Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2008TAIC01  Taiwan Male 54 28 23 29

History of Continental Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Skewb 3.19  Maru Kids Day 2014 2014-4-5 Combined First round
History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 Pyraminx 3.60  TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 2015-12-26~27 First round 3.49 3.08 3.36 7.37 3.96
3.80  Kaohsiung Summer 2014 2014-7-5 Final 4.63 3.63 3.73 3.37 4.04
4.60  Hsinchu Winter 2013 2013-12-29 First round 4.10 4.29 5.00 4.52 6.19
4.31 5.82  Kaohsiung 2013 2013-10-26~27 Combined First round 5.43 6.44 4.31 6.13 5.91
4.51  Taiwan Winter 2013 2013-3-3 Final
 Skewb 5.83  Kaohsiung Open 2014 2014-12-20~21 Final 5.15 3.05 6.03 6.30 7.08
7.51  Maru Kids Day 2014 2014-4-5 Combined First round 9.24 12.18 4.85 8.44 3.19
4.59 8.25  Kaohsiung Winter 2014 2014-2-22 Final 4.59 9.28 11.21 6.39 9.08
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 76 1328 3656 9.59 12.25 4745 1831 91
 2x2x2 Cube 55 1048 3745 2.43 4.19 4096 1230 58
 4x4x4 Cube 89 1364 3307 43.06 49.20 3253 1367 90
 5x5x5 Cube 125 1723 4324 1:41.31 1:44.25 3368 1368 106
 6x6x6 Cube 55 723 2008 3:14.35 3:24.45 1874 679 55
 7x7x7 Cube 47 702 1950 5:09.02 5:24.34 1876 679 48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 40 1064 2734 3:20.50

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 32 623 2178 40 41.67 1003 294 17 1 1
 3x3x3 One-Handed 13 243 732 13.10 17.25 919 353 19 1 4
 3x3x3 With Feet

3

95 273 52.25 59.27 234 86

4

1 8 4
 Rubik's Clock

4

89 239 7.33 8.95 226 86

4

1 1 5
 Megaminx 29 773 2221 1:27.26 1:35.09 2046 718 26 1
 Pyraminx

6

113 461 2.50 3.48 184 52

3

20 3 5
 Skewb

10

238 792 3.05 5.19 844 277 11 4 2 2
 Square-1

3

23 123 8.67 15.20 377 102

8

1 8 7
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 Second round 33 12.01   13.67   13.00 14.07 13.95 12.01 15.47
First round 29 11.76   13.30   13.67 13.41 11.76 12.81 15.44
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 218 12.70   14.80   15.86 16.21 12.70 15.77 12.78
 Maru X 2018 Second round 46 11.71   14.50   14.81 15.27 11.71 17.54 13.42
First round 43 12.72   13.35   13.27 12.72 17.66 13.60 13.18
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Second round 35 12.05   13.71   14.31 12.05 13.58 56.76 13.25
First round 40 13.11   15.03   13.19 16.09 13.11 16.38 15.82
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 First round 37 13.87   14.66   13.87 13.87 15.36 15.99 14.76
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Second round 43 9.59   13.31   18.45 12.56 14.36 13.01 9.59
First round 35 11.78   12.82   13.15 12.99 11.78 13.19 12.31
 Cross-strait 2017 Second round 38 10.54   13.11   12.33 13.33 10.54 13.66 15.12
First round 64 11.33   14.97   14.27 15.77 14.88 15.83 11.33
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Second round 35 10.87   14.73   DNF 14.40 12.94 16.84 10.87
First round 38 10.94   14.30   13.85 10.94 20.69 14.96 14.10
 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 Second round 21 10.77   14.05   11.36 15.40 15.39 17.33 10.77
First round 22 11.14   14.06   14.40 15.68 13.64 11.14 14.15
 All is Well 2017 Second round 23 12.42   13.23   14.65 12.89 12.95 13.84 12.42
First round 29 12.07   14.54   13.81 12.07 13.77 16.05 DNF
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Second round 42 12.03   13.45   12.78 14.96 12.99 14.57 12.03
First round 30 11.36   12.61   14.18 11.36 13.34 11.91 12.58
 Asian Championship 2016 Second round 126 11.42   13.15   11.42 14.30 13.21 12.76 13.47
First round 241 12.64   15.35   15.42 16.85 12.64 13.88 16.76
 Kaohsiung Open 2016 Second round 15 11.05   12.25   11.84 12.24 12.68 11.05 13.52
First round 21 11.79   13.84   14.42 11.79 14.62 13.30 13.81
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Semi Final 22 12.88   13.79   14.75 12.93 15.78 12.88 13.68
Second round 16 12.10   12.79   12.52 12.10 13.25 16.61 12.60
First round 31 11.90   13.83   12.73 15.37 11.90 16.13 13.40
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Second round 30 12.88   14.78   13.04 12.88 19.57 16.06 15.25
First round 19 11.53   13.20   13.88 11.53 11.87 16.51 13.85
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 21 12.85   14.50   13.52 14.07 12.85 25.68 15.91
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 First round 11 11.50   13.02   13.58 11.50 12.69 12.80 16.00
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Second round 11 10.81   12.52   10.81 13.86 11.59 12.12 13.94
First round 25 11.59   15.41   14.41 11.59 22.40 19.18 12.65
 Cross-strait 2015 Second round 29 11.41   13.60   14.51 13.06 15.20 13.24 11.41
First round 33 11.84   13.88   DNF 15.21 13.85 11.84 12.57
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Second round 18 12.61   13.51   14.23 13.72 13.31 13.49 12.61
First round 15 11.30   13.33   12.34 13.50 11.30 14.16 14.83
 Taiwan Open 2015 Second round 32 11.89   14.94   14.03 15.87 14.91 16.21 11.89
First round 25 10.07   14.10   10.07 14.90 14.10 DNF 13.29
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Second round 17 12.13   13.00   13.09 19.30 12.13 12.13 13.79
First round 20 10.89   13.83   15.04 12.73 13.97 14.78 10.89
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Second round 17 11.01   13.51   11.01 13.77 13.17 14.70 13.58
First round 18 11.39   13.53   13.73 13.01 13.86 14.32 11.39
 Kaohsiung Open 2014 First round 10 12.68   13.50   13.13 12.68 12.86 14.50 17.81
 Master Challenge 2014 First round 19 11.09   14.72   15.51 20.75 11.09 14.97 13.68
 Cross-strait 2014 Second round 22 12.70   13.70   13.60 17.69 12.79 14.70 12.70
First round 18 12.53   13.01   13.04 12.53 12.59 14.64 13.39
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Second round 24 13.16   14.49   14.42 15.53 13.52 13.16 17.17
First round 23 13.27   14.05   14.90 13.37 13.27 15.34 13.89
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Second round 10 11.71   13.11   14.15 12.40 15.15 12.78 11.71
Combined First round 14 12.96   13.62   12.96 15.08 14.19 13.69 12.97
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Second round 14 12.30   13.51   14.02 15.47 12.30 13.94 12.58
First round 19 12.71   14.50   14.77 17.23 14.03 14.69 12.71
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 First round 16 10.33   14.43   10.33 15.50 14.36 14.46 14.47
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Second round 14 12.81   13.99   14.14 14.33 16.31 12.81 13.50
First round 18 11.57   15.22   11.57 20.07 13.08 14.36 18.21
 Kaohsiung 2013 Second round 17 13.81   14.87   15.90 13.81 15.31 14.59 14.72
First round 25 12.67   15.38   16.01 13.48 17.17 16.65 12.67
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Second round 32 12.68   14.68   15.66 12.68 19.84 13.27 15.11
Combined First round 24 11.34   13.37   14.40 13.87 16.64 11.83 11.34
 Maru Cube Day 2013 Second round 15 13.82   14.41   13.82 15.01 13.92 16.48 14.31
First round 15 13.78   15.65   DNF 13.78 14.76 16.15 16.04
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 7 11.65   13.22   14.93 11.65 12.56 19.15 12.18
First round 6 12.90   13.18   12.90 13.27 13.05 15.59 13.21
 Magic Revenge 2012 Final 9 11.84   12.82   13.43 17.13 12.18 12.86 11.84
Second round 10 12.08   13.32   13.94 13.91 13.08 12.08 12.96
Combined First round 12 11.94   14.37   11.94 13.86 12.72 19.25 16.53
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Second round 35 11.77   14.75   14.88 12.97 18.72 11.77 16.40
First round 36 12.53   15.26   14.25 16.00 12.53 15.78 15.75
 Taipei Open 2011 Combined First round 22 11.31   14.31   14.94 13.43 15.27 11.31 14.56
 Taiwan Summer 2011 First round 22 14.50   15.21   18.78 14.50 14.68 14.81 16.15
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Final 14 12.19   14.41   13.08 21.44 16.58 13.56 12.19
Second round 13 12.75   13.17   12.75 12.90 12.90 13.72 19.03
Combined First round 21 13.82   15.10   16.94 15.89 15.17 13.82 14.24
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Combined First round 19 13.13   16.20   13.13 13.55 DNF 19.15 15.90
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 First round 19 13.69   14.87   14.88 13.69 14.11 15.61 18.83
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Combined First round 30 15.13   15.95   15.13 15.63 26.00 15.31 16.90
 Taiwan Spring 2010 First round 18 13.93   15.35   28.68 13.93 16.66 14.53 14.86
 Maru Cube Day 2009 Final 12 14.46   17.64   18.83 19.00 16.72 17.38 14.46
 Taiwan Summer Open 2009 Combined First round 7 11.58   14.55   16.25 12.61 15.55 15.50 11.58
 Taiwan Spring Open 2009 First round 29 15.05   19.24   19.36 19.11 24.61 15.05 19.25
 Taiwan Winter Open 2009 Combined First round 49 15.27   21.58   28.19 15.27 24.81 20.18 19.75
 South Taiwan Summer 2008 Combined First round 13 18.21   19.09   19.81 18.28 19.18 21.11 18.21
 Taiwan Summer Open 2008 Combined First round 37 20.33     20.47 20.33 23.52
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 First round 18 3.18   5.19   3.18 4.39 6.62 6.53 4.64
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 125 4.79   5.09   5.41 4.79 4.97 11.95 4.89
 Maru X 2018 Second round 27 4.62   5.16   4.62 4.89 4.85 5.80 5.75
Combined First round 31 5.05   5.49   6.06 5.86 5.05 5.48 5.12
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Second round 17 4.01   4.70   4.55 4.68 5.29 4.01 4.87
Combined First round 20 4.66   5.48   4.66 5.37 5.98 6.65 5.09
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 First round 25 4.98   5.67   7.04 5.66 4.98 5.54 5.81
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Second round 25 4.22   4.56   5.47 4.72 4.43 4.52 4.22
First round 30 4.81   5.13   5.63 5.04 5.22 4.81 5.14
 Cross-strait 2017 First round 30 2.82   4.94   5.77 2.82 4.05 6.43 5.00
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Second round 30 3.58   5.88   6.43 4.63 6.90 3.58 6.58
Combined First round 16 3.33   4.19   3.33 4.48 3.35 4.75 7.04
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Second round 21 4.11   5.16   5.35 6.25 4.86 4.11 5.27
First round 19 3.83   4.87   4.67 5.44 4.51 3.83 5.61
 Asian Championship 2016 Semi Final 45 4.04   4.38   4.66 4.27 4.22 4.04 5.27
Second round 35 3.83   4.26   3.83 4.88 4.29 4.26 4.23
First round 48 4.19   4.42   4.44 4.36 4.19 4.46 6.06
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Second round 19 3.89   5.16   5.51 5.35 3.89 7.12 4.63
First round 16 3.84   4.96   5.62 4.81 5.37 4.69 3.84
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 First round 13 4.02   5.43   5.87 4.28 9.94 6.15 4.02
 Cross-strait 2015 Second round 38 5.16   7.69   5.37 6.27 DNF 5.16 11.43
First round 23 4.03   5.58   4.03 6.15 13.68 4.34 6.25
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Final 7 3.86   5.20   3.86 46.38 5.86 4.18 5.55
First round 8 3.05   5.14   3.05 3.98 6.09 DNF 5.35
 Master Challenge 2014 First round 12 4.56   5.51   5.49 4.65 4.56 6.40 6.58
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 8 4.51   6.33   DNF 5.75 7.10 4.51 6.14
First round 5 4.59   4.82   4.79 4.89 4.79 4.59 DNF
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Combined Final 7 2.43   4.41   7.18 4.02 2.43 4.65 4.56
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 First round 11 4.65   5.48   6.11 4.65 4.68 6.53 5.66
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 10 3.93   5.35   3.93 8.55 6.59 5.16 4.29
Second round 10 4.09   5.14   5.15 6.72 5.90 4.37 4.09
First round 9 3.10   5.19   3.10 4.49 11.20 7.35 3.72
 Kaohsiung 2013 Second round 12 4.08   5.10   5.41 5.25 7.41 4.63 4.08
First round 11 3.81   4.65   4.78 5.17 6.37 4.01 3.81
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Second round 22 4.65   6.26   14.56 4.65 5.75 8.25 4.79
Combined First round 12 4.59   5.13   5.21 5.41 7.22 4.77 4.59
 Maru Cube Day 2013 Final 6 4.33   5.24   6.83 4.54 4.33 5.83 5.36
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 10 4.56   5.72   6.49 5.24 5.44 DNF 4.56
First round 9 4.13   5.17   5.16 4.53 7.00 5.83 4.13
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 10 4.71   5.37   5.00 5.00 6.11 6.72 4.71
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 12 3.99   6.10   5.81 6.24 6.26 6.69 3.99
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 15 4.22   5.89   6.38 5.52 6.77 4.22 5.77
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Final 7 4.47   5.44   4.47 5.56 5.56 5.19 6.52
 Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 Final 13 4.31   6.09   5.34 7.47 6.72 4.31 6.22
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Combined Final 18 5.55   6.41   5.77 5.55 7.19 6.75 6.72
 Taiwan Spring 2010 Final 8 4.93   5.93   7.40 5.86 5.21 4.93 6.72
 Taiwan Summer Open 2009 Combined First round 11 5.16   7.59   9.30 6.90 DNF 5.16 6.58
 Taiwan Spring Open 2009 Combined Final 10 3.56   6.69   3.56 6.70 6.50 8.08 6.86
 Taiwan Winter Open 2009 Final 7 5.47   6.20   6.38 5.66 6.56 9.00 5.47
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 Combined First round 29 48.40   54.31   48.40 51.63 55.32 55.98 1:02.78
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 175 52.04   59.00   1:06.80 54.50 55.69 1:08.51 52.04
 Maru X 2018 Combined First round 47 50.04   56.86   54.27 50.04 57.23 1:07.78 59.08
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Combined First round 34 50.78   57.87   1:02.99 55.18 55.44 50.78 1:51.24
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Combined First round 45 52.03   55.01   54.82 56.35 54.20 52.03 56.01
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 60 49.72   57.49   53.63 58.84 49.72 1:00.01 1:05.81
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Second round 31 51.12   55.12   52.09 51.12 57.67 56.40 56.87
Combined First round 31 47.67   52.81   58.10 47.67 51.24 51.50 55.69
 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 Combined First round 21 45.11   53.38   56.62 45.11 51.48 52.34 56.31
 All is Well 2017 Combined First round 26 51.68   56.11   54.16 59.74 1:03.48 54.42 51.68
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 28 47.38   49.20   1:00.69 50.08 47.38 48.98 48.53
 Asian Championship 2016 Second round 107 48.74   59.69   1:01.80 48.74 1:06.38 56.00 1:01.28
Combined First round 111 52.15   54.90   52.61 56.91 55.19 52.15 1:06.64
 Kaohsiung Open 2016 Combined First round 15 43.06   49.87   55.38 48.23 50.29 51.08 43.06
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Second round 23 43.25   53.77   51.34 43.25 52.43 1:15.57 57.53
Combined First round 21 49.38   52.12   55.20 54.81 49.38 52.01 49.53
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Combined First round 29 45.88   1:11.32   1:43.14 54.10 2:53.18 56.72 45.88
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Combined First round 22 54.52   1:01.24   56.58 54.52 1:05.39 1:32.13 1:01.75
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 21 52.57   58.62   1:00.18 54.23 52.57 1:04.92 1:01.44
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined First round 32 53.98   56.05   55.33 1:15.22 53.98 54.43 58.38
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Combined First round 21 45.55   57.64   53.71 45.55 1:04.43 1:05.20 54.79
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined First round 17 46.82   59.38   1:10.02 46.82 58.79 1:24.21 49.33
 Cross-strait 2014 Combined First round 30 50.54   58.73   1:02.31 50.54 53.11 1:12.91 1:00.77
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Second round 27 53.00   59.65   53.00 1:09.60 54.85 56.52 1:07.59
Combined First round 29 54.93   57.49   1:09.02 58.66 55.35 58.46 54.93
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Combined First round 11 50.49   54.85   1:01.18 54.27 50.49 53.85 56.43
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Combined First round 15 50.87   54.65   57.09 52.65 1:06.42 50.87 54.20
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 First round 14 56.36   1:01.20   DNF 1:03.79 1:01.92 57.90 56.36
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined First round 17 50.60   57.32   1:03.52 54.38 56.05 50.60 1:01.52
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 25 47.30   56.74   1:01.72 1:04.81 55.94 47.30 52.56
 Maru Cube Day 2013 First round 12 51.97   57.65   53.28 51.97 1:04.84 54.90 1:04.78
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 10 50.33   55.88   50.33 1:04.56 53.05 58.44 56.15
 Magic Revenge 2012 Combined First round 17 51.27   58.66   51.27 1:02.81 54.15 59.03 1:05.68
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 34 46.53   1:00.32   1:01.20 46.53 59.68 1:00.09 1:04.70
 Taipei Open 2011 Final 13 49.94   1:00.76   49.94 59.40 DNF 58.81 1:04.08
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 15 53.56   1:03.97   1:08.66 1:08.85 53.56 54.98 1:08.28
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 12 52.47   1:00.45   1:06.69 52.47 53.65 1:01.00 1:09.96
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Combined Final 14 1:01.55   1:04.14   1:39.11 1:06.97 1:02.55 1:02.90 1:01.55
 Taiwan Spring 2010 Final 19 1:02.94   1:19.08   1:02.94 1:17.16 1:20.02 1:26.61 1:20.06
 Taiwan Summer Open 2009 Combined First round 16 1:08.81   1:14.54   1:17.71 1:08.81 1:15.00 1:10.94 1:17.68
 Taiwan Spring Open 2009 Combined Final 26 1:14.03   1:49.18   1:35.19 1:14.03 DNF 2:22.19 1:30.15
 Taiwan Winter Open 2009 Combined First round 38 1:35.28     1:46.71 1:35.28
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 33 1:44.38   1:55.10   1:56.15 1:44.38 1:46.92 2:02.24 2:05.05
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 57 1:41.98   1:54.50   1:41.98 2:06.30 1:57.58 1:45.39 2:00.54
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 43 1:42.69   1:49.22   1:52.88 1:51.27 1:42.69 1:54.54 1:43.52
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Combined First round 20 1:41.31   1:44.25   1:44.58 1:45.84 1:42.34 1:41.31 1:48.03
 Maru Kids Day 2015 First round 23 1:55.98   2:02.96   1:55.98 2:12.38 1:58.98 2:10.95 1:58.95
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Combined First round 15 2:04.02     2:04.02 2:06.59
 Kaohsiung 2013 First round 21 1:49.68   1:58.97   1:56.58 2:03.88 1:57.11 1:49.68 2:03.22
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 35 2:07.58     2:07.58 2:13.68
 Maru Cube Day 2013 First round 14 1:51.71   1:56.19   1:51.71 1:54.06 2:07.63 1:52.47 2:02.03
 Magic Revenge 2012 Combined First round 16 1:42.97   2:03.90   2:10.02 1:42.97 1:56.81 2:04.93 2:09.96
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 35 1:53.21   2:02.09   2:03.34 1:54.88 2:08.05 1:53.21 2:10.03
 Taipei Open 2011 Combined Final 19 2:11.21     2:11.21 2:17.59
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 17 2:03.94   2:15.33   2:41.58 2:21.80 2:03.94 2:14.20 2:09.98
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 12 1:52.92   2:05.68   2:07.59 2:08.84 1:52.92 2:00.61 2:13.66
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined Final 31 3:17.23   3:27.78   3:17.23 3:30.02 3:36.09
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Combined First round 17 3:23.97   3:30.76   3:28.83 3:23.97 3:39.48
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 26 3:14.35   3:24.45   3:43.96 3:15.03 3:14.35
 Kaohsiung Open 2016 Combined Final 13 3:34.98     3:34.98
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 22 4:08.21     4:08.21
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined Final 15 4:27.19     4:27.19
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 15 4:01.38     4:01.38
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Combined Final 12 3:55.42   4:05.51   4:15.81 3:55.42 4:05.29
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 25 4:07.38   4:20.64   4:24.21 4:07.38 4:30.33
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined Final 33 5:09.02   5:24.34   5:09.02 5:25.34 5:38.67
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Combined First round 13 5:16.97   5:25.29   5:26.46 5:32.44 5:16.97
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 23 7:03.99     7:03.99
 Kaohsiung Open 2014 Combined First round 7 7:23.76     7:23.76
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined Final 11 6:49.35     6:49.35
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 12 6:06.93     6:06.93
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Combined Final 9 8:36.19   DNF   8:36.19 DNF 8:53.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taiwan Blind Day 2016 First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cross-strait 2015 First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Kaohsiung Open 2014 Combined First round 5 DNF     DNF DNF
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Combined Final 4 3:20.50   DNF   DNF 4:07.33 3:20.50
 Kaohsiung 2013 Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Taipei Open 2011 Final 9 4:51.44   DNF   4:51.44 DNF DNF
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Final 4 3:29.43   DNF   DNF 4:41.02 3:29.43
 Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 Final 5 4:07.65   DNF   DNF DNF 4:07.65
 Maru Cube Day 2009 Final 5 4:39.81   DNF   4:39.81 DNF DNF
 Taiwan Spring Open 2009 Combined Final 5 6:58.63   DNF   DNF 6:58.63 DNF
 Taiwan Winter Open 2009 Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Taiwan Blind Day 2016 Final 3 40   41.67   45 40 40
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 2 43   44.67   45 46 43
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 7 47     47
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 15 17.51   20.04   20.14 17.51 22.64 21.35 18.63
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 10 18.97   19.79   20.47 20.86 19.89 18.97 19.01
Second round 6 16.44   18.39   19.49 18.88 16.81 16.44 23.04
Combined First round 17 17.84   20.62   20.35 23.59 17.84 20.66 20.86
 Asian Championship 2016 Second round 91 17.02   22.77   23.03 22.87 22.42 17.02 25.60
Combined First round 34 13.10   18.35   24.99 17.80 13.10 19.71 17.55
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined First round 7 16.15   19.86   21.79 20.90 16.15 22.41 16.89
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Final 6 15.81   19.28   18.97 19.18 20.19 19.69 15.81
Combined First round 5 16.52   17.97   16.52 18.52 18.62 16.76 18.75
 Kaohsiung Open 2014 First round 7 16.52   21.54   16.52 24.81 21.28 21.88 21.47
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined Final 6 18.07   19.94   18.07 22.47 18.28 24.11 19.08
 Cross-strait 2014 Second round 14 19.16   20.45   22.12 26.29 19.16 20.02 19.22
Combined First round 6 14.46   18.51   18.63 17.44 14.46 21.02 19.46
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 9 18.78   20.86   18.91 18.78 23.04 22.19 21.47
Second round 3 16.50   18.15   18.75 16.50 17.63 18.06 25.13
Combined First round 4 15.02   18.37   15.02 19.80 21.66 18.27 17.03
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Combined First round 4 18.88   19.71   19.12 19.80 23.69 20.20 18.88
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 4 16.40   18.30   21.05 16.40 16.61 17.25 21.03
Second round 3 13.91   18.04   13.91 16.92 18.66 18.75 18.54
Combined First round 1 16.69   17.48   18.21 16.69 17.07 17.16 22.27
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Final 3 16.25   18.67   22.66 16.25 16.61 21.15 18.25
Combined First round 5 17.34   18.85   21.95 17.52 17.43 17.34 21.59
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 4 16.99   19.45   16.99 17.95 20.23 20.17 21.60
Second round 6 16.17   19.18   18.19 16.17 21.81 21.61 17.73
Combined First round 2 15.45   17.25   19.15 15.63 16.97 24.65 15.45
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 8 18.27   21.61   18.27 20.30 24.78 22.65 21.89
Second round 8 16.61   19.24   20.90 18.95 16.61 19.19 19.59
Combined First round 6 15.31   18.84   20.75 21.65 17.78 18.00 15.31
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 5 17.18   19.85   20.46 19.91 17.18 21.38 19.19
Second round 5 15.60   19.14   20.77 15.60 17.53 19.12 21.78
Combined First round 7 15.31   19.38   18.19 18.09 23.38 15.31 21.86
 Maru Cube Day 2013 First round 7 20.13   20.92   20.17 22.53 20.13 22.44 20.16
 Magic Revenge 2012 Final 11 20.93   23.21   23.38 20.93 DNF 24.21 22.03
Second round 8 15.77   20.48   22.61 20.72 15.77 18.11 23.28
Combined First round 5 18.58   19.90   19.13 18.58 20.15 20.42 24.69
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 11 16.18   21.65   22.84 16.18 35.60 19.83 22.28
 Taipei Open 2011 Combined Final 11 20.80   22.31   20.80 22.58 22.66 29.71 21.69
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 3 18.54   20.57   20.98 19.86 21.04 20.87 18.54
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 5 17.96   19.95   19.41 20.72 21.02 19.72 17.96
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Combined Final 8 20.72   22.29   23.81 20.72 21.02 22.55 23.31
 Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 Final 5 19.44   22.60   21.88 23.06 23.13 19.44 22.86
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Combined Final 1 18.05   19.87   18.46 22.46 18.05 19.86 21.30
 Taiwan Spring 2010 Final 4 20.13   23.64   20.13 21.13 26.58 35.21 23.21
 Maru Cube Day 2009 Final 3 19.77   21.46   22.25 25.56 19.77 20.19 21.94
 Taiwan Summer Open 2009 Combined First round 3 22.40   24.08   29.66 24.71 24.94 22.40 22.58
 Taiwan Spring Open 2009 Combined Final 6 21.80   25.04   26.30 24.16 25.94 25.03 21.80
 Taiwan Winter Open 2009 Final 3 20.47   22.46   28.08 20.47 23.50 21.52 22.36
Combined First round 4 23.43   24.64   25.08 24.55 23.43 25.15 24.28
 South Taiwan Summer 2008 Final 5 23.66   26.59   23.66 28.27 24.27 27.46 28.03
 Taiwan Summer Open 2008 Final 4 26.38   28.16   28.77 27.66 28.06 26.38 31.59
  3x3x3 With Feet
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 Final 18 54.61   59.27   58.28 54.61 1:48.61 56.22 1:03.31
 Maru X 2018 Final 2 1:00.50   1:05.40   1:16.88 1:00.50 1:06.08 1:08.30 1:01.83
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 3 1:03.52   1:09.88   1:03.52 1:22.36 1:03.77
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 4 52.25   1:04.14   1:00.71 52.25 1:19.47
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Combined Final 2 1:11.40   1:13.74   1:14.65 1:11.40 1:15.18
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 4 1:10.75   1:17.99   1:16.80 1:26.43 1:10.75
 Asian Championship 2016 Combined First round 15 1:14.34   DNF   1:26.31 1:14.34 DNF
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 1 53.94   1:05.32   53.94 1:21.94 1:00.09
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 2 59.09   1:03.76   1:04.96 1:07.22 59.09
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 6 58.53   DNF   58.53 DNF 1:09.09
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 2 56.93   1:04.22   1:15.84 59.90 56.93
Combined First round 2 1:01.69   1:09.69   1:18.90 1:01.69 1:08.47
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 2 1:02.53   1:15.32   1:02.53 1:38.96 1:04.47
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Combined Final 2 58.77   1:06.54   1:14.65 58.77 1:06.21
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 2 59.88   1:07.52   59.88 1:17.34 1:05.34
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 2 1:10.46   1:13.36   1:18.09 1:11.52 1:10.46
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Final 3 1:40.15   2:08.98   1:46.02 3:00.78 1:40.15
 Taiwan Summer 2011 Final 3 1:32.25   1:39.81   1:52.33 1:32.25 1:34.86
 Taiwan Spring Open 2011 Final 5 1:45.75   DNF   2:06.86 DNS 1:45.75
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 Final 4 2:34.13   DNF   2:45.22 2:34.13 DNF
 Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 Final 3 1:46.09   2:05.32   2:14.00 2:15.86 1:46.09
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Final 5 3:43.63     3:43.63
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 33 10.88   12.86   12.92 12.53 10.88 13.12 DNF
 Maru X 2018 Combined Final 3 10.12   12.71   10.12 13.70 12.00 12.43 14.31
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 3 10.29   12.00   16.56 11.55 10.64 13.80 10.29
Combined First round 4 9.48   12.20   12.33 10.81 9.48 DNF 13.46
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 5 8.88   12.69   10.32 DNF 13.58 8.88 14.17
Combined First round 5 9.02   11.05   10.30 9.02 11.10 11.74 DNF
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 4 8.91   12.17   13.22 11.71 12.46 8.91 12.33
First round 5 9.48   12.53   14.40 9.48 11.24 11.94 23.54
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 8 8.57   17.96   8.57 26.80 12.96 14.12 DNF
Combined First round 8 9.63   11.42   12.03 11.15 14.09 9.63 11.08
 Asian Championship 2016 Combined First round 16 9.00   10.87   9.00 9.77 12.50 10.35 20.23
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 4 10.03   11.97   26.74 11.91 10.33 13.68 10.03
 Cross-strait 2014 Final 2 8.82   9.65   9.11 10.11 9.72 8.82 12.48
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 4 9.66   10.64   9.66 10.18 10.16 DNF 11.58
First round 4 8.31   10.16   8.31 11.91 DNF 9.38 9.19
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 5 8.58   11.37   13.29 10.18 10.65 8.58 14.25
Combined First round 2 7.76   9.25   8.63 8.56 10.55 12.65 7.76
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 3 7.33   9.45   7.96 7.33 11.65 11.00 9.40
Combined First round 4 8.77   11.92   8.77 13.93 9.27 DNF 12.55
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 1 8.16   11.01   8.16 12.38 DNF 10.27 10.38
First round 1 8.73   8.95   8.73 9.19 8.88 8.79 9.97
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 3 10.62   11.92   11.73 11.73 12.31 DNF 10.62
First round 4 8.86   14.43   8.86 DNF 10.18 9.06 24.05
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Final 3 14.10   14.70   14.78 15.02 DNF 14.31 14.10
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 84 1:50.47   2:13.48   2:21.27 2:22.43 DNF 1:56.73 1:50.47
 Cross-strait 2017 Combined First round 18 1:50.89   2:02.17   1:54.97 1:50.89 2:19.20 DNF 1:52.34
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Combined First round 13 1:47.00   2:01.24   1:47.00 1:55.60 2:07.35 2:00.77 2:21.23
 All is Well 2017 Combined First round 13 1:34.96   1:50.33   1:34.96 2:16.71 1:48.24 1:49.10 1:53.65
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Combined First round 20 1:35.36   1:53.46   1:55.33 2:40.25 1:35.36 1:53.28 1:51.78
 Asian Championship 2016 Combined First round 47 1:27.26   1:35.09   1:49.75 1:34.69 1:27.26 1:32.96 1:37.62
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 10 1:50.73   2:02.80   2:09.13 2:05.30 1:53.96 2:19.56 1:50.73
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Combined First round 11 1:52.05   2:00.01   1:53.28 1:52.05 2:17.27 2:05.35 2:01.39
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Combined Final 9 1:45.86   2:04.12   1:45.86 2:12.85 2:00.10 2:05.56 2:06.71
 Cross-strait 2015 Combined Final 11 2:02.53   2:14.95   2:13.09 2:15.23 2:16.52 2:02.53 2:25.49
 Taiwan Open 2015 Combined First round 10 1:55.94   2:04.88   2:08.59 2:09.05 2:05.41 1:55.94 2:00.65
 Master Challenge 2014 Combined Final 7 1:55.51   2:05.47   1:55.51 1:58.96 2:35.07 2:01.76 2:15.68
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 5 2:05.53   2:16.33   2:12.68 2:42.22 2:16.75 2:19.56 2:05.53
Combined First round 6 2:02.33   2:13.85   2:05.80 2:20.33 2:15.41 2:22.87 2:02.33
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 3 1:53.38   2:30.08   2:20.25 2:35.43 2:45.33 1:53.38 2:34.55
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Combined First round 9 2:00.91   2:13.39   2:15.84 2:27.83 2:17.53 2:00.91 2:06.81
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 9 2:22.31   2:43.19   2:34.59 2:57.47 2:22.31 2:46.91 2:48.08
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 5 2:38.97   2:48.38   2:49.65 2:52.00 2:38.97 2:43.50 DNF
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 Final 5 2:24.23     2:24.23 3:06.85 2:58.45
 Taiwan Summer Open 2009 Combined Final 6 2:45.46   3:02.90   2:45.46 3:17.30 3:05.94
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 Final 1 3.32   4.78   11.20 3.32 5.78 3.77 4.78
First round 1 2.68   3.60   2.68 3.47 9.19 3.96 3.36
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 Final 12 3.29   4.15   4.20 4.32 6.87 3.92 3.29
First round 15 3.00   4.02   3.00 4.86 3.48 5.85 3.72
 Maru X 2018 Final 1 3.21   3.97   4.24 3.63 3.21 4.03 4.35
Second round 2 3.12   5.98   3.12 13.12 6.08 7.42 4.44
First round 1 3.76   4.82   DNF 3.76 5.99 4.03 4.44
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 4 3.85   4.41   3.85 4.53 4.60 4.68 4.10
Combined First round 5 4.44   5.32   4.44 5.32 5.12 5.51 5.76
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 3 2.60   3.48   4.03 3.33 3.45 3.65 2.60
Combined First round 4 4.30   5.81   4.30 5.16 6.28 5.99 6.59
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 3 3.08   4.30   9.63 4.10 3.33 5.46 3.08
Combined First round 3 3.06   4.54   6.14 6.25 3.06 3.43 4.04
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 1 3.54   5.01   6.74 6.32 3.54 4.76 3.94
Second round 1 3.44   4.12   3.59 3.44 4.36 4.68 4.40
Combined First round 1 2.95   4.77   2.95 6.81 4.52 6.09 3.70
 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 Final 1 3.18   4.05   3.52 4.10 3.18 6.23 4.52
First round 1 3.11   3.78   3.11 3.39 4.83 4.61 3.33
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 1 3.24   3.64   8.01 3.84 3.24 3.66 3.41
Second round 2 3.00   4.40   3.00 6.08 6.55 3.19 3.93
Combined First round 2 2.72   4.65   4.92 2.72 3.57 5.46 DNF
 Asian Championship 2016 Final 16 3.37   7.12   5.07 3.37 4.45 11.83 DNF
Semi Final 7 3.97   4.23   4.40 9.08 4.28 3.97 4.01
Second round 7 3.49   4.08   3.49 4.15 DNF 3.62 4.47
Combined First round 12 2.85   4.52   6.07 4.29 5.10 4.17 2.85
 Kaohsiung Open 2016 Final 2 3.40   4.97   3.51 3.40 6.35 7.34 5.06
First round 2 2.50   4.74   7.09 3.63 4.82 2.50 5.78
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 4 3.63   6.55   3.86 3.63 5.33 12.04 10.46
Combined First round 1 3.29   3.79   3.29 4.04 3.64 4.11 3.68
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 1 3.03   4.27   3.88 5.74 3.03 3.18 8.29
Combined First round 1 3.53   4.58   5.75 5.34 4.30 4.11 3.53
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Final 1 3.00   4.12   3.26 3.00 4.86 4.23 5.85
First round 1 3.08   3.60   NR 3.49 3.08 3.36 7.37 3.96
 TCL - Taichung 2015 Final 1 3.28   4.08   3.96 4.17 4.20 3.28 4.12
First round 4 2.98   5.93   6.37 4.55 2.98 6.88 7.26
 Cross-strait 2015 Final 3 3.17   4.92   5.55 DNF 3.67 5.55 3.17
Combined First round 3 2.86   5.14   5.63 4.16 7.00 2.86 5.63
 Hsinchu Summer 2015 Final 1 3.38   4.38   4.93 3.38 3.48 4.74 12.21
First round 1 3.15   3.86   5.68 4.05 3.15 4.17 3.36
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 1 3.27   4.67   6.16 3.27 3.64 4.22 DNF
Second round 2 3.61   5.05   4.68 4.66 5.81 5.88 3.61
First round 1 3.70   4.78   6.40 4.27 4.80 5.26 3.70
 TCL - Taipei 2015 Final 1 2.68   5.23   4.50 6.54 4.64 2.68 10.03
First round 1 3.84   5.00   7.21 4.25 4.59 6.17 3.84
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Final 1 3.34   4.38   3.78 4.83 3.34 4.54 5.74
Combined First round 2 3.46   5.14   4.15 5.08 3.46 7.46 6.18
 Kaohsiung Open 2014 Final 1 3.43   4.02   DNF 3.43 4.31 3.47 4.28
First round 2 3.61   5.33   5.73 4.47 DNF 5.78 3.61
 Cross-strait 2014 Final 2 3.06   5.18   8.15 5.29 4.41 3.06 5.84
First round 2 3.09   3.97   3.99 7.06 4.19 3.72 3.09
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 1 3.43   4.69   7.28 5.58 4.80 3.68 3.43
Second round 1 3.41   4.15   3.50 4.36 4.58 5.23 3.41
Combined First round 1 2.63   4.15   4.28 4.33 3.85 2.63 6.06
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 1 3.37   3.80   NR 4.63 3.63 3.73 3.37 4.04
First round 1 4.31   6.19   8.97 8.13 5.00 5.43 4.31
 Mingdao Carnival 2014 Final 2 3.43   5.63   3.43 8.00 4.93 3.96 DNF
First round 1 2.79   4.61   6.31 3.38 5.61 4.83 2.79
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Final 1 3.81   5.39   5.61 3.81 5.22 5.58 5.38
First round 2 4.19   4.73   5.03 4.86 4.19 4.31 5.49
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 1 4.26   5.55   4.79 4.26 5.78 6.09 7.22
First round 1 4.33   4.75   4.33 5.04 4.87 4.70 4.69
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 1 4.67   5.08   4.67 5.07 6.37 4.76 5.42
First round 1 4.10   4.60   NR 4.10 4.29 5.00 4.52 6.19
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 1 4.71   6.66   7.11 11.31 6.41 6.47 4.71
Combined First round 1 4.31   NR 5.82   NR 5.43 6.44 4.31 6.13 5.91
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 1 4.74   6.51   5.56 9.86 4.74 6.29 7.69
Combined First round 4 6.81   8.18   10.25 7.06 6.81 7.22 12.66
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 3 4.51   NR 7.27   4.51 8.22 6.34 7.52 7.96
First round 3 6.03   8.07   6.03 6.80 9.08 12.11 8.34
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 Final 3 7.75   9.25   11.43 9.88 9.13 7.75 8.75
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 Final 4 4.23   5.46   4.23 5.77 5.50 5.12 DNF
First round 5 4.81   5.25   4.81 5.30 4.97 5.47 6.03
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 42 6.01   6.91   8.26 6.01 6.10 6.84 7.80
 Maru X 2018 Final 6 5.05   6.92   6.32 8.70 5.05 8.00 6.44
Second round 5 3.50   5.19   6.05 7.71 5.23 4.28 3.50
First round 13 3.87   7.23   7.26 8.79 7.69 6.74 3.87
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 6 5.16   7.23   5.16 DNF 8.18 5.40 8.10
Combined First round 6 5.73   5.96   6.06 5.90 10.20 5.73 5.91
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 7 4.67   6.11   5.37 6.63 8.62 6.32 4.67
Combined First round 5 3.63   5.48   5.38 6.03 3.63 5.53 5.52
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 8 4.65   6.87   4.65 5.75 8.13 9.90 6.73
Second round 4 3.58   5.90   4.43 DNF 7.31 5.97 3.58
Combined First round 8 5.60   6.64   6.81 7.01 6.09 5.60 8.96
 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 Final 2 5.25   5.48   5.67 5.29 7.24 5.25 5.47
First round 4 3.55   5.26   5.50 7.99 5.89 3.55 4.40
 All is Well 2017 Final 4 4.78   6.28   5.39 6.79 4.78 6.66 7.30
First round 2 4.93   5.30   5.18 5.16 4.93 6.81 5.56
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Second round 15 7.20   9.27   8.71 DNF 7.20 11.47 7.64
First round 6 4.29   6.02   4.29 8.31 6.08 6.06 5.91
 Asian Championship 2016 Second round 18 4.20   5.88   4.77 6.67 6.19 4.20 6.82
Combined First round 27 6.52   7.32   8.51 6.89 10.64 6.55 6.52
 Kaohsiung Open 2016 Final 4 5.81   7.29   6.81 DNF 9.13 5.93 5.81
First round 7 5.25   7.21   6.40 6.84 5.25 8.40 9.03
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Final 5 5.32   6.50   6.97 6.34 6.94 6.22 5.32
Combined First round 6 5.88   7.86   9.95 5.88 9.31 7.39 6.87
 Taichung Cube Open 2016 Final 3 4.69   6.99   4.69 8.97 5.41 7.24 8.32
First round 3 4.08   6.00   6.59 4.08 6.22 5.19 6.90
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 6 4.54   7.23   7.46 8.00 4.54 7.48 6.75
First round 5 5.50   7.56   DNF 5.50 6.63 6.90 9.15
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Final 4 5.79   7.95   7.07 10.95 8.49 8.30 5.79
First round 4 5.13   5.87   6.21 5.52 5.13 8.02 5.89
 TCL - Taichung 2015 First round 9 5.36   8.68   7.94 6.94 5.36 38.31 11.17
 Cross-strait 2015 First round 10 7.21   8.37   9.58 9.18 7.40 7.21 8.53
 Taiwan Open 2015 Final 4 6.18   6.61   6.18 6.61 12.07 6.25 6.98
Second round 5 7.33   8.06   8.17 8.53 7.47 7.33 9.06
Combined First round 3 3.78   6.24   3.78 6.08 8.59 6.71 5.94
 Maru Kids Day 2015 Final 3 4.58   7.07   7.00 6.56 7.91 4.58 7.66
First round 3 6.19   7.30   6.25 8.52 6.19 8.19 7.46
 Kaohsiung Open 2014 Final 1 3.05   5.83   NR 5.15 3.05 6.03 6.30 7.08
First round 2 6.43   6.66   6.83 6.43 7.93 6.72 6.43
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 1 5.22   6.86   5.32 5.22 7.75 7.51 9.16
Combined First round 2 4.94   6.44   6.10 10.48 4.94 7.34 5.87
 Cross-strait 2014 Final 5 7.09   8.11   8.89 8.51 7.09 7.17 8.65
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 2 5.39   8.34   13.65 8.03 5.39 8.63 8.37
Combined First round 4 7.38   9.57   7.38 10.13 9.88 8.71 15.50
 Maru Kids Day 2014 Final 1 7.78   8.47   8.77 8.67 8.77 7.78 7.97
Combined First round 1 3.19   AsR 7.51   NR 9.24 12.18 4.85 8.44 3.19
 Kaohsiung Winter 2014 Final 1 4.59   NR 8.25   NR 4.59 9.28 11.21 6.39 9.08
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018 Combined Final 6 15.73   20.50   15.73 21.37 19.61 20.51 21.96
 WCA Asian Championship 2018 First round 26 14.21   17.72   22.59 14.21 16.70 14.61 21.85
 Maru X 2018 Final 2 13.40   15.54   18.58 13.40 14.84 16.27 15.50
Combined First round 4 8.67   18.38   17.63 17.95 8.67 48.03 19.56
 CK Cubing Party 2018 Final 5 15.54   19.21   23.22 18.13 23.34 15.54 16.27
Combined First round 5 14.96   16.47   15.19 16.76 17.79 14.96 17.47
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 Final 6 16.65   19.17   16.72 19.70 21.09 16.65 21.58
Combined First round 3 12.98   16.00   12.98 17.23 16.52 20.88 14.26
 Taiwan Championship 2017 Final 7 16.21   19.88   18.16 20.65 35.40 16.21 20.84
Combined First round 7 16.87   19.38   21.64 17.68 18.83 27.58 16.87
 Cross-strait 2017 Final 8 15.59   20.45   22.94 15.59 18.43 19.98 30.82
Combined First round 4 14.09   17.48   16.17 21.55 18.44 14.09 17.84
 Maru Cube Day 2017 Final 2 14.31   18.19   20.70 14.31 17.78 16.10 24.33
Combined First round 2 13.59   17.88   13.59 17.85 17.27 18.65 18.53
 Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017 Final 3 15.88   17.07   15.88 16.44 26.37 17.82 16.94
First round 3 14.27   18.33   25.23 14.27 16.77 17.37 20.85
 All is Well 2017 Final 3 15.40   18.30   15.40 19.36 16.20 28.88 19.33
Combined First round 5 11.71   21.04   20.54 24.43 18.29 11.71 24.28
 Taiwan Championship 2016 Final 6 16.05   18.16   19.34 17.16 18.42 18.91 16.05
Combined First round 3 13.77   17.43   16.05 19.36 13.77 16.89 22.29
 Asian Championship 2016 Final 7 14.42   17.20   15.19 18.88 17.54 19.37 14.42
Combined First round 11 15.41   18.92   20.13 15.41 18.99 23.26 17.65
 Maru Cube Day 2016 Combined Final 2 13.88   15.58   16.96 13.88 16.48 14.79 15.47
 Big Cubes Challenge 2016 Final 3 13.15   15.20   14.13 14.96 13.15 17.93 16.50
First round 4 16.33   18.35   16.33 17.04 19.66 18.69 19.31
 Hsinchu Winter Open 2016 Final 2 14.01   18.07   14.01 22.29 19.76 19.66 14.78
 TCL - Kaohsiung 2015 Final 2 11.28   15.33   17.79 12.39 15.80 11.28 21.04
Combined First round 3 13.42   18.87   21.85 19.55 15.22 13.42 25.76
 Master Challenge 2014 Final 4 13.13   20.61   13.13 17.68 20.86 25.35 23.28
Combined First round 4 20.30   24.40   20.30 21.90 29.93 21.36 36.42
 Cross-strait 2014 Combined Final 7 19.11   23.49   25.66 19.98 19.11 27.92 24.83
 Taiwan Summer 2014 Final 3 19.95   24.64   27.73 21.40 19.95 27.89 24.79
First round 3 19.95   22.45   26.02 21.60 24.06 19.95 21.68
 Kaohsiung Summer 2014 Final 2 20.55   25.29   20.55 39.97 25.49 25.34 25.05
Combined First round 3 20.18   27.57   27.14 58.18 20.18 34.89 20.68
 Hsinchu Winter 2013 Final 3 15.72   19.91   18.36 21.87 15.72 23.57 19.50
First round 3 18.12   21.21   18.24 18.12 21.56 24.61 23.82
 Kaohsiung 2013 Final 1 19.46   21.99   22.55 19.46 22.52 20.90 28.46
 Taiwan Summer 2013 Final 5 25.13   29.17   26.57 33.55 30.77 25.13 30.18
First round 4 16.68   20.51   16.68 19.34 22.40 25.82 19.78
 Taiwan Winter 2013 Final 3 16.15   27.52   16.15 29.03 27.74 28.36 26.45
Combined First round 3 19.43   22.85   23.56 22.91 22.09 23.84 19.43
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Combined Final 4 18.09   23.30   32.71 18.47 34.16 18.71 18.09
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Combined Final 2 17.77   20.18   20.34 21.88 18.33 27.34 17.77
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 Final 4 18.50   27.40   44.03 18.50 31.02 26.86 24.33
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Final 3 20.83   26.42   28.03 43.63 20.83 23.78 27.46
 Taiwan Summer Open 2009 Combined Final 2 35.61   43.23   48.80 36.43 35.61 57.41 44.46
 Taiwan Winter Open 2009 Final 7 1:12.50   1:14.81   1:12.50 1:12.69 1:13.41 1:18.34 1:18.46
        Rubik's Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Magic Revenge 2012 First round 23 2.13   2.91   2.13 3.90 2.15 3.08 3.51
 Taiwan Summer 2012 Final 9 1.23   1.90   2.41 1.84 3.16 1.23 1.46
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Final 23 1.72   7.37   13.08 DNF 1.72 6.41 2.63
 Taiwan Summer 2010 Final 13 1.59   2.44   3.30 2.05 1.59 3.93 1.96
 Taiwan Spring 2010 First round 14 1.94   2.58   2.08 8.63 1.94 3.06 2.61
        Master Magic
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Magic Revenge 2012 First round 11 3.50   4.96   19.76 3.50 4.57 4.90 5.42
 Cubik Box Cup 2011 Final 4 3.58   4.09   4.22 4.09 3.58 3.97 5.86
 Taiwan Winter Open 2011 Final 3 3.13   5.58   3.13 6.97 4.84 5.43 6.47
 Taiwan Spring 2010 Final 9 4.59   6.65   4.59 7.03 5.78 DNF 7.15
  Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018   (2018-10-7)
Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.01   13.67   13.00 14.07 13.95 12.01 15.47
First round 29 11.76   13.30   13.67 13.41 11.76 12.81 15.44
 2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.18   5.19   3.18 4.39 6.62 6.53 4.64
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 48.40   54.31   48.40 51.63 55.32 55.98 1:02.78
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.32   4.78   11.20 3.32 5.78 3.77 4.78
First round 1 2.68   3.60   2.68 3.47 9.19 3.96 3.36
 Skewb Final 4 4.23   5.46   4.23 5.77 5.50 5.12 DNF
First round 5 4.81   5.25   4.81 5.30 4.97 5.47 6.03
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.73   20.50   15.73 21.37 19.61 20.51 21.96
  WCA Asian Championship 2018   (2018-8-17~19)
WCA Asian Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 218 12.70   14.80   15.86 16.21 12.70 15.77 12.78
 2x2x2 Cube First round 125 4.79   5.09   5.41 4.79 4.97 11.95 4.89
 4x4x4 Cube First round 175 52.04   59.00   1:06.80 54.50 55.69 1:08.51 52.04
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 18 54.61   59.27   58.28 54.61 1:48.61 56.22 1:03.31
 Rubik's Clock First round 33 10.88   12.86   12.92 12.53 10.88 13.12 DNF
 Megaminx First round 84 1:50.47   2:13.48   2:21.27 2:22.43 DNF 1:56.73 1:50.47
 Pyraminx Final 12 3.29   4.15   4.20 4.32 6.87 3.92 3.29
First round 15 3.00   4.02   3.00 4.86 3.48 5.85 3.72
 Skewb First round 42 6.01   6.91   8.26 6.01 6.10 6.84 7.80
 Square-1 First round 26 14.21   17.72   22.59 14.21 16.70 14.61 21.85
  Maru X 2018   (2018-6-30~7-1)
Maru X 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.71   14.50   14.81 15.27 11.71 17.54 13.42
First round 43 12.72   13.35   13.27 12.72 17.66 13.60 13.18
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.62   5.16   4.62 4.89 4.85 5.80 5.75
Combined First round 31 5.05   5.49   6.06 5.86 5.05 5.48 5.12
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 50.04   56.86   54.27 50.04 57.23 1:07.78 59.08
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:00.50   1:05.40   1:16.88 1:00.50 1:06.08 1:08.30 1:01.83
 Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.12   12.71   10.12 13.70 12.00 12.43 14.31
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.21   3.97   4.24 3.63 3.21 4.03 4.35
Second round 2 3.12   5.98   3.12 13.12 6.08 7.42 4.44
First round 1 3.76   4.82   DNF 3.76 5.99 4.03 4.44
 Skewb Final 6 5.05   6.92   6.32 8.70 5.05 8.00 6.44
Second round 5 3.50   5.19   6.05 7.71 5.23 4.28 3.50
First round 13 3.87   7.23   7.26 8.79 7.69 6.74 3.87
 Square-1 Final 2 13.40   15.54   18.58 13.40 14.84 16.27 15.50
Combined First round 4 8.67   18.38   17.63 17.95 8.67 48.03 19.56
  CK Cubing Party 2018   (2018-5-27)
CK Cubing Party 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.05   13.71   14.31 12.05 13.58 56.76 13.25
First round 40 13.11   15.03   13.19 16.09 13.11 16.38 15.82
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.01   4.70   4.55 4.68 5.29 4.01 4.87
Combined First round 20 4.66   5.48   4.66 5.37 5.98 6.65 5.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 50.78   57.87   1:02.99 55.18 55.44 50.78 1:51.24
 5x5x5 Cube Final 33 1:44.38   1:55.10   1:56.15 1:44.38 1:46.92 2:02.24 2:05.05
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.85   4.41   3.85 4.53 4.60 4.68 4.10
Combined First round 5 4.44   5.32   4.44 5.32 5.12 5.51 5.76
 Skewb Final 6 5.16   7.23   5.16 DNF 8.18 5.40 8.10
Combined First round 6 5.73   5.96   6.06 5.90 10.20 5.73 5.91
 Square-1 Final 5 15.54   19.21   23.22 18.13 23.34 15.54 16.27
Combined First round 5 14.96   16.47   15.19 16.76 17.79 14.96 17.47
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2018   (2018-2-4)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.87   14.66   13.87 13.87 15.36 15.99 14.76
 2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.98   5.67   7.04 5.66 4.98 5.54 5.81
 Square-1 Final 6 16.65   19.17   16.72 19.70 21.09 16.65 21.58
Combined First round 3 12.98   16.00   12.98 17.23 16.52 20.88 14.26
  Taiwan Championship 2017   (2017-12-8~10)
Taiwan Championship 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 43 9.59   13.31   18.45 12.56 14.36 13.01 9.59
First round 35 11.78   12.82   13.15 12.99 11.78 13.19 12.31
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.22   4.56   5.47 4.72 4.43 4.52 4.22
First round 30 4.81   5.13   5.63 5.04 5.22 4.81 5.14
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 52.03   55.01   54.82 56.35 54.20 52.03 56.01
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:03.52   1:09.88   1:03.52 1:22.36 1:03.77
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.29   12.00   16.56 11.55 10.64 13.80 10.29
Combined First round 4 9.48   12.20   12.33 10.81 9.48 DNF 13.46
 Pyraminx Final 3 2.60   3.48   4.03 3.33 3.45 3.65 2.60
Combined First round 4 4.30   5.81   4.30 5.16 6.28 5.99 6.59
 Skewb Final 7 4.67   6.11   5.37 6.63 8.62 6.32 4.67
Combined First round 5 3.63   5.48   5.38 6.03 3.63 5.53 5.52
 Square-1 Final 7 16.21   19.88   18.16 20.65 35.40 16.21 20.84
Combined First round 7 16.87   19.38   21.64 17.68 18.83 27.58 16.87
  Cross-strait 2017   (2017-8-12~13)
Cross-strait 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.54   13.11   12.33 13.33 10.54 13.66 15.12
First round 64 11.33   14.97   14.27 15.77 14.88 15.83 11.33
 2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.82   4.94   5.77 2.82 4.05 6.43 5.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 49.72   57.49   53.63 58.84 49.72 1:00.01 1:05.81
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 1:41.98   1:54.50   1:41.98 2:06.30 1:57.58 1:45.39 2:00.54
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:17.23   3:27.78   3:17.23 3:30.02 3:36.09
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 5:09.02   5:24.34   5:09.02 5:25.34 5:38.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.51   20.04   20.14 17.51 22.64 21.35 18.63
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 52.25   1:04.14   1:00.71 52.25 1:19.47
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.88   12.69   10.32 DNF 13.58 8.88 14.17
Combined First round 5 9.02   11.05   10.30 9.02 11.10 11.74 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:50.89   2:02.17   1:54.97 1:50.89 2:19.20 DNF 1:52.34
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.08   4.30   9.63 4.10 3.33 5.46 3.08
Combined First round 3 3.06   4.54   6.14 6.25 3.06 3.43 4.04
 Square-1 Final 8 15.59   20.45   22.94 15.59 18.43 19.98 30.82
Combined First round 4 14.09   17.48   16.17 21.55 18.44 14.09 17.84
  Maru Cube Day 2017   (2017-7-15~16)
Maru Cube Day 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.87   14.73   DNF 14.40 12.94 16.84 10.87
First round 38 10.94   14.30   13.85 10.94 20.69 14.96 14.10
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.58   5.88   6.43 4.63 6.90 3.58 6.58
Combined First round 16 3.33   4.19   3.33 4.48 3.35 4.75 7.04
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 51.12   55.12   52.09 51.12 57.67 56.40 56.87
Combined First round 31 47.67   52.81   58.10 47.67 51.24 51.50 55.69
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:23.97   3:30.76   3:28.83 3:23.97 3:39.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.97   19.79   20.47 20.86 19.89 18.97 19.01
Second round 6 16.44   18.39   19.49 18.88 16.81 16.44 23.04
Combined First round 17 17.84   20.62   20.35 23.59 17.84 20.66 20.86
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:11.40   1:13.74   1:14.65 1:11.40 1:15.18
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.91   12.17   13.22 11.71 12.46 8.91 12.33
First round 5 9.48   12.53   14.40 9.48 11.24 11.94 23.54
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:47.00   2:01.24   1:47.00 1:55.60 2:07.35 2:00.77 2:21.23
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.54   5.01   6.74 6.32 3.54 4.76 3.94
Second round 1 3.44   4.12   3.59 3.44 4.36 4.68 4.40
Combined First round 1 2.95   4.77   2.95 6.81 4.52 6.09 3.70
 Skewb Final 8 4.65   6.87   4.65 5.75 8.13 9.90 6.73
Second round 4 3.58   5.90   4.43 DNF 7.31 5.97 3.58
Combined First round 8 5.60   6.64   6.81 7.01 6.09 5.60 8.96
 Square-1 Final 2 14.31   18.19   20.70 14.31 17.78 16.10 24.33
Combined First round 2 13.59   17.88   13.59 17.85 17.27 18.65 18.53
  Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017   (2017-6-11)
Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.77   14.05   11.36 15.40 15.39 17.33 10.77
First round 22 11.14   14.06   14.40 15.68 13.64 11.14 14.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.11   53.38   56.62 45.11 51.48 52.34 56.31
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   4.05   3.52 4.10 3.18 6.23 4.52
First round 1 3.11   3.78   3.11 3.39 4.83 4.61 3.33
 Skewb Final 2 5.25   5.48   5.67 5.29 7.24 5.25 5.47
First round 4 3.55   5.26   5.50 7.99 5.89 3.55 4.40
 Square-1 Final 3 15.88   17.07   15.88 16.44 26.37 17.82 16.94
First round 3 14.27   18.33   25.23 14.27 16.77 17.37 20.85
  All is Well 2017   (2017-4-8)
All is Well 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.42   13.23   14.65 12.89 12.95 13.84 12.42
First round 29 12.07   14.54   13.81 12.07 13.77 16.05 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.68   56.11   54.16 59.74 1:03.48 54.42 51.68
 Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:34.96   1:50.33   1:34.96 2:16.71 1:48.24 1:49.10 1:53.65
 Skewb Final 4 4.78   6.28   5.39 6.79 4.78 6.66 7.30
First round 2 4.93   5.30   5.18 5.16 4.93 6.81 5.56
 Square-1 Final 3 15.40   18.30   15.40 19.36 16.20 28.88 19.33
Combined First round 5 11.71   21.04   20.54 24.43 18.29 11.71 24.28
  Taiwan Championship 2016   (2016-10-29~30)
Taiwan Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.03   13.45   12.78 14.96 12.99 14.57 12.03
First round 30 11.36   12.61   14.18 11.36 13.34 11.91 12.58
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.11   5.16   5.35 6.25 4.86 4.11 5.27
First round 19 3.83   4.87   4.67 5.44 4.51 3.83 5.61
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 47.38   49.20   1:00.69 50.08 47.38 48.98 48.53
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:42.69   1:49.22   1:52.88 1:51.27 1:42.69 1:54.54 1:43.52
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 3:14.35   3:24.45   3:43.96 3:15.03 3:14.35
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:10.75   1:17.99   1:16.80 1:26.43 1:10.75
 Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.57   17.96   8.57 26.80 12.96 14.12 DNF
Combined First round 8 9.63   11.42   12.03 11.15 14.09 9.63 11.08
 Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:35.36   1:53.46   1:55.33 2:40.25 1:35.36 1:53.28 1:51.78
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.24   3.64   8.01 3.84 3.24 3.66 3.41
Second round 2 3.00   4.40   3.00 6.08 6.55 3.19 3.93
Combined First round 2 2.72   4.65   4.92 2.72 3.57 5.46 DNF
 Skewb Second round 15 7.20   9.27   8.71 DNF 7.20 11.47 7.64
First round 6 4.29   6.02   4.29 8.31 6.08 6.06 5.91
 Square-1 Final 6 16.05   18.16   19.34 17.16 18.42 18.91 16.05
Combined First round 3 13.77   17.43   16.05 19.36 13.77 16.89 22.29
  Asian Championship 2016   (2016-10-1~3)
Asian Championship 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 126 11.42   13.15   11.42 14.30 13.21 12.76 13.47
First round 241 12.64   15.35   15.42 16.85 12.64 13.88 16.76
 2x2x2 Cube Semi Final 45 4.04   4.38   4.66 4.27 4.22 4.04 5.27
Second round 35 3.83   4.26   3.83 4.88 4.29 4.26 4.23
First round 48 4.19   4.42   4.44 4.36 4.19 4.46 6.06
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 107 48.74   59.69   1:01.80 48.74 1:06.38 56.00 1:01.28
Combined First round 111 52.15   54.90   52.61 56.91 55.19 52.15 1:06.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 91 17.02   22.77   23.03 22.87 22.42 17.02 25.60
Combined First round 34 13.10   18.35   24.99 17.80 13.10 19.71 17.55
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 1:14.34   DNF   1:26.31 1:14.34 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 9.00   10.87   9.00 9.77 12.50 10.35 20.23
 Megaminx Combined First round 47 1:27.26   1:35.09   1:49.75 1:34.69 1:27.26 1:32.96 1:37.62
 Pyraminx Final 16 3.37   7.12   5.07 3.37 4.45 11.83 DNF
Semi Final 7 3.97   4.23   4.40 9.08 4.28 3.97 4.01
Second round 7 3.49   4.08   3.49 4.15 DNF 3.62 4.47
Combined First round 12 2.85   4.52   6.07 4.29 5.10 4.17 2.85
 Skewb Second round 18 4.20   5.88   4.77 6.67 6.19 4.20 6.82
Combined First round 27 6.52   7.32   8.51 6.89 10.64 6.55 6.52
 Square-1 Final 7 14.42   17.20   15.19 18.88 17.54 19.37 14.42
Combined First round 11 15.41   18.92   20.13 15.41 18.99 23.26 17.65
  Kaohsiung Open 2016   (2016-9-25)
Kaohsiung Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.05   12.25   11.84 12.24 12.68 11.05 13.52
First round 21 11.79   13.84   14.42 11.79 14.62 13.30 13.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.06   49.87   55.38 48.23 50.29 51.08 43.06
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:34.98     3:34.98
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.40   4.97   3.51 3.40 6.35 7.34 5.06
First round 2 2.50   4.74   7.09 3.63 4.82 2.50 5.78
 Skewb Final 4 5.81   7.29   6.81 DNF 9.13 5.93 5.81
First round 7 5.25   7.21   6.40 6.84 5.25 8.40 9.03
  Maru Cube Day 2016   (2016-7-9~10)
Maru Cube Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.88   13.79   14.75 12.93 15.78 12.88 13.68
Second round 16 12.10   12.79   12.52 12.10 13.25 16.61 12.60
First round 31 11.90   13.83   12.73 15.37 11.90 16.13 13.40
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.89   5.16   5.51 5.35 3.89 7.12 4.63
First round 16 3.84   4.96   5.62 4.81 5.37 4.69 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 43.25   53.77   51.34 43.25 52.43 1:15.57 57.53
Combined First round 21 49.38   52.12   55.20 54.81 49.38 52.01 49.53
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:08.21     4:08.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 16.15   19.86   21.79 20.90 16.15 22.41 16.89
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 53.94   1:05.32   53.94 1:21.94 1:00.09
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.03   11.97   26.74 11.91 10.33 13.68 10.03
 Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:50.73   2:02.80   2:09.13 2:05.30 1:53.96 2:19.56 1:50.73
 Pyraminx Final 4 3.63   6.55   3.86 3.63 5.33 12.04 10.46
Combined First round 1 3.29   3.79   3.29 4.04 3.64 4.11 3.68
 Skewb Final 5 5.32   6.50   6.97 6.34 6.94 6.22 5.32
Combined First round 6 5.88   7.86   9.95 5.88 9.31 7.39 6.87
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.88   15.58   16.96 13.88 16.48 14.79 15.47
  Taiwan Blind Day 2016   (2016-5-29)
Taiwan Blind Day 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40   41.67   45 40 40
  Taichung Cube Open 2016   (2016-5-1)
Taichung Cube Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.88   14.78   13.04 12.88 19.57 16.06 15.25
First round 19 11.53   13.20   13.88 11.53 11.87 16.51 13.85
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.88   1:11.32   1:43.14 54.10 2:53.18 56.72 45.88
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:41.31   1:44.25   1:44.58 1:45.84 1:42.34 1:41.31 1:48.03
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 59.09   1:03.76   1:04.96 1:07.22 59.09
 Skewb Final 3 4.69   6.99   4.69 8.97 5.41 7.24 8.32
First round 3 4.08   6.00   6.59 4.08 6.22 5.19 6.90
  Big Cubes Challenge 2016   (2016-2-27~28)
Big Cubes Challenge 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 5:16.97   5:25.29   5:26.46 5:32.44 5:16.97
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 58.53   DNF   58.53 DNF 1:09.09
 Square-1 Final 3 13.15   15.20   14.13 14.96 13.15 17.93 16.50
First round 4 16.33   18.35   16.33 17.04 19.66 18.69 19.31
  Hsinchu Winter Open 2016   (2016-1-31)
Hsinchu Winter Open 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.85   14.50   13.52 14.07 12.85 25.68 15.91
 2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.02   5.43   5.87 4.28 9.94 6.15 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.52   1:01.24   56.58 54.52 1:05.39 1:32.13 1:01.75
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.03   4.27   3.88 5.74 3.03 3.18 8.29
Combined First round 1 3.53   4.58   5.75 5.34 4.30 4.11 3.53
 Skewb Final 6 4.54   7.23   7.46 8.00 4.54 7.48 6.75
First round 5 5.50   7.56   DNF 5.50 6.63 6.90 9.15
 Square-1 Final 2 14.01   18.07   14.01 22.29 19.76 19.66 14.78
  TCL - Kaohsiung 2015   (2015-12-26~27)
TCL - Kaohsiung 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 11 11.50   13.02   13.58 11.50 12.69 12.80 16.00
 Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:52.05   2:00.01   1:53.28 1:52.05 2:17.27 2:05.35 2:01.39
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.00   4.12   3.26 3.00 4.86 4.23 5.85
First round 1 3.08   3.60   NR 3.49 3.08 3.36 7.37 3.96
 Skewb Final 4 5.79   7.95   7.07 10.95 8.49 8.30 5.79
First round 4 5.13   5.87   6.21 5.52 5.13 8.02 5.89
 Square-1 Final 2 11.28   15.33   17.79 12.39 15.80 11.28 21.04
Combined First round 3 13.42   18.87   21.85 19.55 15.22 13.42 25.76
  TCL - Taichung 2015   (2015-10-25)
TCL - Taichung 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.81   12.52   10.81 13.86 11.59 12.12 13.94
First round 25 11.59   15.41   14.41 11.59 22.40 19.18 12.65
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.57   58.62   1:00.18 54.23 52.57 1:04.92 1:01.44
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:45.86   2:04.12   1:45.86 2:12.85 2:00.10 2:05.56 2:06.71
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   4.08   3.96 4.17 4.20 3.28 4.12
First round 4 2.98   5.93   6.37 4.55 2.98 6.88 7.26
 Skewb First round 9 5.36   8.68   7.94 6.94 5.36 38.31 11.17
  Cross-strait 2015   (2015-8-15~16)
Cross-strait 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.41   13.60   14.51 13.06 15.20 13.24 11.41
First round 33 11.84   13.88   DNF 15.21 13.85 11.84 12.57
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.16   7.69   5.37 6.27 DNF 5.16 11.43
First round 23 4.03   5.58   4.03 6.15 13.68 4.34 6.25
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.98   56.05   55.33 1:15.22 53.98 54.43 58.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 7:03.99     7:03.99
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:02.53   2:14.95   2:13.09 2:15.23 2:16.52 2:02.53 2:25.49
 Pyraminx Final 3 3.17   4.92   5.55 DNF 3.67 5.55 3.17
Combined First round 3 2.86   5.14   5.63 4.16 7.00 2.86 5.63
 Skewb First round 10 7.21   8.37   9.58 9.18 7.40 7.21 8.53
  Hsinchu Summer 2015   (2015-7-26)
Hsinchu Summer 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.61   13.51   14.23 13.72 13.31 13.49 12.61
First round 15 11.30   13.33   12.34 13.50 11.30 14.16 14.83
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 56.93   1:04.22   1:15.84 59.90 56.93
Combined First round 2 1:01.69   1:09.69   1:18.90 1:01.69 1:08.47
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.38   4.38   4.93 3.38 3.48 4.74 12.21
First round 1 3.15   3.86   5.68 4.05 3.15 4.17 3.36
  Taiwan Open 2015   (2015-7-11~12)
Taiwan Open 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.89   14.94   14.03 15.87 14.91 16.21 11.89
First round 25 10.07   14.10   10.07 14.90 14.10 DNF 13.29
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:02.53   1:15.32   1:02.53 1:38.96 1:04.47
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:55.94   2:04.88   2:08.59 2:09.05 2:05.41 1:55.94 2:00.65
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.27   4.67   6.16 3.27 3.64 4.22 DNF
Second round 2 3.61   5.05   4.68 4.66 5.81 5.88 3.61
First round 1 3.70   4.78   6.40 4.27 4.80 5.26 3.70
 Skewb Final 4 6.18   6.61   6.18 6.61 12.07 6.25 6.98
Second round 5 7.33   8.06   8.17 8.53 7.47 7.33 9.06
Combined First round 3 3.78   6.24   3.78 6.08 8.59 6.71 5.94
  TCL - Taipei 2015   (2015-6-13)
TCL - Taipei 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.13   13.00   13.09 19.30 12.13 12.13 13.79
First round 20 10.89   13.83   15.04 12.73 13.97 14.78 10.89
 Pyraminx Final 1 2.68   5.23   4.50 6.54 4.64 2.68 10.03
First round 1 3.84   5.00   7.21 4.25 4.59 6.17 3.84
  Maru Kids Day 2015   (2015-4-5)
Maru Kids Day 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.01   13.51   11.01 13.77 13.17 14.70 13.58
First round 18 11.39   13.53   13.73 13.01 13.86 14.32 11.39
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.86   5.20   3.86 46.38 5.86 4.18 5.55
First round 8 3.05   5.14   3.05 3.98 6.09 DNF 5.35
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.55   57.64   53.71 45.55 1:04.43 1:05.20 54.79
 5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:55.98   2:02.96   1:55.98 2:12.38 1:58.98 2:10.95 1:58.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.81   19.28   18.97 19.18 20.19 19.69 15.81
Combined First round 5 16.52   17.97   16.52 18.52 18.62 16.76 18.75
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.34   4.38   3.78 4.83 3.34 4.54 5.74
Combined First round 2 3.46   5.14   4.15 5.08 3.46 7.46 6.18
 Skewb Final 3 4.58   7.07   7.00 6.56 7.91 4.58 7.66
First round 3 6.19   7.30   6.25 8.52 6.19 8.19 7.46
  Kaohsiung Open 2014   (2014-12-20~21)
Kaohsiung Open 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 10 12.68   13.50   13.13 12.68 12.86 14.50 17.81
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 7:23.76     7:23.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 5 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 16.52   21.54   16.52 24.81 21.28 21.88 21.47
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.43   4.02   DNF 3.43 4.31 3.47 4.28
First round 2 3.61   5.33   5.73 4.47 DNF 5.78 3.61
 Skewb Final 1 3.05   5.83   NR 5.15 3.05 6.03 6.30 7.08
First round 2 6.43   6.66   6.83 6.43 7.93 6.72 6.43
  Master Challenge 2014   (2014-9-28)
Master Challenge 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.09   14.72   15.51 20.75 11.09 14.97 13.68
 2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.56   5.51   5.49 4.65 4.56 6.40 6.58
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.82   59.38   1:10.02 46.82 58.79 1:24.21 49.33
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 43   44.67   45 46 43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.07   19.94   18.07 22.47 18.28 24.11 19.08
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:55.51   2:05.47   1:55.51 1:58.96 2:35.07 2:01.76 2:15.68
 Skewb Final 1 5.22   6.86   5.32 5.22 7.75 7.51 9.16
Combined First round 2 4.94   6.44   6.10 10.48 4.94 7.34 5.87
 Square-1 Final 4 13.13   20.61   13.13 17.68 20.86 25.35 23.28
Combined First round 4 20.30   24.40   20.30 21.90 29.93 21.36 36.42
  Cross-strait 2014   (2014-8-9~10)
Cross-strait 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.70   13.70   13.60 17.69 12.79 14.70 12.70
First round 18 12.53   13.01   13.04 12.53 12.59 14.64 13.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.54   58.73   1:02.31 50.54 53.11 1:12.91 1:00.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.16   20.45   22.12 26.29 19.16 20.02 19.22
Combined First round 6 14.46   18.51   18.63 17.44 14.46 21.02 19.46
 Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.82   9.65   9.11 10.11 9.72 8.82 12.48
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.06   5.18   8.15 5.29 4.41 3.06 5.84
First round 2 3.09   3.97   3.99 7.06 4.19 3.72 3.09
 Skewb Final 5 7.09   8.11   8.89 8.51 7.09 7.17 8.65
 Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.11   23.49   25.66 19.98 19.11 27.92 24.83
  Taiwan Summer 2014   (2014-8-2~3)
Taiwan Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.16   14.49   14.42 15.53 13.52 13.16 17.17
First round 23 13.27   14.05   14.90 13.37 13.27 15.34 13.89
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 53.00   59.65   53.00 1:09.60 54.85 56.52 1:07.59
Combined First round 29 54.93   57.49   1:09.02 58.66 55.35 58.46 54.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.78   20.86   18.91 18.78 23.04 22.19 21.47
Second round 3 16.50   18.15   18.75 16.50 17.63 18.06 25.13
Combined First round 4 15.02   18.37   15.02 19.80 21.66 18.27 17.03
 3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 58.77   1:06.54   1:14.65 58.77 1:06.21
 Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.66   10.64   9.66 10.18 10.16 DNF 11.58
First round 4 8.31   10.16   8.31 11.91 DNF 9.38 9.19
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.43   4.69   7.28 5.58 4.80 3.68 3.43
Second round 1 3.41   4.15   3.50 4.36 4.58 5.23 3.41
Combined First round 1 2.63   4.15   4.28 4.33 3.85 2.63 6.06
 Skewb Final 2 5.39   8.34   13.65 8.03 5.39 8.63 8.37
Combined First round 4 7.38   9.57   7.38 10.13 9.88 8.71 15.50
 Square-1 Final 3 19.95   24.64   27.73 21.40 19.95 27.89 24.79
First round 3 19.95   22.45   26.02 21.60 24.06 19.95 21.68
  Kaohsiung Summer 2014   (2014-7-5)
Kaohsiung Summer 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.51   6.33   DNF 5.75 7.10 4.51 6.14
First round 5 4.59   4.82   4.79 4.89 4.79 4.59 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 18.88   19.71   19.12 19.80 23.69 20.20 18.88
 Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.58   11.37   13.29 10.18 10.65 8.58 14.25
Combined First round 2 7.76   9.25   8.63 8.56 10.55 12.65 7.76
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.37   3.80   NR 4.63 3.63 3.73 3.37 4.04
First round 1 4.31   6.19   8.97 8.13 5.00 5.43 4.31
 Square-1 Final 2 20.55   25.29   20.55 39.97 25.49 25.34 25.05
Combined First round 3 20.18   27.57   27.14 58.18 20.18 34.89 20.68
  Mingdao Carnival 2014   (2014-6-15)
Mingdao Carnival 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.71   13.11   14.15 12.40 15.15 12.78 11.71
Combined First round 14 12.96   13.62   12.96 15.08 14.19 13.69 12.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.49   54.85   1:01.18 54.27 50.49 53.85 56.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:20.50   DNF   DNF 4:07.33 3:20.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.40   18.30   21.05 16.40 16.61 17.25 21.03
Second round 3 13.91   18.04   13.91 16.92 18.66 18.75 18.54
Combined First round 1 16.69   17.48   18.21 16.69 17.07 17.16 22.27
 Megaminx Final 5 2:05.53   2:16.33   2:12.68 2:42.22 2:16.75 2:19.56 2:05.53
Combined First round 6 2:02.33   2:13.85   2:05.80 2:20.33 2:15.41 2:22.87 2:02.33
 Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   5.63   3.43 8.00 4.93 3.96 DNF
First round 1 2.79   4.61   6.31 3.38 5.61 4.83 2.79
  Maru Kids Day 2014   (2014-4-5)
Maru Kids Day 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.30   13.51   14.02 15.47 12.30 13.94 12.58
First round 19 12.71   14.50   14.77 17.23 14.03 14.69 12.71
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 2.43   4.41   7.18 4.02 2.43 4.65 4.56
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.87   54.65   57.09 52.65 1:06.42 50.87 54.20
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:04.02     2:04.02 2:06.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.25   18.67   22.66 16.25 16.61 21.15 18.25
Combined First round 5 17.34   18.85   21.95 17.52 17.43 17.34 21.59
 Pyraminx Final 1 3.81   5.39   5.61 3.81 5.22 5.58 5.38
First round 2 4.19   4.73   5.03 4.86 4.19 4.31 5.49
 Skewb Final 1 7.78   8.47   8.77 8.67 8.77 7.78 7.97
Combined First round 1 3.19   AsR 7.51   NR 9.24 12.18 4.85 8.44 3.19
  Kaohsiung Winter 2014   (2014-2-22)
Kaohsiung Winter 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 16 10.33   14.43   10.33 15.50 14.36 14.46 14.47
 2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.65   5.48   6.11 4.65 4.68 6.53 5.66
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.33   9.45   7.96 7.33 11.65 11.00 9.40
Combined First round 4 8.77   11.92   8.77 13.93 9.27 DNF 12.55
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.26   5.55   4.79 4.26 5.78 6.09 7.22
First round 1 4.33   4.75   4.33 5.04 4.87 4.70 4.69
 Skewb Final 1 4.59   NR 8.25   NR 4.59 9.28 11.21 6.39 9.08
  Hsinchu Winter 2013   (2013-12-29)
Hsinchu Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.81   13.99   14.14 14.33 16.31 12.81 13.50
First round 18 11.57   15.22   11.57 20.07 13.08 14.36 18.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.93   5.35   3.93 8.55 6.59 5.16 4.29
Second round 10 4.09   5.14   5.15 6.72 5.90 4.37 4.09
First round 9 3.10   5.19   3.10 4.49 11.20 7.35 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.36   1:01.20   DNF 1:03.79 1:01.92 57.90 56.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.99   19.45   16.99 17.95 20.23 20.17 21.60
Second round 6 16.17   19.18   18.19 16.17 21.81 21.61 17.73
Combined First round 2 15.45   17.25   19.15 15.63 16.97 24.65 15.45
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.67   5.08   4.67 5.07 6.37 4.76 5.42
First round 1 4.10   4.60   NR 4.10 4.29 5.00 4.52 6.19
 Square-1 Final 3 15.72   19.91   18.36 21.87 15.72 23.57 19.50
First round 3 18.12   21.21   18.24 18.12 21.56 24.61 23.82
  Kaohsiung 2013   (2013-10-26~27)
Kaohsiung 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.81   14.87   15.90 13.81 15.31 14.59 14.72
First round 25 12.67   15.38   16.01 13.48 17.17 16.65 12.67
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.08   5.10   5.41 5.25 7.41 4.63 4.08
First round 11 3.81   4.65   4.78 5.17 6.37 4.01 3.81
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.60   57.32   1:03.52 54.38 56.05 50.60 1:01.52
 5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:49.68   1:58.97   1:56.58 2:03.88 1:57.11 1:49.68 2:03.22
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:27.19     4:27.19
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:49.35     6:49.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.27   21.61   18.27 20.30 24.78 22.65 21.89
Second round 8 16.61   19.24   20.90 18.95 16.61 19.19 19.59
Combined First round 6 15.31   18.84   20.75 21.65 17.78 18.00 15.31
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 59.88   1:07.52   59.88 1:17.34 1:05.34
 Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.16   11.01   8.16 12.38 DNF 10.27 10.38
First round 1 8.73   8.95   8.73 9.19 8.88 8.79 9.97
 Megaminx Final 3 1:53.38   2:30.08   2:20.25 2:35.43 2:45.33 1:53.38 2:34.55
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.71   6.66   7.11 11.31 6.41 6.47 4.71
Combined First round 1 4.31   NR 5.82   NR 5.43 6.44 4.31 6.13 5.91
 Square-1 Final 1 19.46   21.99   22.55 19.46 22.52 20.90 28.46
  Taiwan Summer 2013   (2013-8-17~18)
Taiwan Summer 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.68   14.68   15.66 12.68 19.84 13.27 15.11
Combined First round 24 11.34   13.37   14.40 13.87 16.64 11.83 11.34
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.65   6.26   14.56 4.65 5.75 8.25 4.79
Combined First round 12 4.59   5.13   5.21 5.41 7.22 4.77 4.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.30   56.74   1:01.72 1:04.81 55.94 47.30 52.56
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:07.58     2:07.58 2:13.68
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 4:01.38     4:01.38
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:06.93     6:06.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.18   19.85   20.46 19.91 17.18 21.38 19.19
Second round 5 15.60   19.14   20.77 15.60 17.53 19.12 21.78
Combined First round 7 15.31   19.38   18.19 18.09 23.38 15.31 21.86
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:10.46   1:13.36   1:18.09 1:11.52 1:10.46
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.62   11.92   11.73 11.73 12.31 DNF 10.62
First round 4 8.86   14.43   8.86 DNF 10.18 9.06 24.05
 Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:00.91   2:13.39   2:15.84 2:27.83 2:17.53 2:00.91 2:06.81
 Pyraminx Final 1 4.74   6.51   5.56 9.86 4.74 6.29 7.69
Combined First round 4 6.81   8.18   10.25 7.06 6.81 7.22 12.66
 Square-1 Final 5 25.13   29.17   26.57 33.55 30.77 25.13 30.18
First round 4 16.68   20.51   16.68 19.34 22.40 25.82 19.78
  Maru Cube Day 2013   (2013-3-30)
Maru Cube Day 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.82   14.41   13.82 15.01 13.92 16.48 14.31
First round 15 13.78   15.65   DNF 13.78 14.76 16.15 16.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.33   5.24   6.83 4.54 4.33 5.83 5.36
 4x4x4 Cube First round 12 51.97   57.65   53.28 51.97 1:04.84 54.90 1:04.78
 5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:51.71   1:56.19   1:51.71 1:54.06 2:07.63 1:52.47 2:02.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 20.13   20.92   20.17 22.53 20.13 22.44 20.16
  Taiwan Winter 2013   (2013-3-3)
Taiwan Winter 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.65   13.22   14.93 11.65 12.56 19.15 12.18
First round 6 12.90   13.18   12.90 13.27 13.05 15.59 13.21
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.56   5.72   6.49 5.24 5.44 DNF 4.56
First round 9 4.13   5.17   5.16 4.53 7.00 5.83 4.13
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.33   55.88   50.33 1:04.56 53.05 58.44 56.15
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:55.42   4:05.51   4:15.81 3:55.42 4:05.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 3 4.51   NR 7.27   4.51 8.22 6.34 7.52 7.96
First round 3 6.03   8.07   6.03 6.80 9.08 12.11 8.34
 Square-1 Final 3 16.15   27.52   16.15 29.03 27.74 28.36 26.45
Combined First round 3 19.43   22.85   23.56 22.91 22.09 23.84 19.43
  Magic Revenge 2012   (2012-12-30)
Magic Revenge 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.84   12.82   13.43 17.13 12.18 12.86 11.84
Second round 10 12.08   13.32   13.94 13.91 13.08 12.08 12.96
Combined First round 12 11.94   14.37   11.94 13.86 12.72 19.25 16.53
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.27   58.66   51.27 1:02.81 54.15 59.03 1:05.68
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:42.97   2:03.90   2:10.02 1:42.97 1:56.81 2:04.93 2:09.96
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.93   23.21   23.38 20.93 DNF 24.21 22.03
Second round 8 15.77   20.48   22.61 20.72 15.77 18.11 23.28
Combined First round 5 18.58   19.90   19.13 18.58 20.15 20.42 24.69
       Rubik's Magic First round 23 2.13   2.91   2.13 3.90 2.15 3.08 3.51
       Master Magic First round 11 3.50   4.96   19.76 3.50 4.57 4.90 5.42
  Taiwan Summer 2012   (2012-8-25)
Taiwan Summer 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.77   14.75   14.88 12.97 18.72 11.77 16.40
First round 36 12.53   15.26   14.25 16.00 12.53 15.78 15.75
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 4.71   5.37   5.00 5.00 6.11 6.72 4.71
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 46.53   1:00.32   1:01.20 46.53 59.68 1:00.09 1:04.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:53.21   2:02.09   2:03.34 1:54.88 2:08.05 1:53.21 2:10.03
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:07.38   4:20.64   4:24.21 4:07.38 4:30.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.18   21.65   22.84 16.18 35.60 19.83 22.28
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:40.15   2:08.98   1:46.02 3:00.78 1:40.15
 Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.10   14.70   14.78 15.02 DNF 14.31 14.10
 Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:22.31   2:43.19   2:34.59 2:57.47 2:22.31 2:46.91 2:48.08
 Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.09   23.30   32.71 18.47 34.16 18.71 18.09
       Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.23   1.90   2.41 1.84 3.16 1.23 1.46
  Taipei Open 2011   (2011-10-8)
Taipei Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 22 11.31   14.31   14.94 13.43 15.27 11.31 14.56
 4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.94   1:00.76   49.94 59.40 DNF 58.81 1:04.08
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:11.21     2:11.21 2:17.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:51.44   DNF   4:51.44 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.80   22.31   20.80 22.58 22.66 29.71 21.69
  Taiwan Summer 2011   (2011-8-21)
Taiwan Summer 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.50   15.21   18.78 14.50 14.68 14.81 16.15
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.99   6.10   5.81 6.24 6.26 6.69 3.99
 4x4x4 Cube Final 15 53.56   1:03.97   1:08.66 1:08.85 53.56 54.98 1:08.28
 5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:03.94   2:15.33   2:41.58 2:21.80 2:03.94 2:14.20 2:09.98
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:36.19   DNF   8:36.19 DNF 8:53.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.54   20.57   20.98 19.86 21.04 20.87 18.54
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:32.25   1:39.81   1:52.33 1:32.25 1:34.86
  Cubik Box Cup 2011   (2011-6-4)
Cubik Box Cup 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.19   14.41   13.08 21.44 16.58 13.56 12.19
Second round 13 12.75   13.17   12.75 12.90 12.90 13.72 19.03
Combined First round 21 13.82   15.10   16.94 15.89 15.17 13.82 14.24
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 4.22   5.89   6.38 5.52 6.77 4.22 5.77
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.47   1:00.45   1:06.69 52.47 53.65 1:01.00 1:09.96
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.92   2:05.68   2:07.59 2:08.84 1:52.92 2:00.61 2:13.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.96   19.95   19.41 20.72 21.02 19.72 17.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:38.97   2:48.38   2:49.65 2:52.00 2:38.97 2:43.50 DNF
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.77   20.18   20.34 21.88 18.33 27.34 17.77
       Rubik's Magic Final 23 1.72   7.37   13.08 DNF 1.72 6.41 2.63
       Master Magic Final 4 3.58   4.09   4.22 4.09 3.58 3.97 5.86
  Taiwan Spring Open 2011   (2011-4-2)
Taiwan Spring Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 19 13.13   16.20   13.13 13.55 DNF 19.15 15.90
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.47   5.44   4.47 5.56 5.56 5.19 6.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:29.43   DNF   DNF 4:41.02 3:29.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.72   22.29   23.81 20.72 21.02 22.55 23.31
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:45.75   DNF   2:06.86 DNS 1:45.75
  Taiwan Winter Open 2011   (2011-2-12)
Taiwan Winter Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.69   14.87   14.88 13.69 14.11 15.61 18.83
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:34.13   DNF   2:45.22 2:34.13 DNF
 Megaminx Final 5 2:24.23     2:24.23 3:06.85 2:58.45
 Pyraminx Final 3 7.75   9.25   11.43 9.88 9.13 7.75 8.75
 Square-1 Final 4 18.50   27.40   44.03 18.50 31.02 26.86 24.33
       Master Magic Final 3 3.13   5.58   3.13 6.97 4.84 5.43 6.47
  Taiwan Autumn Open 2010   (2010-12-5)
Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.31   6.09   5.34 7.47 6.72 4.31 6.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:07.65   DNF   DNF DNF 4:07.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.44   22.60   21.88 23.06 23.13 19.44 22.86
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:46.09   2:05.32   2:14.00 2:15.86 1:46.09
  Taiwan Summer 2010   (2010-8-28)
Taiwan Summer 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 15.13   15.95   15.13 15.63 26.00 15.31 16.90
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 5.55   6.41   5.77 5.55 7.19 6.75 6.72
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:01.55   1:04.14   1:39.11 1:06.97 1:02.55 1:02.90 1:01.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 18.05   19.87   18.46 22.46 18.05 19.86 21.30
 3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:43.63     3:43.63
 Square-1 Final 3 20.83   26.42   28.03 43.63 20.83 23.78 27.46
       Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.59   2.44   3.30 2.05 1.59 3.93 1.96
  Taiwan Spring 2010   (2010-4-11)
Taiwan Spring 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 18 13.93   15.35   28.68 13.93 16.66 14.53 14.86
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.93   5.93   7.40 5.86 5.21 4.93 6.72
 4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:02.94   1:19.08   1:02.94 1:17.16 1:20.02 1:26.61 1:20.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.13   23.64   20.13 21.13 26.58 35.21 23.21
       Rubik's Magic First round 14 1.94   2.58   2.08 8.63 1.94 3.06 2.61
       Master Magic Final 9 4.59   6.65   4.59 7.03 5.78 DNF 7.15
  Maru Cube Day 2009   (2009-9-5)
Maru Cube Day 2009
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.46   17.64   18.83 19.00 16.72 17.38 14.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:39.81   DNF   4:39.81 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.77   21.46   22.25 25.56 19.77 20.19 21.94
  Taiwan Summer Open 2009   (2009-8-22~23)
Taiwan Summer Open 2009
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 7 11.58   14.55   16.25 12.61 15.55 15.50 11.58
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 5.16   7.59   9.30 6.90 DNF 5.16 6.58
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:08.81   1:14.54   1:17.71 1:08.81 1:15.00 1:10.94 1:17.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 3 22.40   24.08   29.66 24.71 24.94 22.40 22.58
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:45.46   3:02.90   2:45.46 3:17.30 3:05.94
 Square-1 Combined Final 2 35.61   43.23   48.80 36.43 35.61 57.41 44.46
  Taiwan Spring Open 2009   (2009-5-31)
Taiwan Spring Open 2009
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.05   19.24   19.36 19.11 24.61 15.05 19.25
 2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 3.56   6.69   3.56 6.70 6.50 8.08 6.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:14.03   1:49.18   1:35.19 1:14.03 DNF 2:22.19 1:30.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 6:58.63   DNF   DNF 6:58.63 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.80   25.04   26.30 24.16 25.94 25.03 21.80
  Taiwan Winter Open 2009   (2009-2-8)
Taiwan Winter Open 2009
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 15.27   21.58   28.19 15.27 24.81 20.18 19.75
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.47   6.20   6.38 5.66 6.56 9.00 5.47
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:35.28     1:46.71 1:35.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.47   22.46   28.08 20.47 23.50 21.52 22.36
Combined First round 4 23.43   24.64   25.08 24.55 23.43 25.15 24.28
 Square-1 Final 7 1:12.50   1:14.81   1:12.50 1:12.69 1:13.41 1:18.34 1:18.46
  South Taiwan Summer 2008   (2008-8-24)
South Taiwan Summer 2008
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 13 18.21   19.09   19.81 18.28 19.18 21.11 18.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.66   26.59   23.66 28.27 24.27 27.46 28.03
  Taiwan Summer Open 2008   (2008-7-13)
Taiwan Summer Open 2008
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 20.33     20.47 20.33 23.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.38   28.16   28.77 27.66 28.06 26.38 31.59