60   6.37 7.62 7.39 6.03 5.43
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 414 5.80   6.58   5.96 7.32 6.45 5.80 8.96
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Second round 26 4.88   6.65   10.34 7.29 5.53 4.88 7.13
First round 22 4.19   5.78   9.39 5.68 5.78 4.19 5.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 42 3.86   6.11   3.86 5.05 6.30 7.18 6.97
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined First round 29 5.53   6.46   7.65 5.77 10.91 5.95 5.53
 KCubing Winter 2017 First round 22 4.87   5.81   5.42 4.87 6.55 5.47 7.79
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 82 5.33   6.89   5.33 9.90 7.08 7.11 6.49
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 18 2.67   4.21   4.96 2.67 7.44 3.49 4.18
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Second round 14 3.93   4.84   4.60 6.72 3.93 4.84 5.08
First round 26 5.35   5.81   7.20 6.55 5.35 5.47 5.42
 KCubing Spring 2016 Second round 21 5.03   6.13   5.03 7.46 7.45 5.21 5.74
First round 10 3.93   4.82   4.68 4.30 5.99 5.49 3.93
 KCubing 2015 Second round 22 5.52   7.16   5.52 8.63 6.17 9.74 6.68
First round 25 5.40   6.43   6.33 DNF 5.40 6.52 6.43
 Cubetcha 2015 Second round 24 6.99   7.53   6.99 7.45 7.33 7.82 7.80
First round 26 5.21   6.95   10.07 6.80 8.37 5.21 5.68
 Dixon Summer 2015 Final 12 4.16   5.59   7.16 4.80 6.02 5.95 4.16
First round 10 3.84   4.81   4.49 5.12 3.84 4.82 11.23
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 10 3.88   4.78   4.86 3.94 3.88 5.53 7.07
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 11 4.00   5.32   6.01 4.00 9.03 4.11 5.83
Second round 11 3.16   4.53   3.16 4.46 7.65 4.62 4.50
First round 15 3.52   5.13   6.96 5.63 3.52 4.43 5.34
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 5 2.35   3.99   4.82 2.35 3.95 4.08 3.93
Combined First round 10 3.99   5.65   7.91 3.99 4.70 4.35 9.55
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Second round 20 3.89   5.83   3.89 6.02 6.03 7.18 5.43
First round 7 4.28   4.66   4.84 4.28 5.71 4.53 4.61
 Cubetcha 2014 Second round 19 5.15   6.78   6.50 5.15 6.05 8.71 7.78
First round 12 3.56   5.04   5.40 4.43 5.28 5.44 3.56
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Second round 17 4.64   4.73   4.86 4.64 5.02 4.64 4.70
First round 15 4.71   4.97   5.28 4.73 4.71 5.76 4.91
 Wiscube 2014 First round 13 3.12   5.25   3.12 5.87 4.38 13.59 5.49
 Indiana 2014 First round 22 2.84   5.24   4.97 6.13 4.63 2.84 7.68
 Dixon Summer 2014 Second round 11 4.29   5.76   DNF 6.08 6.37 4.82 4.29
First round 15 4.78   6.30   8.84 4.78 6.43 4.88 7.59
 New Albany 2014 Final 8 2.43   5.12   4.71 6.12 2.43 4.52 7.03
First round 10 3.89   5.28   5.65 5.26 10.41 4.93 3.89
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Second round 14 3.21   4.73   5.47 7.05 4.94 3.77 3.21
First round 16 4.08   5.46   4.08 6.81 6.55 4.96 4.86
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Second round 14 3.91   5.71   3.91 6.71 5.06 5.36 7.47
First round 14 4.36   5.63   5.58 4.36 5.28 6.03 6.21
 Dixon Spring 2014 First round 25 5.11   6.14   5.21 6.15 7.62 5.11 7.05
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 22 5.00   6.46   5.79 6.72 8.78 6.87 5.00
 Cubetcha 2013 First round 33 4.93   8.52   4.93 7.21 9.09 15.55 9.27
 World Championship 2013 First round 245 5.84   6.86   6.08 7.32 7.33 7.19 5.84
 Dixon Summer 2013 First round 20 5.77   6.32   5.84 8.50 5.77 6.34 6.78
 Winona 2013 Final 17 5.25   7.93   5.25 9.03 8.93 9.75 5.84
First round 11 4.28   6.50   4.28 7.86 7.50 5.90 6.09
 Dixon Winter 2013 First round 15 3.68   7.07   3.68 7.11 7.53 6.56 8.13
 Indiana 2012 Final 34 6.28   6.99   7.96 6.28 6.83 6.56 7.59
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 8 6.40   7.65   8.02 8.09 6.40 6.84 8.27
Second round 6 4.33   5.62   4.49 4.69 7.69 8.78 4.33
First round 13 6.00   6.92   8.50 10.27 6.00 6.11 6.15
 Minnesota Open 2012 Second round 15 4.88   8.34   9.00 4.88 8.84 8.13 8.05
First round 13 5.38   8.16   5.84 8.47 5.38 10.16 16.43
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 20 5.27   8.34   7.38 6.81 5.27 11.08 10.83
 Cubetcha 2011 First round 21 7.16   11.50   7.16 10.15 15.13 9.46 14.90
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 6 38.08   43.68   43.25 38.08 46.84 40.96 52.09
 Elk Cubing 2018 Final 6 39.31   42.09   42.59 41.29 39.31 51.15 42.40
Combined First round 7 36.72   43.83   36.72 54.50 40.00 52.12 39.37
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 30 42.76   48.53   48.40 43.17 DNF 54.02 42.76
Combined First round 9 38.00   39.16   38.00 39.09 39.65 38.74 43.02
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 10 37.70   47.05   1:04.08 41.34 56.19 43.62 37.70
Combined First round 9 41.36   43.08   51.36 43.29 41.83 41.36 44.12
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 6 44.29   48.49   44.29 47.69 44.75 53.04 DNS
First round 5 41.70   47.74   49.86 41.70 50.27 49.28 44.07
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 6 36.46   43.67   41.74 36.46 51.38 45.78 43.49
Combined First round 6 37.51   44.87   43.37 37.51 48.18 45.23 46.01
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 44.00   47.46   47.77 46.94 47.68 44.00 DNF
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 19 41.70   50.15   52.34 41.70 50.35 47.77 53.40
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 93 48.27   51.02   51.91 49.46 59.91 51.69 48.27
Combined First round 76 40.51   47.02   46.51 52.26 40.51 49.22 45.34
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 6 43.66   44.92   43.66 44.55 46.39 50.77 43.83
Combined First round 7 38.19   46.80   46.07 48.49 47.33 47.01 38.19
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 10 39.23   46.33   47.46 39.23 42.50 54.95 49.02
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 3 42.14   43.99   43.05 43.68 53.81 45.24 42.14
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 5 43.52   48.00   51.63 43.52 44.98 55.46 47.39
Second round 5 45.38   48.90   45.38 1:04.96 48.64 47.31 50.75
Combined First round 6 43.95   46.18   45.90 44.83 43.95 49.21 47.80
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 8 41.66   48.07   53.23 50.32 41.66 51.46 42.43
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 8 48.08   50.64   52.41 51.04 50.55 50.34 48.08
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 41 45.69   1:11.67   47.48 45.69 47.57 DNF 1:59.95
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 94 52.47   59.56   59.36 1:04.33 1:02.79 52.47 56.54
Combined First round 56 39.27   47.04   57.89 41.61 51.61 47.91 39.27
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 16 44.81   50.61   44.81 46.27 56.26 58.18 49.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 7 48.68   50.60   48.68 52.91 49.76 DNF 49.13
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 7 43.25   47.29   49.92 43.25 44.26 47.70 55.62
Second round 8 44.84   52.65   51.65 55.94 50.37 1:03.65 44.84
Combined First round 8 51.71   53.54   52.85 51.71 1:00.54 52.24 55.54
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 9 50.80   54.82   57.12 54.66 52.67 58.07 50.80
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 8 48.40   56.27   1:01.22 54.49 53.11 1:01.83 48.40
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 10 55.49   1:12.52   55.49 DNF 1:37.21 1:00.30 1:00.04
Combined First round 8 51.56   53.58   55.24 57.11 51.72 53.79 51.56
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 5 43.41   52.00   45.90 55.60 55.10 43.41 54.99
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 5 49.06   54.34   1:06.27 49.06 1:01.05 52.63 49.33
Combined First round 4 49.45   51.78   49.45 52.08 51.83 51.43 1:06.25
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 10 55.22   59.63   1:03.21 59.13 55.22 1:06.63 56.55
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 9 45.84   54.40   1:01.40 45.84 54.08 1:07.61 47.73
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 13 48.43   57.20   56.43 1:05.91 1:02.77 52.41 48.43
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 109 53.52   59.35   53.67 53.52 57.15 1:08.43 1:07.22
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 9 49.95   1:04.19   49.95 1:11.00 59.13 1:03.01 1:10.43
Combined First round 7 47.87   55.02   55.63 54.06 55.36 58.61 47.87
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 7 52.72   54.38   54.11 52.72 1:11.41 52.80 56.22
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 9 51.11   1:03.73   1:14.59 55.11 1:01.50 51.11 1:18.31
First round 9 54.75   59.85   1:01.33 1:03.71 1:02.08 54.75 56.15
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 14 57.16   1:01.63   1:05.46 1:06.83 58.72 1:00.72 57.16
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 9 1:00.12   1:03.58   1:00.88 1:08.25 1:00.12 1:06.84 1:03.01
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 11 1:05.33   1:08.85   1:10.16 1:05.33 1:05.43 1:16.83 1:10.97
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 276 1:31.21     1:31.34 1:31.21
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 18 1:04.44   1:19.36   1:04.44 DNF 1:20.72 1:20.05 1:17.30
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 8 1:06.21   1:07.48   1:06.21 1:08.86 1:13.94 1:06.71 1:06.88
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 12 1:09.80   1:20.67   1:09.80 1:27.21 1:17.36 1:18.93 1:25.72
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 24 1:25.40   1:32.36   1:53.86 1:25.40 1:34.13 1:25.43 1:37.52
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 18 1:49.13     1:49.13 1:57.30
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 8 1:21.53   1:25.61   1:25.45 1:29.02 1:22.36 1:21.53 1:29.97
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 21 1:15.64   1:26.30   1:28.37 1:26.72 1:23.80 1:15.64 1:31.66
Combined First round 26 1:20.33   1:30.18   1:29.28 1:39.47 1:20.33 1:24.82 1:36.45
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 8 1:20.48   1:29.89   1:31.99 1:40.98 1:20.48 1:26.38 1:31.31
Combined First round 8 1:23.30   1:28.73   1:30.88 1:28.92 1:32.67 1:26.40 1:23.30
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 9 1:22.98   1:31.34   1:39.05 1:29.41 1:22.98 1:25.57 DNF
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 3 1:19.41   1:24.85   1:24.28 1:19.41 1:24.79 1:25.49 1:27.44
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 5 1:26.71   1:27.95   1:26.71 1:30.75 1:28.33 1:28.54 1:26.99
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 1:24.81   1:33.63   1:43.18 1:25.46 1:24.81 DNF 1:32.26
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 15 1:20.68   1:28.07   1:28.91 1:20.68 1:33.53 1:24.76 1:30.55
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 93 1:28.96   1:35.98   1:34.82 1:41.84 1:28.96 1:33.47 1:39.66
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 6 1:22.31   1:29.51   1:33.75 1:22.31 1:29.99 1:27.72 1:30.81
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 8 1:25.80   1:26.45   1:28.79 1:26.81 1:25.80 1:25.87 1:26.67
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 4 1:29.43   1:31.97   1:31.37 1:34.19 1:29.43 1:30.36 1:38.37
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined Final 6 1:24.52   1:33.86   1:33.37 1:37.01 1:38.58 1:24.52 1:31.19
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 1:21.36   1:26.73   1:37.63 1:25.61 1:21.36 1:32.42 1:22.15
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 12 1:26.87   1:30.76   1:42.55 1:31.48 1:29.77 1:31.04 1:26.87
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 70 1:29.08   1:33.91   1:35.71 1:35.76 1:35.73 1:29.08 1:30.29
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 10 1:21.42   1:27.41   1:21.42 1:21.54 1:52.05 1:29.88 1:30.82
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 6 1:24.51   1:32.50   1:24.51 1:36.57 1:35.31 1:33.34 1:28.86
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 5 1:21.79   1:36.24   1:38.16 1:33.52 1:21.79 1:37.04 1:46.83
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 5 1:32.01   1:38.01   1:36.94 1:32.01 1:43.17 1:42.55 1:34.53
 MSF Open 2015 Final 6 1:20.05   1:37.22   1:36.47 1:37.81 1:20.05 1:37.54 1:37.64
Combined First round 7 1:26.96   1:40.47   1:39.05 1:40.09 1:42.37 1:42.27 1:26.96
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 48 1:35.64   1:38.58   1:36.35 1:57.50 1:37.03 1:35.64 1:42.37
Combined First round 46 1:29.35   1:39.10   1:44.94 1:31.33 1:44.42 1:29.35 1:41.54
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 6 1:34.32   1:42.34   1:47.38 1:43.56 1:34.32 1:36.92 1:46.53
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 9 1:43.59   1:49.26   1:52.95 1:47.31 1:54.95 1:43.59 1:47.52
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 6 1:31.14   1:48.30   1:41.15 1:59.53 2:02.64 1:44.22 1:31.14
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 80 1:51.61   2:09.32   2:03.05 2:33.50 2:06.31 2:18.60 1:51.61
Combined First round 72 1:44.33   1:53.40   1:49.66 DNF 1:55.55 1:55.00 1:44.33
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 6 1:56.18   2:05.90   2:07.72 2:05.46 1:56.18 2:04.52 2:19.91
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 11 1:46.80   2:03.90   1:57.09 2:01.56 2:13.78 1:46.80 2:13.05
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 138 2:00.23   2:11.68   2:00.23 2:07.65 2:01.37 2:26.02 2:27.51
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 13 2:09.16   2:26.01   2:39.31 2:19.55 2:19.16 2:09.16 DNF
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 7 2:06.34   2:21.98   2:22.52 2:23.59 2:19.84 2:06.34 2:25.19
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 13 2:17.38   2:41.06   3:04.50 2:21.47 2:50.11 2:51.61 2:17.38
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 10 2:48.56     2:48.56 2:54.72
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 11 2:23.96   2:35.31   2:23.96 2:35.38 2:46.59
Combined First round 12 2:34.51   2:35.79   2:37.69 2:34.51 2:35.18
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 2 2:33.74   2:38.71   2:43.69 2:33.74 2:38.71
 North Iowa 2017 Final 2 2:32.83   2:39.97   2:44.74 2:42.35 2:32.83
Combined First round 2 2:25.05   2:34.00   2:40.68 2:25.05 2:36.28
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 32 2:37.27   2:42.61   2:49.50 2:37.27 2:41.06
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 8 2:45.09   2:51.65   2:50.08 2:45.09 2:59.78
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 5 2:57.03   3:12.59   2:59.64 3:41.09 2:57.03
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 4 2:49.53   3:00.95   3:04.66 2:49.53 3:08.66
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 7 3:08.54   3:10.10   3:08.54 3:09.23 3:12.54
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 29 2:29.62   2:45.30   2:44.22 2:29.62 3:02.05
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 13 2:40.10   3:17.67   3:03.15 2:40.10 4:09.76
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 4 2:34.44   2:52.70   3:02.24 3:01.43 2:34.44
Combined First round 7 2:58.17   3:12.94   3:26.92 2:58.17 3:13.74
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 5 3:00.73   3:06.76   3:00.73 3:10.92 3:08.63
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 8 3:05.12   3:38.59   3:05.12 3:46.02 4:04.62
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 35 3:11.46   3:19.47   3:17.36 3:29.60 3:11.46
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 3 3:10.58   3:20.98   3:10.58 3:31.34 3:21.03
 Indiana 2014 Combined Final 8 3:41.72   3:45.65   3:41.72 3:41.98 3:53.26
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 80 3:44.43   DNF   3:44.43 4:16.44 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 9 4:23.18   4:31.39   4:39.00 4:23.18 4:32.00
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 3:27.05   3:35.09   3:45.34 3:27.05 3:32.87
Combined First round 7 3:37.55   3:39.65   3:38.36 3:43.05 3:37.55
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 6 4:01.50   4:16.87   4:01.50 4:19.32 4:29.80
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 3 3:42.88   4:22.67   3:42.88 4:02.18 5:22.94
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 3:32.62   3:54.22   3:32.62 4:12.42 3:57.62
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 3:52.73   4:00.38   3:52.73 3:59.90 4:08.51
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 3 3:56.76   4:00.45   3:56.76 4:05.55 3:59.03
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 34 3:52.59   4:07.42   4:29.36 3:52.59 4:00.32
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 6 3:53.91   4:08.47   3:53.91 4:11.40 4:20.09
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 2 3:55.97   4:00.06   4:01.61 3:55.97 4:02.61
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 3 3:47.37   4:00.19   3:47.37 4:00.04 4:13.15
Combined First round 3 3:48.65   4:01.70   3:48.65 3:56.07 4:20.39
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 3 4:03.25   4:03.86   4:04.91 4:03.43 4:03.25
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 3 3:43.00   4:01.38   4:04.76 4:16.38 3:43.00
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 7 4:23.05   4:34.02   4:23.05 4:53.07 4:25.95
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 31 4:10.25   4:20.65   4:34.29 4:10.25 4:17.40
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 7 4:05.13   4:13.58   4:13.87 4:05.13 4:21.73
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 3 3:53.77   4:19.01   3:53.77 4:22.67 4:40.58
Combined First round 4 4:23.66   4:39.66   4:46.77 4:23.66 4:48.54
 Dixon Winter 2016 Combined Final 5 4:13.62   4:26.44   4:40.76 4:24.93 4:13.62
 MSF Open 2015 Final 5 4:13.17   4:27.76   4:42.38 4:13.17 4:27.73
Combined First round 5 4:19.24   4:24.69   4:29.15 4:25.69 4:19.24
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 21 4:26.42   4:40.90   4:26.42 4:58.82 4:37.45
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 4 4:47.94   5:03.63   5:30.34 4:47.94 4:52.60
 New Albany 2014 Final 3 5:39.51   5:49.05   5:39.51 5:53.04 5:54.59
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 10 6:20.59   6:28.30   6:20.59 6:29.84 6:34.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubeIA 2018 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 4 1:42.06   DNF   2:27.07 DNF 1:42.06
First round 5 2:06.03   DNF   DNF 2:06.03 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 1:35.95   1:38.44   1:43.02 1:35.95 1:36.36
First round 9 1:38.87   1:45.94   1:38.87 1:51.46 1:47.48
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 6 1:56.54   DNF   DNF 2:42.01 1:56.54
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 5 2:05.47   DNF   2:56.08 2:05.47 DNF
 North Iowa 2017 Final 4 1:40.17   2:20.38   1:40.17 2:15.35 3:05.61
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 4 1:55.12   DNF   DNF 2:27.37 1:55.12
 Wiscube 2017 Final 2 1:43.98   DNF   1:43.98 DNF DNF
 Michigan 2017 Final 10 2:15.12   DNF   DNF 2:53.66 2:15.12
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 52 2:08.19   DNF   2:29.00 2:08.19 DNF
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 4 1:57.93   DNF   2:12.32 1:57.93 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Final 7 2:08.06   DNF   2:08.06 2:22.45 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 7 2:35.88   DNF   2:35.88 2:56.72 DNF
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 4 2:30.26   2:56.68   3:09.58 3:10.21 2:30.26
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 3 1:47.86   DNF   2:39.92 1:47.86 DNF
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 4 2:24.46   DNF   3:16.15 2:24.46 DNF
First round 6 2:59.89   DNF   2:59.89 DNF DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 First round 7 2:54.45   DNF   2:54.45 DNF DNF
 Wiscube 2016 Final 5 2:13.57   DNF   DNF 2:13.57 2:26.94
 Michigan 2016 Final 19 2:51.16   3:06.64   2:52.47 3:36.28 2:51.16
 US Nationals 2016 First round 23 1:39.28   DNF   2:15.89 1:39.28 DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 14 3:11.47   DNF   3:11.47 DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 5 1:48.54   DNF   1:48.54 2:39.38 DNF
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 8 2:45.35   DNF   2:45.35 DNF 3:14.65
First round 10 3:18.58   3:19.99   3:19.74 3:18.58 3:21.65
 KCubing Spring 2016 Final 5 3:16.57   3:22.74   3:16.57 3:28.18 3:23.46
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 7 2:58.11   DNF   DNF 2:58.11 DNF
First round 9 3:23.15   DNF   DNF 4:03.60 3:23.15
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 1 29   35.33   38 39 29
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 32   36.67   36 32 42
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 3 41     41
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 7 34   36.67   34 37 39
 MCC Alpha 2017 Final 4 35   38.33   44 35 36
 Michigan 2016 Final 12 34   38.00   34 43 37
 US Nationals 2016 Final 27 33   38.33   38 33 44
 Indiana 2016 Final 11 36   38.33   40 36 39
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 5 36     36
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 4 32   33.00   34 32 33
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 5 35   41.00   39 35 49
 FMC USA 2015 Final 18 38   39.33   39 41 38
 US Nationals 2015 Final 23 32   39.33   42 44 32
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 3 38     38
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 4 41   43.67   44 41 46
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 4 34   42.00   45 47 34
 Indiana 2014 Final 9 43     43
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 6 48     48
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubeIA 2018 Final 7 19.41   20.98   21.19 21.85 28.47 19.41 19.91
Combined First round 7 20.34   23.33   23.43 20.34 23.45 23.71 23.11
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 6 15.85   19.31   19.87 18.38 15.85 21.63 19.67
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 25 18.01   21.63   21.75 22.77 18.01 20.97 22.17
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 10 17.93   20.95   20.34 21.39 17.93 21.13 24.96
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 10 21.85   22.01   22.20 24.81 21.91 21.85 21.93
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 6 18.69   23.41   18.69 23.17 25.16 23.63 23.42
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 26 18.02   23.42   25.32 25.11 23.00 18.02 22.16
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Second round 99 21.41   22.35   22.04 31.85 21.59 23.43 21.41
First round 119 20.94   23.35   25.09 22.37 30.42 20.94 22.59
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 10 17.47   22.99   24.34 23.86 17.47 22.67 22.45
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 16 22.64   23.32   33.70 22.64 23.60 23.58 22.78
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 9 19.33   22.98   22.35 22.48 19.33 24.11 26.87
Combined First round 10 22.99   24.52   24.41 22.99 25.54 28.15 23.61
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 8 19.48   22.14   21.62 22.59 23.03 22.20 19.48
Combined First round 10 22.61   25.35   27.91 22.61 24.07 35.27 24.08
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 10 21.61   23.29   25.43 22.15 22.28 28.85 21.61
Combined First round 6 19.64   22.06   22.73 25.80 22.95 19.64 20.51
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined First round 14 19.96   25.79   24.41 19.96 50.44 26.01 26.96
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 24 22.20   23.41   25.11 24.64 22.20 22.89 22.70
 US Nationals 2016 Second round 83 19.65   22.63   23.23 19.77 24.89 19.65 DNF
Combined First round 87 19.35   22.04   21.79 22.13 27.18 22.20 19.35
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 20 24.53   26.46   24.53 27.09 28.59 25.80 26.49
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined First round 7 19.25   23.32   23.77 19.25 23.78 22.40 28.90
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 11 21.45   24.77   21.45 24.62 25.96 24.96 24.72
Second round 11 19.98   25.04   24.78 27.57 29.71 22.76 19.98
Combined First round 13 21.69   27.30   32.39 27.73 26.43 21.69 27.75
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 6 20.72   22.39   22.24 20.72 22.79 22.14 23.95
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 6 19.54   23.05   22.02 24.93 19.54 26.65 22.21
Second round 5 20.18   23.53   29.76 24.54 24.81 21.24 20.18
Combined First round 7 21.48   24.82   28.34 26.40 25.83 22.22 21.48
 Dixon Winter 2016 Final 7 22.54   25.79   28.95 24.99 22.54 26.41 25.96
Second round 7 19.08   22.47   19.08 23.76 31.12 24.14 19.51
Combined First round 8 17.83   22.54   25.89 22.33 23.91 17.83 21.37
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 4 19.81   22.31   24.13 19.81 22.31 20.50 35.09
Combined First round 6 21.22   25.32   27.06 27.04 26.98 21.22 21.93
 KCubing 2015 Combined Final 4 19.53   23.16   20.50 34.59 27.59 19.53 21.38
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined First round 9 20.24   23.84   27.44 DNF 22.63 21.45 20.24
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 84 24.47   25.99   24.63 24.47 31.21 25.66 27.68
Combined First round 78 18.61   24.22   23.30 18.61 25.12 24.82 24.53
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 7 22.29   25.83   22.29 25.93 25.71 26.44 25.85
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 7 19.84   25.18   24.25 22.52 28.97 28.78 19.84
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 14 23.01   31.42   39.44 23.43 23.01 31.40 1:26.81
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 23.27   28.12   24.69 32.83 32.94 26.84 23.27
Combined First round 3 22.97   26.06   24.09 22.97 28.83 25.27 29.88
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 10 18.57   25.00   28.25 25.37 21.38 35.41 18.57
 US Nationals 2014 Second round 86 21.42   27.13   21.42 25.39 47.51 27.33 28.67
Combined First round 86 25.17   26.60   26.81 29.32 26.68 25.17 26.30
 Dixon Summer 2014 Combined Final 7 22.13   28.52   22.13 31.18 27.06 29.84 28.65
 New Albany 2014 Final 7 20.60   23.64   22.09 20.60 26.01 29.23 22.82
First round 11 24.98   31.93   50.62 33.28 32.87 24.98 29.65
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 8 25.30   25.63   25.83 25.68 25.30 27.63 25.38
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 First round 12 27.74   30.55   39.71 29.65 28.22 33.78 27.74
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 10 31.40   32.59   33.15 31.40 31.90 34.93 32.72
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 207 33.94   38.23   35.65 36.65 DNF 42.38 33.94
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 12 35.08   41.43   54.96 40.78 35.08 35.36 48.15
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 7 30.55   37.19   30.55 35.81 40.03 35.72 53.66
 Dixon Winter 2013 Combined Final 11 36.93   46.58   46.97 47.18 36.93 48.11 45.59
 Indiana 2012 Combined Final 43 35.08   DNF   56.97 DNF 35.08 36.15 DNF
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 14 42.46   47.88   42.46 45.00 55.36 53.06 45.59
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 5 48.98   1:13.33   58.92 48.98 1:38.91 1:36.43 1:04.63
Combined First round 3 58.86   1:02.80   1:17.16 1:08.19 59.78 58.86 1:00.42
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 2 1:09.90   1:14.26   1:16.71 1:09.90 1:16.16
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 2 50.81   1:15.84   1:40.35 1:16.36 50.81
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 3 1:11.66   1:27.33   1:49.16 1:21.17 1:11.66
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 2 1:00.52   1:18.75   1:00.52 1:25.55 1:30.19
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 2 1:08.54   1:16.38   1:21.55 1:08.54 1:19.06
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 5 54.54   1:03.57   54.54 1:13.90 1:02.27
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 2 1:01.77   1:12.08   1:13.77 1:01.77 1:20.69
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 2 1:03.59   1:09.23   1:18.33 1:05.77 1:03.59
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Combined Final 1 1:03.62   1:09.71   1:13.18 1:03.62 1:12.33
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 1 59.09   1:03.56   59.09 1:08.22 1:03.37
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 1 1:01.87   1:14.02   1:31.92 1:08.28 1:01.87
 US Nationals 2015 Combined Final 7 54.61   1:15.65   54.61 1:28.67 1:23.68
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 1 1:16.43   1:28.20   1:16.43 1:18.32 1:49.84
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 1 1:15.16   1:33.15   1:15.16 1:48.72 1:35.57
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 2 1:26.27   2:05.74   1:34.25 3:16.70 1:26.27
 World Championship 2013 Combined Final 55 5:16.79     5:16.79
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 1 6.28   6.77   6.41 9.08 6.28 7.48 6.43
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 1 5.48   6.64   6.12 7.43 6.37 5.48 7.56
Combined First round 3 5.59   8.59   8.43 10.90 6.43 5.59 DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 2 6.64   9.08   9.44 10.98 9.66 6.64 8.15
Combined First round 2 7.31   8.03   7.71 8.21 7.31 8.17 8.39
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 6.52   7.01   7.40 DNF 6.52 6.88 6.75
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 1 5.99   7.76   8.48 9.89 6.98 7.82 5.99
 Wiscube 2017 Final 1 6.69   7.51   9.46 7.19 6.90 8.43 6.69
Second round 1 5.47   6.07   6.62 8.66 5.55 5.47 6.03
Combined First round 2 5.32   7.57   7.53 7.83 9.60 5.32 7.36
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 1 6.49   8.45   10.34 6.49 DNF 8.29 6.71
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 2 7.11   7.40   7.11 7.33 9.91 7.39 7.47
Combined First round 3 6.50   8.31   6.50 7.17 8.63 9.14 DNF
 Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017 Combined Final 1 6.30   7.16   6.77 7.54 7.16 6.30 8.23
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 7.23   7.78   7.23 7.42 7.80 8.12 12.12
First round 3 7.19   8.63   DNF 8.21 8.56 7.19 9.13
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 1 6.95   8.25   7.01 9.94 6.95 8.59 9.14
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 1 7.08   8.27   11.29 8.07 7.08 8.27 8.47
 Wiscube 2016 Final 1 6.58   7.12   6.58 7.50 9.01 6.96 6.90
Second round 1 7.04   7.40   7.04 7.70 9.16 7.45 7.05
Combined First round 1 6.47   7.28   DNF 6.81 6.47 7.06 7.96
 Michigan 2016 Final 1 5.71   6.29   6.43 5.88 6.57 5.71 7.75
Combined First round 1 5.99   6.53   5.99 6.71 6.76 6.13 7.48
 US Nationals 2016 Final 3 6.89   7.65   7.71 7.52 DNF 7.73 6.89
Combined First round 4 6.90   8.08   8.15 7.01 6.90 9.60 9.07
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 1 6.41   7.71   7.94 7.78 13.98 6.41 7.40
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 1 6.13   7.55   8.17 6.13 7.44 10.60 7.05
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 1 7.14   8.23   7.70 7.14 9.14 9.74 7.84
Combined First round 1 5.80   7.84   7.67 9.33 8.40 7.45 5.80
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 1 7.11   7.86   8.54 9.38 7.11 7.92 7.13
Second round 2 7.73   8.16   9.75 7.76 8.54 7.73 8.19
First round 2 7.56   8.91   7.56 8.86 7.76 10.12 DNF
 KCubing Spring 2016 Combined Final 1 6.99   7.37   6.99 8.45 7.39 7.66 7.07
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 1 6.72   7.72   6.72 8.83 6.95 7.39 10.82
First round 1 7.53   9.43   8.19 10.24 12.13 9.87 7.53
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 1 6.07   6.97   7.75 6.07 9.32 6.44 6.72
 Wiscube 2015 Final 2 6.41   8.19   6.41 8.37 7.17 9.03 DNF
First round 1 5.81   8.03   5.81 DNF 9.00 6.62 8.47
 US Nationals 2015 Final 6 6.97   7.65   10.20 7.91 7.96 6.97 7.07
Combined First round 6 6.23   8.13   7.05 6.23 9.43 7.92 11.03
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 3 6.59   9.22   6.61 6.59 DNF 9.37 11.68
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 1 6.14   7.99   6.14 8.60 8.85 10.00 6.51
First round 4 9.10   12.09   9.10 DNF 9.68 11.46 15.14
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 1 6.85   7.46   7.92 7.37 6.85 7.08 9.01
Combined First round 1 6.94   8.32   7.64 6.94 9.62 11.02 7.69
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 First round 10 6.98   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 10.07 6.98
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 2 7.68   10.06   DNF 10.34 7.68 8.80 11.05
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 1 7.69   8.70   7.69 9.04 9.91 8.70 8.36
 Wiscube 2014 Final 2 7.93   8.71   7.93 9.09 13.35 8.04 9.00
Combined First round 2 8.56   9.73   10.26 8.56 9.80 9.12 10.65
 Indiana 2014 Final 4 9.06   9.47   9.79 9.13 9.06 9.49 10.33
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 46 8.75   DNF   DNF 12.73 10.19 8.75 DNF
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 3 8.60   10.50   9.63 11.49 10.62 11.26 8.60
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 7 10.27   12.90   11.28 10.27 11.13 16.30 DNF
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 5 13.85   15.07   13.85 15.50 15.83 13.89 16.37
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubeIA 2018 Combined Final 1 57.60   1:05.04   1:07.26 1:03.63 57.60 1:04.23 1:09.16
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Combined Final 1 1:00.65   1:01.92   1:02.54 1:03.17 1:00.65 1:00.68 1:02.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 7 58.70   1:05.56   DNF 1:10.05 1:03.37 58.70 1:03.25
Combined First round 4 59.09   1:04.42   59.09 1:04.34 1:09.22 1:01.85 1:07.07
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Combined Final 1 1:02.61   1:06.65   1:13.14 1:08.61 1:02.88 1:08.47 1:02.61
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 2 58.72   1:05.02   58.72 1:06.40 1:07.88 1:09.72 1:00.78
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 2 1:04.40   1:09.47   1:13.20 1:27.36 1:04.40 1:05.93 1:09.28
 Wiscube 2017 Final 2 58.56   1:05.95   59.04 58.56 1:17.44 1:03.11 1:15.71
Combined First round 1 57.55   1:00.54   58.39 57.55 1:00.89 1:14.29 1:02.34
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 4 1:00.77   1:03.13   1:00.77 1:13.20 1:06.53 1:01.05 1:01.81
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 19 58.74   1:09.29   1:11.15 58.74 1:13.56 1:10.57 1:06.16
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 2 1:00.21   1:06.76   1:05.40 1:11.83 1:05.67 1:00.21 1:09.20
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Combined Final 1 1:00.05   1:07.78   1:14.28 1:00.05 DNF 1:05.47 1:03.59
 Fabulous MN Comp 2017 Final 1 59.50   1:02.69   59.62 59.50 1:02.95 1:08.12 1:05.51
 KCubing Winter 2017 Combined Final 2 59.20   1:06.10   1:11.76 59.20 1:06.24 1:00.30 1:13.42
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 2 1:04.53   1:10.56   1:08.34 1:12.24 1:11.09 1:04.53 1:13.75
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 2 1:03.41   1:06.92   1:03.41 1:07.98 1:09.02 1:14.72 1:03.76
 Wiscube 2016 Combined Final 3 1:13.23   1:13.88   1:34.82 1:14.53 1:13.69 1:13.43 1:13.23
 Michigan 2016 Combined Final 2 1:01.01   1:03.46   1:04.14 1:02.62 1:12.86 1:03.63 1:01.01
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 23 1:11.22   1:16.94   1:11.53 1:21.00 1:18.30 1:11.22 1:25.40
 Indiana 2016 Combined Final 6 1:06.82   1:19.38   1:20.10 1:27.12 1:06.82 1:21.78 1:16.26
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 3 1:14.65   1:25.84   1:14.65 1:26.87 1:32.35 1:30.65 1:20.00
Combined First round 2 1:17.84   1:22.87   1:18.29 1:30.82 1:19.49 1:17.84 1:34.29
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 2 1:25.82   1:28.72   1:27.36 1:25.82 1:35.35 1:32.61 1:26.18
 MSF Open 2015 Combined Final 2 1:16.21   1:24.79   1:25.04 1:27.50 1:21.82 1:28.12 1:16.21
 Wiscube 2015 Combined Final 1 1:14.77   1:15.72   1:14.77 1:29.04 1:15.23 1:15.34 1:16.58
 US Nationals 2015 Final 12 1:16.90   1:17.65   1:16.90 2:16.72 1:16.93 1:17.13 1:18.88
Combined First round 16 1:15.56   1:23.35   1:15.56 1:25.28 1:24.60 1:20.18 1:44.03
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 3 1:12.99   1:23.56   1:15.77 1:26.64 1:28.26 1:28.28 1:12.99
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 3 1:20.09   1:25.08   1:20.09 1:29.95 1:24.38 1:42.69 1:20.90
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 1 1:16.31   1:26.24   1:24.71 1:34.76 1:31.67 1:16.31 1:22.34
 Wiscube 2014 Combined Final 4 1:24.11   1:38.93   2:28.53 1:41.00 1:32.50 1:24.11 1:43.29
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 4 1:34.83   1:47.09   1:34.83 1:42.34 1:51.69 2:04.86 1:47.25
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 7 1:44.35   1:57.28   1:44.35 1:55.05 2:07.28 2:07.08 1:49.71
 Dixon Summer 2013 Combined Final 6 1:52.43   1:58.59   2:05.43 1:52.43 1:55.40 1:54.93 2:28.86
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 3 3.68   4.04   3.68 3.85 4.67 4.03 4.25
First round 7 4.04   5.39   6.57 4.04 7.23 4.12 5.49
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 2 4.13   4.99   4.50 9.95 5.72 4.13 4.74
Combined First round 1 4.03   5.18   5.58 4.03 5.11 4.94 5.50
 Michigan 2017 Final 8 1.99   4.75   5.00 4.40 5.91 1.99 4.86
Combined First round 12 3.59   5.06   3.99 3.59 4.99 6.19 6.26
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Final 16 3.49   5.62   6.06 4.30 6.50 3.49 6.52
Semi Final 10 2.81   3.83   5.99 3.87 3.65 3.97 2.81
Second round 16 3.93   4.48   7.17 3.97 4.71 3.93 4.77
First round 35 3.71   5.08   4.50 3.71 6.73 4.01 7.67
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 3 4.02   5.15   4.95 5.35 6.60 5.15 4.02
Combined First round 4 3.29   5.84   6.86 4.19 6.48 3.29 8.26
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 2 3.68   5.35   3.68 3.78 6.32 5.96 10.35
First round 2 3.63   4.97   5.88 4.65 3.63 8.22 4.39
 Wiscube 2016 Final 4 3.58   5.86   3.98 3.58 6.99 7.50 6.60
Combined First round 2 3.58   4.50   3.67 9.60 3.58 5.47 4.36
 Michigan 2016 Final 2 4.22   4.61   6.28 4.28 4.22 5.16 4.39
Combined First round 3 3.83   4.65   5.77 3.83 4.30 5.49 4.17
 US Nationals 2016 Semi Final 41 5.22   7.01   7.09 10.21 5.42 8.52 5.22
Second round 7 3.23   4.67   4.54 4.94 3.23 4.52 6.31
Combined First round 20 4.26   5.39   4.26 5.80 5.58 5.91 4.78
 Indiana 2016 Final 5 2.79   4.61   4.61 4.53 5.61 4.69 2.79
Combined First round 12 4.45   6.24   4.45 6.99 7.19 5.06 6.66
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 1 3.12   4.63   4.13 4.87 4.88 3.12 5.15
Second round 4 5.36   6.61   9.14 7.71 6.65 5.48 5.36
Combined First round 1 2.87   4.51   3.51 2.87 4.77 5.24 8.90
 KCubing 2015 Final 1 3.18   4.80   5.14 4.56 3.18 6.00 4.71
 Wiscube 2015 Final 3 3.77   5.05   5.36 5.15 3.77 4.99 5.02
First round 4 3.77   6.04   8.04 5.88 5.27 3.77 6.97
 US Nationals 2015 Final 11 5.08   6.60   5.08 6.98 7.71 5.12 12.40
Semi Final 7 3.41   4.24   3.97 4.42 4.34 3.41 5.27
Second round 23 4.54   6.36   4.54 6.55 7.81 4.72 14.14
Combined First round 23 4.41   6.26   4.41 7.14 8.65 5.56 6.08
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Final 1 3.60   4.63   5.71 3.60 5.26 4.34 4.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 2 4.03   6.20   5.28 DNF 4.03 6.30 7.02
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 2 4.09   4.95   5.49 4.49 4.09 4.87 5.65
First round 1 4.03   5.08   6.13 4.03 4.35 4.91 5.97
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Combined Final 2 4.78   5.77   4.78 6.35 5.48 6.06 5.78
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 2 3.67   4.88   4.74 3.67 5.00 4.91 5.36
 Wiscube 2014 Final 5 4.20   7.11   4.20 11.82 6.13 7.29 7.91
First round 2 3.12   5.32   4.68 5.06 6.22 3.12 6.50
 Indiana 2014 Final 3 2.86   5.50   5.84 5.84 12.05 2.86 4.83
 US Nationals 2014 Final 15 4.28   6.89   6.54 8.47 6.87 4.28 7.25
Second round 11 3.21   5.17   6.47 5.75 7.96 3.28 3.21
First round 22 4.56   6.45   4.56 5.72 5.91 7.71 9.04
 New Albany 2014 Final 1 4.38   5.74   6.23 6.33 5.10 5.89 4.38
First round 5 4.66   7.09   7.22 6.75 8.00 4.66 7.30
 Hillsdale Fall 2013 Final 4 5.16   6.02   9.99 5.89 5.69 6.48 5.16
First round 4 3.58   6.56   4.52 3.58 5.03 10.12 DNF
 World Championship 2013 Second round 46 5.04   8.20   7.75 8.65 5.04 8.82 8.21
First round 43 5.64   7.63   9.17 DNF 6.66 7.07 5.64
 Winona 2013 Final 4 6.21   10.53   11.86 11.21 6.21 8.53 14.44
 Dixon Winter 2013 Final 7 10.44   10.96   10.71 10.96 12.58 10.44 11.21
 Indiana 2012 Final 18 9.97   12.88   13.81 11.44 9.97 13.39 14.56
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 13 9.90   23.16   DNF 25.91 9.90 15.80 27.78
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 10 11.65   16.19   20.40 12.47 18.54 17.56 11.65
 Cubetcha 2011 Final 13 16.03   22.40   19.81 25.56 16.03 23.06 24.34
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 17 4.44   6.71   6.48 8.14 4.44 6.59 7.07
First round 20 4.47   7.20   5.99 DNF 10.10 4.47 5.52
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 11 5.49   7.69   5.49 10.37 7.39 9.07 6.60
Second round 12 5.34   6.13   10.80 6.98 5.65 5.34 5.77
Combined First round 15 3.85   8.45   10.76 11.34 3.85 6.19 8.40
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 14 4.19   8.23   8.75 6.55 9.40 11.42 4.19
First round 11 4.18   6.88   7.12 7.94 5.57 4.18 DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 5 4.22   7.40   9.65 4.22 10.24 5.01 7.53
Combined First round 5 6.02   7.47   6.02 10.58 6.82 8.50 7.08
 Michigan 2017 Combined First round 37 5.04   9.01   5.04 15.98 7.71 11.40 7.93
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 77 4.69   7.15   8.32 6.68 4.69 6.46 10.17
 KCubing Winter 2017 Final 7 4.53   7.43   10.13 5.78 4.53 7.16 9.35
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 20 6.06   7.69   20.18 6.89 10.05 6.06 6.14
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 70 6.05   7.68   7.85 7.28 10.46 7.92 6.05
 Indiana 2016 Final 16 7.29   8.44   7.29 11.89 9.07 8.22 8.03
Combined First round 12 4.38   7.39   9.05 8.47 4.64 4.38 11.57
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 6 5.30   8.66   16.95 7.72 5.30 7.46 10.81
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 4 6.11   8.50   10.34 8.23 6.92 6.11 10.53
 KCubing 2015 Final 4 6.16   7.34   6.86 6.16 7.51 8.96 7.66
 Wiscube 2015 Final 9 7.78   8.76   12.55 8.00 7.78 9.77 8.51
 Mishawaka Spring 2015 Final 1 5.46   6.57   5.46 7.35 6.99 6.06 6.65
First round 6 6.95   7.66   8.71 8.65 6.99 7.33 6.95
 Lawrence Spring 2015 Final 3 4.87   5.57   5.63 4.87 5.15 5.94 8.48
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 6 7.86   9.06   7.86 13.11 8.80 9.97 8.41
Combined First round 6 3.86   7.15   6.28 3.86 4.65 10.52 10.90
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Final 9 5.51   6.83   7.00 8.06 7.75 5.51 5.74
First round 10 5.68   6.85   5.68 5.85 9.39 6.81 7.89
 Wiscube 2014 Final 10 3.00   5.92   3.00 4.74 6.55 6.46 7.88
First round 11 3.50   7.79   5.17 3.50 8.98 9.23 11.96
 Indiana 2014 Final 8 6.73   7.84   7.70 6.73 12.11 7.32 8.51
 US Nationals 2014 Combined First round 51 8.68   11.97   17.37 9.55 14.88 11.47 8.68
 Dixon Summer 2014 Final 5 7.88   9.90   10.09 9.05 7.88 14.35 10.57
 New Albany 2014 Final 6 8.02   10.77   13.01 8.02 9.60 DNF 9.69
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 8 11.49   12.43   12.33 12.70 12.25 13.36 11.49
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 31 25.79   35.85   31.55 38.22 45.69 37.77 25.79
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 19 35.33   42.29   41.60 44.70 35.33 40.58 47.49
 North Iowa 2017 Final 11 25.93   38.37   47.98 42.77 25.93 32.76 39.57
Combined First round 8 26.11   28.55   30.85 27.08 36.69 26.11 27.73
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 7 28.05   38.70   38.48 42.84 28.05 34.77 55.27
 Wiscube 2017 Combined Final 17 42.99   DNF   42.99 DNS DNS DNS DNS
 Michigan 2017 Combined Final 24 30.93   34.01   33.50 53.28 33.50 30.93 35.04
 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 Combined First round 133 30.96   43.31   33.13 30.96 40.87 55.93 1:00.11
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 11 25.22   37.83   41.83 38.98 25.22 39.03 35.48
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Combined Final 13 27.72   39.35   35.51 35.75 50.09 46.78 27.72
 MCC Alpha 2017 Combined Final 13 38.08   43.12   48.17 40.61 40.58 38.08 48.78
 Michigan 2016 Combined First round 23 35.25   42.79   35.25 1:12.11 50.64 38.37 39.35
 US Nationals 2016 Combined First round 91 31.04   34.71   33.66 31.04 34.73 35.74 37.59
 Indiana 2016 Combined First round 20 41.35     1:00.21 41.35
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 3 33.52   35.01   33.52 45.08 35.76 35.45 33.82
 MCC Beta 2016 Combined First round 9 37.84   40.72   40.35 1:17.81 37.84 39.05 42.76
 Dixon Winter 2016 Combined First round 9 32.92   36.79   39.19 32.92 1:19.29 36.31 34.87
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Combined Final 5 33.05   43.93   33.05 56.40 54.66 34.62 42.51
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 7 49.63     50.44 49.63
 MSF Open 2015 Combined Final 5 49.23   59.14   56.19 1:04.88 56.36 49.23 1:29.52
 Dixon Summer 2015 Combined Final 9 49.92   58.39   49.92 1:20.27 1:05.06 55.96 54.16
 Clock N' Stuff 2015 Combined Final 6 54.75   3:53.97   1:15.28 54.75 8:31.38 1:55.26 DNS
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 7 35.95   48.59   53.95 49.33 48.96 47.48 35.95
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 10 1:14.41     1:14.41 DNF
 Mishawaka Fall 2014 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 12 45.77   59.55   54.06 1:04.38 DNF 1:00.22 45.77
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 12 1:15.93     2:11.68 1:15.93
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Please Be Quiet 2018 Final 2 4/6 43:18     4/6 43:18
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 12 5/8 58:03     5/8 58:03 2/3 12:42
 Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 2 6/6 46:08     6/6 46:08
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 2 3/3 17:04     3/3 17:04
 Cat and Mouse 2017 Final 1 2/2 10:42     2/2 10:42
 Wiscube 2016 Final 2 DNF     DNF
 Michigan 2016 Final 9 2/4 36:33     2/4 36:33
 US Nationals 2016 Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
 Indiana 2016 Final 16 2/4 30:48     2/4 30:48
 MCC Beta 2016 Final 4 3/3 20:19     3/3 20:19
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 6 2/2 10:43     2/2 10:43
 Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016 Final 8 DNF     DNF
 Blind and Whatnot 2016 Final 8 DNF     DNF
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 38 1.08   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 1.08
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 2 1.22   1.39   1.43 1.56 1.22 1.27 1.46
 Cubetcha 2011 Final 11 3.86   4.72   4.77 5.16 3.86 4.22 5.25
        Master Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Indiana 2012 Final 3 2.65   3.03   DNF 2.65 3.41 2.86 2.81
 Minnesota Open 2012 Final 7 4.81   6.52   6.41 4.81 6.59 12.33 6.55
 Dixon Open 2012 Final 8 3.50   4.10   3.55 3.86 4.90 5.43 3.50
  CubeIA 2018   (2018-4-14)
CubeIA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 10.80   11.24   10.80 11.27 11.03 12.06 11.43
Second round 11 9.42   12.89   11.58 9.42 13.81 13.61 13.47
First round 9 10.48   11.18   10.69 16.53 10.48 11.43 11.43
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.17   5.85   5.10 6.66 6.90 4.17 5.79
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.08   43.68   43.25 38.08 46.84 40.96 52.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.41   20.98   21.19 21.85 28.47 19.41 19.91
Combined First round 7 20.34   23.33   23.43 20.34 23.45 23.71 23.11
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.60   1:05.04   1:07.26 1:03.63 57.60 1:04.23 1:09.16
  Please Be Quiet 2018   (2018-3-24)
Please Be Quiet 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.06   DNF   2:27.07 DNF 1:42.06
First round 5 2:06.03   DNF   DNF 2:06.03 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29   35.33   38 39 29
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.28   6.77   6.41 9.08 6.28 7.48 6.43
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.65   1:01.92   1:02.54 1:03.17 1:00.65 1:00.68 1:02.53
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 43:18     4/6 43:18
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.62   12.44   11.90 12.23 14.59 9.62 13.19
Second round 14 10.99   12.22   14.22 10.99 13.43 11.68 11.54
First round 15 9.24   11.95   9.24 13.30 11.45 13.89 11.11
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.03   4.67   4.52 7.29 4.03 4.88 4.61
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.31   42.09   42.59 41.29 39.31 51.15 42.40
Combined First round 7 36.72   43.83   36.72 54.50 40.00 52.12 39.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.53   1:25.61   1:25.45 1:29.02 1:22.36 1:21.53 1:29.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.85   19.31   19.87 18.38 15.85 21.63 19.67
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.85   13.46   11.85 13.19 13.54 DNF 13.64
First round 22 8.04   11.29   8.04 14.02 12.04 10.29 11.54
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.24   4.53   4.47 4.59 4.52 4.78 3.24
First round 47 4.23   5.30   5.91 5.09 6.26 4.23 4.91
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 42.76   48.53   48.40 43.17 DNF 54.02 42.76
Combined First round 9 38.00   39.16   38.00 39.09 39.65 38.74 43.02
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:15.64   1:26.30   1:28.37 1:26.72 1:23.80 1:15.64 1:31.66
Combined First round 26 1:20.33   1:30.18   1:29.28 1:39.47 1:20.33 1:24.82 1:36.45
 6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:23.96   2:35.31   2:23.96 2:35.38 2:46.59
Combined First round 12 2:34.51   2:35.79   2:37.69 2:34.51 2:35.18
 7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:27.05   3:35.09   3:45.34 3:27.05 3:32.87
Combined First round 7 3:37.55   3:39.65   3:38.36 3:43.05 3:37.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:35.95   1:38.44   1:43.02 1:35.95 1:36.36
First round 9 1:38.87   1:45.94   1:38.87 1:51.46 1:47.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 32   36.67   36 32 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.01   21.63   21.75 22.77 18.01 20.97 22.17
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 48.98   1:13.33   58.92 48.98 1:38.91 1:36.43 1:04.63
Combined First round 3 58.86   1:02.80   1:17.16 1:08.19 59.78 58.86 1:00.42
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.48   6.64   6.12 7.43 6.37 5.48 7.56
Combined First round 3 5.59   8.59   8.43 10.90 6.43 5.59 DNF
 Megaminx Final 7 58.70   1:05.56   DNF 1:10.05 1:03.37 58.70 1:03.25
Combined First round 4 59.09   1:04.42   59.09 1:04.34 1:09.22 1:01.85 1:07.07
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.68   4.04   3.68 3.85 4.67 4.03 4.25
First round 7 4.04   5.39   6.57 4.04 7.23 4.12 5.49
 Skewb Second round 17 4.44   6.71   6.48 8.14 4.44 6.59 7.07
First round 20 4.47   7.20   5.99 DNF 10.10 4.47 5.52
 Square-1 Combined First round 31 25.79   35.85   31.55 38.22 45.69 37.77 25.79
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 5/8 58:03     5/8 58:03 2/3 12:42
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.62   12.55   11.86 10.62 12.67 13.34 13.11
Second round 11 9.88   11.10   9.88 10.48 15.57 12.60 10.21
First round 12 11.17   11.86   12.31 11.17 15.60 11.86 11.42
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.48   1:29.89   1:31.99 1:40.98 1:20.48 1:26.38 1:31.31
Combined First round 8 1:23.30   1:28.73   1:30.88 1:28.92 1:32.67 1:26.40 1:23.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.54   DNF   DNF 2:42.01 1:56.54
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.64   9.08   9.44 10.98 9.66 6.64 8.15
Combined First round 2 7.31   8.03   7.71 8.21 7.31 8.17 8.39
 Skewb Final 11 5.49   7.69   5.49 10.37 7.39 9.07 6.60
Second round 12 5.34   6.13   10.80 6.98 5.65 5.34 5.77
Combined First round 15 3.85   8.45   10.76 11.34 3.85 6.19 8.40
 Square-1 Combined First round 19 35.33   42.29   41.60 44.70 35.33 40.58 47.49
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.06   12.09   11.27 11.17 13.83 16.30 11.06
First round 14 10.16   11.57   11.26 14.25 10.16 12.72 10.72
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.70   47.05   1:04.08 41.34 56.19 43.62 37.70
Combined First round 9 41.36   43.08   51.36 43.29 41.83 41.36 44.12
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:22.98   1:31.34   1:39.05 1:29.41 1:22.98 1:25.57 DNF
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.50   4:16.87   4:01.50 4:19.32 4:29.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:05.47   DNF   2:56.08 2:05.47 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.93   20.95   20.34 21.39 17.93 21.13 24.96
  Big Cheese Open 2018   (2018-1-20)
Big Cheese Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.29   48.49   44.29 47.69 44.75 53.04 DNS
First round 5 41.70   47.74   49.86 41.70 50.27 49.28 44.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.41   1:24.85   1:24.28 1:19.41 1:24.79 1:25.49 1:27.44
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:33.74   2:38.71   2:43.69 2:33.74 2:38.71
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:42.88   4:22.67   3:42.88 4:02.18 5:22.94
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.52   7.01   7.40 DNF 6.52 6.88 6.75
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.61   1:06.65   1:13.14 1:08.61 1:02.88 1:08.47 1:02.61
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/6 46:08     6/6 46:08
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.68   15.19   18.69 12.68 13.54 DNF 13.35
Second round 11 15.26     15.26
First round 7 10.45   11.31   DNF 11.85 11.05 11.02 10.45
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.99   7.76   8.48 9.89 6.98 7.82 5.99
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.72   1:05.02   58.72 1:06.40 1:07.88 1:09.72 1:00.78
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 17:04     3/3 17:04
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.24   10.80   10.58 9.24 12.11 18.23 9.70
Second round 3 9.59   10.65   14.80 10.17 10.74 11.03 9.59
First round 7 9.94   11.68   12.18 11.22 9.94 11.72 12.10
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.73   6.89   6.72 8.79 10.61 3.73 5.16
 6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:32.83   2:39.97   2:44.74 2:42.35 2:32.83
Combined First round 2 2:25.05   2:34.00   2:40.68 2:25.05 2:36.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.17   2:20.38   1:40.17 2:15.35 3:05.61
 Skewb Second round 14 4.19   8.23   8.75 6.55 9.40 11.42 4.19
First round 11 4.18   6.88   7.12 7.94 5.57 4.18 DNF
 Square-1 Final 11 25.93   38.37   47.98 42.77 25.93 32.76 39.57
Combined First round 8 26.11   28.55   30.85 27.08 36.69 26.11 27.73
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.66   10.32   10.24 10.35 9.66 11.35 10.37
Second round 12 11.08   11.96   13.03 11.19 11.08 11.65 14.50
First round 6 10.15   10.91   10.23 13.54 11.58 10.15 10.93
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.46   43.67   41.74 36.46 51.38 45.78 43.49
Combined First round 6 37.51   44.87   43.37 37.51 48.18 45.23 46.01
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.71   1:27.95   1:26.71 1:30.75 1:28.33 1:28.54 1:26.99
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.62   3:54.22   3:32.62 4:12.42 3:57.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.85   22.01   22.20 24.81 21.91 21.85 21.93
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.25   12.55   11.61 10.64 10.25 17.17 15.39
Second round 6 10.46   12.26   13.37 12.23 DNF 11.19 10.46
First round 5 10.70   11.90   13.28 12.64 11.78 11.28 10.70
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.43   6.60   6.37 7.62 7.39 6.03 5.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.00   47.46   47.77 46.94 47.68 44.00 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.81   1:33.63   1:43.18 1:25.46 1:24.81 DNF 1:32.26
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:52.73   4:00.38   3:52.73 3:59.90 4:08.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.12   DNF   DNF 2:27.37 1:55.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.69   23.41   18.69 23.17 25.16 23.63 23.42
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.40   1:09.47   1:13.20 1:27.36 1:04.40 1:05.93 1:09.28
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.13   4.99   4.50 9.95 5.72 4.13 4.74
Combined First round 1 4.03   5.18   5.58 4.03 5.11 4.94 5.50
 Skewb Final 5 4.22   7.40   9.65 4.22 10.24 5.01 7.53
Combined First round 5 6.02   7.47   6.02 10.58 6.82 8.50 7.08
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.05   38.70   38.48 42.84 28.05 34.77 55.27
  Wiscube 2017   (2017-9-16)
Wiscube 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.36   12.58   11.09 DNF 8.36 11.42 15.23
Second round 5 11.59   11.89   11.75 12.02 11.91 11.59 DNF
First round 8 11.15   13.07   11.91 14.21 13.10 11.15 16.06
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:56.76   4:00.45   3:56.76 4:05.55 3:59.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.98   DNF   1:43.98 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:09.90   1:14.26   1:16.71 1:09.90 1:16.16
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.69   7.51   9.46 7.19 6.90 8.43 6.69
Second round 1 5.47   6.07   6.62 8.66 5.55 5.47 6.03
Combined First round 2 5.32   7.57   7.53 7.83 9.60 5.32 7.36
 Megaminx Final 2 58.56   1:05.95   59.04 58.56 1:17.44 1:03.11 1:15.71
Combined First round 1 57.55   1:00.54   58.39 57.55 1:00.89 1:14.29 1:02.34
 Square-1 Combined Final 17 42.99   DNF   42.99 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michigan 2017   (2017-8-19~20)
Michigan 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 24 8.66   14.66   15.78 8.66 DNF 14.46 13.73
First round 21 10.52   12.31   17.57 12.55 10.52 12.36 12.01
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 41.70   50.15   52.34 41.70 50.35 47.77 53.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:20.68   1:28.07   1:28.91 1:20.68 1:33.53 1:24.76 1:30.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:15.12   DNF   DNF 2:53.66 2:15.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 18.02   23.42   25.32 25.11 23.00 18.02 22.16
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.49   8.45   10.34 6.49 DNF 8.29 6.71
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.77   1:03.13   1:00.77 1:13.20 1:06.53 1:01.05 1:01.81
 Pyraminx Final 8 1.99   4.75   5.00 4.40 5.91 1.99 4.86
Combined First round 12 3.59   5.06   3.99 3.59 4.99 6.19 6.26
 Skewb Combined First round 37 5.04   9.01   5.04 15.98 7.71 11.40 7.93
 Square-1 Combined Final 24 30.93   34.01   33.50 53.28 33.50 30.93 35.04
  CubingUSA Nationals 2017   (2017-7-7~9)
CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 129 10.93   12.26   DNF 11.04 12.97 12.77 10.93
First round 164 10.07   12.72   12.58 10.07 14.59 15.42 10.99
 2x2x2 Cube First round 414 5.80   6.58   5.96 7.32 6.45 5.80 8.96
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 93 48.27   51.02   51.91 49.46 59.91 51.69 48.27
Combined First round 76 40.51   47.02   46.51 52.26 40.51 49.22 45.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 93 1:28.96   1:35.98   1:34.82 1:41.84 1:28.96 1:33.47 1:39.66
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 2:37.27   2:42.61   2:49.50 2:37.27 2:41.06
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 34 3:52.59   4:07.42   4:29.36 3:52.59 4:00.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 52 2:08.19   DNF   2:29.00 2:08.19 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 99 21.41   22.35   22.04 31.85 21.59 23.43 21.41
First round 119 20.94   23.35   25.09 22.37 30.42 20.94 22.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.11   7.40   7.11 7.33 9.91 7.39 7.47
Combined First round 3 6.50   8.31   6.50 7.17 8.63 9.14 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 19 58.74   1:09.29   1:11.15 58.74 1:13.56 1:10.57 1:06.16
 Pyraminx Final 16 3.49   5.62   6.06 4.30 6.50 3.49 6.52
Semi Final 10 2.81   3.83   5.99 3.87 3.65 3.97 2.81
Second round 16 3.93   4.48   7.17 3.97 4.71 3.93 4.77
First round 35 3.71   5.08   4.50 3.71 6.73 4.01 7.67
 Skewb First round 77 4.69   7.15   8.32 6.68 4.69 6.46 10.17
 Square-1 Combined First round 133 30.96   43.31   33.13 30.96 40.87 55.93 1:00.11
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.95   12.09   12.68 14.67 11.56 8.95 12.03
Second round 10 11.68   11.88   11.84 11.84 11.68 12.03 11.95
First round 9 10.93   12.19   13.04 15.37 11.25 10.93 12.28
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.88   6.65   10.34 7.29 5.53 4.88 7.13
First round 22 4.19   5.78   9.39 5.68 5.78 4.19 5.88
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.66   44.92   43.66 44.55 46.39 50.77 43.83
Combined First round 7 38.19   46.80   46.07 48.49 47.33 47.01 38.19
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.31   1:29.51   1:33.75 1:22.31 1:29.99 1:27.72 1:30.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.93   DNF   2:12.32 1:57.93 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.47   22.99   24.34 23.86 17.47 22.67 22.45
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:00.21   1:06.76   1:05.40 1:11.83 1:05.67 1:00.21 1:09.20
  Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017   (2017-6-25)
Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.89   11.15   11.50 13.59 10.89 11.03 10.93
First round 17 10.97   13.12   11.66 10.97 14.97 13.60 14.11
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.80   1:26.45   1:28.79 1:26.81 1:25.80 1:25.87 1:26.67
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:53.91   4:08.47   3:53.91 4:11.40 4:20.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:08.06   DNF   2:08.06 2:22.45 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.30   7.16   6.77 7.54 7.16 6.30 8.23
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.84   11.56   12.12 9.84 12.69 10.03 12.54
Second round 15 8.51   11.20   8.51 12.37 11.64 13.35 9.59
First round 17 10.83   13.05   10.83 DNF 13.22 12.11 13.82
 2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.86   6.11   3.86 5.05 6.30 7.18 6.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.23   46.33   47.46 39.23 42.50 54.95 49.02
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.09   2:51.65   2:50.08 2:45.09 2:59.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:35.88   DNF   2:35.88 2:56.72 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.64   23.32   33.70 22.64 23.60 23.58 22.78
 Square-1 Combined Final 11 25.22   37.83   41.83 38.98 25.22 39.03 35.48
  Cat and Mouse 2017   (2017-4-29)
Cat and Mouse 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.50   11.05   12.76 9.50 10.64 9.74 16.50
First round 7 11.42   12.70   13.53 12.29 12.61 11.42 13.20
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.53   6.46   7.65 5.77 10.91 5.95 5.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.14   43.99   43.05 43.68 53.81 45.24 42.14
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:29.43   1:31.97   1:31.37 1:34.19 1:29.43 1:30.36 1:38.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:30.26   2:56.68   3:09.58 3:10.21 2:30.26
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.05   1:07.78   1:14.28 1:00.05 DNF 1:05.47 1:03.59
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.02   5.15   4.95 5.35 6.60 5.15 4.02
Combined First round 4 3.29   5.84   6.86 4.19 6.48 3.29 8.26
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 10:42     2/2 10:42
  Fabulous MN Comp 2017   (2017-4-15)
Fabulous MN Comp 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:55.97   4:00.06   4:01.61 3:55.97 4:02.61
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 50.81   1:15.84   1:40.35 1:16.36 50.81
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.23   7.78   7.23 7.42 7.80 8.12 12.12
First round 3 7.19   8.63   DNF 8.21 8.56 7.19 9.13
 Megaminx Final 1 59.50   1:02.69   59.62 59.50 1:02.95 1:08.12 1:05.51
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.26   12.53   11.26 12.06 13.82 11.70 20.69
Second round 8 9.71   11.27   11.28 10.49 12.04 9.71 12.32
First round 9 10.97   12.24   13.40 10.97 12.44 12.92 11.37
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.52   48.00   51.63 43.52 44.98 55.46 47.39
Second round 5 45.38   48.90   45.38 1:04.96 48.64 47.31 50.75
Combined First round 6 43.95   46.18   45.90 44.83 43.95 49.21 47.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.52   1:33.86   1:33.37 1:37.01 1:38.58 1:24.52 1:31.19
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:47.37   4:00.19   3:47.37 4:00.04 4:13.15
Combined First round 3 3:48.65   4:01.70   3:48.65 3:56.07 4:20.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.33   22.98   22.35 22.48 19.33 24.11 26.87
Combined First round 10 22.99   24.52   24.41 22.99 25.54 28.15 23.61
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.25   13.29   14.03 14.05 12.19 13.66 11.25
Second round 8 9.78   11.60   12.85 11.56 10.75 12.49 9.78
First round 7 10.05   10.68   11.40 10.14 10.05 10.49 11.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.66   48.07   53.23 50.32 41.66 51.46 42.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:57.03   3:12.59   2:59.64 3:41.09 2:57.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:03.25   4:03.86   4:04.91 4:03.43 4:03.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.86   DNF   2:39.92 1:47.86 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.48   22.14   21.62 22.59 23.03 22.20 19.48
Combined First round 10 22.61   25.35   27.91 22.61 24.07 35.27 24.08
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.68   5.35   3.68 3.78 6.32 5.96 10.35
First round 2 3.63   4.97   5.88 4.65 3.63 8.22 4.39
  KCubing Winter 2017   (2017-3-4)
KCubing Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.71   11.59   15.50 11.43 12.55 9.71 10.79
Second round 7 10.75   12.81   13.29 12.90 10.75 15.91 12.25
First round 6 11.28   12.35   12.06 11.28 11.85 13.14 13.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.87   5.81   5.42 4.87 6.55 5.47 7.79
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.36   1:26.73   1:37.63 1:25.61 1:21.36 1:32.42 1:22.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:24.46   DNF   3:16.15 2:24.46 DNF
First round 6 2:59.89   DNF   2:59.89 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.95   8.25   7.01 9.94 6.95 8.59 9.14
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.20   1:06.10   1:11.76 59.20 1:06.24 1:00.30 1:13.42
 Skewb Final 7 4.53   7.43   10.13 5.78 4.53 7.16 9.35
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:54.45   DNF   2:54.45 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   36.67   34 37 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.61   23.29   25.43 22.15 22.28 28.85 21.61
Combined First round 6 19.64   22.06   22.73 25.80 22.95 19.64 20.51
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:11.66   1:27.33   1:49.16 1:21.17 1:11.66
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.53   1:10.56   1:08.34 1:12.24 1:11.09 1:04.53 1:13.75
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.72   39.35   35.51 35.75 50.09 46.78 27.72
  MCC Alpha 2017   (2017-1-21~22)
MCC Alpha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.09   11.89   11.29 11.96 12.43 11.09 14.69
Semi Final 5 9.37   10.87   11.43 9.37 11.55 10.07 11.11
Second round 10 9.98   12.26   11.35 14.01 12.64 12.79 9.98
First round 5 11.04   11.82   13.89 11.04 11.70 12.67 11.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.08   50.64   52.41 51.04 50.55 50.34 48.08
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:49.53   3:00.95   3:04.66 2:49.53 3:08.66
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   38.33   44 35 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.96   25.79   24.41 19.96 50.44 26.01 26.96
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:00.52   1:18.75   1:00.52 1:25.55 1:30.19
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.08   8.27   11.29 8.07 7.08 8.27 8.47
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.41   1:06.92   1:03.41 1:07.98 1:09.02 1:14.72 1:03.76
 Square-1 Combined Final 13 38.08   43.12   48.17 40.61 40.58 38.08 48.78
  Wiscube 2016   (2016-9-3)
Wiscube 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.37   14.73   12.61 15.16 16.92 16.41 12.37
Second round 11 9.03   12.07   11.19 14.94 10.07 DNF 9.03
First round 11 11.29   13.26   11.29 12.21 15.28 14.97 12.61
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.00   4:01.38   4:04.76 4:16.38 3:43.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:13.57   DNF   DNF 2:13.57 2:26.94
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:08.54   1:16.38   1:21.55 1:08.54 1:19.06
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.58   7.12   6.58 7.50 9.01 6.96 6.90
Second round 1 7.04   7.40   7.04 7.70 9.16 7.45 7.05
Combined First round 1 6.47   7.28   DNF 6.81 6.47 7.06 7.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.23   1:13.88   1:34.82 1:14.53 1:13.69 1:13.43 1:13.23
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.58   5.86   3.98 3.58 6.99 7.50 6.60
Combined First round 2 3.58   4.50   3.67 9.60 3.58 5.47 4.36
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF     DNF
  Michigan 2016   (2016-8-13~14)
Michigan 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.07   11.49   15.49 12.37 9.07 11.04 11.05
First round 30 10.22   13.55   15.54 10.22 14.30 15.25 11.10
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 5.33   6.89   5.33 9.90 7.08 7.11 6.49
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 45.69   1:11.67   47.48 45.69 47.57 DNF 1:59.95
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:26.87   1:30.76   1:42.55 1:31.48 1:29.77 1:31.04 1:26.87
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:08.54   3:10.10   3:08.54 3:09.23 3:12.54
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:23.05   4:34.02   4:23.05 4:53.07 4:25.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 2:51.16   3:06.64   2:52.47 3:36.28 2:51.16
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 34   38.00   34 43 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.20   23.41   25.11 24.64 22.20 22.89 22.70
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 54.54   1:03.57   54.54 1:13.90 1:02.27
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.71   6.29   6.43 5.88 6.57 5.71 7.75
Combined First round 1 5.99   6.53   5.99 6.71 6.76 6.13 7.48
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.01   1:03.46   1:04.14 1:02.62 1:12.86 1:03.63 1:01.01
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.22   4.61   6.28 4.28 4.22 5.16 4.39
Combined First round 3 3.83   4.65   5.77 3.83 4.30 5.49 4.17
 Skewb Combined First round 20 6.06   7.69   20.18 6.89 10.05 6.06 6.14
 Square-1 Combined First round 23 35.25   42.79   35.25 1:12.11 50.64 38.37 39.35
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/4 36:33     2/4 36:33
  US Nationals 2016   (2016-7-29~31)
US Nationals 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 131 11.24   13.35   13.98 15.15 11.24 11.63 14.44
First round 122 10.78   12.27   12.01 12.56 10.78 12.55 12.24
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 94 52.47   59.56   59.36 1:04.33 1:02.79 52.47 56.54
Combined First round 56 39.27   47.04   57.89 41.61 51.61 47.91 39.27
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 70 1:29.08   1:33.91   1:35.71 1:35.76 1:35.73 1:29.08 1:30.29
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 2:29.62   2:45.30   2:44.22 2:29.62 3:02.05
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 31 4:10.25   4:20.65   4:34.29 4:10.25 4:17.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 1:39.28   DNF   2:15.89 1:39.28 DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 33   38.33   38 33 44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 83 19.65   22.63   23.23 19.77 24.89 19.65 DNF
Combined First round 87 19.35   22.04   21.79 22.13 27.18 22.20 19.35
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.89   7.65   7.71 7.52 DNF 7.73 6.89
Combined First round 4 6.90   8.08   8.15 7.01 6.90 9.60 9.07
 Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:11.22   1:16.94   1:11.53 1:21.00 1:18.30 1:11.22 1:25.40
 Pyraminx Semi Final 41 5.22   7.01   7.09 10.21 5.42 8.52 5.22
Second round 7 3.23   4.67   4.54 4.94 3.23 4.52 6.31
Combined First round 20 4.26   5.39   4.26 5.80 5.58 5.91 4.78
 Skewb Combined First round 70 6.05   7.68   7.85 7.28 10.46 7.92 6.05
 Square-1 Combined First round 91 31.04   34.71   33.66 31.04 34.73 35.74 37.59
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
  Indiana 2016   (2016-6-25~26)
Indiana 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.60   13.28   14.41 DNF 12.85 12.57 11.60
First round 16 10.49   12.24   11.54 19.54 10.49 11.84 13.34
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 2.67   4.21   4.96 2.67 7.44 3.49 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.81   50.61   44.81 46.27 56.26 58.18 49.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.42   1:27.41   1:21.42 1:21.54 1:52.05 1:29.88 1:30.82
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:40.10   3:17.67   3:03.15 2:40.10 4:09.76
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:05.13   4:13.58   4:13.87 4:05.13 4:21.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:11.47   DNF   3:11.47 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   38.33   40 36 39
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.53   26.46   24.53 27.09 28.59 25.80 26.49
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:01.77   1:12.08   1:13.77 1:01.77 1:20.69
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.41   7.71   7.94 7.78 13.98 6.41 7.40
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:06.82   1:19.38   1:20.10 1:27.12 1:06.82 1:21.78 1:16.26
 Pyraminx Final 5 2.79   4.61   4.61 4.53 5.61 4.69 2.79
Combined First round 12 4.45   6.24   4.45 6.99 7.19 5.06 6.66
 Skewb Final 16 7.29   8.44   7.29 11.89 9.07 8.22 8.03
Combined First round 12 4.38   7.39   9.05 8.47 4.64 4.38 11.57
 Square-1 Combined First round 20 41.35     1:00.21 41.35
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 2/4 30:48     2/4 30:48
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.82   12.83   12.39 9.82 11.86 DNF 14.24
Second round 9 9.19   12.61   9.19 14.99 10.66 DNF 12.19
First round 10 9.98   13.10   9.98 DNF 11.85 13.08 14.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.93   4.84   4.60 6.72 3.93 4.84 5.08
First round 26 5.35   5.81   7.20 6.55 5.35 5.47 5.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.68   50.60   48.68 52.91 49.76 DNF 49.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.54   DNF   1:48.54 2:39.38 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 19.25   23.32   23.77 19.25 23.78 22.40 28.90
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.13   7.55   8.17 6.13 7.44 10.60 7.05
 Skewb Final 6 5.30   8.66   16.95 7.72 5.30 7.46 10.81
 Square-1 Final 3 33.52   35.01   33.52 45.08 35.76 35.45 33.82
  MCC Beta 2016   (2016-5-14~15)
MCC Beta 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.79   13.13   13.64 14.95 9.79 13.70 12.05
Second round 6 10.10   11.58   11.80 13.06 10.10 11.89 11.05
First round 6 10.80   12.19   13.74 10.80 11.98 11.81 12.78
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.25   47.29   49.92 43.25 44.26 47.70 55.62
Second round 8 44.84   52.65   51.65 55.94 50.37 1:03.65 44.84
Combined First round 8 51.71   53.54   52.85 51.71 1:00.54 52.24 55.54
 6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:34.44   2:52.70   3:02.24 3:01.43 2:34.44
Combined First round 7 2:58.17   3:12.94   3:26.92 2:58.17 3:13.74
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:53.77   4:19.01   3:53.77 4:22.67 4:40.58
Combined First round 4 4:23.66   4:39.66   4:46.77 4:23.66 4:48.54
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:45.35   DNF   2:45.35 DNF 3:14.65
First round 10 3:18.58   3:19.99   3:19.74 3:18.58 3:21.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.45   24.77   21.45 24.62 25.96 24.96 24.72
Second round 11 19.98   25.04   24.78 27.57 29.71 22.76 19.98
Combined First round 13 21.69   27.30   32.39 27.73 26.43 21.69 27.75
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.14   8.23   7.70 7.14 9.14 9.74 7.84
Combined First round 1 5.80   7.84   7.67 9.33 8.40 7.45 5.80
 Megaminx Final 3 1:14.65   1:25.84   1:14.65 1:26.87 1:32.35 1:30.65 1:20.00
Combined First round 2 1:17.84   1:22.87   1:18.29 1:30.82 1:19.49 1:17.84 1:34.29
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.12   4.63   4.13 4.87 4.88 3.12 5.15
Second round 4 5.36   6.61   9.14 7.71 6.65 5.48 5.36
Combined First round 1 2.87   4.51   3.51 2.87 4.77 5.24 8.90
 Square-1 Combined First round 9 37.84   40.72   40.35 1:17.81 37.84 39.05 42.76
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 20:19     3/3 20:19
  Clock N' Other Stuff 2016   (2016-4-30)
Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.10   11.64   11.28 10.10 12.89 11.57 12.07
Second round 8 9.61   11.94   14.89 9.61 11.42 12.01 12.39
First round 9 10.24   12.48   13.69 10.99 17.60 12.77 10.24
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.80   54.82   57.12 54.66 52.67 58.07 50.80
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.51   1:32.50   1:24.51 1:36.57 1:35.31 1:33.34 1:28.86
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:00.73   3:06.76   3:00.73 3:10.92 3:08.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.72   22.39   22.24 20.72 22.79 22.14 23.95
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:03.59   1:09.23   1:18.33 1:05.77 1:03.59
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.11   7.86   8.54 9.38 7.11 7.92 7.13
Second round 2 7.73   8.16   9.75 7.76 8.54 7.73 8.19
First round 2 7.56   8.91   7.56 8.86 7.76 10.12 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:25.82   1:28.72   1:27.36 1:25.82 1:35.35 1:32.61 1:26.18
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 10:43     2/2 10:43
  KCubing Spring 2016   (2016-4-16)
KCubing Spring 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.19   12.11   11.19 14.11 12.86 11.28 12.18
Second round 4 10.18   11.73   12.15 12.71 10.32 12.74 10.18
First round 12 11.48   13.44   12.91 11.48 13.78 13.62 28.21
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.03   6.13   5.03 7.46 7.45 5.21 5.74
First round 10 3.93   4.82   4.68 4.30 5.99 5.49 3.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.40   56.27   1:01.22 54.49 53.11 1:01.83 48.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.79   1:36.24   1:38.16 1:33.52 1:21.79 1:37.04 1:46.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:16.57   3:22.74   3:16.57 3:28.18 3:23.46
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.99   7.37   6.99 8.45 7.39 7.66 7.07
  Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016   (2016-2-27)
Mishawaka 3x3 Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.58   12.61   11.40 9.58 12.38 14.05 15.21
Second round 6 11.37   13.39   14.95 15.06 13.02 12.20 11.37
First round 4 10.31   11.32   10.42 10.31 10.70 12.90 12.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:58.11   DNF   DNF 2:58.11 DNF
First round 9 3:23.15   DNF   DNF 4:03.60 3:23.15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.54   23.05   22.02 24.93 19.54 26.65 22.21
Second round 5 20.18   23.53   29.76 24.54 24.81 21.24 20.18
Combined First round 7 21.48   24.82   28.34 26.40 25.83 22.22 21.48
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:03.62   1:09.71   1:13.18 1:03.62 1:12.33
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Blind and Whatnot 2016   (2016-2-20)
Blind and Whatnot 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   33.00   34 32 33
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 59.09   1:03.56   59.09 1:08.22 1:03.37
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.72   7.72   6.72 8.83 6.95 7.39 10.82
First round 1 7.53   9.43   8.19 10.24 12.13 9.87 7.53
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
  Dixon Winter 2016   (2016-2-6)
Dixon Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.23   12.85   25.80 11.33 15.76 10.23 11.45
Second round 7 11.40   12.03   11.40 12.10 11.76 13.54 12.22
First round 8 10.45   12.94   13.57 12.76 10.45 13.07 12.98
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.49   1:12.52   55.49 DNF 1:37.21 1:00.30 1:00.04
Combined First round 8 51.56   53.58   55.24 57.11 51.72 53.79 51.56
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:13.62   4:26.44   4:40.76 4:24.93 4:13.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.54   25.79   28.95 24.99 22.54 26.41 25.96
Second round 7 19.08   22.47   19.08 23.76 31.12 24.14 19.51
Combined First round 8 17.83   22.54   25.89 22.33 23.91 17.83 21.37
 Square-1 Combined First round 9 32.92   36.79   39.19 32.92 1:19.29 36.31 34.87
  Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-1-23)
Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35   41.00   39 35 49
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.81   22.31   24.13 19.81 22.31 20.50 35.09
Combined First round 6 21.22   25.32   27.06 27.04 26.98 21.22 21.93
 Skewb Combined Final 4 6.11   8.50   10.34 8.23 6.92 6.11 10.53
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 33.05   43.93   33.05 56.40 54.66 34.62 42.51
  KCubing 2015   (2015-11-7)
KCubing 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.80   12.01   11.92 13.44 9.80 12.86 11.26
Second round 8 11.62   12.86   11.62 11.99 16.00 14.31 12.29
First round 7 11.60   12.85   11.60 14.46 22.29 12.39 11.70
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.52   7.16   5.52 8.63 6.17 9.74 6.68
First round 25 5.40   6.43   6.33 DNF 5.40 6.52 6.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.41   52.00   45.90 55.60 55.10 43.41 54.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.53   23.16   20.50 34.59 27.59 19.53 21.38
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   4.80   5.14 4.56 3.18 6.00 4.71
 Skewb Final 4 6.16   7.34   6.86 6.16 7.51 8.96 7.66
  FMC USA 2015   (2015-10-25)
FMC USA 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 38   39.33   39 41 38
  Cubetcha 2015   (2015-10-24)
Cubetcha 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.16   11.13   12.21 10.88 12.17 10.33 9.16
Second round 10 10.50   12.19   11.74 13.23 10.50 12.29 12.54
First round 6 10.54   11.79   10.54 10.94 14.31 11.52 12.90
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.99   7.53   6.99 7.45 7.33 7.82 7.80
First round 26 5.21   6.95   10.07 6.80 8.37 5.21 5.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.01   1:38.01   1:36.94 1:32.01 1:43.17 1:42.55 1:34.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.24   23.84   27.44 DNF 22.63 21.45 20.24
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.07   6.97   7.75 6.07 9.32 6.44 6.72
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 49.63     50.44 49.63
  MSF Open 2015   (2015-9-26)
MSF Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.72   13.56   12.19 11.72 14.84 16.24 13.66
Second round 4 10.89   11.80   10.89 11.03 12.81 11.99 12.39
First round 4 11.71   12.51   12.54 11.71 13.30 12.11 12.87
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.05   1:37.22   1:36.47 1:37.81 1:20.05 1:37.54 1:37.64
Combined First round 7 1:26.96   1:40.47   1:39.05 1:40.09 1:42.37 1:42.27 1:26.96
 7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:13.17   4:27.76   4:42.38 4:13.17 4:27.73
Combined First round 5 4:19.24   4:24.69   4:29.15 4:25.69 4:19.24
 Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:16.21   1:24.79   1:25.04 1:27.50 1:21.82 1:28.12 1:16.21
 Square-1 Combined Final 5 49.23   59.14   56.19 1:04.88 56.36 49.23 1:29.52
  Wiscube 2015   (2015-9-5)
Wiscube 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.83   13.44   13.23 14.26 21.70 12.84 9.83
First round 9 10.36   12.78   12.47 13.63 12.25 10.36 14.56
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:05.12   3:38.59   3:05.12 3:46.02 4:04.62
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:01.87   1:14.02   1:31.92 1:08.28 1:01.87
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.41   8.19   6.41 8.37 7.17 9.03 DNF
First round 1 5.81   8.03   5.81 DNF 9.00 6.62 8.47
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:14.77   1:15.72   1:14.77 1:29.04 1:15.23 1:15.34 1:16.58
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.77   5.05   5.36 5.15 3.77 4.99 5.02
First round 4 3.77   6.04   8.04 5.88 5.27 3.77 6.97
 Skewb Final 9 7.78   8.76   12.55 8.00 7.78 9.77 8.51
  US Nationals 2015   (2015-7-31~8-2)
US Nationals 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 99 12.23   13.69   13.53 12.23 15.81 14.44 13.09
First round 107 11.74   13.78   14.20 11.74 14.49 12.83 14.30
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 48 1:35.64   1:38.58   1:36.35 1:57.50 1:37.03 1:35.64 1:42.37
Combined First round 46 1:29.35   1:39.10   1:44.94 1:31.33 1:44.42 1:29.35 1:41.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 3:11.46   3:19.47   3:17.36 3:29.60 3:11.46
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 4:26.42   4:40.90   4:26.42 4:58.82 4:37.45
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 32   39.33   42 44 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 84 24.47   25.99   24.63 24.47 31.21 25.66 27.68
Combined First round 78 18.61   24.22   23.30 18.61 25.12 24.82 24.53
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 54.61   1:15.65   54.61 1:28.67 1:23.68
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 6.97   7.65   10.20 7.91 7.96 6.97 7.07
Combined First round 6 6.23   8.13   7.05 6.23 9.43 7.92 11.03
 Megaminx Final 12 1:16.90   1:17.65   1:16.90 2:16.72 1:16.93 1:17.13 1:18.88
Combined First round 16 1:15.56   1:23.35   1:15.56 1:25.28 1:24.60 1:20.18 1:44.03
 Pyraminx Final 11 5.08   6.60   5.08 6.98 7.71 5.12 12.40
Semi Final 7 3.41   4.24   3.97 4.42 4.34 3.41 5.27
Second round 23 4.54   6.36   4.54 6.55 7.81 4.72 14.14
Combined First round 23 4.41   6.26   4.41 7.14 8.65 5.56 6.08
  Dixon Summer 2015   (2015-6-27)
Dixon Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.18   13.90   13.07 16.22 DNF 12.18 12.40
Second round 11 12.85   14.93   14.48 16.56 15.57 12.85 14.75
First round 9 11.15   13.17   12.51 15.33 11.67 16.05 11.15
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.16   5.59   7.16 4.80 6.02 5.95 4.16
First round 10 3.84   4.81   4.49 5.12 3.84 4.82 11.23
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.32   1:42.34   1:47.38 1:43.56 1:34.32 1:36.92 1:46.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 22.29   25.83   22.29 25.93 25.71 26.44 25.85
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.59   9.22   6.61 6.59 DNF 9.37 11.68
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.99   1:23.56   1:15.77 1:26.64 1:28.26 1:28.28 1:12.99
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 49.92   58.39   49.92 1:20.27 1:05.06 55.96 54.16
  Clock N' Stuff 2015   (2015-5-23)
Clock N' Stuff 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.47   10.89   10.46 13.15 10.19 9.47 12.02
First round 8 12.77   13.69   15.35 13.48 13.89 12.77 13.70
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   4.78   4.86 3.94 3.88 5.53 7.07
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:47.94   5:03.63   5:30.34 4:47.94 4:52.60
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:16.43   1:28.20   1:16.43 1:18.32 1:49.84
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.14   7.99   6.14 8.60 8.85 10.00 6.51
First round 4 9.10   12.09   9.10 DNF 9.68 11.46 15.14
 Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:20.09   1:25.08   1:20.09 1:29.95 1:24.38 1:42.69 1:20.90
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.60   4.63   5.71 3.60 5.26 4.34 4.30
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 54.75   3:53.97   1:15.28 54.75 8:31.38 1:55.26 DNS
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.94   13.66   10.94 12.09 14.56 14.33 16.81
Semi Final 8 11.30   12.43   11.38 12.94 11.30 14.28 12.97
Second round 10 11.31   12.90   14.23 13.39 12.50 11.31 12.81
First round 12 11.37   12.99   11.37 13.23 14.51 12.89 12.85
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.00   5.32   6.01 4.00 9.03 4.11 5.83
Second round 11 3.16   4.53   3.16 4.46 7.65 4.62 4.50
First round 15 3.52   5.13   6.96 5.63 3.52 4.43 5.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.59   1:49.26   1:52.95 1:47.31 1:54.95 1:43.59 1:47.52
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41   43.67   44 41 46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.84   25.18   24.25 22.52 28.97 28.78 19.84
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.03   6.20   5.28 DNF 4.03 6.30 7.02
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.95   48.59   53.95 49.33 48.96 47.48 35.95
  Mishawaka Spring 2015   (2015-4-18)
Mishawaka Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.20   12.83   13.25 12.20 13.46 12.68 12.56
Second round 6 11.73   12.88   13.07 11.73 13.55 12.03 17.24
First round 5 9.58   13.10   10.58 12.72 15.99 16.47 9.58
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.35   3.99   4.82 2.35 3.95 4.08 3.93
Combined First round 10 3.99   5.65   7.91 3.99 4.70 4.35 9.55
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.06   54.34   1:06.27 49.06 1:01.05 52.63 49.33
Combined First round 4 49.45   51.78   49.45 52.08 51.83 51.43 1:06.25
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.85   7.46   7.92 7.37 6.85 7.08 9.01
Combined First round 1 6.94   8.32   7.64 6.94 9.62 11.02 7.69
 Pyraminx Final 2 4.09   4.95   5.49 4.49 4.09 4.87 5.65
First round 1 4.03   5.08   6.13 4.03 4.35 4.91 5.97
 Skewb Final 1 5.46   6.57   5.46 7.35 6.99 6.06 6.65
First round 6 6.95   7.66   8.71 8.65 6.99 7.33 6.95
  Fabulous MN Competition 2015   (2015-4-4)
Fabulous MN Competition 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.90   12.26   12.34 12.43 13.61 11.90 12.00
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   42.00   45 47 34
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:15.16   1:33.15   1:15.16 1:48.72 1:35.57
 Rubik's Clock First round 10 6.98   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 10.07 6.98
  Lawrence Spring 2015   (2015-3-28)
Lawrence Spring 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.56   12.43   13.65 12.89 10.56 11.81 12.58
Second round 8 12.25   13.53   14.97 15.43 12.25 13.13 12.50
First round 13 12.03   14.74   12.03 17.31 12.72 18.08 14.20
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.89   5.83   3.89 6.02 6.03 7.18 5.43
First round 7 4.28   4.66   4.84 4.28 5.71 4.53 4.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.14   1:48.30   1:41.15 1:59.53 2:02.64 1:44.22 1:31.14
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.58   3:20.98   3:10.58 3:31.34 3:21.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.01   31.42   39.44 23.43 23.01 31.40 1:26.81
 Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:16.31   1:26.24   1:24.71 1:34.76 1:31.67 1:16.31 1:22.34
 Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.78   5.77   4.78 6.35 5.48 6.06 5.78
 Skewb Final 3 4.87   5.57   5.63 4.87 5.15 5.94 8.48
  Cubetcha 2014   (2014-11-1)
Cubetcha 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.08   16.29   12.08 14.15 38.80 14.19 20.53
Second round 8 13.59   14.43   14.00 15.77 13.59 15.63 13.66
First round 11 11.78   14.87   14.65 17.27 16.75 13.21 11.78
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.15   6.78   6.50 5.15 6.05 8.71 7.78
First round 12 3.56   5.04   5.40 4.43 5.28 5.44 3.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.22   59.63   1:03.21 59.13 55.22 1:06.63 56.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.27   28.12   24.69 32.83 32.94 26.84 23.27
Combined First round 3 22.97   26.06   24.09 22.97 28.83 25.27 29.88
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.68   10.06   DNF 10.34 7.68 8.80 11.05
 Skewb Final 6 7.86   9.06   7.86 13.11 8.80 9.97 8.41
Combined First round 6 3.86   7.15   6.28 3.86 4.65 10.52 10.90
 Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:14.41     1:14.41 DNF
  Mishawaka Fall 2014   (2014-9-27)
Mishawaka Fall 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.27   13.33   14.20 14.39 11.27 17.25 11.40
First round 7 11.83   12.58   13.17 12.63 11.94 11.83 17.36
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.64   4.73   4.86 4.64 5.02 4.64 4.70
First round 15 4.71   4.97   5.28 4.73 4.71 5.76 4.91
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.84   54.40   1:01.40 45.84 54.08 1:07.61 47.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.57   25.00   28.25 25.37 21.38 35.41 18.57
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.69   8.70   7.69 9.04 9.91 8.70 8.36
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.67   4.88   4.74 3.67 5.00 4.91 5.36
 Skewb Final 9 5.51   6.83   7.00 8.06 7.75 5.51 5.74
First round 10 5.68   6.85   5.68 5.85 9.39 6.81 7.89
 Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
  Wiscube 2014   (2014-9-6)
Wiscube 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.35   15.45   16.87 13.35 15.56 13.93 17.96
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.12   5.25   3.12 5.87 4.38 13.59 5.49
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:26.27   2:05.74   1:34.25 3:16.70 1:26.27
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.93   8.71   7.93 9.09 13.35 8.04 9.00
Combined First round 2 8.56   9.73   10.26 8.56 9.80 9.12 10.65
 Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.11   1:38.93   2:28.53 1:41.00 1:32.50 1:24.11 1:43.29
 Pyraminx Final 5 4.20   7.11   4.20 11.82 6.13 7.29 7.91
First round 2 3.12   5.32   4.68 5.06 6.22 3.12 6.50
 Skewb Final 10 3.00   5.92   3.00 4.74 6.55 6.46 7.88
First round 11 3.50   7.79   5.17 3.50 8.98 9.23 11.96
  Indiana 2014   (2014-8-23)
Indiana 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.22   13.51   13.21 12.22 14.63 13.72 13.61
First round 14 11.22   14.42   11.22 14.50 15.38 13.68 15.09
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.84   5.24   4.97 6.13 4.63 2.84 7.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.43   57.20   56.43 1:05.91 1:02.77 52.41 48.43
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:41.72   3:45.65   3:41.72 3:41.98 3:53.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43     43
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.06   9.47   9.79 9.13 9.06 9.49 10.33
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.86   5.50   5.84 5.84 12.05 2.86 4.83
 Skewb Final 8 6.73   7.84   7.70 6.73 12.11 7.32 8.51
  US Nationals 2014   (2014-8-1~3)
US Nationals 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 111 11.87   14.80   15.87 18.85 14.07 11.87 14.45
First round 102 12.58   13.72   12.58 14.36 13.81 12.98 19.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 109 53.52   59.35   53.67 53.52 57.15 1:08.43 1:07.22
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 80 1:51.61   2:09.32   2:03.05 2:33.50 2:06.31 2:18.60 1:51.61
Combined First round 72 1:44.33   1:53.40   1:49.66 DNF 1:55.55 1:55.00 1:44.33
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 80 3:44.43   DNF   3:44.43 4:16.44 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 86 21.42   27.13   21.42 25.39 47.51 27.33 28.67
Combined First round 86 25.17   26.60   26.81 29.32 26.68 25.17 26.30
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 46 8.75   DNF   DNF 12.73 10.19 8.75 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 15 4.28   6.89   6.54 8.47 6.87 4.28 7.25
Second round 11 3.21   5.17   6.47 5.75 7.96 3.28 3.21
First round 22 4.56   6.45   4.56 5.72 5.91 7.71 9.04
 Skewb Combined First round 51 8.68   11.97   17.37 9.55 14.88 11.47 8.68
  Dixon Summer 2014   (2014-7-19)
Dixon Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.01   16.95   15.91 17.76 17.48 13.01 17.45
Second round 4 12.91   13.25   12.93 12.91 14.55 13.68 13.13
First round 8 13.96   15.70   23.28 14.38 15.31 17.41 13.96
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.29   5.76   DNF 6.08 6.37 4.82 4.29
First round 15 4.78   6.30   8.84 4.78 6.43 4.88 7.59
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.95   1:04.19   49.95 1:11.00 59.13 1:03.01 1:10.43
Combined First round 7 47.87   55.02   55.63 54.06 55.36 58.61 47.87
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48     48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 22.13   28.52   22.13 31.18 27.06 29.84 28.65
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.60   10.50   9.63 11.49 10.62 11.26 8.60
 Skewb Final 5 7.88   9.90   10.09 9.05 7.88 14.35 10.57
  New Albany 2014   (2014-6-21)
New Albany 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.47   13.93   13.49 11.47 14.70 14.94 13.60
Second round 5 11.97   13.73   13.19 11.97 16.61 13.31 14.69
First round 7 12.45   13.44   12.45 13.80 14.69 13.29 13.22
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.43   5.12   4.71 6.12 2.43 4.52 7.03
First round 10 3.89   5.28   5.65 5.26 10.41 4.93 3.89
 7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:39.51   5:49.05   5:39.51 5:53.04 5:54.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.60   23.64   22.09 20.60 26.01 29.23 22.82
First round 11 24.98   31.93   50.62 33.28 32.87 24.98 29.65
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.38   5.74   6.23 6.33 5.10 5.89 4.38
First round 5 4.66   7.09   7.22 6.75 8.00 4.66 7.30
 Skewb Final 6 8.02   10.77   13.01 8.02 9.60 DNF 9.69
  Iowa Corn Lovers 2014   (2014-6-7)
Iowa Corn Lovers 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.63   17.89   11.63 20.90 16.81 15.97 DNF
First round 9 15.36   15.78   15.38 15.36 16.18 15.77 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.21   4.73   5.47 7.05 4.94 3.77 3.21
First round 16 4.08   5.46   4.08 6.81 6.55 4.96 4.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.72   54.38   54.11 52.72 1:11.41 52.80 56.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.30   25.63   25.83 25.68 25.30 27.63 25.38
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.27   12.90   11.28 10.27 11.13 16.30 DNF
 Square-1 Combined Final 12 45.77   59.55   54.06 1:04.38 DNF 1:00.22 45.77
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2014   (2014-5-10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.33   15.56   12.33 16.25 16.36 14.08 16.94
First round 7 12.63   13.20   13.40 12.66 12.63 13.55 18.03
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.91   5.71   3.91 6.71 5.06 5.36 7.47
First round 14 4.36   5.63   5.58 4.36 5.28 6.03 6.21
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.11   1:03.73   1:14.59 55.11 1:01.50 51.11 1:18.31
First round 9 54.75   59.85   1:01.33 1:03.71 1:02.08 54.75 56.15
 5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:56.18   2:05.90   2:07.72 2:05.46 1:56.18 2:04.52 2:19.91
 Megaminx Final 4 1:34.83   1:47.09   1:34.83 1:42.34 1:51.69 2:04.86 1:47.25
  Dixon Spring 2014   (2014-3-29)
Dixon Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 18 14.67   16.81   14.67 18.09 18.92 16.91 15.43
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.11   6.14   5.21 6.15 7.62 5.11 7.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.16   1:01.63   1:05.46 1:06.83 58.72 1:00.72 57.16
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:44.35   1:57.28   1:44.35 1:55.05 2:07.28 2:07.08 1:49.71
 Skewb Combined Final 8 11.49   12.43   12.33 12.70 12.25 13.36 11.49
  Hillsdale Fall 2013   (2013-11-9)
Hillsdale Fall 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.04   17.53   19.06 16.34 14.04 19.62 17.19
First round 10 13.65   15.77   16.57 14.87 13.65 17.40 15.86
 2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.00   6.46   5.79 6.72 8.78 6.87 5.00
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:00.12   1:03.58   1:00.88 1:08.25 1:00.12 1:06.84 1:03.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 27.74   30.55   39.71 29.65 28.22 33.78 27.74
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.85   15.07   13.85 15.50 15.83 13.89 16.37
 Pyraminx Final 4 5.16   6.02   9.99 5.89 5.69 6.48 5.16
First round 4 3.58   6.56   4.52 3.58 5.03 10.12 DNF
  Cubetcha 2013   (2013-10-5)
Cubetcha 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.94   17.87   20.52 16.77 14.94 16.31 21.50
First round 13 13.02   14.31   14.58 14.83 15.91 13.52 13.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.93   8.52   4.93 7.21 9.09 15.55 9.27
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:05.33   1:08.85   1:10.16 1:05.33 1:05.43 1:16.83 1:10.97
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:46.80   2:03.90   1:57.09 2:01.56 2:13.78 1:46.80 2:13.05
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:20.59   6:28.30   6:20.59 6:29.84 6:34.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.40   32.59   33.15 31.40 31.90 34.93 32.72
 Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:15.93     2:11.68 1:15.93
  World Championship 2013   (2013-7-26~28)
World Championship 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 332 14.36   20.32   27.24 18.99 14.72 DNF 14.36
 2x2x2 Cube First round 245 5.84   6.86   6.08 7.32 7.33 7.19 5.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 276 1:31.21     1:31.34 1:31.21
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 138 2:00.23   2:11.68   2:00.23 2:07.65 2:01.37 2:26.02 2:27.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 207 33.94   38.23   35.65 36.65 DNF 42.38 33.94
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 55 5:16.79     5:16.79
 Pyraminx Second round 46 5.04   8.20   7.75 8.65 5.04 8.82 8.21
First round 43 5.64   7.63   9.17 DNF 6.66 7.07 5.64
  Dixon Summer 2013   (2013-6-29)
Dixon Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.43   17.12   16.41 16.69 20.27 15.43 18.25
First round 17 15.40   18.04   17.33 19.46 17.33 15.40 21.25
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.77   6.32   5.84 8.50 5.77 6.34 6.78
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:04.44   1:19.36   1:04.44 DNF 1:20.72 1:20.05 1:17.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:09.16   2:26.01   2:39.31 2:19.55 2:19.16 2:09.16 DNF
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:23.18   4:31.39   4:39.00 4:23.18 4:32.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 35.08   41.43   54.96 40.78 35.08 35.36 48.15
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.43   1:58.59   2:05.43 1:52.43 1:55.40 1:54.93 2:28.86
  Winona 2013   (2013-4-27)
Winona 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.61   17.06   14.61 16.41 18.21 18.40 16.56
Second round 14 18.08   20.53   23.71 19.69 22.80 18.08 19.09
First round 11 16.05   17.20   19.90 17.21 16.05 17.44 16.96
 2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.25   7.93   5.25 9.03 8.93 9.75 5.84
First round 11 4.28   6.50   4.28 7.86 7.50 5.90 6.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.21   1:07.48   1:06.21 1:08.86 1:13.94 1:06.71 1:06.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:06.34   2:21.98   2:22.52 2:23.59 2:19.84 2:06.34 2:25.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 30.55   37.19   30.55 35.81 40.03 35.72 53.66
 Pyraminx Final 4 6.21   10.53   11.86 11.21 6.21 8.53 14.44
  Dixon Winter 2013   (2013-1-19)
Dixon Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.63   21.68   21.97 30.28 19.97 23.11 15.63
First round 16 17.90   19.50   17.90 18.63 20.15 19.72 23.44
 2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.68   7.07   3.68 7.11 7.53 6.56 8.13
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:09.80   1:20.67   1:09.80 1:27.21 1:17.36 1:18.93 1:25.72
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:17.38   2:41.06   3:04.50 2:21.47 2:50.11 2:51.61 2:17.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 36.93   46.58   46.97 47.18 36.93 48.11 45.59
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
 Pyraminx Final 7 10.44   10.96   10.71 10.96 12.58 10.44 11.21
  Indiana 2012   (2012-11-3)
Indiana 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.19   21.22   20.97 26.21 19.19 21.38 21.30
 2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.28   6.99   7.96 6.28 6.83 6.56 7.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:25.40   1:32.36   1:53.86 1:25.40 1:34.13 1:25.43 1:37.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 35.08   DNF   56.97 DNF 35.08 36.15 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 18 9.97   12.88   13.81 11.44 9.97 13.39 14.56
       Rubik's Magic Final 38 1.08   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 1.08
       Master Magic Final 3 2.65   3.03   DNF 2.65 3.41 2.86 2.81
  Cubetcha 2012   (2012-10-6)
Cubetcha 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.25   20.01   21.68 17.25 20.13 18.22 33.30
First round 18 15.84   21.42   22.21 22.86 DNF 15.84 19.19
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.40   7.65   8.02 8.09 6.40 6.84 8.27
Second round 6 4.33   5.62   4.49 4.69 7.69 8.78 4.33
First round 13 6.00   6.92   8.50 10.27 6.00 6.11 6.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:49.13     1:49.13 1:57.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:48.56     2:48.56 2:54.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 42.46   47.88   42.46 45.00 55.36 53.06 45.59
  Minnesota Open 2012   (2012-6-23)
Minnesota Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.18   23.99   19.18 26.75 19.93 25.30 27.16
First round 20 21.11   27.68   23.33 21.11 37.53 DNF 22.18
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.88   8.34   9.00 4.88 8.84 8.13 8.05
First round 13 5.38   8.16   5.84 8.47 5.38 10.16 16.43
 Pyraminx Final 13 9.90   23.16   DNF 25.91 9.90 15.80 27.78
       Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.22   1.39   1.43 1.56 1.22 1.27 1.46
       Master Magic Final 7 4.81   6.52   6.41 4.81 6.59 12.33 6.55
  Dixon Open 2012   (2012-6-16)
Dixon Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 20 21.77   25.33   27.91 24.53 21.77 25.02 26.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.27   8.34   7.38 6.81 5.27 11.08 10.83
 Pyraminx Final 10 11.65   16.19   20.40 12.47 18.54 17.56 11.65
       Master Magic Final 8 3.50   4.10   3.55 3.86 4.90 5.43 3.50
  Cubetcha 2011   (2011-10-29)
Cubetcha 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 28 34.18   41.20   45.83 DNF 35.15 42.61 34.18
 2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.16   11.50   7.16 10.15 15.13 9.46 14.90
 Pyraminx Final 13 16.03   22.40   19.81 25.56 16.03 23.06 24.34
       Rubik's Magic Final 11 3.86   4.72   4.77 5.16 3.86 4.22 5.25