Erik Román Pérez

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2010PERE05  Spain Male 34 0 1 4

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 168 2726 11079 12.02 14.27 10273 2516 158
 2x2x2 Cube 105 1289 4028 2.46 4.24 4435 1329 94 1 2
 4x4x4 Cube 166 2308 8921 56.00 1:05.64 9483 2433 177
 5x5x5 Cube 279 4002 12978 3:16.78 3:36.36 10135 2867 214
 3x3x3 One-Handed 502 6543 25620 59.72 1:05.77 22175 5505 464
 Rubik's Clock 67 979 2783 18.55 21.77 2460 867 62 1
 Megaminx 158 1823 6095 2:21.95 2:48.93 5899 1741 167
 Pyraminx 47 666 1811 3.58 9.73 9254 2910 236 1
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Basauri Open 2018 Second round 19 14.78   19.90   14.78 18.45 21.61 22.55 19.63
First round 11 14.13   17.08   16.55 14.13 17.67 18.26 17.02
 Luxembourg Open 2018 First round 43 17.55   18.55   18.73 17.55 19.18 17.73 26.21
 Spain 2018 Second round 70 15.04   17.24   18.68 16.40 25.22 15.04 16.64
First round 76 14.63   18.29   14.63 18.79 24.53 16.63 19.46
 Bilbao Open 2018 First round 33 15.03   18.96   24.07 15.03 19.49 21.32 16.08
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 357 14.11   16.77   18.04 14.11 17.23 15.54 17.53
First round 345 12.18   15.28   14.42 14.33 12.18 31.53 17.09
 El Escorial Open 2018 Second round 30 14.36   16.96   14.36 17.57 18.86 15.32 18.00
First round 19 13.22   14.78   13.22 24.06 14.29 15.46 14.59
 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 Final 11 14.71   16.48   18.26 15.77 14.71 16.94 16.74
Second round 9 14.60   15.74   17.49 15.68 15.93 15.60 14.60
First round 13 14.86   16.46   15.78 14.86 18.79 17.14 16.45
 Iruña Open 2018 Second round 28 12.72   17.40   12.72 18.81 18.27 16.31 17.61
First round 28 15.39   17.60   18.87 17.50 15.39 21.16 16.44
 Basauri Open 2017 Second round 13 14.51   17.73   25.17 19.52 14.51 18.20 15.46
First round 16 16.33   17.47   19.68 19.04 16.63 16.33 16.74
 Spanish Championship 2017 Second round 76 14.56   17.50   16.73 20.97 17.69 18.08 14.56
First round 116 14.43   22.51   32.99 20.02 14.43 14.52 DNF
 World Championship 2017 First round 619 15.52   17.90   16.66 16.69 22.47 20.36 15.52
 Plentzia Open 2017 Final 9 16.99   18.50   18.30 17.11 20.08 20.21 16.99
Second round 9 14.33   16.45   16.10 16.61 17.12 16.65 14.33
First round 9 13.19   17.43   14.78 21.54 17.59 13.19 19.92
 Basauri Open 2016 Final 4 13.07   15.34   13.51 16.49 23.22 16.02 13.07
Second round 7 15.28   17.50   19.74 15.33 20.13 15.28 17.42
First round 6 15.48   17.71   18.77 18.04 20.39 15.48 16.32
 Asturias Open 2016 Final 6 15.36   17.52   15.36 15.69 21.97 18.28 18.59
First round 7 15.25   17.42   17.79 15.25 18.94 18.02 16.46
 Plentzia Open 2016 Final 8 12.02   16.76   19.36 16.51 22.76 14.40 12.02
Second round 11 14.23   20.08   29.92 20.45 17.15 14.23 22.64
First round 9 15.54   17.39   17.78 17.55 17.89 15.54 16.83
 Spanish Championship 2015 Second round 28 14.60   16.12   16.49 23.95 14.60 15.88 16.00
First round 33 15.06   17.43   18.00 16.63 17.67 15.06 18.51
 Basauri Open 2015 Final 4 13.27   14.27   14.05 17.07 13.81 13.27 14.96
Second round 6 14.58   16.44   17.45 19.59 16.24 15.64 14.58
First round 8 14.73   18.93   21.77 19.92 21.04 15.84 14.73
 Gernika Open 2015 Second round 13 14.68   18.04   20.08 16.43 14.68 17.60 24.13
First round 13 14.96   16.72   17.07 16.49 14.96 19.65 16.61
 Euskadi Open 2014 Final 7 14.92   15.76   22.91 16.27 14.92 16.06 14.94
Second round 11 12.19   16.87   18.00 15.60 17.02 12.19 18.44
First round 10 14.05   16.35   DNF 17.31 15.82 15.91 14.05
 Basauri Open 2014 Final 10 16.86   17.51   17.33 21.07 17.36 16.86 17.84
Second round 7 14.76   16.19   16.76 19.49 15.73 14.76 16.07
First round 6 13.60   16.01   14.19 17.91 16.74 13.60 17.11
 Spanish Championship 2014 Semi Final 33 16.00   16.98   16.58 18.20 18.88 16.00 16.16
Second round 32 14.56   16.71   14.56 18.06 16.99 15.71 17.44
First round 34 16.88   17.33   17.23 16.88 17.01 17.75 20.39
 Gernika Open 2014 Final 6 14.83   16.45   15.11 15.47 18.77 14.83 19.31
Second round 8 13.59   17.14   19.84 17.38 13.59 17.78 16.27
First round 8 15.47   18.09   18.69 18.41 17.18 DNF 15.47
 Plentzia Open 2014 Final 4 15.63   16.89   15.63 17.84 16.40 17.55 16.72
Second round 5 14.97   16.57   14.97 17.33 17.30 15.13 17.27
First round 5 15.06   16.55   15.65 19.34 16.53 15.06 17.47
 Molina Open 2014 Final 10 16.46   18.38   18.81 16.46 17.86 18.46 19.43
Second round 9 17.11   17.48   18.30 17.11 17.69 17.51 17.25
First round 9 15.27   17.06   15.27 16.68 19.16 15.34 25.88
 Spanish Championship 2013 Second round 28 16.73   17.85   17.89 17.34 18.33 19.86 16.73
First round 34 13.05   18.10   19.75 20.18 16.63 17.91 13.05
 Basauri Open 2013 Final 6 14.90   17.60   19.55 14.90 15.97 DNF 17.27
Second round 6 15.71   17.82   19.11 17.16 19.55 17.18 15.71
First round 7 17.02   17.18   19.05 17.05 17.19 17.02 17.30
 Gernika Open 2013 Final 4 15.71   16.94   17.91 15.71 16.31 16.59 18.15
Second round 4 13.41   17.62   17.56 16.61 20.75 18.69 13.41
First round 6 14.63   17.22   15.31 18.41 17.94 14.63 22.65
 Basauri Open 2012 Final 7 13.40   17.70   20.47 17.56 19.30 16.25 13.40
Second round 8 17.00   18.91   18.58 20.40 21.41 17.00 17.75
First round 7 14.63   16.52   14.63 16.38 17.36 17.53 15.83
 Basauri Open 2011 Final 6 16.02   18.30   19.71 17.84 16.02 19.55 17.51
Second round 6 15.93   19.06   15.93 18.25 19.68 21.96 19.25
First round 6 16.50   18.22   17.80 19.34 17.52 16.50 21.72
 Barcelona Open 2011 Final 13 16.31   19.07   16.31 21.77 17.16 22.34 18.28
Second round 14 14.18   18.24   19.36 20.80 14.18 18.44 16.91
First round 13 15.96   17.46   20.96 15.96 17.84 17.90 16.65
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 9 17.97   19.84   22.80 20.93 19.06 17.97 19.52
Second round 10 20.06   22.26   25.13 21.61 22.69 22.47 20.06
First round 10 17.09   20.06   20.18 39.50 19.66 20.34 17.09
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 First round 39 19.19   24.64   22.65 19.19 27.11 24.16 DNF
 Barcelona Open 2010 Second round 24 22.15   26.65   22.15 28.44 DNF 27.63 23.88
First round 24 21.19   26.13   24.30 25.75 28.34 21.19 DNF
 Zaragoza Open 2010 First round 31 26.96   36.32   26.96 38.38 37.81 43.58 32.78
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Basauri Open 2018 Final 6 4.18   5.20   6.06 4.92 4.18 5.23 5.44
First round 9 5.16   5.51   5.42 7.19 5.16 5.90 5.20
 Luxembourg Open 2018 Final 26 4.80   6.18   4.80 5.27 15.85 5.03 8.25
Combined First round 21 4.47   4.93   5.36 4.47 4.55 4.89 6.30
 Spain 2018 Second round 47 4.81   5.48   DNF 4.81 5.29 5.64 5.52
First round 50 4.65   5.37   7.05 5.92 5.27 4.93 4.65
 Bilbao Open 2018 First round 27 4.91   5.96   4.91 7.59 4.97 8.46 5.32
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 267 5.25   6.00   5.25 9.42 5.27 6.80 5.92
 El Escorial Open 2018 Second round 25 2.67   5.40   4.77 5.73 2.67 5.70 6.06
First round 15 3.65   4.48   3.65 4.07 9.25 5.00 4.36
 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 Final 5 3.53   5.18   3.53 4.93 5.83 4.78 5.86
First round 8 4.34   5.08   5.71 4.91 4.34 4.62 9.56
 Iruña Open 2018 Final 11 5.26   5.72   5.33 5.50 5.26 6.57 6.33
Second round 8 3.35   4.37   3.35 4.82 3.58 5.51 4.72
First round 23 5.18   5.61   5.36 7.15 5.57 5.91 5.18
 Basauri Open 2017 Final 7 2.56   4.55   2.56 4.67 4.93 4.37 4.60
First round 11 4.62   5.13   4.62 5.32 4.79 5.27 5.99
 Spanish Championship 2017 Second round 48 4.02   5.43   5.59 4.82 4.02 5.89 6.42
First round 35 4.69   4.91   6.19 4.69 5.11 4.87 4.74
 World Championship 2017 Combined First round 351 4.46   5.35   4.50 5.91 12.67 4.46 5.63
 Plentzia Open 2017 Final 11 4.87   6.58   6.47 4.87 7.17 6.10 DNF
Second round 5 4.48   5.08   5.28 6.09 4.48 4.86 5.11
First round 6 3.68   5.20   5.56 6.11 5.36 4.69 3.68
 Basauri Open 2016 Final 4 3.72   5.08   5.48 5.86 9.52 3.90 3.72
Second round 5 4.59   5.86   5.87 4.59 6.08 5.63 6.08
First round 5 3.32   5.45   5.52 6.43 4.40 7.57 3.32
 Asturias Open 2016 Final 3 3.91   4.61   4.90 4.81 6.59 4.12 3.91
First round 5 4.41   5.63   6.66 4.41 5.31 5.25 6.33
 Plentzia Open 2016 Final 7 5.17   5.59   5.37 5.97 7.11 5.17 5.42
Second round 8 4.41   5.56   10.26 5.98 4.41 5.61 5.08
First round 7 4.85   5.33   5.13 6.19 4.91 4.85 5.94
 Spanish Championship 2015 Second round 14 3.12   4.98   5.62 5.03 5.87 3.12 4.28
First round 21 4.64   5.66   5.14 6.24 5.61 4.64 7.63
 Basauri Open 2015 Final 3 3.22   4.57   3.83 4.06 3.22 5.81 5.86
First round 4 4.73   5.45   6.89 5.24 5.58 4.73 5.52
 Gernika Open 2015 Final 8 3.21   4.93   4.79 4.81 8.85 5.18 3.21
First round 9 2.84   5.63   2.84 4.64 7.17 5.08 7.38
 Euskadi Open 2014 Final 9 4.31   5.88   7.00 6.50 4.31 6.20 4.94
First round 7 2.67   5.16   3.17 6.55 5.86 6.45 2.67
 Basauri Open 2014 Final 7 4.65   5.51   4.77 4.65 7.03 5.89 5.87
First round 8 3.42   5.30   4.74 5.35 5.80 3.42 6.32
 Spanish Championship 2014 Second round 24 5.53   6.24   5.53 6.57 5.75 7.90 6.41
First round 18 3.77   5.54   5.34 7.72 5.18 3.77 6.11
 Gernika Open 2014 First round 4 3.19   4.41   3.55 3.19 5.77 4.21 5.47
 Plentzia Open 2014 Final 5 4.00   5.97   6.52 5.97 4.00 5.43 7.46
First round 3 4.38   5.06   4.72 4.38 5.26 5.99 5.19
 Molina Open 2014 Final 9 4.38   5.78   6.55 6.36 4.59 6.38 4.38
Second round 6 4.68   5.32   4.92 5.33 5.72 4.68 7.37
First round 4 3.03   4.24   4.06 5.52 4.02 4.63 3.03
 Spanish Championship 2013 First round 32 5.52   7.00   6.69 15.75 7.14 7.16 5.52
 Basauri Open 2013 Final 6 3.06   6.29   3.06 8.38 6.71 4.63 7.53
Second round 6 2.66   5.48   4.83 DNF 5.46 6.16 2.66
First round 3 3.33   4.74   6.33 7.55 3.33 3.44 4.46
 Gernika Open 2013 Final 2 3.16   5.64   4.83 6.18 5.91 15.56 3.16
First round 3 4.05   5.89   5.57 6.36 5.75 4.05 6.53
 Basauri Open 2012 Final 4 5.16   6.05   5.16 6.03 6.27 6.81 5.86
Second round 5 2.46   5.99   2.46 10.47 5.55 7.59 4.84
Combined First round 5 2.96   5.61   5.50 6.52 6.21 2.96 5.11
 Basauri Open 2011 Final 5 4.93   5.84   5.63 8.63 4.93 5.56 6.34
First round 5 3.46   6.39   7.06 5.77 3.46 7.41 6.33
 Barcelona Open 2011 Final 8 3.78   5.74   5.68 3.78 5.96 5.59 6.25
Second round 9 4.91   5.35   5.27 5.00 4.91 8.97 5.77
First round 10 4.02   5.64   DNF 4.52 6.15 6.25 4.02
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 6 5.16   6.73   5.16 6.65 5.86 7.69 8.15
First round 9 5.27   6.78   5.27 6.33 7.09 16.13 6.93
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 Second round 18 5.19   6.76   7.05 8.00 13.21 5.22 5.19
First round 19 5.63   7.14   14.94 5.63 7.53 5.84 8.05
 Barcelona Open 2010 Second round 17 6.33   7.39   6.47 8.50 7.21 6.33 18.28
First round 15 6.27   7.77   6.78 13.71 8.00 6.27 8.52
 Zaragoza Open 2010 Final 12 4.65   7.79   4.65 8.63 12.29 6.18 8.56
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Basauri Open 2018 Final 9 1:02.09   1:07.83   1:10.23 1:13.65 1:02.09 1:04.90 1:08.35
Combined First round 10 57.48   1:06.31   1:09.60 1:00.62 1:08.70 57.48 1:18.80
 Luxembourg Open 2018 Combined First round 42 1:00.41   1:07.78   1:09.47 1:09.49 1:00.41 1:08.54 1:05.34
 Spain 2018 Second round 63 1:09.26   1:12.44   1:12.36 1:09.26 1:12.40 1:13.25 1:12.55
Combined First round 61 1:08.38     1:08.38 1:13.79
 Bilbao Open 2018 Combined First round 26 1:04.65   1:13.08   1:27.07 1:07.24 1:32.73 1:04.65 1:04.93
 El Escorial Open 2018 Combined First round 22 1:00.92   1:05.64   DNF 1:06.93 1:05.99 1:03.99 1:00.92
 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 Combined First round 14 1:02.43   1:09.27   1:11.34 1:08.12 1:23.62 1:08.36 1:02.43
 Iruña Open 2018 Combined First round 28 56.00   1:07.96   56.00 1:13.63 1:07.90 1:06.22 1:09.76
 Basauri Open 2017 Final 12 1:08.20   1:13.47   1:44.91 1:08.20 1:12.96 1:15.61 1:11.83
First round 10 1:07.01   1:08.67   1:07.98 1:10.93 1:29.32 1:07.11 1:07.01
 Spanish Championship 2017 Combined First round 101 1:42.84     1:42.84 DNF
 Plentzia Open 2017 Combined First round 16 1:15.62   1:28.41   1:37.89 1:15.62 1:18.70 1:28.63 1:45.23
 Basauri Open 2016 Final 12 1:17.22   1:35.23   1:46.53 1:40.33 1:36.25 1:29.12 1:17.22
First round 7 1:05.47   1:20.58   1:24.68 1:17.15 1:19.90 1:42.46 1:05.47
 Asturias Open 2016 Combined Final 10 1:16.57   1:37.65   DNF 1:48.14 1:38.68 1:26.13 1:16.57
 Plentzia Open 2016 Final 10 1:05.79   1:23.16   1:23.49 1:37.15 1:21.35 1:05.79 1:24.64
Combined First round 11 1:17.88   1:25.01   1:33.25 1:23.31 1:18.47 1:44.25 1:17.88
 Spanish Championship 2015 Combined First round 32 1:17.90   1:26.36   1:21.82 1:37.51 1:19.76 1:55.11 1:17.90
 Basauri Open 2015 Final 7 1:12.19   1:35.66   1:44.90 1:44.48 1:44.64 1:17.86 1:12.19
Combined First round 7 1:12.06   1:19.27   1:22.57 1:34.84 1:12.06 1:21.46 1:13.79
 Gernika Open 2015 Final 8 1:04.03   1:22.32   1:32.70 1:37.21 1:09.55 1:04.03 1:24.72
Combined First round 8 1:08.04   1:17.03   1:30.33 1:18.99 1:12.27 1:08.04 1:19.83
 Euskadi Open 2014 Combined First round 19 1:20.06   1:42.80   1:20.65 DNF 1:48.04 1:59.72 1:20.06
 Basauri Open 2014 Final 7 1:11.19   1:24.75   1:11.19 1:25.64 1:29.39 1:25.49 1:23.13
Combined First round 9 1:20.80   1:29.17   1:23.50 1:20.80 1:42.25 1:31.55 1:32.47
 Spanish Championship 2014 Combined First round 33 1:20.09   1:23.59   1:22.76 1:34.03 1:26.66 1:20.09 1:21.35
 Gernika Open 2014 Combined First round 7 1:25.36   1:32.98   1:25.36 1:33.16 1:39.06 1:35.83 1:29.96
 Plentzia Open 2014 Final 4 1:09.13   1:31.42   1:48.50 1:24.66 1:09.13 1:46.33 1:23.28
Combined First round 4 1:18.69   1:30.97   1:18.69 1:28.85 DNF 1:37.16 1:26.91
 Molina Open 2014 Final 11 1:13.84   1:24.33   DNF 1:30.55 1:21.61 1:20.84 1:13.84
 Spanish Championship 2013 Combined First round 28 1:19.40   1:27.48   1:35.63 1:23.05 1:34.41 1:24.97 1:19.40
 Basauri Open 2013 Final 7 1:20.90   1:26.02   1:24.63 1:30.09 1:20.90 1:36.59 1:23.33
Combined First round 8 1:11.58   1:28.36   1:59.08 1:29.81 1:27.94 1:11.58 1:27.34
 Gernika Open 2013 Final 6 1:17.30   1:29.24   1:32.40 1:32.78 1:17.30 1:33.72 1:22.55
First round 7 1:28.75   1:39.40   1:28.75 1:45.46 1:34.38 1:38.36 1:51.91
 Basauri Open 2012 Final 7 1:22.11   1:24.83   1:23.09 1:22.11 1:23.94 1:59.71 1:27.46
Combined First round 7 1:20.25   1:33.39   1:20.25 1:26.40 1:35.58 1:38.19 1:43.86
 Basauri Open 2011 Combined First round 7 1:24.58   1:31.38   1:34.31 1:24.97 1:39.91 1:24.58 1:34.85
 Barcelona Open 2011 Combined Final 13 1:27.97   1:32.55   1:27.97 1:29.40 1:45.09 1:40.16 1:28.09
 Basauri Open 2010 Combined First round 7 1:26.06   1:42.88   1:53.50 1:32.09 1:58.21 1:26.06 1:43.05
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 Combined Final 27 2:06.72     2:06.72 2:28.06
 Barcelona Open 2010 Combined Final 17 2:07.83   2:21.03   2:20.31 2:07.83 2:12.83 2:34.18 2:29.95
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Plentzia Open 2016 Combined Final 13 4:09.08     4:09.08 DNF
 Basauri Open 2014 Final 8 3:20.36   3:36.36   3:24.96 3:20.36 4:09.47 3:32.47 3:51.64
 Spanish Championship 2014 Combined First round 27 3:44.41     4:17.83 3:44.41
 Gernika Open 2014 Combined Final 9 3:30.71   3:54.86   3:41.58 4:25.09 3:30.71 3:37.90 4:32.30
 Plentzia Open 2014 Combined Final 4 4:00.19     DNF 4:00.19
 Molina Open 2014 Final 11 3:32.22   3:55.39   3:55.38 3:50.44 3:32.22 4:00.34 DNS
 Spanish Championship 2013 Combined First round 27 3:16.78     3:21.44 3:16.78
 Basauri Open 2013 Combined Final 6 3:35.77     3:35.77 3:49.65
 Gernika Open 2013 Combined Final 6 3:35.38   3:48.36   3:58.77 3:41.27 3:50.38 3:53.43 3:35.38
 Basauri Open 2011 Final 9 3:37.93   4:14.36   3:41.22 DNF 4:27.30 3:37.93 4:34.56
 Barcelona Open 2011 Combined Final 13 3:51.08     4:07.13 3:51.08
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 5 4:29.93   4:44.49   4:56.11 4:41.52 4:29.93 4:35.84 5:41.22
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 Combined Final 18 5:10.41     5:10.41 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Barcelona Open 2011 Final 16 DNF     DNF DNS
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 7 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Basauri Open 2010 First round 11 59.72   1:05.77   1:11.88 1:12.88 59.72 1:05.09 1:00.34
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 Combined First round 33 1:04.84     1:12.53 1:04.84
 Barcelona Open 2010 Combined Final 25 1:17.09     1:17.09 1:26.66
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Luxembourg Open 2018 Combined Final 12 19.66   21.77   23.55 DNF 19.66 19.84 21.91
 Spain 2018 Combined First round 26 18.55   DNF   DNF 18.55 DNF DNF 22.66
 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Spanish Championship 2017 Combined First round 36 51.03     51.03 DNF
 Basauri Open 2016 Final 8 32.24   DNF   32.24 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 Plentzia Open 2016 Combined Final 10 23.60   28.22   32.73 DNF 26.68 25.26 23.60
 Basauri Open 2015 Combined Final 7 30.44   38.07   31.86 DNF 37.95 30.44 44.41
 Basauri Open 2014 Final 6 27.77   36.13   36.67 27.77 32.70 DNF 39.02
 Gernika Open 2014 Combined Final 9 1:22.72     1:22.72 DNF
 Molina Open 2014 Combined Final 7 21.21   DNF   27.90 22.83 DNF 21.21 DNF
 Spanish Championship 2013 Combined First round 15 24.61   DNF   38.75 DNF 35.23 DNF 24.61
 Basauri Open 2013 Final 5 35.09   42.88   DNF 45.96 35.09 43.30 39.38
 Gernika Open 2013 Final 3 24.22   29.73   30.96 32.53 33.03 25.69 24.22
 Basauri Open 2011 Final 6 22.97   27.79   24.78 DNF 26.00 22.97 32.59
 Barcelona Open 2011 Final 13 23.34   DNF   23.56 DNF 23.34 DNF DNS
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 6 22.08   24.92   24.44 22.08 23.03 DNF 27.30
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 First round 11 24.53   27.69   27.25 30.66 24.53 DNF 25.16
 Barcelona Open 2010 Final 14 50.81   DNF   50.81 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 Zaragoza Open 2010 Final 16 45.11   DNF   DNF 52.71 51.15 45.11 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 El Escorial Open 2018 Combined Final 25 3:01.90     3:09.54 3:01.90
 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 Combined Final 11 2:43.60   2:49.29   2:55.23 2:43.60 2:47.82 2:44.82 3:31.59
 Basauri Open 2016 Final 7 2:38.19   2:54.91   2:59.41 2:43.35 2:38.19 3:40.05 3:01.97
 Asturias Open 2016 Final 6 2:39.06   2:50.33   2:39.06 2:45.84 3:17.62 3:04.99 2:40.17
 Plentzia Open 2016 Combined Final 8 3:01.28     3:25.52 3:01.28
 Spanish Championship 2015 Combined First round 12 2:56.13     3:03.76 2:56.13
 Basauri Open 2015 Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
 Gernika Open 2015 Combined Final 7 3:07.37     3:22.31 3:07.37
 Euskadi Open 2014 Combined First round 9 3:59.60     3:59.60 DNF
 Basauri Open 2014 Combined Final 7 2:21.95   2:48.93   2:45.30 2:48.70 3:28.78 2:52.78 2:21.95
 Spanish Championship 2014 Combined First round 16 2:52.94     2:56.54 2:52.94
 Gernika Open 2014 Combined First round 6 2:32.75   2:59.51   2:56.18 2:45.55 3:31.69 3:16.80 2:32.75
 Plentzia Open 2014 Combined First round 5 3:16.52     3:16.52 DNF
 Molina Open 2014 Combined Final 6 2:39.16   DNF   3:15.19 2:39.16 3:21.16 DNF DNF
 Spanish Championship 2013 Final 11 2:43.78   3:19.76   3:31.47 3:55.77 3:38.93 2:48.88 2:43.78
Combined First round 14 2:44.38     2:48.86 2:44.38
 Basauri Open 2013 Final 7 2:51.28   3:24.46   DNF 3:44.78 3:01.84 2:51.28 3:26.77
 Gernika Open 2013 Final 6 2:49.58   2:54.83   3:00.25 3:23.55 2:49.58 2:52.97 2:51.27
 Basauri Open 2012 Combined Final 7 3:06.77     3:06.77 3:11.33
 Basauri Open 2011 Combined Final 5 2:48.00   3:00.41   2:48.00 3:12.22 3:00.86 3:24.18 2:48.15
 Barcelona Open 2011 Combined Final 10 2:50.30   3:40.92   2:50.30 3:48.18 3:57.91 3:16.68 3:59.78
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Basauri Open 2018 First round 15 8.88   10.13   14.13 9.06 9.14 12.20 8.88
 Luxembourg Open 2018 Final 28 7.94   11.68   DNF 7.94 9.22 14.30 11.52
Combined First round 29 6.86   11.15   13.34 DNF 12.09 6.86 8.02
 Spain 2018 Second round 53 8.82   10.58   10.72 8.82 11.79 9.24 22.79
First round 58 9.08   10.24   10.14 11.90 11.42 9.08 9.16
 Bilbao Open 2018 Combined First round 20 8.69   9.73   9.59 9.93 10.65 9.66 8.69
 WCA Euro 2018 Combined First round 268 12.10     18.08 12.10
 El Escorial Open 2018 Second round 29 9.77   11.36   11.09 9.77 10.32 12.66 15.88
First round 31 7.57   11.42   11.21 7.57 11.44 12.53 11.62
 Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018 First round 16 8.05   10.99   11.86 9.72 11.40 8.05 12.53
 Iruña Open 2018 First round 64 8.82   DNF   9.40 16.22 DNF 8.82 DNF
 Basauri Open 2017 First round 13 3.58   11.87   DNF 13.20 9.50 12.92 3.58
 Spanish Championship 2017 First round 112 7.72   15.84   DNF 8.75 7.72 24.07 14.69
 World Championship 2017 Combined First round 345 9.58   10.82   13.91 9.58 11.49 11.30 9.68
 Plentzia Open 2017 Final 11 6.67   11.10   14.41 9.19 DNF 6.67 9.71
First round 10 5.97   10.96   17.10 7.38 5.97 13.12 12.39
 Basauri Open 2016 Final 5 8.58   10.61   12.60 10.15 11.85 9.84 8.58
 Asturias Open 2016 Final 7 8.14   12.02   13.90 17.04 13.39 8.76 8.14
 Plentzia Open 2016 Final 8 8.20   10.71   13.45 8.20 12.21 10.41 9.52
First round 7 6.27   10.52   12.95 6.27 11.79 13.99 6.82
 Spanish Championship 2015 Second round 32 9.44   13.21   9.44 14.70 DNF 11.09 13.84
First round 22 7.63   10.55   7.63 10.35 11.72 DNF 9.58
 Basauri Open 2015 First round 9 12.66   19.25   14.47 12.66 30.30 DNF 12.97
 Gernika Open 2015 Final 7 9.88   11.32   10.53 13.99 12.91 10.52 9.88
First round 6 8.98   10.43   9.67 13.04 11.27 10.36 8.98
 Euskadi Open 2014 First round 10 11.02   12.89   11.25 15.63 17.44 11.80 11.02
 Basauri Open 2014 Final 5 8.64   10.50   11.88 10.99 15.24 8.64 8.64
First round 7 9.00   12.71   15.90 12.99 15.08 9.00 10.05
 Spanish Championship 2014 Combined First round 23 10.51   12.25   17.22 13.87 11.83 10.51 11.05
 Gernika Open 2014 First round 5 9.69   12.60   11.08 14.08 12.63 15.11 9.69
 Plentzia Open 2014 Final 5 10.16   10.71   10.88 10.43 10.16 11.52 10.83
Combined First round 5 11.80   13.06   15.09 13.41 11.80 11.96 13.80
 Molina Open 2014 Final 12 9.36   10.84   9.36 11.05 10.77 10.71 13.09
First round 12 6.02   11.28   6.02 14.93 10.81 8.09 18.09
 Spanish Championship 2013 Combined First round 29 10.31   13.22   15.93 13.44 10.31 15.27 10.94
 Basauri Open 2013 Final 7 7.63   11.55   DNF 7.63 9.22 10.05 15.38
First round 8 9.56   11.82   13.66 12.18 15.55 9.56 9.63
 Gernika Open 2013 Final 3 7.36   12.11   13.81 12.56 10.88 7.36 12.88
First round 4 7.36   11.51   12.72 10.46 11.36 12.94 7.36
 Basauri Open 2012 Final 8 8.43   11.86   12.75 15.93 8.43 8.93 13.91
First round 6 8.50   10.72   10.55 13.94 8.50 10.06 11.55
 Basauri Open 2011 Final 7 10.00   14.07   14.34 17.44 13.93 13.93 10.00
 Barcelona Open 2011 Final 17 9.56   13.77   18.75 13.03 16.34 11.94 9.56
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 16 9.56   DNF   DNF 9.56 10.21 12.86 DNF
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 Combined Final 11 10.61   12.76   14.18 12.61 11.86 13.80 10.61
 Barcelona Open 2010 Final 15 9.34   14.85   25.21 13.96 16.43 14.16 9.34
 Zaragoza Open 2010 Final 15 14.81   17.83   14.81 17.19 23.33 21.30 15.00
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Basauri Open 2012 Final 3 1.71   1.86   1.84 1.90 1.84 1.71 2.09
 Basauri Open 2011 Final 4 1.55   2.28   3.03 2.28 2.55 2.02 1.55
 Barcelona Open 2011 Final 9 1.71   1.91   3.30 1.83 2.09 1.81 1.71
 Basauri Open 2010 Final 5 1.58   1.97   2.84 1.58 1.78 1.65 2.47
 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 Final 7 1.66   1.88   1.70 1.66 2.36 1.69 2.26
 Barcelona Open 2010 Final 17 2.33   2.57   2.44 4.63 2.50 2.33 2.77
 Zaragoza Open 2010 Final 10 1.85   2.45   1.88 1.85 1.85 DNF 3.61
  Basauri Open 2018   (2018-11-17~18)
Basauri Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.78   19.90   14.78 18.45 21.61 22.55 19.63
First round 11 14.13   17.08   16.55 14.13 17.67 18.26 17.02
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.18   5.20   6.06 4.92 4.18 5.23 5.44
First round 9 5.16   5.51   5.42 7.19 5.16 5.90 5.20
 4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.09   1:07.83   1:10.23 1:13.65 1:02.09 1:04.90 1:08.35
Combined First round 10 57.48   1:06.31   1:09.60 1:00.62 1:08.70 57.48 1:18.80
 Pyraminx First round 15 8.88   10.13   14.13 9.06 9.14 12.20 8.88
  Luxembourg Open 2018   (2018-11-10~11)
Luxembourg Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.55   18.55   18.73 17.55 19.18 17.73 26.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.80   6.18   4.80 5.27 15.85 5.03 8.25
Combined First round 21 4.47   4.93   5.36 4.47 4.55 4.89 6.30
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:00.41   1:07.78   1:09.47 1:09.49 1:00.41 1:08.54 1:05.34
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.66   21.77   23.55 DNF 19.66 19.84 21.91
 Pyraminx Final 28 7.94   11.68   DNF 7.94 9.22 14.30 11.52
Combined First round 29 6.86   11.15   13.34 DNF 12.09 6.86 8.02
  Spain 2018   (2018-10-12~14)
Spain 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 70 15.04   17.24   18.68 16.40 25.22 15.04 16.64
First round 76 14.63   18.29   14.63 18.79 24.53 16.63 19.46
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.81   5.48   DNF 4.81 5.29 5.64 5.52
First round 50 4.65   5.37   7.05 5.92 5.27 4.93 4.65
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 63 1:09.26   1:12.44   1:12.36 1:09.26 1:12.40 1:13.25 1:12.55
Combined First round 61 1:08.38     1:08.38 1:13.79
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 18.55   DNF   DNF 18.55 DNF DNF 22.66
 Pyraminx Second round 53 8.82   10.58   10.72 8.82 11.79 9.24 22.79
First round 58 9.08   10.24   10.14 11.90 11.42 9.08 9.16
  Bilbao Open 2018   (2018-9-1~2)
Bilbao Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.03   18.96   24.07 15.03 19.49 21.32 16.08
 2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.91   5.96   4.91 7.59 4.97 8.46 5.32
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:04.65   1:13.08   1:27.07 1:07.24 1:32.73 1:04.65 1:04.93
 Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.69   9.73   9.59 9.93 10.65 9.66 8.69
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 357 14.11   16.77   18.04 14.11 17.23 15.54 17.53
First round 345 12.18   15.28   14.42 14.33 12.18 31.53 17.09
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 267 5.25   6.00   5.25 9.42 5.27 6.80 5.92
 Pyraminx Combined First round 268 12.10     18.08 12.10
  El Escorial Open 2018   (2018-6-16~17)
El Escorial Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.36   16.96   14.36 17.57 18.86 15.32 18.00
First round 19 13.22   14.78   13.22 24.06 14.29 15.46 14.59
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.67   5.40   4.77 5.73 2.67 5.70 6.06
First round 15 3.65   4.48   3.65 4.07 9.25 5.00 4.36
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:00.92   1:05.64   DNF 1:06.93 1:05.99 1:03.99 1:00.92
 Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:01.90     3:09.54 3:01.90
 Pyraminx Second round 29 9.77   11.36   11.09 9.77 10.32 12.66 15.88
First round 31 7.57   11.42   11.21 7.57 11.44 12.53 11.62
  Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018   (2018-4-7~8)
Euskadi Open Portugalete 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.71   16.48   18.26 15.77 14.71 16.94 16.74
Second round 9 14.60   15.74   17.49 15.68 15.93 15.60 14.60
First round 13 14.86   16.46   15.78 14.86 18.79 17.14 16.45
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.53   5.18   3.53 4.93 5.83 4.78 5.86
First round 8 4.34   5.08   5.71 4.91 4.34 4.62 9.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:02.43   1:09.27   1:11.34 1:08.12 1:23.62 1:08.36 1:02.43
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:43.60   2:49.29   2:55.23 2:43.60 2:47.82 2:44.82 3:31.59
 Pyraminx First round 16 8.05   10.99   11.86 9.72 11.40 8.05 12.53
  Iruña Open 2018   (2018-2-3~4)
Iruña Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.72   17.40   12.72 18.81 18.27 16.31 17.61
First round 28 15.39   17.60   18.87 17.50 15.39 21.16 16.44
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.26   5.72   5.33 5.50 5.26 6.57 6.33
Second round 8 3.35   4.37   3.35 4.82 3.58 5.51 4.72
First round 23 5.18   5.61   5.36 7.15 5.57 5.91 5.18
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.00   1:07.96   56.00 1:13.63 1:07.90 1:06.22 1:09.76
 Pyraminx First round 64 8.82   DNF   9.40 16.22 DNF 8.82 DNF
  Basauri Open 2017   (2017-11-11~12)
Basauri Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.51   17.73   25.17 19.52 14.51 18.20 15.46
First round 16 16.33   17.47   19.68 19.04 16.63 16.33 16.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.56   4.55   2.56 4.67 4.93 4.37 4.60
First round 11 4.62   5.13   4.62 5.32 4.79 5.27 5.99
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:08.20   1:13.47   1:44.91 1:08.20 1:12.96 1:15.61 1:11.83
First round 10 1:07.01   1:08.67   1:07.98 1:10.93 1:29.32 1:07.11 1:07.01
 Pyraminx First round 13 3.58   11.87   DNF 13.20 9.50 12.92 3.58
  Spanish Championship 2017   (2017-10-13~15)
Spanish Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 76 14.56   17.50   16.73 20.97 17.69 18.08 14.56
First round 116 14.43   22.51   32.99 20.02 14.43 14.52 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.02   5.43   5.59 4.82 4.02 5.89 6.42
First round 35 4.69   4.91   6.19 4.69 5.11 4.87 4.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 101 1:42.84     1:42.84 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 36 51.03     51.03 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 112 7.72   15.84   DNF 8.75 7.72 24.07 14.69
  World Championship 2017   (2017-7-13~16)
World Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 619 15.52   17.90   16.66 16.69 22.47 20.36 15.52
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 351 4.46   5.35   4.50 5.91 12.67 4.46 5.63
 Pyraminx Combined First round 345 9.58   10.82   13.91 9.58 11.49 11.30 9.68
  Plentzia Open 2017   (2017-6-17~18)
Plentzia Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.99   18.50   18.30 17.11 20.08 20.21 16.99
Second round 9 14.33   16.45   16.10 16.61 17.12 16.65 14.33
First round 9 13.19   17.43   14.78 21.54 17.59 13.19 19.92
 2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.87   6.58   6.47 4.87 7.17 6.10 DNF
Second round 5 4.48   5.08   5.28 6.09 4.48 4.86 5.11
First round 6 3.68   5.20   5.56 6.11 5.36 4.69 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:15.62   1:28.41   1:37.89 1:15.62 1:18.70 1:28.63 1:45.23
 Pyraminx Final 11 6.67   11.10   14.41 9.19 DNF 6.67 9.71
First round 10 5.97   10.96   17.10 7.38 5.97 13.12 12.39
  Basauri Open 2016   (2016-11-12~13)
Basauri Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.07   15.34   13.51 16.49 23.22 16.02 13.07
Second round 7 15.28   17.50   19.74 15.33 20.13 15.28 17.42
First round 6 15.48   17.71   18.77 18.04 20.39 15.48 16.32
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.72   5.08   5.48 5.86 9.52 3.90 3.72
Second round 5 4.59   5.86   5.87 4.59 6.08 5.63 6.08
First round 5 3.32   5.45   5.52 6.43 4.40 7.57 3.32
 4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:17.22   1:35.23   1:46.53 1:40.33 1:36.25 1:29.12 1:17.22
First round 7 1:05.47   1:20.58   1:24.68 1:17.15 1:19.90 1:42.46 1:05.47
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 32.24   DNF   32.24 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 Megaminx Final 7 2:38.19   2:54.91   2:59.41 2:43.35 2:38.19 3:40.05 3:01.97
 Pyraminx Final 5 8.58   10.61   12.60 10.15 11.85 9.84 8.58
  Asturias Open 2016   (2016-7-2~3)
Asturias Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.36   17.52   15.36 15.69 21.97 18.28 18.59
First round 7 15.25   17.42   17.79 15.25 18.94 18.02 16.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.91   4.61   4.90 4.81 6.59 4.12 3.91
First round 5 4.41   5.63   6.66 4.41 5.31 5.25 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.57   1:37.65   DNF 1:48.14 1:38.68 1:26.13 1:16.57
 Megaminx Final 6 2:39.06   2:50.33   2:39.06 2:45.84 3:17.62 3:04.99 2:40.17
 Pyraminx Final 7 8.14   12.02   13.90 17.04 13.39 8.76 8.14
  Plentzia Open 2016   (2016-4-2~3)
Plentzia Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.02   16.76   19.36 16.51 22.76 14.40 12.02
Second round 11 14.23   20.08   29.92 20.45 17.15 14.23 22.64
First round 9 15.54   17.39   17.78 17.55 17.89 15.54 16.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.17   5.59   5.37 5.97 7.11 5.17 5.42
Second round 8 4.41   5.56   10.26 5.98 4.41 5.61 5.08
First round 7 4.85   5.33   5.13 6.19 4.91 4.85 5.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.79   1:23.16   1:23.49 1:37.15 1:21.35 1:05.79 1:24.64
Combined First round 11 1:17.88   1:25.01   1:33.25 1:23.31 1:18.47 1:44.25 1:17.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 4:09.08     4:09.08 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.60   28.22   32.73 DNF 26.68 25.26 23.60
 Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:01.28     3:25.52 3:01.28
 Pyraminx Final 8 8.20   10.71   13.45 8.20 12.21 10.41 9.52
First round 7 6.27   10.52   12.95 6.27 11.79 13.99 6.82
  Spanish Championship 2015   (2015-10-9~11)
Spanish Championship 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.60   16.12   16.49 23.95 14.60 15.88 16.00
First round 33 15.06   17.43   18.00 16.63 17.67 15.06 18.51
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.12   4.98   5.62 5.03 5.87 3.12 4.28
First round 21 4.64   5.66   5.14 6.24 5.61 4.64 7.63
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:17.90   1:26.36   1:21.82 1:37.51 1:19.76 1:55.11 1:17.90
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:56.13     3:03.76 2:56.13
 Pyraminx Second round 32 9.44   13.21   9.44 14.70 DNF 11.09 13.84
First round 22 7.63   10.55   7.63 10.35 11.72 DNF 9.58
  Basauri Open 2015   (2015-10-3~4)
Basauri Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.27   14.27   14.05 17.07 13.81 13.27 14.96
Second round 6 14.58   16.44   17.45 19.59 16.24 15.64 14.58
First round 8 14.73   18.93   21.77 19.92 21.04 15.84 14.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.22   4.57   3.83 4.06 3.22 5.81 5.86
First round 4 4.73   5.45   6.89 5.24 5.58 4.73 5.52
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:12.19   1:35.66   1:44.90 1:44.48 1:44.64 1:17.86 1:12.19
Combined First round 7 1:12.06   1:19.27   1:22.57 1:34.84 1:12.06 1:21.46 1:13.79
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 30.44   38.07   31.86 DNF 37.95 30.44 44.41
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx First round 9 12.66   19.25   14.47 12.66 30.30 DNF 12.97
  Gernika Open 2015   (2015-7-18~19)
Gernika Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.68   18.04   20.08 16.43 14.68 17.60 24.13
First round 13 14.96   16.72   17.07 16.49 14.96 19.65 16.61
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21   4.93   4.79 4.81 8.85 5.18 3.21
First round 9 2.84   5.63   2.84 4.64 7.17 5.08 7.38
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.03   1:22.32   1:32.70 1:37.21 1:09.55 1:04.03 1:24.72
Combined First round 8 1:08.04   1:17.03   1:30.33 1:18.99 1:12.27 1:08.04 1:19.83
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:07.37     3:22.31 3:07.37
 Pyraminx Final 7 9.88   11.32   10.53 13.99 12.91 10.52 9.88
First round 6 8.98   10.43   9.67 13.04 11.27 10.36 8.98
  Euskadi Open 2014   (2014-12-6~7)
Euskadi Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.92   15.76   22.91 16.27 14.92 16.06 14.94
Second round 11 12.19   16.87   18.00 15.60 17.02 12.19 18.44
First round 10 14.05   16.35   DNF 17.31 15.82 15.91 14.05
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.31   5.88   7.00 6.50 4.31 6.20 4.94
First round 7 2.67   5.16   3.17 6.55 5.86 6.45 2.67
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:20.06   1:42.80   1:20.65 DNF 1:48.04 1:59.72 1:20.06
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 3:59.60     3:59.60 DNF
 Pyraminx First round 10 11.02   12.89   11.25 15.63 17.44 11.80 11.02
  Basauri Open 2014   (2014-10-4~5)
Basauri Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.86   17.51   17.33 21.07 17.36 16.86 17.84
Second round 7 14.76   16.19   16.76 19.49 15.73 14.76 16.07
First round 6 13.60   16.01   14.19 17.91 16.74 13.60 17.11
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.65   5.51   4.77 4.65 7.03 5.89 5.87
First round 8 3.42   5.30   4.74 5.35 5.80 3.42 6.32
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:11.19   1:24.75   1:11.19 1:25.64 1:29.39 1:25.49 1:23.13
Combined First round 9 1:20.80   1:29.17   1:23.50 1:20.80 1:42.25 1:31.55 1:32.47
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:20.36   3:36.36   3:24.96 3:20.36 4:09.47 3:32.47 3:51.64
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 27.77   36.13   36.67 27.77 32.70 DNF 39.02
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:21.95   2:48.93   2:45.30 2:48.70 3:28.78 2:52.78 2:21.95
 Pyraminx Final 5 8.64   10.50   11.88 10.99 15.24 8.64 8.64
First round 7 9.00   12.71   15.90 12.99 15.08 9.00 10.05
  Spanish Championship 2014   (2014-9-26~28)
Spanish Championship 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 16.00   16.98   16.58 18.20 18.88 16.00 16.16
Second round 32 14.56   16.71   14.56 18.06 16.99 15.71 17.44
First round 34 16.88   17.33   17.23 16.88 17.01 17.75 20.39
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.53   6.24   5.53 6.57 5.75 7.90 6.41
First round 18 3.77   5.54   5.34 7.72 5.18 3.77 6.11
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:20.09   1:23.59   1:22.76 1:34.03 1:26.66 1:20.09 1:21.35
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:44.41     4:17.83 3:44.41
 Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:52.94     2:56.54 2:52.94
 Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.51   12.25   17.22 13.87 11.83 10.51 11.05
  Gernika Open 2014   (2014-7-12~13)
Gernika Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.83   16.45   15.11 15.47 18.77 14.83 19.31
Second round 8 13.59   17.14   19.84 17.38 13.59 17.78 16.27
First round 8 15.47   18.09   18.69 18.41 17.18 DNF 15.47
 2x2x2 Cube First round 4 3.19   4.41   3.55 3.19 5.77 4.21 5.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:25.36   1:32.98   1:25.36 1:33.16 1:39.06 1:35.83 1:29.96
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:30.71   3:54.86   3:41.58 4:25.09 3:30.71 3:37.90 4:32.30
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 1:22.72     1:22.72 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:32.75   2:59.51   2:56.18 2:45.55 3:31.69 3:16.80 2:32.75
 Pyraminx First round 5 9.69   12.60   11.08 14.08 12.63 15.11 9.69
  Plentzia Open 2014   (2014-6-28~29)
Plentzia Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.63   16.89   15.63 17.84 16.40 17.55 16.72
Second round 5 14.97   16.57   14.97 17.33 17.30 15.13 17.27
First round 5 15.06   16.55   15.65 19.34 16.53 15.06 17.47
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.00   5.97   6.52 5.97 4.00 5.43 7.46
First round 3 4.38   5.06   4.72 4.38 5.26 5.99 5.19
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:09.13   1:31.42   1:48.50 1:24.66 1:09.13 1:46.33 1:23.28
Combined First round 4 1:18.69   1:30.97   1:18.69 1:28.85 DNF 1:37.16 1:26.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 4:00.19     DNF 4:00.19
 Megaminx Combined First round 5 3:16.52     3:16.52 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 5 10.16   10.71   10.88 10.43 10.16 11.52 10.83
Combined First round 5 11.80   13.06   15.09 13.41 11.80 11.96 13.80
  Molina Open 2014   (2014-1-18~19)
Molina Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.46   18.38   18.81 16.46 17.86 18.46 19.43
Second round 9 17.11   17.48   18.30 17.11 17.69 17.51 17.25
First round 9 15.27   17.06   15.27 16.68 19.16 15.34 25.88
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.38   5.78   6.55 6.36 4.59 6.38 4.38
Second round 6 4.68   5.32   4.92 5.33 5.72 4.68 7.37
First round 4 3.03   4.24   4.06 5.52 4.02 4.63 3.03
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:13.84   1:24.33   DNF 1:30.55 1:21.61 1:20.84 1:13.84
 5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:32.22   3:55.39   3:55.38 3:50.44 3:32.22 4:00.34 DNS
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.21   DNF   27.90 22.83 DNF 21.21 DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:39.16   DNF   3:15.19 2:39.16 3:21.16 DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 12 9.36   10.84   9.36 11.05 10.77 10.71 13.09
First round 12 6.02   11.28   6.02 14.93 10.81 8.09 18.09
  Spanish Championship 2013   (2013-10-11~13)
Spanish Championship 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.73   17.85   17.89 17.34 18.33 19.86 16.73
First round 34 13.05   18.10   19.75 20.18 16.63 17.91 13.05
 2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.52   7.00   6.69 15.75 7.14 7.16 5.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:19.40   1:27.48   1:35.63 1:23.05 1:34.41 1:24.97 1:19.40
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:16.78     3:21.44 3:16.78
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 24.61   DNF   38.75 DNF 35.23 DNF 24.61
 Megaminx Final 11 2:43.78   3:19.76   3:31.47 3:55.77 3:38.93 2:48.88 2:43.78
Combined First round 14 2:44.38     2:48.86 2:44.38
 Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.31   13.22   15.93 13.44 10.31 15.27 10.94
  Basauri Open 2013   (2013-9-28~29)
Basauri Open 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.90   17.60   19.55 14.90 15.97 DNF 17.27
Second round 6 15.71   17.82   19.11 17.16 19.55 17.18 15.71
First round 7 17.02   17.18   19.05 17.05 17.19 17.02 17.30
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.06   6.29   3.06 8.38 6.71 4.63 7.53
Second round 6 2.66   5.48   4.83 DNF 5.46 6.16 2.66
First round 3 3.33   4.74   6.33 7.55 3.33 3.44 4.46
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:20.90   1:26.02   1:24.63 1:30.09 1:20.90 1:36.59 1:23.33
Combined First round 8 1:11.58   1:28.36   1:59.08 1:29.81 1:27.94 1:11.58 1:27.34
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.77     3:35.77 3:49.65
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 35.09   42.88   DNF 45.96 35.09 43.30 39.38
 Megaminx Final 7 2:51.28   3:24.46   DNF 3:44.78 3:01.84 2:51.28 3:26.77
 Pyraminx Final 7 7.63   11.55   DNF 7.63 9.22 10.05 15.38
First round 8 9.56   11.82   13.66 12.18 15.55 9.56 9.63
  Gernika Open 2013   (2013-7-20~21)
Gernika Open 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.71   16.94   17.91 15.71 16.31 16.59 18.15
Second round 4 13.41   17.62   17.56 16.61 20.75 18.69 13.41
First round 6 14.63   17.22   15.31 18.41 17.94 14.63 22.65
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.16   5.64   4.83 6.18 5.91 15.56 3.16
First round 3 4.05   5.89   5.57 6.36 5.75 4.05 6.53
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:17.30   1:29.24   1:32.40 1:32.78 1:17.30 1:33.72 1:22.55
First round 7 1:28.75   1:39.40   1:28.75 1:45.46 1:34.38 1:38.36 1:51.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.38   3:48.36   3:58.77 3:41.27 3:50.38 3:53.43 3:35.38
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 24.22   29.73   30.96 32.53 33.03 25.69 24.22
 Megaminx Final 6 2:49.58   2:54.83   3:00.25 3:23.55 2:49.58 2:52.97 2:51.27
 Pyraminx Final 3 7.36   12.11   13.81 12.56 10.88 7.36 12.88
First round 4 7.36   11.51   12.72 10.46 11.36 12.94 7.36
  Basauri Open 2012   (2012-9-22~23)
Basauri Open 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.40   17.70   20.47 17.56 19.30 16.25 13.40
Second round 8 17.00   18.91   18.58 20.40 21.41 17.00 17.75
First round 7 14.63   16.52   14.63 16.38 17.36 17.53 15.83
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.16   6.05   5.16 6.03 6.27 6.81 5.86
Second round 5 2.46   5.99   2.46 10.47 5.55 7.59 4.84
Combined First round 5 2.96   5.61   5.50 6.52 6.21 2.96 5.11
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:22.11   1:24.83   1:23.09 1:22.11 1:23.94 1:59.71 1:27.46
Combined First round 7 1:20.25   1:33.39   1:20.25 1:26.40 1:35.58 1:38.19 1:43.86
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:06.77     3:06.77 3:11.33
 Pyraminx Final 8 8.43   11.86   12.75 15.93 8.43 8.93 13.91
First round 6 8.50   10.72   10.55 13.94 8.50 10.06 11.55
       Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.71   1.86   1.84 1.90 1.84 1.71 2.09
  Basauri Open 2011   (2011-9-17~18)
Basauri Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 16.02   18.30   19.71 17.84 16.02 19.55 17.51
Second round 6 15.93   19.06   15.93 18.25 19.68 21.96 19.25
First round 6 16.50   18.22   17.80 19.34 17.52 16.50 21.72
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.93   5.84   5.63 8.63 4.93 5.56 6.34
First round 5 3.46   6.39   7.06 5.77 3.46 7.41 6.33
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:24.58   1:31.38   1:34.31 1:24.97 1:39.91 1:24.58 1:34.85
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:37.93   4:14.36   3:41.22 DNF 4:27.30 3:37.93 4:34.56
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 22.97   27.79   24.78 DNF 26.00 22.97 32.59
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:48.00   3:00.41   2:48.00 3:12.22 3:00.86 3:24.18 2:48.15
 Pyraminx Final 7 10.00   14.07   14.34 17.44 13.93 13.93 10.00
       Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.55   2.28   3.03 2.28 2.55 2.02 1.55
  Barcelona Open 2011   (2011-7-29~30)
Barcelona Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 16.31   19.07   16.31 21.77 17.16 22.34 18.28
Second round 14 14.18   18.24   19.36 20.80 14.18 18.44 16.91
First round 13 15.96   17.46   20.96 15.96 17.84 17.90 16.65
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.78   5.74   5.68 3.78 5.96 5.59 6.25
Second round 9 4.91   5.35   5.27 5.00 4.91 8.97 5.77
First round 10 4.02   5.64   DNF 4.52 6.15 6.25 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.97   1:32.55   1:27.97 1:29.40 1:45.09 1:40.16 1:28.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:51.08     4:07.13 3:51.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF DNS
 Rubik's Clock Final 13 23.34   DNF   23.56 DNF 23.34 DNF DNS
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:50.30   3:40.92   2:50.30 3:48.18 3:57.91 3:16.68 3:59.78
 Pyraminx Final 17 9.56   13.77   18.75 13.03 16.34 11.94 9.56
       Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.71   1.91   3.30 1.83 2.09 1.81 1.71
  Basauri Open 2010   (2010-11-27~28)
Basauri Open 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 17.97   19.84   22.80 20.93 19.06 17.97 19.52
Second round 10 20.06   22.26   25.13 21.61 22.69 22.47 20.06
First round 10 17.09   20.06   20.18 39.50 19.66 20.34 17.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.16   6.73   5.16 6.65 5.86 7.69 8.15
First round 9 5.27   6.78   5.27 6.33 7.09 16.13 6.93
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:26.06   1:42.88   1:53.50 1:32.09 1:58.21 1:26.06 1:43.05
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 4:29.93   4:44.49   4:56.11 4:41.52 4:29.93 4:35.84 5:41.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 59.72   1:05.77   1:11.88 1:12.88 59.72 1:05.09 1:00.34
 Rubik's Clock Final 6 22.08   24.92   24.44 22.08 23.03 DNF 27.30
 Pyraminx Final 16 9.56   DNF   DNF 9.56 10.21 12.86 DNF
       Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.58   1.97   2.84 1.58 1.78 1.65 2.47
  Madrid Open Rubik 2010   (2010-10-30~31)
Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.19   24.64   22.65 19.19 27.11 24.16 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.19   6.76   7.05 8.00 13.21 5.22 5.19
First round 19 5.63   7.14   14.94 5.63 7.53 5.84 8.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:06.72     2:06.72 2:28.06
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 5:10.41     5:10.41 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:04.84     1:12.53 1:04.84
 Rubik's Clock First round 11 24.53   27.69   27.25 30.66 24.53 DNF 25.16
 Pyraminx Combined Final 11 10.61   12.76   14.18 12.61 11.86 13.80 10.61
       Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.66   1.88   1.70 1.66 2.36 1.69 2.26
  Barcelona Open 2010   (2010-7-9~10)
Barcelona Open 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 22.15   26.65   22.15 28.44 DNF 27.63 23.88
First round 24 21.19   26.13   24.30 25.75 28.34 21.19 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.33   7.39   6.47 8.50 7.21 6.33 18.28
First round 15 6.27   7.77   6.78 13.71 8.00 6.27 8.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.83   2:21.03   2:20.31 2:07.83 2:12.83 2:34.18 2:29.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:17.09     1:17.09 1:26.66
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 50.81   DNF   50.81 DNF DNF DNS DNS
 Pyraminx Final 15 9.34   14.85   25.21 13.96 16.43 14.16 9.34
       Rubik's Magic Final 17 2.33   2.57   2.44 4.63 2.50 2.33 2.77
  Zaragoza Open 2010   (2010-4-9~10)
Zaragoza Open 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.96   36.32   26.96 38.38 37.81 43.58 32.78
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.65   7.79   4.65 8.63 12.29 6.18 8.56
 Rubik's Clock Final 16 45.11   DNF   DNF 52.71 51.15 45.11 DNF
 Pyraminx Final 15 14.81   17.83   14.81 17.19 23.33 21.30 15.00
       Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.85   2.45   1.88 1.85 1.85 DNF 3.61