Jedrick Remonde

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2008REMO01  Philippines Male 54 2 12 15

History of National Records
Event Single Average Competition Date Round Result Details
 2x2x2 Cube 3.68  Cubetcha 2012 2012-10-6 Second round 2.68 2.61 5.91 5.16 3.19
Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 30 293 911 7.77 10.56 1727 579 62
 2x2x2 Cube 15 255 1136 1.71 3.37 1399 369 30 1 2 2
 4x4x4 Cube 32 368 969 35.18 42.21 1239 481 41
 5x5x5 Cube 122 1350 3325 1:35.40 1:45.80 3373 1371 120
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 17 277 708 1:22.61

2 3
 3x3x3 One-Handed 32 425 1142 14.30 17.15 842 324 26 1 7 8
 Megaminx 33 396 1184 1:12.60 1:31.06 1682 586 49
 Pyraminx 55 687 2198 3.93 7.18 3480 1191 108 1 2
 Skewb 87 845 2644 4.52 8.10 3785 1284 120
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 8 10.28   12.07   13.38 12.49 11.94 11.79 10.28
Second round 5 8.94   11.21   10.49 12.90 12.82 10.33 8.94
First round 7 10.23   11.54   12.46 10.96 12.31 11.36 10.23
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 216 9.59   11.96   13.56 10.89 12.76 12.23 9.59
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 7 9.62   11.74   10.89 10.96 13.37 13.39 9.62
Second round 7 11.33   12.76   14.44 11.48 12.36 11.33 15.18
First round 7 9.99   12.71   9.99 12.13 13.59 13.05 12.95
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 10 10.49   11.87   12.32 12.49 13.15 10.49 10.80
Second round 11 11.48   12.35   12.04 11.48 14.15 12.80 12.20
First round 15 12.98   14.15   14.98 13.85 DNF 13.61 12.98
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 11 12.38   13.90   13.37 12.38 14.90 13.42 15.94
Second round 12 11.00   12.01   12.55 12.77 12.10 11.00 11.38
First round 10 10.29   11.96   13.93 10.67 14.85 11.28 10.29
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 10 13.07   13.77   15.71 14.05 13.07 13.21 14.04
First round 7 9.98   11.44   11.61 9.98 11.39 12.26 11.32
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 29 9.82   11.88   15.58 11.99 9.82 12.19 11.45
First round 29 11.20   11.73   11.72 11.20 11.62 12.63 11.84
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 13 10.75   12.29   10.75 15.05 11.91 12.75 12.22
Second round 12 10.37   11.10   10.37 10.50 11.72 11.08 12.99
First round 11 9.54   11.81   9.54 11.71 12.11 17.31 11.61
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 8 9.79   12.11   11.94 11.39 9.79 14.61 13.00
Second round 7 10.41   10.99   10.76 10.41 11.39 13.85 10.82
First round 7 9.88   10.56   9.88 12.13 11.10 10.65 9.94
 SCC Winter 2018 Final 11 10.37   11.57   12.24 12.65 10.60 10.37 11.88
Second round 12 10.11   11.98   11.41 12.31 14.24 10.11 12.23
First round 13 10.40   12.59   12.88 11.62 13.52 13.26 10.40
 Race the Clock 2017 Final 10 11.55   13.27   13.20 14.22 11.55 13.71 12.91
Second round 7 12.07     12.07
First round 9 10.37   11.74   12.51 10.37 12.22 11.20 11.79
 Skillcon 2017 Second round 16 11.63   12.21   12.17 12.49 11.97 12.87 11.63
First round 16 10.27   12.50   10.27 13.33 13.11 13.99 11.07
 North Iowa 2017 Final 9 11.10   11.92   11.80 11.94 11.10 12.44 12.02
Second round 11 10.13   12.21   13.06 12.01 10.13 12.47 12.16
First round 8 9.74   11.98   13.80 12.38 10.46 13.10 9.74
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 10 10.79   11.85   12.63 10.88 12.04 12.75 10.79
Second round 11 11.34   11.85   11.53 15.24 12.29 11.34 11.74
First round 11 11.29   12.49   12.48 13.44 15.93 11.29 11.54
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 6 10.87   12.63   12.06 13.86 13.68 10.87 12.14
Second round 5 11.45   12.13   12.92 12.52 12.35 11.45 11.51
First round 6 12.12   13.57   14.29 13.47 13.56 13.67 12.12
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 7 10.57   12.52   11.04 14.33 12.18 10.57 14.47
Second round 6 10.77   11.92   11.37 13.29 16.56 10.77 11.11
First round 8 11.93   13.11   11.93 16.36 12.66 13.37 13.29
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 4 10.24   11.46   11.33 10.24 11.53 13.00 11.53
Second round 6 10.83   12.64   14.18 11.49 13.93 12.49 10.83
First round 5 9.38   12.61   17.85 13.16 9.38 11.99 12.67
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 7 11.22   11.86   12.16 11.22 11.55 11.96 12.06
Second round 9 10.69   11.86   10.69 12.10 11.03 12.86 12.45
First round 13 11.05   13.31   14.11 12.97 11.05 12.86 14.64
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 5 11.90   13.09   11.90 12.36 14.86 14.81 12.11
Second round 4 11.43   11.76   11.65 11.43 12.13 11.51 13.00
First round 4 12.10   12.36   12.32 12.10 12.53 12.22 20.04
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Semi Final 16 10.52   11.87   12.65 12.14 10.83 10.52 20.39
Second round 17 9.81   11.91   12.70 18.13 12.66 10.37 9.81
First round 18 11.35   13.23   12.38 13.95 13.36 11.35 14.12
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 13 11.73   13.27   11.73 13.25 12.21 19.43 14.36
Second round 11 11.66   12.09   12.51 11.87 11.90 11.66 12.86
First round 7 10.34   11.97   10.34 10.53 12.43 14.06 12.96
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 10 11.83   12.19   11.83 12.24 12.33 12.68 12.01
Second round 9 11.03   11.84   11.38 12.51 13.75 11.62 11.03
First round 13 9.51   12.56   9.51 13.23 11.92 13.70 12.52
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 5 12.10   12.83   12.51 13.35 12.63 19.52 12.10
Second round 7 10.03   12.77   13.15 13.90 12.42 10.03 12.75
First round 6 12.11   13.38   13.64 12.83 12.11 14.62 13.66
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 12 12.99   13.45   13.63 13.13 14.54 13.58 12.99
Second round 12 9.45   12.46   10.90 13.16 13.84 9.45 13.31
First round 15 12.84   13.67   13.27 13.81 13.94 12.84 20.02
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 15 11.85   12.57   12.31 14.14 12.71 12.69 11.85
Second round 16 11.02   13.16   11.87 14.63 11.02 15.75 12.97
First round 16 12.53   13.53   12.53 13.20 14.44 12.96 14.46
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 6 8.80   11.82   9.40 8.80 13.41 12.92 13.13
Second round 6 10.80   12.19   11.94 10.80 12.50 12.13 15.46
First round 7 10.15   12.12   10.15 12.49 13.70 10.66 13.20
 Cubing Knights 2016 Final 5 11.30   12.92   13.12 14.05 14.83 11.30 11.59
Second round 6 11.79   12.34   11.79 11.82 12.00 13.19 16.15
First round 15 12.41   15.64   17.31 14.36 17.67 15.26 12.41
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 8 10.36   12.36   10.36 12.79 11.16 13.12 15.18
Second round 8 10.65   11.95   12.72 12.50 11.45 10.65 11.91
First round 8 11.45   12.76   13.17 13.82 11.45 13.20 11.90
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Final 7 11.27   12.12   12.71 12.17 11.48 11.27 DNF
Second round 11 12.44   12.86   12.44 13.00 13.10 13.54 12.49
First round 10 11.28   12.93   13.39 12.20 11.28 13.21 15.37
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 5 7.77   10.60   12.40 10.55 11.87 9.39 7.77
Second round 9 11.24   12.13   13.08 13.11 11.24 11.47 11.85
First round 8 11.21   12.75   13.65 12.86 11.21 15.53 11.73
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 98 10.81   13.64   10.81 13.68 13.77 13.48 16.10
First round 80 11.78   12.82   11.78 14.05 11.98 13.05 13.44
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 9 12.77   14.03   13.79 15.97 14.94 13.37 12.77
Semi Final 9 10.63   12.60   10.63 11.49 13.59 12.71 13.71
Second round 6 10.27   11.19   10.27 11.58 14.24 11.09 10.89
First round 11 11.44   12.96   12.88 13.14 12.85 15.34 11.44
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 4 11.32   13.40   14.41 14.09 16.64 11.32 11.71
Second round 5 11.45   13.63   11.45 15.81 14.10 14.08 12.72
First round 4 11.78   13.08   14.46 14.32 11.78 12.80 12.11
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 4 9.80   12.70   14.13 9.80 13.43 14.72 10.55
Second round 7 13.58   14.23   13.75 13.58 15.22 16.96 13.72
First round 6 11.56   13.48   11.56 13.16 15.13 13.52 13.75
 Wiscube 2014 Final 9 12.29   14.78   13.78 15.46 15.09 12.29 15.52
First round 7 13.03   13.40   13.30 13.03 16.25 13.34 13.56
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Second round 11 12.30   15.36   15.09 16.27 14.92 16.06 12.30
First round 7 9.75   12.98   12.07 12.75 19.23 9.75 14.13
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 9 11.80   13.96   14.15 15.97 12.94 11.80 14.80
Second round 10 12.28   14.41   15.36 13.00 12.28 14.88 15.91
First round 10 13.19   14.08   13.19 14.03 13.55 15.03 14.66
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 6 12.05   14.14   16.86 13.63 14.11 14.69 12.05
First round 8 13.26   13.62   13.38 16.34 13.26 14.00 13.47
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 11 12.41   14.98   12.41 14.52 17.66 12.75 19.33
Second round 13 13.25   14.87   17.81 13.47 16.27 14.86 13.25
First round 10 12.47   13.65   15.55 12.47 12.52 15.34 13.09
 World Championship 2013 Second round 138 11.69   14.13   11.69 13.52 15.21 15.42 13.65
First round 174 12.96   14.80   14.08 12.96 15.68 15.71 14.65
 Winona 2013 Final 4 12.15   12.86   13.27 12.78 13.21 12.58 12.15
Second round 4 11.94   13.63   11.94 14.61 13.25 13.02 16.16
First round 6 13.55   14.93   16.18 13.55 18.55 14.19 14.43
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 4 12.52   14.90   14.34 12.52 15.71 16.78 14.65
Second round 3 12.72   14.32   14.13 12.72 14.28 16.52 14.56
First round 5 13.08   16.04   18.21 15.90 14.18 18.03 13.08
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 4 13.33   14.58   13.77 17.05 13.77 16.21 13.33
Second round 4 12.97   14.46   15.30 18.21 14.47 13.61 12.97
First round 5 13.08   14.99   16.25 27.84 15.03 13.68 13.08
 Cebu Open 2011 Final 6 13.98   17.65   15.90 17.18 20.21 19.88 13.98
Second round 4 12.72   14.07   14.31 16.15 13.56 12.72 14.34
First round 5 13.28   15.94   18.65 16.50 16.27 13.28 15.06
 Cube Ta Bai 2011 Second round 10 15.17   17.03   19.49 16.45 17.32 17.32 15.17
First round 11 14.30   17.86   18.91 17.16 14.30 18.16 18.25
 Cebu Open 2010 Final 9 17.00   18.25   17.00 18.40 17.55 18.80 20.47
Second round 10 16.00   19.01   16.00 17.80 20.78 20.65 18.58
First round 10 17.97   19.70   19.68 19.63 17.97 20.11 19.80
 Cebu Open 2009 First round 21 18.44   22.20   22.67 20.53 25.18 18.44 23.41
 Cebu Open 2008 First round 27 34.97   44.68   41.77 52.97 34.97 1:03.43 39.30
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 6 2.90   4.32   2.90 7.23 6.06 3.57 3.34
First round 8 3.41   4.08   3.63 4.62 4.00 5.43 3.41
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 193 2.88   4.29   8.59 5.52 3.46 3.89 2.88
 Get to the Point 2018 Final 8 3.20   4.70   3.72 5.82 3.20 9.60 4.57
First round 4 3.11   3.51   3.57 3.74 3.54 3.11 3.43
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 36 4.60   7.39   10.41 4.60 5.00 11.29 6.75
First round 7 2.56   4.07   4.06 3.38 4.77 2.56 5.01
 South Dakota First 2018 Second round 6 2.34   3.89   3.73 3.83 4.11 2.34 4.86
First round 7 3.07   4.26   3.28 3.07 9.17 3.45 6.05
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 17 3.26   3.96   3.86 3.75 8.98 3.26 4.27
First round 17 2.38   3.86   2.38 14.23 4.53 2.70 4.34
 SCC Winter 2018 Final 13 3.97   4.96   5.20 5.29 3.97 5.16 4.53
First round 7 2.64   3.52   2.64 3.25 4.31 5.13 3.00
 Skillcon 2017 Final 12 3.02   5.52   3.29 9.21 3.02 7.83 5.45
First round 6 2.19   4.20   3.62 2.19 4.99 6.05 4.00
 North Iowa 2017 Final 8 3.32   4.33   3.84 DNF 3.32 4.74 4.40
Second round 12 3.48   4.46   4.27 7.16 4.98 3.48 4.12
First round 6 3.35   4.63   4.71 3.35 4.72 6.71 4.47
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 9 3.90   5.88   DNF 9.69 3.95 3.90 4.00
First round 5 3.09   4.18   3.80 5.24 5.68 3.50 3.09
 Cubetcha 2017 Second round 20 3.90   5.41   5.74 8.93 5.27 5.21 3.90
First round 5 3.00   3.64   3.64 7.13 3.00 3.83 3.45
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 2 2.84   3.41   2.84 4.51 3.24 3.28 3.70
First round 4 3.16   3.93   3.64 4.43 3.16 DNF 3.71
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 5 3.27   3.75   3.88 4.20 3.74 3.62 3.27
Second round 10 2.93   3.93   2.93 4.51 3.34 4.17 4.29
First round 7 2.86   3.80   4.42 2.86 4.07 4.29 3.05
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 2 3.06   4.52   4.42 3.06 4.10 7.85 5.04
First round 3 3.71   5.22   DNF 3.71 7.63 3.97 4.06
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 7 3.51   4.02   3.51 5.66 4.32 3.53 4.22
Second round 7 3.32   3.95   3.48 6.51 4.36 4.01 3.32
First round 15 3.89   4.49   3.89 4.40 4.93 10.18 4.15
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 4 2.92   3.80   4.12 3.72 3.57 4.38 2.92
First round 5 3.02   3.79   3.23 4.56 4.37 3.02 3.76
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 13 3.36   4.38   9.53 4.06 4.89 3.36 4.18
Second round 5 3.35   3.63   3.47 3.82 3.35 5.39 3.59
First round 8 2.19   3.71   2.19 3.35 3.52 4.40 4.26
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 5 1.71   3.40   3.35 3.20 1.71 5.38 3.66
Second round 4 2.85   3.75   4.36 2.85 3.38 3.51 4.43
First round 10 3.34   4.95   6.58 3.34 4.36 3.92 7.15
 Cubing Knights 2016 Final 4 3.12   3.98   3.56 3.12 DNF 3.35 5.04
Second round 2 2.52   3.37   4.39 3.04 2.52 3.63 3.45
Combined First round 6 4.16   4.49   4.16 4.18 11.34 4.61 4.67
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 6 3.15   3.78   3.15 4.29 5.50 3.83 3.23
Second round 12 3.30   4.46   4.33 3.30 5.06 3.99 9.80
First round 8 3.20   3.86   4.68 3.47 3.44 5.24 3.20
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 4 3.13   3.94   3.43 3.13 4.79 3.98 4.42
Second round 8 3.40   4.12   4.23 8.53 3.55 3.40 4.58
First round 4 2.33   3.65   4.10 3.36 9.72 3.49 2.33
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 54 2.69   4.16   4.31 3.01 2.69 5.70 5.17
First round 51 3.51   4.19   4.19 4.01 4.37 5.18 3.51
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 First round 26 3.42   6.08   10.70 5.37 3.42 4.35 8.51
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 7 3.70   4.84   5.62 6.95 4.93 3.70 3.96
First round 4 2.62   3.59   2.73 4.39 4.14 3.89 2.62
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 3.43   4.27   4.31 3.43 4.08 4.43 4.86
Second round 7 3.66   4.43   3.66 5.06 4.08 8.58 4.15
First round 5 3.19   3.91   3.97 4.96 4.00 3.77 3.19
 Wiscube 2014 Final 5 3.59   3.79   3.73 3.82 3.83 5.25 3.59
First round 8 2.39   4.49   2.39 4.45 4.97 4.06 6.18
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Final 6 3.16   4.37   5.53 3.16 4.66 3.93 4.53
Second round 7 3.21   4.21   4.21 5.05 3.90 3.21 4.53
First round 7 3.65   4.47   3.65 3.97 4.84 6.71 4.59
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 6 2.72   4.31   4.30 6.90 4.90 3.72 2.72
Second round 9 2.83   4.32   4.09 4.75 4.40 4.47 2.83
First round 10 3.63   4.42   3.63 4.93 4.65 4.16 4.46
 Dixon Spring 2014 Final 6 3.38   4.20   3.38 3.90 6.25 4.19 4.52
First round 4 3.11   3.51   3.11 3.88 5.40 3.22 3.42
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 4 3.56   4.51   3.56 4.59 3.90 8.94 5.05
Second round 15 2.83   5.66   2.83 7.03 5.44 5.83 5.72
First round 4 2.86   4.47   4.65 3.86 9.19 4.91 2.86
 World Championship 2013 Second round 69 3.23   4.99   5.29 5.10 3.23 4.59 6.72
First round 58 2.82   4.23   2.82 9.79 3.58 4.26 4.84
 Winona 2013 Final 4 2.72   4.49   2.72 4.44 4.16 4.88 4.94
First round 4 1.81   4.39   6.46 1.81 3.55 4.25 5.38
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 4 2.27   4.88   4.69 2.27 4.19 6.83 5.77
First round 6 4.11   5.31   6.40 4.11 6.80 4.36 5.16
 Cubetcha 2012 Final 3 4.00   4.91   5.05 10.80 4.78 4.00 4.90
Second round 3 2.61   3.68   NR 2.68 2.61 5.91 5.16 3.19
First round 3 3.84   4.28   4.27 3.84 4.59 5.68 3.97
 Cebu Open 2011 Final 1 4.18   5.16   4.18 5.46 14.56 4.94 5.08
 Cube Ta Bai 2011 Final 4 5.34   7.77   9.02 7.91 7.61 5.34 7.78
 Cebu Open 2010 Final 3 5.78   7.81   9.03 8.55 5.78 6.25 8.63
 Cebu Open 2009 Final 6 6.67   7.75   8.90 6.67 10.43 7.31 7.04
 Cebu Open 2008 Final 22 15.34   24.03   18.84 30.53 15.34 22.72 34.25
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 6 39.11   45.97   48.23 46.94 39.11 42.74 50.01
Combined First round 6 38.66   42.21   45.13 38.66 40.79 46.32 40.72
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 134 40.67   44.49   45.42 43.70 40.67 50.86 44.34
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 5 37.83   43.27   49.93 40.54 48.50 37.83 40.78
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 8 42.12   45.78   42.12 44.55 45.78 50.67 47.00
Second round 8 41.75   43.20   42.80 43.10 46.08 43.70 41.75
Combined First round 8 35.18   44.58   52.17 35.18 45.39 42.18 46.18
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 8 43.89   48.27   49.99 44.52 59.17 43.89 50.30
 Heartland Champs 2018 Second round 28 40.98   47.29   49.99 48.34 52.06 43.53 40.98
Combined First round 28 45.33   48.77   45.33 56.54 50.99 45.47 49.86
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 11 44.09   49.21   48.74 50.55 49.49 44.09 49.41
Combined First round 11 40.79   43.93   43.41 40.79 46.55 51.45 41.82
 SCC Winter 2018 Combined Final 8 46.19   47.45   52.28 48.54 47.13 46.19 46.68
 Skillcon 2017 Combined Final 11 45.72   48.84   49.73 47.76 49.04 45.72 50.78
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 7 41.54   46.30   44.92 58.41 47.14 41.54 46.84
Combined First round 7 43.52   47.12   47.85 43.52 49.69 43.81 57.09
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 4 44.26   48.53   50.09 44.26 50.75 44.91 50.59
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 5 44.81   49.37   51.09 59.11 47.75 44.81 49.28
Second round 7 39.06   48.61   51.19 52.70 DNF 39.06 41.94
Combined First round 7 47.32   51.88   47.32 47.57 49.85 58.21 58.46
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 10 44.30   51.23   57.54 50.45 58.00 44.30 45.70
Combined First round 8 49.00   51.91   52.54 49.00 50.50 52.68 56.03
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 4 49.93   54.81   49.93 57.67 1:02.77 55.72 51.03
First round 5 51.33   55.46   51.33 56.45 54.25 55.67 58.18
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 19 49.50   57.84   49.50 53.51 1:02.09 1:07.81 57.93
 Dixon Spring 2017 Second round 10 52.55   55.74   52.55 54.55 52.81 59.87 1:01.64
Combined First round 10 46.42   59.76   DNF 1:05.85 47.06 46.42 1:06.36
 ISU Spring 2017 Combined Final 12 52.76   58.70   57.96 58.39 52.76 59.76 1:03.29
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined Final 12 55.22   56.73   55.22 1:02.69 57.90 56.21 56.07
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 6 50.24   55.18   54.62 54.91 50.24 59.90 56.01
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Combined Final 9 53.42   57.68   53.42 54.82 1:01.20 57.02 1:07.11
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 11 50.94   56.27   56.33 55.55 50.94 56.92 57.33
 US Nationals 2015 Second round 69 46.02   53.39   57.83 52.62 1:09.16 49.71 46.02
Combined First round 92 45.72   56.14   1:05.06 1:14.23 48.88 54.47 45.72
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined Final 7 44.63   53.85   44.63 1:01.72 59.44 46.27 55.83
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 8 45.39   57.48   1:01.69 1:02.08 45.39 59.43 51.33
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2014 Final 7 47.16   55.75   47.16 54.06 52.72 1:00.47 1:01.36
First round 7 51.90   57.07   57.43 1:00.33 53.44 51.90 1:03.63
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 9 47.51   56.52   58.78 58.92 1:05.56 51.86 47.51
 Cubetcha 2013 Combined Final 10 54.46   1:02.83   1:13.72 57.93 54.46 1:09.08 1:01.47
 World Championship 2013 Combined First round 119 58.90   1:01.04   1:02.62 59.58 1:04.21 58.90 1:00.93
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 55.27   1:02.92   1:04.65 57.21 1:07.00 55.27 1:06.91
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 4 1:02.93   1:04.78   1:11.09 1:03.77 1:06.75 1:02.93 1:03.83
First round 6 54.56   1:07.33   1:08.90 1:04.21 1:08.88 1:10.33 54.56
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 7 1:02.86   1:10.38   1:21.13 1:16.72 1:02.86 1:10.08 1:04.33
 Cebu Open 2011 Final 6 1:00.52   1:15.36   1:13.72 1:17.12 1:00.52 1:15.25 1:17.33
First round 4 58.65   1:02.16   1:08.58 58.65 1:07.13 59.21 1:00.15
 Cube Ta Bai 2011 Final 5 1:18.89   1:20.30   1:18.89 1:20.88 1:22.89 1:19.21 1:20.81
 Cebu Open 2010 Final 6 1:25.15   1:37.77   1:49.53 1:44.68 1:33.34 1:25.15 1:35.28
First round 6 1:22.06   1:32.76   1:32.50 1:41.11 DNF 1:24.68 1:22.06
 Cebu Open 2009 Final 13 1:33.72   1:44.44   1:57.03 1:33.72 1:42.88 1:52.66 1:37.77
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Combined Final 10 1:35.40   1:45.80   1:35.40 1:56.10 1:53.08 1:44.83 1:39.48
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 220 1:44.17   1:47.94   1:49.18 1:53.64 1:45.35 1:44.17 1:49.28
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 8 1:41.55   1:51.92   1:41.55 1:59.25 1:54.61 1:50.50 1:50.65
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 13 1:41.47   1:47.91   1:43.29 1:55.80 1:41.47 2:06.49 1:44.63
Combined First round 20 1:58.27   DNF   1:58.27 1:58.47 1:58.56 DNF DNS
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined Final 8 1:41.86   1:51.77   1:51.84 2:00.83 1:41.86 1:51.62 1:51.86
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 38 1:43.43   1:56.71   1:57.47 1:56.25 1:43.43 1:56.40 2:03.94
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 16 1:37.61   1:51.71   2:10.55 1:37.61 2:00.12 1:51.02 1:44.00
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 16 1:44.82   1:54.41   1:50.52 1:44.82 1:59.79 1:52.91 2:15.76
 Skillcon 2017 Combined Final 16 1:42.36   1:58.03   2:02.57 1:42.36 1:56.98 2:03.18 1:54.55
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 13 1:40.22   1:51.11   1:45.45 2:06.80 1:40.22 1:50.36 1:57.53
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 6 1:48.58   2:01.61   1:48.58 1:59.95 2:11.64 1:59.81 2:05.07
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 9 1:50.34   1:57.66   2:01.38 1:57.81 1:54.20 1:50.34 2:00.97
Second round 9 1:46.92   1:55.35   2:08.70 1:46.92 1:51.25 2:02.60 1:52.19
Combined First round 10 1:52.82   1:57.91   1:59.89 1:54.28 1:59.56 2:00.38 1:52.82
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 11 1:58.50   2:05.17   2:02.75 2:12.82 2:15.02 1:58.50 1:59.93
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 5 2:00.89   2:06.48   2:00.89 2:14.01 2:01.08 2:04.36 2:21.06
First round 5 1:47.26   2:00.71   2:15.55 1:47.26 2:22.65 1:50.42 1:56.15
 Dixon Spring 2017 Combined Final 20 2:17.08     2:22.74 2:17.08
 Cubetcha 2016 Combined First round 16 2:07.93   2:14.34   2:07.93 2:17.83 2:14.02 2:11.16 2:40.11
 Cubing Knights 2016 Combined Final 10 2:11.52     2:11.52 2:48.97
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 16 2:04.71   2:13.19   2:26.24 2:04.71 2:18.71 2:14.56 2:06.29
 Cubetcha 2015 Combined Final 12 2:18.85     2:27.17 2:18.85
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 129 2:17.73     2:26.24 2:17.73
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 15 2:07.96   2:23.70   2:36.52 2:19.31 2:36.46 2:07.96 2:15.33
 Field of Cubes 2015 Combined Final 6 2:15.78   2:19.47   2:25.25 2:17.88 2:20.17 2:20.36 2:15.78
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 9 2:17.97   2:34.03   2:54.00 2:28.80 2:42.83 2:17.97 2:30.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 31 1:22.61   DNF   1:22.61 DNF DNF
 Mental Breakdown MN 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:12.62   DNF   2:12.62 DNF DNF
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 5 2:30.81   DNF   2:30.81 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:48.56   DNF   DNF DNF 2:48.56
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Final 3 1:46.24   DNF   1:46.24 DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Final 3 1:43.29   DNF   DNF 2:13.67 1:43.29
 South Dakota First 2018 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Lions Cubing 2018 Final 3 1:32.61   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.61
 Skillcon 2017 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:54.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.47
 North Iowa 2017 Final 7 2:43.70   DNF   DNF DNF 2:43.70
 Dixon Winter 2017 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 6 2:34.60   DNF   DNF 2:34.60 DNF
 Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 September Speedcubing 2017 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 2 2:30.88   DNF   DNF DNF 2:30.88
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 5 1:59.70   DNF   DNF DNF 1:59.70
First round 4 1:31.04   DNF   DNF DNF 1:31.04
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 4 2:07.95   DNF   2:07.95 DNF DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 2:01.16   DNF   2:01.16 DNF DNF
 US Nationals 2015 First round 28 2:20.06   DNF   DNF 2:20.06 DNF
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 2 2:46.09   DNF   DNF 2:46.09 DNF
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Fabulous MN Competition 2015 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 2 14.42   17.81   19.20 17.36 14.42 18.59 17.47
Combined First round 2 15.82   18.03   16.05 18.64 19.39 15.82 20.79
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 98 17.05   18.78   17.64 18.96 DNF 17.05 19.73
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 2 17.11   18.49   17.41 17.11 19.60 18.45 20.70
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Final 4 15.67   17.89   18.43 16.63 15.67 21.88 18.60
First round 5 15.05   20.75   15.05 20.45 20.09 21.71 21.84
 South Dakota First 2018 Combined First round 7 20.24   21.04   20.50 21.90 20.73 36.85 20.24
 Heartland Champs 2018 Final 8 16.46   17.15   16.66 17.71 16.46 21.44 17.09
Combined First round 9 16.46   17.56   17.74 16.46 17.98 16.95 20.55
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 6 15.18   17.58   18.39 22.86 16.00 15.18 18.36
 SCC Winter 2018 Combined Final 7 16.15   18.49   16.15 18.20 17.96 19.31 19.60
 Skillcon 2017 Final 7 17.04   17.93   17.32 19.72 17.04 18.24 18.24
Combined First round 9 16.45   18.94   16.45 20.60 24.99 18.19 18.03
 Dixon Winter 2017 Combined Final 7 17.49   20.38   23.02 35.23 18.65 17.49 19.46
 Fargo Fall 2017 Combined Final 3 15.43   18.47   17.41 15.43 15.98 34.03 22.03
 Cubetcha 2017 Final 3 17.84   19.49   21.32 19.87 20.31 18.29 17.84
Second round 6 17.24   21.00   17.24 23.80 22.67 22.19 18.14
Combined First round 3 15.14   18.65   16.66 19.73 19.56 20.83 15.14
 Hillcrest Cubing 2017 Combined Final 7 18.09   20.32   20.49 20.81 20.15 20.33 18.09
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 1 18.03   21.90   19.17 26.84 21.72 24.81 18.03
First round 1 17.98   20.09   18.77 17.98 20.70 20.80 26.47
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Combined Final 13 20.06   21.14   20.06 21.79 24.09 21.09 20.55
 Dixon Spring 2017 Final 6 20.09   20.97   20.64 20.09 20.14 22.35 22.13
Combined First round 5 15.98   19.04   16.99 15.98 21.93 22.50 18.21
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 6 17.58   20.29   21.20 23.55 17.58 19.38 20.29
Combined First round 5 18.53   20.21   19.09 21.51 18.53 21.84 20.02
 Wisconsin Winter 2017 Final 3 18.77   19.57   18.77 19.24 20.30 20.41 19.18
Combined First round 4 17.90   21.17   25.56 21.82 17.90 18.72 22.97
 Cubetcha 2016 Final 4 17.39   19.32   18.98 22.84 18.92 17.39 20.05
Combined First round 6 16.90   19.91   20.03 20.81 16.90 18.88 29.43
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 4 18.15   19.37   18.96 20.59 18.15 18.57 21.69
 Cubing Knights 2016 Combined Final 2 14.30   17.71   16.79 18.67 20.70 17.66 14.30
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 5 17.06   19.26   22.47 21.08 18.57 18.12 17.06
Combined First round 4 18.70   19.72   18.92 19.22 18.70 21.92 21.03
 Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 Combined Final 3 17.50   18.74   17.69 17.73 17.50 20.81 27.33
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 3 14.39   19.98   20.66 24.51 17.14 22.13 14.39
Combined First round 3 16.33   19.21   17.68 20.87 19.08 20.90 16.33
 Cubetcha 2015 Final 5 17.74   20.96   21.11 17.74 22.32 21.44 20.34
Combined First round 5 18.57   21.47   20.16 25.58 20.35 23.90 18.57
 US Nationals 2015 Semi Final 34 18.22   20.32   19.04 18.22 20.84 21.08 22.71
Second round 29 18.37   19.63   18.37 18.54 19.08 21.27 21.74
Combined First round 45 18.49   21.25   24.63 20.34 18.49 18.77 27.50
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Combined Final 3 17.72   20.29   19.65 21.50 19.72 17.72 26.12
 Field of Cubes 2015 Combined Final 2 20.24   21.54   20.24 22.56 24.55 20.68 21.39
 Cubetcha 2014 Final 2 18.47   21.04   22.43 20.11 20.59 24.30 18.47
Combined First round 2 19.97   21.47   22.78 22.72 21.15 19.97 20.55
 Iowa Corn Lovers 2014 Combined Final 5 21.18   24.07   23.30 23.84 21.18 41.46 25.06
 Cubetcha 2013 Final 5 20.52   23.55   20.52 24.66 23.03 23.86 23.75
 World Championship 2013 Second round 69 20.00   22.17   23.69 26.64 21.19 21.64 20.00
Combined First round 81 19.40   22.84   21.33 26.47 23.12 24.07 19.40
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 4 18.96   23.73   24.13 22.86 25.86 24.19 18.96
 UIUC Spring 2013 Final 2 18.90   24.15   26.40 18.90 30.09 25.34 20.72
 Cubetcha 2012 Combined Final 2 20.16   22.37   27.86 21.36 23.69 22.06 20.16
 Cebu Open 2011 Final 3 15.27   22.58   15.27 22.81 19.71 25.36 25.22
 Cube Ta Bai 2011 Final 4 23.16   24.81   23.81 23.16 28.91 25.11 25.52
First round 4 24.56   28.08   29.11 26.86 24.56 28.93 28.44
 Cebu Open 2010 Final 3 22.30   24.75   31.12 22.30 27.58 23.16 23.51
 Cebu Open 2009 Final 5 25.77   31.98   33.44 35.31 31.94 30.55 25.77
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 127 1:12.60   1:31.06   1:20.05 1:42.38 1:32.79 1:40.35 1:12.60
 Get to the Point 2018 Combined Final 5 1:35.96   1:47.84   1:52.55 2:07.78 1:48.02 1:42.96 1:35.96
 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 Combined First round 7 1:27.08   1:34.57   1:33.89 1:27.08 1:30.18 2:04.24 1:39.65
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Combined First round 10 1:29.91   1:36.51   1:36.81 1:43.23 1:29.91 1:42.30 1:30.42
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 27 1:36.51   1:46.22   1:54.39 1:36.51 1:46.21 1:46.58 1:45.87
 Race the Clock 2017 Combined Final 11 2:21.38   2:53.45   2:21.38 2:59.30 2:49.26 2:51.80 DNF
 Skillcon 2017 Combined Final 17 3:08.17     DNF 3:08.17
 Winona 2013 Combined Final 5 3:08.02     4:21.31 3:08.02
 UIUC Spring 2013 Combined Final 7 2:46.38   3:16.91   3:40.31 3:11.59 3:44.53 2:46.38 2:58.84
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 214 6.49   8.60   8.05 6.49 9.81 7.94 13.24
 Clock N' Cats 2018 Second round 13 8.76   9.59   10.07 12.06 8.76 9.08 9.62
First round 13 6.06   8.77   8.61 9.19 8.50 9.46 6.06
 South Dakota First 2018 First round 11 7.22   9.98   10.36 7.22 9.05 10.54 11.05
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 38 7.02   8.63   8.88 8.76 7.02 17.91 8.25
 SCC Winter 2018 Final 10 6.60   8.28   9.45 6.60 11.95 8.51 6.89
 Skillcon 2017 Final 9 7.12   8.48   10.67 8.54 7.12 8.95 7.95
Combined First round 12 7.09   9.29   12.77 7.09 10.96 9.31 7.61
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 6 7.05   8.44   9.74 7.54 8.03 13.82 7.05
Combined First round 9 9.00   9.57   9.93 9.47 9.00 11.12 9.30
 Cubetcha 2017 First round 15 7.37   9.41   7.37 10.18 9.55 8.85 9.84
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined First round 7 7.42   8.91   8.67 9.16 8.89 9.26 7.42
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 Final 7 4.71   8.99   7.67 9.29 10.01 10.85 4.71
First round 8 5.02   9.07   9.64 8.11 5.02 14.53 9.45
 ISU Spring 2017 Final 13 3.93   8.22   7.98 7.82 3.93 9.18 8.87
First round 7 5.34   7.18   8.04 7.63 5.34 8.89 5.86
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 10 6.12   10.06   9.80 10.69 9.68 6.12 12.63
First round 11 6.94   9.46   8.21 10.19 6.94 9.97 11.36
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 13 8.32   9.31   12.29 9.59 8.82 8.32 9.52
First round 11 4.06   9.28   10.16 7.83 4.06 DNF 9.86
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 7 7.58   9.48   9.12 10.49 8.82 7.58 11.09
 Cubing Knights 2016 Final 8 8.73   9.93   8.73 9.38 10.07 14.16 10.34
Combined First round 7 7.13   8.27   8.02 12.17 7.23 9.57 7.13
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2015 Final 7 5.97   8.56   8.46 9.65 5.97 7.58 11.41
 Wiscube 2014 First round 14 8.36   10.01   12.78 8.36 10.05 9.03 10.96
 World Championship 2013 First round 98 8.81   10.39   11.68 10.28 11.62 9.27 8.81
 Winona 2013 Final 3 7.90   10.04   10.27 9.46 11.81 10.40 7.90
 Cebu Open 2011 Final 2 9.21   10.19   11.09 9.21 9.56 9.91 11.47
First round 2 9.63   10.98   9.88 9.63 12.28 10.77 17.02
 Cube Ta Bai 2011 Final 3 6.13   11.58   15.70 8.35 14.90 6.13 11.48
First round 2 9.74   10.54   10.58 14.94 10.36 9.74 10.69
 Cebu Open 2009 Final 8 10.13   11.81   10.13 17.36 11.79 11.69 11.96
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 333 5.47   14.15   13.35 21.63 10.41 18.68 5.47
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 49 7.09   11.29   9.92 12.49 11.45 7.09 14.77
 North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Combined First round 31 5.30   11.36   12.38 12.95 10.65 5.30 11.05
 SCC Winter 2018 Final 21 8.05   9.98   21.19 8.20 13.30 8.05 8.45
 North Iowa 2017 Second round 19 5.47   10.56   12.20 9.89 5.47 9.58 13.88
First round 16 5.30   9.50   6.99 11.87 9.64 5.30 14.89
 Fargo Fall 2017 Final 10 10.60   14.92   13.03 15.96 10.60 15.76 18.12
Combined First round 12 4.52   11.03   8.08 13.19 4.52 11.81 28.63
 Cubetcha 2017 Combined First round 22 8.30   10.75   19.54 13.49 8.30 8.92 9.83
 September Speedcubing 2017 Combined Final 14 9.34   12.19   14.55 12.46 9.34 10.81 13.30
 2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017 First round 9 7.33   14.89   7.33 23.97 22.64 11.31 10.72
 Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 10 6.25   8.10   12.27 7.23 6.61 10.45 6.25
 Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 19 7.16   10.16   9.03 12.01 7.16 10.80 10.66
 Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Combined Final 17 13.47   19.45   24.51 24.37 17.05 16.92 13.47
 Cubing Knights 2016 Combined Final 4 7.86   9.27   14.45 7.88 7.86 9.94 10.00
 Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 21 9.92   13.90   9.92 14.38 15.46 14.89 12.43
 US Nationals 2015 Combined First round 141 12.05   15.05   15.57 12.05 15.80 13.77 18.99
 Field of Cubes 2015 Final 11 12.40   13.65   13.82 14.07 13.07 17.29 12.40
 Cubetcha 2014 Combined First round 13 11.61   15.69   15.05 15.03 18.78 17.00 11.61
 Wiscube 2014 First round 18 10.41   12.75   17.75 10.84 10.41 11.64 15.78
 Dixon Spring 2014 Combined Final 16 9.12   18.61   36.06 24.91 19.33 9.12 11.59
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 6 DNF     DNF
  Sioux Falls Summer 2018   (2018-8-11)
Sioux Falls Summer 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.28   12.07   13.38 12.49 11.94 11.79 10.28
Second round 5 8.94   11.21   10.49 12.90 12.82 10.33 8.94
First round 7 10.23   11.54   12.46 10.96 12.31 11.36 10.23
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90   4.32   2.90 7.23 6.06 3.57 3.34
First round 8 3.41   4.08   3.63 4.62 4.00 5.43 3.41
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.11   45.97   48.23 46.94 39.11 42.74 50.01
Combined First round 6 38.66   42.21   45.13 38.66 40.79 46.32 40.72
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.40   1:45.80   1:35.40 1:56.10 1:53.08 1:44.83 1:39.48
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.42   17.81   19.20 17.36 14.42 18.59 17.47
Combined First round 2 15.82   18.03   16.05 18.64 19.39 15.82 20.79
  CubingUSA Nationals 2018   (2018-7-27~29)
CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 216 9.59   11.96   13.56 10.89 12.76 12.23 9.59
 2x2x2 Cube First round 193 2.88   4.29   8.59 5.52 3.46 3.89 2.88
 4x4x4 Cube First round 134 40.67   44.49   45.42 43.70 40.67 50.86 44.34
 5x5x5 Cube First round 220 1:44.17   1:47.94   1:49.18 1:53.64 1:45.35 1:44.17 1:49.28
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 1:22.61   DNF   1:22.61 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 98 17.05   18.78   17.64 18.96 DNF 17.05 19.73
 Megaminx First round 127 1:12.60   1:31.06   1:20.05 1:42.38 1:32.79 1:40.35 1:12.60
 Pyraminx First round 214 6.49   8.60   8.05 6.49 9.81 7.94 13.24
 Skewb First round 333 5.47   14.15   13.35 21.63 10.41 18.68 5.47
  Mental Breakdown MN 2018   (2018-7-7~8)
Mental Breakdown MN 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:12.62   DNF   2:12.62 DNF DNF
  Get to the Point 2018   (2018-6-3)
Get to the Point 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.62   11.74   10.89 10.96 13.37 13.39 9.62
Second round 7 11.33   12.76   14.44 11.48 12.36 11.33 15.18
First round 7 9.99   12.71   9.99 12.13 13.59 13.05 12.95
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.20   4.70   3.72 5.82 3.20 9.60 4.57
First round 4 3.11   3.51   3.57 3.74 3.54 3.11 3.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.83   43.27   49.93 40.54 48.50 37.83 40.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:41.55   1:51.92   1:41.55 1:59.25 1:54.61 1:50.50 1:50.65
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.11   18.49   17.41 17.11 19.60 18.45 20.70
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.96   1:47.84   1:52.55 2:07.78 1:48.02 1:42.96 1:35.96
  Big N Blind Minnesota 2018   (2018-6-2)
Big N Blind Minnesota 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.81   DNF   2:30.81 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:48.56   DNF   DNF DNF 2:48.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.67   17.89   18.43 16.63 15.67 21.88 18.60
First round 5 15.05   20.75   15.05 20.45 20.09 21.71 21.84
 Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:27.08   1:34.57   1:33.89 1:27.08 1:30.18 2:04.24 1:39.65
  Clock N' Cats 2018   (2018-5-26)
Clock N' Cats 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.49   11.87   12.32 12.49 13.15 10.49 10.80
Second round 11 11.48   12.35   12.04 11.48 14.15 12.80 12.20
First round 15 12.98   14.15   14.98 13.85 DNF 13.61 12.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.24   DNF   1:46.24 DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:29.91   1:36.51   1:36.81 1:43.23 1:29.91 1:42.30 1:30.42
 Pyraminx Second round 13 8.76   9.59   10.07 12.06 8.76 9.08 9.62
First round 13 6.06   8.77   8.61 9.19 8.50 9.46 6.06
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2018   (2018-5-12~13)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.38   13.90   13.37 12.38 14.90 13.42 15.94
Second round 12 11.00   12.01   12.55 12.77 12.10 11.00 11.38
First round 10 10.29   11.96   13.93 10.67 14.85 11.28 10.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.60   7.39   10.41 4.60 5.00 11.29 6.75
First round 7 2.56   4.07   4.06 3.38 4.77 2.56 5.01
 4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.12   45.78   42.12 44.55 45.78 50.67 47.00
Second round 8 41.75   43.20   42.80 43.10 46.08 43.70 41.75
Combined First round 8 35.18   44.58   52.17 35.18 45.39 42.18 46.18
 5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:41.47   1:47.91   1:43.29 1:55.80 1:41.47 2:06.49 1:44.63
Combined First round 20 1:58.27   DNF   1:58.27 1:58.47 1:58.56 DNF DNS
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.29   DNF   DNF 2:13.67 1:43.29
  South Dakota First 2018   (2018-5-5)
South Dakota First 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.07   13.77   15.71 14.05 13.07 13.21 14.04
First round 7 9.98   11.44   11.61 9.98 11.39 12.26 11.32
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 2.34   3.89   3.73 3.83 4.11 2.34 4.86
First round 7 3.07   4.26   3.28 3.07 9.17 3.45 6.05
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.89   48.27   49.99 44.52 59.17 43.89 50.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:41.86   1:51.77   1:51.84 2:00.83 1:41.86 1:51.62 1:51.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 20.24   21.04   20.50 21.90 20.73 36.85 20.24
 Pyraminx First round 11 7.22   9.98   10.36 7.22 9.05 10.54 11.05
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.82   11.88   15.58 11.99 9.82 12.19 11.45
First round 29 11.20   11.73   11.72 11.20 11.62 12.63 11.84
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.26   3.96   3.86 3.75 8.98 3.26 4.27
First round 17 2.38   3.86   2.38 14.23 4.53 2.70 4.34
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 40.98   47.29   49.99 48.34 52.06 43.53 40.98
Combined First round 28 45.33   48.77   45.33 56.54 50.99 45.47 49.86
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:43.43   1:56.71   1:57.47 1:56.25 1:43.43 1:56.40 2:03.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.46   17.15   16.66 17.71 16.46 21.44 17.09
Combined First round 9 16.46   17.56   17.74 16.46 17.98 16.95 20.55
 Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:36.51   1:46.22   1:54.39 1:36.51 1:46.21 1:46.58 1:45.87
 Pyraminx First round 38 7.02   8.63   8.88 8.76 7.02 17.91 8.25
 Skewb First round 49 7.09   11.29   9.92 12.49 11.45 7.09 14.77
  North Star Cubing Challenge 2018   (2018-1-27)
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.75   12.29   10.75 15.05 11.91 12.75 12.22
Second round 12 10.37   11.10   10.37 10.50 11.72 11.08 12.99
First round 11 9.54   11.81   9.54 11.71 12.11 17.31 11.61
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:37.61   1:51.71   2:10.55 1:37.61 2:00.12 1:51.02 1:44.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Skewb Combined First round 31 5.30   11.36   12.38 12.95 10.65 5.30 11.05
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.79   12.11   11.94 11.39 9.79 14.61 13.00
Second round 7 10.41   10.99   10.76 10.41 11.39 13.85 10.82
First round 7 9.88   10.56   9.88 12.13 11.10 10.65 9.94
 4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.09   49.21   48.74 50.55 49.49 44.09 49.41
Combined First round 11 40.79   43.93   43.41 40.79 46.55 51.45 41.82
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:44.82   1:54.41   1:50.52 1:44.82 1:59.79 1:52.91 2:15.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.61   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.18   17.58   18.39 22.86 16.00 15.18 18.36
  SCC Winter 2018   (2018-1-20)
SCC Winter 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.37   11.57   12.24 12.65 10.60 10.37 11.88
Second round 12 10.11   11.98   11.41 12.31 14.24 10.11 12.23
First round 13 10.40   12.59   12.88 11.62 13.52 13.26 10.40
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.97   4.96   5.20 5.29 3.97 5.16 4.53
First round 7 2.64   3.52   2.64 3.25 4.31 5.13 3.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.19   47.45   52.28 48.54 47.13 46.19 46.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.15   18.49   16.15 18.20 17.96 19.31 19.60
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.60   8.28   9.45 6.60 11.95 8.51 6.89
 Skewb Final 21 8.05   9.98   21.19 8.20 13.30 8.05 8.45
  Race the Clock 2017   (2017-12-31)
Race the Clock 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.55   13.27   13.20 14.22 11.55 13.71 12.91
Second round 7 12.07     12.07
First round 9 10.37   11.74   12.51 10.37 12.22 11.20 11.79
 Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:21.38   2:53.45   2:21.38 2:59.30 2:49.26 2:51.80 DNF
  Skillcon 2017   (2017-12-16~17)
Skillcon 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.63   12.21   12.17 12.49 11.97 12.87 11.63
First round 16 10.27   12.50   10.27 13.33 13.11 13.99 11.07
 2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.02   5.52   3.29 9.21 3.02 7.83 5.45
First round 6 2.19   4.20   3.62 2.19 4.99 6.05 4.00
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.72   48.84   49.73 47.76 49.04 45.72 50.78
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.36   1:58.03   2:02.57 1:42.36 1:56.98 2:03.18 1:54.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:54.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.04   17.93   17.32 19.72 17.04 18.24 18.24
Combined First round 9 16.45   18.94   16.45 20.60 24.99 18.19 18.03
 Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:08.17     DNF 3:08.17
 Pyraminx Final 9 7.12   8.48   10.67 8.54 7.12 8.95 7.95
Combined First round 12 7.09   9.29   12.77 7.09 10.96 9.31 7.61
  North Iowa 2017   (2017-12-9)
North Iowa 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.10   11.92   11.80 11.94 11.10 12.44 12.02
Second round 11 10.13   12.21   13.06 12.01 10.13 12.47 12.16
First round 8 9.74   11.98   13.80 12.38 10.46 13.10 9.74
 2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.32   4.33   3.84 DNF 3.32 4.74 4.40
Second round 12 3.48   4.46   4.27 7.16 4.98 3.48 4.12
First round 6 3.35   4.63   4.71 3.35 4.72 6.71 4.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:43.70   DNF   DNF DNF 2:43.70
 Skewb Second round 19 5.47   10.56   12.20 9.89 5.47 9.58 13.88
First round 16 5.30   9.50   6.99 11.87 9.64 5.30 14.89
  Dixon Winter 2017   (2017-12-2)
Dixon Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.79   11.85   12.63 10.88 12.04 12.75 10.79
Second round 11 11.34   11.85   11.53 15.24 12.29 11.34 11.74
First round 11 11.29   12.49   12.48 13.44 15.93 11.29 11.54
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.54   46.30   44.92 58.41 47.14 41.54 46.84
Combined First round 7 43.52   47.12   47.85 43.52 49.69 43.81 57.09
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.22   1:51.11   1:45.45 2:06.80 1:40.22 1:50.36 1:57.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.49   20.38   23.02 35.23 18.65 17.49 19.46
  Fargo Fall 2017   (2017-11-12)
Fargo Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.87   12.63   12.06 13.86 13.68 10.87 12.14
Second round 5 11.45   12.13   12.92 12.52 12.35 11.45 11.51
First round 6 12.12   13.57   14.29 13.47 13.56 13.67 12.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.90   5.88   DNF 9.69 3.95 3.90 4.00
First round 5 3.09   4.18   3.80 5.24 5.68 3.50 3.09
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.26   48.53   50.09 44.26 50.75 44.91 50.59
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:48.58   2:01.61   1:48.58 1:59.95 2:11.64 1:59.81 2:05.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.60   DNF   DNF 2:34.60 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.43   18.47   17.41 15.43 15.98 34.03 22.03
 Pyraminx Final 6 7.05   8.44   9.74 7.54 8.03 13.82 7.05
Combined First round 9 9.00   9.57   9.93 9.47 9.00 11.12 9.30
 Skewb Final 10 10.60   14.92   13.03 15.96 10.60 15.76 18.12
Combined First round 12 4.52   11.03   8.08 13.19 4.52 11.81 28.63
  Cubetcha 2017   (2017-10-28~29)
Cubetcha 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.57   12.52   11.04 14.33 12.18 10.57 14.47
Second round 6 10.77   11.92   11.37 13.29 16.56 10.77 11.11
First round 8 11.93   13.11   11.93 16.36 12.66 13.37 13.29
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.90   5.41   5.74 8.93 5.27 5.21 3.90
First round 5 3.00   3.64   3.64 7.13 3.00 3.83 3.45
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.81   49.37   51.09 59.11 47.75 44.81 49.28
Second round 7 39.06   48.61   51.19 52.70 DNF 39.06 41.94
Combined First round 7 47.32   51.88   47.32 47.57 49.85 58.21 58.46
 5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:50.34   1:57.66   2:01.38 1:57.81 1:54.20 1:50.34 2:00.97
Second round 9 1:46.92   1:55.35   2:08.70 1:46.92 1:51.25 2:02.60 1:52.19
Combined First round 10 1:52.82   1:57.91   1:59.89 1:54.28 1:59.56 2:00.38 1:52.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.84   19.49   21.32 19.87 20.31 18.29 17.84
Second round 6 17.24   21.00   17.24 23.80 22.67 22.19 18.14
Combined First round 3 15.14   18.65   16.66 19.73 19.56 20.83 15.14
 Pyraminx First round 15 7.37   9.41   7.37 10.18 9.55 8.85 9.84
 Skewb Combined First round 22 8.30   10.75   19.54 13.49 8.30 8.92 9.83
  Mini Minnesota Fall 2017   (2017-10-14)
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  September Speedcubing 2017   (2017-9-9)
September Speedcubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.24   11.46   11.33 10.24 11.53 13.00 11.53
Second round 6 10.83   12.64   14.18 11.49 13.93 12.49 10.83
First round 5 9.38   12.61   17.85 13.16 9.38 11.99 12.67
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84   3.41   2.84 4.51 3.24 3.28 3.70
First round 4 3.16   3.93   3.64 4.43 3.16 DNF 3.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Combined First round 7 7.42   8.91   8.67 9.16 8.89 9.26 7.42
 Skewb Combined Final 14 9.34   12.19   14.55 12.46 9.34 10.81 13.30
  Hillcrest Cubing 2017   (2017-7-1)
Hillcrest Cubing 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.22   11.86   12.16 11.22 11.55 11.96 12.06
Second round 9 10.69   11.86   10.69 12.10 11.03 12.86 12.45
First round 13 11.05   13.31   14.11 12.97 11.05 12.86 14.64
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.27   3.75   3.88 4.20 3.74 3.62 3.27
Second round 10 2.93   3.93   2.93 4.51 3.34 4.17 4.29
First round 7 2.86   3.80   4.42 2.86 4.07 4.29 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.30   51.23   57.54 50.45 58.00 44.30 45.70
Combined First round 8 49.00   51.91   52.54 49.00 50.50 52.68 56.03
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:58.50   2:05.17   2:02.75 2:12.82 2:15.02 1:58.50 1:59.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.09   20.32   20.49 20.81 20.15 20.33 18.09
  2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017   (2017-6-10~11)
2nd Negros Speedcubing Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.90   13.09   11.90 12.36 14.86 14.81 12.11
Second round 4 11.43   11.76   11.65 11.43 12.13 11.51 13.00
First round 4 12.10   12.36   12.32 12.10 12.53 12.22 20.04
 2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.06   4.52   4.42 3.06 4.10 7.85 5.04
First round 3 3.71   5.22   DNF 3.71 7.63 3.97 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.93   54.81   49.93 57.67 1:02.77 55.72 51.03
First round 5 51.33   55.46   51.33 56.45 54.25 55.67 58.18
 5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:00.89   2:06.48   2:00.89 2:14.01 2:01.08 2:04.36 2:21.06
First round 5 1:47.26   2:00.71   2:15.55 1:47.26 2:22.65 1:50.42 1:56.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:30.88   DNF   DNF DNF 2:30.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.03   21.90   19.17 26.84 21.72 24.81 18.03
First round 1 17.98   20.09   18.77 17.98 20.70 20.80 26.47
 Pyraminx Final 7 4.71   8.99   7.67 9.29 10.01 10.85 4.71
First round 8 5.02   9.07   9.64 8.11 5.02 14.53 9.45
 Skewb First round 9 7.33   14.89   7.33 23.97 22.64 11.31 10.72
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2017   (2017-5-6~7)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.52   11.87   12.65 12.14 10.83 10.52 20.39
Second round 17 9.81   11.91   12.70 18.13 12.66 10.37 9.81
First round 18 11.35   13.23   12.38 13.95 13.36 11.35 14.12
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   4.02   3.51 5.66 4.32 3.53 4.22
Second round 7 3.32   3.95   3.48 6.51 4.36 4.01 3.32
First round 15 3.89   4.49   3.89 4.40 4.93 10.18 4.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.50   57.84   49.50 53.51 1:02.09 1:07.81 57.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.06   21.14   20.06 21.79 24.09 21.09 20.55
  Dixon Spring 2017   (2017-3-25)
Dixon Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.73   13.27   11.73 13.25 12.21 19.43 14.36
Second round 11 11.66   12.09   12.51 11.87 11.90 11.66 12.86
First round 7 10.34   11.97   10.34 10.53 12.43 14.06 12.96
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 52.55   55.74   52.55 54.55 52.81 59.87 1:01.64
Combined First round 10 46.42   59.76   DNF 1:05.85 47.06 46.42 1:06.36
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:17.08     2:22.74 2:17.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.09   20.97   20.64 20.09 20.14 22.35 22.13
Combined First round 5 15.98   19.04   16.99 15.98 21.93 22.50 18.21
  ISU Spring 2017   (2017-3-18)
ISU Spring 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.83   12.19   11.83 12.24 12.33 12.68 12.01
Second round 9 11.03   11.84   11.38 12.51 13.75 11.62 11.03
First round 13 9.51   12.56   9.51 13.23 11.92 13.70 12.52
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.76   58.70   57.96 58.39 52.76 59.76 1:03.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.58   20.29   21.20 23.55 17.58 19.38 20.29
Combined First round 5 18.53   20.21   19.09 21.51 18.53 21.84 20.02
 Pyraminx Final 13 3.93   8.22   7.98 7.82 3.93 9.18 8.87
First round 7 5.34   7.18   8.04 7.63 5.34 8.89 5.86
  Wisconsin Winter 2017   (2017-2-12)
Wisconsin Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.70   DNF   DNF DNF 1:59.70
First round 4 1:31.04   DNF   DNF DNF 1:31.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.77   19.57   18.77 19.24 20.30 20.41 19.18
Combined First round 4 17.90   21.17   25.56 21.82 17.90 18.72 22.97
  Marrs Mixup Winter 2017   (2017-1-7)
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.10   12.83   12.51 13.35 12.63 19.52 12.10
Second round 7 10.03   12.77   13.15 13.90 12.42 10.03 12.75
First round 6 12.11   13.38   13.64 12.83 12.11 14.62 13.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.92   3.80   4.12 3.72 3.57 4.38 2.92
First round 5 3.02   3.79   3.23 4.56 4.37 3.02 3.76
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.12   10.06   9.80 10.69 9.68 6.12 12.63
First round 11 6.94   9.46   8.21 10.19 6.94 9.97 11.36
 Skewb Final 10 6.25   8.10   12.27 7.23 6.61 10.45 6.25
  Mega Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-12-10~11)
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.99   13.45   13.63 13.13 14.54 13.58 12.99
Second round 12 9.45   12.46   10.90 13.16 13.84 9.45 13.31
First round 15 12.84   13.67   13.27 13.81 13.94 12.84 20.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 13 8.32   9.31   12.29 9.59 8.82 8.32 9.52
First round 11 4.06   9.28   10.16 7.83 4.06 DNF 9.86
 Skewb First round 19 7.16   10.16   9.03 12.01 7.16 10.80 10.66
  Cubetcha 2016   (2016-11-5)
Cubetcha 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.85   12.57   12.31 14.14 12.71 12.69 11.85
Second round 16 11.02   13.16   11.87 14.63 11.02 15.75 12.97
First round 16 12.53   13.53   12.53 13.20 14.44 12.96 14.46
 2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.36   4.38   9.53 4.06 4.89 3.36 4.18
Second round 5 3.35   3.63   3.47 3.82 3.35 5.39 3.59
First round 8 2.19   3.71   2.19 3.35 3.52 4.40 4.26
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 55.22   56.73   55.22 1:02.69 57.90 56.21 56.07
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:07.93   2:14.34   2:07.93 2:17.83 2:14.02 2:11.16 2:40.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.39   19.32   18.98 22.84 18.92 17.39 20.05
Combined First round 6 16.90   19.91   20.03 20.81 16.90 18.88 29.43
  Saint Mary Scramble 2016   (2016-7-16)
Saint Mary Scramble 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.80   11.82   9.40 8.80 13.41 12.92 13.13
Second round 6 10.80   12.19   11.94 10.80 12.50 12.13 15.46
First round 7 10.15   12.12   10.15 12.49 13.70 10.66 13.20
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.71   3.40   3.35 3.20 1.71 5.38 3.66
Second round 4 2.85   3.75   4.36 2.85 3.38 3.51 4.43
First round 10 3.34   4.95   6.58 3.34 4.36 3.92 7.15
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 50.24   55.18   54.62 54.91 50.24 59.90 56.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:07.95   DNF   2:07.95 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.15   19.37   18.96 20.59 18.15 18.57 21.69
 Pyraminx Final 7 7.58   9.48   9.12 10.49 8.82 7.58 11.09
 Skewb Combined Final 17 13.47   19.45   24.51 24.37 17.05 16.92 13.47
  Cubing Knights 2016   (2016-6-18)
Cubing Knights 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.30   12.92   13.12 14.05 14.83 11.30 11.59
Second round 6 11.79   12.34   11.79 11.82 12.00 13.19 16.15
First round 15 12.41   15.64   17.31 14.36 17.67 15.26 12.41
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.12   3.98   3.56 3.12 DNF 3.35 5.04
Second round 2 2.52   3.37   4.39 3.04 2.52 3.63 3.45
Combined First round 6 4.16   4.49   4.16 4.18 11.34 4.61 4.67
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:11.52     2:11.52 2:48.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.30   17.71   16.79 18.67 20.70 17.66 14.30
 Pyraminx Final 8 8.73   9.93   8.73 9.38 10.07 14.16 10.34
Combined First round 7 7.13   8.27   8.02 12.17 7.23 9.57 7.13
 Skewb Combined Final 4 7.86   9.27   14.45 7.88 7.86 9.94 10.00
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2016   (2016-5-21)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.36   12.36   10.36 12.79 11.16 13.12 15.18
Second round 8 10.65   11.95   12.72 12.50 11.45 10.65 11.91
First round 8 11.45   12.76   13.17 13.82 11.45 13.20 11.90
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.15   3.78   3.15 4.29 5.50 3.83 3.23
Second round 12 3.30   4.46   4.33 3.30 5.06 3.99 9.80
First round 8 3.20   3.86   4.68 3.47 3.44 5.24 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.42   57.68   53.42 54.82 1:01.20 57.02 1:07.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.06   19.26   22.47 21.08 18.57 18.12 17.06
Combined First round 4 18.70   19.72   18.92 19.22 18.70 21.92 21.03
 Skewb Final 21 9.92   13.90   9.92 14.38 15.46 14.89 12.43
  Clock N' Other Stuff 2016   (2016-4-30)
Clock N' Other Stuff 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.27   12.12   12.71 12.17 11.48 11.27 DNF
Second round 11 12.44   12.86   12.44 13.00 13.10 13.54 12.49
First round 10 11.28   12.93   13.39 12.20 11.28 13.21 15.37
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.94   56.27   56.33 55.55 50.94 56.92 57.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:04.71   2:13.19   2:26.24 2:04.71 2:18.71 2:14.56 2:06.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.50   18.74   17.69 17.73 17.50 20.81 27.33
  Minnesota Winter 2016   (2016-1-23)
Minnesota Winter 2016
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:01.16   DNF   2:01.16 DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.39   19.98   20.66 24.51 17.14 22.13 14.39
Combined First round 3 16.33   19.21   17.68 20.87 19.08 20.90 16.33
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
  Cubetcha 2015   (2015-10-24)
Cubetcha 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.77   10.60   12.40 10.55 11.87 9.39 7.77
Second round 9 11.24   12.13   13.08 13.11 11.24 11.47 11.85
First round 8 11.21   12.75   13.65 12.86 11.21 15.53 11.73
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   3.94   3.43 3.13 4.79 3.98 4.42
Second round 8 3.40   4.12   4.23 8.53 3.55 3.40 4.58
First round 4 2.33   3.65   4.10 3.36 9.72 3.49 2.33
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:18.85     2:27.17 2:18.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.74   20.96   21.11 17.74 22.32 21.44 20.34
Combined First round 5 18.57   21.47   20.16 25.58 20.35 23.90 18.57
  US Nationals 2015   (2015-7-31~8-2)
US Nationals 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 98 10.81   13.64   10.81 13.68 13.77 13.48 16.10
First round 80 11.78   12.82   11.78 14.05 11.98 13.05 13.44
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 2.69   4.16   4.31 3.01 2.69 5.70 5.17
First round 51 3.51   4.19   4.19 4.01 4.37 5.18 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 69 46.02   53.39   57.83 52.62 1:09.16 49.71 46.02
Combined First round 92 45.72   56.14   1:05.06 1:14.23 48.88 54.47 45.72
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 129 2:17.73     2:26.24 2:17.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 2:20.06   DNF   DNF 2:20.06 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final 34 18.22   20.32   19.04 18.22 20.84 21.08 22.71
Second round 29 18.37   19.63   18.37 18.54 19.08 21.27 21.74
Combined First round 45 18.49   21.25   24.63 20.34 18.49 18.77 27.50
 Skewb Combined First round 141 12.05   15.05   15.57 12.05 15.80 13.77 18.99
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2015   (2015-5-9~10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.77   14.03   13.79 15.97 14.94 13.37 12.77
Semi Final 9 10.63   12.60   10.63 11.49 13.59 12.71 13.71
Second round 6 10.27   11.19   10.27 11.58 14.24 11.09 10.89
First round 11 11.44   12.96   12.88 13.14 12.85 15.34 11.44
 2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.42   6.08   10.70 5.37 3.42 4.35 8.51
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.96   2:23.70   2:36.52 2:19.31 2:36.46 2:07.96 2:15.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:46.09   DNF   DNF 2:46.09 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.72   20.29   19.65 21.50 19.72 17.72 26.12
 Pyraminx Final 7 5.97   8.56   8.46 9.65 5.97 7.58 11.41
  Field of Cubes 2015   (2015-4-18)
Field of Cubes 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.32   13.40   14.41 14.09 16.64 11.32 11.71
Second round 5 11.45   13.63   11.45 15.81 14.10 14.08 12.72
First round 4 11.78   13.08   14.46 14.32 11.78 12.80 12.11
 2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.70   4.84   5.62 6.95 4.93 3.70 3.96
First round 4 2.62   3.59   2.73 4.39 4.14 3.89 2.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:15.78   2:19.47   2:25.25 2:17.88 2:20.17 2:20.36 2:15.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 20.24   21.54   20.24 22.56 24.55 20.68 21.39
 Skewb Final 11 12.40   13.65   13.82 14.07 13.07 17.29 12.40
  Fabulous MN Competition 2015   (2015-4-4)
Fabulous MN Competition 2015
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  Cubetcha 2014   (2014-11-1)
Cubetcha 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.80   12.70   14.13 9.80 13.43 14.72 10.55
Second round 7 13.58   14.23   13.75 13.58 15.22 16.96 13.72
First round 6 11.56   13.48   11.56 13.16 15.13 13.52 13.75
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.43   4.27   4.31 3.43 4.08 4.43 4.86
Second round 7 3.66   4.43   3.66 5.06 4.08 8.58 4.15
First round 5 3.19   3.91   3.97 4.96 4.00 3.77 3.19
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.63   53.85   44.63 1:01.72 59.44 46.27 55.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.47   21.04   22.43 20.11 20.59 24.30 18.47
Combined First round 2 19.97   21.47   22.78 22.72 21.15 19.97 20.55
 Skewb Combined First round 13 11.61   15.69   15.05 15.03 18.78 17.00 11.61
  Wiscube 2014   (2014-9-6)
Wiscube 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.29   14.78   13.78 15.46 15.09 12.29 15.52
First round 7 13.03   13.40   13.30 13.03 16.25 13.34 13.56
 2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.59   3.79   3.73 3.82 3.83 5.25 3.59
First round 8 2.39   4.49   2.39 4.45 4.97 4.06 6.18
 Pyraminx First round 14 8.36   10.01   12.78 8.36 10.05 9.03 10.96
 Skewb First round 18 10.41   12.75   17.75 10.84 10.41 11.64 15.78
  Iowa Corn Lovers 2014   (2014-6-7)
Iowa Corn Lovers 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.30   15.36   15.09 16.27 14.92 16.06 12.30
First round 7 9.75   12.98   12.07 12.75 19.23 9.75 14.13
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   4.37   5.53 3.16 4.66 3.93 4.53
Second round 7 3.21   4.21   4.21 5.05 3.90 3.21 4.53
First round 7 3.65   4.47   3.65 3.97 4.84 6.71 4.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 45.39   57.48   1:01.69 1:02.08 45.39 59.43 51.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.18   24.07   23.30 23.84 21.18 41.46 25.06
  Minnesota Cube Melt 2014   (2014-5-10)
Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.80   13.96   14.15 15.97 12.94 11.80 14.80
Second round 10 12.28   14.41   15.36 13.00 12.28 14.88 15.91
First round 10 13.19   14.08   13.19 14.03 13.55 15.03 14.66
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72   4.31   4.30 6.90 4.90 3.72 2.72
Second round 9 2.83   4.32   4.09 4.75 4.40 4.47 2.83
First round 10 3.63   4.42   3.63 4.93 4.65 4.16 4.46
 4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.16   55.75   47.16 54.06 52.72 1:00.47 1:01.36
First round 7 51.90   57.07   57.43 1:00.33 53.44 51.90 1:03.63
  Dixon Spring 2014   (2014-3-29)
Dixon Spring 2014
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.05   14.14   16.86 13.63 14.11 14.69 12.05
First round 8 13.26   13.62   13.38 16.34 13.26 14.00 13.47
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.38   4.20   3.38 3.90 6.25 4.19 4.52
First round 4 3.11   3.51   3.11 3.88 5.40 3.22 3.42
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.51   56.52   58.78 58.92 1:05.56 51.86 47.51
 Skewb Combined Final 16 9.12   18.61   36.06 24.91 19.33 9.12 11.59
  Cubetcha 2013   (2013-10-5)
Cubetcha 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.41   14.98   12.41 14.52 17.66 12.75 19.33
Second round 13 13.25   14.87   17.81 13.47 16.27 14.86 13.25
First round 10 12.47   13.65   15.55 12.47 12.52 15.34 13.09
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.56   4.51   3.56 4.59 3.90 8.94 5.05
Second round 15 2.83   5.66   2.83 7.03 5.44 5.83 5.72
First round 4 2.86   4.47   4.65 3.86 9.19 4.91 2.86
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.46   1:02.83   1:13.72 57.93 54.46 1:09.08 1:01.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.52   23.55   20.52 24.66 23.03 23.86 23.75
  World Championship 2013   (2013-7-26~28)
World Championship 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 138 11.69   14.13   11.69 13.52 15.21 15.42 13.65
First round 174 12.96   14.80   14.08 12.96 15.68 15.71 14.65
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 69 3.23   4.99   5.29 5.10 3.23 4.59 6.72
First round 58 2.82   4.23   2.82 9.79 3.58 4.26 4.84
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 119 58.90   1:01.04   1:02.62 59.58 1:04.21 58.90 1:00.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 69 20.00   22.17   23.69 26.64 21.19 21.64 20.00
Combined First round 81 19.40   22.84   21.33 26.47 23.12 24.07 19.40
 Pyraminx First round 98 8.81   10.39   11.68 10.28 11.62 9.27 8.81
  Winona 2013   (2013-4-27)
Winona 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.15   12.86   13.27 12.78 13.21 12.58 12.15
Second round 4 11.94   13.63   11.94 14.61 13.25 13.02 16.16
First round 6 13.55   14.93   16.18 13.55 18.55 14.19 14.43
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.72   4.49   2.72 4.44 4.16 4.88 4.94
First round 4 1.81   4.39   6.46 1.81 3.55 4.25 5.38
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 55.27   1:02.92   1:04.65 57.21 1:07.00 55.27 1:06.91
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:17.97   2:34.03   2:54.00 2:28.80 2:42.83 2:17.97 2:30.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.96   23.73   24.13 22.86 25.86 24.19 18.96
 Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:08.02     4:21.31 3:08.02
 Pyraminx Final 3 7.90   10.04   10.27 9.46 11.81 10.40 7.90
  UIUC Spring 2013   (2013-3-30)
UIUC Spring 2013
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.52   14.90   14.34 12.52 15.71 16.78 14.65
Second round 3 12.72   14.32   14.13 12.72 14.28 16.52 14.56
First round 5 13.08   16.04   18.21 15.90 14.18 18.03 13.08
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27   4.88   4.69 2.27 4.19 6.83 5.77
First round 6 4.11   5.31   6.40 4.11 6.80 4.36 5.16
 4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.93   1:04.78   1:11.09 1:03.77 1:06.75 1:02.93 1:03.83
First round 6 54.56   1:07.33   1:08.90 1:04.21 1:08.88 1:10.33 54.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.90   24.15   26.40 18.90 30.09 25.34 20.72
 Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:46.38   3:16.91   3:40.31 3:11.59 3:44.53 2:46.38 2:58.84
  Cubetcha 2012   (2012-10-6)
Cubetcha 2012
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.33   14.58   13.77 17.05 13.77 16.21 13.33
Second round 4 12.97   14.46   15.30 18.21 14.47 13.61 12.97
First round 5 13.08   14.99   16.25 27.84 15.03 13.68 13.08
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.00   4.91   5.05 10.80 4.78 4.00 4.90
Second round 3 2.61   3.68   NR 2.68 2.61 5.91 5.16 3.19
First round 3 3.84   4.28   4.27 3.84 4.59 5.68 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:02.86   1:10.38   1:21.13 1:16.72 1:02.86 1:10.08 1:04.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 20.16   22.37   27.86 21.36 23.69 22.06 20.16
  Cebu Open 2011   (2011-12-17)
Cebu Open 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.98   17.65   15.90 17.18 20.21 19.88 13.98
Second round 4 12.72   14.07   14.31 16.15 13.56 12.72 14.34
First round 5 13.28   15.94   18.65 16.50 16.27 13.28 15.06
 2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.18   5.16   4.18 5.46 14.56 4.94 5.08
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.52   1:15.36   1:13.72 1:17.12 1:00.52 1:15.25 1:17.33
First round 4 58.65   1:02.16   1:08.58 58.65 1:07.13 59.21 1:00.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.27   22.58   15.27 22.81 19.71 25.36 25.22
 Pyraminx Final 2 9.21   10.19   11.09 9.21 9.56 9.91 11.47
First round 2 9.63   10.98   9.88 9.63 12.28 10.77 17.02
  Cube Ta Bai 2011   (2011-3-5)
Cube Ta Bai 2011
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.17   17.03   19.49 16.45 17.32 17.32 15.17
First round 11 14.30   17.86   18.91 17.16 14.30 18.16 18.25
 2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.34   7.77   9.02 7.91 7.61 5.34 7.78
 4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:18.89   1:20.30   1:18.89 1:20.88 1:22.89 1:19.21 1:20.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.16   24.81   23.81 23.16 28.91 25.11 25.52
First round 4 24.56   28.08   29.11 26.86 24.56 28.93 28.44
 Pyraminx Final 3 6.13   11.58   15.70 8.35 14.90 6.13 11.48
First round 2 9.74   10.54   10.58 14.94 10.36 9.74 10.69
  Cebu Open 2010   (2010-12-7)
Cebu Open 2010
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 9 17.00   18.25   17.00 18.40 17.55 18.80 20.47
Second round 10 16.00   19.01   16.00 17.80 20.78 20.65 18.58
First round 10 17.97   19.70   19.68 19.63 17.97 20.11 19.80
 2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.78   7.81   9.03 8.55 5.78 6.25 8.63
 4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:25.15   1:37.77   1:49.53 1:44.68 1:33.34 1:25.15 1:35.28
First round 6 1:22.06   1:32.76   1:32.50 1:41.11 DNF 1:24.68 1:22.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.30   24.75   31.12 22.30 27.58 23.16 23.51
  Cebu Open 2009   (2009-4-18)
Cebu Open 2009
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.44   22.20   22.67 20.53 25.18 18.44 23.41
 2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.67   7.75   8.90 6.67 10.43 7.31 7.04
 4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:33.72   1:44.44   1:57.03 1:33.72 1:42.88 1:52.66 1:37.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.77   31.98   33.44 35.31 31.94 30.55 25.77
 Pyraminx Final 8 10.13   11.81   10.13 17.36 11.79 11.69 11.96
  Cebu Open 2008   (2008-4-19)
Cebu Open 2008
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 27 34.97   44.68   41.77 52.97 34.97 1:03.43 39.30
 2x2x2 Cube Final 22 15.34   24.03   18.84 30.53 15.34 22.72 34.25